MIAC student-athletes continue record-breaking streak with 427 Fall Academic All-Conference honorees

academic all-miac

BLOOMINGTON, Minn. – For the seventh consecutive year, the Minnesota Intercollegiate Athletic Conference (MIAC) has honored a record number of fall sport student-athletes with Academic All-Conference recognition.

A total of 427 student-athletes from the 13 MIAC institutions earned the prestigious honor this year after meeting all sport-specific athletic requirements and possessing a cumulative grade point average (GPA) of 3.5 or better on a 4.0 scale following the fall semester. To be eligible for the award, student-athletes must be a sophomore, junior or senior with at least one year (two semesters) at their current institution. Athletically, student-athletes in fall team sports (football, volleyball, soccer) must compete in 50 percent of their team's regular-season varsity contests. Cross country student-athletes are required to finish in the overall top 100 or their team's top seven at the 2018 MIAC Cross Country Championship. Between the on-field component and lofty GPA standard, the MIAC Academic All-Conference honor is a perfect blend of the balanced excellence championed by the MIAC and NCAA Division III.

This is now the seventh year in a row the total of Fall Academic All-Conference honorees has increased. In 2011, 301 student-athletes were recognized with Academic All-Conference distinction. That number rose to 330 in 2012, 334 in 2013, 356 in 2014, 357 in 2015, 380 in 2016, and 412 last year.

Football had the most honorees with 98, up nine from last season's 89. Women's soccer was not far behind with 94, one fewer than the sport record of 95 in 2017. Men's soccer had 67 honorees (68 in 2017), women's cross country had 66 (62 in 2017), volleyball had 56 (58 in 2017), and men's cross country had 46 (40 in 2017).

MIAC Academic All-Conference teams are announced twice annually, after the completion of both the fall and spring academic semesters. The MIAC Winter/Spring 2018-19 Academic All-Conference selections will be announced in late June. The MIAC has an online archive of Academic All-Conference honors.

MIAC Fall 2018 Academic All-Conference (427 total)
All honorees listed below by sport, then school, in alphabetical order.

Quick linksMXC | WXC | FB | MS | WS | VB |

Men's Cross Country (46)
Name Institution Class  Hometown
William McLee Augsburg So. Cobb, Wis.
Greg Miller Augsburg So. Brooklyn Park, Minn.
Ryan Moore Augsburg Sr. St. Michael, Minn.
Tyler Bethke Bethel Sr. Rogers, Minn.
Justin Brecheisen Bethel Sr. Brooklyn Park, Minn.
Caleb Foster Bethel Jr. Becker, Minn.
Josh Halverson Bethel So. Wayzata, Minn.
Evan Hatton Bethel Sr. Stevens Point, Wis.
Ezekiel Lelinga Bethel So. New Brighton, Minn.
Anders Rasmussen Bethel Sr. Sioux Falls, S.D.
Carter Woetzel Bethel So. Ham Lake, Minn.
Evan David Carleton So. Grand Rapids, Minn.
Tris Dodge Carleton Sr. Oakland, Calif.
Dylan Larson-Harsch Carleton Sr. Shorewood, Wis.
Cameron Meikle Carleton Jr. Hamilton, Mont.
Alex Schneider Carleton Sr. Bellingham, Wash.
Connor Haugrud Concordia So. Detroit Lakes, Minn.
Eric Wicklund Concordia Jr. Moorhead, Minn.
Benjamin Madigan Gustavus Sr. Kohler, Wis.
Bridger Pavelka Gustavus Jr. Minnetonka, Minn.
Nathan Scruggs Gustavus So. Mankato, Minn.
Andrew Stumbo Gustavus So. Boone, Iowa
Alex Wischnack Gustavus Sr. Norwood, Minn.
Frank Gustafson Hamline So. Spicer, Minn.
Ben Roen Hamline So. Hugo, Minn.
Alex Walsh Hamline Jr. Wahlert, Iowa
Chris Boranian Macalester Sr. Oakland, Calif.
Spencer Grant Macalester Sr. Portland, Ore.
Jack Colleran Saint John's So. Green Bay, Wis.
Samuel Cruz Saint John's Jr. Pelican Rapids, Minn.
Kevin Lamb Saint John's Sr. Avon, Minn.
Noah Webb Saint John's So. St. Cloud, Minn.
Ben Borash Saint Mary's Jr. Bowlus, Minn.
Jordan Malikowski Saint Mary's So. Royalton, Minn.
Tanner Moris Saint Mary's So. Crandon, Wis.
Isaiah Olsem Saint Mary's So. Fulda, Minn.
Justin Furcich St. Olaf Sr. Monticello, Ill.
Elliot Kadrofske St. Olaf Jr. Okemos, Mich.
Lukas Lindgren St. Olaf So. St. Paul, Minn.
Andrew Plumb St. Olaf Sr. Verona, Wis.
Isaac Slagel St. Olaf Jr. Dubuque, Iowa
Owen Wright St. Olaf Jr. Amherst, Mass.
Chase Graff St. Thomas Sr. Prairie Wind, Wis.
George McGivern St. Thomas Jr. Eagan, Minn.
Parker Rosenau St. Thomas Sr. West Fargo, N.D.
Karl Wachter St. Thomas Jr. Shakopee, Minn.

