MIAC Outdoor Championships Men

Manitou Field, St. Olaf College

May 9-10, 2014

Click on the "event" links to move about the results. Use the Find option of your browser to find someone's name or team.

Click here for data on women




100 | 200 | 400 | 800 | 1500 | 5000 | 10000 | 110H | 400H | STEEP 4X100 | 4X400 | 4X800 | LJ | TJ | SP | DT | HT | JT | HJ PV | DEC | Top | Scores

100 Meter Dash Round 1, Heat 1 Wind = +1.2 m/s 1 Phillip Butler, Sr, Gustavus 11.06Q 2 Cole Boughner, So, St. Thomas 11.174 3 Evan Howard, Fr, Carleton 11.20 4 Cameron Smith, Sr, St. Olaf 11.24 5 Donny Harder, Sr, St. Olaf 11.25 6 Sean Murphy, Fr, St. Thomas 11.37 7 Peter Warren, Fr, Bethel 11.37 8 Jeffrey Dubose, Sr, Gustavus 11.50 9 Dan McGuire, So, Concordia Moorhead 11.69 Round 1, Heat 2 Wind = +2.8 m/s (aided) 1 Ben Vickstrom, Jr, Concordia Moorhead 10.94wQ 2 Tremayne Williams, Sr, St. Thomas 11.00wq 3 Undre Smith-Brewer, Fr, Augsburg 11.03wq 4 Connor Bednarek, Fr, St. Thomas 11.24w 5 Derek Wilson, Sr, Hamline 11.35w 6 Chris Madden, Fr, Carleton 11.41w 7 Johnny Willson, Fr, St. Thomas 11.44w 8 Nick Carlson, Jr, Gustavus 11.51w 9 Isaac Eickhoff, Fr, Bethel 11.59w Round 1, Heat 3 Wind = +3.3 m/s (aided) 1 Tom Larson, So, Hamline 10.76wQ 2 Ryan Kuester, Fr, Saint John's 10.99wq 3 Mason Kriegel, Jr, Macalester 11.08wq 4 Phil Putratz, Sr, Augsburg 11.09wq 5 Zach Barringer, Sr, Bethel 11.164wq 6 Blair Riegel, Sr, Gustavus 11.18w 7 Alex Nelson, Jr, St. Olaf 11.45w 8 Alex Chantara, Fr, Bethel 11.56w 9 Max Anderson, Fr, Bethel 11.76w Final Wind = +0.0 m/s 1 Tom Larson, So, Hamline 10.89 2 Ben Vickstrom, Jr, Concordia Moorhead 11.05 3 Tremayne Williams, Sr, St. Thomas 11.084 4 Undre Smith-Brewer, Fr, Augsburg 11.093 5 Phillip Butler, Sr, Gustavus 11.17 6 Ryan Kuester, Fr, Saint John's 11.25 7 Phil Putratz, Sr, Augsburg 11.286 7 Mason Kriegel, Jr, Macalester 11.286 9 Zach Barringer, Sr, Bethel 11.34
100 | 200 | 400 | 800 | 1500 | 5000 | 10000 | 110H | 400H | STEEP 4X100 | 4X400 | 4X800 | LJ | TJ | SP | DT | HT | JT | HJ PV | DEC | Top | Scores

200 Meter Dash Round 1, Heat 1 Wind = +1.7 m/s 1 Tom Larson, So, Hamline 22.13Q 2 Freddie Galloway, Jr, Hamline 22.48q 3 Patrick Means, Sr, Saint John's 22.58 4 Peter Warren, Fr, Bethel 22.79 5 Elisha Hinton, Fr, Bethel 22.84 6 Phillip Butler, Sr, Gustavus 23.14 7 Tre Nowaczynski, Fr, Macalester 23.24 8 Connor Bednarek, Fr, St. Thomas 23.49 Yasin Williams, So, Saint John's DQ Round 1, Heat 2 Wind = +3.9 m/s (aided) 1 Cole Boughner, So, St. Thomas 22.13wQ 2 Ben Vickstrom, Jr, Concordia Moorhead 22.28wq 3 Zach Barringer, Sr, Bethel 22.52wq 4 Phil Putratz, Sr, Augsburg 22.68w 5 Jeffrey Dubose, Sr, Gustavus 22.85w 6 Nathan Huss, Fr, Hamline 22.96w 7 Blair Riegel, Sr, Gustavus 23.00w 8 Dj Weil, Sr, Hamline 23.06w Alex Benzegala, Sr, Concordia Moorhead DQw Round 1, Heat 3 Wind = +3.6 m/s (aided) 1 James McFarlin, So, St. Olaf 22.07wQ 2 Brian Jarvey, So, St. Thomas 22.36wq 3 Tremayne Williams, Sr, St. Thomas 22.38wq 4 Barinedum Kordah, Fr, Augsburg 22.48wq 5 Patrick Klamm, Fr, Bethel 22.55w 6 Aaron Stets, So, St. Olaf 22.56w 7 Ryan Queenan, Fr, St. Thomas 22.69w 8 Sean Murphy, Fr, St. Thomas 23.30w 9 Jole Miller, Jr, Macalester 23.64w Final Wind = -3.6 m/s 1 Ben Vickstrom, Jr, Concordia Moorhead 22.17 2 Tom Larson, So, Hamline 22.27 3 Cole Boughner, So, St. Thomas 22.35 4 Tremayne Williams, Sr, St. Thomas 22.470 5 James McFarlin, So, St. Olaf 22.473 6 Brian Jarvey, So, St. Thomas 22.49 7 Barinedum Kordah, Fr, Augsburg 22.71 8 Freddie Galloway, Jr, Hamline 22.81 9 Zach Barringer, Sr, Bethel 22.96
100 | 200 | 400 | 800 | 1500 | 5000 | 10000 | 110H | 400H | STEEP 4X100 | 4X400 | 4X800 | LJ | TJ | SP | DT | HT | JT | HJ PV | DEC | Top | Scores

400 Meter Dash Round 1, Heat 1 1 Brian Jarvey, So, St. Thomas 50.07Q 2 Patrick Klamm, Fr, Bethel 50.49q 3 Jordan Tradewell, Jr, Saint John's 50.60q 4 DuVaughn Schroeder, Sr, Bethel 51.56q 5 Fabien Dubbe, Jr, Augsburg 51.94 6 Sam ReMine, Fr, Gustavus 52.65 7 Jesse Green, Fr, Hamline 53.06 8 Zach Grieves, Fr, Saint John's 53.10 9 Austin Redfield, So, St. Olaf 53.45 Round 1, Heat 2 1 James McFarlin, So, St. Olaf 49.15Q 2 Will Warmka, Jr, Hamline 49.96q 3 Ryan Queenan, Fr, St. Thomas 50.53q 4 David Anderson, Fr, Gustavus 51.59q 5 Aidan Larsen, Fr, Carleton 51.74 6 Forest Coughlin, So, Hamline 51.89 7 Brooks Hitt, So, Bethel 52.25 8 Jole Miller, Jr, Macalester 52.70 9 Andrew Markert, Jr, Saint Mary's 53.11 Round 1, Heat 3 1 Aaron Stets, So, St. Olaf 50.69Q 2 Andrew Thomas, Sr, Hamline 51.89 3 Alex Benzegala, Sr, Concordia Moorhead 51.93 4 Jacob Kohl, So, Gustavus 52.50 5 Kyle Fredrickson, Fr, Gustavus 53.13 6 Thomas Oriente, So, Macalester 53.65 7 Dj Cline, So, Hamline 53.66 Matt Davis, Sr, Bethel DQ Nick Zurn, So, Saint John's DNC Final 1 Brian Jarvey, So, St. Thomas 48.25 2 James McFarlin, So, St. Olaf 48.48 3 Aaron Stets, So, St. Olaf 49.15 4 Will Warmka, Jr, Hamline 49.34 5 Patrick Klamm, Fr, Bethel 50.08 6 Jordan Tradewell, Jr, Saint John's 50.13 7 Ryan Queenan, Fr, St. Thomas 50.21 8 DuVaughn Schroeder, Sr, Bethel 50.49 9 David Anderson, Fr, Gustavus 51.47
100 | 200 | 400 | 800 | 1500 | 5000 | 10000 | 110H | 400H | STEEP 4X100 | 4X400 | 4X800 | LJ | TJ | SP | DT | HT | JT | HJ PV | DEC | Top | Scores

