MIAC Conference Directory


MIAC staff

Name Title Phone E-Mail
Dan McKane
Commissioner
651-644-3964 [email protected]
BJ Pickard
Assistant Commissioner
651-644-3965 [email protected]


Presidents

Name Title Phone E-Mail
Dr. Paul Pribbenow
Augsburg President
[email protected]
James (Jay) Barnes III
Bethel President
[email protected]
Steven Poskanzer
Carleton President
[email protected]
William Craft
Concordia President
[email protected]
Rebecca Bergman
Gustavus President
[email protected]
Dr. Fayneese Miller
Hamline President
[email protected]
Brian C. Rosenberg
Macalester President
[email protected]
Dr. Mary Dana Hinton
Saint Benedict President
[email protected]
ReBecca Koenig Roloff
St. Catherine President
[email protected]
Michael Hemesath
Saint John's President
[email protected]
Br. William Mann
Saint Mary's President
[email protected]
David Anderson
St. Olaf President
[email protected]
Dr. Julie Sullivan
St. Thomas President
[email protected]


Faculty Athletic Representatives

Name Title Phone E-Mail
Christopher Smith
Augsburg Faculty Athletic Rep
612-330-1404 [email protected]
Bruce Olsen
Bethel Faculty Athletic Rep
651-638-6320 [email protected]
Jenny Bourne
Carleton Faculty Athletic Rep
507-222-4007 [email protected]
Vince Arnold
Concordia Faculty Athletic Rep
218-299-3524 [email protected]
Jeff Owen
Gustavus Faculty Athletic Rep
507-933-7420 [email protected]
Jerry Artz
Hamline Faculty Athletic Rep
651-523-2256 [email protected]
Ron Brisbois
Macalester Faculty Athletic Rep
651-696-6270 [email protected]
LuAnn Reif
Saint Benedict Faculty Athletic Rep
320-363-5168 [email protected]
James Wollack
St. Catherine Faculty Athletic Rep
651-690-6960 [email protected]
Dr. Ken Jones
Saint John's Faculty Athletic Rep
320-363-2720 [email protected]
Dean Beckman
Saint Mary's Faculty Athletic Rep
507-457-1502 [email protected]
Charles Gray
St. Olaf Faculty Athletic Rep
507-786-3194 [email protected]
Dr. Mary Daugherty
St. Thomas Faculty Athletic Rep
651-962-5122 [email protected]


Athletic Directors

Name Title Phone E-Mail
Jeff Swenson
Augsburg Athletic Director
612-330-1241 [email protected]
Bob Bjorklund
Bethel Athletic Director
651-638-6395 [email protected]
Gerald Young
Carleton Athletic Director
507-222-4057 [email protected]
Rachel Bergeson
Concordia Athletic Director
218-299-4728 [email protected]
Tom Brown
Gustavus Athletic Director
507-933-7005 [email protected]
Jason Verdugo
Hamline Athletic Director
651-523-2035 [email protected]
Steve Murray
Macalester Interim Athletic Director
651-696-6736 [email protected]
Glen Werner
Saint Benedict Athletic Director
320-363-5201 [email protected]
Eric Stacey
St. Catherine Athletic Director
651-690-8778 [email protected]
Bob Alpers
Saint John's Athletic Director
320-363-3088 [email protected]
Nikki Fennern
Saint Mary's Athletic Director
507-457-1638 [email protected]
Ryan Bowles
St. Olaf Athletic Director
507-786-3965 [email protected]
Steve Fritz
St. Thomas Athletic Director
651-962-5901 [email protected]


