Licensed to Fast Finish Results - Contractor License
                                       HY-TEK's Meet Manager 2/26/2017 11:59 AM
              MIAC Indoor Championships - 2/23/2017 to 2/25/2017               
                           University of St. Thomas                            
                             Anderson Field House                              
                                    Results                                    
 
Men 60 Meter Dash
============================================================================
 MIAC Record: #  6.82  2/24/2017   Undre Smith-Brewer, Augsburg                
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Smith-Brewer, Undre       SR Augsburg                6.90       6.95Q  2 
  2 Egbujor, Emmanuel         SO Augsburg                6.84       6.97Q  1 
  3 Audelo, Jesse             FR St. John's (            7.11       7.05Q  3  7.045
  4 Schoenbauer, Drew         SO St. John's (            7.10       7.03q  1 
  5 Ekholm, Anthony           SO St. Thomas (            7.02       7.05q  3  7.048
  6 Lichtenegger, Kyle        SO Saint Mary's            7.03       7.06q  3 
  7 Duellman, Colin           FR St. Thomas (            7.13       7.08q  1 
  8 Schultenover, Jack        JR Macalester              7.05       7.09q  2 
  9 Widmer, Thane             JR Hamline                 7.13       7.10   1  7.092
 10 Carroll, Brooks           FR St. Thomas (            7.12       7.10   3  7.095
 11 Neville, Ryan             FR St. Thomas (            7.11       7.14   2 
 12 Lein, Jordan              JR Hamline                 7.12       7.16   2 
 13 Kordah, Barinedum         SR Augsburg                7.27       7.17   2 
 14 Robinson-Johnson, Daamir  FR Carleton                7.08       7.19   1 
 15 Blaney, Jack              SO Gustavus Ado            7.24       7.24   3  7.235
 16 Witschen, Michael         SR St. Thomas (            7.27       7.24   1  7.236
 17 Kuester, Ryan             SR St. John's (            7.18       7.26   2  7.251
 18 Sauro, Daniel             SR St. Thomas (            7.32       7.26   2  7.257
 19 Weiss, Logan              SO St. Olaf                7.28       7.27   1 
 20 Erickson, Peter           FR Bethel (Minn            7.33       7.30   3 
 21 Kelvington, Luke          SO St. John's (            7.41       7.37   1  7.370
 21 Williams, Emanual         FR Carleton                7.26       7.37   3  7.370
 23 Lautt, Wyatt              SO Concordia-Mo            7.41       7.41   2 
 24 Huss, Nathan              SR Hamline                 7.37       7.45   3 
 
Men 60 Meter Dash
=========================================================================
 MIAC Record: #  6.82  2/24/2017   Undre Smith-Brewer, Augsburg                
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals 
=========================================================================
Finals
  1 Smith-Brewer, Undre       SR Augsburg                6.95       6.82# 
  2 Egbujor, Emmanuel         SO Augsburg                6.97       6.95  
  3 Ekholm, Anthony           SO St. Thomas (            7.05       7.00  
  4 Duellman, Colin           FR St. Thomas (            7.08       7.04  
  5 Audelo, Jesse             FR St. John's (            7.05       7.05  
  6 Schultenover, Jack        JR Macalester              7.09       7.06  
  7 Lichtenegger, Kyle        SO Saint Mary's            7.06       7.08  
  8 Schoenbauer, Drew         SO St. John's (            7.03      43.56  
 
Men 200 Meter Dash
============================================================================
 MIAC Record: # 21.96  2009        Joe Defrance, St. Thomas                    
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1 Olsen, Karl               SO Bethel (Minn           22.10      22.19   4 
  2 Egbujor, Emmanuel         SO Augsburg               22.47      22.45   4 
  3 Ekholm, Anthony           SO St. Thomas (           22.53      22.65   4 
  4 Kordah, Barinedum         SR Augsburg               22.68      22.82   3 
  5 Smith-Brewer, Undre       SR Augsburg               22.79      22.83   3 
  6 Klamm, Patrick            SR Bethel (Minn           22.93      22.87   2 
  7 Richter, Bryan            FR Carleton               23.02      22.92   1 
  8 Erickson, Isaac           FR Bethel (Minn           22.81      22.98   2 
  9 Monroe, Shawn             FR Bethel (Minn           22.92      23.01   2 
 10 Widmer, Thane             JR Hamline                22.96      23.08   1 
 11 Sauro, Daniel             SR St. Thomas (           23.16      23.19   1 
 12 Neville, Ryan             FR St. Thomas (           23.06      23.20   3 
 13 Witschen, Michael         SR St. Thomas (           23.05      23.40   4 
 14 Blaney, Jack              SO Gustavus Ado           23.37      23.51   4 
 15 Nowaczynski, Tre          SR Macalester             23.45      23.53   1 
 16 Kuester, Ryan             SR St. John's (           23.49      23.64   2 
 17 Weiss, Logan              SO St. Olaf               23.47      23.82   3 
 18 Malim, Mohamed            SO St. Thomas (           23.37      24.00   3 
 19 O'Connell, Sean           SR Gustavus Ado           23.47      24.12   4 
 20 Swanson, Kyle             FR Bethel (Minn           23.68      24.24   1 
 
Men 400 Meter Dash
============================================================================
 MIAC Record: # 48.78  2004        Matt Shannon, Augsburg                      
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1 Klamm, Carl               SO Bethel (Minn           48.98      49.54   3 
  2 Klamm, Patrick            SR Bethel (Minn           50.22      49.87   3 
  3 Cook-Gallardo, Joey       FR Carleton               51.17      50.31   1 
  4 Mueller, Chris            JR St. Thomas (           50.55      50.40   3 
  5 Prater, Joshua            FR St. Thomas (           50.60      50.76   2 
  6 Erickson, Isaac           FR Bethel (Minn           51.07      50.95   2 
  7 Supinski, David           SO Concordia-Mo           49.59      51.02   3 
  8 Richter, Bryan            FR Carleton               50.79      51.10   2 
  9 Skidmore, James           SO St. Thomas (           51.47      51.17   1 
 10 Pugh, Joey                JR St. Olaf               51.09      51.35   2 
 11 Queenan, Ryan             SR St. Thomas (           51.59      51.36   3 
 12 Monroe, Shawn             FR Bethel (Minn           51.49      51.68   1 
 13 ReMine, Sam               SR Gustavus Ado           51.29      51.99   1  51.982
 13 ReMine, Ed                SR Gustavus Ado           52.62      51.99   2  51.982
 15 Eisner, Brian             JR Macalester             52.32      52.68   1  52.672
 15 Malim, Mohamed            SO St. Thomas (           51.90      52.68   2  52.672
 17 Jevne, Scott              SO St. Thomas (           52.45      52.75   3 
 18 Frederickson, Ben         SO St. John's (           52.78      53.17   1 
 
Men 600 Meter Run
============================================================================
 MIAC Record: # 1:20.19  2/25/2017   Carl Klamm, Bethel (Minn                  
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1 Klamm, Carl               SO Bethel (Minn         1:22.26    1:20.19#  3 
  2 Supinski, David           SO Concordia-Mo         1:21.67    1:21.45   3 
  3 Withbroe, Ben             SR Carleton             1:22.07    1:21.83   3 
  4 Krause, Isaac             SR Hamline              1:21.27    1:22.16   3 
  5 Mueller, Chris            JR St. Thomas (         1:21.88    1:22.25   3 
  6 Wahlstedt, Dan            JR Bethel (Minn         1:22.78    1:22.44   2 
  7 ReMine, Ed                SR Gustavus Ado         1:23.48    1:22.87   2 
  8 Fredrickson, Kyle         SR Gustavus Ado         1:21.00    1:23.14   3 
  9 Madigan, Ben              FR Gustavus Ado         1:23.65    1:23.59   2 
 10 Karlson, Samuel           SO St. Thomas (         1:23.94    1:23.65   1 
 11 Zimmerman, Will           SR St. John's (         1:24.81    1:23.90   1 
 12 Cook-Gallardo, Joey       FR Carleton             1:23.57    1:24.08   2 
 13 Skidmore, James           SO St. Thomas (         1:24.05    1:24.34   1 
 14 Lonergan, Sean            FR St. Olaf             1:23.74    1:24.53   2 
 15 Lenz, Jonathon            SR St. Olaf             1:24.77    1:25.18   1 
 16 Trapp, Ryan               SR St. Thomas (         1:24.61    1:25.73   1 
 17 Krogman, Brandon          JR Saint Mary's         1:23.19    1:25.79   2 
 18 Sikes, Camden             JR Carleton             1:24.60    1:26.00   1 
 
