2016 MIAC Men's Indoor Track and Field Regional and National Awards


ATHLETIC HONORS

2016 NCAA Division III National Champion
| Paul Escher | St. Olaf | Mile |

2016 USTFCCCA All-American Team
| Manni Egbujor | Augsburg | 60 meters |
| Jerry Cook-Gallardo | Carleton | 800 meters |
| Eric Dols | Hamline | Shot Put |
| Logan Hovie | Macalester | High Jump |
| Sean Bjork | St. Olaf | Distance Medley Relay |
| Jake Campbell | St. Olaf | 3,000 meters |
| Jacob Eggers | St. Olaf | Distance Medley Relay |
| Paul Escher | St. Olaf | Mile |
| James McFarlin | St. Olaf | Distance Medley Relay |
| Kevin Skrip | St. Olaf | Distance Medley Relay |
| Matt Schauer | St. Thomas | Shot Put |

2016 USTFCCCA Central Region Track Athlete-of-the-Year
| Paul Escher | Sr. | St. Olaf |

2016 USTFCCCA Central Region Coach-of-the-Year
| Steve Mathre | St. Thomas |

2016 USTFCCCA All-Central Region Team
| Manni Egbujor | Augsburg | 60 meters | 200 meters | 400 meters |
| Barinedum Kordah | Augsburg | 400 meters |
| Undre Smith-Brewer | Augsburg | 60 meters |
| Carl Klamm | Bethel | 4x400 relay |
| Patrick Klamm | Bethel | 4x400 relay |
| Karl Olsen | Bethel | 4x400 relay |
| Dan Wahlstedt | Bethel | 4x400 relay |
| Dwight Alexander | Carleton | Long Jump |
| Jack Buckner | Carleton | Heptathlon |
| Jerry Cook-Gallardo | Carleton | 800 meters |
| Pete Dehkes | Carleton | High Jump |
| Hart Hornor | Carleton | 3,000 meters | 5,000 meters |
| Jackson Schepp | Concordia | Heptathlon |
| Sam Fischer | Gustavus | Weight Throw |
| Derek Huntley | Gustavus | Pole Vault |
| Eric Dols | Hamline | Shot Put |
| Chase Duwenhoegger | Hamline | Shot Put |
| Travis Jacobson | Hamline | Shot Put |
| Joe Matheson | Hamline | Pole Vault |
| Logan Hovie | Macalester | High Jump |
| Thomas Feichtinger | Saint John's | Mile |
| Maxwell Olson | Saint John's | Pole Vault |
| Drew Schoenbauer | Saint John's | 200 meters |
| Morris Dennis | Saint Mary's | 400 meters |
| Jake Campbell | St. Olaf | Mile | 3,000 meters |
| Joe Coffey | St. Olaf | Mile | Distance Medley Relay |
| Paul Escher | St. Olaf | Mile | 3,000 meters | Distance Medley Relay |
| James McFarlin | St. Olaf | Distance Medley Relay |
| Kevin Skrip | St. Olaf | Distance Medley Relay |
| Evan Cross | St. Thomas | Long Jump |
| Anthony Eckholm | St. Thomas | 60 Meters |
| Micah Hausman | St. Thomas | Weight Throw |
| Preston Huddleston | St. Thomas | Heptathlon |
| Brian Jarvey | St. Thomas | 400 meters | 4x400 relay |
| Evan Keil | St. Thomas | Pole Vault |
| Chris Mueller | St. Thomas | 4x400 relay |
| Connor O'Neill | St. Thomas | Pole Vault |
| Ryan Queenan | St. Thomas | 4x400 relay |
| Matt Schauer | St. Thomas | Shot Put |
| James Skidmore | St. Thomas | 4x400 relay |
| Michael Witschen | St. Thomas | Long Jump |


MIAC AWARDS

| 2016 MIAC Men's Indoor Track and Field Awards | Athletes-of-the-Week | Elite 22 Award | Academic All-Conference |