Associate/Assistant Athletic Directors and Senior Woman Administrators

Name Title Phone E-Mail
Kelly Anderson Diercks
Augsburg Associate AD / SWA
612-330-1245 [email protected]
Melissa Lee
Augsburg Assistant AD
612-330-1293 [email protected]
Gretchen Hunt
Bethel Associate AD / SWA
651-638-6790 [email protected]
Jared Johnson
Bethel Assistant AD
651-635-8537 [email protected]
Greg Peterson
Bethel Assistant AD
651-638-6394 [email protected]
Heidi Jaynes
Carleton Associate AD / SWA
507-222-4447 [email protected]
Joe Christianson
Concordia Assistant AD
218-299-4160 [email protected]
Kari Eckheart
Gustavus Assistant AD / SWA
507-933-6416 [email protected]
Jared Phillips
Gustavus Assistant AD
507-933-8493 [email protected]
Beth Rittler-Bjork
Hamline Associate AD
651-523-2838 [email protected]
Chris Hartman
Hamline Assistant AD
651-523-2716 [email protected]
Emily Cripe
Hamline SWA
651-523-2065 [email protected]
Steve Murray
Macalester Assistant AD
651-696-6736 [email protected]
Ron Osterman
Macalester Assistant AD
651-696-6607 [email protected]
Jody Gabriel
Macalester SWA
651-696-6157 [email protected]
Nicole Hess
Saint Benedict Assistant AD / SWA
320-363-5286 [email protected]
Steve Kimble
Saint Benedict Assistant AD
320-363-5873 [email protected]
Madge Makowske
St. Catherine Associate AD / SWA
651-690-8779 [email protected]
Nicole Hempler
St. Catherine Assistant AD
651-690-8774 [email protected]
John Haws
Saint John's Men's Soccer Coach
320-363-2758 [email protected]
Doug Schueller
Saint John's Assistant AD
320-363-2242 [email protected]
Jen Miller
Saint Mary's Associate AD / SWA
507-457-6923 [email protected]
Nick Winecke
Saint Mary's Associate AD
507-457-7231 [email protected]
Mike Ludwig
St. Olaf Associate AD
507-786-3834 [email protected]
Rachael Sushner
St. Olaf SWA
507-786-3260 [email protected]
Michelle Morgan
St. Thomas Associate AD / SWA
651-962-6186 [email protected]
Tyler Grey
St. Thomas Assistant AD
651-962-5976 [email protected]
Megan Jacobsen
St. Thomas Assistant AD
651-962-5902 [email protected]


Sports Information Directors

Name Title Phone E-Mail
Don Stoner
Augsburg SID
612-330-1677 [email protected]
Jared Johnson
Bethel SID
651-635-8537 [email protected]
David Pape
Carleton SID
507-222-4185 [email protected]
Jim Cella
Concordia SID
218-299-3194 [email protected]
CJ Siewert
Gustavus SID
507-933-7647 [email protected]
Dave Wright
Hamline SID
651-523-2786 [email protected]
Matt McLagan
Macalester SID
651-696-6563 [email protected]
Leah Rado
Saint Benedict SID
320-363-5151 [email protected]
Lindsay Madryga
St. Catherine SID
651-690-6994 [email protected]
Ryan Klinkner
Saint John's SID
320-363-3127 [email protected]
Donny Nadeau
Saint Mary's SID
507-457-1634 [email protected]
TBA
St. Olaf SID
TBA TBA
Gene McGivern
St. Thomas SID
651-962-5903 [email protected]


Compliance Officers

Name Title Phone E-Mail
Kelly Anderson Diercks
Augsburg Compliance Officer
612-330-1245 [email protected]
Gretchen Hunt
Bethel Compliance Officer
651-638-6790 [email protected]
Gerald Young
Carleton Compliance Officer
507-222-4057 [email protected]
Rachel Bergeson
Concordia Compliance Office
218-299-4728 [email protected]
Jared Phillips
Gustavus Compliance Officer
507-933-8493 [email protected]
TBA
Hamline Compliance Officer
TBA TBA
Steve Murray
Macalester Compliance Officer
651-696-6736 [email protected]
Nicole Hess
Saint Benedict Compliance Officer
320-363-5286 [email protected]
Madge Makowske
St. Catherine Compliance Officer
651-690-8779 [email protected]
Pat McKenzie
Saint John's Compliance Officer
320-363-3368 [email protected]
Jen Miller
Saint Mary's Compliance Officer
507-457-6923 [email protected]
Janice Manning
St. Olaf Compliance Officer
507-786-3250 [email protected]
Steve Fritz
St. Thomas Compliance Officer
651-962-5901 [email protected]


