MIAC honors 648 student-athletes with Winter/Spring Academic All-Conference selections

2016-17 Winter/Spring Academic All-Conference

BLOOMINGTON, Minn. – Student-athletes in the Minnesota Intercollegiate Athletic Conference (MIAC) continue to achieve in both athletics and the classroom. For the second consecutive year, the MIAC has recognized more than 1,000 student-athletes with Academic All-Conference honors.

On Monday, the MIAC announced its 2016-17 Winter and Spring Academic All-Conference Teams, which included a total of 648 student-athletes. Combined with the 385 Fall-sport athletes who were honored in January, the overall total of Academic All-Conference selections for the 2016-2017 academic year sets a new Conference record of 1,033, one more than last year's previous high of 1,032.

The 648 Winter and Spring honorees also represent the second-highest seasonal total in MIAC history. The Academic All-Conference list spotlights 1,033 examples of student-athletes achieving excellence without compromise. The full Winter and Spring Academic All-Conference teams can be found below, and the Fall selections were announced in January.

Academically, student-athletes must be sophomores, juniors, or seniors with a minimum cumulative GPA of 3.5 on a 4.0 scale to qualify for MIAC Academic All-Conference recognition. Athletically, student-athletes in team sports must compete in 50 percent of their team's regular-season varsity contests. The team sports eligible were baseball, men's and women's basketball, men's and women's hockey, softball and men's and women's tennis. In addition, baseball pitchers who made five appearances or completed 20 innings pitched were eligible, as were hockey goalies who played in one-third (33.3 percent) of their team's total minutes played for the regular season.

The Winter and Spring individual sports each have sport-specific criteria, and they include golf, swimming and diving and both indoor and outdoor track and field. Golfers must compete in the MIAC Championships or complete a minimum of 12 competitive rounds in order to be eligible for the honor. The swimming and diving qualifications require a student-athlete to finish in the top 16 of an individual event or compete in a relay race at the MIAC championships to be eligible. Track and field qualifications require student-athletes to score in an individual event or compete on a relay team at the MIAC Championships.

Of the 648 Winter and Spring selections, 366 were women and 282 were men. Women's outdoor track and field led the way with 74 honorees and women's indoor track and field was next with 71 selections, followed by men's hockey with 57 student-athletes recognized.

MIAC Academic All-Conference honors are announced twice annually, after the completion of the fall and spring academic semesters. The 2016-17 Winter and Spring Academic All-Conference honorees are listed below, classified alphabetically first by sport, then school. To see the 2016 Fall All-Conference honorees, click here, or visit the MIAC Academic All-Conference archives.


MIAC WINTER/SPRING 2016-17 ACADEMIC ALL-CONFERENCE TEAM
Categorized alphabetically by sport, then school 

Winter/Spring 2016-17 Total:   

648

Fall 2016 Total:

385

2016-17 Total: 

1,033

Quick linksBSB | MBB | WBB | MG | WG | MH | WH | MITF | WITF | MOTF | WOTF | SB | MSD | WSD | MT | WT |

Baseball (38)
Augsburg – Jack Duffy (Sr., Fridley, Minn.)
Bethel – Michael Bohlke (So., Maple Grove, Minn.)
Bethel – Sam Horner (So., Woodbury, Minn.)
Bethel – Lars Anderson (Sr., Arden Hills, Minn.)
Bethel – David Cushing (Jr., Minnetonka, Minn.)
Carleton – Jack Atterberry (Sr., Chatham, Ill.)
Carleton – Logan Crowl (Jr., Chicago, Ill.)
Carleton – Luke Curtis (Sr., Appleton, Wis.)
Carleton – Brendon Fischel (So., Eureka, Calif.)
Carleton – Ben Frerichs (Jr., Alexandria, Va.)
Concordia – Nate Leintz (Jr., Hazen, N.D.)
Gustavus – Samuel Archer (So., Zimmerman, Minn.)
Gustavus – Daniel Carlson (Sr., Plymouth, Minn.)
Gustavus – Joshua Chatfield (Sr., Apple Valley, Minn.)
Gustavus – John DeMarais (Sr., Winona, Minn,)
Gustavus – Brock Peterson (Jr., Cannon Falls, Minn.)
Gustavus – Isaiah Welckle (Sr., Minneapolis, Minn.)
Hamline – Collin Olstad (Sr., Inver Grove Heights, Minn.)
Hamline – Nate Rubbelke (So., North St. Paul, Minn.)
Macalester – Collin Brantner (Jr., Farmington, Conn.)
Macalester – Alex Dash (Sr., New York, N.Y.)
Macalester – Sam Goldberg (So., North Potomac, Md.)
Macalester – Nick McMullen (Jr., Payson, Ariz.)
Saint John's – Derek Schiebel (Sr., Apple Valley, Minn.)
Saint John's – Max Jackson (So., St. Paul, Minn.)
Saint John's – Thomas Meland (So., Northfield, Minn.)
Saint John's – Brennan Swan (Jr., Plymouth, Minn.)
Saint Mary's – Jesse Barron (So., Minnetonka, Minn.)
Saint Mary's – Christopher Bartosz (Sr., Woodridge, Ill.)
Saint Mary's – Ben Buerkle (Sr., Roseville, Minn.)
Saint Mary's – Nathan Mathwig (Jr., Woodbury, Minn.)
Saint Mary's – Joe Seegers (Jr., Oconomowoc, Wis.)
Saint Mary's – Zach Slowiak (Jr., Chippewa Falls, Wis.)
St. Olaf – Lucas Dahl (So., Rosemount, Minn.)
St. Olaf – Wil Gustafson (Jr., Ely, Minn.)
St. Olaf – Ryan Iverson (Sr., Montgomery, Minn.)
St. Thomas – A.J. Sayer (Jr., Lakeville, Minn.)
St. Thomas – Ian Schwickert (Sr., Mankato, Minn.)

