Licensed to Fast Finish Results - Contractor License
                                       HY-TEK's Meet Manager 2/25/2017 12:28 AM
              MIAC Indoor Championships - 2/23/2017 to 2/25/2017               
                           University of St. Thomas                            
                             Anderson Field House                              
                                    Results                                    
 
Women 60 Meter Dash
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Stowell, McKayla          SO Gustavus Ado            7.88       7.87Q  1 
  2 Wells-Johnson, Shakeela   SR St. Catherin            7.89       7.89Q  2 
  3 Berninghaus, Briana       FR Hamline                 7.93       7.94Q  3 
  4 Jones, Callie             SR Augsburg                7.96       7.95q  2  7.946
  5 Krier, Jillian            SR Bethel (Minn            7.98       7.95q  1  7.949
  6 Komoto, Kara              SR Macalester              8.02       7.99q  1 
  7 Dup, Becca                SO Saint Mary's            8.14       8.03q  2 
  8 Murray, Katie             JR St. Thomas (            8.26       8.11q  2 
  9 Frekot, Hanna             SO Bethel (Minn            8.10       8.12   3 
 10 Kirkova, Liliya           FR St. Catherin            8.13       8.13   3 
 11 Peebles, Annalise         FR Carleton                7.95       8.15   3 
 12 Gray, Adonya              FR Gustavus Ado            8.09       8.23   2 
 13 Donkhong, Anna            FR Hamline                 8.25       8.28   1  8.278
 14 Smith, Anna               FR St. Thomas (            8.24       8.28   1  8.280
 15 Francis, Mollie           FR Concordia-Mo            8.43       8.29   2 
 16 Marciniak, Katelyn        SO St. Thomas (            8.40       8.35   1 
 17 Hensch, Mikayla           JR Hamline                 8.34       8.36   3 
 18 Kretlow, Steph            FR St. Thomas (            8.27       8.40   3 
 19 Meakim, Lillie            JR St. Olaf                8.34       8.41   2  8.404
 20 Michener, Maura           SO Saint Mary's            8.60       8.41   1  8.408
 21 Santl, Lauren             SO Concordia-Mo            8.50       8.49   2 
 22 Mensah, Portia            SO Saint Mary's            8.48       8.54   3 
 23 Dahl, Emily               FR Bethel (Minn            8.49       8.61   3 
 24 Ellefson, Mackenzie       FR Saint Mary's            8.43       8.82   1 
 
Women 60 Meter Dash
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Finals
  1 Wells-Johnson, Shakeela   SR St. Catherin            7.89       7.85   10   
  2 Berninghaus, Briana       FR Hamline                 7.94       7.87    8   
  3 Krier, Jillian            SR Bethel (Minn            7.95       7.93    6   
  4 Komoto, Kara              SR Macalester              7.99       7.96    5    7.954
  5 Stowell, McKayla          SO Gustavus Ado            7.87      J7.96    4    7.956
  6 Jones, Callie             SR Augsburg                7.95       7.99    3   
  7 Murray, Katie             JR St. Thomas (            8.11       8.05    2   
  8 Dup, Becca                SO Saint Mary's            8.03       8.09    1   
 
Women 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Feeney, Alexa             JR Carleton               58.25      56.80   3  10   
  2 Labatt, Delia             FR Bethel (Minn           56.97      57.46   3   8   
  3 Stets, Abby               JR St. Olaf               58.93      58.20   3   6   
  4 Sonsalla, Hannah          JR Macalester             58.66      58.68   3   5   
  5 Johnson, AddieKay         SO Bethel (Minn           59.81      59.72   2   4   
  6 Casarrubias, Victoria     FR Macalester           1:00.13      59.95   2   3   
  7 Dellwo, Kristy            JR Hamline              1:01.56    1:00.37   1   2   
  8 Shafer, Izzy              JR Hamline                59.73    1:00.79   2   1   
  9 Fiecke, Marisa            SO Hamline              1:01.53    1:01.22   1 
 10 Smith, Anna               FR St. Thomas (         1:02.11    1:02.17   3 
 11 Anderson, Lily            FR Gustavus Ado         1:01.84    1:02.37   1 
 12 Grisanzio, Emma           SR Carleton             1:01.52    1:02.46   1 
 13 Balzer, Mara              FR Bethel (Minn         1:04.31    1:04.53   3 
 14 Hegedus, Catherine        SO St. Thomas (         1:04.80    1:04.60   2 
 15 Smith, Keely              JR St. Thomas (         1:04.33    1:05.20   2 
 16 Ivy, Gabby                SO Macalester           1:06.49    1:05.90   1 
 17 Rohlf, Christine          SO St. Thomas (         1:06.36    1:06.62   1 
 -- Adamson, Mallory          SO St. Thomas (         1:01.47         DQ   2  DQ Rule 5.5.2b
 