Men 800 Meter Run
============================================================================
 MIAC Record: # 1:52.54  2010        Max Hanson, Gustavus                      
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1 Hatton, Evan              SO Bethel (Minn         1:56.49    1:54.88   3 
  2 Fredrickson, Kyle         SR Gustavus Ado         1:55.62    1:55.29   3 
  3 Krogman, Brandon          JR Saint Mary's         1:55.62    1:55.86   3 
  4 Eggers, Jacob             SR St. Olaf             1:56.19    1:56.50   3 
  5 Lillehaugen, Matthew      SR Concordia-Mo         1:56.70    1:56.80   3 
  6 Krause, Isaac             SR Hamline              1:57.76    1:56.99   3 
  7 Bjork, Sean               SR St. Olaf             1:56.58    1:57.15   3 
  8 Withbroe, Ben             SR Carleton             1:58.56    1:57.48   2 
  9 Wachter, Karl             FR St. Thomas (         1:59.31    1:57.88   2 
 10 Burback, Allen-Michael    SO St. Thomas (         1:58.36    2:01.09   2 
 11 LaChance, Bailey          SO St. Thomas (         2:00.86    2:01.28   2 
 12 Lamb, Kevin               SO St. John's (         2:04.02    2:02.42   1 
 13 Palyan, Jess              SO St. Thomas (         2:04.33    2:02.51   1 
 14 Herman, Zach              FR St. Olaf             2:02.16    2:03.35   2 
 15 Ozark, Alex               SO Hamline              2:03.77    2:03.36   1 
 16 Aehl, Peter               FR St. Olaf             2:05.53    2:04.19   1 
 17 Kohner, Paul              JR St. John's (         2:06.11    2:04.70   1 
 18 Schugel, Jack             SO Gustavus Ado         2:03.88    2:05.73   1 
 19 Graff, Chase              SO St. Thomas (         2:05.74    2:07.94   1 
 20 Trapp, Ryan               SR St. Thomas (         2:02.71    2:10.20   2 
 -- Lonergan, Sean            FR St. Olaf             1:58.78         DQ   2  DQ Rule 5.5.2d
 
Men 1000 Meter Run
============================================================================
 MIAC Record: # 2:26.02  2/25/2017   Donson Cook-Gallardo, Carleton            
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1 Cook-Gallardo, Donson     JR Carleton             2:29.18    2:26.02#  3 
  2 Coffey, Joe               SR St. Olaf             2:28.02    2:26.22   3 
  3 Bjork, Sean               SR St. Olaf             2:29.86    2:29.30   3 
  4 Eggers, Jacob             SR St. Olaf             2:31.43    2:30.07   3 
  5 Hatton, Evan              SO Bethel (Minn         2:30.28    2:30.78   3 
  6 Lillehaugen, Matthew      SR Concordia-Mo         2:30.91    2:30.96   3 
  7 Jones, Charlie            SR St. Thomas (         2:32.52    2:31.13   3 
  8 Wachter, Karl             FR St. Thomas (         2:31.68    2:31.26   3 
  9 Burback, Allen-Michael    SO St. Thomas (         2:33.00    2:33.69   2 
 10 Rudberg, Andy             JR St. Olaf             2:38.68    2:35.94   2 
 11 Gustafson, Frank          FR Hamline              2:39.22    2:36.44   2 
 12 Suttie, Grant             SR St. Thomas (         2:35.47    2:36.93   2 
 13 Kiley, Collin             FR St. Thomas (         2:35.03    2:37.86   2 
 14 Sandberg, Ryley           JR Gustavus Ado         2:36.46    2:39.15   2 
 15 Fredrickson, Alex         SR Gustavus Ado         2:34.43    2:39.35   2 
 16 Huffman, David            JR Bethel (Minn         2:39.31    2:39.52   1 
 17 Kirtley, Alec             SO St. Olaf             2:36.73    2:41.04   2 
 18 Brecheisen, Justin        SO Bethel (Minn         2:42.30    2:41.51   1 
 19 Bransky, Jacob            FR Carleton             2:40.26    2:41.57   1 
 20 Benitez, Fernando         FR Hamline              2:40.34    2:41.67   1 
 21 Borash, Ben               FR Saint Mary's         2:41.55    2:41.68   1 
 22 Ruvkun, Andrew            JR Carleton             2:41.94    2:42.01   1 
 23 Lamb, Kevin               SO St. John's (         2:42.14    2:42.15   1 
 24 Hanson, Seguy             FR Bethel (Minn         2:42.01    2:47.03   1 
 
Men 1 Mile Run
============================================================================
 MIAC Record: # 4:11.94  2014        Grant Wintheiser, St. Olaf                
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1 Coffey, Joe               SR St. Olaf             4:08.02    4:15.71   3 
  2 Cook-Gallardo, Donson     JR Carleton             4:12.09    4:16.95   3 
  3 Kirtley, Alec             SO St. Olaf             4:25.99    4:24.48   3 
  4 Hinwood, Lachlan          SR Macalester           4:26.91    4:25.26   3 
  5 Jones, Charlie            SR St. Thomas (         4:22.86    4:26.06   3 
  6 Edstrom, Walter           SR Carleton             4:27.71    4:26.67   2 
  7 Dammann, Carston          SR Gustavus Ado         4:28.01    4:27.00   2 
  8 O'Hare, Austin            JR Saint Mary's         4:23.90    4:29.49   3 
  9 Pavelka, Bridger          FR Gustavus Ado         4:30.55    4:30.32   2 
 10 Webster, Nate             SR St. Olaf             4:32.44    4:31.14   2 
 11 Meikle, Cameron           FR Carleton             4:30.09    4:31.20   2 
 12 Haugen, Connor            SR Bethel (Minn         4:21.60    4:32.37   3 
 13 Knowlton, Austin          SR St. Thomas (         4:22.44    4:33.19   3 
 14 Ruvkun, Andrew            JR Carleton             4:34.72    4:34.17   2 
 15 Brecheisen, Justin        SO Bethel (Minn         4:37.75    4:34.26   1 
 16 Nakajima, Hiroshi         JR Carleton             4:36.85    4:34.34   1 
 17 Nelson, Sam               SO Bethel (Minn         4:39.12    4:35.67   1 
 18 Rudberg, Andy             JR St. Olaf             4:29.17    4:36.20   2 
 19 Huffman, Taylor           JR Bethel (Minn         4:38.39    4:36.76   1 
 20 Rethemeier, Nick          JR St. John's (         4:36.88    4:37.06   1 
 21 Garrett, Ryan             JR St. Thomas (         4:34.44    4:37.91   2 
 22 Nelson, Robert            SO Gustavus Ado         4:35.78    4:39.03   1 
 23 Zoltek, Daniel            JR St. John's (         4:38.25    4:39.47   1 
 24 Wischnack, Andrew         FR Gustavus Ado         4:37.26    4:41.48   1 
 25 Bransky, Jacob            FR Carleton             4:38.52    4:43.46   1 
 26 Simon, Jackson            FR St. Olaf             4:30.84    4:44.49   2 
 -- Henschel, Jack            FR St. Olaf             4:25.71         DQ   3  DQ Rule 5.5.3.a
 
Men 3000 Meter Run
============================================================================
 MIAC Record: # 8:19.65  2016        Jale Cambell, St. Olaf                    
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1 Bugler, Ryan              SR St. John's (         8:45.95    8:43.30   2 
  2 Anderson, William         SO St. Olaf             8:46.18    8:44.83   2 
  3 Smith, Trevor             SR St. Thomas (         9:02.10    8:46.92   1 
  4 Lehn, Calvin              SR St. Olaf             8:48.77    8:48.66   2 
  5 Barnhart, Andy            FR Bethel (Minn         9:03.25    8:48.83   1 
  6 Ketola, Keith             JR St. Olaf             8:48.15    8:49.28   2 
  7 Berhe, Alex               SO St. Olaf             8:46.35    8:52.78   2 
  8 Knobbe, Thomas            SR Gustavus Ado         9:01.17    8:54.18   1 
  9 Edstrom, Walter           SR Carleton             8:50.69    8:55.45   2 
 10 Dammann, Carston          SR Gustavus Ado         9:02.67    8:57.02   1 
 11 Hinwood, Lachlan          SR Macalester           9:01.83    8:57.11   1 
 12 O'Hare, Austin            JR Saint Mary's         9:01.45    8:57.20   1 
 13 Knowlton, Austin          SR St. Thomas (         8:48.46    8:58.06   2 
 14 Bakken, Eric              JR St. Olaf             8:57.35    8:59.99   2 
 15 Nakajima, Hiroshi         JR Carleton             9:09.97    9:00.69   1 
 16 Doherty, James            SO Macalester           9:04.79    9:02.00   1 
 17 Salan, Abdullahi          SR Augsburg             9:00.69    9:02.02   1 
 18 Logan, James              SR Hamline              8:56.22    9:02.10   2 
 19 Rosenau, Parker           SO St. Thomas (         9:04.62    9:02.88   1 
 20 Ryan, Mike                SR St. Thomas (         9:07.49    9:03.78   1 
 21 Collins, Tremayne         SO St. John's (         9:03.85    9:06.15   1 
 22 Harper, Henry             FR Macalester           8:54.45    9:06.48   2 
 23 Berkowitz, Adam           JR St. Thomas (         8:58.07    9:13.19   1 
 24 Nelson, Robert            SO Gustavus Ado         8:59.73    9:13.68   1 
 25 Brandt, Adam              SR St. Thomas (         8:53.71    9:14.88   2 
 26 Meikle, Cameron           FR Carleton             8:51.27    9:15.60   2 
 27 Aarness, Tayler           JR St. Olaf             8:52.94    9:17.42   2 
 28 Dodge, Tris               SO Carleton             8:50.53    9:30.54   2 
 
