Minnesota Intercollegiate Athletic Conference
2010 Statistics

Standings

MIAC
    
Overall
 
   W   
   L   
Pct
   W   
   L   
Pct
Gustavus Adolphus College
9
0
1.000
15
10
.600
Carleton College
8
1
.889
20
3
.870
University of St. Thomas
7
2
.778
10
5
.667
Bethel University
5
4
.556
11
6
.647
Macalester College
4
5
.444
13
8
.619
St. Olaf College
4
5
.444
5
11
.312
Saint John's University
3
6
.333
9
9
.500
Concordia College
3
6
.333
7
10
.412
Hamline University
1
8
.111
9
9
.500
Saint Mary's University
1
8
.111
10
13
.435


 Overall Leaders
 

Singles Leaders

 ALL SINGLES   
(Min 3 decisions)
Team   
  W  
  L  
Pct
Austin Jiang  CAR 
22
1
.957
Paul Cooper  CAR 
19
1
.950
Krishna Vege  CAR 
8
1
.889
Tucker Morris  BU 
21
3
.875
Ben Guzick  CAR 
6
1
.857
Brendan O'Connell  UST 
12
3
.800
Tyler McKay  SJU 
4
1
.800
Kai Peterson  MAC 
4
1
.800
Alexander Chin  CAR 
15
4
.789
Jon Aranda  CAR 
7
2
.778

 #1 SINGLES   
(Min 3 decisions)
Team   
  W  
  L  
Pct
Amrik Donkena  GAC 
19
6
.760
Tyler Rice  UST 
3
1
.750
Tom Ronning  BU 
10
6
.625
Matt Edin  CC 
10
6
.625
Fabricio Moncada  SJU 
8
5
.615
Peter Dunn  CAR 
11
7
.611
Michael Coleman  MAC 
9
6
.600
David Croonquist  HU 
9
7
.562
Mike Lunka  SMU 
10
10
.500
Colin Russell  CAR 
2
2
.500

 #2 SINGLES   
(Min 3 decisions)
Team   
  W  
  L  
Pct
Austin Jiang  CAR 
3
0
1.000
Peter Dunn  CAR 
3
0
1.000
Michael Coleman  MAC 
3
1
.750
Jack Schway  SMU 
3
1
.750
Bernard Mitambo  HU 
5
2
.714
Patrick Clark  GAC 
17
8
.680
Joel Cassens  BU 
10
5
.667
Brendan O'Connell  UST 
4
2
.667
Andy Michels  UST 
2
1
.667
Winston Park  CAR 
5
4
.556

 #3 SINGLES   
(Min 3 decisions)
Team   
  W  
  L  
Pct
Kyle Helgemoe  HU 
4
0
1.000
Winston Park  CAR 
4
0
1.000
Austin Jiang  CAR 
4
0
1.000
Alexander Chin  CAR 
3
0
1.000
Sam Puff  SMU 
3
0
1.000
Brendan O'Connell  UST 
8
1
.889
Evan Elderbrock  MAC 
6
1
.857
Tyler Johnson  GAC 
7
3
.700
Elliott Elm  SJU 
2
1
.667
Kent Nichols  BU 
8
6
.571

 #4 SINGLES   
(Min 3 decisions)
Team   
  W  
  L  
Pct
Austin Jiang  CAR 
7
0
1.000
Andrew Rangitsch  SMU 
5
1
.833
Tucker Morris  BU 
13
3
.812
Daniel Pomeranc  GAC 
8
2
.800
Luke Odegaard  SJU 
4
1
.800
Max Edwards  MAC 
6
2
.750
Dan Cooper  UST 
6
3
.667
Dan Vollman  CAR 
2
1
.667
Alexander Chin  CAR 
2
1
.667
Evan Elderbrock  MAC 
7
4
.636