Women 800 Meter Run
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Janto, Kayla              SR St. Thomas (         2:15.40    2:16.45   3  10   
  2 Kosobud, Allison          SR St. Benedict         2:15.56    2:16.66   3   8   
  3 Mathison, Meg             FR Carleton             2:20.32    2:17.68   3   6   
  4 Glassbrenner, Ali         JR St. Thomas (         2:20.22    2:17.94   3   5   
  5 Barton, Carly             SR St. Thomas (         2:22.94    2:19.42   2   4    2:19.418
  6 Moody, Jena               JR St. Olaf             2:20.66    2:19.42   3   3    2:19.420
  7 Lutz, Jordan              JR St. Olaf             2:21.63    2:19.59   2   2   
  8 Balzer, Nicole            SR Bethel (Minn         2:21.52    2:19.86   3   1   
  9 Kintop, Natalie           SR St. Thomas (         2:24.04    2:21.17   2 
 10 West, Maria               SO Concordia-Mo         2:23.12    2:22.29   2 
 11 Dengel, Olivia            JR St. Benedict         2:21.00    2:25.25   3 
 12 Ellingson, Holly          SO Macalester           2:26.99    2:25.65   2 
 13 Lundgren, Claudia         FR St. Thomas (         2:28.84    2:28.04   1 
 14 Garson-Shumway, Carmen    JR Macalester           2:30.79    2:28.10   1 
 15 Anderson, Haley           FR Gustavus Ado         2:30.18    2:28.78   1 
 16 Trachtenberg, Sarah       SR Carleton             2:31.53    2:29.59   1 
 17 Giefer, Julia             JR St. Thomas (         2:28.45    2:29.66   2 
 18 Shepard, Aubrey           FR St. Benedict         2:33.04    2:29.93   1 
 19 Rachel, Winona            SR Carleton             2:27.21    2:33.67   2 
 20 Blom, Emma                SR Augsburg             2:33.68    2:34.69   1 
 
Women 1 Mile Run
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Halverson, Annika         JR Bethel (Minn         5:08.61    5:03.95   3  10   
  2 Walz, Jenny               JR St. Thomas (         5:13.87    5:10.32   3   8   
  3 Ness, Sara                FR St. Thomas (         5:18.96    5:15.08   3   6   
  4 Hankins, Holly            JR Hamline              5:13.60    5:15.23   3   5   
  5 Brekke, Josephine         SR St. Olaf             5:17.56    5:15.62   3   4   
  6 Loth, Taylor              FR St. Benedict         5:20.24    5:17.49   3   3   
  7 Nipper, Nicole            SR Carleton             5:13.78    5:17.67   3   2   
  8 Geist, Marietta           FR Carleton             5:22.54    5:21.37   2   1   
  9 Borgmeier, Abigail        SO St. Benedict         5:27.24    5:23.23   2 
 10 Breuckman, Katie          FR St. Thomas (         5:36.46    5:25.56   1 
 11 Moore, Meredith           FR St. Olaf             5:26.17    5:26.73   2 
 12 Simones, Victoria         SR St. Thomas (         5:24.29    5:27.77   2 
 13 Sweet, Molly              FR Saint Mary's         5:30.48    5:29.35   2 
 14 Russell, Karlyn           SR Macalester           5:36.51    5:29.36   1 
 15 Mermel, Kazia             SR Carleton             5:25.81    5:30.70   2 
 16 Wilkin, Becca             FR St. Thomas (         5:37.90    5:32.80   1 
 17 Hudson Rasmusson, Berit   FR Carleton             5:36.14    5:33.05   1 
 18 Nelson, Rachel            SO St. Benedict         5:30.32    5:33.21   2 
 19 Novak-Klug, Sadie         JR Gustavus Ado         5:19.52    5:34.27   3 
 20 Franke, Danielle          FR Saint Mary's         5:39.08    5:36.42   1 
 21 Utzschneider, Annie       SO Carleton             5:34.80    5:36.63   2 
 22 Segura, Kelly             SO Bethel (Minn         5:38.79    5:38.18   1 
 23 Falk, Sarissa             SR Hamline              5:36.67    5:38.51   1 
 24 Maxtutis, Emma            FR Macalester           5:37.76    5:42.54   1 
 25 Johnson, Lindsay          JR Bethel (Minn         5:37.47    5:44.49   1 
 26 Launder, Jenny            SO St. Thomas (         5:33.21    5:45.20   2 
 
Women 5000 Meter Run
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Fossum, Alex              SR St. Thomas (        17:24.96   17:17.72   10   
  2 Naas, Mary                SO St. Olaf            18:02.19   17:21.54    8   
  3 Meyer, Kimber             SR Macalester          17:47.47   17:24.14    6   
  4 Trujillo, Claire          SR Carleton            18:39.00   18:02.44    5   
  5 Schnirring, Samantha      SO Carleton            18:31.42   18:06.02    4   
  6 Weber, Emma               SR St. Benedict        18:42.87   18:13.53    3   
  7 McGivern, Bridget         SR St. Thomas (        18:29.41   18:14.62    2   
  8 Hoornaert, Jamie          SR St. Olaf            18:53.63   18:19.68    1   
  9 Marsh, Melissa            JR St. Thomas (        18:46.21   18:24.81  
 10 Hawgood, Bryony           FR St. Olaf            18:34.05   18:26.36  
 11 Miles, Kathleen           SO Hamline             19:01.72   18:31.71  
 12 DeVore, Sarah Jo          SR Macalester          19:04.56   18:38.83  
 13 Ahlstrom, Leighlin        FR St. Catherin        18:48.01   18:39.83  
 14 Nazarino, Sarah           SO Carleton            19:06.86   18:44.16  
 15 Rosenow, Olivia           JR Gustavus Ado        19:17.83   18:46.71  
 16 Sands, Emily              SR Gustavus Ado        19:14.94   19:01.02  
 17 Clarke, Molly             FR St. Thomas (        19:23.04   19:18.87  
 18 Irving, Taybri            SR Augsburg            18:45.17   19:44.31  
 
