Minnesota Intercollegiate Athletic Conference
2013 Statistics

Standings

MIAC
    
Overall
 
   W   
   L   
Pct
   W   
   L   
Pct
St. Catherine
10
0
1.000
15
2
.882
Carleton
9
1
.900
16
8
.667
Gustavus
8
2
.800
13
8
.619
St. Thomas
7
3
.700
14
6
.700
St. Olaf
6
4
.600
9
9
.500
Bethel
5
5
.500
8
9
.471
Saint Benedict
4
6
.400
10
8
.556
Macalester
3
7
.300
5
12
.294
Saint Mary's
2
8
.200
10
10
.500
Hamline
1
9
.100
4
12
.250
Concordia
0
10
.000
0
16
.000


 Overall Leaders
 

Singles Leaders

 ALL SINGLES   
(Min 3 decisions)
Team   
  W  
  L  
Pct
Victoria Bravo  SCU 
15
2
.882
Kara Lefsrud  UST 
15
2
.882
Claire Spencer  CAR 
19
3
.864
Katherine Greenberg  CAR 
6
1
.857
Joyce Yu  CAR 
6
1
.857
Maria Koval  SCU 
14
3
.824
Mikinzee Salo  SCU 
13
3
.812
Elizabeth Ternent  UST 
4
1
.800
Bridget Noack  UST 
13
4
.765
Bailey Kent  STO 
6
2
.750
Felicity Flesher  CAR 
3
1
.750
Laurel Krebsbach  GAC 
14
5
.737
Kayla Wheeler  BU 
11
4
.733
Mikayla Becich  CAR 
16
6
.727
Sidney Dirks  GAC 
13
5
.722
Rachel Wright  UST 
13
5
.722
Grace Davis  CAR 
5
2
.714
Michaela Burroughs  SCU 
12
5
.706
Deanne Weber  SMU 
14
6
.700
Leanne Cleveland  SMU 
7
3
.700

 #1 SINGLES   
(Min 3 decisions)
Team   
  W  
  L  
Pct
Victoria Bravo  SCU 
15
2
.882
Laurel Krebsbach  GAC 
14
5
.737
Alisa Hall  STO 
10
8
.556
Shelby Henderson  UST 
9
9
.500
Jamie Hoffman  CSB 
6
6
.500
Paige Schaefer  MAC 
7
9
.438
Abby Edin  BU 
7
9
.438
Lindsey Reinisch  SMU 
3
4
.429
Daley Rupar  CSB 
2
3
.400
Bridget Doyle  CAR 
7
11
.389
Kirsten Hoffmann  SMU 
2
11
.154
Carissa Wallerich  HU 
2
12
.143
Chelsie McGraw  CC 
1
14
.067

 #2 SINGLES   
(Min 3 decisions)
Team   
  W  
  L  
Pct
Daley Rupar  CSB 
10
3
.769
Heather Annis  GAC 
8
3
.727
Deanne Weber  SMU 
5
2
.714
Michaela Burroughs  SCU 
12
5
.706
Julia Ellis  STO 
11
6
.647
Anne Lombardi  CAR 
10
8
.556
Lisa Scheevel  BU 
8
8
.500
Lindsey Reinisch  SMU 
6
6
.500
Mallory Shellum  GAC 
3
3
.500
Mary Allen  UST 
7
10
.412
Katelyn Glenna  MAC 
5
8
.385
Cassie Rammage  HU 
4
12
.250
Maddie Lindstrom  GAC 
0
3
.000
Olivia DeLeon  CC 
0
16
.000

 #3 SINGLES   
(Min 3 decisions)
Team   
  W  
  L  
Pct
Katie Krull  SMU 
4
0
1.000
Maria Koval  SCU 
14
3
.824
Bridget Noack  UST 
10
4
.714
Deanne Weber  SMU 
9
4
.692
Mikayla Becich  CAR 
11
6
.647
Kristi Kroker  STO 
10
7
.588
Carmen Whitehead  MAC 
7
5
.583
Mallory Shellum  GAC 
4
4
.500
Maddie Lindstrom  GAC 
3
3
.500
Kara Lefsrud  UST 
2
2
.500
Victoria Beach  CSB 
7
8
.467
Kristin Vivian  BU 
3
6
.333
Lexi Felten  SMU 
1
2
.333
Rachael Barnes  HU 
4
11
.267
Alisha Roopchand  MAC 
1
3
.250
Molly Hemes  CAR 
1
3
.250
Heather Annis  GAC 
1
4
.200
Steph Brown  BU 
1
6
.143
Taylor Peterson  CC 
0
16
.000

