2017-18 MIAC Women's Basketball Schedule

Date Away Home Notes Status Links
 
November
Wed., Nov. 15 Minn.-Morris 53 Concordia 58 Final
  Macalester 74 Luther 82 Final
  Gustavus 80 Buena Vista 73 Final
  Northwestern (Minn.) 51 St. Catherine 69 Final
  Augsburg 55 Wis.-Superior 66 Final
  Hamline 65 Crown (Minn.) 69 Final
  St. Olaf 63 St. Scholastica 69 Final
  Martin Luther 60 Saint Mary's 61 Final
  Carleton 52 Wis.-River Falls 58 Final
Fri., Nov. 17 Hamline 36 Northwestern (Minn.) 45 Final
  Saint Mary's 59 Wis.-La Crosse 67 Quinlivan & Hughes Tip-Off Tournament @ Claire Lynch, St. Joseph, Minn. Final
  Connecticut Col. 53 St. Thomas 75 Skidmore Invitational @ Saratoga Springs, NY - Williamson Center Final
  Augsburg 60 Martin Luther 69 Final
  Chapman 62 Concordia 54 Redlands Tip-Off Classic Final
  St. Olaf 46 Wis.-River Falls 63 Final
  Bethel 68 Carthage 77 Cornell College Classic @ Mount Vernon, Iowa (Multi-Sport Center) Final
  Minn.-Morris 46 Saint Benedict 68 Quinlivan & Hughes Tip-Off Tournament Final
Sat., Nov. 18 Wis.-Platteville 68 St. Olaf 51 @ Page Arena, River Falls, Wis. Final
  Minn.-Morris 57 Saint Mary's 81 Quinlivan & Hughes Tip-Off Tournament @ Claire Lynch, St. Joseph, Minn. Final
  Hamline 76 North Central (Minn.) 41 Final
  St. Thomas 68 Bowdoin 80 Skidmore Invitational @ Saratoga Springs, NY - Williamson Center Final
  Wis.-La Crosse 49 Saint Benedict 50 Quinlivan & Hughes Tip-Off Tournament Final
  Bethel 85 Buena Vista 79 Cornell College Classic @ Small Multi-Purpose Center Final
  St. Catherine 69 Lewis & Clark 79 L&C Bon Appetit Tip-Off Tournament Final
  Concordia 46 Redlands 42 Redlands Tip-Off Classic Final
Sun., Nov. 19 St. Catherine 67 Linfield 58 L&C Bon Appetit Tip-Off Tournament @ Pamplin Sports Center, Portland, Ore. Final
Tue., Nov. 21 St. Scholastica 63 Augsburg 70 Final
  Saint Mary's 74 Dubuque 70 Final
  Bethel 67 Wis.-River Falls 55 Final
  Macalester 70 Crown (Minn.) 57 Final
  Northwestern (Minn.) 31 Carleton 49 Final
  Wis.-Superior 58 Saint Benedict 61 Final
  St. Olaf 57 Martin Luther 51 Final
  Wis.-La Crosse 59 Gustavus 67 Final
Wed., Nov. 22 Finlandia 52 Concordia 95 Final
Fri., Nov. 24 Crown (Minn.) 39 Carleton 73 College Town Classic Final
  Augsburg 81 Caltech 54 Caltech-Occidental Fall Classic @ Rush Gym, Los Angeles, Calif. Final
  Buena Vista 63 Saint Benedict 73 Simpson Thanksgiving Classic @ Indianola, Iowa Final
  Calvin 52 St. Olaf 38 College Town Classic @ Northfield, Minn. (West Gym) Final
Sat., Nov. 25 Calvin 73 Carleton 61 College Town Classic Final
  Crown (Minn.) 50 St. Olaf 58 College Town Classic @ Northfield, Minn. Final
  George Fox 64 Bethel 68 Final
  Saint Benedict 66 Simpson 63 Simpson Thanksgiving Classic Final
  Augsburg 74 Occidental 59 Caltech-Occidental Fall Classic @ Braun Athletic Center, Pasadena, Calif. Final
Sun., Nov. 26 St. Catherine 56 Wis.-Stout 67 Final
  Saint Mary's 57 Wis.-Eau Claire 71 Final
  George Fox 57 St. Thomas 65 Final
Mon., Nov. 27 Northwestern (Minn.) 70 Macalester 46 Final
  Gustavus 78 Martin Luther 45 Final
Tue., Nov. 28 Concordia 64 Jamestown 75 Final
  Wis.-Stout 81 St. Olaf 55 Final
  St. Catherine 66 Northland 41 Final
  Hamline 58 Wis.-Superior 78 Final
Wed., Nov. 29 Wis.-Eau Claire 48 Saint Benedict 40 Final
  St. Scholastica 53 Saint Mary's 76 Final
  Bethel 48 Northwestern (Minn.) 55 Final
Thu., Nov. 30 Wis.-River Falls 50 Gustavus 71 Final
  Wis.-La Crosse 70 Macalester 55 Final
 