Women 60 Meter Hurdles
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Brown, Gabrielle          SO Hamline                 9.07       9.20Q  1 
  2 Wells-Johnson, Shakeela   SR St. Catherin            9.29       9.23Q  3 
  3 Eischens, Laura           JR St. Thomas (            9.43       9.26Q  2 
  4 Sundstrom, Megan          JR St. Benedict            9.20       9.27q  2 
  5 Bierman, Brielle          JR St. Thomas (            9.34       9.30q  3 
  6 Hunter, Brooke            SR Macalester              9.39       9.40q  2 
  7 Degen, Jenna              SO St. Benedict            9.51       9.55q  3 
  8 Schoustra, Mackenzie      FR St. Olaf                9.41       9.59q  1 
  9 Otto, Renae               JR St. Benedict            9.73       9.61   1 
 10 Van Goethem, Abigail      FR Hamline                 9.40       9.65   1 
 11 McKinstrey, Corin         FR Bethel (Minn            9.75       9.67   1 
 12 Woody, Nikaylah           JR Augsburg                9.92       9.83   3 
 13 Terpstra, Allie           FR Bethel (Minn            9.61      10.01   2 
 14 Hendrickson, Josi         JR Hamline                10.01      10.07   2 
 15 Grizhebovskaya, Masha     JR St. Olaf                9.78      10.09   2 
 16 Keelin, Abby              FR Bethel (Minn            9.90      10.17   3 
 17 Meakim, Lillie            JR St. Olaf               10.10      10.20   1 
 18 Smedsrud, Kynzie          SO Saint Mary's           10.29      10.25   3 
 19 Anderson, Alexandra       FR Gustavus Ado           10.25      10.27   2 
 20 Betterman, Karly          JR St. Benedict           10.36      10.28   2 
 20 Petterson, Samantha       SR Bethel (Minn           10.31      10.28   3 
 22 Rieth, Jenna              FR Gustavus Ado           10.09      10.39   1 
 23 Lautt, McKenzie           FR Concordia-Mo           10.42      10.45   1 
 24 Futterer, Anna            SO Hamline                 9.49      18.81   3 
 
Women 60 Meter Hurdles
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Finals
  1 Brown, Gabrielle          SO Hamline                 9.20       9.01   10   
  2 Wells-Johnson, Shakeela   SR St. Catherin            9.23       9.02    8   
  3 Bierman, Brielle          JR St. Thomas (            9.30       9.10    6   
  4 Sundstrom, Megan          JR St. Benedict            9.27       9.15    5   
  5 Eischens, Laura           JR St. Thomas (            9.26       9.18    4   
  6 Degen, Jenna              SO St. Benedict            9.55       9.39    3   
  7 Hunter, Brooke            SR Macalester              9.40       9.43    2   
  8 Schoustra, Mackenzie      FR St. Olaf                9.59       9.56    1   
 
Women Distance Medley
================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 St. Thomas (Minn.)  'A'                                     12:35.97   10   
     1) Schmitt, Bridget SO             2) Bierman, Brielle JR            
     3) Dammann, Morgan FR              4) Gossfeld, Megan JR             
  2 Macalester  'A'                                             12:37.42    8   
     1) Prescott, Natalie SR            2) Schlieman, Lily FR             
     3) Pillar, Allison SR              4) Ramsey, Eliza SR               
  3 St. Olaf  'A'                                               12:39.15    6   
     1) Trezona, Allison SR             2) Glaaser, Johanna FR            
     3) Hoops, Suzie SR                 4) Fisher, Lisa FR                
  4 Bethel (Minn.)  'A'                                         12:44.73    5   
     1) Chase, Callie FR                2) Wegner, Sara FR                
     3) Herath, Lydia SO                4) Reimer, Amy SO                 
  5 Carleton  'A'                                               12:46.35    4   
  6 St. Benedict  'A'                                           12:49.87    3   
     1) Kosobud, Allison SR             2) Sundstrom, Megan JR            
     3) Loth, Taylor FR                 4) Reid, Elise SR                 
  7 Concordia-Moorhead  'A'                          13:01.03   12:53.76    2   
     1) West, Maria SO                  2) Andriessen, Isabel FR          
     3) Whiteman, Sara SO               4) Andersen, Kara FR              
  8 St. Catherine  'A'                               13:19.47   13:00.44    1   
     1) Kirkeide, Courtney SR           2) Thoemke, Megan JR              
     3) Strickland, Shannon SR          4) Ahlstrom, Leighlin FR          
  9 Hamline  'A'                                                13:16.46  
 10 Gustavus Adolphus  'A'                                      13:16.49  
     1) Hayes, Lydia JR                 2) Hill, Megan FR                 
     3) Passmore, Gabriela FR           4) Schnabel, Abigail SO           
 11 Augsburg  'A'                                               14:06.09  
     1) Stewig, Blair JR                2) Olson, Caitlin SO              
     3) Blom, Emma SR                   4) Larsen, Malena SO              
 
