Minnesota Intercollegiate Athletic Conference
2011 Statistics

Standings

MIAC
    
Overall
 
   W   
   L   
Pct
   W   
   L   
Pct
Gustavus
10
0
1.000
17
8
.680
Carleton
9
1
.900
13
2
.867
St. Olaf
8
2
.800
11
3
.786
Saint Benedict
7
3
.700
13
6
.684
St. Thomas
6
4
.600
12
6
.667
St. Catherine
3
7
.300
8
10
.444
Concordia
3
7
.300
7
11
.389
Saint Mary's
3
7
.300
7
12
.368
Bethel
3
7
.300
6
12
.333
Macalester
2
8
.200
7
9
.438
Hamline
1
9
.100
2
15
.118


 Overall Leaders
 

Singles Leaders

 ALL SINGLES   
(Min 3 decisions)
Team   
  W  
  L  
Pct
Erin Gudul  CAR 
13
0
1.000
Mallory Shellum  GAC 
5
0
1.000
Kathryn Schmidt  CAR 
12
1
.923
Sarah Thappa  CAR 
7
1
.875
Bridget Doyle  CAR 
11
2
.846
Anne Lombardi  CAR 
11
2
.846
Megan Seipel  CSB 
16
3
.842
Katherine Greenberg  CAR 
9
2
.818
Bailey Edwards  SMU 
13
3
.812
Marianne Barau  GAC 
16
4
.800

 #1 SINGLES   
(Min 3 decisions)
Team   
  W  
  L  
Pct
Megan Gaard  GAC 
3
0
1.000
Kathryn Schmidt  CAR 
12
1
.923
Bailey Edwards  SMU 
13
3
.812
Sam Frank  GAC 
14
6
.700
Andrea Rognlien  CC 
12
6
.667
Abigail Ho  STO 
8
5
.615
Kylie Huether  CSB 
8
8
.500
Alexandra Frank  UST 
8
10
.444
Abby Edin  BU 
7
10
.412
Paige Schaefer  MAC 
5
11
.312

 #2 SINGLES   
(Min 3 decisions)
Team   
  W  
  L  
Pct
Anne Lombardi  CAR 
3
0
1.000
Bridget Doyle  CAR 
10
2
.833
Caitlin Harper  STO 
3
1
.750
Katie Edin  CC 
12
6
.667
Christine Muller  STO 
6
3
.667
Rebecca Snyder  SMU 
4
2
.667
Marianne Barau  GAC 
2
1
.667
Megan Gaard  GAC 
12
7
.632
Abby Citrin  MAC 
10
6
.625
Madeline Gail  UST 
10
8
.556

 #3 SINGLES   
(Min 3 decisions)
Team   
  W  
  L  
Pct
Alex Erickson  GAC 
5
0
1.000
Erin Gudul  CAR 
4
0
1.000
Christine Muller  STO 
4
0
1.000
Leigh Kreklau  BU 
3
0
1.000
Andrea Allis  SMU 
3
0
1.000
Marianne Barau  GAC 
14
3
.824
Anne Lombardi  CAR 
8
2
.800
Caitlin Harper  STO 
6
2
.750
Jamie Hoffman  CSB 
2
1
.667
Mary Allen  UST 
8
9
.471

 #4 SINGLES   
(Min 3 decisions)
Team   
  W  
  L  
Pct
Erin Gudul  CAR 
9
0
1.000
Abby Voigt  SMU 
4
0
1.000
Steph Brown  BU 
3
0
1.000
Molly Hemes  CAR 
4
1
.800
Julie Bardenwerper  GAC 
3
1
.750
Rachel Wright  UST 
11
5
.688
Julia Ellis  STO 
6
3
.667
Jamie Hoffman  CSB 
4
2
.667
Sarah Rossman  CSB 
7
4
.636
Carissa Wallerich  HU 
3
2
.600