Men's Basketball (26)
Bethel – Luke Veenstra (Jr., Des Moines, Iowa)
Bethel – Brycen Wojta (Sr., Maple Grove, Minn.)
Carleton – Peter Bakker-Arkema (Sr., Ann Arbor, Mich.)
Carleton – Quinn Johnson (So., Roseville, Minn.)
Carleton – Beau Smit (Sr., White Bear Lake, Minn.)
Concordia – Austin Heins (Jr., Sioux Falls, S.D.)
Concordia – Kevin Wolfe (Jr., Sartell, Minn.)
Gustavus – Jason Faul (Jr., Prior Lake, Minn.)
Hamline – Isaac Brooks (So., Lakeville, Minn.)
Macalester – Gunnar Goeden (Jr., Appleton, Wis.)
Macalester – Zach Gullerud (Sr., Inver Grove Heights, Minn.)
Macalester – Kareem Ismail (Sr., Pasadena, Calif.)
Macalester – Dylan Kilgour (Sr., La Crescenta, Calif.)
Macalester – Carl Salvino (So., Seattle, Wash.)
Saint John's – David Stokman (So., Maple Lake, Minn.)
Saint John's – Patrick Strom (Jr., Fargo, N.D.)
Saint Mary's – Kevin Gleason (So., Minneapolis, Minn.)
Saint Mary's – Bradley Hill (So., Matteson, IL)
Saint Mary's – Aaron Romportl (Sr., Stillwater, Minn.)
Saint Mary's – Chad Schlosser (Sr., Stillwater, Minn.)
St. Olaf – Sam Lagus (Sr., Stillwater, Minn.)
St. Olaf – Ben Scheffley (So., Inver Grove Heights)
St. Olaf – Robert Tobroxen (Jr., Burnsville, Minn.)
St. Thomas – Will Dunn (Sr., Edina, Minn.)
St. Thomas – Michael Hannon (Jr., St. Paul, Minn.)
St. Thomas – G.T. Johnson (So., Eagan, Minn.)

Women's Basketball (36)
Augsburg – Bridget Bednar (Jr., Pierz, Minn.)
Bethel – Abby Miller (Jr., Howard Lake, Minn.)
Bethel – Shanni Moorse (Sr., Burnsville, Minn.)
Bethel – Maria Vavra (So., Cambridge, Minn.)
Carleton – Anne Hamilton (Jr., Chanhassen, Minn.)
Carleton – Caroline Hull (So., Studio City, Calif.)
Carleton – Sarah Waldfogel (Jr., Minneapolis, Minn.)
Concordia – Lincoln Haiby (So., Pelican Rapids, Minn.)
Concordia – Jenna Januschka (Sr., St. Cloud, Minn.)
Gustavus – Brooke Lemke (So., Delano, Minn.)
Gustavus – Miranda Rice (Jr., Forest Lake, Minn.)
Gustavus – Emee Udo (Jr., Apple Valley, Minn.)
Macalester – Katie Grahn (So., Woodland, Calif.)
Macalester – Leah Gray (Jr., San Rafael, Calif.)
Macalester – Vivi Gregorich (Jr., Boulder, Colo.)
Macalester – G.G. Gunther (Jr., San Francisco, Calif.)
Macalester – Emilie McGuire (Sr., Park Ridge, Ill.)
Saint Benedict – Katherine Banovetz (Jr., Minneapolis, Minn.)
Saint Benedict – Annie Dittberner (Sr., New Prague, Minn.)
Saint Benedict – Breanna Gates (So., Lake City, Minn.)
Saint Benedict – Chelsey Guetter (Jr., Wabasso, Minn.)
Saint Benedict – Alison Newton (Sr., Oronoco, Minn.)
Saint Mary's – Bridgette Audette (Sr., Big Lake, Minn.)
Saint Mary's – Brandi Blattner (So., Eyota, Minn.)
Saint Mary's – Danielle Higgins (So., Eyota, Minn.)
Saint Mary's – Kirsten Keefe (So. Chatfield, Minn.)
Saint Mary's – Emma Schaefer (Sr., Roseville, Minn.)
St. Olaf – Makenna Ash (So., Ellison Bay, Wis.)
St. Olaf – Betsey Daly (Sr., Rochester, Minn.)
St. Thomas – Kaylie Brazil (So., Norwood Young America, Minn.)
St. Thomas – MacKenzie Denk (So., Lakeville, Minn.)
St. Thomas – Lauren Fischer (Jr., Oshkosh, Wis.)
St. Thomas – Paige Gernes (Sr., Winona, Minn.)
St. Thomas – Lucia Renikoff (So., Minneapolis, Minn.)
St. Thomas – Hannah Spaulding (So., Annandale, Minn.)
St. Thomas – Maddie Wolkow (Jr., Lakeville, Minn.)

Men's Golf (15)
Augsburg – Michael Barrette (Sr., Cohasset, Minn.)
Augsburg – Luke Dietsch (So., St. Paul, Minn.)  
Gustavus – Christopher Captain (Jr., Rochester, Minn.)
Gustavus – Alex Koopmeiners (Sr., St Cloud, Minn.)
Gustavus – Samuel Majka (Sr., Wayzata, Minn.)
Saint John's – Mack Farley (Sr., Lakeville, Minn.)
Saint John's – Jack Koehler (So., Eden Prairie, Minn.)
Saint John's – Sam Olson (Jr., Sioux Falls, S.D.)
Saint Mary's – Kyle Brodt (So., Roseville, Minn.)
St. Olaf – Isaac Armitage (So., St. Paul, Minn.)
St. Olaf – Phillip Boldt (Jr., Appleton, Wis.)
St. Olaf – Steven Magagna (So., Ann Arbor, Mich.)
St. Olaf – Chris Winge (Sr., Minnetonka, Minn.)
St. Thomas – Derek Farrell (So., Duluth, Minn.)
St. Thomas – Matt Radke (So., Hastings, Minn.)

Women's Golf (22)
Augsburg – Wendy Anderson (Sr., Bird Island, Minn.)
Augsburg – Taylor Salewske (Jr., Tomahawk, Wis.)
Augsburg – Kara Zeman (Sr., Hortonville, Wis.)
Bethel – Abby Perrenoud (Sr., Sioux Falls, S.D.)
Bethel – Christine Piwnica (Jr., Victoria, Minn.)
Bethel – Kalyn Root (Sr., Orange City, Iowa)
Bethel – Hannah Williams (Sr., Park Rapids, Minn.)
Concordia – Emily Grace Olson (Sr., Roseau, Minn.)
Concordia – Erin Pennington (Jr., Lake City, Minn.)
Gustavus – Mae Meierhenry (Sr., Sioux Falls, S.D.)
Gustavus – Jessica Nelson (Jr., Plymouth, Minn.)
Saint Benedict – Natalie Amundson (So., Alexandria, Minn.)
Saint Benedict – Elizabeth Day (Jr., Belle Fourche, S.D.)
Saint Benedict – Hannah Moen (So., Nisswa, Minn.)
Saint Benedict – Madeline Pagel (So., Rochester, Minn.)
St. Catherine – Kaitlyn Alvarez (Jr., Eau Claire, Wis.)
St. Catherine – Sydney Busker (So., Detroit Lakes, Minn.)
St. Catherine – Madi Roe (Sr., Apple Valley, Minn.)
St. Olaf – Meaghan Carney (Jr., Denmark, Wis.)
St. Thomas – Kate Drimel (So., St. Michael, Minn.)
St. Thomas – Rachel Morris (Sr., Mequon, Wis.)
St. Thomas – Emily Thul (Jr., Alexandria, Minn.)