Women Pole Vault
==========================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1 Stelten, London           SR St. Benedict           3.74m      3.83m   12-06.75  10   
     2.63 2.78 2.93 3.08 3.23 3.38 3.48 3.58 3.68 3.78 3.83 3.88 
      PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP   XO    O    O    O    O   XO  XXX 
  2 Anderson, Jalia           SO St. Thomas (           3.38m      3.48m   11-05.00   8   
     2.63 2.78 2.93 3.08 3.23 3.38 3.48 3.58 
      PPP  PPP    O    O   XO    O   XO  XXX 
  3 Novak, Kendall            SO St. Thomas (           3.37m      3.38m   11-01.00   6   
     2.63 2.78 2.93 3.08 3.23 3.38 3.48 
      PPP  PPP  PPP    O    O    O  XXX 
  4 Missurelli, Maria         JR Saint Mary's           3.18m      3.23m   10-07.00   5   
     2.63 2.78 2.93 3.08 3.23 3.38 
      PPP  PPP   XO    O   XO  XXX 
  5 Stelten, Lee              FR St. Benedict           3.05m     J3.23m   10-07.00   4   
     2.63 2.78 2.93 3.08 3.23 3.38 
        O   XO    O    O  XXO  XXX 
  6 Sifferle, Jordan          FR St. Thomas (           3.07m      3.08m   10-01.25   3   
     2.63 2.78 2.93 3.08 3.23 
      PPP    O    O    O  XXX 
  7 Terhaar, Mariah           FR St. Thomas (           3.22m     J3.08m   10-01.25   2   
     2.63 2.78 2.93 3.08 3.23 
      PPP    O   XO  XXO  XXX 
  8 Hillerud, Erin            FR Concordia-Mo           2.90m      2.93m    9-07.25   0.33
     2.63 2.78 2.93 3.08 
      PPP    O    O  XXX 
  8 Davis, Anna               JR St. Benedict           3.04m      2.93m    9-07.25   0.33
     2.63 2.78 2.93 3.08 
        O    O    O  XXX 
  8 Walls, Jordan             SO Hamline                3.11m      2.93m    9-07.25   0.33
     2.63 2.78 2.93 3.08 
      PPP  PPP    O  XXX 
 11 Regan, Anik               SR Macalester             3.11m     J2.93m    9-07.25 
     2.63 2.78 2.93 3.08 
        O    O   XO  XXX 
 11 Brown Ton, Corinna        FR St. Olaf               2.89m     J2.93m    9-07.25 
     2.63 2.78 2.93 3.08 
        O    O   XO  XXX 
 13 Prine, Avery              FR St. Olaf               2.83m      2.78m    9-01.50 
     2.63 2.78 2.93 
        O    O  XXX 
 13 Rieth, Jenna              FR Gustavus Ado           2.83m      2.78m    9-01.50 
     2.63 2.78 2.93 
        O    O  XXX 
 15 Geiser, Christina         JR St. Benedict           2.71m     J2.78m    9-01.50 
     2.63 2.78 2.93 
        O   XO  XXX 
 15 Forker, Sarah             JR Bethel (Minn           2.83m     J2.78m    9-01.50 
     2.63 2.78 2.93 
        O   XO  XXX 
 17 Watry, Kate               SO St. Thomas (           2.66m     J2.78m    9-01.50 
     2.63 2.78 2.93 
       XO   XO  XXX 
 18 Mitchell, Alyssa          SO Bethel (Minn           2.66m      2.63m    8-07.50 
     2.63 2.78 
        O  XXX 
 -- Singh, Prabhjot           SO Gustavus Ado           2.83m         NH            
     2.63 
      XXX 
 