 

Women's Cross Country (66)
Name Institution Class  Hometown
Jasmine Gonzalez Augsburg So. Red Lake, Minn.
Allison Mangan Augsburg So. Roberts, Wis.
Lydia Herath Bethel Sr. Brainerd, Minn.
Meg Thorison Bethel So. Cedarburg, Wis.
Sarah Allaben Carleton So. Gates Hill, Ohio
Ruthie Boyd Carleton Jr. Breckenridge, Colo.
Fiona Casey Carleton So. Chicago, Ill.
Marietta Geist Carleton Jr. Crookston, Minn.
Emma Greenlee Carleton So. Aurora, Minn.
Maya Hilty Carleton So. Grand Junction, Colo.
Breit Hudson-Rasmussen Carleton Jr. Champaign, Ill.
Grace Leslie Carleton So. Orono, Minn.
Natalie Marsh Carleton So. Winnetka, Ill.
Amanda Mosborg Carleton So. Edina, Minn.
Sarah Nazarino Carleton Sr. Seattle, Wash.
Helen Schuda Carleton Jr. Seattle, Wash.
Ellie Zimmerman Carleton So. Chevy Chase, Md.
Kara Andersen Concordia Jr. Plymouth, Minn.
Miriah Forness Concordia Jr. Casselton, N.D.
Brianna Gruenberg Concordia Sr. Moorhead, Minn.
Josie Hermann Concordia So. New Prague, Minn.
Tarja Nelsen Concordia Sr. Andover, Mass.
Haley Anderson Gustavus Jr. Eden Prairie, Minn.
Sarah Anderson Gustavus Jr. Roseville, Minn.
Josie Blake Gustavus So. Waukegan, Wis.
Gabriela Passmore Gustavus Jr. Mapleton, Minn.
Shylie Burleson-King Hamline So. Frederic, Wis.
Helen Dolan Hamline So. Holliston, Mass.
Madeline Dopp Hamline Sr. Oglivie, Minn.
Bernadette Hayden Hamline Jr. Onalaska, Wash.
Emma Maxtutis Macalester Jr. Arlington, Mass.
Katrin O'Grady Macalester Sr. Sherborn, Mass.
Madeline Prentiss Macalester So. Bellingham, Wash.
Lydia Simpson Macalester Jr. Seattle, Wash.
Elena Smith Macalester Sr. Eau Claire, Wis.
Anya Wolterman Macalester Jr. Madison, Wis.
Marlee Yost-Wolff Macalester Sr. Lawrence, Kan.
Althea Gutzmann Saint Benedict So. St. Paul, Minn.
Allison McGraw Saint Benedict Sr. Litchfield, Minn.
Morgan Pierce Saint Benedict Sr. Mandan, N.D.
Kyla Porter Saint Benedict Sr. Minneapolis, Minn.
Jena Wachowiak Saint Benedict So. Champlin Park, Minn.
Sara Wall Saint Benedict So. Owatonna, Minn.
Leighlin Ahlstrom St. Catherine Jr. White Bear Lake, Minn.
Jackie Brine-Doyle St. Catherine Sr. Merrifield, Minn.
Julia Clark St. Catherine So. Woodbury, Minn.
Marie Morrier St. Catherine Sr. Hudson, N.H.
Sam Witmer St. Catherine Sr. Troutdale, Ore.
Danielle Franks Saint Mary's Jr. Mounds View, Minn.
Emily Ortiz Saint Mary's Sr. Albert Lea, Minn.
Erika Thiel Saint Mary's Sr. Burr Ridge, Ill.
Stephanie Balas St. Olaf So. Manitowish Waters, Wis.
Lisa Fisher St. Olaf Jr. St. Paul, Minn.
Jena Hauch St. Olaf So. Maple Grove, Minn.
Lauren Markowski St. Olaf So. Eagan, Minn.
Meredith Moore St. Olaf Jr. Worthington, Minn.
Daisy Richmond St. Olaf Sr. Minneapolis, Minn.
Megan Rossman St. Olaf Jr. Vail, Colo.
Rebecca Walton St. Olaf Sr. Shoreline, Wash.
Katie Breuckman St. Thomas Jr. Andover, Minn.
Kasey Ericson St. Thomas So. Rochester, Minn.
Anna Kroll St. Thomas So. Kettle Moraine, Wis.
Amber Matzoll St. Thomas Sr. St. Anthony, Minn.
Sara Miller St. Thomas So. Hudson, Wis.
Carly Scheuerman St. Thomas So. St. Mary's Point, Minn.
Becca Wilkin St. Thomas Jr. Eagan, Minn.