Athletic Department Staff

Name Title Phone E-Mail
Jessica Brown
Bethel Administrative Assistant
651-638-6397 [email protected]
Linda Luedke
Carleton Administrative Assistant
507-222-4052 [email protected]
Deb Peschong
Concordia Accounts Payable
218-299-3902 [email protected]
Lori Eken
Concordia Administrative Assistant
218-299-4434 [email protected]
Barb Rodning
Gustavus Administrative Assistant
507-933-7617 [email protected]
Deanna Brabant
Macalester Administrative Assistant
651-696-6260 [email protected]
Mike Eveslage
Saint Benedict Athletics Operations Manager
320-333-6453 [email protected]
Nicci Malecha
Saint John's Department Coordinator
320-363-3296 [email protected]
Marilyn Koltes
Saint John's Administrative Assistant
320-363-2757 [email protected]
Toni Winter
Saint Mary's Administrative Assistant
507-457-1579 [email protected]
Janice Manning
St. Olaf Administrative Assistant
507-786-3520 [email protected]


Student-Athlete Advisory Committee Advisors

Name Title Phone E-Mail
Colleen Enrico
Augsburg SAAC Advisor
612-330-1344 [email protected]
Penny Foore
Bethel SAAC Advisor
651-638-6565 [email protected]
Heidi Jaynes
Carleton SAAC Advisor
507-222-4447 [email protected]
Ben Schneweis
Concordia SAAC Advisor
218-299-4162 [email protected]
Kari Eckheart
Gustavus SAAC Advisor
507-933-6416 [email protected]
Alex Focke
Hamline SAAC Advisor
651-523-2156 [email protected]
Steve Murray
Macalester SAAC Advisor
651-696-6736 [email protected]
Erin Ross
Saint Benedict SAAC Advisor
320-363-5176 [email protected]
Rachael Click
Saint Benedict SAAC Advisor
320-363-5724 [email protected]
Madge Makowske
St. Catherine SAAC Advisor
651-690-8779 [email protected]
Scott Bierscheid
Saint John's SAAC Advisor
320-363-3813 [email protected]
Samantha Borawski
Saint Mary's SAAC Advisor
507-457-6679 [email protected]
Ryan Bowles
St. Olaf SAAC Advisor
507-786-3965 [email protected]
Michelle Morgan
St. Thomas SAAC Advisor
651-962-6186 [email protected]


Athletic Trainers

Name Title Phone E-Mail
Missy Strauch
Augsburg Athletic Trainer
612-330-1310 [email protected]
Justin Byers
Bethel Athletic Trainer
651-638-6234 [email protected]
Chad Alladin
Carleton Athletic Trainer
507-222-7371 [email protected]
Don Bruenjes
Concordia Athletic Trainer
218-299-4208 [email protected]
Troy Banse
Gustavus Athletic Trainer
507-933-6463 [email protected]
Tara Dooley
Hamline Athletic Trainer
651-523-3094 [email protected]
Paula Natvig
Macalester Athletic Trainer
651-696-6162 [email protected]
Julie Deyak
Saint Benedict Athletic Trainer
320-363-5095 [email protected]
Abby Edgar
St. Catherine Athletic Trainer
651-690-6730 [email protected]
Scott Bierscheid
Saint John's Athletic Trainer
320-363-3813 [email protected]
Jill Collum
Saint Mary's Athletic Trainer
507-457-1759 [email protected]
Bridget Spooner
St. Olaf Athletic Trainer
507-786-3261 [email protected]
Jim Rakow
St. Thomas Athletic Trainer
651-962-5973 [email protected]