Women Triple Jump
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims           
===================================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Peterson, Emma            SR Concordia-Mo          11.19m     11.83mq  38-09.75 
      11.11m  11.83m  9.83m            
  2 Van Goethem, Abigail      FR Hamline               10.76m     10.95mq  35-11.25 
      10.54m  10.81m  10.95m            
  2 Sundstrom, Megan          JR St. Benedict          10.97m     10.95mq  35-11.25 
      10.78m  10.64m  10.95m            
  4 Britton, Damali           JR Carleton              11.12m     10.81mq  35-05.75 
      10.81m  10.76m  FOUL            
  4 Koll, Leah                SO St. Benedict          10.87m     10.81mq  35-05.75 
      10.69m  10.79m  10.81m            
  6 Russell, Elizabeth        SR St. Thomas (          10.57m     10.56mq  34-07.75 
      FOUL  10.10m  10.56m            
  7 Zwiefelhofer, Danielle    JR Hamline               10.16m     10.49mq  34-05.00 
      10.16m  10.49m  10.27m            
  8 Quandt, Taylor            SO St. Thomas (          10.29m     10.39mq  34-01.25 
      FOUL  10.31m  10.39m            
  9 Silbert, Sarah            SR Macalester            10.12m     10.26mq  33-08.00 
      10.26m  10.03m  FOUL            
 10 Gelinske, Shelby          SO Concordia-Mo          10.85m     10.21m   33-06.00 
      10.14m  10.21m  10.02m            
 10 Hensch, Mikayla           JR Hamline               10.04m     10.21m   33-06.00 
      10.18m  10.21m  10.10m            
 12 Sifferle, Jordan          FR St. Thomas (          10.00m     10.07m   33-00.50 
      FOUL  10.07m  FOUL            
 12 Engen, Tierza             FR Concordia-Mo           9.62m     10.07m   33-00.50 
      9.30m  10.07m  9.78m            
 14 Neeser, Anna              SO Gustavus Ado          10.04m      9.90m   32-05.75 
      9.86m  9.90m  9.80m            
 15 Steiger, Lindsay          FR Hamline                9.83m      9.76m   32-00.25 
      8.87m  9.60m  9.76m            
 16 Dontje Lindell, Halla     SO Macalester            10.04m      9.75m   32-00.00 
      9.40m  9.72m  9.75m            
 17 Bruess, Sarah             SO St. Thomas (           9.72m      9.71m   31-10.25 
      9.56m  9.71m  FOUL            
 18 Betterman, Karly          JR St. Benedict           9.55m      9.23m   30-03.50 
      9.09m  9.23m  9.04m            
 19 Grizhebovskaya, Masha     JR St. Olaf               9.93m      9.12m   29-11.25 
      FOUL  9.12m  FOUL            
 -- Christian, Emily          SO St. Benedict           9.90m       FOUL            
      FOUL  PASS  PASS            
 
Women Triple Jump
==========================================================================================
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
Finals
  1 Peterson, Emma            SR Concordia-Mo          11.83m     11.83m   38-09.75  10   
      11.25m  PASS  PASS            
  2 Britton, Damali           JR Carleton              10.81m     11.29m   37-00.50   8   
      11.03m  10.50m  11.29m            
  3 Sundstrom, Megan          JR St. Benedict          10.95m     11.11m   36-05.50   6   
      11.04m  10.86m  11.11m            
  4 Van Goethem, Abigail      FR Hamline               10.95m     10.95m   35-11.25   5   
      10.06m  10.55m  PASS            
  5 Koll, Leah                SO St. Benedict          10.81m     10.93m   35-10.50   4   
      10.42m  10.62m  10.93m            
  6 Russell, Elizabeth        SR St. Thomas (          10.56m     10.67m   35-00.25   3   
      10.65m  10.47m  10.67m            
  7 Zwiefelhofer, Danielle    JR Hamline               10.49m     10.49m   34-05.00   2   
      10.16m  10.17m  PASS            
  8 Quandt, Taylor            SO St. Thomas (          10.39m     10.39m   34-01.25   1   
      10.22m  9.95m  10.37m            
  9 Silbert, Sarah            SR Macalester            10.26m     10.30m   33-09.50 
      9.94m  10.30m  10.04m            
 