 

Football (98)
Name Institution Class  Hometown
Barclay Bates Augsburg Sr. Sauk Rapids, Minn.
Chad Costello Augsburg So. Champlin, Minn.
Derek Glynn Augsburg Jr. Lonsdale, Minn.
Zach Kes Augsburg So. Jordan, Minn.
Quentin Lake Augsburg Sr. Portland, Ore.
Christopher Lemke Augsburg Jr. Glencoe, Minn.
John Martin Augsburg Sr. North Oaks, Minn.
Jared Pope Augsburg So. Colorado Springs, Colo.
Jacob Weisser Augsburg So. Anoka, Minn.
Jonathan Anderson Bethel So. Lakeville, Minn.
Trey Anderson Bethel Sr. White Bear Lake, Minn.
Jackson Bell Bethel Sr. White Bear Lake, Minn.
Dawson Brown Bethel Sr. Becker, Minn.
Levi Duininck Bethel Jr. Tulsa, Okla.
Cale Ferrin Bethel Jr. Morrison, Colo.
Jack Fiedler Bethel So. St. Michael, Minn.
Jacob Hall Bethel So. Rockford, Minn.
Joel Koenecke Bethel Jr. Delano, Minn.
Jake Marsh Bethel Jr. Plymouth, Minn.
Trent Substad Bethel Sr. Lakeville, Minn.
Brendan Whalen Bethel Sr. White Bear Lake, Minn.
Travis Brown Carleton So. St. Michael, Minn.
Alex Chertoff Carleton So. Brooklyn, N.Y.
Matt Ganter Carleton Sr. Maple Grove, Minn.
Henry Liedl Carleton Sr. Breezy Point, Minn.
Fletcher Metz Carleton Jr. Oconomowoc, Wis.
Zach Trottier Carleton Sr. Pequot Lakes, Minn.
Aaron Ahrndt Concordia Sr. Benson, Minn.
Treyton Austvold Concordia Sr. Spicer, Minn.
William Berning Concordia Jr. St. Michael, Minn.
Brett Brenden Concordia Sr. Rothsay, Minn.
Jesse Bucholz Concordia Sr. Perham, Minn.
Peter Bueide Concordia Sr. Fargo, N.D.
Christopher Claussen Concordia So. Glenwood, Minn.
Gabe Enderle Concordia So. Fergus Falls, Minn.
Maison Grefe Concordia Jr. Cold Spring, Minn.
Dan Johnson Concordia So. Rosemount, Minn.
Gunnar Kollman Concordia Sr. Fargo, N.D.
Blake Kragnes Concordia Jr. Dilworth, Minn.
Kevin Marzolf Concordia Sr. Mankato, Minn.
Sean McGuire Concordia So. Fergus Falls, Minn.
Sam Michel Concordia Jr. Phoenix, Ariz.
Dane Ringquist Concordia Sr. Fergus Falls, Minn.
Alec Schimmel Concordia So. Rosemount, Minn.
Jordan Spaeth Concordia Sr. Waubun, Minn.
Noah Taylor Concordia Sr. Colorado Springs, Colo.
John Voorhees Concordia So. Tucson, Ariz.
Simon Weller Concordia So. Brooten, Minn.
Noah Decker Gustavus So. Mapleton, Minn.