 #4 SINGLES   
(Min 3 decisions)
Team   
  W  
  L  
Pct
Kara Lefsrud  UST 
13
0
1.000
Mikayla Becich  CAR 
3
0
1.000
Maddie Lindstrom  GAC 
3
0
1.000
Grace Davis  CAR 
3
0
1.000
Kayla Wheeler  BU 
3
0
1.000
Beth Richmond  CSB 
7
2
.778
Mallory Shellum  GAC 
3
1
.750
Sidney Dirks  GAC 
5
2
.714
Kylie Ketcho  SCU 
10
6
.625
Ellie Black  CSB 
5
3
.625
Steph Brown  BU 
3
3
.500
Rachel Luetmer  SMU 
3
3
.500
Lizzie Carlson  STO 
2
2
.500
Molly Hemes  CAR 
6
8
.429
Katie Krull  SMU 
4
6
.400
Gabby Queenan  MAC 
5
8
.385
Maya MacGibbon  STO 
4
7
.364
Erin Hynes  STO 
1
2
.333
Emily Butler  HU 
4
10
.286
Heather Annis  GAC 
1
3
.250

 #5 SINGLES   
(Min 3 decisions)
Team   
  W  
  L  
Pct
Annie Mahoney  GAC 
3
0
1.000
Claire Spencer  CAR 
16
3
.842
Ellie Black  CSB 
5
1
.833
Bailey Kent  STO 
4
1
.800
Erin Hynes  STO 
4
1
.800
Amanda Johnson  BU 
3
1
.750
Sidney Dirks  GAC 
8
3
.727
Rachel Wright  UST 
10
4
.714
Kayla Wheeler  BU 
8
4
.667
Maya MacGibbon  STO 
2
1
.667
Rachel Luetmer  SMU 
3
2
.600
Maddie Lindstrom  GAC 
3
2
.600
Angie Lorenzen  SCU 
9
7
.562
Brittany Alexander  UST 
2
2
.500
Lizzie Carlson  STO 
2
2
.500
Shamara Duwearatchi  HU 
4
8
.333
Grace Zachman  SMU 
2
4
.333
Lexi Felten  SMU 
2
4
.333
Beth Richmond  CSB 
2
4
.333
Alisha Roopchand  MAC 
1
2
.333

 #6 SINGLES   
(Min 3 decisions)
Team   
  W  
  L  
Pct
Katherine Greenberg  CAR 
5
1
.833
Mikinzee Salo  SCU 
12
3
.800
Joyce Yu  CAR 
4
1
.800
Elizabeth Ternent  UST 
3
1
.750
Felicity Flesher  CAR 
3
1
.750
Brittany Alexander  UST 
8
3
.727
Erin Hynes  STO 
5
2
.714
Aly Dahlquist  CSB 
8
4
.667
Stacey Buss  SMU 
2
1
.667
Bailey Kent  STO 
2
1
.667
Julia Krumholz  CAR 
2
1
.667
Leanne Cleveland  SMU 
5
3
.625
Annie Mahoney  GAC 
9
7
.562
Rachel Luetmer  SMU 
2
2
.500
Amanda Johnson  BU 
4
6
.400
Lizzie Carlson  STO 
2
4
.333
Rachel Raden  CSB 
1
2
.333
Rachel Seidner  MAC 
2
5
.286
Kayleigh Roach  MAC 
2
5
.286
Elizabeth Hughes  HU 
3
10
.231

