2017 MIAC Softball Schedule

Date Away Home Notes Status Links
 
February
Fri., Feb. 24 Bethany Lutheran 0 St. Olaf 18 @ Dundas, Minn. (Dundas Dome) Final - 5 innings
  Northwestern (Minn.) 2 Carleton 10 @ Dundas, Minn. (Dundas Dome) Final - 5 innings
  St. Olaf 0 Bethany Lutheran 3 @ Dundas, Minn. (Dundas Dome) Final
  Northwestern (Minn.) 2 Carleton 5 @ Dundas, Minn. (Dundas Dome) Final
Sat., Feb. 25 Wis.-La Crosse 3 St. Thomas 4 @ Rochester, Minn. (RCTC Dome) Final
  St. Thomas 11 Simpson 3 @ Rochester, Minn. Final
  Bethel 2 Luther 14 @ Rochester Dome, Rochester, MN Final - 5 innings
  Bethany Lutheran 1 Carleton 26 @ Dundas, Minn. (Dundas Dome) Final - 5 innings
  Bethany Lutheran 5 Carleton 7 @ Dundas, Minn. (Dundas Dome) Final
  St. Catherine 14 St. Scholastica 0 @ Rochester, Minn. (RCTC Dome) Final - 5 innings
  Gustavus 5 Dominican (Ill.) 0 @ Rochester, Minn. (RCTC Dome) Final
  Dominican (Ill.) 4 St. Catherine 5 @ Rochester, Minn. (RCTC Dome) Final
  Martin Luther 0 Gustavus 8 @ Rochester, Minn. (RCTC Dome) Final - 5 innings
  Wis.-Stout 4 Bethel 2 @ Rochester, Minn. Final
Sun., Feb. 26 Coe 4 St. Catherine 3 @ Rochester, Minn. (RCTC Dome) Final
  Augustana (Ill.) 1 Saint Mary's 2 @ Clermont, Fla. Final - 8 innings
  Neb. Wesleyan 0 St. Thomas 8 @ Rochester, Minn. (RCTC Dome) Final - 5 innings
  St. Catherine 9 Simpson 1 @ Rochester, Minn. Final
  Saint Mary's 1 Waynesburg 8 @ Clermont, Fla. Final
  St. Thomas 2 Coe 4 @ Rochester, Minn. (RCTC Dome) Final
  Saint Benedict 5 Wis.-La Crosse 9 @ Rochester, Minn. (RCTC Dome) Final
  St. Olaf 13 Martin Luther 1 @ Rochester, Minn. (RCTC Dome) Final
  Wis.-La Crosse 3 St. Olaf 4 @ Rochester, Minn. (RCTC Dome) Final - 8 innings
  Martin Luther 3 Saint Benedict 10 @ Rochester, Minn. (RCTC Dome) Final
Mon., Feb. 27 Otterbein 5 Saint Mary's 4 Spring Break Trip @ Clermont, Fla. Final
  Saint Mary's 2 Hanover 6 @ Clermont, Fla. Final
Tue., Feb. 28 Concordia 6 Finlandia 3 Legends Park @ Clermont, Fla. Final
  Houghton 4 Concordia 5 Legends Park @ Clermont, Fla. Final
 
March
Wed., Mar. 01 Waynesburg 6 Concordia 4 Legends Park @ Clermont, Fla. Final
  Concordia 1 York (Pa.) 3 @ Clermont, Fla. Final
  Saint Mary's 3 Rose-Hulman 0 NTC - Legends Way 5 @ Clermont, Fla. Final
  Wartburg 3 Saint Mary's 2 @ Clermont, Fla. Final
  Bethany Lutheran 0 Macalester 8 @ Rosemount, Minn. (Irish Dome) Final - 6 innings
  Macalester 10 Bethany Lutheran 0 @ Rosemount, Minn. (Irish Dome) Final - 5 innings
Thu., Mar. 02 Concordia 7 Finlandia 13 Legends Park @ Clermont, Fla. Final