December
Fri., Dec. 01 St. Thomas 78 Wis.-Stevens Point 54 Final
Sat., Dec. 02 Concordia * 58 Macalester 60 Final
  St. Olaf * 47 Gustavus 88 Final
  Saint Mary's * 59 Augsburg 69 Final
  St. Thomas * 76 Hamline 56 Final
  Bethel * 56 Saint Benedict 60 Final
  Carleton * 61 St. Catherine 56 Final
Wed., Dec. 06 Saint Mary's * 71 Carleton 64 Final
  St. Catherine * 49 Concordia 56 Final
  Augsburg * 56 Gustavus 78 Final
  Bethel * 65 St. Thomas 72 Final
  Hamline * 60 St. Olaf 55 Final
  Macalester * 44 Saint Benedict 66 Final
Sat., Dec. 09 St. Olaf * 34 Saint Benedict 52 Final
  Concordia * 51 Augsburg 43 Final
  Bethel * 70 Saint Mary's 67 Final
  Hamline * 50 Gustavus 82 Final
  Carleton * 71 Macalester 68 Final
  St. Catherine * 46 St. Thomas 79 Final
Sun., Dec. 10 Concordia 60 Wis.-River Falls 70 Final
Tue., Dec. 12 St. Olaf * 55 Saint Mary's 61 Final
Wed., Dec. 13 Saint Benedict * 73 Hamline 58 Final
  St. Thomas * 74 Gustavus 66 Final
  St. Catherine * 72 Macalester 67 Final
  Carleton * 80 Augsburg 84 Final
Sat., Dec. 16 Augsburg 75 Northwestern (Minn.) 45 Final
  Wis.-Stout 68 Hamline 60 Final
  Carleton 65 North Park 57 Final - OT
  Luther 77 St. Thomas 72 Final
  Wis.-River Falls 75 St. Catherine 63 Final
Sun., Dec. 17 Carleton 59 Elmhurst 86 Final
Wed., Dec. 20 St. Vincent 51 Bethel 64 Daytona Beach Shootout @ Daytona, FL Final
Thu., Dec. 21 Bethel 97 MacMurray 47 Daytona Beach Shootout @ Daytona, FL Final
Fri., Dec. 22 Coe 45 Gustavus 79 Final
Fri., Dec. 29 Hamline 55 Occidental 64 D3hoops.com Classic @ D3hoops.com Classic, Las Vegas Final
  Wis.-La Crosse 38 St. Thomas 76 JustAGame Holiday Shootout Final
  Gustavus 60 Wis.-Whitewater 68 Wartburg Tournament @ Waverly, Iowa (Levick Arena) Final
Sat., Dec. 30 UC Santa Cruz 71 Hamline 51 2017 D3hoops.com Classic - Las Vegas, Nevada (South Point Arena) @ Las Vegas, NV Final
  Gustavus 67 Wis.-Superior 46 Wartburg Tournament @ Waverly, Iowa (Levick Arena) Final
  St. Thomas 83 Lake Forest 51 JustAGame Holiday Shootout @ JustAGame Fieldhouse Final
  Saint Benedict 81 St. Scholastica 48 Final
  Saint Mary's 76 Viterbo 65 Final
  Macalester 78 Bethany Lutheran 75 Final
  Minn.-Morris 53 St. Catherine 63 Final
Sun., Dec. 31 Northland 30 Macalester 69 Final
  Concordia 63 St. Scholastica 66 Final
 
