National Champions from the MIAC

MIAC TEAM NATIONAL CHAMPIONS
TEAM NATIONAL CHAMPIONSHIPS 45
Wrestling 8
Football 7
Women's Cross Country 5
Men's Cross Country 4
Men's Golf 3
Men's Hockey 3
Softball 3
Baseball 2
Men's Basketball 2
Men's Tennis 2
Men's Indoor Track and Field 1
Women's Basketball 1
Women's Soccer 1
Women's Tennis 1
Volleyball 1
MIAC INDIVIDUAL NATIONAL CHAMPIONS
INDIVIDUAL NATIONAL CHAMPIONSHIPS 246
Women's Outdoor Track and Field 53
Men's Outdoor Track and Field 48
Wrestling 39
Men's Swimming and Diving 25
Women's Indoor Track and Field 22
Women's Swimming and Diving 21
Men's Indoor Track and Field 18
Men's Tennis 7
Women's Cross Country 7
Men's Cross Country 5
Men's Golf 2
Women's Tennis 2

 

AUGSBURG UNIVERSITY
TEAM NATIONAL CHAMPIONSHIPS 11
Men's Championships 11
Women's Championships 0
SPORT TITLES YEARS
Wrestling* 8 1991 - 1993 - 1995 - 1997 - 1998 - 2000 - 2001 - 2002
Men's Hockey 3 1978 - 1981 - 1982
MEN'S INDIVIDUAL NATIONAL CHAMPIONSHIPS 31
Wrestling* 31

*Wrestling no longer a MIAC sponsored sport after the 2002-2003 season

YEAR SPORT INDIVIDUAL EVENT
1972 Wrestling Pat Marcy 150
1979 Wrestling Jeff Swenson 167
1979 Wrestling Scott Whirley 126
1983 Wrestling Bob Adams 134
1983 Wrestling Bruce Arvold 167
1984 Wrestling Steve Gliva 118
1984 Wrestling Shea Kennedy 150
1988 Wrestling John Beatty 134
1990 Wrestling John Beatty 142
1991 Wrestling Chet Grauberger HWT
1992 Wrestling Gary Kroells 158
1993 Wrestling Gary Kroells 158
1993 Wrestling Nick Fornicoia 118
1993 Wrestling Joe Hoialmen 134
1995 Wrestling Jesse Armbruster 126
1995 Wrestling Tom Layte 150
1996 Wrestling Dan Lewandowski 190
1997 Wrestling Dan Lewandowski 190
1997 Wrestling Henry Gerten 118
1998 Wrestling Henry Gerten 118
1998 Wrestling Jim Peterson 167
1999 Wrestling John Marchette 133
2000 Wrestling Josh Cagle 149
2000 Wrestling Nick Slack 174
2000 Wrestling Josh Clausen 197
2000 Wrestling Ben Bauer HWT
2001 Wrestling Ben Bauer HWT
2001 Wrestling Darin Bertram 125
2001 Wrestling Nik Lewandowski 184
2002 Wrestling Tony Abbott 165
2003 Wrestling Marcus LeVesseur 157
WOMEN'S INDIVIDUAL NATIONAL CHAMPIONSHIPS 8
Women's Outdoor Track and Field 5
Women's Indoor Track and Field 3
YEAR SPORT INDIVIDUAL EVENT
1987 Women's Outdoor Track and Field Melanie Herrera Shot Put
1988 Women's Indoor Track and Field Melanie Herrera Shot Put
1988 Women's Indoor Track and Field Carolyn Ross 400m Dash
1988 Women's Outdoor Track and Field Melanie Herrera Shot Put
1988 Women's Outdoor Track and Field Carolyn Ross 400m Hurdles
1989 Women's Indoor Track and Field Carolyn Ross 400m Dash
1989 Women's Outdoor Track and Field Carolyn Ross 400m Dash

 

BETHEL UNIVERSITY
TEAM NATIONAL CHAMPIONSHIPS 0
MEN'S INDIVIDUAL NATIONAL CHAMPIONSHIPS 0
WOMEN'S INDIVIDUAL NATIONAL CHAMPIONSHIPS 5
Women's Indoor Track and Field 3
Women's Cross Country 1
Women's Outdoor Track and Field 1
YEAR SPORT INDIVIDUAL EVENT
1991 Women's Indoor Track and Field Kelli Newman Shot Put
2008 Women's Indoor Track and Field Marie Borner Mile Run
2008 Women's Cross Country Marie Borner  
2009 Women's Outdoor Track and Field Marie Borner 1500m Run
2010 Women's Indoor Track and Field Marie Borner Mile Run

