Licensed to AccuRace Timing Services - Contractor License
                                         HY-TEK's Meet Manager 2/24/18 07:49 AM
                           MIAC Indoor Championships                           
                      Leonard Center - Macalester College                      
                  Saint Paul, Minnesota  - 2/22/18 to 2/24/18                  
                                    Results                                    
 
Men 60 Meter Dash
===================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 5 Best Times
 MIAC Record: #  6.82  2/24/17     Undre Smith-Brewer, Augsburg                
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Emmanuel Egbujor           3 Augsburg                  6.84Q  2 
  2 Drew Schoenbauer           3 Saint John's              6.95Q  3 
  3 Thane Widmer               4 Hamline                   7.01Q  1 
  4 Kyle Lichttenegger         2 Saint Mary's              7.06q  2 
  5 Conor White                3 St. Thomas                7.07q  3 
  6 Jesse Audelo               2 Saint John's              7.08q  3 
  7 Jack Schultenover          4 Macalester                7.11q  2  7.105
  8 Malachi Lossow             1 Bethel                    7.11q  1  7.109
  9 Bryan Richter              2 Carleton                  7.12   3  7.113
 10 Ryan Neville               2 St. Thomas                7.12   1  7.118
 11 Elisha Hinton              4 Bethel                    7.20   2 
 12 Emanual Williams           2 Carleton                  7.21   3 
 13 Miracle Adebanjo           2 Augsburg                  7.24   1 
 14 Jack Blaney                3 Gustavus Ado              7.28   2  7.271
 15 Jordan Lein                4 Hamline                   7.28   2  7.278
 16 Christopher Reiss          2 St. Thomas                7.29   2 
 17 Sam Rosario                2 Augsburg                  7.32   1  7.315
 18 Wyatt Lautt                3 Concordia-Mo              7.32   1  7.320
 19 Tom Whiting                2 Concordia-Mo              7.36   3 
 20 Randall Clintsman          2 Saint John's              7.39   2 
 21 Dan Scapicchio             1 Carleton                  7.40   3 
 22 Nicholas Spann             3 St. Thomas                7.41   3 
 -- Ryan Miller                1 Saint John's                FS   1 
 -- Justin Elstad              4 St. Olaf                   SCR   1 
 
Men 60 Meter Dash
=======================================================================
 MIAC Record: #  6.82  2/24/17     Undre Smith-Brewer, Augsburg                
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1 Emmanuel Egbujor           3 Augsburg                  6.81#  10   
  2 Drew Schoenbauer           3 Saint John's              6.97    8   
  3 Conor White                3 St. Thomas                7.06    6    7.052
  4 Thane Widmer               4 Hamline                   7.06    5    7.058
  5 Jesse Audelo               2 Saint John's              7.07    4   
  6 Kyle Lichttenegger         2 Saint Mary's              7.08    3   
  7 Malachi Lossow             1 Bethel                    7.10    2    7.092
  8 Jack Schultenover          4 Macalester                7.10    1    7.100
 
Men 400 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
 MIAC Record: # 48.78  2004        Matt Shannon, Augsburg                      
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Karl Olsen                 3 Bethel                   48.82   3  10   
  2 Carl Klamm                 3 Bethel                   49.49   3   8   
  3 Chris Mueller              4 St. Thomas               49.64   3   6   
  4 Shawn Monroe               2 Bethel                   50.17   2   5   
  5 Isaac Erickson             2 Bethel                   50.18   2   4   
  6 James Skidmore             3 St. Thomas               50.66   2   3   
  7 David Supinski             3 Concordia-Mo             50.68   3   2   
  8 Joey Pugh                  4 St. Olaf                 50.99   2   1   
  9 Maurice Hicks              4 Carleton                 51.26   1 
 10 Jordan Grier               4 Hamline                  51.31   3 
 11 Brian Eisner               4 Macalester               51.57   1 
 12 Ben Frederickson           3 Saint John's             51.89   1 
 13 Jacob Pederson             3 Hamline                  52.04   3 
 14 Justin Washington          2 Carleton                 52.15   2 
 15 Mohamed Malim              3 St. Thomas               52.96   1 
 16 Brandon Loverude           1 Bethel                   53.12   2 
 17 Cole Vlasak                3 Concordia-Mo             53.95   1 
 -- Zach Kulstad               1 Carleton                   SCR   1 
 