Men's Hockey (57)
Augsburg – Drew Anderson (Jr., Rochester, Minn.)
Augsburg – Eric Brenk (So., Moorhead, Minn.)
Augsburg – Corbin Chapman (Sr., Burnsville, Minn.)
Augsburg – Luke Dietsch (So., St. Paul, Minn.)
Augsburg – Andy Faust (Jr., Stillwater, Minn.)
Augsburg – Nate Flynn (Jr., Hastings, Minn.)
Augsburg – Lukas Gillett (So., Rosemount, Minn.)
Augsburg – Evan Hesse (Jr., Monticello, Minn.)
Augsburg – Jordyn Kaufer (Sr., Stillwater, Minn.)
Augsburg – Eli May (Jr., Eagan, Minn.)
Augsburg – Dylan Meier (Sr., Highlands Ranch, Colo.)
Augsburg – Chris Nuth (Sr., Trabuco Canyon, Calif.)
Augsburg – Will Peterson (Jr., Eagan, Minn.)
Augsburg – Paul Soubry (So., Winnipeg, Manitoba)
Augsburg – Trevor Stewart (Sr., Highlands Ranch, Colo.)
Augsburg – Rory Vesel (Sr., Rochester, Minn.)
Bethel – David Becker (So., Waterloo, Iowa)
Bethel – Justin Bonanno (Jr., Colbert, Wash.)
Bethel – Al Nejmeh (Jr., Lancaster, Penn.)
Bethel – Crosby Steen (So., Moorhead, Minn.)
Concordia – Jon Grebosky (Jr., Oakdale, Pa.)
Gustavus – Drew Aspinwall (Sr., Maple Grove, Minn.)
Gustavus – Jared Docken (Sr., Northfield, Minn.)
Gustavus – Evan Erickson (So., Woodbury, Minn.)
Gustavus – William Holtan (So., Rochester, Minn.)
Gustavus – Alex Koopmeiners (Sr., St Cloud, Minn.)
Gustavus – Samuel Majka (Sr., Wayzata, Minn.)
Gustavus – Joncarlo Westerlund (Sr., Baudette, Minn.)
Saint John's – Joe Chitwood (So., Carmel, Ind.)
Saint John's – Rob Click (So., Stillwater, Minn.)
Saint John's – Dan McNamara (Sr., Grand Rapids, Mich.)
Saint John's – Tyler Nelson (Sr., Champlin, Minn.)
Saint John's – Garrett Riebling (So., Chanhassen, Minn.)
Saint John's – Huba Sekesi (Jr., Germering, Germany)
Saint John's – Daniel Tripicchio (Sr., Hudson, Wis.)
Saint John's – Sam Valerius (Jr., Maple Grove, Minn.)
Saint John's – Dan Voce (Jr., Princeton, Minn.)
Saint Mary's – Landon Farrell (Jr., Rochester, Minn.)
Saint Mary's – Jay Heinle (Jr, York, Pa.)
Saint Mary's – Jared Johnson (Jr, Hartland, Wis.)
Saint Mary's – Mike Mezzano (Sr., Woodbury, Minn.)
Saint Mary's – Taylor Portner (Sr., Andover, Minn.)
St. Olaf – John Feemster (Sr., Wausau, Wis.)
St. Olaf – Eric Hancock (So., North Royalton, Ohio)
St. Olaf – Chris Hansen (Sr., Plano, Texas)
St. Olaf – Sawyer Jacobson (So., Roberts, Mont.)
St. Olaf – Carter Lukenda (Jr., Sault Ste. Marie, Ontario)
St. Olaf – JT Paine (Sr., Rancho Santa Margarita, Calif.)
St. Olaf – Steven Sherman (Sr., San Diego, Calif.)
St. Olaf – Charlie Widmar (Jr., Northbrook. Ill.)
St. Thomas – Michael Dockry (Sr., Burnsville, Minn.)
St. Thomas – Charlie Donlin (Sr., Shorewood, Minn.)
St. Thomas – Ben Jentsch (So., Oconomowoc, Wis.)
St. Thomas – D.J. Jones (Sr., Plymouth, Minn.)
St. Thomas – Brian LeBlanc (Jr., Duluth, Minn.)
St. Thomas – Thomas Williams (Sr., Alexandria, Minn.)
St. Thomas – Cullen Willox (So., Eagan, Minn.)

Women's Hockey (48)
Augsburg – Jacie Hoehn (So., Waseca, Minn.)
Augsburg – Megan Johnson (So., Madison, Wis.)
Augsburg – Darby Lindgren (Sr., Lakeville, Minn.)
Augsburg – Bridget Walter (So., Princeton, Minn.)
Bethel – Michelle Klimstra (Jr., Elk River, Minn.)
Bethel – Briita Nelson (Jr., Burnsville, Minn.)
Bethel – Wendy Roberts (Jr., Grantsburg, Wis.)
Bethel – Natalie Simons (Jr., Hastings, Minn.)
Bethel – Maggie Straka (Jr., Oakdale, Minn.)
Bethel – Hannah Williams (Sr., Park Rapids, Minn.)
Concordia – Amelia Amon (So., Willmar, Minn.)
Concordia – Emily Goff (Jr., Eagan, Minn.)
Concordia – Chelsey Petrich (Sr., Elk River, Minn.)
Concordia – Ellen Rethwisch (Sr., Plymouth, Minn.)
Gustavus – Marina Chapman (So., South Haven, Minn.)
Gustavus – Emily Gustafson (Sr., Esko, Minn.)
Gustavus – Erin Moes (So., Hastings, Minn.)
Gustavus – Erica Power (Jr., Lakeville, Minn.)
Hamline – Jaci Reinke (Sr., Waconia, Minn.)
Hamline – Jaime Hathaway (Jr., Thiensville, Wis.)
Saint Benedict – Kylie Eklund (So., Chaska, Minn.)
Saint Benedict – Hannah Esselman (Sr., Inver Grove Heights, Minn.)
Saint Benedict – Ellen Marvin (Sr., Shoreview, Minn.)
Saint Benedict – Kaitlyn Miller (Jr., Esko, Minn.)
Saint Benedict – Madeline Rainey (Sr., Cedar Rapids, Iowa)
St. Catherine – Sara Brakke (Jr., Rochester, Minn.)
St. Catherine – Anna Carman (Jr., Lutsen, Minn.)
St. Catherine – Allie Guzy (So., Spring Lake Park, Minn.)
St. Catherine – Laken Muller (So., Inver Grove Heights, Minn.)
St. Catherine – Karly Nelson (So., East Grand Forks, Minn.)
St. Catherine – Kristen Pechacek (Jr., Park Falls, Wis.)
St. Catherine – Alex Pederson (Jr., Park Rapids, Minn.)
St. Catherine – Melissa Smith (So., Maplewood, Minn.)
St. Catherine – Jordan Solheim (Jr., Thief River Falls, Minn.)
St. Catherine – Morgan Tentis (So., Chanhassen, Minn.)
St. Catherine – Tori Thompson (So., Rochester, Minn.)
St. Catherine – Natalie West (So., Appleton, Wis.)
St. Catherine – Abbi White (Sr., Forest Lake, Minn.)
Saint Mary's – Jane Hannula (Sr., Coon Rapids, Minn.)
Saint Mary's – Jamie Henderson (Jr., Madison, Wis.)
Saint Mary's – Mandy Sailor (Jr., Ramsey, Minn.)
St. Olaf – Hannah Forliti (Sr., Shoreview, Minn.)
St. Olaf – Megan Skelly (Sr., Lakeville, Minn.)
St. Thomas – Kaylee Druk (Jr., Orono, Minn.)
St. Thomas – Heidi Hannula (So., Coon Rapids, Minn.)
St. Thomas – Kathryn Larson (Sr., Shoreview, Minn.)
St. Thomas – Breanna Mahoney (Jr., Blaine, Minn.)
St. Thomas – Kenzie Torpy (So., Oregon, Wis.)

