Minnesota Intercollegiate Athletic Conference
2013 Statistics

Standings

MIAC
    
Overall
 
   W   
   L   
Pct
   W   
   L   
Pct
Gustavus
9
0
1.000
23
10
.697
Carleton
8
1
.889
15
6
.714
St. Thomas
7
2
.778
11
5
.688
St. Olaf
5
4
.556
6
7
.462
Saint John's
5
4
.556
8
12
.400
Saint Mary's
4
5
.444
17
7
.708
Macalester
3
6
.333
8
9
.471
Bethel
3
6
.333
6
10
.375
Concordia
1
8
.111
4
13
.235
Hamline
0
9
.000
3
16
.158


 Overall Leaders
 

Singles Leaders

 ALL SINGLES   
(Min 3 decisions)
Team   
  W  
  L  
Pct
Warren Lawrenz  SMU 
7
0
1.000
Matt Baker  GAC 
4
0
1.000
Ben Halvorson  GAC 
3
0
1.000
Krystian Drozdz  SMU 
3
0
1.000
Logan Peterson  GAC 
3
0
1.000
Collin Kaczorowski  SMU 
20
2
.909
David Brown  GAC 
8
1
.889
Marcel Gyswyt  GAC 
6
1
.857
Tyler Johnson  GAC 
6
1
.857
Motasem Al-Houni  GAC 
9
2
.818
Mauricio Gonzalez  CAR 
8
2
.800
Ben Carlson  STO 
4
1
.800
Fabricio Moncada  SJU 
15
4
.789
Mitchell Elofson  GAC 
7
2
.778
Max Soghikian  MAC 
12
4
.750
McCoy Becker  CAR 
9
3
.750
Blake Olmscheid  SMU 
6
2
.750
Michael Lieberman  GAC 
3
1
.750
Stephen Tyndel  MAC 
11
4
.733
Brendan Hollidge  UST 
8
3
.727

 #1 SINGLES   
(Min 3 decisions)
Team   
  W  
  L  
Pct
Fabricio Moncada  SJU 
15
4
.789
Tucker Morris  BU 
10
5
.667
Sam Puff  SMU 
6
3
.667
David Croonquist  HU 
9
5
.643
Brian Utz  MAC 
9
8
.529
Mya Smith-Dennis  GAC 
6
6
.500
Amrik Donkena  GAC 
5
5
.500
Alexander Chin  CAR 
3
3
.500
Brendan O'Connell  UST 
7
8
.467
Stephen Nolan  STO 
4
5
.444
Austin Jiang  CAR 
5
8
.385
Michael Lunka  SMU 
4
8
.333
Nathan Tretsven  HU 
1
3
.250
Brian Olson  CC 
2
15
.118
Andy Catania  STO 
0
4
.000

 #2 SINGLES   
(Min 3 decisions)
Team   
  W  
  L  
Pct
Grant Leisner  GAC 
5
0
1.000
Brad Entwistle  GAC 
3
0
1.000
Paul Cooper  CAR 
3
0
1.000
Bobby Steingraeber  SMU 
6
1
.857
Mya Smith-Dennis  GAC 
7
2
.778
Sam Puff  SMU 
9
3
.750
Stephen Nolan  STO 
3
1
.750
Stephen Tyndel  MAC 
4
2
.667
Avery Rux  CAR 
3
2
.600
Reggie Ronning  BU 
8
6
.571
Alexander Chin  CAR 
4
3
.571
Andy Catania  STO 
5
4
.556
Brian McCarthy  UST 
7
7
.500
Amrik Donkena  GAC 
3
3
.500
Max Edwards  MAC 
4
5
.444
Devin Larson  CC 
6
9
.400
Andrew Hwang  CAR 
2
3
.400
Nathan Tretsven  HU 
4
11
.267
Connor Rust  SJU 
1
6
.143
Joe Laue  SJU 
1
11
.083

