2018 MIAC Men's Outdoor Track and Field Schedule

Date Teams Event Results Links Notes
 
March
Fri., Mar. 16 HU Tucson, Ariz.   Willie Williams Classic
Sat., Mar. 17 HU Tucson, Ariz.   Willie Williams Classic
  CAR San Diego, Calif.   Ross and Sharon Irwin Collegiate Scoring Meet
Sat., Mar. 24 SMU San Diego, Calif.   Point Loma
Thu., Mar. 29 GAC, HU, SJU, SMU Winona, Minn.   Dingels Brueggen Open
Fri., Mar. 30 GAC Cape Girardeau, Mo.   Joey Haines Invitational
 
April
Wed., Apr. 11 GAC Mankato, Minn.   MSU Spring-Winter Invitational
Thu., Apr. 12 AUG, BU, CAR, HU, MAC, STO, UST St. Paul, Minn.   Tomcat Twilight
Fri., Apr. 13 CON Sioux City, Iowa   Sioux City Relays
  AUG Santa Barbara, Calif.   Santa Barbara Easter Open
Sat., Apr. 14 AUG, BU, CAR, MAC, STO Northfield, Minn.   Carleton College Relays
  CON Sioux City, Iowa   Sioux City Relays
Thu., Apr. 19 UST Long Beach, Calif.   Long Beach Invite
  AUG, SJU, UST Azusa, Calif.   Bryan Clay Invitational
  GAC San Antonio, Tex.   Mt. SAC Relays
Fri., Apr. 20 AUG, SJU, UST Azusa, Calif.   Bryan Clay Invitational
  UST Long Beach, Calif.   Long Beach Invite
  GAC San Antonio, Tex.   Mt. SAC Relays
Sat., Apr. 21 CAR, SJU, SMU, STO La Crosse, Wis.   Phil Esten Challenge
  BU Rock Island, Ill.   Meet of Champions
  AUG, CAR, CON, GAC, HU, SJU, UST Moorhead, Minn.   Cobber Snownami Open
  MAC Grinnell, Iowa   Dick Young Invitational
  UST Long Beach, Calif.   Long Beach Invite
  GAC San Antonio, Tex.   Mt. SAC Relays
Sun., Apr. 22 CAR, SJU, SMU, STO La Crosse, Wis.   Phil Esten Challenge
  AUG, CAR, CON, GAC, HU, SJU, UST Moorhead, Minn.   Cobber Snownami Open
Wed., Apr. 25 CON Moorhead, Minn.   Cobber Twilight
Thu., Apr. 26 CAR, MAC, SJU, STO St. Paul, Minn.   Bolstorff Twilight
Fri., Apr. 27 BU, CAR, CON, GAC Des Moines, Iowa   Drake Relays
Sat., Apr. 28 AUG, BU, GAC St. Peter, Minn.   Drake Alternative Meet
  BU, CAR, CON, GAC Des Moines, Iowa   Drake Relays
  CON Moorhead, Minn.   Ron Masanz Meet
  CAR, SMU Winona, Minn.   Saint Mary's Open
 
May
Wed., May. 02 STO Northfield, Minn.   Rolex Classic
Thu., May. 03   Northfield, Minn.   MIAC Heptathlon
Fri., May. 04 AUG, HU, CAR St. Paul, Minn.   Meet of the Unsaintly
  CON Fargo, N.D.   NDSU Bison Invite
  GAC Mankato, Minn.   MSU Twilight
    Northfield, Minn.   MIAC Heptathlon
Sat., May. 05 AUG, BU, CAR, GAC, HU, MAC, SMU, STO St. Paul, Minn.   Meet of the Unsaintly
  SJU, STO, UST St. Paul, Minn.   Meet of Saints
Fri., May. 11 AUG, BU, CAR, CON, GAC, HU, MAC, SJU, SMU, STO, UST % Northfield, Minn.   MIAC Outdoor Championships
Sat., May. 12 AUG, BU, CAR, CON, GAC, HU, MAC, SJU, SMU, STO, UST Northfield, Minn.   MIAC Outdoor Championships
Thu., May. 17 BU, CAR, CON, GAC, HU, MAC, SJU, SMU, STO, UST La Crosse, Wis.   Last Chance Qualifier
Thu., May. 24   La Crosse, Wis.   NCAA Division III National Championships
Fri., May. 25   La Crosse, Wis.   NCAA Division III National Championships
Sat., May. 26   La Crosse, Wis.   NCAA Division III National Championships
% Postseason