Austin Fest Gustavus So. West Des Moines, Iowa
Jordan Grovum Gustavus Jr. Cottage Grove, Minn.
Michael Hensch Gustavus Sr. North Branch, Minn.
Logan Holley Gustavus So. Fort Worth, Texas
Jacob Krull Gustavus Jr. Plymouth, Minn.
Brice Panning Gustavus Jr. Hamburg, Minn.
Landon Rauen Gustavus So. Zumbrota, Minn.
Nathan Schroepfer Gustavus So. Sleepy Eye, Minn.
Kaleb Scott Gustavus So. Gardena, Calif.
Jack Sorensen Gustavus Sr. West St. Paul, Minn.
Tanner Sparrow Gustavus Sr. Edina, Minn.
Charles Wachtler Gustavus So. White Bear Lake, Minn.
Adrian Cracolici Hamline So. Phoenix, Ariz.
Brandon Decker Hamline Jr. Anthem, Ariz.
Noah Jacobson Hamline Sr. Monticello, Minn.
Harrison Jones Hamline Sr. Forest Lake, Minn.
Tanner Lunceford Hamline So. Plymouth, Minn.
Seth Rice Hamline Sr. Oakdale, Minn.
Justice Spriggs Hamline Sr. St. Anthony, Minn.
Monty Stenroos Hamline Jr. Prescott, Wis.
Chris Backes Saint John's So. St. Cloud, Minn.
Brandon Beranek Saint John's Sr. New Ulm, Minn.
Bryan Crossman Saint John's Sr. Eagan, Minn.
Jarod Fike Saint John's So. St. Paul, Minn.
Collin Franz Saint John's So. Otsego, Minn.
Will Gillach Saint John's Sr. Lindstrom, Minn.
Max Jackson Saint John's Sr. St. Paul, Minn.
Sam Marshall Saint John's Sr. Marshall, Minn.
Alex Sais Saint John's Jr. Los Lunas, N.M.
Andrew VanErp Saint John's Jr. Battle Lake, Minn.
Lucas Dahl St. Olaf Sr. Rosemount, Minn.
Max Karpinske St. Olaf Jr. Polk City, Iowa
Zach Bennett St. Thomas So. Woodbury, Minn.
Austin Coates St. Thomas Jr. Cedar Rapids, Iowa
David Danhauer St. Thomas Sr. Barrington, Ill.
Patton Fitzpatrick St. Thomas Jr. Palatine, Ill.
Ronnie Jones St. Thomas Jr. Pleasanton, Calif.
Jacques Perra St. Thomas Sr. Roseville, Minn.
Nick Raddatz St. Thomas Jr. Prior Lake, Minn.
Elijah Rice St. Thomas Jr. St. Michael, Minn.
Nick Rice St. Thomas So. Elk River, Minn.
Carter Schmitz St. Thomas Sr. Germantown, Wis.
Grant Slavik St. Thomas Jr. Plymouth, Minn.
Connor Stoming St. Thomas So. Germantown, Wis.
Alex Taylor St. Thomas Jr. Glenbard, Ill.
Tyler Thorson St. Thomas Jr. Becker, Minn.
Stephen Wagner St. Thomas Jr. Stillwater, Ill.
Drake Weisman St. Thomas So. Chanhassen, Minn.
Henry Weisman St. Thomas So. Chanhassen, Minn.