Strength and Conditioning Coaches

Name Title Phone E-Mail
Steve Verlennich
Augsburg Strength and Conditioning
612-330-1215 [email protected]
Rick Meyer
Bethel Strength and Conditioning
651-638-6450 [email protected]
Robert Barrett
Carleton Strength and Conditioning
507-222-4449 [email protected]
Brandon Toothaker
Concordia Strength and Conditioning
218-299-3059 [email protected]
Troy Banse
Gustavus Strength and Conditioning
507-933-6463 [email protected]
Chris Hartman
Hamline Strength and Conditioning
651-523-2716 [email protected]
Scott Hintz
Macalester Strength and Conditioning
651-696-6533 [email protected]
TBA
Saint Benedict Strength and Conditioning
TBA TBA
Katie Schwab
St. Catherine Strength and Conditioning
651-690-6236 [email protected]
Justin Rost
Saint John's Strength and Conditioning
320-363-3105 [email protected]
Matt Sagar
Saint Mary's Strength and Conditioning
507-457-6968 [email protected]
Charlie Woida
St. Olaf Strength and Conditioning
605-228-9789 [email protected]
Stuart Borne
St. Thomas Strength and Conditioning
651-962-5980 [email protected]


Baseball Coaches

Name Title Phone E-Mail
Keith Bateman
Augsburg Baseball Coach
612-330-1395 [email protected]
Brian Raabe
Bethel Baseball Coach
651-638-6143 [email protected]
Aaron Rushing
Carleton Baseball Coach
507-222-4051 [email protected]
Chris Coste
Concordia Baseball Coach
218-299-3209 [email protected]
Brad Baker
Gustavus Baseball Coach
507-933-6405 [email protected]
Jim Weyandt
Hamline Baseball Coach
651-523-2326 [email protected]
Matt Parrington
Macalester Baseball Coach
651-696-6770 [email protected]
Jerry Haugen
Saint John's Baseball Coach
320-363-2756 [email protected]
Nick Winecke
Saint Mary's Baseball Coach
507-457-7231 [email protected]
Matt McDonald
St. Olaf Baseball Coach
507-786-3683 [email protected]
Chris Olean
St. Thomas Baseball Coach
651-962-5924 [email protected]


Men's Basketball Coaches

Name Title Phone E-Mail
Aaron Griess
Augsburg Men's Basketball Coach
612-330-1238 [email protected]
Doug Novak
Bethel Men's Basketball Coach
651-638-6016 [email protected]
Guy Kalland
Carleton Men's Basketball Coach
507-222-4055 [email protected]
Grant Hemmingsen
Concordia Men's Basketball Coach
218-299-4921 [email protected]
Mark Hanson
Gustavus Men's Basketball Coach
507-933-7037 [email protected]
Jim Hayes
Hamline Men's Basketball Coach
651-523-2242 [email protected]
Abe Woldeslassie
Macalester Men's Basketball Coach
651-696-6245 [email protected]
Pat McKenzie
Saint John's Men's Basketball Coach
320-363-3368 [email protected]
Jamison Rusthoven
Saint Mary's Men's Basketball Coach
507-457-8710 [email protected]
Dan Kosmoski
St. Olaf Men's Basketball Coach
507-786-3252 [email protected]
Johnny Tauer
St. Thomas Men's Basketball Coach
651-692-5953 [email protected]