 

CARLETON COLLEGE
TEAM NATIONAL CHAMPIONSHIPS 1
Men's Championships 1
Women's Championships 0
SPORT TITLES YEARS
Men's Cross Country 1 1980
MEN'S INDIVIDUAL NATIONAL CHAMPIONSHIPS 11
Men's Swimming and Diving 5
Men's Cross Country 2
Men's Outdoor Track and Field 2
Men's Indoor Track and Field 1
Men's Golf 1
YEAR SPORT INDIVIDUAL EVENT
1943 Men's Golf Wally Ulrich Division I
1976 Men's Cross Country Dale Kramer  
1977 Men's Outdoor Track and Field Dale Kramer 5000m Run
1977 Men's Cross Country Dale Kramer  
1978 Men's Outdoor Track and Field Dale Kramer 5000m Run
1988 Men's Indoor Track and Field Dan Casper 1500m Run
1989 Men's Swimming and Diving Greg Sampson 200 Breaststroke
1990 Men's Swimming and Diving Greg Sampson 100 Breaststroke
1990 Men's Swimming and Diving Greg Sampson 200 Breaststroke
1991 Men's Swimming and Diving Greg Sampson 100 Breaststroke
1991 Men's Swimming and Diving Greg Sampson 200 Breaststroke
WOMEN'S INDIVIDUAL NATIONAL CHAMPIONSHIPS 21
Women's Swimming and Diving 10
Women's Outdoor Track and Field 6
Women's Indoor Track and Field 3
Women's Cross Country 2
YEAR SPORT INDIVIDUAL EVENT
1987 Women's Cross Country Shelly Scherer  
1988 Women's Cross Country Anna Prineus  
1988 Women's Indoor Track and Field Lisa Kelly High Jump
1988 Women's Indoor Track and Field Anna Prineus 3000m Run
1989 Women's Outdoor Track and Field Anna Prineus 5000m Run
1989 Women's Outdoor Track and Field Anna Prineus 10000m Run
1994 Women's Outdoor Track and Field Aminah Ricks 100m Dash
1995 Women's Swimming and Diving Lydia Neilson 100 Breaststroke
1999 Women's Outdoor Track and Field Sandy Helquist 400m Dash
2002 Women's Swimming and Diving Marie Marsman 50 Free
2002 Women's Swimming and Diving Marie Marsman 100 Free
2002 Women's Swimming and Diving Marie Marsman 200 Free
2003 Women's Swimming and Diving Marie Marsman 100 Free
2003 Women's Swimming and Diving Marie Marsman 200 Free
2005 Women's Swimming and Diving Marie Marsman 50 Free
2005 Women's Swimming and Diving Marie Marsman 100 Free
2005 Women's Swimming and Diving Marie Marsman
Andrea Barbera
Jenny Grover
Jen Gratz
200 Freestyle Relay
2005 Women's Swimming and Diving Marie Marsman
Emily Mondloh
Andrea Barbera
Jenny Grover
400 Freestyle Relay
2011 Women's Outdoor Track and Field Kelly Lovett Javelin
2014 Women's Indoor Track and Field Amelia Campbell Pentathlon
2014 Women's Outdoor Track and Field Amelia Campbell Heptathlon
2016 Women's Outdoor Track and Field Amelia Campbell Heptathlon

 

CONCORDIA COLLEGE
TEAM NATIONAL CHAMPIONSHIPS 5
Men's Championships 3
Women's Championships 2
SPORT TITLES YEARS
Football 3 1964 - 1978 - 1981 (NAIA)
Women's Basketball 2 1982 (AIAW) - 1988
MEN'S INDIVIDUAL NATIONAL CHAMPIONSHIPS 6
Wrestling 3
Men's Indoor Track and Field 2
Men's Outdoor Track and Field 1
YEAR SPORT INDIVIDUAL EVENT
1976 Wrestling Barry Bennett HWT
1977 Wrestling Barry Bennett HWT
1978 Wrestling Barry Benett HWT
1995 Men's Indoor Track and Field Aaron Banks Shot Put
1995 Men's Outdoor Track and Field Aaron Banks Shot Put
1996 Men's Indoor Track and Field Aaron Banks Shot Put
WOMEN'S INDIVIDUAL NATIONAL CHAMPIONSHIPS 9
Women's Outdoor Track and Field 7
Women's Indoor Track and Field 1
Women's Swimming and Diving 1
YEAR SPORT INDIVIDUAL EVENT
1990 Women's Outdoor Track and Field Kris Kuehl Discus
1991 Women's Outdoor Track and Field Kris Kuehl Discus
1992 Women's Outdoor Track and Field Kris Kuehl Discus
1994 Women's Outdoor Track and Field Renee Erickson Javelin
1995 Women's Outdoor Track and Field Renee Erickson Javelin
1996 Women's Outdoor Track and Field Renee Erickson Javelin
2006 Women's Swimming and Diving Annie Cullen 1-meter Dive
2015 Women's Indoor Track and Field Cherae Reeves Shot Put
2015 Women's Outdoor Track and Field Cherae Reeves Shot Put

