2016-17 MIAC Men's Basketball Schedule

Date Away Home Notes Status Links
 
November
Tue., Nov. 15 Saint Mary's 84 Martin Luther 50 Final
  Wis.-River Falls 74 St. Thomas 65 Final
  Wis.-Stevens Point 55 St. Olaf 63 Final
  Hamline 88 Northwestern (Minn.) 78 Final
  Concordia 70 Minn.-Morris 71 Final
  North Central (Minn.) 70 Macalester 92 Final
  Saint John's 89 Wis.-Superior 79 Final
  Bethany Lutheran 64 Carleton 84 Final
Fri., Nov. 18 Heidelberg 89 Bethel 87 @ Wheaton, Il Final
  Pacific Lutheran 72 St. Thomas 80 Doug McArthur Classic @ Puget Sound Final
  St. Olaf 78 Whitman 108 Final
  Gustavus 60 Buena Vista 81 Final
  Macalester 79 Crown (Minn.) 71 Final
  Hamline 82 Wis.-Superior 86 Final
  Augsburg 71 Simpson 95 Final
Sat., Nov. 19 Minn.-Morris 88 Saint John's 94 Final
  Bethel 88 Luther 78 Lee Pfund Classic @ Wheaton, Ill. Final
  Hamline 74 Northland 63 Final
  Crown (Minn.) 64 Concordia 88 Final
  Augsburg 65 Buena Vista 67 Final
  St. Olaf 69 Whitworth 70 Final
  St. Thomas 78 Puget Sound 74 Doug McArthur Classic Final
Tue., Nov. 22 St. Scholastica 65 St. Thomas 83 Final
  St. Cloud St. 95 Saint John's 77 Final
  Martin Luther 46 Bethel 95 Final
  Macalester 61 Northwestern (Minn.) 68 Final
  Minn. St. Moorhead 107 Concordia 74 Final
  North Central (Minn.) 57 Hamline 83 Final
Fri., Nov. 25 Carleton 70 Hawaii Pacific 79 @ Laie, Hawaii (BYU-Hawaii) Final
  Saint John's 76 Willamette 64 Rocky Mountain Thanksgiving Classic @ Colorado Springs, Colo. Final
  Augsburg 82 Colorado Col. 88 Rocky Mountain Thanksgiving Classic Final - OT
Sat., Nov. 26 Concordia 80 St. Scholastica 64 Final
  Coe 69 Macalester 75 Final - OT
  Gustavus 78 Simpson 90 Final
  Luther 62 Saint Mary's 74 Final
  St. Olaf 76 Bethany Lutheran 55 Final
  Willamette 73 Augsburg 85 Rocky Mountain Thanksgiving Classic @ Colorado Springs, Colo. Final
  Saint John's 82 Colorado Col. 55 Rocky Mountain Thanksgiving Classic Final
  Carleton 68 BYU-Hawaii 59 Hoops in Hawaii Thanksgiving Classic Final
Mon., Nov. 28 Saint Mary's 66 Simpson 82 Final
  Macalester 80 Martin Luther 64 Final
Tue., Nov. 29 Bethel * 67 St. Olaf 59 Final
Wed., Nov. 30 Macalester * 61 St. Thomas 72 Final
  Augsburg * 69 Hamline 60 Final
  Carleton * 67 Saint Mary's 74 Final
  Concordia * 75 Gustavus 92 Final
 
December
Sat., Dec. 03 St. Thomas * 70 Augsburg 76 Final
  Concordia * 82 Saint Mary's 67 Final
  Bethel * 88 Hamline 75 Final
  Carleton * 45 Saint John's 62 Final
  Gustavus * 83 Macalester 68 Final
Mon., Dec. 05 Martin Luther 67 Augsburg 89 Final
  Crown (Minn.) 61 Carleton 105 Final
Wed., Dec. 07 Hamline * 74 St. Thomas 61 Final
  Saint Mary's * 82 Bethel 99 Final
  Saint John's * 91 Augsburg 74 Final
  Macalester * 59 Carleton 62 Final
  Gustavus * 65 St. Olaf 69 Final
Fri., Dec. 09 Bethel * 83 Macalester 55 Final
Sat., Dec. 10 Saint John's * 69 St. Thomas 82 Final
  St. Olaf * 56 Concordia 69 Final
  Hamline * 66 Carleton 54 Final
  Gustavus * 73 Saint Mary's 75 Final
Tue., Dec. 13 North Central (Minn.) 76 Gustavus 67 Final
Wed., Dec. 14 Wis.-Stevens Point 64 St. Thomas 73 Final
  Wis.-River Falls 69 Carleton 64 Final
Fri., Dec. 16 Bethel 87 Concordia-St. Paul 69 Final
Sat., Dec. 17 Wis.-River Falls 89 Hamline 58 Final
Wed., Dec. 28 Saint Mary's 66 Carnegie Mellon 85 Final
  Wis.-Eau Claire 78 Gustavus 57 D3hoops.com Classic @ Las Vegas, Nev. - CST Final
Thu., Dec. 29 Ramapo 77 Gustavus 62 D3hoops.com Classic @ Las Vegas, Nev. - CST Final
Fri., Dec. 30 Valley City St. 96 Concordia 99 Final - OT
  St. Olaf 51 Wis.-River Falls 66 Final
  Wis.-Superior 57 Bethel 97 Final
 