 

Men's Soccer (67)
Name Institution Class  Hometown
Daniel Hedstrom Augsburg Jr. Hermantown, Minn.
Christian Metzger Augsburg Sr. Savage, Minn.
Taylor Sullivan Augsburg Jr. Waukesha, Wis.
Joren Eklund Bethel So. St. Charles, Ill.
Andrew Hintz Bethel So. Oconomowoc, Wis.
Connor Nelson Bethel Jr. Shoreview, Minn.
Spencer Pearson Bethel Sr. Oregon, Wis.
Ryan Petersen Bethel Sr. Maple Grove, Minn.
Brendan Reich Bethel Sr. Colorado Springs, Colo.
Ben Richburg Bethel So. Longmont, Colo.
Carson Thomas Bethel Sr. Maple Grove, Minn.
Tony Woodley Bethel Sr. Edina, Minn.
Andrew Zwart Bethel Sr. Hanover, Mass.
Aaron Forman Carleton So. Los Angeles, Calif.
Trevor Freeland Carleton Sr. DeKalb, Ill.
Kamran Kelly Carleton Jr. St. Paul, Minn.
William Lanzillo Carleton Sr. Glen Ellyn, Ill.
Mark Roth Carleton Sr. Evanston, Ill.
David Rubin Carleton So. Ann Arbor, Mich.
Tashi Tsering Carleton Sr. Stillwater, Minn.
Spencer Weeden Carleton Jr. Stoughton, Wis.
Jackson Carr Concordia So. Grand Forks, N.D.
Richard Lancaster Concordia Sr. Fargo, N.D.
Anthony Morrell Concordia Sr. Bismarck, N.D.
Austin Peterson Concordia Sr. Fargo, N.D.
Daniel Barnes Gustavus Sr. Lund, Sweden
Cody Billins Gustavus Jr. Farmington, Minn.
Joseph Brandel Gustavus Jr. St. Louis Park, Minn.
Luke Laurich Gustavus Jr. Batavia, Ill.
Davis Petros Gustavus Sr. Apple Valley, Minn.
William Richards Gustavus Jr. Hudson, Wis.
Stefan Kinsinger Hamline Sr. Sioux Falls, S.D.
Jack Reddan Hamline So. Madison, Wis.
Robert Anigbogu Macalester So. St. Paul, Minn.
Jamel Benhamida Macalester Sr. Faribault, Minn.
Tom Ehrsam Macalester Jr. Hartland, Wis.
Logan Harper Macalester Sr. Westwood, Mass.
Max Kent Macalester Jr. Minneapolis, Minn.
Floyd Krom Macalester So. Naaldwijk, Netherlands
Nick Moore Macalester Jr. Georgetown, Mass.
Jackson White Macalester Jr. Danville, Calif.
Ben Becker Saint John's Jr. Richfield, Minn.
Andrew Kromer Saint John's So. Edina, Minn.
Payton Spencer Saint John's Jr. Hudson, Wis.
Nathan Stone Saint John's Jr. Inver Grove Heights, Minn.
Andrew Weiler Saint John's Sr. Rosemount, Minn.
Zachary Bracken Saint Mary's Jr. Osseo, Minn.
Tyler Hyatt Saint Mary's So. Waseca, Minn.
Daniel Nolte Saint Mary's Sr. Owatonna, Minn.
Robbie Sobczak Saint Mary's Jr. Cloquet, Minn.
Cole Van Houten Saint Mary's So. Pine Island, Minn.
Folarin Bandele St. Olaf So. Lagos, Nigeria
Patricio Cortina St. Olaf Jr. Mexico City, Mexico
Sam Heupel St. Olaf Jr. Rosemount, Minn.
Josh King-Nobles St. Olaf So. Normal, Ill.
Alexis Legigand St. Olaf Sr. Fourqueux, France
Ben Meyers St. Olaf So. Grand Rapids, Mich.
Olaf Morkeberg St. Olaf So. Lakeville, Minn.
Ben Westermeyer St. Olaf Sr. St. Paul, Minn.
Danny Zalk St. Olaf Sr. Roseville, Minn.
Josh Grzesiak St. Thomas So. Carmel, Ill.
Alex Gutenberg St. Thomas So. Andover, Minn.
Sam Holton St. Thomas So. Mequon, Wis.
Halvor Houg St. Thomas So. Baerums, Norway
Will Kidd St. Thomas Sr. St. Paul, Minn.
Andrew Shirley St. Thomas Jr. Hopkins, Minn.
Andrew Stuempfig St. Thomas Sr. Plymouth, Minn.