  Otterbein 11 Saint Mary's 2 Spring Break Trip @ Clermont, Fla. Final - 6 innings
  Rose-Hulman 6 Concordia 0 NTC - Legends Way 2 @ Clermont, Fla. Final
  Saint Mary's 6 Neumann 7 @ Clermont, Fla. Final - 8 innings
Fri., Mar. 03 Gustavus 1 Wis.-Eau Claire 9 Rochester Dome Tournament @ RCTC Dome - Rochester, MN Final - 5 innings
  Wis.-River Falls 0 St. Catherine 7 @ West St. Paul, Minn. (West St. Paul Dome) Final
  Dubuque 5 Gustavus 6 @ Rochester, Minn. (RCTC Dome) Final - 8 innings
  St. Catherine 19 Wis.-River Falls 3 @ West St. Paul, Minn. (West St. Paul Dome) Final - 6 innings
  Minn.-Morris 2 Augsburg 10 Auggie Dome Games Final - 5 innings
  Minn.-Morris 1 Augsburg 14 Auggie Dome Games Final - 5 innings
  St. Olaf 3 Dubuque 5 @ Rochester, Minn. (RCTC Dome) Final
  Northland 0 St. Olaf 10 @ Rochester, Minn. (RCTC Dome) Final - 5 innings
Sat., Mar. 04 Houghton 1 Concordia 4 Legends Park @ Clermont, Fla. Final
  Concordia 2 Augustana (Ill.) 10 Legends Park @ Clermont, Fla. Final - 5 innings
  St. Olaf 1 Wis.-Eau Claire 5 Rochester Dome Tournament @ RCTC Dome - Rochester, MN Final
  St. Thomas 11 Wis.-River Falls 0 @ Rochester, Minn. (RCTC Dome) Final - 5 innings
  Crown (Minn.) 2 Augsburg 6 Auggie Dome Games Final
  Wis.-Eau Claire 4 St. Catherine 5 Rochester Dome Tournament @ RCTC Dome - Rochester, MN Final
  Washington (Mo.) 9 St. Thomas 6 @ Rochester, Minn. (RCTC Dome) Final
  Saint Mary's 10 Penn State Brandywine 3 @ Clermont, Fla. Final
  Crown (Minn.) 4 Augsburg 7 Auggie Dome Games Final
  St. Catherine 0 Washington (Mo.) 6 @ Rochester, Minn. (RCTC Dome) Final
  Wis.-River Falls 1 St. Olaf 8 @ Rochester, Minn. (RCTC Dome) Final
  Mitchell 0 Saint Mary's 8 @ Clermont, Fla. Final - 6 innings
  Macalester 2 Grinnell 1 @ Rochester, Minn. (RCTC Dome) Final
  Gustavus 6 Dubuque 0 @ Rochester, Minn. (RCTC Dome) Final
  Dubuque 1 Macalester 4 @ Rochester, Minn. (RCTC Dome) Final
  Grinnell 0 Gustavus 7 @ Rochester, Minn. (RCTC Dome) Final
Sun., Mar. 05 Concordia 5 Mount Ida 6 Legends Park Field 3 @ Clermont, Fla. Final
  Concordia 9 Husson 7 Legends Park @ Clermont, Fla. Final
Mon., Mar. 06 Heidelberg 9 Saint Benedict 10 Final
  Saint Benedict 20 Emmanuel (Mass.) 14 Sleepy Hollow Field 2 @ The Spring Games - Clermont, Fla. Final
Tue., Mar. 07 Saint Benedict 5 Alfred 4 @ Cle Final - 9 innings
  Mount Union 10 Saint Benedict 6 @ Clermont, Fla. Final
Wed., Mar. 08 Saint Benedict 8 Monmouth (Ill.) 2 @ Clermont, Fla. Final
  Immaculata 2 Saint Benedict 10 @ Clermont, Fla. Final - 5 innings
Thu., Mar. 09 Gustavus 7 Thomas More 5 @ Kissimmee, Fla. Final