800 Meter Run Round 1, Heat 1 1 Ryan Trapp, Fr, St. Thomas 1:55.71Q 2 Paul Escher, So, St. Olaf 1:55.77Q 3 Jacob Eggers, Fr, St. Olaf 1:56.74q 4 Samual Bach, Jr, St. Thomas 1:56.76q 5 Joseph Rabaey, Fr, Saint John's 1:59.29 6 Adam Sturtz, Sr, St. Olaf 2:00.97 7 Chris Mergens, Jr, Saint John's 2:01.84 8 Ian O'Neill, Fr, St. Olaf 2:04.83 9 Joshua Fons, Sr, St. Thomas 2:05.65 Round 1, Heat 2 1 Thomas Feichtinger, So, Saint John's 1:57.27Q 2 Noah Laack-Veeder, Jr, Carleton 1:57.43Q 3 Fritz Alt, Jr, St. Thomas 1:57.59 4 Isaac Krause, Fr, Hamline 1:58.15 5 Sam Fransen, Sr, Gustavus 2:00.34 6 Cal Knickerbocker, So, St. Olaf 2:03.39 7 Nicholas Jackson, So, St. Thomas 2:04.10 8 Michael Tolan, Sr, Carleton 2:04.16 9 Jack Micholic, Jr, Hamline 2:04.52 Round 1, Heat 3 1 Matt Schafer, Sr, Bethel 1:56.79Q 2 Doug Thoresen, Jr, St. Thomas 1:56.90Q 3 Brian Saksa, Sr, St. Olaf 1:57.16q 4 Ryan Cook, Sr, Augsburg 2:00.41 5 Paul Kohner, Fr, Saint John's 2:01.29 6 Nate Webster, Fr, St. Olaf 2:01.81 7 Ryan van Mechelen, So, St. Olaf 2:02.05 8 Caleb Flack, So, Carleton 2:03.94 9 Ben Hiskes, So, Carleton 2:07.08 Final 1 Thomas Feichtinger, So, Saint John's 1:52.62 2 Ryan Trapp, Fr, St. Thomas 1:52.74 3 Brian Saksa, Sr, St. Olaf 1:53.33 4 Paul Escher, So, St. Olaf 1:53.41 5 Matt Schafer, Sr, Bethel 1:53.69 6 Doug Thoresen, Jr, St. Thomas 1:54.32 7 Samual Bach, Jr, St. Thomas 1:54.37 8 Jacob Eggers, Fr, St. Olaf 1:55.30 9 Noah Laack-Veeder, Jr, Carleton 1:56.29
100 | 200 | 400 | 800 | 1500 | 5000 | 10000 | 110H | 400H | STEEP 4X100 | 4X400 | 4X800 | LJ | TJ | SP | DT | HT | JT | HJ PV | DEC | Top | Scores

1500 Meter Run Round 1, Heat 1 1 Mohamed Mohamed, Jr, Augsburg 4:11.94Q 2 Sean Bjork, Fr, St. Olaf 4:12.62Q 3 Stefan Lemke, Sr, St. Olaf 4:12.97Q 4 Jake Campbell, So, St. Olaf 4:13.20Q 5 Jovan Newsum, Fr, Saint Mary's 4:14.10Q 6 Connor Haugen, Fr, Bethel 4:14.41 7 Beau Gerding, Fr, Saint John's 4:17.26 8 James Logan, Fr, Hamline 4:18.43 9 Matt Carlson, Jr, Gustavus 4:19.21 10 Trevor Maggart, So, Macalester 4:21.64 11 Alex Charbonneau, Fr, Saint John's 4:25.58 12 Oliver Heywood, Jr, Carleton 4:29.28 13 Luke Iverson, Jr, Augsburg 4:32.31 Charles Jones, Fr, St. Thomas DNC Round 1, Heat 2 1 Zach Haskins, Sr, Bethel 4:09.06Q 2 Keaton Wendroth, Sr, St. Thomas 4:09.27Q 3 Joe Coffey, Fr, St. Olaf 4:09.43Q 4 Walter Edstrom, Fr, Carleton 4:09.50Q 5 Thor Laack-Veeder, Jr, Carleton 4:10.10Q 6 Tanner Davenport, Sr, Gustavus 4:10.58q 7 Lucas Foley, Sr, St. Olaf 4:10.61q 8 Sam Renier, So, Gustavus 4:15.29 9 Lukas Buehler, So, Saint John's 4:15.92 10 Grant Suttie, Fr, St. Thomas 4:19.72 11 Kyle Obermann, Sr, St. Olaf 4:22.02 12 Luke Erickson, So, Augsburg 4:23.38 13 Harrison Hitt, Jr, Bethel 4:25.58 14 Erik Alfvin, So, Macalester 4:26.03 Final 1 Zach Haskins, Sr, Bethel 3:55.44 2 Jake Campbell, So, St. Olaf 3:56.16 3 Keaton Wendroth, Sr, St. Thomas 3:56.49 4 Stefan Lemke, Sr, St. Olaf 3:59.96 5 Sean Bjork, Fr, St. Olaf 4:00.16 6 Joe Coffey, Fr, St. Olaf 4:00.39 7 Walter Edstrom, Fr, Carleton 4:02.31 8 Tanner Davenport, Sr, Gustavus 4:03.60 9 Thor Laack-Veeder, Jr, Carleton 4:03.89 10 Mohamed Mohamed, Jr, Augsburg 4:06.79 11 Jovan Newsum, Fr, Saint Mary's 4:09.13 12 Lucas Foley, Sr, St. Olaf 4:11.35
100 | 200 | 400 | 800 | 1500 | 5000 | 10000 | 110H | 400H | STEEP 4X100 | 4X400 | 4X800 | LJ | TJ | SP | DT | HT | JT | HJ PV | DEC | Top | Scores