Men 5000 Meter Run
=========================================================================
 MIAC Record: # 14:26.70  1983        Nick Manciu, St. Thomas                  
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Lerdall, Thomas           SO St. Olaf            15:20.59   15:19.04  
  2 Ketola, Keith             JR St. Olaf            15:18.85   15:20.51  
  3 Newsum, Jovan             SR Saint Mary's        15:04.16   15:28.49  
  4 Lehn, Calvin              SR St. Olaf            15:19.36   15:29.75  
  5 Smith, Trevor             SR St. Thomas (        15:21.78   15:31.86  
  6 Timm, Paul                JR St. Olaf            15:35.97   15:32.35  
  7 Ryan, Mike                SR St. Thomas (        15:43.00   15:34.48  
  8 Logan, James              SR Hamline             15:49.77   15:34.58  
  9 Brandt, Adam              SR St. Thomas (        15:19.29   15:35.20  
 10 Salan, Abdullahi          SR Augsburg            15:50.51   15:48.83  
 11 Rosenau, Parker           SO St. Thomas (        15:57.54   15:53.06  
 12 Friesen, Sam              SR St. John's (        15:51.06   15:54.91  
 13 Berkowitz, Adam           JR St. Thomas (        15:34.41   15:58.06  
 14 Dodge, Tris               SO Carleton            15:53.43   16:01.78  
 15 Furcich, Justin           SO St. Olaf            15:49.56   16:02.21  
 16 Kuzara, Maxwell           SR St. John's (        15:51.92   16:11.42  
 17 Rasmussen, Anders         SO Bethel (Minn        16:01.69   16:21.76  
 -- Jones, Evan               JR Gustavus Ado        15:48.42        DNF  
 
Men 60 Meter Hurdles
============================================================================
 MIAC Record: #  8.40  2012        Joe Wistricill, St. Thomas                  
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Maxwell, Trevor           JR Gustavus Ado            8.67       8.74Q  2 
  2 Paal, Mathew              FR St. Olaf                8.76       8.74Q  1 
  3 Julkes, Willie            FR Concordia-Mo            8.82       8.75Q  3 
  4 Peck, Mitch               JR St. John's (            8.73       8.82q  2 
  5 Anderson, Phillip         JR Bethel (Minn            8.71       8.83q  3 
  6 Martin, Max               SO St. John's (            8.68       8.85q  3 
  7 O'Neill, Connor           SR St. Thomas (            8.60       8.87q  1 
  8 Coates, Austin            FR St. Thomas (            8.78       8.90q  2 
  9 Dahl, Duncan              SO St. Thomas (            8.93       8.92   2 
 10 Lura, Gabe                FR St. John's (            8.95       8.93   1 
 11 Bye, Matt                 FR Concordia-Mo            8.77       8.99   1 
 12 Deng, Patrick             FR Augsburg                8.98       9.00   1 
 13 Syler, Colton             JR Bethel (Minn            8.98       9.01   2 
 14 Hilliard, Matthew         JR St. Thomas (            9.09       9.03   1 
 15 Gredvig, Jacob            SR St. Thomas (            9.08       9.04   2 
 16 Gould, Rex                SR Hamline                 8.86       9.05   3 
 17 Smith, Anthony            SR St. John's (            8.99       9.09   3 
 18 Hendrickson, Joe          JR Concordia-Mo            9.00       9.09   3 
 19 Rea, Tyler                JR Augsburg                9.27       9.11   3 
 20 Scott, Benjamin           FR St. Olaf                9.22       9.41   1 
 21 Alappat, Harry            FR Carleton                9.25       9.47   2 
 22 Baltierrez, Ruben         FR Augsburg                9.65      10.01   1 
 23 Thayer, Jeremiah          SR St. Thomas (            9.25      11.19   3 
 -- Kinderman, Ross           JR Saint Mary's            9.37         DQ   2  DQ rule 5.6.2.d
 
Men 60 Meter Hurdles
=========================================================================
 MIAC Record: #  8.40  2012        Joe Wistricill, St. Thomas                  
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals 
=========================================================================
Finals
  1 Julkes, Willie            FR Concordia-Mo            8.75       8.54  
  2 Maxwell, Trevor           JR Gustavus Ado            8.74       8.59  
  3 Martin, Max               SO St. John's (            8.85       8.64  
  4 Peck, Mitch               JR St. John's (            8.82       8.74   8.731
  5 Anderson, Phillip         JR Bethel (Minn            8.83       8.74   8.734
  6 Paal, Mathew              FR St. Olaf                8.74       8.80  
  7 Coates, Austin            FR St. Thomas (            8.90       8.81  
  8 O'Neill, Connor           SR St. Thomas (            8.87       8.89  
 
Men 4x200 Meter Relay
============================================================================
 MIAC Record: # 1:27.87  2000        St. Thomas                                
                         Stahly, Hall, Heckman, Cress                      
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1 Bethel (Minn.)  'A'                               1:28.96    1:28.72   3 
     1) Erickson, Isaac FR              2) Olsen, Karl SO                 
     3) Monroe, Shawn FR                4) Klamm, Patrick SR              
  2 Carleton  'A'                                     1:31.30    1:30.68   3 
     1) Hicks, Maurice JR               2) Cook-Gallardo, Joey FR         
     3) Schwartz, Ben FR                4) Richter, Bryan FR              
  3 St. Thomas (Minn.)  'A'                           1:31.58    1:32.13   2 
     1) Neville, Ryan FR                2) Sauro, Daniel SR               
     3) Witschen, Michael SR            4) Ekholm, Anthony SO             
  4 Hamline  'A'                                      1:33.83    1:32.46   1 
     1) Lein, Jordan JR                 2) Huss, Nathan SR                
     3) Pratt, Matt JR                  4) Grier, Jordan JR               
  5 Gustavus Adolphus  'A'                            1:33.41    1:33.14   1 
     1) Blaney, Jack SO                 2) O'Connell, Sean SR             
     3) Trentacoste, Daniel JR          4) ReMine, Sam SR                 
  6 Saint Mary's (Minn.)  'A'                         1:35.37    1:33.16   3 
     1) Lichtenegger, Kyle SO           2) Paulman, Gordy JR              
     3) Allemann, Andrew SO             4) Steward, Desmond SO            
  7 Concordia-Moorhead  'A'                                      1:37.75   2 
     1) DeClusin, Zach JR               2) Lautt, Wyatt SO                
     3) Bye, Matt FR                    4) Vlasak, Cole SO                
  8 Augsburg  'A'                                     1:37.10    1:38.64   1 
     1) Deng, Patrick FR                2) Rosario, Sam FR                
     3) McKinney, Dylan FR              4) Baltierrez, Ruben FR           
 -- St. Olaf  'A'                                     1:40.64         DQ   3  DQ.5.5.9c
     1) Weiss, Logan SO                 2) Pugh, Joey JR                  
     3) Scott, Benjamin FR              4) Kaiser, Adam SO                
 -- Macalester  'A'                                   1:35.65         DQ   2  DQ.5.5.9c
     1) Hennen, Aidan SR                2) Eisner, Brian JR               
     3) Reyes Herrera, Edwin FR         4) Nowaczynski, Tre SR            
 -- St. John's (Minn.)  'A'                           1:32.10         DQ   2  DQ 5.5.2b
     1) Kuester, Ryan SR                2) Peck, Mitch JR                 
     3) Martin, Max SO                  4) Frederickson, Ben SO           
 