 #5 SINGLES   
(Min 3 decisions)
Team   
  W  
  L  
Pct
Sarah Rossman  CSB 
5
0
1.000
Julia Ellis  STO 
4
0
1.000
Mallory Shellum  GAC 
3
0
1.000
Katherine Greenberg  CAR 
3
0
1.000
Kayla Wheeler  BU 
5
1
.833
Claire Carlson  STO 
6
2
.750
Sarah Thappa  CAR 
3
1
.750
Lauren Shultz  UST 
10
5
.667
Jamie Hoffman  CSB 
6
3
.667
Megan Seipel  CSB 
2
1
.667

 #6 SINGLES   
(Min 3 decisions)
Team   
  W  
  L  
Pct
Sarah Thappa  CAR 
3
0
1.000
Julie Bardenwerper  GAC 
3
0
1.000
Amanda Johnson  BU 
3
0
1.000
Megan Seipel  CSB 
13
1
.929
Anna Wright  UST 
12
3
.800
Katherine Greenberg  CAR 
6
2
.750
MacKenzie Rayman  CSB 
3
1
.750
Heather Annis  GAC 
3
1
.750
Felicity Flesher  CAR 
2
1
.667
Megan Buysse  SCU 
7
4
.636

Doubles Leaders

 ALL DOUBLES   
(Min 3 decisions)
Team   
  W  
  L  
Pct
Heather Annis/Mallory Shellum  GAC 
3
0
1.000
Bridget Doyle/Anne Lombardi  CAR 
13
2
.867
Jamie Hoffman/Megan Seipel  CSB 
10
2
.833
Brianna Odegaard/Anna Wright  UST 
5
1
.833
Julie Bardenwerper/Alex Erickson  GAC 
5
1
.833
Marianne Barau/Alex Erickson  GAC 
14
3
.824
Erin Gudul/Kathryn Schmidt  CAR 
12
3
.800
Mary Allen/Rachel Wright  UST 
10
3
.769
Sam Frank/Megan Gaard  GAC 
15
5
.750
Andrea Allis/Abby Voigt  SMU 
6
2
.750

 #1 DOUBLES   
(Min 3 decisions)
Team   
  W  
  L  
Pct
Erin Gudul/Kathryn Schmidt  CAR 
12
3
.800
Sam Frank/Megan Gaard  GAC 
15
5
.750
Marianne Barau/Megan Gaard  GAC 
3
1
.750
Abigail Ho/Christine Muller  STO 
10
4
.714
Lauren Jones/Sarah Rossman  CSB 
13
6
.684
Bailey Edwards/Rebecca Snyder  SMU 
4
2
.667
Bailey Edwards/Killian Edwards  SMU 
5
3
.625
Alexandra Frank/Madeline Gail  UST 
8
6
.571
Katie Edin/Andrea Rognlien  CC 
9
8
.529
Michaela Burroughs/Danielle Munsterman  SCU 
7
7
.500

 #2 DOUBLES   
(Min 3 decisions)
Team   
  W  
  L  
Pct
Bridget Doyle/Anne Lombardi  CAR 
13
2
.867
Marianne Barau/Alex Erickson  GAC 
14
3
.824
Mary Allen/Rachel Wright  UST 
10
3
.769
Aly Brandell/Kylie Huether  CSB 
8
3
.727
Abby Edin/Leigh Kreklau  BU 
5
2
.714
Claire Carlson/Caitlin Harper  STO 
8
5
.615
Abby Edin/Kayla Wheeler  BU 
3
3
.500
Mary Beck/Abby Edin  BU 
2
2
.500
Lauren Beadnell/Skye Coughlin  SCU 
6
7
.462
Melanie Gail/Julie Olson  CC 
4
5
.444

 #3 DOUBLES   
(Min 3 decisions)
Team   
  W  
  L  
Pct
Andrea Allis/Abby Voigt  SMU 
4
0
1.000
Brianna Odegaard/Anna Wright  UST 
5
1
.833
Jamie Hoffman/Megan Seipel  CSB 
9
2
.818
Julie Bardenwerper/Alex Erickson  GAC 
4
1
.800
Kylie Huether/Megan Seipel  CSB 
3
1
.750
Julia Ellis/Sarah Magnuson  STO 
7
3
.700
Megan Born/Mary Roop  GAC 
9
4
.692
Louise Dickson/Carmen Whitehead  MAC 
4
2
.667
Heather Annis/Julie Bardenwerper  GAC 
2
1
.667
Lizzy Eggert/Carrie Wight  STO 
2
1
.667