Women Weight Throw
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims           
===================================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Graham, Olivia            SR St. Thomas (          15.04m     15.25mq  50-00.50 
      14.72m  15.25m  14.70m            
  2 Mellin, Allison           SR St. Thomas (          15.93m     15.05mq  49-04.50 
      14.77m  14.95m  15.05m            
  3 Verdugo, Kiana            JR Hamline               14.49m     14.98mq  49-01.75 
      13.78m  14.98m  13.72m            
  4 Kuusisto, Kali            SR Augsburg              14.92m     14.82mq  48-07.50 
      14.39m  14.65m  14.82m            
  5 Passaglia, Amanda         SR Bethel (Minn          13.86m     14.66mq  48-01.25 
      14.66m  FOUL  14.08m            
  6 Mercil, Mandy             SR Concordia-Mo          14.78m     14.51mq  47-07.25 
      12.75m  14.51m  13.60m            
  7 Pohlmann, Megan           SR St. Catherin          14.47m     13.76mq  45-01.75 
      13.76m  FOUL  13.67m            
  8 Koel, Gabby               SR Hamline               13.98m     13.55mq  44-05.50 
      13.55m  13.34m  12.32m            
  9 Byers-Carter, Katelyn     SO St. Catherin          12.52m     13.33mq  43-09.00 
      13.33m  FOUL  11.07m            
 10 Van Den Heuvel, Bailey    SO Gustavus Ado          13.18m     13.29m   43-07.25 
      12.76m  FOUL  13.29m            
 11 Opps, Allyson             SR Hamline               13.16m     13.19m   43-03.25 
      13.13m  12.70m  13.19m            
 12 Lange, Libbie             SR St. Thomas (          14.16m    J13.19m   43-03.25 
      FOUL  12.62m  13.19m            
 13 King, Natalie             JR Saint Mary's          14.36m     13.01m   42-08.25 
      FOUL  13.01m  12.65m            
 14 Cassady, Anna             SO Concordia-Mo          12.89m     12.72m   41-08.75 
      FOUL  12.43m  12.72m            
 15 Hoenigschmidt, Kaylea     SO St. Catherin          12.96m     12.71m   41-08.50 
      10.86m  12.71m  FOUL            
 16 Nordby, Hannah            SO St. Olaf              12.49m     12.63m   41-05.25 
      12.21m  12.41m  12.63m            
 17 Gigstad, Sarah            FR St. Benedict          12.56m     12.40m   40-08.25 
      11.30m  12.40m  12.03m            
 18 Anderson, Haley           SO St. Benedict          13.09m     12.05m   39-06.50 
      12.05m  FOUL  FOUL            
 19 Zemaitis, Lynn            SR Macalester            12.65m     12.03m   39-05.75 
      12.03m  FOUL  FOUL            
 20 Agerlie, Anika            JR Bethel (Minn          11.86m     11.83m   38-09.75 
      11.72m  FOUL  11.83m            
 21 Baker, Claire             SO St. Benedict          12.91m     11.63m   38-02.00 
      FOUL  11.63m  FOUL            
 22 Keelin, Katie             FR Gustavus Ado          13.13m     11.51m   37-09.25 
      11.13m  11.51m  11.49m            
 23 Nelson, Amy               FR Bethel (Minn          10.99m     11.11m   36-05.50 
      11.11m  FOUL  10.47m            
 24 Deyak, Remington          SO St. Benedict          10.79m     10.90m   35-09.25 
      10.90m  10.50m  FOUL            
 
Women Weight Throw
==========================================================================================
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
Finals
  1 Graham, Olivia            SR St. Thomas (          15.25m     15.25m   50-00.50  10   
      14.76m  15.09m  FOUL           
  2 Mercil, Mandy             SR Concordia-Mo          14.51m     15.13m   49-07.75   8   
      14.72m  13.80m  15.13m           
  3 Mellin, Allison           SR St. Thomas (          15.05m     15.05m   49-04.50   6   
      FOUL  14.77m  14.56m          
  4 Verdugo, Kiana            JR Hamline               14.98m     14.98m   49-01.75   5   
      14.32m  13.90m  FOUL           
  5 Kuusisto, Kali            SR Augsburg              14.82m     14.82m   48-07.50   4   
      14.37m  14.33m  FOUL           
  6 Passaglia, Amanda         SR Bethel (Minn          14.66m     14.66m   48-01.25   3   
      FOUL  13.72m  14.23m           
  7 Pohlmann, Megan           SR St. Catherin          13.76m     13.76m   45-01.75   2   
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL           
  8 Koel, Gabby               SR Hamline               13.55m     13.55m   44-05.50   1   
      FOUL  13.22m  13.12m           
  9 Byers-Carter, Katelyn     SO St. Catherin          13.33m     13.33m   43-09.00 
      11.04m  12.02m  11.67m           
 
Indoor Pentathlon: #5 Women 800 Meter Run Indoor Pentathlon
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Forness, Mikayla          JR Concordia-Mo           2:30.84     682
  2 Degen, Jenna              SO St. Benedict           2:35.16     630
  3 Hunter, Brooke            SR Macalester             2:36.82     610
  4 Sifferle, Jordan          FR St. Thomas (           2:38.57     589
  5 Schoustra, Mackenzie      FR St. Olaf               2:38.68     588
  6 Piergies, Tonya           SO Carleton               2:42.74     542
  7 Andersen, Marissa         JR Concordia-Mo           2:42.77     542
  8 Dontje Lindell, Halla     SO Macalester             2:43.61     532
  9 Bond, Sarah               SO St. Olaf               2:44.31     524
 10 Bohlig, Emily             FR St. Olaf               2:44.35     524
 11 Stilwell, Jenna           SO Concordia-Mo           2:44.71     520
 12 Betterman, Karly          JR St. Benedict           2:47.25     493
 13 Eischens, Laura           JR St. Thomas (           2:49.83     465
 14 Hendrickson, Josi         JR Hamline                2:50.28     461
 15 Joens, Bailey             FR Saint Mary's           2:51.47     448
 16 Keelin, Abby              FR Bethel (Minn           2:56.77     396
 17 Hlavka, Courtney          SO Bethel (Minn           3:07.58     298
 