 #3 SINGLES   
(Min 3 decisions)
Team   
  W  
  L  
Pct
Alexander Chin  CAR 
4
0
1.000
Marcel Gyswyt  GAC 
3
0
1.000
Stephen Tyndel  MAC 
7
2
.778
Andrew Rangitsch  SMU 
6
2
.750
Andrew Hwang  CAR 
3
1
.750
Max Edwards  MAC 
5
2
.714
Paul Cooper  CAR 
6
3
.667
Grant Leisner  GAC 
4
2
.667
Mitchell Blackey  UST 
8
7
.533
Bobby Steingraeber  SMU 
6
6
.500
Charlie Reinertsen  STO 
3
4
.429
Joe Laue  SJU 
3
5
.375
Juan Luis Chu  GAC 
5
9
.357
Joey Kronzer  STO 
2
4
.333
Steve Schull  BU 
4
10
.286
Derek Lutz  HU 
4
11
.267
Connor Rust  SJU 
2
6
.250
Jack Hansen  SJU 
1
3
.250
Peter Dahlberg  CC 
0
16
.000

 #4 SINGLES   
(Min 3 decisions)
Team   
  W  
  L  
Pct
Tyler Johnson  GAC 
3
0
1.000
McCoy Becker  CAR 
3
0
1.000
Gavin Smith  SMU 
7
1
.875
Mauricio Gonzalez  CAR 
5
1
.833
Joey MacGibbon  GAC 
4
1
.800
Max Soghikian  MAC 
12
4
.750
Bryan Miles  GAC 
2
1
.667
Brady Radermacher  UST 
7
7
.500
Charlie Reinertsen  STO 
3
3
.500
Jack Hansen  SJU 
7
8
.467
Joey Kronzer  STO 
3
4
.429
Andrew Hwang  CAR 
3
4
.429
Grant Leisner  GAC 
3
6
.333
Nick Moe  CC 
5
11
.312
Andrew Rangitsch  SMU 
3
8
.273
Zach Shriwise  SJU 
1
3
.250
Kirby Ronning  BU 
3
11
.214
Dylan Sperry  HU 
2
13
.133

 #5 SINGLES   
(Min 3 decisions)
Team   
  W  
  L  
Pct
David Brown  GAC 
3
0
1.000
Warren Lawrenz  SMU 
3
0
1.000
Collin Kaczorowski  SMU 
10
1
.909
Mitchell Elofson  GAC 
4
1
.800
McCoy Becker  CAR 
4
1
.800
Brad Entwistle  GAC 
6
2
.750
Mauricio Gonzalez  CAR 
3
1
.750
Christian Nagy  CAR 
2
1
.667
Allen-Michael Muench  UST 
8
5
.615
Nelson Wolf  CAR 
3
2
.600
Nico Gibb  STO 
3
3
.500
Kai Peterson  MAC 
7
8
.467
Zach Shriwise  SJU 
6
7
.462
Zach Zitur  CC 
6
9
.400
Joey MacGibbon  GAC 
4
6
.400
Willie Paul  SJU 
2
3
.400
Luke Palmquist  BU 
3
7
.300
Gavin Smith  SMU 
1
5
.167
Jesse Bragg  HU 
1
8
.111
Mike Schroeder  STO 
0
4
.000

 #6 SINGLES   
(Min 3 decisions)
Team   
  W  
  L  
Pct
Warren Lawrenz  SMU 
3
0
1.000
Krystian Drozdz  SMU 
3
0
1.000
Collin Kaczorowski  SMU 
5
1
.833
Nico Gibb  STO 
3
1
.750
David Brown  GAC 
3
1
.750
Brendan Hollidge  UST 
8
3
.727
Michael Lieberman  GAC 
2
1
.667
Joey MacGibbon  GAC 
2
1
.667
Ben Carlson  STO 
2
1
.667
Alex Wiegmann  SJU 
3
2
.600
Motasem Al-Houni  GAC 
3
2
.600
Blake Olmscheid  SMU 
3
2
.600
Erik Johnson  CAR 
3
2
.600
Mike Schroeder  STO 
3
2
.600
Nelson Wolf  CAR 
3
2
.600
Brad Entwistle  GAC 
4
3
.571
Willie Paul  SJU 
7
6
.538
David Leafblad  BU 
3
3
.500
Christian Nagy  CAR 
2
2
.500
Sam Naden  MAC 
6
8
.429