 Conference-Only Leaders
 

Singles Leaders

 ALL SINGLES   
(Min 3 decisions)
Team   
  W  
  L  
Pct
Megan Gaard  GAC 
9
0
1.000
Marianne Barau  GAC 
8
0
1.000
Sam Frank  GAC 
8
0
1.000
Erin Gudul  CAR 
8
0
1.000
Sarah Thappa  CAR 
5
0
1.000
Julie Bardenwerper  GAC 
4
0
1.000
Mallory Shellum  GAC 
4
0
1.000
Heather Annis  GAC 
3
0
1.000
Alex Erickson  GAC 
9
1
.900
Megan Seipel  CSB 
9
1
.900

 #1 SINGLES   
(Min 3 decisions)
Team   
  W  
  L  
Pct
Sam Frank  GAC 
8
0
1.000
Kathryn Schmidt  CAR 
8
1
.889
Bailey Edwards  SMU 
7
2
.778
Andrea Rognlien  CC 
7
3
.700
Abigail Ho  STO 
6
3
.667
Kylie Huether  CSB 
5
4
.556
Alexandra Frank  UST 
4
6
.400
Abby Edin  BU 
3
6
.333
Kelsey Eatherton  HU 
2
7
.222
Paige Schaefer  MAC 
1
9
.100

 #2 SINGLES   
(Min 3 decisions)
Team   
  W  
  L  
Pct
Megan Gaard  GAC 
7
0
1.000
Anne Lombardi  CAR 
3
0
1.000
Bridget Doyle  CAR 
6
1
.857
Caitlin Harper  STO 
3
1
.750
Katie Edin  CC 
7
3
.700
Lauren Jones  CSB 
2
1
.667
Christine Muller  STO 
3
2
.600
Madeline Gail  UST 
5
5
.500
Aly Brandell  CSB 
3
4
.429
Abby Citrin  MAC 
4
6
.400

 #3 SINGLES   
(Min 3 decisions)
Team   
  W  
  L  
Pct
Marianne Barau  GAC 
6
0
1.000
Erin Gudul  CAR 
4
0
1.000
Alex Erickson  GAC 
4
0
1.000
Christine Muller  STO 
4
0
1.000
Leigh Kreklau  BU 
3
0
1.000
Anne Lombardi  CAR 
5
1
.833
Caitlin Harper  STO 
4
2
.667
Mary Allen  UST 
5
4
.556
Lauren Jones  CSB 
3
3
.500
Killian Edwards  SMU 
1
2
.333

 #4 SINGLES   
(Min 3 decisions)
Team   
  W  
  L  
Pct
Erin Gudul  CAR 
4
0
1.000
Steph Brown  BU 
3
0
1.000
Julie Bardenwerper  GAC 
3
0
1.000
Alex Erickson  GAC 
5
1
.833
Molly Hemes  CAR 
4
1
.800
Rachel Wright  UST 
6
2
.750
Jamie Hoffman  CSB 
2
1
.667
Leigh Kreklau  BU 
3
2
.600
Julia Ellis  STO 
3
2
.600
Claire Carlson  STO 
3
2
.600

 #5 SINGLES   
(Min 3 decisions)
Team   
  W  
  L  
Pct
Julia Ellis  STO 
4
0
1.000
Kayla Wheeler  BU 
3
0
1.000
Mallory Shellum  GAC 
3
0
1.000
Sarah Thappa  CAR 
3
0
1.000
Jamie Hoffman  CSB 
5
1
.833
Mary Roop  GAC 
5
1
.833
Danielle Munsterman  SCU 
3
1
.750
Lauren Shultz  UST 
5
3
.625
Claire Carlson  STO 
3
2
.600
Molly Hemes  CAR 
3
2
.600