Indoor Pentathlon: #1 Women 60 Meter Hurdles Indoor Pentathlon
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Eischens, Laura           JR St. Thomas (              9.13   5    883
  2 Sundstrom, Megan          JR St. Benedict              9.25   6    858
  3 Degen, Jenna              SO St. Benedict              9.37   5    834
  4 Hunter, Brooke            SR Macalester                9.44   6    820
  5 Schoustra, Mackenzie      FR St. Olaf                  9.46   6    816
  6 Piergies, Tonya           SO Carleton                  9.63   5    783
  7 Forness, Mikayla          JR Concordia-Mo              9.77   4    756
  8 Keelin, Abby              FR Bethel (Minn             10.02   4    708
  9 Andersen, Marissa         JR Concordia-Mo             10.06   3    701
 10 Hendrickson, Josi         JR Hamline                  10.18   3    679
 11 Stilwell, Jenna           SO Concordia-Mo             10.33   3    652
 12 Bohlig, Emily             FR St. Olaf                 10.36   2    646
 13 Betterman, Karly          JR St. Benedict             10.38   2    643
 14 Sifferle, Jordan          FR St. Thomas (             10.43   4    634
 15 Dontje Lindell, Halla     SO Macalester               10.47   2    627
 16 Joens, Bailey             FR Saint Mary's             10.63   1    599
 17 Hlavka, Courtney          SO Bethel (Minn             12.54   1    311
 -- Bond, Sarah               SO St. Olaf                    DQ   1  DQ:  Rule 5.6.2.d
 
Indoor Pentathlon: #2 Women High Jump Indoor Pentathlon
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Degen, Jenna              SO St. Benedict             1.58m    5-02.25    712
  2 Eischens, Laura           JR St. Thomas (             1.52m    4-11.75    644
  2 Stilwell, Jenna           SO Concordia-Mo             1.52m    4-11.75    644
  4 Joens, Bailey             FR Saint Mary's             1.49m    4-10.50    610
  4 Andersen, Marissa         JR Concordia-Mo             1.49m    4-10.50    610
  4 Hendrickson, Josi         JR Hamline                  1.49m    4-10.50    610
     1.37 1.40 1.43 1.46 1.49 1.52 
        O   XO    O   XO  XXO  XXX 
  7 Dontje Lindell, Halla     SO Macalester               1.46m    4-09.50    577
     1.31 1.34 1.37 1.40 1.43 1.46 1.49 
        O    O    O    O    O    O  XXX 
  8 Hunter, Brooke            SR Macalester               1.43m    4-08.25    544
     1.28 1.31 1.34 1.37 1.40 1.43 
        O    O    O    O  XXO    O 
  8 Bohlig, Emily             FR St. Olaf                 1.43m    4-08.25    544
     1.22 1.25 1.28 1.31 1.34 1.37 1.40 1.43 
        O    O    O    O    O    O    O    O 
  8 Piergies, Tonya           SO Carleton                 1.43m    4-08.25    544
     1.28 1.31 1.34 1.37 1.40 1.43 1.46 
        O    O    O   XO   XO  XXO  XXX 
 11 Schoustra, Mackenzie      FR St. Olaf                 1.40m    4-07.00    512
 11 Forness, Mikayla          JR Concordia-Mo             1.40m    4-07.00    512
 11 Hlavka, Courtney          SO Bethel (Minn             1.40m    4-07.00    512
     1.34 1.37 1.40 1.43 
        O    O    O  XXX 
 14 Bond, Sarah               SO St. Olaf                 1.37m    4-06.00    481
     1.22 1.25 1.28 1.31 1.34 1.37 1.40 
        O    P    O    O    O    O  XXX 
 15 Betterman, Karly          JR St. Benedict             1.34m    4-04.75    449
     1.25 1.28 1.31 1.34 1.37 
        O   XO    O    O  XXX 
 16 Sifferle, Jordan          FR St. Thomas (             1.25m    4-01.25    359
     1.22 1.25 1.28 
        O    O  XXX 
 16 Keelin, Abby              FR Bethel (Minn             1.25m    4-01.25    359
     1.25 1.28 
       XO  XXX 
 -- Sundstrom, Megan          JR St. Benedict                NH            
     1.25 
      XXX 
 
Indoor Pentathlon: #4 Women Long Jump Indoor Pentathlon
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Degen, Jenna              SO St. Benedict             5.29m   17-04.25    640
      5.28m  FOUL  5.29m            
  2 Eischens, Laura           JR St. Thomas (             5.27m   17-03.50    634
      FOUL  5.27m  5.17m            
  3 Piergies, Tonya           SO Carleton                 5.07m   16-07.75    578
      4.86m  5.07m  FOUL            
  4 Schoustra, Mackenzie      FR St. Olaf                 5.00m   16-05.00    559
      4.80m  4.97m  5.00m            
  5 Sifferle, Jordan          FR St. Thomas (             4.85m   15-11.00    519
      4.58m  4.79m  4.85m            
  6 Forness, Mikayla          JR Concordia-Mo             4.67m   15-04.00    472
      4.67m  FOUL  4.48m            
  7 Andersen, Marissa         JR Concordia-Mo             4.54m   14-10.75    438
      FOUL  4.48m  4.54m            
  8 Hendrickson, Josi         JR Hamline                  4.52m   14-10.00    433
      4.52m  4.50m  4.46m            
  9 Stilwell, Jenna           SO Concordia-Mo             4.48m   14-08.50    423
      4.38m  4.48m  4.48m            
 10 Keelin, Abby              FR Bethel (Minn             4.47m   14-08.00    421
      4.06m  4.47m  FOUL            
 11 Joens, Bailey             FR Saint Mary's             4.42m   14-06.00    408
      4.35m  4.42m  FOUL            
 12 Dontje Lindell, Halla     SO Macalester               4.40m   14-05.25    403
      4.34m  4.23m  4.40m            
 13 Hlavka, Courtney          SO Bethel (Minn             4.31m   14-01.75    381
      4.30m  4.31m  4.18m            
 14 Betterman, Karly          JR St. Benedict             4.30m   14-01.25    379
      4.30m  4.24m  4.17m            
 15 Hunter, Brooke            SR Macalester               4.29m   14-01.00    376
      4.25m  4.00m  4.29m            
 15 Bohlig, Emily             FR St. Olaf                 4.29m   14-01.00    376
      4.11m  4.29m  3.94m            
 17 Bond, Sarah               SO St. Olaf                 4.17m   13-08.25    347
      4.17m  3.98m  4.09m            
 