Doubles Leaders

 ALL DOUBLES   
(Min 3 decisions)
Team   
  W  
  L  
Pct
Motasem Al-Houni/Juan Luis Chu  GAC 
5
0
1.000
David Brown/Mitchell Elofson  GAC 
5
0
1.000
Krystian Drozdz/Blake Olmscheid  SMU 
4
0
1.000
Ben Halvorson/Sam Hjelm  GAC 
4
0
1.000
Joey MacGibbon/Mya Smith-Dennis  GAC 
3
0
1.000
Allen-Michael Muench/Steven Skanse  UST 
12
3
.800
McCoy Becker/Erik Johnson  CAR 
4
1
.800
Tucker Morris/Reggie Ronning  BU 
10
3
.769
Tyler Johnson/Grant Leisner  GAC 
18
6
.750
Alexander Chin/Austin Jiang  CAR 
10
4
.714
Michael Lunka/Bobby Steingraeber  SMU 
14
6
.700
Amrik Donkena/Mya Smith-Dennis  GAC 
14
6
.700
Collin Kaczorowski/Andrew Rangitsch  SMU 
9
4
.692
Brendan O'Connell/Brady Radermacher  UST 
11
5
.688
Matt Baker/Colin Rieke  GAC 
2
1
.667
Mitchell Blackey/Brian McCarthy  UST 
11
6
.647
Motasem Al-Houni/Brad Entwistle  GAC 
6
4
.600
Collin Kaczorowski/Gavin Smith  SMU 
3
2
.600
Wilson Merrell/Kai Peterson  MAC 
3
2
.600
Jack Hansen/Andrew Nagel  SJU 
4
3
.571

 #1 DOUBLES   
(Min 3 decisions)
Team   
  W  
  L  
Pct
Tyler Johnson/Grant Leisner  GAC 
7
0
1.000
Alexander Chin/Austin Jiang  CAR 
3
0
1.000
Tucker Morris/Reggie Ronning  BU 
10
3
.769
Michael Lunka/Bobby Steingraeber  SMU 
14
6
.700
Amrik Donkena/Mya Smith-Dennis  GAC 
14
6
.700
Mitchell Blackey/Brian McCarthy  UST 
11
6
.647
Andy Catania/Stephen Nolan  STO 
6
7
.462
Jack Hansen/Fabricio Moncada  SJU 
5
6
.455
Max Edwards/Brian Utz  MAC 
7
10
.412
Paul Cooper/Andrew Hwang  CAR 
6
10
.375
Devin Larson/Brian Olson  CC 
6
10
.375
Derek Lutz/Dylan Sperry  HU 
1
6
.143
Fabricio Moncada/Connor Rust  SJU 
1
7
.125
David Croonquist/Nathan Tretsven  HU 
1
8
.111

 #2 DOUBLES   
(Min 3 decisions)
Team   
  W  
  L  
Pct
Joey MacGibbon/Mya Smith-Dennis  GAC 
3
0
1.000
Motasem Al-Houni/Juan Luis Chu  GAC 
3
0
1.000
Brendan O'Connell/Brady Radermacher  UST 
11
5
.688
Tyler Johnson/Grant Leisner  GAC 
11
6
.647
Alexander Chin/Austin Jiang  CAR 
7
4
.636
Joey Kronzer/Charlie Reinertsen  STO 
3
3
.500
Luke Palmquist/Kirby Ronning  BU 
3
3
.500
Joe Laue/Zach Shriwise  SJU 
2
2
.500
Max Soghikian/Stephen Tyndel  MAC 
8
9
.471
Andrew Nagel/Connor Rust  SJU 
4
5
.444
Ryan Abdella/Joey Kronzer  STO 
3
4
.429
Peter Dahlberg/Nick Moe  CC 
6
10
.375
Sam Peterson/Nathan Tretsven  HU 
3
5
.375
Sam Puff/Gavin Smith  SMU 
5
9
.357
Christian Nagy/Avery Rux  CAR 
1
2
.333
Derek Lutz/Dylan Sperry  HU 
2
5
.286
Sam Puff/Andrew Rangitsch  SMU 
1
3
.250
Willie Paul/Zach Shriwise  SJU 
1
3
.250
David Leafblad/Brett Lizotte  BU 
0
3
.000
David Leafblad/Steve Schull  BU 
0
3
.000