Men 4x400 Meter Relay
============================================================================
 MIAC Record: # 3:18.99  2010        , Bethel                                  
                         Ferda, LeMay, Schlegal, Rhode                     
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1 Bethel (Minn.)  'A'                               3:18.21    3:21.01   2 
     1) Klamm, Patrick SR               2) Erickson, Isaac FR             
     3) Olsen, Karl SO                  4) Klamm, Carl SO                 
  2 St. Thomas (Minn.)  'A'                           3:23.95    3:22.28   2 
     1) Prater, Joshua FR               2) Queenan, Ryan SR               
     3) Skidmore, James SO              4) Mueller, Chris JR              
  3 Carleton  'A'                                     3:23.65    3:22.48   2 
     1) Hicks, Maurice JR               2) Richter, Bryan FR              
     3) Withbroe, Ben SR                4) Cook-Gallardo, Joey FR         
  4 Gustavus Adolphus  'A'                            3:26.05    3:23.72   2 
     1) ReMine, Ed SR                   2) Madigan, Ben FR                
     3) ReMine, Sam SR                  4) Fredrickson, Kyle SR           
  5 Hamline  'A'                                      3:33.19    3:27.86   1 
     1) Widmer, Thane JR                2) Grier, Jordan JR               
     3) Krause, Isaac SR                4) Gatton, Sam SR                 
  6 St. Olaf  'A'                                     3:30.95    3:28.92   2 
     1) Pugh, Joey JR                   2) Paal, Mathew FR                
     3) Lonergan, Sean FR               4) Lenz, Jonathon SR              
  7 Macalester  'A'                                   3:32.81    3:30.38   1 
     1) Reyes Herrera, Edwin FR         2) Zaidi, Tayeb SR                
     3) Eisner, Brian JR                4) Nowaczynski, Tre SR            
  8 St. John's (Minn.)  'A'                           3:32.13    3:31.27   1 
     1) Peck, Mitch JR                  2) Zimmerman, Will SR             
     3) Frederickson, Ben SO            4) Lamb, Kevin SO                 
  9 Augsburg  'A'                                     3:30.16    3:31.46   2 
     1) Deng, Patrick FR                2) Smith-Brewer, Undre SR         
     3) Egbujor, Emmanuel SO            4) Kordah, Barinedum SR           
 10 Concordia-Moorhead  'A'                           3:33.97    3:32.63   1 
     1) Schepp, Jackson JR              2) Lillehaugen, Luke SO           
     3) Hendrickson, Joe JR             4) Supinski, David SO             
 
Men Distance Medley
=========================================================================
 MIAC Record: # 10:15.58  2/24/2017   Carleton, Carleton                       
                          W Edstrom, M Hicks, C Sikes, D Cook-Gallardo      
    School                                               Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Carleton  'A'                                               10:15.58# 
     1) Edstrom, Walter SR              2) Hicks, Maurice JR              
     3) Sikes, Camden JR                4) Cook-Gallardo, Donson JR       
  2 St. Olaf  'A'                                               10:15.64  
     1) Anderson, William SO            2) Pugh, Joey JR                  
     3) Lonergan, Sean FR               4) Coffey, Joe SR                 
  3 St. John's (Minn.)  'A'                                     10:19.98  
     1) Rabaey, Joseph SR               2) Martin, Max SO                 
     3) Zimmerman, Will SR              4) Bugler, Ryan SR                
  4 Gustavus Adolphus  'A'                                      10:36.58  
     1) Sandberg, Ryley JR              2) Madigan, Ben FR                
     3) Fredrickson, Alex SR            4) Knobbe, Thomas SR              
  5 Bethel (Minn.)  'A'                              11:08.12   10:36.79  
     1) Huffman, David JR               2) Swanson, Kyle FR               
     3) Wahlstedt, Dan JR               4) Haugen, Connor SR              
  6 St. Thomas (Minn.)  'A'                                     10:38.06  
     1) Kiley, Collin FR                2) Gifford, Ben SO                
     3) Karlson, Samuel SO              4) Suttie, Grant SR               
  7 Hamline  'A'                                                10:38.62  
     1) Mehrhof, Kyle SO                2) Grier, Jordan JR               
     3) Gustafson, Frank FR             4) Benitez, Fernando FR           
  8 Macalester  'A'                                             10:44.51  
     1) Harper, Henry FR                2) Reyes Herrera, Edwin FR        
     3) Zaidi, Tayeb SR                 4) Boranian, Chris SO             
  9 Concordia-Moorhead  'A'                                     10:54.32  
     1) Wicklund, Eric FR               2) Lillehaugen, Luke SO           
     3) Solheim, Nick JR                4) Quibell, Brandon SR            
 10 Saint Mary's (Minn.)  'A'                                   11:15.86  
 11 Augsburg  'A'                                               11:50.19  
     1) Moore, Ryan SO                  2) Gerber, Jackson FR             
     3) Erickson, Benjamin SO           4) Van Houtan, Jacob FR           
 
Men High Jump
===================================================================================
 MIAC Record: # 2.17m  1995        Kenneth Hoffman, St. Olaf                   
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1 Cross, Evan               SR St. Thomas (           1.91m      1.97m    6-05.50 
     1.67 1.72 1.77 1.82 1.87 1.92 1.97 
      PPP  PPP  PPP   XO    O    O    O 
  2 Schepp, Jackson           JR Concordia-Mo           1.96m      1.92m    6-03.50 
     1.67 1.72 1.77 1.82 1.87 1.92 1.97 
      PPP  PPP  PPP    O    O    O  XXX 
  3 Spillum, Travis           SR St. John's (           1.91m     J1.92m    6-03.50 
     1.67 1.72 1.77 1.82 1.87 1.92 1.97 
      PPP  PPP  XXO    O   XO    O  XXX 
  4 Dehkes, Pete              JR Carleton               1.75m     J1.92m    6-03.50 
     1.67 1.72 1.77 1.82 1.87 1.92 1.97 
      PPP  PPP  PPP    O    O   XO  XXX 
  5 Gatton, Sam               SR Hamline                1.75m      1.87m    6-01.50 
     1.67 1.72 1.77 1.82 1.87 1.92 
      PPP  PPP    O    O   XO  XXX 
  6 White, Conor              SO St. Thomas (           1.82m     J1.87m    6-01.50 
     1.67 1.72 1.77 1.82 1.87 1.92 
      PPP  PPP    O  XXO  XXO  XXX 
  7 Brenden, Brett            SO Concordia-Mo           1.78m      1.82m    5-11.50 
     1.67 1.72 1.77 1.82 1.87 
        O    O   XO  XXO  XXX 
  8 Huddleston, Preston       JR St. Thomas (           1.86m      1.77m    5-09.75 
     1.67 1.72 1.77 1.82 
      PPP    O    O  XXX 
  9 Finne, Nelson             SO Gustavus Ado           1.77m     J1.77m    5-09.75 
     1.67 1.72 1.77 1.82 
      PPP    O   XO  XXX 
 10 Theisen, Jordan           JR St. John's (           1.81m     J1.77m    5-09.75 
     1.67 1.72 1.77 1.82 
      PPP   XO  XXO  XXX 
 11 Hasler, Nick              SO St. Thomas (           1.78m      1.72m    5-07.75 
     1.67 1.72 1.77 
        O    O  XXX 
 12 Gorrilla, Thomas          SR St. Thomas (           1.71m      1.67m    5-05.75 
     1.67 1.72 
       XO  XXX 
 12 Dahl, Duncan              SO St. Thomas (           1.81m      1.67m    5-05.75 
     1.67 1.72 
       XO  XXX 
 -- Schwartz, Peter           JR Gustavus Ado           1.76m         NH            
     1.67 1.72 
      PPP  XXX 
 -- Ektnitphong, Troy         SO Gustavus Ado           1.76m         NH            
     1.67 1.72 
      PPP  XXX 
 
Men Pole Vault
===================================================================================
 MIAC Record: # 4.96m  2007        Matt Schroeder, St. Thomas                  
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1 O'Neill, Connor           SR St. Thomas (           4.88m      4.81m   15-09.25 
     4.06 4.21 4.36 4.51 4.61 4.71 4.81 4.91 
        P    P    P    P    O    O    O  XXX 
  2 Gursky, Jacob             SO St. Olaf               4.61m      4.71m   15-05.50 
     4.06 4.21 4.36 4.51 4.61 4.71 4.81 
        P    P    O    O   XO    O  XXX 
  3 Olson, Maxwell            SR St. John's (           4.57m      4.61m   15-01.50 
     4.06 4.21 4.36 4.51 4.61 4.71 
        P    O    O   XO    O  XXX 
  4 Cronin, Lucas             SO St. Thomas (           4.58m     J4.61m   15-01.50 
     4.06 4.21 4.36 4.51 4.61 4.71 
        P    P   XO    O   XO  XXX 
  5 Keil, Evan                SR St. Thomas (           4.61m     J4.61m   15-01.50 
     4.06 4.21 4.36 4.51 4.61 4.71 
        P    O   XO   XO  XXO  XXX 
  6 Beachy, Eli               JR Concordia-Mo           4.55m      4.51m   14-09.50 
     4.06 4.21 4.36 4.51 4.61 
        P    P  XXO  XXO  XXX 
  7 Theisen, Jordan           JR St. John's (           4.46m      4.36m   14-03.50 
     4.06 4.21 4.36 4.51 
        O    O   XO  XXX 
  8 Bury, Michael             FR St. Thomas (           4.31m     J4.36m   14-03.50 
     4.06 4.21 4.36 4.51 
       XO    O   XO  XXX 
  9 Franek, Thomas            FR St. John's (           4.46m     J4.36m   14-03.50 
     4.06 4.21 4.36 4.51 
        O    O  XXO  XXX 
 10 Clifton, Eddie            JR Concordia-Mo           4.36m     J4.36m   14-03.50 
     4.06 4.21 4.36 4.51 
        P   XO  XXO  XXX 
 11 Heuer, Deontae            SO Augsburg               4.20m      4.21m   13-09.75 
     4.06 4.21 4.36 
        O    O  XXX 
 12 Knighton-Johnson, Boston  SO Bethel (Minn           3.90m      4.06m   13-03.75 
     4.06 4.21 
       XO  XXX 
 13 Moyer, James              JR Bethel (Minn           4.35m     J4.06m   13-03.75 
     4.06 4.21 
      XXO  XXX 
 -- Ritzenthaler, Aidan       FR St. Thomas (           4.40m         NH            
     4.06 4.21 
        P  XXX 
 -- Haley, Sam                SO Concordia-Mo           4.25m         NH            
     4.06 
      XXX 
 -- Huntley, Derek            SR Gustavus Ado           4.46m         NH            
     4.06 4.21 
        P  XXX 
 -- Huddleston, Preston       JR St. Thomas (           4.01m         NH            
     4.06 
      XXX 
 -- Kemper, David             SO Saint Mary's           4.42m         NH            
     4.06 4.21 4.36 
        P    P  XXX 
 