Doubles Leaders

 ALL DOUBLES   
(Min 3 decisions)
Team   
  W  
  L  
Pct
Angie Lorenzen/Mikinzee Salo  SCU 
14
1
.933
Victoria Bravo/Kylie Ketcho  SCU 
13
2
.867
Sidney Dirks/Laurel Krebsbach  GAC 
5
1
.833
Kara Lefsrud/Bridget Noack  UST 
16
4
.800
Michaela Burroughs/Maria Koval  SCU 
12
3
.800
Maddie Lindstrom/Annie Mahoney  GAC 
4
1
.800
Aly Dahlquist/Beth Richmond  CSB 
4
1
.800
Brittany Alexander/Claire Elkin  UST 
15
4
.789
Katherine Greenberg/Molly Hemes  CAR 
13
4
.765
Victoria Beach/Ellie Black  CSB 
8
3
.727
Heather Annis/Mallory Shellum  GAC 
14
7
.667
Bridget Doyle/Anne Lombardi  CAR 
14
7
.667
Jamie Hoffman/Daley Rupar  CSB 
8
4
.667
Bailey Kent/Kristi Kroker  STO 
4
2
.667
Victoria Beach/Daley Rupar  CSB 
2
1
.667
Molly Hemes/Claire Spencer  CAR 
2
1
.667
Alisha Roopchand/Paige Schaefer  MAC 
2
1
.667
Laurel Krebsbach/Annie Mahoney  GAC 
9
5
.643
Gabby Queenan/Paige Schaefer  MAC 
6
4
.600
Rachel Luetmer/Deanne Weber  SMU 
4
3
.571

 #1 DOUBLES   
(Min 3 decisions)
Team   
  W  
  L  
Pct
Victoria Bravo/Kylie Ketcho  SCU 
13
2
.867
Bridget Doyle/Anne Lombardi  CAR 
14
7
.667
Jamie Hoffman/Daley Rupar  CSB 
8
4
.667
Victoria Beach/Daley Rupar  CSB 
2
1
.667
Laurel Krebsbach/Annie Mahoney  GAC 
9
5
.643
Heather Annis/Mallory Shellum  GAC 
4
3
.571
Lexi Felten/Grace Zachman  SMU 
4
3
.571
Mary Allen/Shelby Henderson  UST 
9
9
.500
Kirsten Hoffmann/Katie Krull  SMU 
4
5
.444
Katelyn Glenna/Carmen Whitehead  MAC 
5
7
.417
Abby Edin/Lisa Scheevel  BU 
6
9
.400
Julia Ellis/Alisa Hall  STO 
7
11
.389
Victoria Beach/Jamie Hoffman  CSB 
1
2
.333
Kirsten Hoffmann/Grace Zachman  SMU 
1
2
.333
Rachael Barnes/Carissa Wallerich  HU 
2
7
.222
Olivia DeLeon/Chelsie McGraw  CC 
2
11
.154
Chelsie McGraw/Taylor Peterson  CC 
0
3
.000
Cassie Rammage/Carissa Wallerich  HU 
0
5
.000

 #2 DOUBLES   
(Min 3 decisions)
Team   
  W  
  L  
Pct
Kara Lefsrud/Bridget Noack  UST 
15
3
.833
Sidney Dirks/Laurel Krebsbach  GAC 
5
1
.833
Michaela Burroughs/Maria Koval  SCU 
12
3
.800
Victoria Beach/Ellie Black  CSB 
8
3
.727
Heather Annis/Mallory Shellum  GAC 
10
4
.714
Gabby Queenan/Paige Schaefer  MAC 
6
3
.667
Alisha Roopchand/Paige Schaefer  MAC 
2
1
.667
Lindsey Reinisch/Deanne Weber  SMU 
2
1
.667
Mikayla Becich/Grace Davis  CAR 
11
10
.524
Andrea Jumes/Maya MacGibbon  STO 
2
2
.500
Kristi Kroker/Maya MacGibbon  STO 
4
7
.364
Steph Brown/Kristin Vivian  BU 
5
9
.357
Shamara Duwearatchi/Cassie Rammage  HU 
2
4
.333
Rachel Luetmer/Deanne Weber  SMU 
1
2
.333
Lexi Felten/Grace Zachman  SMU 
2
5
.286
Lexi Felten/Lindsey Reinisch  SMU 
1
3
.250
Olivia DeLeon/Brittany Glatt  CC 
0
3
.000
Brittany Glatt/Taylor Peterson  CC 
0
13
.000
Rachael Barnes/Emily Butler  HU 
0
3
.000