 

GUSTAVUS ADOLPHUS COLLEGE
TEAM NATIONAL CHAMPIONSHIPS 4
Men's Championships 3
Women's Championships 1
SPORT TITLES YEARS
Men's Tennis 2 1980 - 1982
Men's Golf 1 2004
Women's Tennis 1 1990
MEN'S INDIVIDUAL NATIONAL CHAMPIONSHIPS 9
Men's Tennis 7
Men's Golf 1
Men's Outdoor Track and Field 1
YEAR SPORT INDIVIDUAL EVENT
1980 Men's Tennis John Mattke
Paul Holbach
Doubles
1981 Men's Tennis Shaun Miller
Jim Hearn
Doubles
1982 Men's Tennis Shaun Miller Singles
1982 Men's Tennis Shaun Miller
Rich Skanse
Doubles
1991 Men's Tennis Dave Jussila
Ryan Skanse
Doubles
1992 Men's Golf Jon Lindquist  
1999 Men's Outdoor Track and Field Aaron Smith Hammer Throw
2003 Men's Tennis Eric Butorac Singles
2003 Men's Tennis Eric Butorac
Kevin Whipple
Doubles
WOMEN'S INDIVIDUAL NATIONAL CHAMPIONSHIPS 9
Women's Outdoor Track and Field 5
Women's Cross Country 2
Women's Tennis 2
YEAR SPORT INDIVIDUAL EVENT
1992 Women's Cross Country Sarah Edmonds  
2004 Women's Outdoor Track and Field Kristin Petersen Discus
2005 Women's Cross Country Hailey Harren  
2005 Women's Tennis Lyndsey Palen
Tara Houlihan
Doubles
2006 Women's Tennis Lyndsey Palen
Tara Houlihan
Doubles
2006 Women's Outdoor Track and Field Lisa Brown Javelin
2008 Women's Outdoor Track and Field Lisa Brown Javelin
2011 Women's Outdoor Track and Field Janey Helland Heptathlon

 

HAMLINE UNIVERSITY
TEAM NATIONAL CHAMPIONSHIPS 0
MEN'S INDIVIDUAL NATIONAL CHAMPIONSHIPS 11
Men's Outdoor Track and Field 11
YEAR SPORT INDIVIDUAL EVENT
1974 Men's Outdoor Track and Field Steve Lindgren Shot Put
1978 Men's Outdoor Track and Field Mark Severson Shot Put
1979 Men's Outdoor Track and Field Mark Severson Discus
1980 Men's Outdoor Track and Field Mike Manders Shot Put
1980 Men's Outdoor Track and Field Mike Manders Discus
1981 Men's Outdoor Track and Field Todd Wallert Long Jump
1982 Men's Outdoor Track and Field Dennis Hensch Long Jump
1982 Men's Outdoor Track and Field Mike Manders Shot Put
1982 Men's Outdoor Track and Field Mike Manders Discus
1983 Men's Outdoor Track and Field Mike Manders Shot Put
1983 Men's Outdoor Track and Field Mike Manders Discus
WOMEN'S INDIVIDUAL NATIONAL CHAMPIONSHIPS 8
Women's Swimming and Diving 4
Women's Outdoor Track and Field 4
YEAR SPORT INDIVIDUAL EVENT
1982 Women's Swimming and Diving Beth Peterson 200 Freestyle
1983 Women's Swimming and Diving Beth Peterson 100 Butterfly
1983 Women's Swimming and Diving Paula McDonald 500 Freestyle
1983 Women's Swimming and Diving Susan Brings 400 IM
1990 Women's Outdoor Track and Field Betsy Hansen 800m
1998 Women's Outdoor Track and Field Misty Bahr Shot Put
2000 Women's Outdoor Track and Field April Felt 20# Weight Throw
2015 Women's Outdoor Track and Field Becky Culp Discus