Men Long Jump
===================================================================================
 MIAC Record: # 7.38m  1994        Leonard Jones, St. Thomas                   
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims           
===================================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Alexander, Dwight         JR Carleton               6.66m      6.88mq  22-07.00 
      6.86m  6.78m  6.88m         
  2 Kordah, Barinedum         SR Augsburg               7.00m      6.78mq  22-03.00 
      6.78m  6.78m  6.78m         
  3 Witschen, Michael         SR St. Thomas (           6.99m      6.77mq  22-02.50 
      FOUL  6.77m  FOUL         
  4 Prater, Joshua            FR St. Thomas (           6.70m      6.71mq  22-00.25 
      6.52m  FOUL  6.71m         
  5 Cross, Evan               SR St. Thomas (           6.90m      6.69mq  21-11.50 
      6.69m  6.60m  FOUL         
  6 Spann, Nicholas           SO St. Thomas (           7.02m     J6.69mq  21-11.50 
      5.74m  6.69m  6.08m         
  7 White, Conor              SO St. Thomas (           6.69m      6.58mq  21-07.25 
      5.44m  FOUL  6.58m         
  8 Bullert, Grant            SO Bethel (Minn           6.53m      6.42mq  21-00.75 
      6.22m  6.08m  6.42m         
  9 Keel, Peter               FR Carleton               6.26m      6.36mq  20-10.50 
      5.94m  6.36m  6.36m         
 10 Peterson, Colton          JR St. John's (           6.45m     J6.36mq  20-10.50 
      6.29m  6.36m  FOUL         
 11 Spillum, Travis           SR St. John's (           6.29m      6.29mq  20-07.75 
      6.27m  6.29m  6.29m           
 12 Carlson, Jake             FR Hamline                6.48m     J6.29mq  20-07.75 
      6.25m  6.23m  6.29m         
 13 Huddleston, Preston       JR St. Thomas (           6.53m      6.22mq  20-05.00 
      6.19m  6.22m  FOUL         
 14 Nowaczynski, Tre          SR Macalester             6.27m      6.14mq  20-01.75 
      6.14m  FOUL  6.09m         
 15 Lichtenegger, Kyle        SO Saint Mary's           6.70m      6.09mq  19-11.75 
      FOUL  5.93m  6.09m         
 16 Steward, Desmond          SO Saint Mary's           6.09m      6.07mq  19-11.00 
      FOUL  FOUL  6.07m           
 17 Schwartz, Ben             FR Carleton               6.42m      5.99mq  19-08.00 
      5.82m  5.67m  5.99m         
 
Men Long Jump
===================================================================================
 MIAC Record: # 7.38m  1994        Leonard Jones, St. Thomas                   
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals           
===================================================================================
Finals
  1 White, Conor              SO St. Thomas (           6.58m      7.10m   23-03.50 
      6.70m  FOUL  7.10m         
  2 Cross, Evan               SR St. Thomas (           6.69m      6.95m   22-09.75 
      FOUL  6.93m  6.95m         
  3 Kordah, Barinedum         SR Augsburg               6.78m     J6.95m   22-09.75 
      6.67m  6.74m  6.95m         
  4 Witschen, Michael         SR St. Thomas (           6.77m      6.94m   22-09.25 
      6.94m  FOUL  FOUL         
  5 Alexander, Dwight         JR Carleton               6.88m      6.88m   22-07.00  2nd best- 6.86
      6.67m  FOUL  6.48m         
  6 Spann, Nicholas           SO St. Thomas (           6.69m     J6.88m   22-07.00  2nd best - 6.69
      6.02m  6.88m  FOUL           
  7 Prater, Joshua            FR St. Thomas (           6.71m      6.71m   22-00.25 
      6.67m  FOUL  6.68m         
  8 Keel, Peter               FR Carleton               6.36m      6.54m   21-05.50 
      6.47m  6.54m  6.27m           
  9 Peterson, Colton          JR St. John's (           6.36m      6.51m   21-04.25 
      6.35m  FOUL  6.51m           
 10 Bullert, Grant            SO Bethel (Minn           6.42m      6.42m   21-00.75 
      6.19m  FOUL  6.37m         
 
Men Triple Jump
===================================================================================
 MIAC Record: # 15.26m  1993        Leonard Jones, St. Thomas                  
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1 White, Conor              SO St. Thomas (                     13.86m   45-05.75 
      12.94m  11.91m  13.01m  13.21m  13.59m  13.86m
  2 Steward, Desmond          SO Saint Mary's                     13.78m   45-02.50 
      13.78m  13.67m  13.55m  FOUL  13.70m  FOUL
  3 Twumasi, Raymond          SR St. John's (                     13.61m   44-08.00 
      FOUL  13.34m  13.52m  FOUL  FOUL  13.61m
  4 Spann, Nicholas           SO St. Thomas (                     13.54m   44-05.25 
      13.54m  13.07m  12.86m  12.05m  12.94m  FOUL
  5 Peterson, Colton          JR St. John's (                     13.24m   43-05.25 
      12.81m  12.55m  12.85m  11.35m  12.80m  13.24m
  6 Keel, Peter               FR Carleton                         13.10m   42-11.75 
      12.93m  12.97m  FOUL  12.73m  12.75m  13.10m
  7 Witschen, Michael         SR St. Thomas (                     13.09m   42-11.50 
      13.09m  12.96m  12.93m  12.76m  FOUL  12.70m
  8 Cross, Evan               SR St. Thomas (                     13.06m   42-10.25 
      12.69m  12.70m  12.77m  12.99m  13.06m  12.85m
  9 Prater, Joshua            FR St. Thomas (                     13.02m   42-08.75 
      12.90m  12.26m  12.82m  FOUL  FOUL  13.02m
 10 Trout, Collin             FR St. John's (                     12.70m   41-08.00 
      12.70m  11.08m  12.50m            
 11 VanZuilen, Luke           JR St. Thomas (                     12.67m   41-07.00 
      12.62m  12.51m  12.67m          
 12 Robinson-Johnson, Daamir  FR Carleton                         12.64m   41-05.75 
      FOUL  12.64m  FOUL            
 13 Ektnitphong, Troy         SO Gustavus Ado                     12.54m   41-01.75 
      FOUL  12.54m  FOUL           
 14 Klun, John                SO St. Thomas (                     12.50m   41-00.25 
      12.32m  12.40m  12.50m            
 15 Brown, Zach               FR St. John's (                     12.49m   40-11.75 
      12.49m  11.80m  FOUL            
 16 Marlin, Dean              FR Saint Mary's                     12.43m   40-09.50 
      12.27m  12.39m  12.43m            
 17 Bullert, Grant            SO Bethel (Minn                     12.33m   40-05.50 
      11.86m  12.13m  12.33m           
 18 Carlson, Jake             FR Hamline                          11.82m   38-09.50 
      11.48m  11.59m  11.82m           
 19 Montplaisir, Matthew      FR Gustavus Ado                     11.54m   37-10.50 
      11.54m  11.38m  11.42m           
 -- Buchmeier, Ryan           JR Saint Mary's                       FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL            
 