  Northland 3 Hamline 5 @ West St. Paul, Minn. (West St. Paul Dome) Final
  Aurora 0 Gustavus 7 @ Kissimmee, Fla. Final
  Northland 0 Hamline 5 @ West St. Paul, Minn. (West St. Paul Dome) Final
Fri., Mar. 10 Gustavus 3 Simpson 2 @ Kissimmee, Fla. Final
  Oneonta St. 2 Saint Benedict 6 @ Leesburg, Fla Final
  Saint Benedict 6 Husson 2 @ Leesburg, Fla. Final
  Plattsburgh St. 6 Gustavus 7 Rebel Spring Games @ Kissimmee, Fla. Final - 7 innings
Sat., Mar. 11 Webster 2 Bethel 4 PFX Games @ Clermont, FL Final
  Saint Benedict 9 New England Col. 0 @ Clermont, Fla. Final - 5 innings
  Ramapo 0 Gustavus 4 @ Kissimmee, FL Final
  Suffolk 0 Augsburg 9 @ Tucson, Ariz. - Field 6 Final - 5 innings
  Gustavus 2 Rowan 6 @ Kissimmee, FL Final
  Manhattanville 3 Saint Benedict 4 @ Leesburg, Fla. Final
  Wis.-Platteville 8 Augsburg 2 @ Tucson Invitational (Arizona) Field #8 Final
  Bethel 2 Messiah 17 @ Clermont, Fla. Final
Sun., Mar. 12 Olivet 5 Macalester 3 THE Spring Games @ Clermont, Fla. Final
  Westminster (Pa.) 4 Gustavus 1 @ Kissimmee, FL Final
  Macalester 7 Smith 2 THE Spring Games @ Clermont, Fla. Final
  Gustavus 1 Ill. Wesleyan 2 @ Kissimmee, FL Final
  Saint Benedict 6 Western Conn. St. 3 @ Clermont, Fla. Final
  Stevens Institute 26 Augsburg 5 @ Tucson Invitational Games Final - 5 innings
  Salve Regina 11 Saint Benedict 3 Hancock Park 5 @ Clermont, Fla. Final - 6 innings
  Wis.-La Crosse 8 Augsburg 0 Tucson Invitational Games @ Tucson, Ariz. Final
Mon., Mar. 13 Millikin 4 Macalester 0 THE Spring Games @ Clermont, Fla. Final
  Gustavus 8 Cortland St. 3 @ Kissimmee, Fla. Final
  St. Mary's (Ind.) 5 Bethel 7 @ Clermont, Fla. Final
  Macalester 0 Ripon 5 THE Spring Games @ Clermont, Fla. Final
  Augsburg 13 MacMurray 2 @ Tucson, AZ Final - 6 innings
  Bethel 3 Ripon 2 @ Clermont, Fla. Final
  Washington College 1 Gustavus 2 @ Kissimmee, Fla. Final - 8 innings
  Augsburg 6 Stevens Institute 1 @ Tucson Invitational Games Final
Tue., Mar. 14 Macalester 8 Norwich 1 The Spring Games @ Leesburg, Fla. Final
  Trinity (Conn.) 4 Macalester 2 @ Leesburg, Fla. Final
  Bethel 4 Messiah 7 @ Clermont, Fla. Final
  Endicott 0 Bethel 6 @ Clermont, Fla. Final
Wed., Mar. 15 Finlandia 5 Concordia 7 Cobber Dome Tournament @ West St. Paul, Minn. (West St. Paul Dome) Final
  Concordia 9 Northland 8 Cobber Dome Tournament @ West St. Paul, Minn. (West St. Paul Dome) Final
  Puget Sound 4 Augsburg 5 @ Tucson Invitational Final
  Trinity (Tex.) 5 Augsburg 3 @ Tucson, AZ Final
Thu., Mar. 16 Bethany Lutheran 9 Concordia 17 Cobber Dome Tournament @ West St. Paul, Minn. (West St. Paul Dome) Final