January
Wed., Jan. 03 Bethel * 78 St. Olaf 42 Final
  Macalester * 37 St. Thomas 95 Final
  Augsburg * 72 Hamline 62 Final
  Gustavus * 72 Carleton 48 Final
  Saint Mary's * 59 St. Catherine 63 Final
  Saint Benedict * 66 Concordia 47 Final
Sat., Jan. 06 Concordia * 47 Gustavus 84 Final
  St. Olaf * 46 Augsburg 71 Final
  Saint Benedict * 60 Saint Mary's 55 Final
  Carleton * 46 St. Thomas 71 Final
  Bethel * 65 St. Catherine 57 Final
  Hamline * 58 Macalester 63 Final
Mon., Jan. 08 Carleton 62 Bethany Lutheran 63 Final
Wed., Jan. 10 Macalester * 59 St. Olaf 60 Final - OT
  St. Catherine * 47 Saint Benedict 75 Final
  Hamline * 66 Carleton 71 Final
  Augsburg * 64 Bethel 96 Final
  Saint Mary's * 38 Gustavus 65 Final
  St. Thomas * 64 Concordia 54 Final
Sat., Jan. 13 St. Olaf * 38 St. Thomas 88 Final
  Carleton * 64 Concordia 53 Final
  St. Catherine * 57 Hamline 64 Final
  Macalester * 45 Saint Mary's 73 Final
  Gustavus * 64 Bethel 66 Final
  Saint Benedict * 59 Augsburg 45 Final
Mon., Jan. 15 Martin Luther 50 Macalester 64 Final
  Bethel * 78 Concordia 63 Make-Up Game From 12/4 Final
Wed., Jan. 17 Concordia * 58 St. Catherine 61 Final
  Carleton * 49 Saint Mary's 59 Final
  St. Olaf * 44 Hamline 60 Final
  St. Thomas * 63 Bethel 51 Final
  Gustavus * 84 Augsburg 58 Final
  Saint Benedict * 66 Macalester 38 Final
Sat., Jan. 20 Concordia * 65 St. Olaf 46 Final
  Saint Mary's * 80 Hamline 68 Final
  St. Catherine * 40 Gustavus 67 Final
  Augsburg * 80 Macalester 73 Final - OT
  St. Thomas * 77 Saint Benedict 52 Final
  Bethel * 80 Carleton 57 Final
Wed., Jan. 24 Hamline * 58 Saint Benedict 71 Final
  Saint Mary's * 68 St. Olaf 55 Final
  Gustavus * 45 St. Thomas 61 Final
  Macalester * 61 St. Catherine 46 Final
  Augsburg * 72 Carleton 68 Final
  Concordia * 53 Bethel 74 Final
Sat., Jan. 27 Gustavus * 77 St. Olaf 47 Final
  Hamline * 34 St. Thomas 68 Final
  St. Catherine * 64 Carleton 61 Final
  Saint Benedict * 83 Bethel 76 Final
  Augsburg * 58 Saint Mary's 77 Final
  Macalester * 46 Concordia 58 Final
Wed., Jan. 31 Concordia * 54 Saint Benedict 74 Final
  St. Olaf * 51 Bethel 87 Final
  Carleton * 49 Gustavus 92 Final
  Hamline * 56 Augsburg 78 Final
  St. Catherine * 69 Saint Mary's 67 Final - OT
  St. Thomas * 70 Macalester 42 Final
 
February
Sat., Feb. 03 Augsburg * 74 Concordia 78 Final
  Gustavus * 89 Hamline 47 Final
  St. Thomas * 87 St. Catherine 61 Final
  Saint Benedict * 58 St. Olaf 33 Final
  Saint Mary's * 62 Bethel 80 Final
  Macalester * 67 Carleton 59 Final - OT
Wed., Feb. 07 Bethel * 72 Hamline 43 Final
  Augsburg * 66 St. Thomas 70 Final - OT
  Gustavus * 76 Macalester 54 Final
  St. Olaf * 45 St. Catherine 62 Final
  Saint Benedict * 68 Carleton 59 Final
  Saint Mary's * 49 Concordia 44 Final
Sat., Feb. 10 Concordia * 66 Carleton 55 Final
  Saint Mary's * 69 Macalester 57 Final
  St. Thomas * 77 St. Olaf 31 Final
  Augsburg * 58 Saint Benedict 74 Final
  Bethel * 60 Gustavus 77 Final
  Hamline * 61 St. Catherine 68 Final
Wed., Feb. 14 Carleton * 79 St. Olaf 44 Final
  Gustavus * 62 Saint Benedict 66 Final
  St. Catherine * 68 Augsburg 59 Final
  St. Thomas * 68 Saint Mary's 62 Final
  Macalester * 55 Bethel 76 Final
  Concordia * 65 Hamline 49 Final
Sat., Feb. 17 Carleton * 59 Bethel 95 Final
  St. Olaf * 54 Concordia 74 Final
  Hamline * 46 Saint Mary's 57 Final
  Macalester * 75 Augsburg 77 Final
  Gustavus * 77 St. Catherine 66 Final
  Saint Benedict * 64 St. Thomas 67 Final
Tue., Feb. 20 St. Catherine 38 Gustavus 65 MIAC Quarterfinals Final
  Saint Mary's 58 Bethel 54 MIAC Quarterfinals Final
Thu., Feb. 22 Gustavus 61 Saint Benedict 53 MIAC Semifinals Final
  Saint Mary's 44 St. Thomas 65 MIAC Semifinals Final
Sat., Feb. 24 Gustavus 56 St. Thomas 62 MIAC Playoff Championship Final
 
March
Fri., Mar. 02 Gustavus % 60 Rose-Hulman 52 NCAA Tournament Round 1 @ Whitewater, Wis. (Kachel Gymnasium) Final
  Saint Benedict 63 George Fox 79 NCAA Division III First Round @ Waverly, Iowa (Levick Arena) Final
  Chapman 51 St. Thomas 81 @ University of Saint Thomas/Saint Paul,MN Final
Sat., Mar. 03 Chicago % 62 St. Thomas 68 NCAA Tournament 2nd Round Final
  Gustavus 74 Wis.-Whitewater 60 NCAA Tournament Second Round Final
Fri., Mar. 09 Gustavus % 67 Thomas More 75 NCAA Tournament - Sectional Semifinal @ Holland, MI Final
  St. Thomas 58 East Tex. Baptist 61 NCAA Tournament, 3rd round @ Waverly, Iowa (Levick Arena) Final - OT
* Conference
% Post season