Men Shot Put
===================================================================================
 MIAC Record: # 17.60m  1996        Aaron Banks, Concordia                     
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims           
===================================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Duwenhoegger, Chase       JR Hamline               16.29m     16.76mq  55-00.00 
      16.18m  16.04m  16.76m            
  2 Kurtz-Enko, Nathan        SO St. Olaf              14.75m     15.66mq  51-04.50 
      14.67m  15.66m  15.08m            
  3 Dols, Eric                SO Hamline               16.54m     15.54mq  51-00.00 
      15.54m  FOUL  FOUL           
  4 Jacobson, Travis          JR Hamline               16.89m     15.52mq  50-11.00 
      15.52m  FOUL  FOUL            
  5 Hausman, Micah            SR St. Thomas (          15.75m     15.41mq  50-06.75 
      FOUL  FOUL  15.41m            
  6 Hensch, Michael           SO Gustavus Ado          15.29m     15.15mq  49-08.50 
      15.15m  FOUL  FOUL           
  7 Woods, Nick               SR St. Olaf              15.49m     15.06mq  49-05.00 
      15.06m  FOUL  FOUL            
  8 Maday, Mitchell           SO Hamline               14.36m     14.27mq  46-10.00 
      14.27m  14.02m  14.14m            
  9 Boike, Alec               SR Concordia-Mo          13.33m     14.02mq  46-00.00 
      13.91m  14.02m  FOUL            
 10 Murtha, Craig             SR St. Thomas (          15.20m     13.70m   44-11.50 
      FOUL  FOUL  13.70m            
 11 Danhauer, David           SO St. Thomas (          12.83m     13.41m   44-00.00 
      13.09m  FOUL  13.41m            
 12 Frazier, Adam             JR Concordia-Mo          12.80m     12.90m   42-04.00 
      FOUL  12.90m  FOUL            
 13 Diaz de Leone, Sam        JR Carleton              13.03m     12.88m   42-03.25 
      12.68m  12.08m  12.88m            
 14 Neuenfeldt, Will          SR Gustavus Ado          12.80m     12.67m   41-07.00 
      12.58m  12.67m  FOUL            
 15 O'Brien, Gage             FR St. Thomas (          12.42m     12.61m   41-04.50 
      12.61m  11.97m  FOUL            
 16 Holst, Eric               SO St. Thomas (          12.80m     12.54m   41-01.75 
      12.54m  12.24m  FOUL            
 17 Larson, Dylan             FR Bethel (Minn          12.51m     12.53m   41-01.50 
      12.05m  12.53m  11.70m           
 18 Reiter, Ryan              SO St. John's (          12.56m     12.49m   40-11.75 
      12.12m  12.48m  12.49m            
 19 McNichols, David          JR Macalester            12.82m     12.41m   40-08.75 
      11.87m  FOUL  12.41m            
 20 Jochum, Austin            JR St. Thomas (          13.73m     12.28m   40-03.50 
      12.28m  FOUL  FOUL            
 21 Delich, Thomas            SO Bethel (Minn          12.08m     12.12m   39-09.25 
      FOUL  FOUL  12.12m            
 22 Cline, Alec               FR Hamline               12.40m     11.81m   38-09.00 
      11.07m  11.75m  11.81m            
 23 Nelson, Wes               SO Bethel (Minn          12.17m     11.59m   38-00.25 
      11.14m  11.59m  FOUL           
 
Men Shot Put
===================================================================================
 MIAC Record: # 17.60m  1996        Aaron Banks, Concordia                     
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals           
===================================================================================
Finals
  1 Duwenhoegger, Chase       JR Hamline               16.76m     16.76m   55-00.00 
      16.02m  FOUL  16.27m           
  2 Dols, Eric                SO Hamline               15.54m     16.42m   53-10.50 
      15.87m  16.42m  FOUL           
  3 Hausman, Micah            SR St. Thomas (          15.41m     15.89m   52-01.75 
      15.56m  15.54m  15.89m           
  4 Kurtz-Enko, Nathan        SO St. Olaf              15.66m     15.75m   51-08.25 
      FOUL  15.75m  14.96m           
  5 Jacobson, Travis          JR Hamline               15.52m     15.52m   50-11.00 
      14.64m  FOUL  FOUL          
  6 Hensch, Michael           SO Gustavus Ado          15.15m     15.15m   49-08.50 
      FOUL  15.15m  FOUL           
  7 Woods, Nick               SR St. Olaf              15.06m     15.06m   49-05.00 
      14.49m  FOUL  FOUL           
  8 Maday, Mitchell           SO Hamline               14.27m     14.42m   47-03.75 
      FOUL  14.04m  14.42m          
  9 Boike, Alec               SR Concordia-Mo          14.02m     14.02m   46-00.00 
      13.26m  13.77m  FOUL           
 
Men Weight Throw
===================================================================================
 MIAC Record: # 19.68m  2011        Andrew Brueggen, Saint Mary's              
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims           
===================================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Jochum, Austin            JR St. Thomas (          17.90m     17.08mq  56-00.50 
      16.33m  17.08m  FOUL         
  2 Thiry, Peyton             SR St. John's (          16.37m     16.27mq  53-04.50 
      16.27m  16.24m  FOUL         
  3 Jacobson, Travis          JR Hamline               16.27m     16.15mq  53-00.00 
      15.27m  15.96m  16.15m         
  4 Dols, Eric                SO Hamline               17.09m     16.07mq  52-08.75 
      15.44m  15.70m  16.07m         
  5 Woods, Nick               SR St. Olaf              15.57m     15.93mq  52-03.25 
      FOUL  15.93m  FOUL         
  6 Maday, Mitchell           SO Hamline               15.26m     15.69mq  51-05.75 
      15.69m  15.58m  15.54m         
  7 Hensch, Michael           SO Gustavus Ado          15.28m     15.53mq  50-11.50 
      15.10m  FOUL  15.53m         
  8 Irons, Ben                SR Bethel (Minn          14.24m     15.33mq  50-03.50 
      13.95m  15.33m  FOUL         
  9 Danhauer, David           SO St. Thomas (          16.47m     15.29mq  50-02.00 
      FOUL  FOUL  15.29m         
 10 Tyler, Anthony            SR Hamline               14.21m     15.14m   49-08.25 
      13.68m  15.14m  FOUL         
 11 Kurtz-Enko, Nathan        SO St. Olaf              14.80m     14.73m   48-04.00 
      13.81m  14.73m  14.21m         
 12 Neuenfeldt, Will          SR Gustavus Ado          14.27m     14.25m   46-09.00 
      14.25m  13.85m  FOUL         
 13 McNichols, David          JR Macalester            14.15m     14.24m   46-08.75 
      13.50m  14.24m  FOUL         
 14 Kuusisto, Jesse           SR Augsburg              15.16m     13.81m   45-03.75 
      FOUL  FOUL  13.81m         
 15 Holst, Eric               SO St. Thomas (          15.65m     13.77m   45-02.25 
      13.77m  FOUL  FOUL         
 16 Maxon, Keith              SO Gustavus Ado          14.77m     12.02m   39-05.25 
      FOUL  FOUL  12.02m         
 17 Larson, Dylan             FR Bethel (Minn          12.30m     11.78m   38-07.75 
      FOUL  11.78m  FOUL         
 18 Cline, Alec               FR Hamline               13.50m     11.47m   37-07.75 
      10.63m  11.47m  11.21m         
 19 Nelson, Wes               SO Bethel (Minn          12.70m     11.27m   36-11.75 
      11.27m  FOUL  FOUL           
 20 Ringdahl, Tyler           SO Concordia-Mo          12.17m     10.55m   34-07.50 
      10.55m  FOUL  9.66m         
 -- Culp, Ray                 JR Hamline               15.05m       FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL         
 -- Hausman, Micah            SR St. Thomas (          17.58m       FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL         
 -- Hodge, Michael            JR St. Thomas (          13.95m       FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL           
 -- Murtha, Craig             SR St. Thomas (          15.41m       FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL         
 
Men Weight Throw
===================================================================================
 MIAC Record: # 19.68m  2011        Andrew Brueggen, Saint Mary's              
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals           
===================================================================================
Finals
  1 Jochum, Austin            JR St. Thomas (          17.08m     17.51m   57-05.50 
      17.51m  FOUL  FOUL         
  2 Jacobson, Travis          JR Hamline               16.15m     16.63m   54-06.75 
      15.29m  16.63m  FOUL         
  3 Thiry, Peyton             SR St. John's (          16.27m     16.27m   53-04.50 
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL         
  4 Dols, Eric                SO Hamline               16.07m     16.07m   52-08.75 
      14.74m  15.26m  FOUL         
  5 Woods, Nick               SR St. Olaf              15.93m     15.93m   52-03.25 
      15.52m  FOUL  FOUL         
  6 Maday, Mitchell           SO Hamline               15.69m     15.69m   51-05.75 
      FOUL  15.46m  15.42m         
  7 Hensch, Michael           SO Gustavus Ado          15.53m     15.53m   50-11.50 
      15.47m  15.00m  FOUL         
  8 Irons, Ben                SR Bethel (Minn          15.33m     15.33m   50-03.50 
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL           
  9 Danhauer, David           SO St. Thomas (          15.29m     15.29m   50-02.00 
      14.38m  FOUL  FOUL         
 