Men 800 Meter Run
==========================================================================
 MIAC Record: # 1:52.54  2010        Max Hanson, Gustavus                      
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Brandon Krogman            4 Saint Mary's           1:55.87   3  10   
  2 Carl Kozlowski             1 St. Thomas             1:55.90   3   8   
  3 Evan Hatton                3 Bethel                 1:56.35   3   6   
  4 Ben Madigan                2 Gustavus Ado           1:57.85   3   5   
  5 Sam Jewson                 4 Hamline                1:57.91   3   4   
  6 Jess Palyan                3 St. Thomas             1:58.16   2   3   
  7 Isaac Tade                 1 Augsburg               1:59.83   2   2   
  8 Chase Graff                3 St. Thomas             2:01.79   2   1   
  9 Christopher Stanek         1 Saint John's           2:03.16   1 
 10 Sam Bergman                1 St. Olaf               2:03.53   1 
 11 Ryan Houseman              1 Saint John's           2:04.31   1 
 12 Connor Haugrud             1 Concordia-Mo           2:04.35   2 
 13 Peter Aehl                 2 St. Olaf               2:04.42   2 
 14 Aidan Tollefson            3 Bethel                 2:04.78   1 
 15 Seth Jackson               1 Saint John's           2:05.24   2 
 16 Hans Frank-Holzner         1 Concordia-Mo           2:06.32   1 
 17 Alden Aaberg               2 St. Olaf               2:07.14   1 
 18 Max Bauer                  3 Gustavus Ado           2:07.24   2 
 19 Jack Schugel               3 Gustavus Ado           2:07.48   1 
 -- Donson Cook-Gallardo       4 Carleton                   SCR   3 
 -- Joey Cook-Gallardo         2 Carleton                   SCR   3 
 
Men 1 Mile Run
==========================================================================
 MIAC Record: # 4:11.94  2014        Grant Wintheiser, St. Olaf                
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Donson Cook-Gallardo       4 Carleton               4:17.86   3  10   
  2 Keith Ketola               4 St. Olaf               4:18.26   3   8   
  3 Karl Wachter               2 St. Thomas             4:18.53   3   6   
  4 Sean Lonergan              2 St. Olaf               4:19.95   3   5   
  5 Fernando Benitez           2 Hamline                4:21.12   3   4   
  6 Frank Gustafson            2 Hamline                4:22.57   3   3   
  7 Ryley Sandberg             4 Gustavus Ado           4:24.98   3   2   
  8 Nick Solheim               4 Concordia-Mo           4:27.73   3   1   
  9 Jackson Simon              2 St. Olaf               4:28.56   3 
 10 Bridger Pavelka            2 Gustavus Ado           4:31.65   2 
 11 Andy Rudberg               4 St. Olaf               4:32.31   2 
 12 Owen Wright                2 St. Olaf               4:33.66   2 
 13 Noah Webb                  1 Saint John's           4:33.80   1 
 14 Nathaniel Sauerberg        2 Carleton               4:34.46   2 
 15 Ben Borash                 2 Saint Mary's           4:35.68   2 
 16 Erik Sworski               1 St. Thomas             4:35.99   1 
 17 Sam Primozich              1 St. Olaf               4:36.35   2 
 18 Andrew Ruvkun              4 Carleton               4:36.53   1 
 19 Seth Glidewell             3 St. Thomas             4:36.58   1 
 20 Evan David                 1 Carleton               4:37.37   1 
 21 Hiroshi Nakajima           4 Carleton               4:38.19   2 
 22 Clay Tydings               1 Carleton               4:39.02   1 
 23 Nick Rethemeier            4 Saint John's           4:39.62   1 
 24 Jordan Malikowski          1 Saint Mary's           4:40.01   1 
 25 Andrew Wischnack           2 Gustavus Ado           4:40.58   1 
 26 Ryan Garrett               4 St. Thomas             4:40.94   2 
 27 Kyle Becker                3 Saint John's           4:42.44   2 
 