Women's Basketball Coaches

Name Title Phone E-Mail
Ted Riverso
Augsburg Women's Basketball Coach
612-330-1234 [email protected]
Jon Herbrechtsmeyer
Bethel Women's Basketball Coach
651-638-6032 [email protected]
Cassie Kosiba
Carleton Women's Basketball Coach
507-222-4058 [email protected]
Jessica Rahman
Concordia Women's Basketball Coach
218-299-4417 [email protected]
Laurie Kelly
Gustavus Women's Basketball Coach
507-933-6145 [email protected]
Alex Focke
Hamline Women's Basketball Coach
651-523-2156 [email protected]
Pamela Findlay
Macalester Women's Basketball Coach
651-696-6477
Mike Durbin
Saint Benedict Women's Basketball Coach
320-363-5073 [email protected]
Don Mulhern
St. Catherine Women's Basketball Coach
651-690-8650 [email protected]
TBA
Saint Mary's Women's Basketball Coach
TBA TBA
Dave Stromme
St. Olaf Women's Basketball Coach
507-786-3258 [email protected]
Ruth Sinn
St. Thomas Women's Basketball Coach
651-962-5931 [email protected]


Cross Country Coaches

Name Title Phone E-Mail
Meghan Peyton
Augsburg Cross Country Coach
612-330-1435 [email protected]
Joe Stephens
Bethel Cross Country Coach
651-635-8508 [email protected]
Dave Ricks
Carleton Men's Cross Country Coach
507-222-7808 [email protected]
Donna Ricks
Carleton Women's Cross Country Coach
507-222-4485 [email protected]
Garrick Larson
Concordia Men's Cross Country Coach
218-299-4304 [email protected]
Marv Roeske
Concordia Women's Cross Country Coach
218-299-4163 [email protected]
Brenden Huber
Gustavus Cross Country Coach
507-933-7658 [email protected]
Devin Monson
Hamline Cross Country Coach
651-523-2156 [email protected]
Matt Haugen
Macalester Men's Cross Country Coach
651-696-6649 [email protected]
Betsy Emerson
Macalester Women's Cross Country Coach
651-696-6717 [email protected]
Robin Balder-Lanoue
Saint Benedict Cross Country Coach
320-363-5514 [email protected]
Cami Paulson
St. Catherine Cross Country Coach
651-690-6131 [email protected]
Tim Miles
Saint John's Cross Country Coach
320-363-2787 [email protected]
Ward Berndt
Saint Mary's Men's Cross Country Coach
507-457-6614 [email protected]
Phil Lundin
St. Olaf Men's Cross Country Coach
507-786-3254 [email protected]
Erica Maker
St. Olaf Women's Cross Country Coach
TBA TBA
Pete Wareham
St. Thomas Men's Cross Country Coach
651-962-5913 [email protected]
Joe Sweeney
St. Thomas Women's Cross Country Coach
651-962-5914 [email protected]


Football Coaches

Name Title Phone E-Mail
Frank Haege
Augsburg Football Coach
612-330-1433 [email protected]
Steve Johnson
Bethel Football Coach
651-638-6398 [email protected]
Tom Journell
Carleton Football Coach
507-222-7131 [email protected]
Terry Horan
Concordia Football Coach
218-299-3499 [email protected]
Peter Haugen
Gustavus Football Coach
507-933-7660 [email protected]
Chip Taylor
Hamline Football Coach
651-523-2806 [email protected]
Gary Fasching
Saint John's Football Coach
320-363-2836 [email protected]
James Kilian
St. Olaf Football Coach
507-786-3768 [email protected]
Glenn Caruso
St. Thomas Football Coach
651-962-5908 [email protected]


