2017-18 MIAC Men's Swimming and Diving Schedule

Date Teams Event Results Links Notes
 
October
Fri., Oct. 13 HU, MAC St. Paul, Minn.   Macalester Pentathlon
Sat., Oct. 21 CAR, HU, MAC, SMU, STO, UST St. Paul, Minn.   Anderson Athletics & Recreation Complex
Sat., Oct. 28 CAR, STO Northfield, Minn.   St. Olaf (Swimming) / Carleton (Diving)
  GAC, SMU Winona, Minn.   Iowa Lakes CC Dual
  GAC, HU St. Paul, Minn.   Bush Pool
 
November
Fri., Nov. 03 CAR, UST Northfield, Minn.   Thorpe Pool
Sat., Nov. 04 GAC St. Peter, Minn.  
  HU, MAC, SJU, SMU St. Paul, Minn.   Bush Pool
  STO, UST Northfield, Minn.   Skoglund Center
Fri., Nov. 10 CAR, HU Northfield, Minn.   Thorpe Pool
  UST     JoAnn Andregg Invite
Sat., Nov. 11 GAC, STO St. Peter, Minn.  
  MAC, SJU, SMU, STO St. Paul, Minn.   Roger Ahlman Invitational
  UST St. Paul, Minn.   JoAnn Andregg Invite
Tue., Nov. 14 CAR Northfield, Minn.   Thorpe Pool
Sat., Nov. 18 GAC, MAC St. Peter, Minn.   Grace Goblirsch Invitational
  SJU, UST Collegeville, Minn.  
 
December
Fri., Dec. 01 CAR, MAC, UST St. Paul, Minn.   Anderson Athletics & Recreation Complex
  GAC Grinnell, Iowa   Grinnell Invite
  SMU, STO Rochester, Minn.   Rochester Invitational
Sat., Dec. 02 CAR, MAC, UST St. Paul, Minn.   Anderson Athletics & Recreation Complex
  GAC Grinnell, Iowa   Grinnell Invite
Sun., Dec. 31 MAC, STO Fort Lauderdale, Fla.   Hall of Fame Aquatic Center
 
January
Mon., Jan. 08 HU Maui, Hawaii  
Fri., Jan. 12 CAR, GAC St. Peter, Minn.   Lund Center
  HU, SJU Collegeville, Minn.  
Sat., Jan. 13 CAR, SMU Decorah, Iowa   Luther Sprints
  MAC, SJU, STO, UST St. Paul, Minn.   Meet of Saints
Fri., Jan. 19 GAC Stevens Point, Wis.   UW-Stevens Point Invite
Sat., Jan. 20 CAR, SJU Northfield, Minn.   Thorpe Pool
  HU, MAC, STO Northfield, Minn.  
  SMU Winona, Minn.  
Fri., Jan. 26 UST Eau Claire, Wis.  
Sat., Jan. 27 GAC, SJU St. Peter, Minn.  
  CAR, STO Northfield, Minn.   Thorpe Pool
  HU, SMU Winona, Minn.  
  MAC St. Paul, Minn.   Leonard Center
  GAC, SJU Collegeville, Minn.   Saint John's Diving Invitational
 
February
Fri., Feb. 02 HU, UST St. Paul, Minn.   UST Invite
  CAR, GAC, SMU, STO St. Peter, Minn.   Gustavus Invitational
Sat., Feb. 03 HU, UST St. Paul, Minn.   UST Invite
  CAR, GAC, SMU, STO St. Peter, Minn.   Gustavus Invitational
Tue., Feb. 06 STO, HU Northfield, Minn.   Northfield Diving Invite
Thu., Feb. 15 CAR, GAC, HU, MAC, SJU, SMU, STO, UST Minneapolis, Minn.   MIAC Championships
Fri., Feb. 16 CAR, GAC, HU, MAC, SJU, SMU, STO, UST Minneapolis, Minn.   MIAC Championships
Sat., Feb. 17 CAR, GAC, HU, MAC, SJU, SMU, STO, UST Minneapolis, Minn.   MIAC Championships