5000 Meter Run 1 Grant Wintheiser, Jr, St. Olaf 14:52.59 2 Matt Berens, Jr, Bethel 14:57.41 3 Jake Brown, Jr, St. Olaf 14:59.20 4 Jonah Barry, So, Carleton 14:59.57 5 John Subialka, Sr, Saint John's 15:06.73 6 Keaton Wendroth, Sr, St. Thomas 15:08.72 7 Phillip Meyer, Jr, St. Olaf 15:08.85 8 Jake Campbell, So, St. Olaf 15:13.85 9 Hart Hornor, So, Carleton 15:21.67 10 Matt Scherber, Sr, Saint John's 15:34.46 11 Maxwell Kuzara, Fr, Saint John's 15:36.30 12 Scott Fusco, Jr, St. Thomas 15:36.58 13 Kyle Wagener, Jr, St. Olaf 15:39.79 14 John Christian, Sr, St. Olaf 15:43.31 15 Auburn Jimenez, Sr, Macalester 15:44.53 16 Paul Nordquist, So, Gustavus 15:45.32 17 Jovan Newsum, Fr, Saint Mary's 15:46.58 18 Jake Burr, So, Saint John's 15:47.68 19 Charlie Baird, So, St. Olaf 15:52.31 20 Nathan Rock, So, Hamline 15:55.34 21 Caleb LeClaire, So, Saint John's 15:57.43 22 Evan Jones, Fr, Gustavus 16:02.72 23 Sam Friesen, Fr, Saint John's 16:02.97 24 Nick Traxler, Fr, Saint John's 16:06.21 25 Alexander Ropes, So, Macalester 16:06.30 26 Lachlan Hinwood, Fr, Macalester 16:13.87 27 Tom Ritter, So, Bethel 16:17.97 28 Dylan Baumann, So, St. Thomas 16:22.76 29 Thomas Knobbe, Fr, Gustavus 16:32.26 30 Adam Brandt, Fr, St. Thomas 16:58.05 Walter Edstrom, Fr, Carleton DNC Austin Knowlton, Fr, St. Thomas DNC
100 | 200 | 400 | 800 | 1500 | 5000 | 10000 | 110H | 400H | STEEP 4X100 | 4X400 | 4X800 | LJ | TJ | SP | DT | HT | JT | HJ PV | DEC | Top | Scores

10000 Meter Run 1 Phillip Meyer, Jr, St. Olaf 32:03.81 2 Grant Wintheiser, Jr, St. Olaf 32:08.50 3 Hart Hornor, So, Carleton 32:14.22 4 John Subialka, Sr, Saint John's 32:25.11 5 Matt Scherber, Sr, Saint John's 32:28.73 6 Caleb LeClaire, So, Saint John's 32:45.18 7 Scott Fusco, Jr, St. Thomas 32:50.67 8 Nathan Rock, So, Hamline 32:57.24 9 Joseph Renier, Sr, Gustavus 32:57.69 10 Eric Biggers, Sr, Macalester 33:09.54 11 Paul Nordquist, So, Gustavus 33:12.55 12 William Manaker, Fr, St. Thomas 33:15.59 13 Aaron Haley, Jr, Saint Mary's 33:19.85 14 Nick Carlsen, Fr, Carleton 33:37.61 15 Alex Trujillo, Sr, Saint John's 33:52.47 16 Jacob Hoerger, Sr, Carleton 33:54.53 17 Mike Waltman, Jr, Macalester 33:59.45 18 Colton Rod, Jr, St. Olaf 34:23.32 19 Tom Ritter, So, Bethel 34:35.61 20 Dylan Baumann, So, St. Thomas 35:55.28
100 | 200 | 400 | 800 | 1500 | 5000 | 10000 | 110H | 400H | STEEP 4X100 | 4X400 | 4X800 | LJ | TJ | SP | DT | HT | JT | HJ PV | DEC | Top | Scores

110 Meter Hurdles Round 1, Heat 1 Wind = +2.6 m/s (aided) 1 Joe Wistrcill, Sr, St. Thomas 15.32wQ 2 Aaron Dunphy, Jr, St. Olaf 15.63wq 3 Matt Flotterud, Sr, Gustavus 15.82wq 4 Jamie Marrier, Jr, Concordia Moorhead 15.88wq 5 Derek Heussner, Sr, St. Olaf 15.96w 6 Antonio Erskin, So, St. Thomas 16.45w 7 Phil Emmerich, So, Saint Mary's 17.82w Sean Adams, So, Augsburg DQw Round 1, Heat 2 Wind = +2.2 m/s (aided) 1 Connor O'Neill, Fr, St. Thomas 15.51wQ 2 Andrew Ferguson, Sr, Hamline 15.87wq 3 Rex Gould, Fr, Hamline 16.06w 4 Jacob Gredvig, Fr, St. Thomas 16.14w 5 Noah Dovre, So, Concordia Moorhead 16.20w 6 Gabe Wright, So, Concordia Moorhead 16.73w 7 Ed ReMine, Fr, Gustavus 17.43w 8 Nikolaj Hagen, Jr, Concordia Moorhead 18.18w Round 1, Heat 3 Wind = +5.6 m/s (aided) 1 Eric Hanson, Jr, Hamline 15.63wQ 2 Jordan Lovestrand, Fr, Gustavus 15.75wq 3 Scott Williams, Jr, Gustavus 15.90wq 4 Caleb VandeWege, Sr, Saint John's 16.07w 5 Anthony Smith, So, Saint John's 16.10w 6 Maxwell Dunne, Sr, St. Thomas 16.52w 7 Brandon Hagans, So, Carleton 17.17w 8 Jeremiah Thayer, Fr, St. Thomas 18.24w Hans-Kristof Nelson, So, Concordia Moorhead DNCw Final Wind = -0.4 m/s 1 Joe Wistrcill, Sr, St. Thomas 15.20 2 Eric Hanson, Jr, Hamline 15.29 3 Jordan Lovestrand, Fr, Gustavus 15.61 4 Connor O'Neill, Fr, St. Thomas 15.72 5 Andrew Ferguson, Sr, Hamline 15.75 6 Matt Flotterud, Sr, Gustavus 16.110 7 Jamie Marrier, Jr, Concordia Moorhead 16.116 8 Scott Williams, Jr, Gustavus 16.14 Aaron Dunphy, Jr, St. Olaf DQ
100 | 200 | 400 | 800 | 1500 | 5000 | 10000 | 110H | 400H | STEEP 4X100 | 4X400 | 4X800 | LJ | TJ | SP | DT | HT | JT | HJ PV | DEC | Top | Scores