 

Women's Soccer (94)
Name Institution Class  Hometown
Emily Chapman Augsburg Jr. Elburn, Ill.
Nora Edelen Augsburg Sr. Middleton, Wis.
Kealie Espinda Banick Augsburg Sr. Apple Valley, Minn.
Olivia House Augsburg Jr. Richfield, Minn.
Kate Johnston Augsburg Sr. Missoula, Mont.
Natalee Lessert Augsburg So. Farmington, Minn.
Jada Olson Augsburg Jr. Duluth, Minn.
Ashley St. Aubin Augsburg Jr. Burnsville, Minn.
Becca Brubaker Bethel Sr. Eden Prairie, Minn.
Sarah Gielau Bethel Jr. Delano, Minn.
Karlie Perkins Bethel Sr. Tinley Park, Ill.
Maria Retting Bethel Jr. Inver Grove Heights, Minn.
Maggie Sipe Bethel Sr. Prior Lake, Minn.
Sierra Smith Bethel Jr. Blaine, Minn.
Adri Tjeerdsma Bethel Jr. Rogers, Minn.
Libby Franchot Carleton So. Minneapolis, Minn.
Ruby Kazemi Carleton Sr. Missoula, Mont.
Julia Kenney Carleton Jr. Evanston, Ill.
Mackenzie Korpi Carleton Jr. Rye Brook, N.Y.
Hailey Mair Carleton Sr. Lexington, Ky.
Kaela Mali Carleton So. Bloomfield Hills, Mich.
Madeline Marker Carleton Jr. Edina, Minn.
Anna Roethler Carleton Jr. Seattle, Wash.
Emma Wasend Carleton Jr. Denver, Colo.
Kalli Baarstad Concordia Jr. Fargo, N.D.
Klara Beinhorn Concordia So. Brookings, S.D.
Kirsten Bokinskie Concordia Sr. Fargo, N.D.
Samantha Dalsin Concordia So. Eden Prairie, Minn.
Erin Eidsness Concordia Sr. Moorhead, Minn.
Katie Gillette Concordia Sr. Sioux Falls, S.D.
Rachel Nemer Concordia So. Fargo, N.D.
Madeline Reed Concordia Sr. Brookings, S.D.
Hannah Sandin Concordia So. Zimmerman, Minn.
Lauren Johnson Gustavus So. Woodbury, Minn.
Madeline McDermott Gustavus So. Mendota Heights, Minn.
Chaselyn Miller Gustavus Sr. Brooklyn Park, Minn.
Abby Mullenbach Gustavus Jr. Lakeville, Minn.
Sophia Olson Gustavus So. Minneapolis, Minn.
Katrina Rinke Gustavus Jr. Waconia, Minn.
Erin Tiechroew Gustavus So. Duluth, Minn.
Lucy Thompson Gustavus Jr. Edina, Minn.
Ali Eastman Hamline Jr. Arlington, Wash.
Kaelin O'Fallon Hamline So. Anchorage, Alaska
Siri Parker Hamline Jr. Anchorage, Alaska
Jenna Sampson Hamline Jr. Lake Stevens, Wash.
Hannah Schatz Hamline So. Auburn, Wash.
Jensen Sevening Hamline Sr. Robins, Iowa
Grace Trocinske Hamline So. Woodbury, Minn.
Molly Adams Macalester Jr. Concord, Mass.