Men's Indoor Track and Field (49)
Augsburg – Ben Erickson (So., Andover, Minn.)
Augsburg – Ryan Moore (So., St. Michael, Minn.)
Bethel – Philip Anderson (Jr., Hutchinson, Minn.)
Bethel – Connor Haugen (Sr., Willmar, Minn.)
Bethel – Ben Irons (Sr., Lake Mills, Iowa)
Bethel – Patrick Klamm (Sr., Evanston, Ill.)
Bethel – Karl Olsen (So., Bloomington, Minn.)
Bethel – Dan Wahlstedt (Jr., Roseville, Minn.)
Carleton – Jack Buckner (Jr., Seattle, Wash.)
Carleton – Camden Sikes (Jr., Berkeley, Calif.)
Carleton – Ben Withbroe (Sr., Takoma Park, Md.)
Concordia – Joseph Hendrickson (Sr., Lennox, S.D.)
Concordia – Wyatt Lautt (So., Harvey, N.D.)
Concordia – Luke Lillehaugen (So., Moorhead, Minn.)
Concordia – Matthew Lillehaugen (Sr., Moorhead, Minn.)
Concordia – David Supinski (So., Baxter, Minn.)
Gustavus – Carston Dammann (Sr., Lake City, Minn.)
Gustavus – Alex Fredrickson (Sr., Victoria, Minn.)
Gustavus – Kyle Fredrickson (Sr., Victoria, Minn.)
Gustavus – Benjamin Madigan (So., Kohler, Wis.)
Gustavus – Edward ReMine (Sr., Manterville, Minn.)
Gustavus – Ryley Sandberg (Jr., Polk City, Iowa)
Gustavus – Daniel Trentacost (Jr., Orland Park, Ill.)
Hamline – Eric Dols (So., Prior Lake, Minn.)
Hamline – Isaac Krause (Sr., Minneapolis, Minn.)
Hamline – Thane Widmer (Jr., Redwood Falls, Minn.)
Macalester – Chris Boranian (So., Oakland, Calif.)
Macalester – Brian Eisner (Jr., Portland, Ore.)
Macalester – Jack Schultenover (Jr., Glenwood, Minn.)
Macalester – Tayeb Zaidi (Sr., San Francisco, Calif.)
Saint John's – Kevin Lamb (So., Avon, Minn.)
Saint John's – Maxwell Olson (Sr., Warrensburg, Mo.)
Saint John's – Mitch Peck (Jr., Alexandria, Minn.)
Saint John's – Joseph Rabaey (Sr., Hastings, Minn.)
Saint John's – Travis Spillum (Sr., Little Falls, Minn.)
Saint John's – Peyton Thiry (Sr., Lester Prairie, Minn.)
Saint John's – Will Zimmerman (Sr., Owatonna, Minn.)
Saint Mary's – Austin O'Hare (Jr., Rushford, Minn.)
Saint Mary's – Brandon Krogman (Jr., Owatonna, Minn.)
St. Olaf – Joe Coffey (Sr., Klamath Falls, Ore.)
St. Olaf –Jacob Gursky (So., Rochester, Minn.)
St. Olaf – Keith Ketola (Jr., Maple Plain, Minn.)
St. Olaf – Alec Kirtley (So., Milwaukee, Wis.)
St. Thomas – Lucas Cronin (So., Medford, Minn.)
St. Thomas – Ben Gifford (So., Minneapolis, Minn.)
St. Thomas – Micah Hausman (Sr., Eagan, Minn.)
St. Thomas – Austin Jochum (Jr., Foley, Minn.)
St. Thomas – Evan Keil (Sr., Lakeville, Minn.)
St. Thomas – Mike Ryan Sr., Pequot Lakes, Minn.)