Golf Coaches

Name Title Phone E-Mail
Eric Rolland
Augsburg Golf Coach
612-330-1687 [email protected]
Tony Weber
Bethel Men's Golf Coach
651-638-6191 [email protected]
Trent Anderson
Bethel Women's Golf Coach
651-638-6191 [email protected]
Jerry Ericksen
Carleton Men's Golf Coach
507-222-4052 [email protected]
TBA
Carleton Women's Golf Coach
TBA TBA
Joe Christianson
Concordia Golf Coach
218-299-4160 [email protected]
Scott Moe
Gustavus Golf Coach
507-933-7610 [email protected]
Tucker Weisman
Macalester Golf Coach
651-696-6774 [email protected]
Daryl Schomer
Saint Benedict Golf Coach
320-363-5301 [email protected]
Mary Sweeney
St. Catherine Golf Coach
651-690-6168 [email protected]
Bob Alpers
Saint John's Golf Coach
320-363-3088 [email protected]
Steve Randgaard
Saint Mary's Golf Coach
507-457-1751 [email protected]
Todd Petterson
St. Olaf Men's Golf Coach
507-664-0622 [email protected]
Katie Luckraft (Connelly)
St. Olaf Women's Golf Coach
507-664-3257 [email protected]
Scott Proshek
St. Thomas Men's Golf
651-962-5952 [email protected]
Sara Evens
St. Thomas Women's Golf Coach
651-797-8086 [email protected]


Men's Hockey Coaches

Name Title Phone E-Mail
Chris Brown
Augsburg Men's Hockey Coach
612-330-1301 [email protected]
Chris McKelvie
Bethel Men's Hockey Coach
651-638-6471 [email protected]
Chris Howe
Concordia Men's Hockey Coach
218-299-4166 [email protected]
Brett Petersen
Gustavus Men's Hockey Coach
507-933-7615 [email protected]
Cory Laylin
Hamline Men's Hockey Coach
651-523-2243 [email protected]
Doug Schueller
Saint John's Men's Hockey Coach
320-363-2242 [email protected]
Bill Moore
Saint Mary's Men's Hockey Coach
507-457-1577 [email protected]
Mike Eaves
St.Olaf Men's Hockey Coach
507-786-3456 [email protected]
Jeff Boeser
St. Thomas Men's Hockey Coach
651-962-5911 [email protected]


Women's Hockey Coaches

Name Title Phone E-Mail
Michelle McAteer
Augsburg Women's Hockey Coach
612-330-1377 [email protected]
Brian Carlson
Bethel Women's Hockey Coach
651-635-8522 [email protected]
TBA .
Concordia Women's Hockey Coach
Mike Carroll
Gustavus Women's Hockey Coach
507-933-6297 [email protected]
Natalie Darwitz
Hamline Women's Hockey Coach
651-523-2871 [email protected]
Nick Thibault
Saint Benedict Women's Hockey Coach
TBA [email protected]
Brad Marshall
St. Catherine Women's Hockey Coach
651-690-8771 [email protected]
Greg Moore
Saint Mary's Women's Hockey Coach
507-457-6958 [email protected]
John Bazzachini
St. Olaf Women's Hockey Coach
507-786-3148 [email protected]
Tom Palkowski
St. Thomas Women's Hockey Coach
651-962-5919 [email protected]


Men's Soccer Coaches

Name Title Phone E-Mail
Greg Holker
Augsburg Men's Soccer Coach
612-330-1424 [email protected]
Jeremy Iwaszkowiec
Bethel Men's Soccer Coach
651-638-6024 [email protected]
Bob Carlson
Carleton Men's Soccer Coach
507-222-5840 [email protected]
Ben Schneweis
Concordia Men's Soccer Coach
218-299-4162 [email protected]
Tudor Flintham
Gustavus Men's Soccer Coach
507-933-7669 [email protected]
Alex Morawiecki
Hamline Men's Soccer Coach
651-523-2036 [email protected]
Gregg Olson
Macalester Men's Soccer Coach
651-696-6165 [email protected]
John Haws
Saint John's Men's Soccer Coach
320-363-2758 [email protected]
Corbin Bowers
Saint Mary's Men's Soccer Coach
507-457-6911 [email protected]
Kurt Anderson
St. Olaf Men's Soccer Coach
507-786-3253 [email protected]
Jon Lowery
St. Thomas Men's Soccer Coach
651-962-5923 [email protected]