  Augsburg 10 Dickinson 7 @ Tucson, Arizona Final
  Oswego St. 10 Bethel 3 @ 1 p.m. Final
  Hamline 6 Suffolk 3 @ Tucson, Ariz. - Field 8 Final
  Northland 7 Concordia 15 Cobber Dome Tournament @ West St. Paul, Minn. (West St. Paul Dome) Final - 6 innings
  Wis.-Stevens Point 0 Macalester 8 THE Spring Games @ Leesburg, Fla. Final - 5 innings
  Augsburg 2 Central (IA) 9 @ Tucson, Ariz. Final
  Bethel 0 Olivet 5 @ Leesburg, Fla. Final
  Macalester 6 Rochester Inst. 3 THE Spring Games @ Leesburg, Fla. Final
  Hamline 5 Mayville St. 9 Tucson Invitational @ Tucson, Ariz. Final
Fri., Mar. 17 Macalester 3 New York U. 4 THE Spring Games @ Leesburg, Fla. Final
  Hamline 0 Central (IA) 8 Tucson Invitational @ Tucson, Ariz. Final - 5 innings
  Sewanee 2 Macalester 19 THE Spring Games @ Leesburg, Fla. Final - 5 innings
  Hamline 7 Eastern Conn. St. 3 Tucson Invitational Games @ Tucson, Ariz. (Lincoln Park - North Complex - Field 7) Final
  Keene St. 10 Bethel 0 @ Leesburg, Fla. (Sleepy Hollow 4) Final - 5 innings
  Bethel 0 Ohio Wesleyan 3 @ Clermont, FL Final
Sat., Mar. 18 Millikin 0 Carleton 1 @ Clermont, Fla. Final
  Carleton 5 Southern Me. 6 @ Hancock Park #2, Clermont, Fla. Final
  Hamline 5 Wis.-La Crosse 6 Tucson Invitational @ Tucson, Ariz. Final
  St. Thomas 16 Wis.-Stevens Point 2 @ Clermont, Fla. Final - 5 innings
  Hamline 2 Central (IA) 6 Tucson Invitational @ Tucson, Ariz. Final
Sun., Mar. 19 Fontbonne 5 St. Catherine 6 @ Legends Way #1, Clermont, Fla Final
  Chicago 12 St. Olaf 4 @ Legends Way 3, Clermont, Fla. Final - 6 innings
  St. Olaf 6 Fontbonne 2 @ Legends Way #1, Clermont, Fla Final
  St. Catherine 1 Wis.-Whitewater 0 @ Clermont, Fla. Final
  Central (IA) 11 Hamline 2 Tucson Invitational @ Tucson, Ariz. Final - 5 innings
  Wis.-La Crosse 2 Hamline 1 Tucson Invitational @ Tucson, Ariz. Final
  Nothwestern (Ohio) 3 St. Thomas 4 @ Clermont, Fla. Final - 8 innings
Mon., Mar. 20 St. Catherine 6 Tufts 1 @ Clermont, Fla. Final
  St. Thomas 0 Linfield 5 @ Clermont, Fla. Final
  Grinnell 0 St. Olaf 2 @ Clermont, FL Final
  St. Olaf 7 Plymouth St. 4 @ Legends Way 3, Clermont, Fla. Final - 8 innings
  Calvin 2 St. Catherine 1 @ PFX Spring Games - Clermont, Fla. Final
  Wis.-Stevens Point 0 St. Thomas 8 @ Clermont, Fla. Final - 5 innings
  Elmhurst 6 Carleton 9 @ Clermont, Fla. Final
  Carleton 1 Northwestern Ohio 10 @ Clermont, Fla. Final - 5 innings
Tue., Mar. 21 Hamline 7 Benedictine-Mesa 3 Tucson Invitational @ Tucson, Ariz. Final
  Hamline 0 Benedictine-Mesa 8 Tucson Invitational @ Tucson, Ariz. Final - 6 innings
Wed., Mar. 22 Buena Vista 0 St. Catherine 5 Spring Break @ Clermont, Fla. Final
