2016 MIAC Women's Soccer Schedule

Date Away Home Notes Status Links
 
September
Thu., Sep. 01 Whitworth 5 Carleton 1 Final
  Wis.-River Falls 1 St. Olaf 3 Final
  St. Thomas 3 Wis.-Stevens Point 0 Final
  Wis.-Superior 1 Hamline 10 Final
  Gustavus 3 Neb. Wesleyan 0 Final
  Wis.-Eau Claire 1 Saint Benedict 2 Final - OT
  Augsburg 0 Loras 1 Final
  St. Catherine 5 Minn.-Morris 1 Final
  Bethel 0 Augustana (Ill.) 1 Final
  Luther 2 Saint Mary's 1 Winona, Minn. (SMU) Final
  Wartburg 0 Macalester 0 Final - 2OT
Fri., Sep. 02 Whitworth 0 Saint Benedict 2 Final
  Transylvania 0 Carleton 0 Final - 2OT
Sat., Sep. 03 St. Olaf 3 Wis.-Eau Claire 2 Final
  Wis.-La Crosse 0 Gustavus 1 Final
  Augsburg 4 Grinnell 0 Final
  Transylvania 3 St. Catherine 4 Final
  Macalester 1 Wis.-Stevens Point 0 Final
  Hamline 2 Minn.-Morris 0 Final
  Wis.-Stout 0 Concordia 0 Final - 2OT
  St. Thomas 1 La Verne 0 @ Dallas, Texas Final - 2OT
Sun., Sep. 04 Bethel 1 North Central (Ill.) 1 Final - 2OT
  St. Catherine 2 Wis.-River Falls 1 Final
  St. Scholastica 0 Concordia 0 Final - 2OT
Mon., Sep. 05 Saint Mary's 7 Martin Luther 2 Final
  Wis.-Oshkosh 2 Saint Benedict 3 Final
  Wis.-Eau Claire 3 Carleton 0 Final
  St. Thomas 1 Texas-Dallas 0 Final - 2OT
Tue., Sep. 06 St. Olaf   Luther   Cancelled
Wed., Sep. 07 Gustavus 0 Wis.-River Falls 0 Final - 2OT
  Carleton 0 Wartburg 2 Final
  Hamline 1 Wis.-Stout 0 Site: Chippewa Falls, Wis. (CFHS) Final
Thu., Sep. 08 Bethel   Bethany Lutheran   Postponed
  Wis.-Eau Claire 0 Augsburg 3 Final
Fri., Sep. 09 St. Catherine   Wis.-La Crosse   Cancelled
  Benedictine (Ill.) 0 Saint Mary's 0 Final - 2OT
  Macalester 2 Lake Forest 1 ACM Showcase Final
  Crown (Minn.) 0 Gustavus 8 Final
  Concordia 0 Pacific Lutheran 4 Final
Sat., Sep. 10 Loras 1 St. Olaf 0 St. Scholastica Tournament @ Duluth, Minn. Final - 2OT
  Northland 0 Bethel 5 Final
  Wis.-River Falls 1 Hamline 5 Final
  Macalester 9 Lawrence 0 ACM Showcase @ Lake Forest, Ill. Final
  Carleton 0 Denison 6 Final
  Saint Benedict 1 Luther 1 Final - 2OT
  Augsburg 7 Minn.-Morris 0 Final
Sun., Sep. 11 Carleton 1 Kenyon 2 Final
  Wis.-Oshkosh 1 St. Olaf 2 @ Duluth, Minn. Final - 2OT
  Concordia 1 Puget Sound 6 Final
  Saint Benedict 0 Wartburg 2 Final
Tue., Sep. 13 St. Olaf * 1 Bethel 3 Final
  Macalester * 0 Gustavus 2 Final
  Carleton * 2 St. Catherine 2 Final - 2OT
  Saint Mary's * 0 Augsburg 3 Final
Wed., Sep. 14 Hamline * 3 Concordia 0 Final
  Wis.-River Falls 0 St. Thomas 2 Final
  Bethany Lutheran 1 Augsburg 6 Final
Sat., Sep. 17 Wartburg 0 St. Thomas 3 Final
  Gustavus * 1 St. Olaf 3 Final
  Augsburg * 1 Carleton 0 Final
  Concordia * 1 Macalester 1 Final - 2OT
  Saint Benedict * 4 Saint Mary's 1 Final
  St. Catherine * 3 Hamline 1 Final
  Wis.-Superior 0 Bethel 5 Final
Sun., Sep. 18 Saint Benedict 3 Wis.-River Falls 0 Final
  Saint Mary's 4 Wis.-Superior 0 Final
Tue., Sep. 20 Hamline 0 Wis.-Eau Claire 1 Final
  Northwestern (Minn.) 0 Bethel 5 Final
  Wis.-Stout 0 Macalester 2 Final
Wed., Sep. 21 St. Thomas * 1 Saint Benedict 1 Final
  Minn.-Morris 0 Concordia 5 Final
  Wartburg   St. Olaf   Cancelled
  Wis.-River Falls 1 Saint Mary's 0 Final - OT
  St. Catherine *   Augsburg   PPD - Make-up 10/20 Postponed
Thu., Sep. 22 Gustavus 1 Wis.-Eau Claire 1 Youth Day Final - 2OT
Fri., Sep. 23 Hamline * 1 Macalester 1 Final - 2OT
  St. Scholastica 0 Augsburg 3 Final
Sat., Sep. 24 Concordia * 1 St. Olaf 2 Final
  Saint Mary's * 2 Bethel 4 Final
  Carleton * 1 Saint Benedict 2 Final
  Gustavus * 0 St. Thomas 1 Final
  St. Catherine 1 Wis.-Whitewater 7 Final
Sun., Sep. 25 Elmhurst 1 St. Catherine 2 Final - 2OT
Mon., Sep. 26 Bethel 2 Martin Luther 0 Final
Wed., Sep. 28 Macalester * 1 St. Catherine 2 Final - 2OT
  Bethel * 2 Carleton 0 Final
  St. Olaf * 2 Hamline 0 Final
  St. Thomas * 2 Concordia 1 Final
  Saint Mary's * 1 Gustavus 2 Final
  Saint Benedict * 0 Augsburg 3 Final
 