 #3 DOUBLES   
(Min 3 decisions)
Team   
  W  
  L  
Pct
Krystian Drozdz/Blake Olmscheid  SMU 
4
0
1.000
McCoy Becker/Erik Johnson  CAR 
3
0
1.000
Allen-Michael Muench/Steven Skanse  UST 
12
3
.800
Collin Kaczorowski/Andrew Rangitsch  SMU 
9
4
.692
Willie Paul/Zach Shriwise  SJU 
6
4
.600
Motasem Al-Houni/Brad Entwistle  GAC 
6
4
.600
Wilson Merrell/Kai Peterson  MAC 
3
2
.600
Jack Hansen/Andrew Nagel  SJU 
4
3
.571
Brett Lizotte/Steve Schull  BU 
4
3
.571
Erik Johnson/Christian Nagy  CAR 
4
4
.500
Collin Kaczorowski/Gavin Smith  SMU 
2
2
.500
Brad Entwistle/Joey MacGibbon  GAC 
4
6
.400
Ben Carlson/Charlie Reinertsen  STO 
2
4
.333
Sam Naden/Kai Peterson  MAC 
3
7
.300
Jesse Bragg/Ben Ekstein  HU 
4
10
.286
Zach Biggar/Austin Storm  CC 
1
12
.077
Brett Lizotte/Kirby Ronning  BU 
0
3
.000


 Conference-Only Leaders
 

Singles Leaders

 ALL SINGLES   
(Min 3 decisions)
Team   
  W  
  L  
Pct
Motasem Al-Houni  GAC 
7
0
1.000
Mitchell Elofson  GAC 
5
0
1.000
Brad Entwistle  GAC 
5
0
1.000
Mya Smith-Dennis  GAC 
5
0
1.000
Joey MacGibbon  GAC 
5
0
1.000
Juan Luis Chu  GAC 
5
0
1.000
Grant Leisner  GAC 
4
0
1.000
Marcel Gyswyt  GAC 
4
0
1.000
Erik Johnson  CAR 
4
0
1.000
Mauricio Gonzalez  CAR 
4
0
1.000
McCoy Becker  CAR 
4
0
1.000
David Brown  GAC 
4
0
1.000
Bryan Miles  GAC 
3
0
1.000
Tyler Johnson  GAC 
3
0
1.000
Fabricio Moncada  SJU 
8
1
.889
Willie Paul  SJU 
8
1
.889
Paul Cooper  CAR 
6
1
.857
Andrew Hwang  CAR 
4
1
.800
Stephen Nolan  STO 
7
2
.778
Reggie Ronning  BU 
7
2
.778

 #1 SINGLES   
(Min 3 decisions)
Team   
  W  
  L  
Pct
Mya Smith-Dennis  GAC 
5
0
1.000
Fabricio Moncada  SJU 
8
1
.889
Stephen Nolan  STO 
4
2
.667
Alexander Chin  CAR 
2
1
.667
Tucker Morris  BU 
5
3
.625
Michael Lunka  SMU 
4
4
.500
Brendan O'Connell  UST 
4
4
.500
Brian Utz  MAC 
3
6
.333
Austin Jiang  CAR 
2
4
.333
Nathan Tretsven  HU 
1
3
.250
David Croonquist  HU 
1
4
.200
Andy Catania  STO 
0
3
.000
Brian Olson  CC 
0
9
.000

 #2 SINGLES   
(Min 3 decisions)
Team   
  W  
  L  
Pct
Grant Leisner  GAC 
4
0
1.000
Stephen Nolan  STO 
3
0
1.000
Stephen Tyndel  MAC 
4
1
.800
Reggie Ronning  BU 
6
2
.750
Brian McCarthy  UST 
5
3
.625
Sam Puff  SMU 
4
3
.571
Alexander Chin  CAR 
2
2
.500
Andy Catania  STO 
2
4
.333
Joe Laue  SJU 
1
4
.200
Devin Larson  CC 
1
7
.125
Max Edwards  MAC 
0
3
.000
Connor Rust  SJU 
0
3
.000
Tyler Antil  HU 
0
4
.000
Nathan Tretsven  HU 
0
5
.000