400 Meter Hurdles Round 1, Heat 1 1 Jb Tut, Sr, St. Olaf 55.91Q 2 Jacob Gredvig, Fr, St. Thomas 56.07q 3 Colby Seyferth, Jr, Carleton 57.88 4 Ed ReMine, Fr, Gustavus 58.13 5 Tayeb Zaidi, Fr, Macalester 58.99 6 Austin Lick, So, Saint John's 59.52 7 Tim Peterson, Jr, Concordia Moorhead 61.32 8 Nathan Kuhlman, Fr, Hamline 63.45 Jordan Lovestrand, Fr, Gustavus DQ Round 1, Heat 2 1 Mark Rice, Sr, Bethel 54.50Q 2 Anton Hesse, Jr, St. Olaf 56.49q 3 Scott Williams, Jr, Gustavus 56.77q 4 Eric Hanson, Jr, Hamline 56.89q 5 Will Zimmerman, Fr, Saint John's 58.59 6 Michael Richter, Sr, Saint John's 58.70 7 Sam Gatton, Fr, Hamline 60.15 8 Caleb VandeWege, Sr, Saint John's 63.60 9 Taylor Lauermann, So, Concordia Moorhead 64.05 Round 1, Heat 3 1 Anthony Puckett, Sr, Bethel 55.49Q 2 Andrew Ferguson, Sr, Hamline 55.86q 3 Chase Grieves, So, Augsburg 56.06q 4 Nick Harrison, Sr, St. Thomas 57.48 5 Jeff Fiebelkorn, Jr, Concordia Moorhead 57.59 6 Brandon Hagans, So, Carleton 60.01 7 Antonio Erskin, So, St. Thomas 60.07 8 Nikolaj Hagen, Jr, Concordia Moorhead 63.94 Drake Osterhout, Jr, Saint John's DNC Final 1 Mark Rice, Sr, Bethel 53.76 2 Anthony Puckett, Sr, Bethel 54.71 3 Andrew Ferguson, Sr, Hamline 54.89 4 Chase Grieves, So, Augsburg 54.92 5 Jacob Gredvig, Fr, St. Thomas 55.33 6 Anton Hesse, Jr, St. Olaf 55.59 7 Jb Tut, Sr, St. Olaf 56.439 8 Scott Williams, Jr, Gustavus 56.445 9 Eric Hanson, Jr, Hamline 58.06
100 | 200 | 400 | 800 | 1500 | 5000 | 10000 | 110H | 400H | STEEP 4X100 | 4X400 | 4X800 | LJ | TJ | SP | DT | HT | JT | HJ PV | DEC | Top | Scores

3000m Steeplechase 1 Jake Brown, Jr, St. Olaf 9:09.49 2 Marcus Huderle, Sr, Carleton 9:12.47 3 Dillon Davis, Sr, St. Olaf 9:31.28 4 Brian Anderson, Jr, St. Thomas 9:42.53 5 Ryan Bugler, Fr, Saint John's 9:45.98 6 Thomas Knobbe, Fr, Gustavus 9:46.95 7 Nate Engel, Jr, Saint John's 9:55.52 8 Ryan Peterson, Jr, Hamline 9:56.99 9 Eric Mueller, Jr, St. Olaf 9:59.80 10 Luke Wittman, So, Saint John's 10:09.67 11 Andrew Hansen, Fr, Saint John's 10:11.04 12 Austin Lick, So, Saint John's 10:11.17 13 Leighton Becher, Jr, Gustavus 10:15.29 14 Jacob Hoerger, Sr, Carleton 10:15.36 15 Alex Phearman, Jr, St. Olaf 10:16.61 16 Brandon Franta, Fr, Saint John's 10:18.39 17 Duncan Secor, Sr, Saint John's 10:23.56 18 Carston Dammann, Fr, Gustavus 10:31.90
100 | 200 | 400 | 800 | 1500 | 5000 | 10000 | 110H | 400H | STEEP 4X100 | 4X400 | 4X800 | LJ | TJ | SP | DT | HT | JT | HJ PV | DEC | Top | Scores

4x100 Meter Relay 1 St. Olaf (Cameron Smith, James McFarlin, Kevin Skrip, Aaron Stets) 41.95 2 Hamline (Derrick Mora, Dj Weil, Freddie Galloway, Tom Larson) 42.340 3 St. Thomas (Connor Bednarek, Tremayne Williams, Cole Boughner, Brian Jarvey) 42.350 4 Saint John's (Patrick Means, Ryan Kuester, Jordan Tradewell, Yasin Williams) 42.56 5 Carleton (Chris Madden, Evan Howard, Evan McNeil, Colby Seyferth) 42.86 6 Gustavus (Phillip Butler, Nick Carlson, Jeffrey Dubose, Blair Riegel) 43.01 7 Augsburg (Phil Putratz, Barinedum Kordah, Fabien Dubbe, Undre Smith-Brewer) 43.09 8 Concordia Moorhead (Dan McGuire, Ben Vickstrom, Mark Goss, Alex Benzegala) 43.95 Bethel (Patrick Klamm, Peter Warren, Alex Chantara, Matt Davis) DQ
100 | 200 | 400 | 800 | 1500 | 5000 | 10000 | 110H | 400H | STEEP 4X100 | 4X400 | 4X800 | LJ | TJ | SP | DT | HT | JT | HJ PV | DEC | Top | Scores

4x400 Meter Relay 1 St. Olaf (James McFarlin, Jb Tut, Kevin Skrip, Aaron Stets) 3:16.90 H2 2 Augsburg (Fabien Dubbe, Chase Grieves, Mohamed Mohamed, Barinedum Kordah) 3:18.07 H2 3 Bethel (Patrick Klamm, Mark Rice, Anthony Puckett, Matt Davis) 3:18.31 H2 4 St. Thomas (Brian Jarvey, Nick Harrison, Ryan Queenan, Doug Thoresen) 3:18.53 H2 5 Saint John's (Yasin Williams, Jordan Tradewell, Michael Richter, Thomas Feichtinger) 3:19.76 H2 6 Concordia Moorhead (Alex Benzegala, Ethan Spittle, Jeff Fiebelkorn, Ben Vickstrom) 3:21.05 H2 7 Hamline (Forest Coughlin, Will Warmka, Isaac Krause, Andrew Thomas) 3:21.22 H2 8 Gustavus (David Anderson, Kyle Fredrickson, Ed ReMine, Sam ReMine) 3:21.23 H2 9 Carleton (Aidan Larsen, Jack Percival, Noah Laack-Veeder, Colby Seyferth) 3:21.46 H1 10 Macalester (Tre Nowaczynski, Mason Kriegel, Thomas Oriente, Jole Miller) 3:30.73 H1
100 | 200 | 400 | 800 | 1500 | 5000 | 10000 | 110H | 400H | STEEP 4X100 | 4X400 | 4X800 | LJ | TJ | SP | DT | HT | JT | HJ PV | DEC | Top | Scores

4x800 Meter Relay 1 Saint John's (Willie Versen, Kyle Rossow, Ryan Bugler, Thomas Feichtinger) 7:44.88 2 St. Thomas (Ben Long, Fritz Alt, Doug Mueller, Tyler Krpan) 7:46.04 3 Bethel (Matt Berens, Connor Haugen, Brent Nelson, Zach Haskins) 7:46.16 4 St. Olaf (Timothy Erickson, Jake Greeneway, Christian Folken, Kevin Skrip) 7:48.34 5 Hamline (Ryan Peterson, Isaac Krause, Will Warmka, Cole Konczal) 7:54.23 6 Carleton (Marcus Huderle, Jonah Barry, Joe Haase, Jack Percival) 7:57.67 7 Augsburg (Ryan Cook, Mohamed Mohamed, Luke Iverson, Chase Grieves) 8:07.04 8 Concordia Moorhead (Ethan Spittle, Matthew Lillehaugen, Tyler Pederson, Carl Wahlin) 8:08.70 9 Macalester (Trevor Maggart, Tayeb Zaidi, Michael Kreher, Alec Shub) 8:09.54 10 Gustavus (Sam Fransen, Matt Carlson, Marcus Speca, Alex Fredrickson) 8:20.44
100 | 200 | 400 | 800 | 1500 | 5000 | 10000 | 110H | 400H | STEEP 4X100 | 4X400 | 4X800 | LJ | TJ | SP | DT | HT | JT | HJ PV | DEC | Top | Scores