  Carthage 1 St. Thomas 2 @ Clermont, Fla. Final
  St. Olaf 0 Buena Vista 1 @ Hancock Park 5, Clermont, Fla. Final
  Wesleyan (Conn.) 4 Carleton 0 @ Clermont, Fla. Final
  Carleton 1 Plymouth St. 2 @ Clermont, Fla. Final
  St. Thomas 4 Hendrix 0 @ Clermont, Fla. Final
  St. Catherine 4 Wis.-Oshkosh 5 @ Hancock Park #5 - Clermont, Fla. Final
  Hamilton 3 St. Olaf 8 @ Hancock Park 1, Clermont, Fla. Final
Thu., Mar. 23 Hope 5 St. Catherine 0 @ Clermont, Florida Final
  Allegheny 0 St. Thomas 11 @ Clermont, Fla. Final - 5 innings
  St. Catherine 2 Bowdoin 4 @ Clermont, Fla. Final
  St. Thomas 10 Wis.-Whitewater 2 @ Clermont, Fla. Final - 5 innings
  St. Olaf 6 Worcester St. 4 @ Legends Way 2, Clermont, Fla. Final - 8 innings
  Elmhurst 1 St. Olaf 10 @ Legends Way 4, Clermont, Fla. Final - 5 innings
Fri., Mar. 24 Grinnell 0 Carleton 4 @ Clermont, Fla. Final
  Carleton 0 Oberlin 2 @ Clermont, Fla. Final
Sat., Mar. 25 Macalester 6 Martin Luther 3 @ Rosemount, Minn. (Irish Dome) Final
  Wis.-River Falls 5 Saint Mary's 7 Final
  Martin Luther 3 Macalester 11 @ Rosemount, Minn. (Irish Dome) Final - 6 innings
  Wis.-River Falls 6 Saint Mary's 2 Final - 8 innings
  Saint Benedict   Simpson   Cancelled
  Saint Benedict   Simpson   Cancelled
Sun., Mar. 26 Saint Benedict 6 Central (IA) 7 Final
  Saint Benedict 1 Central (IA) 9 Final - 6 innings
  Saint Mary's 4 Wis.-La Crosse 1 Final
  Saint Mary's 3 Wis.-La Crosse 6 Final
Mon., Mar. 27 Augsburg 0 Crown (Minn.) 2 Final
  Augsburg 9 Crown (Minn.) 1 Final - 6 innings
Tue., Mar. 28 St. Catherine 2 Wartburg 0 Final
  Saint Mary's 2 Luther 10 Final - 5 innings
  Northwestern (Minn.) 1 Macalester 0 Final
  St. Catherine 6 Wartburg 4 Final
  Saint Mary's 4 Luther 10 Final
  Northwestern (Minn.) 0 Macalester 1 Final
Thu., Mar. 30 Concordia 6 Minn.-Morris 7 Final
  Wis.-La Crosse 0 St. Thomas 3 Final
  Augsburg 8 Northwestern (Minn.) 1 Final
  Concordia 0 Minn.-Morris 8 Final - 5 innings
  Wis.-La Crosse 3 St. Thomas 4 Final
  Augsburg 13 Northwestern (Minn.) 2 Final - 6 innings
 
April
Sat., Apr. 01 Carleton * 0 Hamline 1 Final
  Augsburg * 1 Macalester 0 Final
  Bethel * 5 Gustavus 3 Final
  Saint Mary's * 0 St. Catherine 7 Final
  Saint Benedict * 11 Concordia 3 Final - 6 innings
  St. Thomas * 4 St. Olaf 2 Final
  Carleton * 5 Hamline 6 Final
  Bethel * 0 Gustavus 3 Final
  St. Thomas * 10 St. Olaf 1 Final - 5 innings
  Augsburg * 1 Macalester 9 Final - 6 innings
  Saint Mary's * 0 St. Catherine 8 Final - 5 innings
  Saint Benedict * 20 Concordia 2 Final - 5 innings