 #6 SINGLES   
(Min 3 decisions)
Team   
  W  
  L  
Pct
Heather Annis  GAC 
3
0
1.000
Anna Wright  UST 
7
1
.875
Megan Seipel  CSB 
7
1
.875
Katherine Greenberg  CAR 
5
1
.833
Megan Born  GAC 
3
1
.750
Felicity Flesher  CAR 
2
1
.667
Rachel Luetmer  SMU 
2
1
.667
Chelsie McGraw  CC 
2
1
.667
Kayla Wheeler  BU 
3
2
.600
Sarah Magnuson  STO 
4
4
.500

Doubles Leaders

 ALL DOUBLES   
(Min 3 decisions)
Team   
  W  
  L  
Pct
Marianne Barau/Alex Erickson  GAC 
8
0
1.000
Sam Frank/Megan Gaard  GAC 
8
0
1.000
Megan Born/Mary Roop  GAC 
5
0
1.000
Brianna Odegaard/Anna Wright  UST 
4
0
1.000
Erin Gudul/Kathryn Schmidt  CAR 
9
1
.900
Bridget Doyle/Anne Lombardi  CAR 
9
1
.900
Aly Brandell/Kylie Huether  CSB 
6
1
.857
Mary Allen/Rachel Wright  UST 
5
1
.833
Bailey Edwards/Killian Edwards  SMU 
4
1
.800
Jamie Hoffman/Megan Seipel  CSB 
6
2
.750

 #1 DOUBLES   
(Min 3 decisions)
Team   
  W  
  L  
Pct
Sam Frank/Megan Gaard  GAC 
8
0
1.000
Erin Gudul/Kathryn Schmidt  CAR 
9
1
.900
Bailey Edwards/Killian Edwards  SMU 
4
1
.800
Abigail Ho/Christine Muller  STO 
7
3
.700
Bailey Edwards/Rebecca Snyder  SMU 
2
1
.667
Lauren Jones/Sarah Rossman  CSB 
6
4
.600
Alexandra Frank/Madeline Gail  UST 
4
3
.571
Katie Edin/Andrea Rognlien  CC 
4
5
.444
Michaela Burroughs/Danielle Munsterman  SCU 
3
5
.375
Mary Allen/Alexandra Frank  UST 
1
2
.333

 #2 DOUBLES   
(Min 3 decisions)
Team   
  W  
  L  
Pct
Marianne Barau/Alex Erickson  GAC 
8
0
1.000
Bridget Doyle/Anne Lombardi  CAR 
9
1
.900
Aly Brandell/Kylie Huether  CSB 
6
1
.857
Mary Allen/Rachel Wright  UST 
5
1
.833
Abby Edin/Leigh Kreklau  BU 
4
2
.667
Claire Carlson/Caitlin Harper  STO 
6
4
.600
Emily DeWitt/Grace Zachman  SMU 
2
2
.500
Melanie Gail/Julie Olson  CC 
3
4
.429
Lauren Beadnell/Skye Coughlin  SCU 
3
4
.429
Lauren Dutkiewicz/Carmen Whitehead  MAC 
2
4
.333

 #3 DOUBLES   
(Min 3 decisions)
Team   
  W  
  L  
Pct
Megan Born/Mary Roop  GAC 
5
0
1.000
Brianna Odegaard/Anna Wright  UST 
4
0
1.000
Andrea Allis/Abby Voigt  SMU 
3
0
1.000
Jamie Hoffman/Megan Seipel  CSB 
5
2
.714
Molly Hemes/Sarah Thappa  CAR 
4
2
.667
Julia Ellis/Sarah Magnuson  STO 
4
3
.571
Kasie Rust/Mackenzie Weber  SCU 
4
4
.500
Katherine Branflick/Lauren Shultz  UST 
2
2
.500
Carissa Wallerich/Anna Yarbrough  HU 
3
4
.429
Amanda Johnson/Kayla Wheeler  BU 
2
4
.333