Heptathlon: #1 Men 60 Meter Dash Heptathlon
==========================================================================
 MIAC Record: #  7.29  2/23/2017   Preston Huddleston, St. Thomas (            
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Huddleston, Preston       JR St. Thomas (              7.29#  3    782
  2 Sullivan, Liam            FR Carleton                  7.31   3    775
  3 Kaiser, Adam              SO St. Olaf                  7.32   3    772
  4 Heuer, Deontae            SO Augsburg                  7.33   3    769
  5 Julkes, Willie            FR Concordia-Mo              7.43   3    736
  6 Schepp, Jackson           JR Concordia-Mo              7.46   2    726
  7 Moyer, James              JR Bethel (Minn              7.49   3    716
  8 Rikkers, Adam             FR St. Thomas (              7.49   2    716
  9 Buckner, Jack             JR Carleton                  7.56   2    694
 10 O'Neill, Connor           SR St. Thomas (              7.60   2    681
 11 Dahl, Duncan              SO St. Thomas (              7.61   1    678
 12 Hendrickson, Joe          JR Concordia-Mo              7.62   2    675
 13 Stichman, Kyle            SO Bethel (Minn              7.66   1    662
 14 Thayer, Jeremiah          SR St. Thomas (              7.68   1    656
 15 Finne, Nelson             SO Gustavus Ado              7.69   1    653
 16 Knutson, Eli              SO St. Olaf                  7.79   1    622
 17 Peterson, Christopher     SR St. Thomas (              7.82   2    613
 18 Brenden, Brett            SO Concordia-Mo              7.93   1    580
 
Heptathlon: #7 Men 1000 Meter Run Heptathlon
=======================================================================
 MIAC Record: # 2:49.39  2/23/2017   Jackson Schepp, Concordia-Mo              
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Schepp, Jackson           JR Concordia-Mo           2:49.39#    772
  2 Hendrickson, Joe          JR Concordia-Mo           2:50.10     765
  2 Huddleston, Preston       JR St. Thomas (           2:50.10     765
  4 Sullivan, Liam            FR Carleton               2:51.62     749
  5 Moyer, James              JR Bethel (Minn           2:51.69     748
  6 Finne, Nelson             SO Gustavus Ado           2:53.28     732
  7 Brenden, Brett            SO Concordia-Mo           2:57.75     686
  8 Buckner, Jack             JR Carleton               2:58.92     675
  9 Stichman, Kyle            SO Bethel (Minn           2:59.46     670
 10 Kaiser, Adam              SO St. Olaf               2:59.73     667
 11 Rikkers, Adam             FR St. Thomas (           3:02.34     642
 12 Knutson, Eli              SO St. Olaf               3:02.45     640
 13 Julkes, Willie            FR Concordia-Mo           3:08.05     588
 14 O'Neill, Connor           SR St. Thomas (           3:09.89     571
 15 Dahl, Duncan              SO St. Thomas (           3:10.03     569
 16 Peterson, Christopher     SR St. Thomas (           3:11.98     552
 17 Thayer, Jeremiah          SR St. Thomas (           3:16.26     514
 18 Heuer, Deontae            SO Augsburg               3:19.70     484
 
Heptathlon: #5 Men 60 Meter Hurdles Heptathlon
==========================================================================
 MIAC Record: #  8.69  2/23/2017   Willie Julkes, Concordia-Mo                 
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Julkes, Willie            FR Concordia-Mo              8.69#  6    816
  2 O'Neill, Connor           SR St. Thomas (              8.76   6    800
  3 Moyer, James              JR Bethel (Minn              8.88   5    772
  4 Hendrickson, Joe          JR Concordia-Mo              9.02   5    741
  5 Schepp, Jackson           JR Concordia-Mo              9.12   5    720
  6 Thayer, Jeremiah          SR St. Thomas (              9.13   4    717
  7 Dahl, Duncan              SO St. Thomas (              9.15   6    713
  8 Huddleston, Preston       JR St. Thomas (              9.27   4    687
  9 Buckner, Jack             JR Carleton                  9.45   4    650
 10 Sullivan, Liam            FR Carleton                  9.48   3    644
 11 Kaiser, Adam              SO St. Olaf                  9.61   1    617
 12 Finne, Nelson             SO Gustavus Ado              9.78   2    583
 13 Knutson, Eli              SO St. Olaf                  9.84   3    572
 14 Rikkers, Adam             FR St. Thomas (              9.86   2    568
 15 Brenden, Brett            SO Concordia-Mo             10.04   3    533
 16 Stichman, Kyle            SO Bethel (Minn             10.43   2    463
 17 Peterson, Christopher     SR St. Thomas (             10.74   1    410
 18 Heuer, Deontae            SO Augsburg                 10.89   1    385
 
Heptathlon: #4 Men High Jump Heptathlon
=================================================================================
 MIAC Record: # 2.00m  2/23/2017   Jackson Schepp, Concordia-Mo                
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Schepp, Jackson           JR Concordia-Mo             2.00m#   6-06.75    803
  2 Buckner, Jack             JR Carleton                 1.88m    6-02.00    696
  3 Huddleston, Preston       JR St. Thomas (             1.82m    5-11.50    644
  3 Moyer, James              JR Bethel (Minn             1.82m    5-11.50    644
  5 O'Neill, Connor           SR St. Thomas (             1.79m    5-10.50    619
  6 Finne, Nelson             SO Gustavus Ado             1.76m    5-09.25    593
  6 Brenden, Brett            SO Concordia-Mo             1.76m    5-09.25    593
  8 Kaiser, Adam              SO St. Olaf                 1.73m    5-08.00    569
  9 Julkes, Willie            FR Concordia-Mo             1.70m    5-07.00    544
  9 Dahl, Duncan              SO St. Thomas (             1.70m    5-07.00    544
 11 Hendrickson, Joe          JR Concordia-Mo             1.67m    5-05.75    520
 12 Peterson, Christopher     SR St. Thomas (             1.61m    5-03.25    472
 12 Heuer, Deontae            SO Augsburg                 1.61m    5-03.25    472
 12 Knutson, Eli              SO St. Olaf                 1.61m    5-03.25    472
 12 Stichman, Kyle            SO Bethel (Minn             1.61m    5-03.25    472
 16 Thayer, Jeremiah          SR St. Thomas (             1.58m    5-02.25    449
 17 Sullivan, Liam            FR Carleton                 1.55m    5-01.00    426
 17 Rikkers, Adam             FR St. Thomas (             1.55m    5-01.00    426
 
Heptathlon: #6 Men Pole Vault Heptathlon
=================================================================================
 MIAC Record: # 4.70m  2/23/2017   Connor O'Neill, St. Thomas (                
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 O'Neill, Connor           SR St. Thomas (             4.70m#  15-05.00    819
     2.80 2.90 3.00 3.10 3.20 3.30 3.40 3.50 3.60 3.70 3.80 3.90 4.00 4.10 4.20 4.30 4.40 4.50 
      PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP 
  2 Moyer, James              JR Bethel (Minn             4.30m   14-01.25    702
     2.50 2.60 2.70 2.80 2.90 3.00 3.10 3.20 3.30 3.40 3.50 3.60 3.70 3.80 3.90 4.00 4.10 
      PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP    O  PPP 
  2 Heuer, Deontae            SO Augsburg                 4.30m   14-01.25    702
     2.50 2.60 2.70 2.80 2.90 3.00 3.10 3.20 3.30 3.40 3.50 3.60 3.70 3.80 3.90 4.00 4.10 
      PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP    O  PPP 
  4 Huddleston, Preston       JR St. Thomas (             4.00m   13-01.50    617
     2.50 2.60 2.70 2.80 2.90 3.00 3.10 3.20 3.30 3.40 3.50 3.60 3.70 3.80 3.90 4.00 4.10 
      PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP    O  PPP  PPP    O    O    O    O   XO  XXX 
  5 Knutson, Eli              SO St. Olaf                 3.90m   12-09.50    590
     2.50 2.60 2.70 2.80 2.90 3.00 3.10 3.20 3.30 3.40 3.50 3.60 3.70 3.80 3.90 4.00 
      PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP    O   XO    O    O    O    O  XXX 
  5 Schepp, Jackson           JR Concordia-Mo             3.90m   12-09.50    590
     2.50 2.60 2.70 2.80 2.90 3.00 3.10 3.20 3.30 3.40 3.50 3.60 3.70 3.80 3.90 4.00 
      PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP    O  PPP    O    O  XXO  XXX 
  7 Rikkers, Adam             FR St. Thomas (             3.80m   12-05.50    562
     2.50 2.60 2.70 2.80 2.90 3.00 3.10 3.20 3.30 3.40 3.50 3.60 3.70 3.80 3.90 
      PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP    O  OPP   XO    O   XO    O  XXX 
  8 Thayer, Jeremiah          SR St. Thomas (             3.60m   11-09.75    509
     2.50 2.60 2.70 2.80 2.90 3.00 3.10 3.20 3.30 3.40 3.50 3.60 3.70 
      PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP    O    O    O    O    O  XXX 
  8 Peterson, Christopher     SR St. Thomas (             3.60m   11-09.75    509
     2.50 2.60 2.70 2.80 2.90 3.00 3.10 3.20 3.30 3.40 3.50 3.60 3.70 3.80 
      PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP   XO    O  PPP  XXX 
 10 Buckner, Jack             JR Carleton                 3.50m   11-05.75    482
     2.50 2.60 2.70 2.80 2.90 3.00 3.10 3.20 3.30 3.40 3.50 3.60 
      PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP    O    O    O   XO  XPP 
 11 Sullivan, Liam            FR Carleton                 3.30m   10-10.00    431
     2.50 2.60 2.70 2.80 2.90 3.00 3.10 3.20 3.30 3.40 
      PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP    O    O   XO    O  XXX 
 12 Finne, Nelson             SO Gustavus Ado             3.20m   10-06.00    406
     2.50 2.60 2.70 2.80 2.90 3.00 3.10 3.20 3.30 
      PPP    O  PPP    O    O  XXO   XO    O  XXX 
 12 Hendrickson, Joe          JR Concordia-Mo             3.20m   10-06.00    406
     2.50 2.60 2.70 2.80 2.90 3.00 3.10 3.20 3.30 3.40 
      PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP    O  PPP  XXX 
 14 Brenden, Brett            SO Concordia-Mo             3.10m   10-02.00    381
     2.50 2.60 2.70 2.80 2.90 3.00 3.10 3.20 
        O  PPP    O   XO    O   XO  XXO  XXX 
 15 Kaiser, Adam              SO St. Olaf                 3.00m    9-10.00    357
     2.50 2.60 2.70 2.80 2.90 3.00 3.10 
        O  OPP    O    O    O  XXO  XXX 
 16 Julkes, Willie            FR Concordia-Mo             2.90m    9-06.25    333
     2.50 2.60 2.70 2.80 2.90 3.00 
       XO   XO  PPP  XXO    O  XXX 
 17 Dahl, Duncan              SO St. Thomas (             2.80m    9-02.25    309
     2.50 2.60 2.70 2.80 2.90 
      OPP    O  PPP    O  XXX 
 18 Stichman, Kyle            SO Bethel (Minn             2.50m    8-02.50    242
     2.50 2.60 
      XXO  XXX 
 