Women's Indoor Track and Field (71)
Augsburg – Emma Blom (Sr., Culver, Minn.)
Augsburg – Callie Jones (Sr., Waubeka, Wis.)
Augsburg – Kali Kuusisto (Sr., Brooklyn Center, Minn.)
Augsburg – Malena Larsen (So., Minnetonka, Minn.)
Augsburg – Blair Stewig (Jr., Maple Lake, Minn.)
Bethel – Nicole Balzer (Sr., Shoreview, Minn.)
Bethel – Hanna Frekot (So., Apple Valley, Minn.)
Bethel – Annika Halverson (Jr., Wayzata, Minn.)
Bethel – Jillian Krier (Sr., Byron, Minn.)
Bethel – Amanda Passaglia (Sr., St. Charles, Ill.)
Bethel – Hannah Steele (Sr., Ipswich, Mass.)
Carleton – Emma Grisanzio (Sr., Carol Stream, Ill.)
Carleton – Nicole Nipper (Sr., Minnetonka, Minn.)
Carleton – Tonya Piergies (So., Kenilworth, Ill.)
Carleton – Claire Trujillo (Sr., Anchorage, Alaska)
Concordia – Mikayla Forness (Sr., Bismarck, N.D.)
Concordia – Shelby Gelinske (So., Oakes, N.D.)
Concordia – Sara Whiteman (So., Brainerd, Minn.)
Concordia – Maria West (Jr., Baxter, Minn.)
Gustavus – Lydia Hayes (Jr., Decorah, Iowa)
Gustavus – Kristen Mertens (Sr., Inver Grove Heights, Minn.)
Hamline – Madeline Dopp (So., Ogilivie, Minn.)
Hamline – Meg Griffin (So., Wauwatosa, Wis.)
Hamline – Holly Hankins (Jr., North Mankato, Minn.)
Hamline – Mikayla Hensch (Sr., North Branch, Minn.)
Hamline – Gabby Koel (Sr., Alexandria, Minn.)
Hamline – Isabel Shafer (Jr., River Falls, Wis.)
Hamline – Kiana Verdugo (Jr., Sahuarita, Ariz.)
Hamline – Danielle Zwiefelhofer (Jr., Eau Claire, Wis.)
Macalester – Phoebe Aguiar (So., Prairie Village, Kan.)
Macalester – Brooke Hunter (Sr., Stillwater, Minn.)
Macalester – Meghan Klapper (Sr., Sudbury, Mass.)
Macalester – Kara Komoto (Sr., Rice Lake, Wis.)
Macalester – Kimber Meyer (Sr., Naperville, Ill.)
Macalester – Allison Pillar (Sr., Chicago, Ill.)
Macalester – Eliza Ramsey (Sr., Olympia, Wash.)
Macalester – Anik Regan (Sr., Tucson, Ariz.)
Macalester – Hannah Sonsalla (Jr., Stoughton, Wis.)
Saint Benedict – Jenna Degen (So., Gull Lake, Minn.)
Saint Benedict – Olivia Dengel (So., Eden Prairie, Minn.)
Saint Benedict – Maria Kiminski (Sr., Farmington, Minn.)
Saint Benedict – Leah Koll (So., Winona, Minn.)
Saint Benedict – Allison Kosobud (Sr., Brainerd, Minn.)
Saint Benedict – Molly McGrane (So., Minneapolis, Minn.)
Saint Benedict – Elise Reid (Sr., Spearfish, S.D.)
Saint Benedict – London Stelten (Sr., Cologne, Minn.)
Saint Benedict – Megan Sundstrom (Jr., Proctor, Minn.)
Saint Benedict – Emma Weber (Sr., St. Paul, Minn.)
St. Catherine – Courtney Kirkeide (Sr., Greenbush, Minn.)
St. Catherine – Megan Pohlmann (Sr., Grey Eagle, Minn.)
St. Catherine – Johna Radke (So., Muskego, Wis.)
St. Catherine – Megan Thoemke (Jr., White Bear Lake, Minn.)
St. Catherine – Tori Thompson (So., Rochester, Minn.)
Saint Mary's – Kynzie Smedsrud (So., Luverne, Minn.)
St. Olaf –Jena Moody (Sr., Apple Valley, Minn.)
St. Olaf – Lillie Meakim (Jr., San Diego, Calif.)
St. Olaf – Allison Trezona (Sr., Naperville, Ill.)
St. Olaf – Suzie Hoops (Sr., Zionsville, Ill.)
St. Thomas – Mallory Adamson (So., Rochester, Minn.)
St. Thomas – Brielle Bierman (Jr., La Crescent, Minn.)
St. Thomas – Laura Eischens (Jr., Ham Lake, Minn.)
St. Thomas – Alex Fossum (Sr., Chanhassen, Minn.)
St. Thomas – Ali Glassbrenner (Jr., Eau Claire, Wis.)
St. Thomas – Megan Gossfeld (Jr., Chanhassen, Minn.)
St. Thomas – Olivia Graham (Sr., Andover, Minn.)
St. Thomas – Kayla Janto (Sr., West Bend, Wis.)
St. Thomas – Katelyn Marciniak (So., Ham Lake, Minn.)
St. Thomas – Bridhet McGivern (Sr., Eagan, Minn.)
St. Thomas – Allison Mellin (Sr., Bloomington, Minn.)
St. Thomas – Elizabeth Russell (Sr., Shoreview, Minn.)
St. Thomas – Jenny Walz (Jr., Plymouth, Minn.)

Men's Outdoor Track and Field (45)
Augsburg – Preston Blake (Jr., Champlin, Minn.)
Augsburg – Ben Erickson (So., Andover, Minn.)
Augsburg – Ryan Moore (So., St. Michael, Minn.)
Bethel – Philip Anderson (Jr., Hutchinson, Minn.)
Bethel – Connor Haugen (Sr., Willmar, Minn.)
Bethel – Patrick Klamm (Sr., Evanston, Ill.)
Bethel – Karl Olsen (So., Bloomington, Minn.)
Bethel – Dan Wahlstedt (Jr., Roseville, Minn.)
Carleton – Jack Buckner (Jr., Seattle, Wash.)
Carleton – Camden Sikes (Jr., Berkeley, Calif.)
Carleton – Ben Withbroe (Sr., Takoma Park, Md.)
Concordia – Brett Brenden (So., Rothsay, Minn.)
Concordia – Joseph Hendrickson (Sr., Lennox, S.D.)
Concordia – Wyatt Lautt (So., Harvey, N.D.)
Concordia – Matthew Lillehaugen (Sr., Moorhead, Minn.)
Concordia – David Supinski (So., Baxter, Minn.)
Gustavus – Carston Dammann (Sr., Lake City, Minn.)
Gustavus – Nelson Finne (So., Elgin, Minn.)
Gustavus – Alex Fredrickson (Sr., Victoria, Minn.)
Gustavus – Kyle Fredrickson (Sr., Victoria, Minn.)
Gustavus – Benjamin Madigan (So., Kohler, Wis.)
Gustavus – Edward ReMine (Sr., Mantorville, Minn.)
Gustavus – Ryley Sandberg (Jr., Polk City, Iowa)
Gustavus – Daniel Trentacost (Jr., Orland Park, Ill.)
Hamline – Thane Widmer (Jr., Redwood Falls, Minn.)
Macalester – Chris Boranian (So., Oakland, Calif.)
Macalester – Brian Eisner (Jr., Portland, Ore.)
Macalester – Jack Schultenover (Jr., Glenwood, Minn.)
Macalester – Tayeb Zaidi (Sr., San Francisco, Calif.)
Saint John's – Kevin Lamb (So., Avon, Minn.)
Saint John's – Maxwell Olson (Sr., Warrensburg, Mo.)
Saint John's – Mitch Peck (Jr., Alexandria, Minn.)
Saint John's - Peyton Thiry (Sr., Lester Prairie, Minn.)
Saint John's – Will Zimmerman (Sr., Owatonna, Minn.)
Saint Mary's – Austin O'Hare (Jr., Rushford, Minn.)
Saint Mary's – David Kemper (So., Woodbury, Minn.)
St. Olaf – Joe Coffey (Sr., Klamath Falls, Ore.)
St. Olaf – Keith Ketola (Jr., Maple Plain, Minn.)
St. Thomas – Adam Berkowitz (Jr., Plymouth, Minn.)
St. Thomas – Lucas Cronin (So., Medford, Minn.)
St. Thomas – Micah Hausman (Sr., Eagan, Minn.)
St. Thomas – Austin Jochum (Jr., Foley, Minn.)
St. Thomas – Evan Keil (Sr., Lakeville, Minn.)
St. Thomas – Craig Murtha (Sr., Cedar Rapids, Iowa)
St. Thomas – Parker Rosenau (So., West Fargo, N.D.)