 #5 SINGLES   
(Min 3 decisions)
Team   
  W  
  L  
Pct
Alexander Chin  CAR 
10
0
1.000
Austin Jiang  CAR 
7
0
1.000
Paul Cooper  CAR 
4
0
1.000
Charlie Reinertsen  STO 
3
0
1.000
Kevin Walker  UST 
7
3
.700
Jordan Swanson  CC 
4
2
.667
Paul Mairet  MAC 
2
1
.667
Sam Teitelbaum  HU 
5
3
.625
Steven Mino  SMU 
3
2
.600
Justin Margolies  MAC 
3
2
.600

 #6 SINGLES   
(Min 3 decisions)
Team   
  W  
  L  
Pct
Paul Cooper  CAR 
10
0
1.000
Kai Peterson  MAC 
4
0
1.000
Krishna Vege  CAR 
4
0
1.000
John Burns  SJU 
3
0
1.000
Sam Scheevel  BU 
4
1
.800
Jon Aranda  CAR 
4
1
.800
Rodrigo Otero  GAC 
4
2
.667
Andy Weigman  SMU 
2
1
.667
Dan Cromwell  HU 
2
1
.667
Matt Bergstrom  UST 
7
4
.636

Doubles Leaders

 ALL DOUBLES   
(Min 3 decisions)
Team   
  W  
  L  
Pct
Austin Jiang/Colin Russell  CAR 
8
0
1.000
Austin Jiang/Winston Park  CAR 
8
0
1.000
Brendan O'Connell/Kevin Walker  UST 
3
0
1.000
Paul Cooper/Colin Russell  CAR 
8
2
.800
Andy Michels/Tyler Rice  UST 
8
2
.800
Mitch Blackey/Drew Carlson  UST 
8
2
.800
Rodrigo Otero/Brooks Stapleton  GAC 
4
1
.800
Alex Chin/Austin Jiang  CAR 
4
1
.800
Andy Michels/Kevin Walker  UST 
4
1
.800
John Burns/Tyler McKay  SJU 
4
1
.800

 #1 DOUBLES   
(Min 3 decisions)
Team   
  W  
  L  
Pct
Andy Michels/Tyler Rice  UST 
8
2
.800
Mike Lunka/Bobby Steingraeber  SMU 
10
5
.667
Knute Gunderson/Will Mitchell  STO 
2
1
.667
Amrik Donkena/Tyler Johnson  GAC 
15
10
.600
Kent Nichols/Tom Ronning  BU 
9
6
.600
Mike Lunka/Jack Schway  SMU 
3
2
.600
Michael Coleman/Paul Mairet  MAC 
10
7
.588
Winston Park/Dan Vollman  CAR 
4
4
.500
Ian Hansen/Fabricio Moncada  SJU 
2
2
.500
Robert Becker/David Croonquist  HU 
7
8
.467

 #2 DOUBLES   
(Min 3 decisions)
Team   
  W  
  L  
Pct
Austin Jiang/Colin Russell  CAR 
3
0
1.000
Brendan O'Connell/Kevin Walker  UST 
3
0
1.000
Dan Cooper/Brendan O'Connell  UST 
7
1
.875
Paul Cooper/Colin Russell  CAR 
7
2
.778
Bernard Mitambo/Sam Teitelbaum  HU 
3
1
.750
Andy Michels/Kevin Walker  UST 
3
1
.750
Brian Tolly/John Wight  STO 
3
1
.750
Kyle Helgemoe/Bernard Mitambo  HU 
8
3
.727
Knute Gunderson/Will Mitchell  STO 
4
2
.667
Will Mitchell/Brian Tolly  STO 
2
1
.667

 #3 DOUBLES   
(Min 3 decisions)
Team   
  W  
  L  
Pct
Austin Jiang/Winston Park  CAR 
7
0
1.000
Austin Jiang/Colin Russell  CAR 
5
0
1.000
Mitch Blackey/Drew Carlson  UST 
8
2
.800
Matt Bergstrom/Mitch Blackey  UST 
3
1
.750
Jon Aranda/Alexander Chin  CAR 
5
2
.714
John Burns/Tyler McKay  SJU 
2
1
.667
Steven Mino/Pawel Szczepkowski  SMU 
2
1
.667
Devin Larson/Brian Olson  CC 
9
5
.643
Justin Loeffler/Sam Puff  SMU 
3
2
.600
Elliott Elm/Zach Shriwise  SJU 
7
5
.583