Men 5000 Meter Run
=======================================================================
 MIAC Record: # 14:26.70  1983        Nick Manciu, St. Thomas                  
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Matthew Wilkinson          1 Carleton              14:57.61   10   
  2 Lucas Mueller              1 Carleton              14:58.37    8   
  3 Thomas Lerdall             3 St. Olaf              15:07.03    6   
  4 Tris Dodge                 3 Carleton              15:09.36    5   
  5 Cameron Meikle             2 Carleton              15:11.75    4   
  6 Andrew Stumbo              1 Gustavus Ado          15:24.79    3   
  7 Elliot Kadrofske           2 St. Olaf              15:28.64    2   
  8 James Mathison             3 Saint John's          15:33.80    1   
  9 Tremayne Collins           3 Saint John's          15:35.71  
 10 Andrew Fritz               4 St. Thomas            15:43.33  
 11 Kyle Mehrhof               3 Hamline               15:46.93  
 12 Dan Buchmeier              4 St. Olaf              15:49.91  
 13 Jonah Herzog               1 St. Olaf              15:49.97  
 14 Eric Wicklund              2 Concordia-Mo          15:50.88  
 15 Paul Timm                  4 St. Olaf              15:57.74  
 16 Josh Halverson             1 Bethel                16:05.52  
 17 Tyler Bethke               3 Bethel                16:17.66  
 -- Parker Rosenau             3 St. Thomas                 DNF  
 
Men 60 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 5 Best Times
 MIAC Record: #  8.40  2012        Joe Wistricill, St. Thomas                  
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Taylor Rooney              1 Gustavus Ado            # 8.16Q  2 
  2 Austin Coates              2 St. Thomas                8.64Q  3 
  3 Willie Julkes              2 Concordia-Mo              8.72Q  1  8.714
  4 Kody Michaels              4 Saint Mary's              8.72q  2  8.712
  5 Max Martin                 3 Saint John's              8.73q  1 
  6 Matt Bye                   2 Concordia-Mo              8.81q  2  8.807
  6 Dylan Olson                3 Hamline                   8.81q  3  8.807
  8 Nick Hasler                3 St. Thomas                8.82q  1 
  9 Evan Teynor                1 St. Thomas                8.83   3 
 10 Mitch Peck                 4 Saint John's              8.88   3 
 11 Jonah Schoenfelder         2 St. Thomas                8.99   1 
 12 Patrick Deng               2 Augsburg                  9.02   1 
 13 Justin Washington          2 Carleton                  9.04   2 
 14 Benjamin Scott             2 St. Olaf                  9.08   3 
 15 Duncan Dahl                3 St. Thomas                9.28   2 
 16 Theodore Kainz             2 Saint John's              9.30   2 
 17 Noah Reutzel               2 Hamline                   9.31   3 
 18 Colton Syler               4 Bethel                    9.39   1 
 19 McKail Hertzog             1 Hamline                   9.46   2 
 20 Jake Probst                3 Concordia-Mo              9.51   1 
 21 Jordan Johnson             2 St. Thomas                9.57   3 
 22 Harry Alappat              2 Carleton                  9.58   2 
 23 Oliver Wood                1 St. Olaf                  9.71   3 
 24 Brendan Baker              2 Saint John's              9.97   1 
 
Men 60 Meter Hurdles
=======================================================================
 MIAC Record: #  8.40  2012        Joe Wistricill, St. Thomas                  
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1 Taylor Rooney              1 Gustavus Ado              8.15#  10   
  2 Austin Coates              2 St. Thomas                8.58    8    8.571
  3 Kody Michaels              4 Saint Mary's              8.58    6    8.578
  4 Dylan Olson                3 Hamline                   8.66    5   
  5 Willie Julkes              2 Concordia-Mo              8.78    4   
  6 Nick Hasler                3 St. Thomas                8.80    3   
  7 Matt Bye                   2 Concordia-Mo              8.89    2   
  8 Max Martin                 3 Saint John's              8.95    1   
 
Men Distance Medley
=======================================================================
 MIAC Record: # 10:15.58  2/24/17     Carleton                                 
                          W Edstrom, M Hicks, C Sikes, D Cook-Gallardo      
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Carleton                                           10:27.33   10   
     1) Camden Sikes 4                  2) Austin Baxter 2                
     3) Nick Brusilow 1                 4) Lucas Mueller 1                
  2 Bethel                                             10:33.10    8   
  3 Saint John's                                       10:33.21    6   
     1) Kevin Lamb 3                    2) Max Martin 3                   
     3) Charlie Raasch 4                4) Matthew Burgstahler 3          
  4 Macalester                                         10:36.83    5   
     1) Spencer Grant 3                 2) Edwin Reyes Herrera 2          
     3) Nolan Ebner 4                   4) Chris Boranian 3               
  5 St. Olaf                                           10:37.20    4   
     1) William Anderson 3              2) Benjamin Scott 2               
     3) Zach Herman 2                   4) Liban Jama 1                   
  6 Gustavus Adolphus                                  10:43.36    3   
     1) Nick Kerbeshian 1               2) Daniel Trentacoste 4           
     3) Brennan Gustafson 1             4) Alex Wischnack 3               
  7 St. Thomas                                         10:47.09    2   
     1) Scott Helstad 2                 2) Jonah Schoenfelder 2           
     3) Brian Carl 1                    4) Collin Kiley 2                 
  8 Concordia-Moorhead                                 11:01.42    1   
     1) Munir Isahak 1                  2) Martin Moore 3                 
     3) David Supinski 3                4) Nick Solheim 4                 
  9 Saint Mary's                                       11:07.97  
     1) Ben Borash 2                    2) Andrew Allemann 3              
     3) Jonathon Meaden 1               4) Jordan Malikowski 1            
 10 Hamline                                            11:20.81  
     1) Ben Roen 1                      2) Hunter Mickelson 3             
     3) Kellen Overvig 3                4) Sean Ahlness 4                 
 11 Augsburg                                           12:07.18  
     1) Ryan Moore 3                    2) Benjamin Erickson 3            
     3) William McLeer 1                4) Greg Miller 1                  
 