Long Jump Round 1, Flight 1 1 Barinedum Kordah, Fr, Augsburg 22-7 1/4[+0.8w] (6.89m)q 5 Chase Myhran, So, Saint John's 21-8 1/4[+0.5w] (6.61m)q 6 Blair Riegel, Sr, Gustavus 21-8w[+3.3w] (6.60m)q 7 Connor O'Neill, Fr, St. Thomas 21-5 1/2w[+3.2w] (6.54m)q 9 Travis Latzke, Sr, Hamline 21-4[+0.8w] (6.50m)q 10 Jacob Hagen Erickson, Fr, Saint Mary's 21-0 3/4 (6.41m) 12 Evan Cross, Sr, St. Thomas 20-11 3/4w[+2.6w] (6.38m) 13 Zach Roy, So, Saint John's 20-10 3/4[+1.9w] (6.36m) 14 Maxwell Dunne, Sr, St. Thomas 20-10 1/2w[+2.3w] (6.35m) 18 Raymond Twumasi, Fr, Saint John's 20-5 3/4 (6.23m) 21 Joe Koll, Fr, Saint John's 20-1 1/4w[+3.1w] (6.12m) Round 1, Flight 2 2 Cameron Smith, Sr, St. Olaf 22-7 1/4[+1.7w] (6.89m)q 3 Derrick Mora, Jr, Hamline 22-0 3/4w[+4.6w] (6.72m)q 4 Michael Witschen, Fr, St. Thomas 21-10 1/4 (6.66m)q 8 Charlie Pechous, So, St. Thomas 21-4 3/4 (6.52m)q 11 Jordan GodeJahn, So, St. Thomas 21-0 1/2[+1.7w] (6.40m) 15 Nick Burke, Fr, Saint John's 20-8 3/4[+0.4w] (6.31m) 16 Amani Lee, Sr, Hamline 20-7 3/4[+1.8w] (6.28m) 17 Travis Spillum, Fr, Saint John's 20-6 1/2 (6.25m) 19 Nicholas Braunig, Sr, St. Thomas 20-5 3/4[+0.8w] (6.23m) 20 Pat Spehn, Jr, Bethel 20-5 3/4[+0.7w] (6.23m) Final 1 Barinedum Kordah, Fr, Augsburg 22-9 3/4[+2.0w] (6.95m) (6.89, 6.77, 6.84, 6.62, 6.95, 6.93) 2 Cameron Smith, Sr, St. Olaf 22-8 1/2[+1.7w] (6.92m) (6.89, 6.50, F, F, 6.90, 6.92) 3 Travis Latzke, Sr, Hamline 22-6 1/4w[+2.8w] (6.86m) (F, 6.50, 6.35, 6.81, F, 6.86) 4 Blair Riegel, Sr, Gustavus 22-2 1/2w[+3.0w] (6.77m) (6.40, 6.60, 6.37, F, 6.66, 6.77) 5 Connor O'Neill, Fr, St. Thomas 22-0 3/4 (6.72m) (6.44, 6.54, 6.14, 6.66, 6.72, 6.55) 6 Derrick Mora, Jr, Hamline 22-0 3/4w[+4.6w] (6.72m) (F, 6.72, 6.61, 6.52, F, F) 7 Chase Myhran, So, Saint John's 21-10 3/4w[+2.1w] (6.67m) (F, 6.56, 6.61, 6.60, 6.67, 6.52) 8 Michael Witschen, Fr, St. Thomas 21-10 1/4 (6.66m) (6.66, F, F, F, F, 6.58) 9 Charlie Pechous, So, St. Thomas 21-7 1/4w[+3.2w] (6.58m) (6.52, F, 6.06, 6.52, 6.58, F)
100 | 200 | 400 | 800 | 1500 | 5000 | 10000 | 110H | 400H | STEEP 4X100 | 4X400 | 4X800 | LJ | TJ | SP | DT | HT | JT | HJ PV | DEC | Top | Scores

Triple Jump Round 1, Flight 1 1 Raymond Twumasi, Fr, Saint John's 45-0[-0.8w] (13.71m)q 5 Blair Riegel, Sr, Gustavus 43-4 1/4 (13.21m)q 6 Joe Koll, Fr, Saint John's 43-3 3/4[+0.8w] (13.20m)q 7 Zach Roy, So, Saint John's 43-2 1/4[-0.9w] (13.16m)q 9 Travis Latzke, Sr, Hamline 43-0 1/4[+1.6w] (13.11m)q 11 Daniel Sauro, Fr, St. Thomas 42-9 1/4[-0.7w] (13.03m) 12 Sean Adams, So, Augsburg 42-8[+1.8w] (13.00m) 13 Nick Anderson, So, Concordia Moorhead 42-4[+0.8w] (12.90m) 14 Michael Witschen, Fr, St. Thomas 41-5 3/4[-1.3w] (12.64m) 18 Bryan Ortman, So, Saint Mary's 40-5 1/2[-1.0w] (12.33m) Round 1, Flight 2 2 Amani Lee, Sr, Hamline 44-3 1/4[+0.3w] (13.49m)q 3 Jordan Steward, Jr, Hamline 43-9 3/4[+0.8w] (13.35m)q 4 Jackson Schepp, Fr, Concordia Moorhead 43-8 1/4[-4.0w] (13.31m)q 8 Connor O'Neill, Fr, St. Thomas 43-0 3/4w[+2.3w] (13.12m)q 10 Christian Kibler, Sr, Hamline 42-10 3/4[-1.7w] (13.07m) 15 Chase Myhran, So, Saint John's 41-3w[+2.1w] (12.57m) 16 Jordan GodeJahn, So, St. Thomas 41-1[+0.2w] (12.52m) 17 Nicholas Braunig, Sr, St. Thomas 40-7 1/2[-0.4w] (12.38m) 19 Bennet Woltjer, So, Gustavus 39-5[+0.5w] (12.01m) 20 Tyler Drewlo, Fr, Hamline 39-1 1/2[+0.2w] (11.92m) Final 1 Amani Lee, Sr, Hamline 46-2[+0.8w] (14.07m) (F, F, 13.49, 13.20, F, 14.07) 2 Zach Roy, So, Saint John's 45-3 3/4[-0.3w] (13.81m) (13.16, 13.10, 13.15, 13.61, 13.81, 13.19) 3 Raymond Twumasi, Fr, Saint John's 44-11 3/4[-0.8w] (13.71m) (13.47, 13.71, F, 13.31, 13.23, 13.69) 4 Jackson Schepp, Fr, Concordia Moorhead 44-5 1/2[-0.4w] (13.55m) (F, F, 13.31, 13.41, 13.33, 13.55) 5 Travis Latzke, Sr, Hamline 44-2 1/2[+1.4w] (13.47m) (11.59, 11.86, 13.11, 12.90, 13.47, 13.41) 6 Blair Riegel, Sr, Gustavus 43-11 1/4[-0.3w] (13.39m) (13.21, 12.99, 12.96, 13.39, 13.31, 13.24) 7 Jordan Steward, Jr, Hamline 43-9 3/4[+0.8w] (13.35m) (F, F, 13.35, 12.81, 12.73, F) 8 Connor O'Neill, Fr, St. Thomas 43-8[-0.5w] (13.31m) (12.79, F, 13.12, 13.31, F, 12.85) 9 Joe Koll, Fr, Saint John's 43-3 3/4[+0.8w] (13.20m) (13.20, 12.02, 12.42, 13.17, 12.76, F)
100 | 200 | 400 | 800 | 1500 | 5000 | 10000 | 110H | 400H | STEEP 4X100 | 4X400 | 4X800 | LJ | TJ | SP | DT | HT | JT | HJ PV | DEC | Top | Scores