 #3 DOUBLES   
(Min 3 decisions)
Team   
  W  
  L  
Pct
Angie Lorenzen/Mikinzee Salo  SCU 
14
1
.933
Aly Dahlquist/Beth Richmond  CSB 
4
1
.800
Bailey Kent/Kristi Kroker  STO 
4
1
.800
Maddie Lindstrom/Annie Mahoney  GAC 
4
1
.800
Brittany Alexander/Claire Elkin  UST 
15
4
.789
Katherine Greenberg/Molly Hemes  CAR 
12
4
.750
Rachel Luetmer/Deanne Weber  SMU 
3
1
.750
Abby Kreklau/Kayla Wheeler  BU 
8
6
.571
Sidney Dirks/Maddie Lindstrom  GAC 
7
7
.500
Lindsey Reinisch/Deanne Weber  SMU 
4
4
.500
Rachel Raden/Beth Richmond  CSB 
3
6
.333
Andrea Jumes/Caitlin Owsley  STO 
2
4
.333
Kayleigh Roach/Rachel Seidner  MAC 
2
6
.250
Elizabeth Hughes/Leeanna Manthe  HU 
2
6
.250
Shamara Duwearatchi/Leeanna Manthe  HU 
1
4
.200
Kaitlyn Davies/Morgan Sawatzke  CC 
2
14
.125
Stacey Buss/Leanne Cleveland  SMU 
0
4
.000


 Conference-Only Leaders
 

Singles Leaders

 ALL SINGLES   
(Min 3 decisions)
Team   
  W  
  L  
Pct
Maria Koval  SCU 
10
0
1.000
Victoria Bravo  SCU 
10
0
1.000
Claire Spencer  CAR 
10
0
1.000
Joyce Yu  CAR 
5
0
1.000
Kara Lefsrud  UST 
9
1
.900
Laurel Krebsbach  GAC 
9
1
.900
Julia Ellis  STO 
8
1
.889
Molly Hemes  CAR 
7
1
.875
Anne Lombardi  CAR 
7
1
.875
Grace Davis  CAR 
5
1
.833
Rachel Wright  UST 
8
2
.800
Sidney Dirks  GAC 
8
2
.800
Mikinzee Salo  SCU 
8
2
.800
Mallory Shellum  GAC 
8
2
.800
Kristi Kroker  STO 
8
2
.800
Mikayla Becich  CAR 
7
2
.778
Erin Hynes  STO 
7
2
.778
Bridget Doyle  CAR 
6
2
.750
Heather Annis  GAC 
7
3
.700
Bridget Noack  UST 
7
3
.700

 #1 SINGLES   
(Min 3 decisions)
Team   
  W  
  L  
Pct
Victoria Bravo  SCU 
10
0
1.000
Laurel Krebsbach  GAC 
9
1
.900
Bridget Doyle  CAR 
5
2
.714
Shelby Henderson  UST 
7
3
.700
Alisa Hall  STO 
6
4
.600
Abby Edin  BU 
4
5
.444
Paige Schaefer  MAC 
4
6
.400
Jamie Hoffman  CSB 
2
4
.333
Daley Rupar  CSB 
1
2
.333
Kirsten Hoffmann  SMU 
1
8
.111
Carissa Wallerich  HU 
1
8
.111
Chelsie McGraw  CC 
1
9
.100

 #2 SINGLES   
(Min 3 decisions)
Team   
  W  
  L  
Pct
Julia Ellis  STO 
8
1
.889
Anne Lombardi  CAR 
5
1
.833
Heather Annis  GAC 
6
2
.750
Daley Rupar  CSB 
5
2
.714
Michaela Burroughs  SCU 
7
3
.700
Lisa Scheevel  BU 
5
4
.556
Katelyn Glenna  MAC 
3
5
.375
Mary Allen  UST 
3
6
.333
Lindsey Reinisch  SMU 
2
6
.250
Cassie Rammage  HU 
1
9
.100
Olivia DeLeon  CC 
0
10
.000