Sun., Apr. 02 Hamline * 4 Gustavus 1 Final
  Saint Mary's * 2 Saint Benedict 8 Final
  Macalester * 5 Bethel 6 Final - 8 innings
  St. Olaf * 0 St. Catherine 4 Final
  Carleton * 9 Concordia 1 Final - 5 innings
  Augsburg * 2 St. Thomas 5 Final
  Carleton * 15 Concordia 7 Final - 6 innings
  Saint Mary's * 1 Saint Benedict 4 Final
  St. Olaf * 3 St. Catherine 0 Final
  Hamline * 8 Gustavus 0 Final - 5 innings
  Macalester * 6 Bethel 7 Final - 8 innings
  Augsburg * 0 St. Thomas 8 Final - 5 innings
Wed., Apr. 05 St. Catherine * 10 St. Thomas 4 Final
  Bethel * 4 Saint Mary's 6 Final
  Concordia * 1 St. Olaf 11 Final - 5 innings
  Saint Benedict * 5 Carleton 1 Final
  Gustavus * 3 Augsburg 2 Final
  Macalester * 5 Hamline 4 Final
  Macalester * 0 Hamline 6 Final
  Concordia * 0 St. Olaf 8 Final - 5 innings
  Saint Benedict * 8 Carleton 2 Final
  Gustavus * 0 Augsburg 3 Final
  Bethel * 3 Saint Mary's 4 Continuation from 4/5 Final - 9 innings
  St. Catherine * 7 St. Thomas 10 Final
Fri., Apr. 07 St. Scholastica 0 Gustavus 8 Final - 5 innings
  St. Scholastica 7 Gustavus 5 Final
Sat., Apr. 08 Saint Benedict * 7 Gustavus 4 Final
  Hamline * 1 St. Olaf 2 Final - 9 innings
  Bethel * 2 St. Catherine 6 Final
  Concordia * 0 Macalester 3 Final
  Saint Mary's * 0 St. Thomas 3 Final
  Carleton * 0 Augsburg 2 Final
  Bethel * 0 St. Catherine 12 Final - 5 innings
  Concordia * 0 Macalester 8 Final - 6 innings
  Carleton * 2 Augsburg 10 Final - 5 innings
  Saint Benedict * 5 Gustavus 3 Final
  Hamline * 7 St. Olaf 0 Final
  Saint Mary's * 0 St. Thomas 6 Final
Sun., Apr. 09 St. Thomas * 0 Hamline 6 Final
  St. Olaf * 3 Saint Mary's 0 Final
  St. Catherine * 13 Carleton 2 Final - 5 innings
  St. Thomas * 10 Hamline 17 Final
  St. Olaf * 6 Saint Mary's 5 Final
  St. Catherine * 2 Carleton 3 Final
Tue., Apr. 11 Augsburg * 3 Saint Benedict 6 Rescheduled from 4/9 Final
  Augsburg * 2 Saint Benedict 3 Rescheduled from 4/9 Final - 8 innings
Thu., Apr. 13 St. Olaf * 8 Saint Benedict 4 Final
  Macalester * 6 Carleton 9 Final
  Bethel * 2 Hamline 5 Final
  Gustavus * 4 Saint Mary's 1 Final
  St. Catherine * 3 Augsburg 1 Final
  St. Thomas * 15 Concordia 3 Final - 5 innings
  St. Olaf * 1 Saint Benedict 9 Final - 6 innings
  St. Catherine * 3 Augsburg 4 Final
  Gustavus * 5 Saint Mary's 0 Final
  Bethel * 10 Hamline 1 Final - 6 innings
  Macalester * 2 Carleton 3 Final
  St. Thomas * 8 Concordia 1 Final
Fri., Apr. 14 Saint Mary's * 6 Macalester 2 Final
  Saint Mary's * 0 Macalester 2 Final
Mon., Apr. 17 Saint Benedict * 5 Bethel 10 Rescheduled from 4/15 Final
  Concordia * 0 Gustavus 12 Final - 5 innings