Men Pole Vault
=================================================================================
 MIAC Record: # 4.96m  2007        Matt Schroeder, St. Thomas                  
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Jordan Theisen             4 Saint John's             4.45m   14-07.25  10   
     3.60 3.75 3.90 4.05 4.20 4.35 4.45 4.55 
        P    P    P    P    P    O    O  XXX 
  2 Eli Beachy                 4 Concordia-Mo             4.35m   14-03.25   7   
     3.60 3.75 3.90 4.05 4.20 4.35 4.45 4.55 
        P    P    P    P    P    O    P  XXX 
  2 Boston Knighton-Johnson    3 Bethel                   4.35m   14-03.25   7   
     3.60 3.75 3.90 4.05 4.20 4.35 4.45 
        P    P    P    P    O    O  XXX 
  4 Eli Knutson                3 St. Olaf                J4.35m   14-03.25   5   
     3.60 3.75 3.90 4.05 4.20 4.35 4.45 
        P    P    P    O    O   XO  XXX 
  5 James Moyer                4 Bethel                  J4.35m   14-03.25   4   
     3.60 3.75 3.90 4.05 4.20 4.35 4.45 
        P    P    P    O    O  XXO  XXX 
  6 Sam Haley                  3 Concordia-Mo             4.20m   13-09.25   3   
     3.60 3.75 3.90 4.05 4.20 4.35 
        P    P    O    O    O  XXX 
  7 Thomas Franek              2 Saint John's            J4.20m   13-09.25   2   
     3.60 3.75 3.90 4.05 4.20 4.35 
        P    P    P    O   XO  XXX 
  8 Jacob Gursky               3 St. Olaf                J4.20m   13-09.25   1   
     3.60 3.75 3.90 4.05 4.20 4.35 
        P    P    P    P  XXO  XXX 
  9 Preston Huddleston         4 St. Thomas               4.05m   13-03.50 
     3.60 3.75 3.90 4.05 4.20 
        O  XXO   XO    O  XXX 
 10 George Howe                3 Macalester               3.75m   12-03.50 
     3.60 3.75 3.90 
        O    O  XXX 
 11 Zach Paustian              1 Concordia-Mo            J3.75m   12-03.50 
     3.60 3.75 3.90 
       XO    O  XXX 
 12 Bryar Topo                 1 Saint John's            J3.75m   12-03.50 
     3.60 3.75 3.90 
        P   XO  XXX 
 12 Mathieu Nichols            1 Bethel                  J3.75m   12-03.50 
     3.60 3.75 3.90 
        P   XO  XXX 
 14 Nelson Finne               3 Gustavus Ado             3.60m   11-09.75 
     3.60 3.75 
       XO  XXX 
 -- Zach Freese                4 Concordia-Mo                NH            
     3.60 
      XXX 
 -- Michael Bury               2 St. Thomas                  NH            
     3.60 3.75 3.90 4.05 4.20 4.35 
        P    P    P    P    P  XXX 
 -- Luke Hulshizer             2 Hamline                     NH            
     3.60 3.75 
        P  XXX 
 