 #3 SINGLES   
(Min 3 decisions)
Team   
  W  
  L  
Pct
Juan Luis Chu  GAC 
3
0
1.000
Marcel Gyswyt  GAC 
3
0
1.000
Paul Cooper  CAR 
4
1
.800
Max Edwards  MAC 
4
2
.667
Joey Kronzer  STO 
2
1
.667
Mitchell Blackey  UST 
5
3
.625
Bobby Steingraeber  SMU 
4
4
.500
Joe Laue  SJU 
2
2
.500
Steve Schull  BU 
3
5
.375
Charlie Reinertsen  STO 
2
4
.333
Stephen Tyndel  MAC 
1
2
.333
Derek Lutz  HU 
2
5
.286
Connor Rust  SJU 
1
3
.250
Peter Dahlberg  CC 
0
9
.000

 #4 SINGLES   
(Min 3 decisions)
Team   
  W  
  L  
Pct
Mauricio Gonzalez  CAR 
4
0
1.000
Joey MacGibbon  GAC 
3
0
1.000
Max Soghikian  MAC 
6
3
.667
Andrew Hwang  CAR 
2
1
.667
Charlie Reinertsen  STO 
2
1
.667
Brady Radermacher  UST 
4
4
.500
Joey Kronzer  STO 
3
3
.500
Jack Hansen  SJU 
3
5
.375
Nick Moe  CC 
3
6
.333
Andrew Rangitsch  SMU 
2
6
.250
Dylan Sperry  HU 
1
6
.143
Kirby Ronning  BU 
1
7
.125

 #5 SINGLES   
(Min 3 decisions)
Team   
  W  
  L  
Pct
Mitchell Elofson  GAC 
4
0
1.000
Brad Entwistle  GAC 
3
0
1.000
Collin Kaczorowski  SMU 
5
1
.833
Allen-Michael Muench  UST 
5
3
.625
Zach Shriwise  SJU 
4
4
.500
Nelson Wolf  CAR 
2
2
.500
Nico Gibb  STO 
2
2
.500
Zach Zitur  CC 
3
5
.375
Kai Peterson  MAC 
3
6
.333
Luke Palmquist  BU 
2
4
.333
Gavin Smith  SMU 
1
2
.333
Jesse Bragg  HU 
0
5
.000
Mike Schroeder  STO 
0
3
.000
David Leafblad  BU 
0
3
.000

 #6 SINGLES   
(Min 3 decisions)
Team   
  W  
  L  
Pct
David Brown  GAC 
3
0
1.000
Motasem Al-Houni  GAC 
3
0
1.000
Willie Paul  SJU 
7
1
.875
Nico Gibb  STO 
2
1
.667
Collin Kaczorowski  SMU 
2
1
.667
Brendan Hollidge  UST 
3
2
.600
David Leafblad  BU 
3
2
.600
Mike Schroeder  STO 
2
2
.500
Sam Naden  MAC 
4
5
.444
Gavin Smith  SMU 
2
3
.400
Steven Skanse  UST 
1
3
.250
Zach Biggar  CC 
1
6
.143
Jesse Bragg  HU 
0
4
.000
Brett Lizotte  BU 
0
3
.000
Ben Ekstein  HU 
0
3
.000