October
Sat., Oct. 01 Macalester * 1 St. Olaf 0 Final
  Hamline * 0 St. Thomas 1 Final
  Augsburg * 0 Bethel 1 Final
  St. Catherine * 1 Saint Benedict 3 Final
  Carleton * 3 Gustavus 0 Final
  Concordia * 1 Saint Mary's 0 Final - 2OT
Sun., Oct. 02 Hamline 3 St. Scholastica 2 Final
Mon., Oct. 03 Concordia 4 Northwestern (Minn.) 0 Final
  Bethel 2 Bethany Lutheran 1 Final - OT
Tue., Oct. 04 Wis.-Superior 0 St. Catherine 6 Final
Wed., Oct. 05 St. Olaf * 0 St. Thomas 1 Final
Fri., Oct. 07 Gustavus * 0 Augsburg 2 Final
Sat., Oct. 08 St. Olaf * 1 St. Catherine 2 Final
  Saint Mary's * 0 Hamline 1 Final
  Bethel * 3 Saint Benedict 2 Final
  Carleton * 3 Concordia 1 Final
  St. Thomas * 1 Macalester 0 Final
Tue., Oct. 11 St. Catherine * 2 Bethel 1 Final - OT
  Saint Benedict * 1 Gustavus 2 Final
  Hamline * 1 Carleton 0 Final
  Macalester * 1 Saint Mary's 0 Final
Wed., Oct. 12 Augsburg * 1 Concordia 0 Final
  St. Thomas 0 Wis.-Stout 1 Final
Fri., Oct. 14 Carleton * 0 Macalester 2 Final
Sat., Oct. 15 Augsburg * 2 Hamline 1 Final
  St. Catherine * 0 St. Thomas 1 Final
  Saint Mary's * 0 St. Olaf 3 Final
  Gustavus * 2 Bethel 0 Final
  Concordia * 1 Saint Benedict 5 Final
Sun., Oct. 16 Concordia 4 Wis.-Superior 0 Final
  Wartburg 3 Gustavus 0 Final
  Wis.-Eau Claire 0 St. Thomas 1 Final - OT
Mon., Oct. 17 Northwestern (Minn.) 0 Augsburg 3 Final
Tue., Oct. 18 Hamline 4 Martin Luther 0 Final
  St. Scholastica 0 Macalester 3 Final
Wed., Oct. 19 Bethel * 0 St. Thomas 4 Final
  Wis.-La Crosse 3 Saint Mary's 1 Final
  Gustavus 2 Wis.-Stout 1 Final
Thu., Oct. 20 St. Catherine * 1 Augsburg 3 Make-up from 9/21 Final
Sat., Oct. 22 Gustavus * 4 St. Catherine 2 Final
  Saint Benedict * 1 Hamline 3 Final
  Bethel * 3 Concordia 2 Final - OT
  St. Olaf * 0 Carleton 2 Final
  St. Thomas * 2 Saint Mary's 0 Final
  Macalester * 1 Augsburg 0 Final
Tue., Oct. 25 Concordia * 0 Gustavus 3 Final
Wed., Oct. 26 Hamline * 0 Bethel 1 Final
  Macalester * 1 Saint Benedict 3 Final
  St. Thomas * 3 Carleton 0 Final
  Saint Mary's * 0 St. Catherine 5 Final
  St. Olaf * 0 Augsburg 1 Final
Sat., Oct. 29 Gustavus * 0 Hamline 1 Final - 2OT
  Carleton * 3 Saint Mary's 2 Final
  Saint Benedict * 0 St. Olaf 1 Final
  Augsburg * 1 St. Thomas 2 Final
  St. Catherine * 3 Concordia 0 Final
  Bethel * 1 Macalester 0 Final
 
November
Tue., Nov. 01 Hamline % 0 Augsburg 2 Game 2 - MIAC Quarterfinals Final
  Gustavus % 1 St. Catherine 1 Game 1 - MIAC Quarterfinals Final - 2OT
Wed., Nov. 02 St. Catherine % 0 St. Thomas 2 Game 3 - MIAC Semifinals Final
  Augsburg % 2 Bethel 0 Game 4 - MIAC Semifinals Final
Sat., Nov. 05 Augsburg % 1 St. Thomas 0 MIAC Championship - Game 5 Final
Sat., Nov. 12 MSOE % 0 Augsburg 2 NCAA Championship - First Round @ Chicago, Ill. Final
  St. Thomas % 0 Loras 1 NCAA Championship - First Round @ Whitewater, Wis. Final
Sun., Nov. 13 Augsburg % 0 Chicago 2 NCAA Tournament 2nd Round Final
* Conference
% Post season