Women's Outdoor Track and Field (74)
Augsburg – Taybri Irving (Sr., Rosemount, Minn.)
Augsburg – Callie Jones (Sr., Waubeka, Wis.)
Bethel – Erin Alpers (Jr., Sioux Falls, S.D.)
Bethel – Nicole Balzer (Sr., Shoreview, Minn.)
Bethel – Sarah Forker (Jr., Milaca, Minn.)
Bethel – Annika Halverson (Jr., Wayzata, Minn.)
Bethel – Jillian Krier (Sr., Byron, Minn.)
Bethel – Amanda Passaglia (Sr., St. Charles, Ill.)
Carleton – Emma Grisanzio (Sr., Carol Stream, Ill.)
Carleton – Trish Hare (Sr., Northbrook, Ill.)
Carleton – Emily Kaegi (Jr., Williamstown, Mass.)
Carleton – Nicole Nipper (Sr., Minnetonka, Minn.)
Carleton – Sarah Trachtenberg (Sr., Wayne, Penn.)
Carleton – Claire Trujillo (Sr., Anchorage, Alaska)
Concordia – Mikayla Forness (Sr., Bismarck, N.D.)
Concordia – Shelby Gelinske (So., Oakes, N.D.)
Concordia – Bailey Hovland (Jr., Willmar, Minn.)
Concordia – Hannah Lundstrom (Jr., Brainerd, Minn.)
Concordia – Tresa Reuter (So., St. Clair, Minn.)
Concordia – Sara Whiteman (So., Brainerd, Minn.)
Concordia – Maria West (Jr., Baxter, Minn.)
Gustavus – Lydia Hayes (Jr., Decorah, Iowa)
Gustavus – Lauren Kershner (Sr., Marine, Ill.)
Gustavus – Marisa Morgan (Jr., Rockford, Ill.)
Hamline – Madeline Dopp (So., Ogilivie, Minn.)
Hamline – Anna Futterer (So., Minneapolis, Minn.)
Hamline – Meg Griffin (So., Wauwatosa, Wis.)
Hamline – Holly Hankins (Jr., North Mankato, Minn.)
Hamline -  Mikayla Hensch (Sr., North Branch, Minn.)
Hamline – Gabby Koel (Sr., Alexandria, Minn.)
Hamline – Kathleen Miles (So., St. Paul, Minn.)
Hamline – Isabel Shafer (Jr., River Falls, Wis.)
Hamline – Kiana Verdugo (Jr., Sahuarita, Ariz.)
Hamline – Danielle Zwiefelhofer (Jr., Eau Claire, Wis.)
Macalester – Clara Baumann (Jr., Wausau, Wis.)
Macalester – Sarah Jo DeVore (Sr., San Diego, Calif.)
Macalester – Brooke Hunter (Sr., Stillwater, Minn.)
Macalester – Kara Komoto (Sr., Rice Lake, Wis.)
Macalester – Kimber Meyer (Sr., Naperville, Ill.)
Macalester – Allison Pillar (Sr., Chicago, Ill.)
Macalester – Eliza Ramsey (Sr., Olympia, Wash.)
Macalester – Anik Regan (Sr., Tucson, Ariz.)
Macalester – Hannah Sonsalla (Jr., Stoughton, Wis.)
Saint Benedict – Jenna Degen (So., Gull Lake, Minn.)
Saint Benedict – Olivia Dengel (So., Eden Prairie, Minn.)
Saint Benedict – Maria Kiminski (Sr., Farmington, Minn.)
Saint Benedict – Leah Koll (So., Winona, Minn.)
Saint Benedict – Allison Kosobud (Sr., Brainerd, Minn.)
Saint Benedict – Elise Reid (Sr., Spearfish, S.D.)
Saint Benedict – London Stelten (Sr., Cologne, Minn.)
Saint Benedict – Megan Sundstrom (Jr., Proctor, Minn.)
Saint Benedict – Emma Weber (Sr., St. Paul, Minn.)
St. Catherine – Kaylea Hoenigschmidt (So., Ramsey, Minn.)
St. Catherine – Courtney Kirkeide (Sr., Greenbush, Minn.)
St. Catherine – Michelle Perri (Jr., Plymouth, Minn.)
St. Catherine – Megan Pohlmann (Sr., Grey Eagle, Minn.)
St. Catherine – Megan Thoemke (Jr., White Bear Lake, Minn.)
St. Catherine – Tori Thompson (So., Rochester, Minn.)
Saint Mary's – Kynzie Smedsrud (So., Luverne, Minn.)
St. Olaf – Joy Claypoole (Sr., Kappa, Hawaii)
St. Olaf – Suzie Hoops (Sr., Zionsville, Ill.)
St. Olaf – Lillie Meakim (Jr., San Diego, Calif.)
St. Olaf – Jena Moody (Sr., Apple Valley, Minn.)
St. Thomas – Brielle Bierman (Jr., La Crescent, Minn.)
St. Thomas – Laura Eischens (Jr., Ham Lake, Minn.)
St. Thomas – Alex Fossum (Sr., Chanhassen, Minn.)
St. Thomas – Julia Giefer (Jr., Nicollet, Minn.)
St. Thomas – Ali Glassbrenner (Jr., Eau Claire, Wis.)
St. Thomas – Olivia Graham (Sr., Andover, Minn.)
St. Thomas – Kayla Janto (Sr., West Bend, Wis.)
St. Thomas – Katelyn Marciniak (So., Ham Lake, Minn.)
St. Thomas – Allison Mellin (Sr., Bloomington, Minn.)
St. Thomas – Elizabeth Russell (Sr., Shoreview, Minn.)
St. Thomas – Jenny Walz (Jr., Plymouth, Minn.)