Doubles Leaders

 ALL DOUBLES   
(Min 3 decisions)
Team   
  W  
  L  
Pct
Tyler Johnson/Grant Leisner  GAC 
5
0
1.000
Joey MacGibbon/Mya Smith-Dennis  GAC 
3
0
1.000
Motasem Al-Houni/Juan Luis Chu  GAC 
3
0
1.000
David Brown/Mitchell Elofson  GAC 
3
0
1.000
Amrik Donkena/Mya Smith-Dennis  GAC 
3
0
1.000
Motasem Al-Houni/Brad Entwistle  GAC 
3
0
1.000
Allen-Michael Muench/Steven Skanse  UST 
8
1
.889
Alexander Chin/Austin Jiang  CAR 
6
1
.857
Mitchell Blackey/Brian McCarthy  UST 
7
2
.778
Brendan O'Connell/Brady Radermacher  UST 
6
3
.667
Brett Lizotte/Steve Schull  BU 
4
2
.667
Joey Kronzer/Charlie Reinertsen  STO 
2
1
.667
Jack Hansen/Andrew Nagel  SJU 
2
1
.667
Tucker Morris/Reggie Ronning  BU 
5
3
.625
Wilson Merrell/Kai Peterson  MAC 
3
2
.600
Collin Kaczorowski/Andrew Rangitsch  SMU 
4
3
.571
Michael Lunka/Bobby Steingraeber  SMU 
5
4
.556
Paul Cooper/Andrew Hwang  CAR 
3
3
.500
Ryan Abdella/Joey Kronzer  STO 
3
3
.500
Jack Hansen/Fabricio Moncada  SJU 
3
3
.500

 #1 DOUBLES   
(Min 3 decisions)
Team   
  W  
  L  
Pct
Tyler Johnson/Grant Leisner  GAC 
4
0
1.000
Amrik Donkena/Mya Smith-Dennis  GAC 
3
0
1.000
Alexander Chin/Austin Jiang  CAR 
3
0
1.000
Mitchell Blackey/Brian McCarthy  UST 
7
2
.778
Tucker Morris/Reggie Ronning  BU 
5
3
.625
Michael Lunka/Bobby Steingraeber  SMU 
5
4
.556
Paul Cooper/Andrew Hwang  CAR 
3
3
.500
Jack Hansen/Fabricio Moncada  SJU 
3
3
.500
Andy Catania/Stephen Nolan  STO 
4
5
.444
Max Edwards/Brian Utz  MAC 
3
6
.333
Fabricio Moncada/Connor Rust  SJU 
1
2
.333
Devin Larson/Brian Olson  CC 
2
7
.222
Derek Lutz/Dylan Sperry  HU 
0
5
.000

 #2 DOUBLES   
(Min 3 decisions)
Team   
  W  
  L  
Pct
Joey MacGibbon/Mya Smith-Dennis  GAC 
3
0
1.000
Alexander Chin/Austin Jiang  CAR 
3
1
.750
Brendan O'Connell/Brady Radermacher  UST 
6
3
.667
Joey Kronzer/Charlie Reinertsen  STO 
2
1
.667
Luke Palmquist/Kirby Ronning  BU 
3
2
.600
Ryan Abdella/Joey Kronzer  STO 
3
3
.500
Andrew Nagel/Connor Rust  SJU 
2
2
.500
Peter Dahlberg/Nick Moe  CC 
3
6
.333
Max Soghikian/Stephen Tyndel  MAC 
3
6
.333
Sam Peterson/Nathan Tretsven  HU 
1
5
.167
Sam Puff/Gavin Smith  SMU 
1
6
.143

 #3 DOUBLES   
(Min 3 decisions)
Team   
  W  
  L  
Pct
Motasem Al-Houni/Brad Entwistle  GAC 
3
0
1.000
Allen-Michael Muench/Steven Skanse  UST 
8
1
.889
Brett Lizotte/Steve Schull  BU 
4
2
.667
Jack Hansen/Andrew Nagel  SJU 
2
1
.667
Wilson Merrell/Kai Peterson  MAC 
3
2
.600
Collin Kaczorowski/Andrew Rangitsch  SMU 
4
3
.571
Willie Paul/Zach Shriwise  SJU 
3
3
.500
Erik Johnson/Christian Nagy  CAR 
2
2
.500
Ben Carlson/Charlie Reinertsen  STO 
2
3
.400
Jesse Bragg/Ben Ekstein  HU 
1
6
.143
Zach Biggar/Austin Storm  CC 
0
7
.000
Sam Naden/Kai Peterson  MAC 
0
4
.000