Men Triple Jump
=================================================================================
 MIAC Record: # 15.26m  1993        Leonard Jones, St. Thomas                  
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Nicholas Spann             3 St. Thomas              14.12m   46-04.00  10   
      13.08m  12.78m  14.12m  FOUL      
  2 Desmond Steward            3 Saint Mary's            13.72m    45-0.25   8   
      13.72m  13.67m  13.24m  13.53m  12.79m  13.04m
  3 Collin Trout               2 Saint John's            13.57m   44-06.25   6   
      13.32m  13.57m  FOUL  FOUL  13.13m   
  4 Conor White                3 St. Thomas              13.56m   44-06.00   5   
      12.86m  13.21m     12.95m  13.16m  13.56m
  5 Peter Keel                 2 Carleton                13.53m   44-04.75   4   
      13.13m  13.08m  13.34m  13.10m  13.04m  13.53m
  6 Luke VanZuilen             4 St. Thomas              13.50m   44-03.50   3   
      12.68m  13.22m  12.96m  13.12m  13.50m  13.46m
  7 Colton Peterson            4 Saint John's            13.35m   43-09.75   2   
      13.06m  13.35m  11.39m  FOUL  12.82m  12.82m
  8 Jacob Pederson             3 Hamline                 13.15m   43-01.75   1   
      12.99m  FOUL  13.08m  12.66m  13.15m  13.13m
  9 Maurice Hicks              4 Carleton                13.03m   42-09.00 
      12.88m  13.03m  12.69m  12.36m  12.53m  12.69m
 10 Bill Lichliter             2 St. Thomas              12.95m   42-06.00 
      FOUL  12.95m  12.71m         
 11 Jake Kelly                 1 St. Thomas              12.89m   42-03.50 
      12.82m  12.89m  12.70m         
 12 Joshua Prater              2 St. Thomas              12.84m   42-01.50 
      12.84m  FOUL            
 13 Jaelen Stephen             1 Saint John's            12.71m   41-08.50 
      12.71m  12.63m  FOUL         
 14 John Klun                  3 St. Thomas              12.63m   41-05.25 
      12.01m  12.63m  12.63m         
 15 Jake Probst                3 Concordia-Mo            12.47m   40-11.00 
      12.47m  FOUL  FOUL         
 16 Matthew Montplaisir        2 Gustavus Ado            11.77m   38-07.50 
      FOUL  FOUL  11.77m           
 17 Noah Han                   1 St. Olaf                11.68m   38-04.00 
      FOUL  FOUL  11.68m         
 18 Dean Marlin                2 Saint Mary's            11.51m   37-09.25 
      FOUL  FOUL  11.51m         
 -- Ryan Buchmeier             4 Saint Mary's              FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL         
 
Men Weight Throw
=================================================================================
 MIAC Record: # 19.68m  2011        Andrew Brueggen, Saint Mary's              
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Eric Dols                  3 Hamline                 18.29m    60-0.25  10   
      18.29m  17.82m  FOUL  17.80m  16.79m  17.82m
  2 Eric Holst                 3 St. Thomas              17.82m   58-05.75   8   
      FOUL  17.82m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  17.37m
  3 Mitchell Maday             3 Hamline                 17.18m   56-04.50   6   
      FOUL  16.58m  16.79m  17.18m  16.53m  FOUL
  4 Michael Hensch             3 Gustavus Ado            16.71m   54-10.00   5   
      FOUL  16.02m  16.00m  16.71m  16.56m  16.69m
  5 Gunnar Melin               3 Augsburg                16.50m   54-01.75   4   
      15.85m  16.50m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  6 Ray Culp                   4 Hamline                 16.40m   53-09.75   3   
      16.11m  16.03m  15.97m  16.40m  FOUL  FOUL
  7 Austin Jochum              4 St. Thomas              16.07m   52-08.75   2   
      FOUL  15.30m  FOUL  FOUL  15.60m  16.07m
  8 Travis Jacobson            4 Hamline                 16.01m   52-06.50   1   
      15.26m  15.14m  15.89m  14.98m  FOUL  16.01m
  9 Dylan Larson               2 Hamline                 15.50m   50-10.25 
      15.00m  14.90m  15.50m  14.59m  14.68m  FOUL
 10 Michael Hodge              4 St. Thomas              15.20m   49-10.50 
      15.20m  13.91m  14.25m         
 11 David Danhauer             3 St. Thomas              15.06m   49-05.00 
      FOUL  13.87m  15.06m         
 12 Adam Frazier               4 Concordia-Mo            14.44m   47-04.50 
      13.51m  FOUL  14.44m         
 13 Gage O'Brien               2 St. Thomas              14.22m   46-08.00 
      13.64m  14.22m  FOUL         
 14 David McNichols            4 Macalester              14.18m   46-06.25 
      13.97m  FOUL  14.18m         
 15 Connor Nicholas            4 Saint Mary's            13.71m   44-11.75 
      FOUL  FOUL  13.71m         
 16 Nick Misci                 2 Bethel                  13.67m   44-10.25 
      13.67m  FOUL  FOUL         
 17 Jake Steiner               1 Concordia-Mo            13.58m   44-06.75 
      13.32m  13.58m  13.00m         
 18 Jay Hendrycks              2 Hamline                 13.48m   44-02.75 
      13.48m  12.72m  FOUL           
 19 Wes Nelson                 3 Bethel                  13.16m   43-02.25 
      FOUL  FOUL  13.16m         
 20 Keith Maxon                3 Gustavus Ado            13.14m   43-01.50 
      FOUL  12.87m  13.14m         
 21 Tyler Amy                  2 Saint Mary's            13.10m   42-11.75 
      12.47m  12.13m  13.10m           
 22 Ryan Murphy                1 Saint John's            12.62m   41-05.00 
      12.48m  12.62m  FOUL         
 23 Garrett Prentis            1 St. Thomas              12.59m   41-03.75 
      FOUL  12.22m  12.59m         
 24 Nathan Kurtz-Enko          3 St. Olaf                12.36m   40-06.75 
      FOUL  12.36m  FOUL         
 