 #3 SINGLES   
(Min 3 decisions)
Team   
  W  
  L  
Pct
Maria Koval  SCU 
10
0
1.000
Kristi Kroker  STO 
7
2
.778
Mikayla Becich  CAR 
5
2
.714
Bridget Noack  UST 
6
3
.667
Mallory Shellum  GAC 
4
2
.667
Carmen Whitehead  MAC 
4
3
.571
Deanne Weber  SMU 
4
4
.500
Victoria Beach  CSB 
4
4
.500
Kristin Vivian  BU 
2
3
.400
Rachael Barnes  HU 
1
8
.111
Steph Brown  BU 
0
5
.000
Taylor Peterson  CC 
0
10
.000

 #4 SINGLES   
(Min 3 decisions)
Team   
  W  
  L  
Pct
Kara Lefsrud  UST 
9
0
1.000
Grace Davis  CAR 
3
0
1.000
Beth Richmond  CSB 
4
1
.800
Molly Hemes  CAR 
4
1
.800
Kylie Ketcho  SCU 
7
3
.700
Sidney Dirks  GAC 
4
2
.667
Lizzie Carlson  STO 
2
1
.667
Maya MacGibbon  STO 
3
3
.500
Gabby Queenan  MAC 
3
3
.500
Steph Brown  BU 
2
2
.500
Ellie Black  CSB 
2
3
.400
Kristin Vivian  BU 
1
4
.200
Katie Krull  SMU 
1
5
.167
Emily Butler  HU 
1
7
.125
Brittany Glatt  CC 
0
10
.000

 #5 SINGLES   
(Min 3 decisions)
Team   
  W  
  L  
Pct
Claire Spencer  CAR 
8
0
1.000
Sidney Dirks  GAC 
4
0
1.000
Erin Hynes  STO 
4
1
.800
Rachel Wright  UST 
6
2
.750
Kayla Wheeler  BU 
6
3
.667
Maddie Lindstrom  GAC 
3
2
.600
Angie Lorenzen  SCU 
5
5
.500
Rachel Luetmer  SMU 
2
2
.500
Kaitlyn Davies  CC 
4
6
.400
Lexi Felten  SMU 
1
3
.250
Shamara Duwearatchi  HU 
1
5
.167
Kayleigh Roach  MAC 
0
3
.000
Rachel Raden  CSB 
0
3
.000
Beth Richmond  CSB 
0
4
.000

 #6 SINGLES   
(Min 3 decisions)
Team   
  W  
  L  
Pct
Erin Hynes  STO 
3
0
1.000
Joyce Yu  CAR 
3
0
1.000
Mikinzee Salo  SCU 
8
2
.800
Brittany Alexander  UST 
6
2
.750
Annie Mahoney  GAC 
6
3
.667
Leanne Cleveland  SMU 
2
1
.667
Aly Dahlquist  CSB 
3
2
.600
Rachel Seidner  MAC 
2
2
.500
Amanda Johnson  BU 
3
4
.429
Lizzie Carlson  STO 
2
4
.333
Rachel Raden  CSB 
1
2
.333
Kayleigh Roach  MAC 
1
3
.250
Morgan Sawatzke  CC 
1
9
.100
Elizabeth Hughes  HU 
0
7
.000