  St. Thomas 7 Wis.-Stout 2 Final
  Saint Benedict * 10 Bethel 1 Rescheduled from 4/15 Final - 6 innings
  Concordia * 0 Gustavus 5 Final
  St. Thomas 8 Wis.-Stout 0 Final - 6 innings
Tue., Apr. 18 Bethel   St. Scholastica   PPD Postponed
  St. Thomas * 2 Macalester 5 Final
  Bethel   St. Scholastica   PPD Postponed
  St. Thomas * 8 Macalester 0 Final - 6 innings
Thu., Apr. 20 St. Olaf * 3 Bethel 2 Rescheduled from 4/19 Final
  Carleton * 3 St. Thomas 4 Final - 8 innings
  Concordia * 0 Augsburg 12 Final - 5 innings
  Gustavus * 13 Macalester 0 Rescheduled from 4/9 Final - 5 innings
  St. Olaf * 4 Bethel 3 Rescheduled from 4/19 Final - 7 innings
  Concordia * 5 Augsburg 13 Final - 5 innings
  Carleton * 3 St. Thomas 11 Final - 5 innings
  Gustavus * 4 Macalester 1 Rescheduled from 4/9 Final
Fri., Apr. 21 Saint Benedict * 3 Hamline 4 Rescheduled from 4/19 Final
  Saint Benedict * 10 Hamline 4 Rescheduled from 4/19 Final
Sat., Apr. 22 Macalester * 1 Saint Benedict 9 Final - 6 innings
  St. Thomas * 5 Gustavus 0 Final
  St. Catherine * 18 Concordia 1 Final
  Carleton * 3 St. Olaf 2 Final
  Bethel * 0 Augsburg 1 Final - 10 innings
  Hamline * 5 Saint Mary's 1 Final
  Macalester * 0 Saint Benedict 7 Final
  St. Catherine * 16 Concordia 1 Final - 5 innings
  Bethel * 10 Augsburg 11 Final
  St. Thomas * 3 Gustavus 0 Final
  Hamline * 8 Saint Mary's 5 Final
  Carleton * 0 St. Olaf 1 Final
Sun., Apr. 23 Augsburg * 1 Saint Mary's 2 Final - 10 innings
  Macalester * 1 St. Catherine 10 Final - 5 innings
  Concordia * 1 Hamline 6 Final
  Gustavus * 0 St. Olaf 2 Final
  Saint Benedict * 4 St. Thomas 8 Final
  Bethel * 0 Carleton 5 Final
  Bethel * 3 Carleton 5 Final
  Gustavus * 0 St. Olaf 1 Final
  Concordia * 0 Hamline 10 Final - 5 innings
  Macalester * 1 St. Catherine 5 Final
  Augsburg * 1 Saint Mary's 3 Final
  Saint Benedict * 0 St. Thomas 5 Final
Mon., Apr. 24 Concordia * 0 Bethel 11 Final - 5 innings
  Concordia * 2 Bethel 7 Final
Tue., Apr. 25 St. Olaf   Wis.-Stout   Cancelled
  St. Olaf   Wis.-Stout   Cancelled
Thu., Apr. 27 Gustavus * 3 St. Catherine 9 Rescheduled from 4/25 Final
  Saint Mary's   Wis.-Eau Claire   Postponed
  Bethel   Northwestern (Minn.)   Postponed
  Gustavus * 4 St. Catherine 5 Rescheduled from 4/25 Final
  Saint Mary's   Wis.-Eau Claire   Postponed
Fri., Apr. 28 Saint Mary's * 4 Carleton 5 Rescheduled from 4/26 Final
  Concordia 2 Minn. St. Moorhead 11 Rescheduled from 4/27 Final - 5 innings
  Hamline * 2 Augsburg 1 Final
  St. Olaf * 5 Macalester 2 Rescheduled from 4/30 Final
  Saint Mary's * 11 Carleton 4