Heptathlon: #2 Men Long Jump Heptathlon
=================================================================================
 MIAC Record: # 6.77m  2/23/2017   Preston Huddleston, St. Thomas (            
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Huddleston, Preston       JR St. Thomas (             6.77m#  22-02.50    760
      6.41m  6.77m  6.68m            
  2 O'Neill, Connor           SR St. Thomas (             6.64m   21-09.50    729
      6.60m  6.64m  FOUL            
  2 Schepp, Jackson           JR Concordia-Mo             6.64m   21-09.50    729
      6.18m  6.58m  6.64m            
  4 Buckner, Jack             JR Carleton                 6.53m   21-05.25    704
      6.30m  6.53m               
  5 Heuer, Deontae            SO Augsburg                 6.11m   20-00.50    610
      6.07m  6.11m  FOUL            
  6 Sullivan, Liam            FR Carleton                 6.04m   19-09.75    595
      5.30m  5.48m  6.04m            
  7 Rikkers, Adam             FR St. Thomas (             6.00m   19-08.25    587
      5.71m  5.84m  6.00m            
  8 Moyer, James              JR Bethel (Minn             5.98m   19-07.50    582
      5.88m  5.83m  5.98m            
  9 Brenden, Brett            SO Concordia-Mo             5.95m   19-06.25    576
      5.56m  5.95m  FOUL            
 10 Kaiser, Adam              SO St. Olaf                 5.80m   19-00.50    544
      5.78m  FOUL  5.80m            
 11 Hendrickson, Joe          JR Concordia-Mo             5.79m   19-00.00    542
      FOUL  5.79m  5.78m            
 12 Thayer, Jeremiah          SR St. Thomas (             5.66m   18-07.00    514
      5.46m  5.66m  5.49m            
 13 Knutson, Eli              SO St. Olaf                 5.59m   18-04.25    500
      5.34m  5.59m  5.27m            
 14 Stichman, Kyle            SO Bethel (Minn             5.58m   18-03.75    498
      5.58m  5.35m  5.43m            
 14 Dahl, Duncan              SO St. Thomas (             5.58m   18-03.75    498
      5.58m  5.58m  FOUL            
 16 Peterson, Christopher     SR St. Thomas (             5.57m   18-03.25    496
      FOUL  5.46m  5.57m            
 17 Finne, Nelson             SO Gustavus Ado             5.33m   17-06.00    447
      5.33m  FOUL  FOUL            
 18 Julkes, Willie            FR Concordia-Mo             4.56m   14-11.50    301
      FOUL  FOUL  4.56m            
 
Heptathlon: #3 Men Shot Put Heptathlon
=================================================================================
 MIAC Record: # 11.85m  2/23/2017   Connor O'Neill, St. Thomas (               
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 O'Neill, Connor           SR St. Thomas (            11.85m#  38-10.50    597
      11.61m  11.85m  FOUL            
  2 Hendrickson, Joe          JR Concordia-Mo            11.71m   38-05.00    589
      11.71m  FOUL  11.64m            
  3 Huddleston, Preston       JR St. Thomas (            11.27m   36-11.75    562
      11.27m  11.06m  10.48m            
  4 Kaiser, Adam              SO St. Olaf                11.11m   36-05.50    553
      11.11m  10.85m  FOUL            
  5 Buckner, Jack             JR Carleton                11.02m   36-02.00    547
      10.67m  11.02m  FOUL            
  6 Schepp, Jackson           JR Concordia-Mo            10.97m   36-00.00    544
      10.97m  9.96m  10.47m            
  7 Knutson, Eli              SO St. Olaf                10.96m   35-11.50    543
      10.96m  10.96m  10.86m            
  8 Julkes, Willie            FR Concordia-Mo            10.44m   34-03.00    512
      10.01m  9.47m  10.44m            
  9 Sullivan, Liam            FR Carleton                10.36m   34-00.00    507
      10.36m  FOUL  FOUL            
 10 Thayer, Jeremiah          SR St. Thomas (            10.31m   33-10.00    504
      9.80m  10.09m  10.31m            
 11 Brenden, Brett            SO Concordia-Mo             9.90m   32-05.75    480
      9.57m  9.90m  9.76m            
 12 Moyer, James              JR Bethel (Minn             9.61m   31-06.50    462
      8.69m  9.61m  9.38m            
 13 Peterson, Christopher     SR St. Thomas (             9.47m   31-01.00    454
      9.00m  9.39m  9.47m            
 14 Heuer, Deontae            SO Augsburg                 8.73m   28-07.75    410
      FOUL  8.73m  8.40m            
 15 Finne, Nelson             SO Gustavus Ado             8.49m   27-10.25    395
      FOUL  7.50m  8.49m            
 16 Stichman, Kyle            SO Bethel (Minn             8.30m   27-02.75    384
      8.30m  7.57m  8.10m            
 17 Dahl, Duncan              SO St. Thomas (             8.23m   27-00.00    380
      7.09m  7.71m  8.23m            
 18 Rikkers, Adam             FR St. Thomas (             7.09m   23-03.25    313
      7.04m  6.91m  7.09m            
 
Men Heptathlon
=========================================================================
 MIAC Record: #  5088  2014        Cameron Clause, Gustavus                    
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Schepp, Jackson           JR Concordia-Mo                       4884  
  2 Huddleston, Preston       JR St. Thomas (                       4817  
  3 O'Neill, Connor           SR St. Thomas (                       4816  
  4 Moyer, James              JR Bethel (Minn                       4626  
  5 Buckner, Jack             JR Carleton                           4448  
  6 Hendrickson, Joe          JR Concordia-Mo                       4238  
  7 Sullivan, Liam            FR Carleton                           4127  
  8 Kaiser, Adam              SO St. Olaf                           4079  
  9 Knutson, Eli              SO St. Olaf                           3939  
 10 Thayer, Jeremiah          SR St. Thomas (                       3863  
 11 Heuer, Deontae            SO Augsburg                           3832  
 12 Julkes, Willie            FR Concordia-Mo                       3830  
 13 Brenden, Brett            SO Concordia-Mo                       3829  
 14 Rikkers, Adam             FR St. Thomas (                       3814  
 15 Finne, Nelson             SO Gustavus Ado                       3809  
 16 Dahl, Duncan              SO St. Thomas (                       3691  
 17 Peterson, Christopher     SR St. Thomas (                       3506  
 18 Stichman, Kyle            SO Bethel (Minn                       3391  
 

 
                    Men - Team Rankings - 20 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) St. Thomas (Minn.)         179        2) St. Olaf                  120   
    3) Bethel (Minn.)             100        4) Carleton                   80   
    5) Hamline                     63        5) St. John's (Minn.)         63   
    7) Concordia-Moorhead          55        8) Augsburg                   42   
    9) Gustavus Adolphus           41       10) Saint Mary's (Minn.)       26   
   11) Macalester                  11