Indoor Pentathlon: #3 Women Shot Put Indoor Pentathlon
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Eischens, Laura           JR St. Thomas (            11.13m   36-06.25    604
      11.13m  FOUL  FOUL            
  2 Forness, Mikayla          JR Concordia-Mo            10.64m   34-11.00    571
      10.16m  10.64m  9.66m            
  3 Stilwell, Jenna           SO Concordia-Mo            10.52m   34-06.25    564
      9.60m  9.65m  10.52m            
  4 Hlavka, Courtney          SO Bethel (Minn            10.00m   32-09.75    529
      8.96m  10.00m  9.86m            
  5 Degen, Jenna              SO St. Benedict             9.76m   32-00.25    514
      9.52m  9.55m  9.76m            
  6 Betterman, Karly          JR St. Benedict             9.63m   31-07.25    505
      9.13m  8.53m  9.63m            
  7 Joens, Bailey             FR Saint Mary's             9.39m   30-09.75    490
      8.69m  9.39m  8.21m            
  8 Hunter, Brooke            SR Macalester               9.16m   30-00.75    475
      8.19m  8.73m  9.16m            
  9 Hendrickson, Josi         JR Hamline                  9.15m   30-00.25    474
      8.49m  8.84m  9.15m            
 10 Sifferle, Jordan          FR St. Thomas (             9.07m   29-09.25    469
      FOUL  9.07m  8.68m            
 11 Dontje Lindell, Halla     SO Macalester               8.90m   29-02.50    458
      8.44m  8.83m  8.90m            
 12 Sundstrom, Megan          JR St. Benedict             8.86m   29-01.00    455
      8.58m  8.60m  8.86m            
 13 Piergies, Tonya           SO Carleton                 8.33m   27-04.00    421
      8.33m  6.69m  7.54m            
 14 Andersen, Marissa         JR Concordia-Mo             8.00m   26-03.00    399
      FOUL  8.00m  FOUL            
 15 Schoustra, Mackenzie      FR St. Olaf                 7.84m   25-08.75    389
      7.55m  7.83m  7.84m            
 16 Bohlig, Emily             FR St. Olaf                 7.60m   24-11.25    374
      7.60m  FOUL  FOUL            
 17 Keelin, Abby              FR Bethel (Minn             7.42m   24-04.25    362
      7.42m  7.04m  7.19m            
 18 Bond, Sarah               SO St. Olaf                 7.26m   23-10.00    352
      7.05m  6.85m  7.26m            
 
Women Indoor Pentathlon
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Degen, Jenna              SO St. Benedict                       3330   10   
  2 Eischens, Laura           JR St. Thomas (                       3230    8   
  3 Forness, Mikayla          JR Concordia-Mo                       2993    6   
  4 Piergies, Tonya           SO Carleton                           2868    5   
  5 Schoustra, Mackenzie      FR St. Olaf                           2864    4   
  6 Hunter, Brooke            SR Macalester                         2825    3   
  7 Stilwell, Jenna           SO Concordia-Mo                       2803    2   
  8 Andersen, Marissa         JR Concordia-Mo                       2690    1   
  9 Hendrickson, Josi         JR Hamline                            2657  
 10 Dontje Lindell, Halla     SO Macalester                         2597  
 11 Sifferle, Jordan          FR St. Thomas (                       2570  
 12 Joens, Bailey             FR Saint Mary's                       2555  
 13 Betterman, Karly          JR St. Benedict                       2469  
 14 Bohlig, Emily             FR St. Olaf                           2464  
 15 Keelin, Abby              FR Bethel (Minn                       2246  
 16 Hlavka, Courtney          SO Bethel (Minn                       2031  
 17 Bond, Sarah               SO St. Olaf                           1704  
 
                    Women - Team Rankings - 11 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) St. Thomas (Minn.)         114        2) St. Benedict               59.33
    3) Carleton                    45        4) Hamline                    39.33
    5) Bethel (Minn.)              37        6) St. Olaf                   35   
    7) Macalester                  32        8) Concordia-Moorhead         29.33
    9) St. Catherine               21       10) Augsburg                    7   
   11) Saint Mary's (Minn.)         6       12) Gustavus Adolphus           4