Women's Soccer Coaches

Name Title Phone E-Mail
Mike Navarre
Augsburg Women's Soccer Coach
612-330-1623 [email protected]
Amanda Maxwell
Bethel Women's Soccer Coach
651-638-6591 [email protected]
Jocelyn Keller
Carleton Women's Soccer Coach
507-222-4484 [email protected]
Rebecca O'Shurak
Concordia Women's Soccer Coach
218-299-4941 [email protected]
Laura Burnett-Kurie
Gustavus Women's Soccer Coach
507-933-7619 [email protected]
Emily Cripe
Hamline Women's Soccer Coach
651-523-2065 [email protected]
Krystle Seidel
Macalester Women's Soccer Coach
651-696-6671 [email protected]
Steve Kimble
Saint Benedict Women's Soccer Coach
320-363-5873 [email protected]
Jesse Campos
St. Catherine Women's Soccer Coach
651-690-6993 [email protected]
Neil Cassidy
Saint Mary's Women's Soccer Coach
507-457-6957 [email protected]
Rachael Shushner
St. Olaf Women's Soccer Coach
507-786-3260 [email protected]
Sheila McGill
St. Thomas Women's Soccer Coach
651-962-5921 [email protected]


Softball Coaches

Name Title Phone E-Mail
Melissa Lee
Augsburg Softball Head Coach
612-330-1654 [email protected]
Penny Foore
Bethel Softball Coach
651-638-6565 [email protected]
Amy Erickson
Carleton Softball Coach
507-222-5898 [email protected]
Chad Slyter
Concordia Softball Coach
218-299-4434 [email protected]
Britt Stewart
Gustavus Softball Coach
507-933-6417 [email protected]
Jim Rubbelke
Hamline Softball Coach
651-523-2304 [email protected]
Jody Gabriel
Macalester Softball Coach
651-696-6157 [email protected]
Rachael Click
Saint Benedict Softball Coach
320-363-5724 [email protected]
Colleen Powers
St. Catherine Softball
651-690-6843 [email protected]
Jen Miller
Saint Mary's Softball Coach
507-457-6923 [email protected]
Kayla Hatting
St. Olaf Softball Coach
507-786-3975 [email protected]
John Tschida
St. Thomas Softball Coach
651-962-5922 [email protected]


Swimming and Diving Coaches

Name Title Phone E-Mail
Nora Stauber
Augsburg Swimming and Diving Coach
612-330-1243 [email protected]
Andy Clark
Carleton Swimming and Diving Coach
507-222-4584 [email protected]
Gary Fisher
Concordia Swimming and Diving Coach
218-299-4468 [email protected]
Jon Carlson
Gustavus Swimming and Diving Coach
507-933-7694 [email protected]
Ryan Hawke
Hamline Swimming and Diving Coach
651-523-2276 [email protected]
Beth Whittle
Macalester Swimming and Diving Coach
651-696-6125 [email protected]
Dan Eckberg
Saint Benedict Swimming and Diving Coach
320-363-5169 [email protected]
Justin Zook
St. Catherine Swimming and Diving Coach
651-690-6456 [email protected]
TBA
Saint John's Swimming and Diving Coach
TBA TBA
Amber Bartholomew
Saint Mary's Swimming and Diving Coach
507-457-1622 [email protected]
Bob Hauck
St. Olaf Swimming and Diving Coach
507-786-3988 [email protected]
Scott Blanchard
St. Thomas Swimming and Diving Coach
651-962-5950 [email protected]