Shot Put Round 1, Flight 1 1 Matt Schauer, So, St. Thomas 49-0 (14.93m)q 3 Matt Green, Sr, Augsburg 47-1 3/4 (14.37m)q 4 Bryce DeBoer, Fr, Bethel 47-1 3/4 (14.37m)q 7 Micah Hausman, Fr, St. Thomas 45-7 1/4 (13.90m)q 9 Pat Tracy, Sr, Gustavus 44-8 1/4 (13.62m)q 10 Ben Dvorak, Sr, Hamline 44-7 1/2 (13.59m) 12 Dustin Gill, Fr, Saint John's 43-6 1/2 (13.26m) 15 Logan Hortop, Fr, Augsburg 43-0 1/2 (13.11m) 16 Nick Woods, Fr, St. Olaf 42-10 1/2 (13.06m) 18 Gus Wiggert, Sr, Saint Mary's 42-9 3/4 (13.04m) Round 1, Flight 2 2 Bryan Thell, Sr, St. Thomas 47-9 1/4 (14.56m)q 5 Ethan Lunning, So, St. Olaf 46-11 (14.30m)q 6 Brian Vargason, Sr, Saint John's 46-8 1/4 (14.23m)q 8 Tony Yost, Fr, Saint John's 45-5 (13.84m)q 11 Joey Grussing, Jr, Hamline 44-6 (13.55m) 13 Rob Sybrant, Sr, Saint John's 43-6 1/2 (13.26m) 14 Ryan Obele, Sr, Gustavus 43-1 (13.12m) 17 Quinn Anderson, Fr, Saint John's 42-10 1/2 (13.06m) 19 Peyton Thiry, Fr, Saint John's 40-11 (12.46m) 20 Jesse Scheiterlein, Jr, Gustavus 38-1 (11.60m) Final 1 Matt Schauer, So, St. Thomas 50-8 1/4 (15.45m) (14.93, F, 14.48, 15.21, 15.14, 15.45) 2 Bryan Thell, Sr, St. Thomas 49-5 3/4 (15.08m) (F, 14.56, F, 14.12, 14.39, 15.08) 3 Matt Green, Sr, Augsburg 47-6 1/4 (14.48m) (F, 14.37, 14.21, F, 14.48, F) 4 Bryce DeBoer, Fr, Bethel 47-1 3/4 (14.37m) (14.08, 14.37, 14.05, 14.01, F, F) 5 Ethan Lunning, So, St. Olaf 46-11 (14.30m) (13.18, 13.97, 14.30, 13.85, F, F) 6 Brian Vargason, Sr, Saint John's 46-8 1/4 (14.23m) (13.89, 13.81, 14.23, 14.20, F, 13.68) 7 Pat Tracy, Sr, Gustavus 46-4 1/4 (14.13m) (13.19, 13.62, 13.59, 13.91, 14.13, F) 8 Micah Hausman, Fr, St. Thomas 45-11 3/4 (14.01m) (13.78, 13.62, 13.90, 13.97, 13.54, 14.01) 9 Tony Yost, Fr, Saint John's 45-5 (13.84m) (13.44, 13.84, 13.76, 13.45, F, F)
100 | 200 | 400 | 800 | 1500 | 5000 | 10000 | 110H | 400H | STEEP 4X100 | 4X400 | 4X800 | LJ | TJ | SP | DT | HT | JT | HJ PV | DEC | Top | Scores

Discus Throw Round 1, Flight 1 1 Anthony Tyler, Fr, Hamline 150-8 (45.93m)q 5 Dustin Gill, Fr, Saint John's 145-6 (44.35m)q 7 Ethan Lunning, So, St. Olaf 144-4 (43.99m)q 8 Pierce Heston, So, Hamline 140-5 (42.80m)q 11 Kyle Gronbeck, Sr, Saint John's 136-3 (41.52m) 15 Jesse Scheiterlein, Jr, Gustavus 131-8 (40.14m) 16 Micah Hausman, Fr, St. Thomas 131-6 (40.09m) 18 Jesse Kuusisto, Fr, Augsburg 124-11 (38.06m) 19 Bryan Thell, Sr, St. Thomas 123-11 (37.78m) 20 Michael Kantor, So, Augsburg 123-1 (37.53m) Round 1, Flight 2 2 Joey Grussing, Jr, Hamline 146-6 (44.64m)q 3 Ryan Obele, Sr, Gustavus 146-3 (44.59m)q 4 Quinn Anderson, Fr, Saint John's 146-0 (44.51m)q 6 Ben Rossini, Jr, Saint John's 145-4 (44.31m)q 9 Brian Vargason, Sr, Saint John's 139-3 (42.44m)q 10 Matt Green, Sr, Augsburg 136-6 (41.61m) 12 Alex Logan, So, Gustavus 136-1 (41.48m) 13 Craig Murtha, Fr, St. Thomas 135-1 (41.18m) 14 Tony Yost, Fr, Saint John's 133-11 (40.82m) 17 Peyton Thiry, Fr, Saint John's 129-7 (39.51m) Final 1 Quinn Anderson, Fr, Saint John's 154-9 (47.18m) (40.84, 44.09, 44.51, 47.18, F, 44.18) 2 Anthony Tyler, Fr, Hamline 152-8 (46.53m) (44.89, 45.84, 45.93, 45.74, 46.53, F) 3 Dustin Gill, Fr, Saint John's 149-3 (45.49m) (44.35, 42.85, 44.12, 45.49, F, F) 4 Joey Grussing, Jr, Hamline 146-5 (44.64m) (44.64, 43.06, 43.75, 42.92, 43.71, 43.94) 5 Ryan Obele, Sr, Gustavus 146-3 (44.59m) (44.59, F, 42.29, 42.17, F, F) 6 Ben Rossini, Jr, Saint John's 145-4 (44.31m) (44.31, 41.96, 41.79, F, F, 41.95) 7 Ethan Lunning, So, St. Olaf 144-4 (43.99m) (43.35, 43.99, 42.46, F, F, 43.61) 8 Brian Vargason, Sr, Saint John's 143-8 (43.80m) (F, 42.44, 40.50, F, F, 43.80) 9 Pierce Heston, So, Hamline 140-5 (42.80m) (37.24, 42.80, 42.03, F, 36.31, 42.61)
100 | 200 | 400 | 800 | 1500 | 5000 | 10000 | 110H | 400H | STEEP 4X100 | 4X400 | 4X800 | LJ | TJ | SP | DT | HT | JT | HJ PV | DEC | Top | Scores