Softball (43)
Augsburg – Taylor Mattice (Jr., Woodbury, Minn.)
Augsburg – Jacquline Nichols (So., Royalton, Minn.)
Bethel – Maddie Fauth (So., Hutchinson, Minn.)
Bethel – Hannah Hensley (So., Highlands Ranch, Colo.)
Bethel – Wendy Roberts (Jr., Grantsburg, Wis.)
Bethel – Jana Roste (So., Alexandria, Minn.)
Carleton – Katie Eppard (Jr., Pleasanton, Calif.)
Carleton – Anna Lauko (So., Whitefish Bay, Wis.)
Carleton – Ari Zuaro (Jr., Scotch Plain, N.J.)
Concordia – Nicole Johannes (So., Cold Spring, Minn.)
Gustavus – Hannah Heacox (Sr., Stillwater, Minn.)
Gustavus – Rachel Malo (Sr., Owatonna, Minn.)
Gustavus – Emily Webb (So, Maple Lake, Minn.)
Hamline – Casey Anderson (Sr., Robbinsdale, Minn.)
Hamline – Abbie Annen (Jr., Shakopee, Minn.)
Hamline – Mary-Clare Couillard (Sr., Fridley, Minn.)
Hamline – Sarah DeMars (Sr., St. Anthony, Minn.)
Hamline – Aubree Douglas (So., San Jacinto, Calif.)
Hamline – Kaylyn Fahrendorff (So., Woodbury, Minn.)
Hamline – Delaney Kohler (So., New Brighton, Minn.)
Macalester – Nikki Caicedo (Sr., Clinton Township, Mich.)
Macalester – G.G. Gunther (Jr., San Francisco, Calif.)
Macalester – Sophie Migacz (So., McHenry, Ill.)
Macalester – Natalie Platt (Jr., Boulder, Colo.)
Saint Benedict – Claire Boatman (So., Savage, Minn.)
Saint Benedict – Karlee Pfaff (Jr., New Ulm, Minn.)
Saint Benedict – Megan Toninato (Jr., Woodbury, Minn.)
Saint Benedict – Sara Wennerstrand (Jr., Baxter, Minn.)
St. Catherine – Krista Flugstad (Jr., Bloomington, Minn.)
St. Catherine – Anna Hinderaker (So., Rosemount, Minn.)
St. Catherine – Kylie Macziewski (Jr., Bloomington, Minn.)
St. Catherine – Megan Miller (So., Green Isle, Minn.)
St. Catherine – Ashley Sis (Jr., Brooklyn Park, Minn.)
Saint Mary's – Brittney Birkhauser (Jr., Wisconsin Rapids, Wis.)
Saint Mary's – Allison Borawski (Jr., Stickney, Ill.)
St. Olaf – Kate Arneson (So., Northfield, Minn.)
St. Olaf – Erin Nemetz (So., St. Charles, Ill.)
St. Thomas – Melissa Barry (So., Apple Valley, Minn.)
St. Thomas – Jenna Bromen (So., Eagan, Minn.)
St. Thomas – Megan Bush (Sr., Chicago, Ill.)
St. Thomas – Dana Connelly (So., Mendota Heights, Minn.)
St. Thomas – Kristin McGonigal (So., Omaha, Neb.)
St. Thomas – Chase Shortly (So., Forest Lake, Minn.)

Men's Swimming and Diving (22)
Carleton – Alex Battiste (So., Northfield, Minn.)
Carleton – Grant Terrien (Sr., Bloomington, Minn.)
Gustavus – Andrew Peters (So., Montevideo, Minn.)
Gustavus – Caleb Torvik (So., Savage, Minn.)
Hamline – Zach Bloom (So., Palmer, Alaska)
Hamline – Joe Campbell (Jr., Columbus, Ohio)
Hamline – Hodd Gorman (Jr., Winona, Minn.)
Macalester – Taylor Durbin (So., Bethesda, Md.)
Macalester – Sam Gleason (Jr., Bloomington, Minn.)
Macalester – Paul Reischmann (So., St. Petersburg, Fla.)
Saint John's – Curtis Noecker (Jr., St. Paul, Minn.)
Saint John's – Jacob Upton (So., Bloomington, Minn.)
St. Olaf – Abe Casey (So., Iowa City, Iowa)
St. Olaf – Leif Jorgensen (So., St. Paul, Minn.)
St. Olaf – Bobby Schultze (Sr., Mankato, Minn.)
St. Thomas – Brady Anderson (Jr., Stillwater, Minn.)
St. Thomas – Bailey Biwer (Jr., Eau Claire, Wis.)
St. Thomas – James Bussey (So., Urbandale, Iowa)
St. Thomas – Nick Cox (Sr., Rochester, Minn.)
St. Thomas – Andrew Grabowski (Jr., Park Ridge, Ill.)
St. Thomas – Warren Melton (Jr., Rock Falls, Ill.)
St. Thomas – Tom Negaard (So., Stevens Point, Wis.)