Tennis Coaches

Name Title Phone E-Mail
Drew Fernelius
Bethel Tennis Coach
651-638-6353 [email protected]
Stephan Zweifel
Carleton Men's Tennis Coach
507-222-4385 [email protected]
Luciano Battaglini
Carleton Women's Tennis Coach
507-222-4053 [email protected]
Joseph Murrey
Concordia Tennis Coach
218-299-4210 [email protected]
Tommy Valentini
Gustavus Men's Tennis Coach
507-933-6446 [email protected]
Jon Carlson
Gustavus Women's Tennis Coach
507-933-7694 [email protected]
Julia Courter
Hamline Tennis Coach
651-523-2310 [email protected]
Jason Muhl
Macalester Tennis Coach
651-696-6718 [email protected]
Mike Engdahl
Saint Benedict Tennis Coach
320-363-5301 [email protected]
Megan Gaard
St. Catherine Tennis Coach
651-690-6992 [email protected]
Jack Bowe
Saint John's Tennis Coach
320-363-2442 [email protected]
Jeff Halberg
Saint Mary's Tennis Coach
507-457-8711 [email protected]
Scott Nesbit
St. Olaf Tennis Coach
507-786-3812 [email protected]
Ted Lauer
St. Thomas Men's Tennis Coach
651-815-1576 [email protected]
Terry Peck
St. Thomas Women's Tennis Coach
651-962-5918 [email protected]


Track and Field Coaches

Name Title Phone E-Mail
TBA
Augsburg Track and Field Coach
Andrew Rock
Bethel Track and Field Coach
651-583-1765 [email protected]
Dave Ricks
Carleton Men's Track and Field Coach
507-222-7808 [email protected]
Donna Ricks
Carleton Women's Track and Field Coach
507-222-4485 [email protected]
Garrick Larson
Concordia Men's Track and Field Coach
218-299-4304 [email protected]
Marv Roeske
Concordia Women's Track and Field Coach
218-299-4163 [email protected]
Dale Bahr
Gustavus Track and Field Coach
507-933-7657 [email protected]
Paul Schmaedeke
Hamline Men's Track and Field Coach
651-523-2382 [email protected]
Shawn Johnson-Hipp
Hamline Women's Track and Field Coach
651-523-2372 [email protected]
Margaret Gehring
Macalester Track and Field Coach
651-696-6167 [email protected]
Robin Balder-Lanoue
Saint Benedict Track and Field Coach
320-363-5514 [email protected]
Shannon Houlihan
St. Catherine Track and Field Coach
651-690-6984 [email protected]
Jeremy Karger-Gatzow
Saint John's Track and Field Coach
320-363-2775 [email protected]
Niels Anderson
Saint Mary's Track and Field Coach
507-457-1623 [email protected]
Phil Lundin
St. Olaf Men's Track and FIeld Coach
507-786-3254 [email protected]
Katie Bretscher
St. Olaf Women's Track and Field Coach
507-786-3762 [email protected]
Steve Mathre
St. Thomas Men's Track and Field Coach
651-962-5915 [email protected]
Joe Sweeney
St. Thomas Women's Track and Field Coach
651-962-5914 [email protected]


Volleyball Coaches

Name Title Phone E-Mail
Jane Becker
Augsburg Volleyball Coach
612-330-1541 [email protected]
Gretchen Hunt
Bethel Volleyball Coach
651-638-6790 [email protected]
Jacki Smith
Carleton Volleyball Coach
507-222-5675 [email protected]
Tim Mosser
Concordia Volleyball Coach
218-299-3520 [email protected]
Rachelle Sherden
Gustavus Volleyball Coach
507-933-6468 [email protected]
Maggie Meixl
Hamline Volleyball Coach
651-523-2528 [email protected]
Sarah Graves
Macalester Volleyball Coach
651-696-6658 [email protected]
Nicole Hess
Saint Benedict Volleyball Coach
320-363-5286 [email protected]
Todd Nelson
St. Catherine Volleyball Coach
651-690-6082 [email protected]
Jackie Kiecker
Saint Mary's Volleyball Coach
507-457-1757 [email protected]
Emily Foster
St. Olaf Volleyball Coach
507-786-3250 [email protected]
Thanh Pham
St. Thomas Volleyball Coach
651-962-5912 [email protected]