 

MACALESTER COLLEGE
TEAM NATIONAL CHAMPIONSHIPS 1
Men's Championships 0
Women's Championships 1
SPORT TITLES YEARS
Women's Soccer 1 1998
MEN'S INDIVIDUAL NATIONAL CHAMPIONSHIPS 2
Men's Outdoor Track and Field 2
YEAR SPORT INDIVIDUAL EVENT
1992 Men's Outdoor Track and Field Nelson Jumbe Triple Jump
1994 Men's Outdoor Track and Field Nelson Jumbe Triple Jump
WOMEN'S INDIVIDUAL NATIONAL CHAMPIONSHIPS 10
Women's Outdoor Track and Field 6
Women's Indoor Track and Field 3
Women's Cross Country 1
YEAR SPORT INDIVIDUAL EVENT
1984 Women's Cross Country Julia Kirtland  
1985 Women's Indoor Track and Field Julia Kirtland 3000m
1985 Women's Outdoor Track and Field Julia Kirtland 5000m
1986 Women's Outdoor Track and Field Julia Kirtland 5000m
1986 Women's Outdoor Track and Field Julia Kirtland 10000m
1987 Women's Indoor Track and Field Julia Kirtland 3000m
1987 Women's Indoor Track and Field Mary Schlick 1500m
1987 Women's Outdoor Track and Field Julia Kirtland 5000m
1987 Women's Outdoor Track and Field Julia Kirtland 10000m
1988 Women's Outdoor Track and Field Janis Raatz Javelin

 

COLLEGE OF SAINT BENEDICT
TEAM NATIONAL CHAMPIONSHIPS 0
WOMEN'S INDIVIDUAL NATIONAL CHAMPIONSHIPS 0

 

SAINT JOHN'S UNIVERSITY
TEAM NATIONAL CHAMPIONSHIPS 6
Men's Championships 6
SPORT TITLES YEARS
Football 4  
Men's Golf 2 2007 - 2008
MEN'S INDIVIDUAL NATIONAL CHAMPIONSHIPS 10
Men's Outdoor Track and Field 5
Wrestling* 3
Men's Swimming and Diving 2

*Wrestling no longer a MIAC sponsored sport after the 2002-2003 season

YEAR SPORT INDIVIDUAL EVENT
1972 Wrestling Gary Svendsen 134
1983 Men's Outdoor Track and Field Brian Smith 5000m Run
1985 Men's Outdoor Track and Field Jim Gathje 3000m Steeplechase
1986 Men's Outdoor Track and Field Jim Gathje 3000m Steeplechase
1991 Men's Swimming and Diving John Deters 1-meter Dive
1999 Men's Swimming and Diving Matt Zelen 50 Freestyle
1999 Wrestling John Newman 174
1999 Men's Outdoor Track and Field Darwin Dumonceaux Shot Put
2001 Wrestling Brandon Novak 197
2016 Men's Outdoor Track and Field Ryan Bugler 3000m Steeplechase

 

SAINT MARY'S UNIVERSITY
TEAM NATIONAL CHAMPIONSHIPS 1
Men's Championships 0
Women's Championships 1
SPORT TITLES YEARS
Softball 1 2000
MEN'S INDIVIDUAL NATIONAL CHAMPIONSHIPS 0
WOMEN'S INDIVIDUAL NATIONAL CHAMPIONSHIPS 0

 

ST. CATHERINE UNIVERSITY
TEAM NATIONAL CHAMPIONSHIPS 0
WOMEN'S INDIVIDUAL NATIONAL CHAMPIONSHIPS 1
Women's Swimming and Diving 1
YEAR SPORT INDIVIDUAL EVENT
1981 Women's Swimming and Diving Sue Heidelberg 200 IM

 