Allison Dwinnell Macalester So. Greenwood Village, Colo.
Bonnie Hoekstra Macalester So. Northfield, Minn.
Georgia Kazemi Macalester So. Missoula, Mont.
Mia Stripp Macalester Sr. Eugene, Ore.
Madelyn Curtis Saint Benedict Jr. Waite Park, Minn.
Mara Flaherty Saint Benedict Jr. Inver Grove Heights, Minn.
Brianna Griffin Saint Benedict Sr. Kasson, Minn.
Kendall Koenen Saint Benedict Jr. Maple Grove, Minn.
Sophia Marvin Saint Benedict So. Shoreview, Minn.
Haley Neumann Saint Benedict Jr. Crystal, Minn.
Nicole Newman Saint Benedict Jr. White Bear Lake, Minn.
Karen Phillips Saint Benedict So. Bozeman, Mont.
Laurel Poole Saint Benedict So. Longview, Wash.
Corrine Seehusen Saint Benedict Sr. Rosemount, Minn.
Sydney Sherek Saint Benedict Jr. Eagan, Minn.
Megan Thompson Saint Benedict So. Inver Grove Heights, Minn.
Meghan Verkinderen Saint Benedict Jr. Eden Prairie, Minn.
Allie Bird St. Catherine Jr. Maple Grove, Minn.
Amanda Carey St. Catherine Jr. Hudson, Wis.
Nicole Doran St. Catherine Sr. Farmington, Minn.
Molly Hayes St. Catherine Sr. South St. Paul, Minn.
Tayler Koop St. Catherine Jr. Blaine, Minn.
Kaitlin Machovec St. Catherine Sr. Woodbury, Minn.
Alyssa Siljendahl St. Catherine Jr. Duluth, Minn.
Kendall Archer Saint Mary's So. Draper, Utah
Erin McElligott Saint Mary's Sr. New York City, N.Y.
Gabby Pederson Saint Mary's Jr. Chaska, Minn.
Mackenzie Waters Saint Mary's So. Highlands Ranch, Colo.
Claire Bash St. Olaf Jr. Long Lake, Minn.
Kaylyn Billmeyer St. Olaf Sr. Plymouth, Minn.
Katie Brumley St. Olaf Jr. Eagan, Minn.
Emily Lecy St. Olaf Sr. Minnetonka, Minn.
Eliana Reichhoff St. Olaf So. Duluth, Minn.
Leigh Rosenthal St. Olaf So. Burnsville, Minn.
Emily Vetsch St. Olaf So. Monticello, Minn.
Bri Bourdage St. Thomas Sr. Lino Lakes, Minn.
Paige Cater St. Thomas So. Woodbury, Minn.
Mallory DeBoom St. Thomas Sr. Edina, Minn.
Mary Ennis St. Thomas Sr. Roseville, Minn.
Kate Heimer St. Thomas So. Albertville, Minn.
Elizabeth Luotto St. Thomas Jr. Sunnyvale, Calif.
McKenna Peplinski St. Thomas Sr. Maple Grove, Minn.
Shelby Stalberger St. Thomas Sr. Decorah, Iowa
Lauren Wikstrom St. Thomas Jr. Shoreview, Minn.
Megan Zickert St. Thomas So. Hartford, Wis.