 Conference-Only Leaders
 

Singles Leaders

 ALL SINGLES   
(Min 3 decisions)
Team   
  W  
  L  
Pct
Amrik Donkena  GAC 
9
0
1.000
Daniel Pomeranc  GAC 
9
0
1.000
Austin Jiang  CAR 
9
0
1.000
Tyler Johnson  GAC 
9
0
1.000
Paul Cooper  CAR 
5
0
1.000
Rodrigo Otero  GAC 
4
0
1.000
Jon Aranda  CAR 
3
0
1.000
Krishna Vege  CAR 
3
0
1.000
Tucker Morris  BU 
8
1
.889
Patrick Clark  GAC 
8
1
.889

 #1 SINGLES   
(Min 3 decisions)
Team   
  W  
  L  
Pct
Amrik Donkena  GAC 
9
0
1.000
Peter Dunn  CAR 
6
1
.857
Matt Edin  CC 
6
3
.667
Fabricio Moncada  SJU 
5
4
.556
Tom Ronning  BU 
5
4
.556
Michael Coleman  MAC 
3
4
.429
Andy Michels  UST 
3
5
.375
David Croonquist  HU 
3
6
.333
Mike Lunka  SMU 
3
6
.333
Brian Tolly  STO 
1
3
.250

 #2 SINGLES   
(Min 3 decisions)
Team   
  W  
  L  
Pct
Patrick Clark  GAC 
8
1
.889
Winston Park  CAR 
3
1
.750
Brendan O'Connell  UST 
2
1
.667
Bernard Mitambo  HU 
2
1
.667
Joel Cassens  BU 
5
3
.625
Tyler Rice  UST 
3
2
.600
Chris Fowler  MAC 
4
3
.571
Brian Tolly  STO 
2
2
.500
Dutch Hansen  SJU 
4
5
.444
Knute Gunderson  STO 
2
3
.400

 #3 SINGLES   
(Min 3 decisions)
Team   
  W  
  L  
Pct
Brendan O'Connell  UST 
6
0
1.000
Tyler Johnson  GAC 
6
0
1.000
Austin Jiang  CAR 
3
0
1.000
Daniel Pomeranc  GAC 
3
0
1.000
John Wight  STO 
5
2
.714
Dan Vollman  CAR 
2
1
.667
Kent Nichols  BU 
5
3
.625
Ian Hansen  SJU 
4
5
.444
Titus Levy  MAC 
3
5
.375
Bernard Mitambo  HU 
2
4
.333

 #4 SINGLES   
(Min 3 decisions)
Team   
  W  
  L  
Pct
Daniel Pomeranc  GAC 
6
0
1.000
Tyler Johnson  GAC 
3
0
1.000
Tucker Morris  BU 
8
1
.889
Dan Cooper  UST 
5
1
.833
Dan Vollman  CAR 
2
1
.667
Evan Elderbrock  MAC 
5
3
.625
Charlie Reinertsen  STO 
4
4
.500
Kyle Helgemoe  HU 
3
6
.333
Colin Russell  CAR 
1
2
.333
Brian Olson  CC 
1
5
.167

 #5 SINGLES   
(Min 3 decisions)
Team   
  W  
  L  
Pct
Alexander Chin  CAR 
4
0
1.000
Krishan Jethwa  GAC 
6
1
.857
Sam Teitelbaum  HU 
3
1
.750
Kevin Walker  UST 
5
2
.714
Jordan Swanson  CC 
4
2
.667
Max Edwards  MAC 
5
3
.625
Sam Puff  SMU 
2
2
.500
Nick Hubbard-Peters  STO 
3
4
.429
Brian Olson  CC 
1
2
.333
Luke Odegaard  SJU 
2
5
.286