ST. OLAF COLLEGE
TEAM NATIONAL CHAMPIONSHIPS 1
Men's Championships 1
Women's Championships 0
SPORT TITLES YEARS
Men's Cross Country 1 2013
MEN'S INDIVIDUAL NATIONAL CHAMPIONSHIPS 31
Men's Swimming and Diving 18
Men's Outdoor Track and Field 7
Men's Indoor Track and Field 4
Men's Cross Country 1
Wrestling* 1
YEAR SPORT INDIVIDUAL EVENT
1964 Wrestling David Schmidt  
1973 Men's Outdoor Track and Field Paul DeLaitsch Pole Vault
1975 Men's Outdoor Track and Field Charles Novak Pole Vault
1980 Men's Outdoor Track and Field Mike Palmquist 1500m Run
1984 Men's Swimming and Diving Bob Hauck 200 IM
1984 Men's Swimming and Diving Bob Hauck 200 Backstroke
1984 Men's Outdoor Track and Field Todd Nash Triple Jump
1985 Men's Swimming and Diving Bob Hauck 200 Backstroke
1986 Men's Swimming and Diving Bob Hauck 100 Backstroke
1986 Men's Swimming and Diving Bob Hauck 200 Backstroke
1986 Men's Swimming and Diving Kevin Casson 500 Freestyle
1987 Men's Swimming and Diving Bob Hauck 200 Backstroke
1987 Men's Swimming and Diving Bob Hauck 400 IM
1987 Men's Swimming and Diving Kevin Casson 1650 Freestyle
1988 Men's Swimming and Diving Kevin Casson 1650 Freestyle
1989 Men's Swimming and Diving Kevin Casson 500 Freestyle
1989 Men's Swimming and Diving Kevin Casson 1650 Freestyle
1990 Men's Swimming and Diving Tim Niznik 200 IM
1993 Men's Outdoor Track and Field Ken Hoffmann High Jump
2002 Men's Swimming and Diving Gabe Korteum 1-meter Dive
2007 Men's Swimming and Diving Nelson Westby 200 IM
2008 Men's Swimming and Diving Nelson Westby 200 IM
2009 Men's Swimming and Diving Nelson Westby 200 IM
2009 Men's Swimming and Diving Nelson Westby 200 Breaststroke
2010 Men's Indoor Track and Field John Schantzen Shot Put
2014 Men's Cross Country Grant Wintheiser  
2015 Men's Indoor Track and Field Paul Escher Mile
2015 Men's Indoor Track and Field Jake Campbell 3K
2015 Men's Outdoor Track and Field Paul Escher 1500m Run
2016 Men's Indoor Track and Field Paul Escher Mile
2016 Men's Outdoor Track and Field Jake Campbell 1500m Run
WOMEN'S INDIVIDUAL NATIONAL CHAMPIONSHIPS 8
Women's Outdoor Track and Field 5
Women's Swimming and Diving 3
YEAR SPORT INDIVIDUAL EVENT
1981 Women's Outdoor Track and Field Leslie Seymour 1500m Run
1982 Women's Outdoor Track and Field Leslie Seymour 1500m Run
1982 Women's Outdoor Track and Field Leslie Seymour 3000m Run
1988 Women's Swimming and Diving Michelle Pregler 50 Freestyle
1988 Women's Swimming and Diving Michelle Pregler 100 Freestyle
1990 Women's Swimming and Diving Christy Aker
Amanda Mason
Julie Keller
Andrea McCarty
200 Medley Relay
1998 Women's Outdoor Track and Field Jayna Mathieu 1500m Run
1999 Women's Outdoor Track and Field Jayna Mathieu 1500m Run

 