 

Volleyball (56)
Name Institution Class  Hometown
Morgan Malley Augsburg Sr. Harmony, Minn.
Megan Quam Augsburg Jr. Kenyon, Minn.
Ellie Schwartz Augsburg Jr. Woodbury, Minn.
Macey Terhell Augsburg Sr. Osceola, Wis.
Sydnie Zachary Augsburg Jr. Apple Valley, Minn.
Maria Claflin Bethel So. Dayton, Minn.
Allie Fauth Bethel So. Hutchinson, Minn.
Macie Gavic Bethel So. St. Michael, Minn.
Tina Hoppe Bethel Sr. Shakopee, Minn.
Emily Klassen Bethel Jr. Melrose, Minn.
Brooke Olstad Bethel Sr. Eagan, Minn.
Tegan Carlson Carleton So. Benton City, Wash.
Celeste Chen Carleton Jr. Yorba Linda, Calif.
Grace Leuchtenberger Carleton So. Newton, Mass.
Abby Loe Carleton So. Apple Valley, Minn.
Olivia Powell Carleton Jr. Palos Verdes, Calif.
Elyse Wanzenried Carleton Sr. Minnetonka, Minn.
Abigail Christenson Concordia So. Moorhead, Minn.
Haley Cuppett Concordia Sr. Colorado Springs, Colo.
Bailey Gronner Concordia So. Wright, Minn.
Jill Klaphake Concordia So. Sauk Centre, Minn.
Ellie Anderson Gustavus So. St. Paul, Minn.
Kate Holtan Gustavus So. Rochester, Minn.
Nora Holtan Gustavus Sr. Rochester, Minn.
Brittany Luethmers Gustavus Sr. Prior Lake, Minn.
Megan Anderson Hamline Jr. Eagan, Minn.
Morgen Coleman Hamline Jr. North Branch, Minn.
Megan Rubbelke Hamline So. North St. Paul, Minn.
Nicole Bennington Macalester Sr. Shelton, Wash.
Hannah Detlaff Macalester Jr. Eau Claire, Wis.
Abrielle Dillon Macalester So. Brown Deer, Wis.
Ashley Helfinstein Macalester Jr. Cupertino, Calif.
Haley LaValle Saint Benedict Jr. Oakdale, Minn.
Lauren Mathews Saint Benedict Sr. Faribault, Minn.
Hunter Weiss Saint Benedict So. Shakopee, Minn.
Madison Weiss Saint Benedict So. Shakopee, Minn.
Brooke Beuning St. Catherine So. New London, Minn.
Emily Carman St. Catherine Sr. Maple Grove, Minn.
Hannah Flatness St. Catherine Jr. Elk Mound, Wis.
Mackenzie Peper St. Catherine Sr. Osceola, Wis.
Megan Schwarzrock St. Catherine Jr. Hutchinson, Minn.
Tori Sweeley St. Catherine So. Fernando, Minn.
Brandi Blattner Saint Mary's Sr. Eyota, Minn.
Gloria Kitange Saint Mary's Sr. Rochester, Minn.
Carley Cronen Saint Mary's Jr. Kandiyohi, Minn.
Megan Grimes St. Olaf Sr. Park Rapids, Minn.
Lauren Rewers St. Olaf Jr. Sierra Madre, Calif.
Alexi Wall St. Olaf So. Chanhassen, Minn.
Grace Bordson St. Thomas Sr. Hutchinson, Minn.
Madie Kroehler St. Thomas Jr. Brooklyn Park, Minn.
Abby Louwagie St. Thomas Jr. Marshall, Minn.
Katharine Mallak St. Thomas Sr. Eden Prairie, Minn.
Meghan Mazzola St. Thomas So. La Crosse, Wis.
Sarah McCarthy St. Thomas So. Stillwater, Minn.
Ellie Meyer St. Thomas Jr. Des Plaines, Ill.
Natalie Tomhave St. Thomas Jr. Fargo, N.D.

MIAC Academic All-Conference Archives

Top