 #6 SINGLES   
(Min 3 decisions)
Team   
  W  
  L  
Pct
Rodrigo Otero  GAC 
4
0
1.000
Paul Cooper  CAR 
3
0
1.000
Krishna Vege  CAR 
3
0
1.000
Matt Bergstrom  UST 
6
1
.857
Kyle Olson  GAC 
4
1
.800
Devin Larson  CC 
6
3
.667
Andrew Lutz  HU 
2
2
.500
John Foss  STO 
3
5
.375
Justin Margolies  MAC 
3
5
.375
Bryce Johnson  BU 
2
5
.286

Doubles Leaders

 ALL DOUBLES   
(Min 3 decisions)
Team   
  W  
  L  
Pct
Austin Jiang/Colin Russell  CAR 
6
0
1.000
Andy Michels/Tyler Rice  UST 
6
0
1.000
Andy Michels/Kevin Walker  UST 
3
0
1.000
Jon Aranda/Alexander Chin  CAR 
3
0
1.000
Amrik Donkena/Tyler Johnson  GAC 
8
1
.889
Patrick Clark/Kyle Olson  GAC 
6
1
.857
Mitch Blackey/Drew Carlson  UST 
6
1
.857
Dan Cooper/Brendan O'Connell  UST 
6
2
.750
Krishan Jethwa/Rodrigo Otero  GAC 
6
2
.750
Knute Gunderson/Will Mitchell  STO 
4
2
.667

 #1 DOUBLES   
(Min 3 decisions)
Team   
  W  
  L  
Pct
Andy Michels/Tyler Rice  UST 
6
0
1.000
Amrik Donkena/Tyler Johnson  GAC 
8
1
.889
Knute Gunderson/Will Mitchell  STO 
2
1
.667
Peter Dunn/Dan Vollman  CAR 
2
1
.667
Michael Coleman/Paul Mairet  MAC 
5
3
.625
Mike Lunka/Bobby Steingraeber  SMU 
4
3
.571
Matt Edin/Kirby Johnson  CC 
4
5
.444
Kent Nichols/Tom Ronning  BU 
4
5
.444
Ian Hansen/Fabricio Moncada  SJU 
1
2
.333
Winston Park/Dan Vollman  CAR 
1
2
.333

 #2 DOUBLES   
(Min 3 decisions)
Team   
  W  
  L  
Pct
Austin Jiang/Colin Russell  CAR 
3
0
1.000
Patrick Clark/Kyle Olson  GAC 
6
1
.857
Dan Cooper/Brendan O'Connell  UST 
5
1
.833
Ian Hansen/Fabricio Moncada  SJU 
3
1
.750
Kyle Helgemoe/Bernard Mitambo  HU 
4
2
.667
Knute Gunderson/Will Mitchell  STO 
2
1
.667
Brian Tolly/John Wight  STO 
2
1
.667
Joel Cassens/Tucker Morris  BU 
5
4
.556
Chad Smith/Jordan Swanson  CC 
4
5
.444
Dutch Hansen/Luke Odegaard  SJU 
1
2
.333

 #3 DOUBLES   
(Min 3 decisions)
Team   
  W  
  L  
Pct
Austin Jiang/Colin Russell  CAR 
3
0
1.000
Mitch Blackey/Drew Carlson  UST 
6
1
.857
Krishan Jethwa/Rodrigo Otero  GAC 
6
2
.750
Justin Loeffler/Sam Puff  SMU 
2
1
.667
Andy Catania/Nick Hubbard-Peters  STO 
2
1
.667
Elliott Elm/Zach Shriwise  SJU 
5
3
.625
Devin Larson/Brian Olson  CC 
4
5
.444
Dan Cromwell/Andrew Lutz  HU 
2
3
.400
Max Edwards/Justin Margolies  MAC 
3
6
.333
Michael Kreklau/Jordan LeFebvre  BU 
2
4
.333