UNIVERSITY OF ST. THOMAS
TEAM NATIONAL CHAMPIONSHIPS 16
Men's Championships 7
Women's Championships 9
SPORT TITLES YEARS
Women's Cross Country 5 1981 (AIAW) - 1982 - 1984 - 1986 - 1987
Baseball 2 2001 - 2009 
Men's Basketball 2 2011 - 2016 
Men's Cross Country 2 1984 - 1986
Softball 2 2004 - 2005 
Men's Indoor Track and Field 1 1985 
Volleyball 1 2012 
Women's Basketball 1 1991 
MEN'S INDIVIDUAL NATIONAL CHAMPIONSHIPS 31
Men's Outdoor Track and Field 17
Men's Indoor Track and Field 11
Men's Cross Country 2
Wrestling 1
YEAR SPORT INDIVIDUAL EVENT
1975 Men's Outdoor Track and Field Mark Dienhart Shot Put
1977 Men's Outdoor Track and Field Robert Grim Discus
1979 Men's Outdoor Track and Field Paul King 3000m Steeplechase
1982 Men's Cross Country Nic Manciu  
1984 Men's Outdoor Track and Field Nic Manciu 10000m Run
1985 Men's Outdoor Track and Field Nic Manciu 10000m Run
1986 Men's Outdoor Track and Field Jeff Hyman 5000m Run
1987 Men's Outdoor Track and Field Jeff Hyman 3000m Steeplechase
1990 Men's Indoor Track and Field Ben Bautch 35# Weight Throw
1990 Men's Outdoor Track and Field Mike Brown 1500m Run
1991 Men's Indoor Track and Field Ben Bautch 35# Weight Throw
1991 Men's Indoor Track and Field Leonard Jones Long Jump
1991 Wrestling Jason O'Brien 118
1992 Men's Indoor Track and Field Leonard Jones Long Jump
1992 Men's Indoor Track and Field Leonard Jones High Jump
1992 Men's Outdoor Track and Field Erik Rosencranz Decathlon
1992 Men's Outdoor Track and Field Steve Dolan Decathlon
1992 Men's Outdoor Track and Field Pat Ahern Discus
1992 Men's Outdoor Track and Field Leonard Jones Long Jump
1993 Men's Indoor Track and Field Pat Ahern 35# Weight Throw
1993 Men's Indoor Track and Field Leonard Jones Triple Jump
1993 Men's Outdoor Track and Field Leonard Jones Long Jump
1993 Men's Outdoor Track and Field Pat Ahern Discus
1993 Men's Outdoor Track and Field Pat Ahern Hammer
1994 Men's Indoor Track and Field Leonard Jones Long Jump
1994 Men's Indoor Track and Field Leonard Jones Triple Jump
1994 Men's Indoor Track and Field Leonard Jones High Jump
2008 Men's Outdoor Track and Field Mark O'Connell Hammer
2009 Men's Outdoor Track and Field   4x100m Relay
2009 Men's Outdoor Track and Field   4x400m Relay
2011 Men's Cross Country Ben Sathre  
2012 Men's Indoor Track and Field Mike Hutton 800m Run
2018 Men's Outdoor Track and Field Eric Holst Hammer
WOMEN'S INDIVIDUAL NATIONAL CHAMPIONSHIPS 31
Women's Outdoor Track and Field 17
Women's Indoor Track and Field 10
Women's Swimming and Diving 3
Women's Cross Country 1
YEAR SPORT INDIVIDUAL EVENT
1983 Women's Outdoor Track and Field Rose McIlrath 1500m Run
1983 Women's Outdoor Track and Field Deb Thometz 10000m Run
1985 Women's Indoor Track and Field Lisa Koelfgen 1500m Run
1985 Women's Outdoor Track and Field Lisa Koelfgen 1500m Run
1986 Women's Indoor Track and Field Lisa Koelfgen 1500m Run
1986 Women's Outdoor Track and Field Lisa Koelfgen 1500m Run
1986 Women's Cross Country Lisa Koelfgen  
1990 Women's Outdoor Track and Field Gretchen Farkas 5000m Run
1990 Women's Outdoor Track and Field Gretchen Farkas 10000m Run
1990 Women's Outdoor Track and Field Trish Tinucci 400m Hurdles
1991 Women's Outdoor Track and Field Trish Tinucci 400m Hurdles
1993 Women's Outdoor Track and Field Kelly Copps 10000m Run
1994 Women's Indoor Track and Field Kelly Copps 5000m Run
1994 Women's Outdoor Track and Field Kelly Copps 5000m Run
1994 Women's Outdoor Track and Field Kelly Copps 10000m Run
1995 Women's Indoor Track and Field Kelly Copps 5000m Run
1995 Women's Outdoor Track and Field Kelly Copps 10000m Run
1997 Women's Outdoor Track and Field Celeste Campo
Megan Pfeiffer
Emily Haley
Andrea Budig
4x100m Relay
2004 Women's Outdoor Track and Field Kristal Grigsby Long Jump
2005 Women's Indoor Track and Field Kristal Grigsby Long Jump
2005 Women's Outdoor Track and Field Andretta Colley Long Jump
2006 Women's Outdoor Track and Field Kristal Grigsby Long Jump
2007 Women's Outdoor Track and Field Shara Guidry Discus
2008 Women's Indoor Track and Field Carol Comp Weight Throw
2010 Women's Indoor Track and Field Taylor Berg
Nikki Arola
Erin Sprangers
Kelly Russ
Distance Medley Relay
2015 Women's Indoor Track and Field Megan Terukina
Angela Tipp
Kayla Goeman
Emily Gapinski
Distance Medley Relay
2016 Women's Swimming and Diving Emma Paulson 50 Freestyle
2016 Women's Swimming and Diving Emma Paulson 100 Backstroke
2016 Women's Swimming and Diving Emma Paulson 200 Backstroke
2016 Women's Indoor Track and Field Emily Gapinski Mile
2016 Women's Indoor Track and Field Megan Terukina
Emily Gapinski
Summer Ellefson
Aimee Junget
Distance Medley Relay