Women's Swimming and Diving (39)
Augsburg – Carli Kirchoff (So., Cokato, Minn.)
Carleton – Alex Braiedy (Sr., Chanhassen, Minn.)
Carleton – Meredith Bergman (So., Bethesda, Md.)
Carleton – Anisa Lester (Jr., Corte Madera, Calif.)
Carleton – Amy Roach (Jr., Bethesda, Md.)
Concordia – Andrea Kittleson (Sr., White Bear Lake, Minn.)
Concordia – Ann Marie O'Connell (Jr., Edina, Minn.)
Concordia – Ciara White (So., Plymouth, Minn.)
Gustavus – Jenna Muntifering (Sr., Buffalo, Minn.)
Gustavus – Haley Pesik (So., Eagan, Minn.)
Gustavus – Marina Rizzo (Sr., Woodbury, Minn.)
Gustavus – Michelle Simms (So., Inver Grove Heights, Minn.)
Hamline – Taylor Elgarten (Jr., Warwick, Minn.)
Hamline – Taylor Martinek (So., Cresco, Iowa)
Macalester – Molly Lloyd (Jr., Hightstown, N.J.)
Saint Benedict – Meghan Harder (Sr., Colorado Springs, Colo.)
Saint Benedict – Grace Livermore (So., Detroit Lakes, Minn.)
Saint Benedict – Amy Nemanich (Sr., Red Wing, Minn.)
Saint Benedict – McKenzie Young (Jr., Brookings, S.D.)
St. Catherine – Micah Goldman (So., Arden Hills, Minn.)
St. Catherine – Ellie Menso (Jr., Barrington, Ill.)
St. Catherine – Jenna Nagy (Sr., Hutchinson, Minn.)
St. Catherine – Gabby Page (So., Cottage Grove, Minn.)
St. Catherine – Brooke Soller (Sr., Maple Grove, Minn.)
St. Catherine – Mary Jane Voss (Jr., Mequon, Wis.)
Saint Mary's – Chloe Morrison (Sr., Ashkum, IL)
St. Olaf –Zoe Barlow (Sr., West Hartford, Conn.)
St. Olaf – Hannah Hein (Sr., St. Louis Park, Minn.)
St. Olaf – Rose Peterson (Jr., Woodbury, Minn.)
St. Olaf – Grace Polusny (Sr., Mound, Minn.)
St. Olaf – Claire Walters (Sr., Northfield, Minn.)
St. Thomas – Liz Falconer (Sr., Kohler, Wis.)
St. Thomas – Nicole Herrli (Jr., Rochester, Minn.)
St. Thomas – Carly Johnson (Sr., Green Bay, Wis.)
St. Thomas – Emma Paulson (Sr., Wayzata, Minn.)
St. Thomas – Melissa Rose (So., Cary, Ill.)
St. Thomas – Maura Shea (Sr., Madison, Wis.)
St. Thomas – Katelyn Strauss (So., Plymouth, Minn.)
St. Thomas – Kate Washenberger (Jr., Sioux Falls, S.D.)

Men's Tennis (30)
Bethel – Kent Schaller (Sr., Colorado Springs, Colo.)
Bethel – Matt Schull (Sr., Eagan, Minn.)
Carleton – Ezra Frankel (Sr., Lincoln, Mass.)
Carleton – Aaron Goodman (So., Minneapolis, Minn.)
Carleton – Patton McClelland (Sr., Rock Hill, S.C.)
Concordia – Matthew Engum (Sr., Fargo, N.D.)
Concordia – David Schneck (Jr., Fergus Falls, Minn.)
Concordia – Isaac Toivonen (Jr., Red Wing, Minn.)
Gustavus – Mason Bultje (Jr., Mankato, Minn.)
Gustavus – Thomas Entwistle (Jr., Sioux Falls, S.D.)
Gustavus – Chase Johnson (So., Golden Valley, Minn.)
Gustavus – Alex Senjem (So., Rochester, Minn.)
Gustavus – Gabriel Steinwand (Jr., Moorhead, Minn.)
Hamline – Gabriel Guarin (Jr., Bogota, Columbia)
Hamline – Cody Jahrig (Sr., Missoula, Mont.)
Hamline – David Yanagita (Sr., Minneapolis, Minn.)
Macalester – Hardt Bergmann (Sr., Mahtomedi, Minn.)
Macalester – Josh Doyle (Jr., Cologne, Germany)
Macalester – Aidan Tirpack (Jr., Mill Valley, Calif.)
Macalester – Peter Willenborg (So., Storrs, Conn.)
Macalester – Matthew Yang (So., Bethesda, Md.)
Saint John's – Hunter Krebsbach (So., St. Paul, Minn.)
Saint John's – Tim Larson (Jr., Bloomington, Minn.)
Saint Mary's – Brenden Amiotte (Jr., Rapid City, SD)
Saint Mary's – Brett Giesen (Jr., Cato, Wis.)
Saint Mary's – Alex Holm (Jr., Red Wing, Minn.)
Saint Mary's – Alex Zuzek (Jr., Hastings, Minn.)
St. Olaf – William Fedje-Johnston (So., Grand Rapids, Minn.)
St. Olaf – Corey Loken (So., Minneapolis, Minn.)
St. Olaf – Christopher Prokosch (So., Mendota Heights, Minn.)

Women's Tennis (33)
Bethel – Anna Browning (Sr., Aitkin, Minn.)
Bethel – Sami Hindt (Jr., Chisago City, Minn.)
Bethel – Sydney Parkinson (So., Lakeville, Minn.)
Carleton – Danielle Vasiliev (Jr., Lincolnshire, Ill.)
Concordia – Lisa Neumann (So., Annandale, Minn.)
Concordia – Kendra Stoick (Jr., Monticello, Minn.)
Gustavus – Katherine Aney (Jr., Rochester, Minn.)
Gustavus – Alison Baker (Jr., Rosemount, Minn.)
Gustavus – Michaela Schulz (Sr., Elk River, Minn.)
Hamline – Emily Butts (Jr., Kimberly, Wis.)
Hamline – Jordan Danielson (Sr., Maplewood, Minn.)
Hamline – Lilli Denison (Sr., Crookston, Minn.)
Hamline – Natalie Pieterick (So., Eau Claire, Wis.)
Hamline – Emily Wollmuth (Sr., Burnsville, Minn.)
Macalester – Jessica Ilc (So., Niles, Ill.)
Macalester – Meagan O'Herin (Jr., Grand Rapids, Mich.)
Macalester – Lily Stein (Jr., Winnetka, Ill.)
St. Catherine – Jessica Duda (Jr., St. Michael, Minn.)
St. Catherine – Alicia Knoll (Sr., Waseca, Minn.)
Saint Mary's – Sheyenne Bauer (Jr., Cannon Falls, Minn.)
Saint Mary's – Julia Boeve (So., St. James, Minn.)
Saint Mary's – Haley Jorgensen (Sr., Fallon, NV)
Saint Mary's – Marissa Kinzer (So., Aitkin, Minn.)
Saint Mary's – Laura Sonday (So., West St. Paul, Minn.)
Saint Mary's – Megan Vandenberg (Sr., DePere, Wis.)
St. Olaf – Shelby Ahrendt (Sr., Stillwater, Minn.)
St. Olaf – Kellis Brandt (So., St. Paul, Minn.)
St. Olaf – Sophia Skoglund (Jr., East Bethel, Minn.)
St. Olaf – Morgan Steffen (Sr., Baxter, Minn.)
St. Olaf – Margaret Zimmerman (Jr., Racine, Wis.)
St. Thomas – Caitlin Bakke (Jr., Bismarck, N.D.)
St. Thomas – Jenna Czarnecki (Jr., Sioux Falls, S.D.)
St. Thomas – Jessie O'Brien (Sr., Madison, Wis.)

MIAC Academic All-Conference Archives