Hammer Throw Round 1, Flight 1 1 Bryan Thell, Sr, St. Thomas 172-3 (52.51m)q 6 Ethan Lunning, So, St. Olaf 152-8 (46.54m)q 7 Brian Vargason, Sr, Saint John's 152-1 (46.35m)q 9 Tyler Kircher, Jr, Saint Mary's 151-2 (46.07m)q 14 Kyle Gronbeck, Sr, Saint John's 142-6 (43.44m) 15 Tremayne Williams, Sr, St. Thomas 140-0 (42.67m) 16 Joey Grussing, Jr, Hamline 138-9 (42.29m) 17 Bryce DeBoer, Fr, Bethel 135-7 (41.33m) 18 Kevin Battis, Sr, Saint John's 130-6 (39.77m) 19 Kevin Ross, So, St. Olaf -13--1 1/4 Round 1, Flight 2 2 Ryan Obele, Sr, Gustavus 170-1 (51.85m)q 3 Adan Nunez Frausto, Jr, Carleton 165-9 (50.52m)q 4 Jesse Scheiterlein, Jr, Gustavus 158-1 (48.18m)q 5 Pat Tracy, Sr, Gustavus 154-9 (47.17m)q 8 Gus Wiggert, Sr, Saint Mary's 151-9 (46.24m)q 10 Josh Olson, Jr, Bethel 149-2 (45.47m) 11 Justin Deling, Sr, Hamline 148-7 (45.29m) 12 Jiatao Cheng, Jr, Carleton 146-3 (44.58m) 13 Peyton Thiry, Fr, Saint John's 142-7 (43.45m) Final 1 Bryan Thell, Sr, St. Thomas 172-3 (52.51m) (F, 52.51, 50.35, F, 51.63, 49.81) 2 Adan Nunez Frausto, Jr, Carleton 171-10 (52.38m) (F, 50.52, 50.50, 52.38, 51.61, F) 3 Ryan Obele, Sr, Gustavus 170-1 (51.85m) (46.99, 51.85, 50.33, F, F, F) 4 Brian Vargason, Sr, Saint John's 163-9 (49.91m) (F, 46.35, F, 48.38, 49.91, 48.74) 5 Jesse Scheiterlein, Jr, Gustavus 161-0 (49.08m) (45.72, 47.65, 48.18, 49.08, 49.04, F) 6 Pat Tracy, Sr, Gustavus 154-9 (47.17m) (F, 47.17, 41.54, 42.01, 42.97, 44.84) 7 Ethan Lunning, So, St. Olaf 152-8 (46.54m) (46.54, F, F, F, F, F) 8 Gus Wiggert, Sr, Saint Mary's 151-8 (46.24m) (43.06, F, 46.24, F, 41.78, F) 9 Tyler Kircher, Jr, Saint Mary's 151-1 (46.07m) (46.07, F, F, F, 43.70, 43.79)
100 | 200 | 400 | 800 | 1500 | 5000 | 10000 | 110H | 400H | STEEP 4X100 | 4X400 | 4X800 | LJ | TJ | SP | DT | HT | JT | HJ PV | DEC | Top | Scores

Javelin Throw Round 1, Flight 1 1 Connor Johnson, Jr, Concordia Moorhead 175-8 (53.55m)q 2 Dan Slaughter, Fr, St. Olaf 166-8 (50.80m)q 3 Colby Seyferth, Jr, Carleton 166-0 (50.61m)q 4 David Kahat, So, Saint John's 156-8 (47.75m)q 5 Alex Polk, Jr, Carleton 156-3 (47.62m)q 6 Quinn Impola, So, St. Thomas 151-0 (46.03m) 7 Brett Renshaw, Fr, Saint John's 146-9 (44.74m) 8 Mike Hellman, Fr, Carleton 142-2 (43.34m) 9 Erik Bye, So, Concordia Moorhead 133-10 (40.79m) 10 Michael Kantor, So, Augsburg 130-1 (39.65m) Round 1, Flight 2 1 Konnor Fleming, Jr, Macalester 174-8 (53.25m)q 2 Blake Bordson, Jr, St. Thomas 163-0 (49.68m)q 3 Connor O'Neill, Fr, St. Thomas 159-11 (48.75m)q 4 Michael Witschen, Fr, St. Thomas 156-1 (47.59m)q 5 Nick Carlson, Jr, Gustavus 149-8 (45.63m) 6 Jacob Peterson, So, Saint John's 147-1 (44.85m) 7 Cole Young, So, Concordia Moorhead 146-11 (44.78m) 8 Nicholas Hodge, So, St. Olaf 143-10 (43.84m) 9 Maxwell Dunne, Sr, St. Thomas 143-6 (43.75m) 10 Jeremiah Thayer, Fr, St. Thomas 139-4 (42.48m) Final 1 Dan Slaughter, Fr, St. Olaf 194-5 (59.26m) (50.27, 50.80, 50.50, 54.76, 55.08, 59.26) 2 Connor Johnson, Jr, Concordia Moorhead 189-1 (57.64m) (48.54, 51.88, 53.55, F, 55.68, 57.64) 3 Konnor Fleming, Jr, Macalester 174-8 (53.25m) (F, 53.25, 46.60, F, 47.20, 52.07) 4 Alex Polk, Jr, Carleton 169-0 (51.52m) (47.62, 43.07, 46.27, 46.49, 51.52, 49.38) 5 Colby Seyferth, Jr, Carleton 166-0 (50.61m) (44.25, 45.70, 50.61, 46.86, 44.87, 48.29) 6 Blake Bordson, Jr, St. Thomas 163-0 (49.68m) (45.87, 49.31, 49.68, F, 44.23, F) 7 Michael Witschen, Fr, St. Thomas 160-8 (48.97m) (46.42, F, 47.59, 48.97, 46.59, 48.41) 8 Connor O'Neill, Fr, St. Thomas 159-11 (48.75m) (44.06, 48.75, 46.83, F, P, P) 9 David Kahat, So, Saint John's 156-8 (47.75m) (43.85, 47.75, F, 41.59, P, 45.35)
100 | 200 | 400 | 800 | 1500 | 5000 | 10000 | 110H | 400H | STEEP 4X100 | 4X400 | 4X800 | LJ | TJ | SP | DT | HT | JT | HJ PV | DEC | Top | Scores