January
Mon., Jan. 02 Concordia * 81 Augsburg 86 Final
  St. Thomas * 83 Gustavus 65 Final
  Saint Mary's * 86 Hamline 89 Final
  Bethel * 70 Carleton 63 Final - OT
  St. Olaf * 65 Saint John's 75 Final
Wed., Jan. 04 St. Thomas * 83 Bethel 74 Final
  Concordia * 74 Saint John's 73 Final
  St. Olaf * 58 Hamline 60 Final
  Augsburg * 75 Gustavus 78 Final
  Saint Mary's * 76 Macalester 74 Final
Sat., Jan. 07 St. Thomas * 62 Carleton 61 Final - OT
  Concordia * 53 Hamline 68 Final
  Macalester * 60 St. Olaf 78 Final
  Saint John's * 73 Gustavus 56 Final
  Augsburg * 71 Bethel 89 Final
Wed., Jan. 11 St. Olaf * 64 St. Thomas 56 Final
  Bethel * 93 Gustavus 82 Final
  Augsburg * 111 Saint Mary's 106 Final - OT
  Macalester * 55 Saint John's 78 Final
  Carleton * 55 Concordia 63 Final
Sat., Jan. 14 Concordia * 58 St. Thomas 90 Final
  Gustavus * 60 Carleton 79 Final
  St. Olaf * 70 Augsburg 68 Final
  Saint Mary's * 74 Saint John's 94 Final
  Hamline * 92 Macalester 83 Final
Mon., Jan. 16 Macalester * 70 Concordia 65 Final
  Saint Mary's * 71 St. Olaf 79 Final
  Carleton * 73 Augsburg 58 Final
  Gustavus * 60 Hamline 77 Final
  Bethel * 81 Saint John's 87 Final
Wed., Jan. 18 St. Thomas * 100 Saint Mary's 65 Final
  Saint John's * 86 Hamline 84 Final - OT
  Augsburg * 89 Macalester 86 Final
  St. Olaf * 61 Carleton 75 Final
  Bethel * 70 Concordia 72 Final
Sat., Jan. 21 Saint Mary's * 68 Concordia 73 Final
  Augsburg * 64 St. Thomas 80 Final
  Saint John's * 58 Carleton 73 Final
  Macalester * 95 Gustavus 91 Final - 2OT
  Hamline * 70 Bethel 94 Final
Wed., Jan. 25 St. Thomas * 81 Macalester 66 Final
  Hamline * 89 Augsburg 91 Final
  St. Olaf * 52 Bethel 70 Final
  Saint Mary's * 55 Carleton 86 Final
  Gustavus * 63 Concordia 75 Final
Sat., Jan. 28 St. Thomas * 74 Saint John's 65 Final
  Concordia * 62 St. Olaf 65 Final
  Saint Mary's * 55 Gustavus 68 Final
  Carleton * 81 Hamline 66 Final
  Macalester * 79 Bethel 85 Final
Mon., Jan. 30 Bethel * 58 St. Thomas 78 Final
  Saint John's * 92 Concordia 74 Final
  Macalester * 78 Saint Mary's 76 Final
  Gustavus * 78 Augsburg 55 Final
  Hamline * 65 St. Olaf 57 Final
 
February
Wed., Feb. 01 Gustavus * 57 St. Thomas 59 Final
  Saint John's * 78 St. Olaf 71 Final
  Carleton * 69 Bethel 51 Final
  Hamline * 70 Saint Mary's 75 Final
  Augsburg * 68 Concordia 81 Final
Sat., Feb. 04 Concordia * 85 Macalester 72 Final
  St. Olaf * 74 Saint Mary's 63 Final
  Saint John's * 83 Bethel 90 Final
  Hamline * 68 Gustavus 63 Final
  Augsburg * 71 Carleton 76 Final
Wed., Feb. 08 St. Thomas * 83 Hamline 66 Final
  Augsburg * 82 Saint John's 76 Final
  St. Olaf * 72 Gustavus 56 Final
  Bethel * 101 Saint Mary's 69 Final
  Carleton * 80 Macalester 46 Final
Sat., Feb. 11 Hamline * 79 Concordia 74 Final - OT
  Carleton * 79 St. Thomas 63 Final
  Bethel * 83 Augsburg 62 Final
  Gustavus * 65 Saint John's 90 Final
  St. Olaf * 61 Macalester 64 Final
Mon., Feb. 13 Concordia * 58 Carleton 84 Final
  St. Thomas * 65 St. Olaf 74 Final
  Saint Mary's * 71 Augsburg 88 Final
  Saint John's * 97 Macalester 100 Final - OT
  Gustavus * 62 Bethel 66 Final
Wed., Feb. 15 Saint Mary's * 57 St. Thomas 65 Final
  Hamline * 63 Saint John's 65 Final
  Macalester * 70 Augsburg 78 Final
  Carleton * 67 St. Olaf 49 Final
  Concordia * 68 Bethel 81 Final
Sat., Feb. 18 St. Thomas * 81 Concordia 70 Final
  Carleton * 63 Gustavus 60 Final
  Saint John's * 76 Saint Mary's 65 Final
  Macalester * 74 Hamline 90 Final
  Augsburg * 69 St. Olaf 66 Final
Tue., Feb. 21 Augsburg % 63 Carleton 66 MIAC Playoffs - Quarterfinals Final
  Hamline % 58 Saint John's 86 MIAC Playoffs - Quarterfinals Final
Thu., Feb. 23 Saint John's % 80 St. Thomas 78 MIAC Playoffs - Semifinals Final
  Carleton % 53 Bethel 57 MIAC Playoffs - Semifinals Final
Sat., Feb. 25 Saint John's % 75 Bethel 79 MIAC Playoffs - Championship Final
 
March
Fri., Mar. 03 St. Thomas % 74 Augustana (Ill.) 77 NCAA playoffs @ UW-Whitewater Final
  Bethel 92 Wis.-River Falls 94 NCAA Tournament first round Final - 2OT
* Conference
% Post season