Doubles Leaders

 ALL DOUBLES   
(Min 3 decisions)
Team   
  W  
  L  
Pct
Angie Lorenzen/Mikinzee Salo  SCU 
10
0
1.000
Bridget Doyle/Anne Lombardi  CAR 
7
0
1.000
Katherine Greenberg/Molly Hemes  CAR 
5
0
1.000
Victoria Bravo/Kylie Ketcho  SCU 
9
1
.900
Kara Lefsrud/Bridget Noack  UST 
9
1
.900
Michaela Burroughs/Maria Koval  SCU 
9
1
.900
Brittany Alexander/Claire Elkin  UST 
8
1
.889
Laurel Krebsbach/Annie Mahoney  GAC 
7
1
.875
Heather Annis/Mallory Shellum  GAC 
8
2
.800
Mikayla Becich/Grace Davis  CAR 
7
2
.778
Sidney Dirks/Maddie Lindstrom  GAC 
6
2
.750
Gabby Queenan/Paige Schaefer  MAC 
3
1
.750
Alisha Roopchand/Paige Schaefer  MAC 
2
1
.667
Molly Hemes/Claire Spencer  CAR 
2
1
.667
Mary Allen/Shelby Henderson  UST 
6
4
.600
Abby Edin/Lisa Scheevel  BU 
6
4
.600
Kristi Kroker/Maya MacGibbon  STO 
3
2
.600
Victoria Beach/Ellie Black  CSB 
3
2
.600
Bailey Kent/Kristi Kroker  STO 
3
2
.600
Abby Kreklau/Kayla Wheeler  BU 
5
4
.556

 #1 DOUBLES   
(Min 3 decisions)
Team   
  W  
  L  
Pct
Bridget Doyle/Anne Lombardi  CAR 
7
0
1.000
Victoria Bravo/Kylie Ketcho  SCU 
9
1
.900
Laurel Krebsbach/Annie Mahoney  GAC 
7
1
.875
Abby Edin/Lisa Scheevel  BU 
6
4
.600
Mary Allen/Shelby Henderson  UST 
6
4
.600
Julia Ellis/Alisa Hall  STO 
5
5
.500
Jamie Hoffman/Daley Rupar  CSB 
3
3
.500
Katelyn Glenna/Carmen Whitehead  MAC 
3
4
.429
Kirsten Hoffmann/Katie Krull  SMU 
2
5
.286
Rachael Barnes/Carissa Wallerich  HU 
1
4
.200
Olivia DeLeon/Chelsie McGraw  CC 
1
7
.125
Cassie Rammage/Carissa Wallerich  HU 
0
4
.000

 #2 DOUBLES   
(Min 3 decisions)
Team   
  W  
  L  
Pct
Kara Lefsrud/Bridget Noack  UST 
9
1
.900
Michaela Burroughs/Maria Koval  SCU 
9
1
.900
Heather Annis/Mallory Shellum  GAC 
7
1
.875
Gabby Queenan/Paige Schaefer  MAC 
3
1
.750
Mikayla Becich/Grace Davis  CAR 
5
2
.714
Alisha Roopchand/Paige Schaefer  MAC 
2
1
.667
Victoria Beach/Ellie Black  CSB 
3
2
.600
Kristi Kroker/Maya MacGibbon  STO 
3
2
.600
Andrea Jumes/Maya MacGibbon  STO 
2
2
.500
Steph Brown/Kristin Vivian  BU 
3
6
.333
Lexi Felten/Grace Zachman  SMU 
2
4
.333
Shamara Duwearatchi/Cassie Rammage  HU 
1
2
.333
Brittany Glatt/Taylor Peterson  CC 
0
8
.000
Rachael Barnes/Emily Butler  HU 
0
3
.000

 #3 DOUBLES   
(Min 3 decisions)
Team   
  W  
  L  
Pct
Angie Lorenzen/Mikinzee Salo  SCU 
10
0
1.000
Katherine Greenberg/Molly Hemes  CAR 
4
0
1.000
Brittany Alexander/Claire Elkin  UST 
8
1
.889
Sidney Dirks/Maddie Lindstrom  GAC 
6
2
.750
Bailey Kent/Kristi Kroker  STO 
3
1
.750
Rachel Luetmer/Deanne Weber  SMU 
2
1
.667
Abby Kreklau/Kayla Wheeler  BU 
5
3
.625
Andrea Jumes/Caitlin Owsley  STO 
2
2
.500
Kayleigh Roach/Rachel Seidner  MAC 
1
3
.250
Kaitlyn Davies/Morgan Sawatzke  CC 
2
8
.200
Elizabeth Hughes/Leeanna Manthe  HU 
1
4
.200
Rachel Raden/Beth Richmond  CSB 
1
4
.200
Lindsey Reinisch/Deanne Weber  SMU 
1
4
.200
Shamara Duwearatchi/Leeanna Manthe  HU 
0
3
.000