High Jump 1 Logan Hovie, So, Macalester 6-7 1/2 (2.02m) (1.95, 1.98, 2.01, 2.02) 2 Naga Rumicho, Sr, Gustavus 6-7 (2.01m) (1.85, 1.90, 1.95, 1.98, 2.01) 3 Nick Welshons, So, Saint John's 6-6 (1.98m) (1.90, 1.95, 1.98[2]) 4 Mark Goss, Jr, Concordia Moorhead 6-4 3/4 (1.95m) (1.90[3], 1.95) 5 Pete Dehkes, Fr, Carleton 6-2 3/4 (1.90m) (1.80, 1.85, 1.90) 6 Nick Anderson, So, Concordia Moorhead 6-2 3/4 (1.90m) (1.80, 1.85, 1.90[2]) 7 Connor O'Neill, Fr, St. Thomas 6-2 3/4 (1.90m) (1.85[3], 1.90[2]) 8 Gabe Wright, So, Concordia Moorhead 6-2 3/4 (1.90m) (1.80, 1.85, 1.90[3]) 9 Jordan Steward, Jr, Hamline 6-2 3/4 (1.90m) (1.80[2], 1.85, 1.90[3]) 10 Jackson Schepp, Fr, Concordia Moorhead 6-0 3/4 (1.85m) (1.85) 10 Matthew Anderson, So, St. Thomas 6-0 3/4 (1.85m) (1.80, 1.85) 12 Evan Cross, Sr, St. Thomas 6-0 3/4 (1.85m) (1.80, 1.85[2]) 13 Justin O'Bert, Fr, Saint John's 5-10 3/4 (1.80m) (1.80) 13 Matt Flotterud, Sr, Gustavus 5-10 3/4 (1.80m) (1.80) 15 Thomas Widmer, Fr, Saint John's 5-10 3/4 (1.80m) (1.80[2]) 16 Travis Spillum, Fr, Saint John's 5-10 3/4 (1.80m) (1.80[3]) Sam Gatton, Fr, Hamline NH Elisha Hinton, Fr, Bethel NH
100 | 200 | 400 | 800 | 1500 | 5000 | 10000 | 110H | 400H | STEEP 4X100 | 4X400 | 4X800 | LJ | TJ | SP | DT | HT | JT | HJ PV | DEC | Top | Scores

Pole Vault 1 Maxwell Dunne, Sr, St. Thomas 15-0 (4.57m) (4.17[3], 4.32, 4.47[2], 4.57) 2 Mark Volker, Jr, Hamline 14-8 (4.47m) (4.32[2], 4.47) 2 Mason Kriegel, Jr, Macalester 14-8 (4.47m) (4.32[2], 4.47) 4 Jeffrey Dubose, Sr, Gustavus 14-8 (4.47m) (4.32, 4.47[3]) 5 Derek Huntley, Fr, Gustavus 14-2 (4.32m) (4.02, 4.17, 4.32) 5 Connor O'Neill, Fr, St. Thomas 14-2 (4.32m) (4.32) 7 Joe Matheson, So, Hamline 14-2 (4.32m) (4.02[3], 4.17, 4.32[2]) 8 Nick Thies, So, Saint John's 13-8 1/4 (4.17m) (4.02[2], 4.17) 9 Aaron Shinn, Jr, St. Olaf 13-8 1/4 (4.17m) (4.17[2]) 10 Josh Murrey, So, Concordia Moorhead 13-8 1/4 (4.17m) (4.02, 4.17[3]) Thomas Foote, Sr, St. Thomas DNC Eddie Clifton, Fr, Concordia Moorhead NH Cody Britt, So, Bethel NH Ryan Schroer, Sr, Bethel DNC Evan McNeil, Jr, Carleton NH Jordan Theisen, Fr, Saint John's NH
100 | 200 | 400 | 800 | 1500 | 5000 | 10000 | 110H | 400H | STEEP 4X100 | 4X400 | 4X800 | LJ | TJ | SP | DT | HT | JT | HJ PV | DEC | Top | Scores

Decathlon 1 Maxwell Dunne, Sr, St. Thomas 6561 (11.43, 6.56, 12.68, 1.80, 53.95, 16.38, 35.37, 4.47, 47.63, 4:53.33) 2 Colby Seyferth, Jr, Carleton 6342 (11.23, 6.00, 11.39, 1.83, 50.55, 16.46, 35.02, 3.47, 46.25, 4:39.97) 3 Connor O'Neill, Fr, St. Thomas 5752 (11.90, 6.13, 10.05, 1.74, 55.12, 15.74, 27.83, 4.77, 40.05, 5:42.75) 4 Andrew Ferguson, Sr, Hamline 5668 (11.80, 5.56, 10.24, 1.62, 51.94, 15.52, 33.21, 3.57, 33.30, 4:50.88) 5 Mason Kriegel, Jr, Macalester 5605 (11.25, 6.31, 9.45, 1.65, 55.78, 17.50, 26.96, 4.47, 37.82, 5:14.57) 6 Joe Hendrickson, Fr, Concordia Moorhead 5544 (11.91, 5.78, 10.96, 1.62, 53.21, 17.18, 33.41, 3.17, 41.63, 4:46.95) 7 Gabe Wright, So, Concordia Moorhead 5434 (12.24, 5.96, 8.84, 1.92, 54.29, 16.46, 26.92, 3.57, 30.64, 4:56.38) 8 Michael Witschen, Fr, St. Thomas 5228 (11.59, 6.00, 10.12, 1.53, 53.79, 17.68, 30.94, 3.07, 45.83, 5:26.67) 9 Phil Emmerich, So, Saint Mary's 4772 (12.30, 5.01, 9.63, 1.47, 54.18, 17.62, 25.63, 3.57, 38.32, 5:15.44) 10 Sean Adams, So, Augsburg 4745 (11.86, 5.87, 10.24, 1.59, 55.19, 16.99, 17.71, 2.97, 30.07, 5:18.97) 11 Jeremiah Thayer, Fr, St. Thomas 4742 (12.07, 5.36, 9.98, 1.56, 55.71, 17.91, 20.65, 3.17, 43.41, 5:18.84) 12 Nikolaj Hagen, Jr, Concordia Moorhead 4544 (12.68, 5.01, 9.49, 1.59, 58.86, 17.54, 29.98, 3.17, 32.61, 5:09.65) 13 Griffin Toomey, Fr, Saint John's 4400 (12.02, 5.27, 9.52, 1.53, 55.95, 19.52, 30.17, 2.67, 21.68, 4:58.45) 14 Hans-Kristof Nelson, So, Concordia Moorhead 4004 (13.22, 4.83, 9.26, 1.47, 1:01.45, 19.30, 31.09, 2.77, 35.42, 5:14.65) Cameron Clause, Sr, Gustavus ND (11.33, 6.57, 9.56, 1.83, 1:29.81, DNC, DNC, DNC, DNC) Nick Thies, So, Saint John's ND (12.87, 4.91, DNC, DNC, DNC, DNC)
100 | 200 | 400 | 800 | 1500 | 5000 | 10000 | 110H | 400H | STEEP 4X100 | 4X400 | 4X800 | LJ | TJ | SP | DT | HT | JT | HJ PV | DEC | Top | Scores

TEAM SCORES Scored 10-8-6-5-4-3-2-1 100 Meter Dash, 200 Meter Dash, 400 Meter Dash, 800 Meter Run, 1500 Meter Run, 5000 Meter Run, 10000 Meter Run, 110 Meter Hurdles, 400 Meter Hurdles, 3000m Steeplechase, 4x100 Meter Relay, 4x400 Meter Relay, 4x800 Meter Relay, Long Jump, Triple Jump, Shot Put, Discus Throw, Hammer Throw, Javelin Throw, High Jump, Pole Vault, Decathlon 1 St. Thomas 172.5 2 St. Olaf 159.0 3 Hamline 110.0 4 Saint John's 108.0 5 Gustavus 66.5 6 Bethel 62.0 7 Carleton 57.0 8 Concordia Moorhead 52.0 9 Augsburg 41.5 10 Macalester 28.5 11 Saint Mary's 1.0
Click here for data on women

Return to home page.