Heptathlon: #1 Men 60 Meter Dash Heptathlon
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Adam Rikkers               2 St. Thomas                7.26   3    792
  2 Preston Huddleston         4 St. Thomas                7.27   3    789
  3 Jordan Johnson             2 St. Thomas                7.31   3    775
  4 Liam Sullivan              2 Carleton                  7.32   3    772
  5 Ryan Thompson              1 Saint John's              7.45   2    729 7.444
  6 Brady Labine               1 Saint John's              7.45   1    729 7.448
  7 James Moyer                4 Bethel                    7.46   2    726
  8 Adam Kaiser                3 St. Olaf                  7.51   3    710
  9 Kyle Stichman              3 Bethel                    7.52   3    706
 10 Evan Teynor                1 St. Thomas                7.54   2    700
 11 Tyler Adler                1 St. Thomas                7.61   2    678
 12 Nelson Finne               3 Gustavus Ado              7.62   2    675
 13 Jack Buckner               4 Carleton                  7.63   1    671
 14 Billy Retza                2 Macalester                7.65   1    665 7.642
 15 Eli Knutson                3 St. Olaf                  7.65   1    665 7.648
 16 Matt Bye                   2 Concordia-Mo              7.66   2    662
 17 Chris Frick                3 St. Olaf                  7.68   1    656
 18 Brett Brenden              3 Concordia-Mo              7.82   1    613
 
Heptathlon: #7 Men 1000 Meter Run Heptathlon
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Jack Buckner               4 Carleton               2:41.73     854
  2 Tyler Adler                1 St. Thomas             2:49.00     776
  3 Chris Frick                3 St. Olaf               2:49.99     766
  4 Nelson Finne               3 Gustavus Ado           2:50.45     761
  5 Preston Huddleston         4 St. Thomas             2:50.52     760
  6 Liam Sullivan              2 Carleton               2:51.19     753
  7 Kyle Stichman              3 Bethel                 2:52.13     743
  8 Eli Knutson                3 St. Olaf               2:53.19     733
  9 Jordan Johnson             2 St. Thomas             2:53.54     729
 10 Billy Retza                2 Macalester             2:53.60     728
 11 James Moyer                4 Bethel                 2:53.68     728
 12 Evan Teynor                1 St. Thomas             2:54.16     723
 13 Brett Brenden              3 Concordia-Mo           2:55.22     712
 14 Brady Labine               1 Saint John's           3:00.19     662
 15 Ryan Thompson              1 Saint John's           3:01.16     653
 16 Adam Kaiser                3 St. Olaf               3:01.98     645
 17 Matt Bye                   2 Concordia-Mo           3:03.38     632
 18 Adam Rikkers               2 St. Thomas             3:11.06     560
 
Heptathlon: #5 Men 60 Meter Hurdles Heptathlon
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Evan Teynor                1 St. Thomas                8.85   6    779
  2 Matt Bye                   2 Concordia-Mo              8.89   6    770
  3 James Moyer                4 Bethel                    8.90   6    768
  4 Preston Huddleston         4 St. Thomas                9.03   5    739
  5 Jordan Johnson             2 St. Thomas                9.13   5    717
  6 Jack Buckner               4 Carleton                  9.30   5    681
  7 Adam Rikkers               2 St. Thomas                9.33   4    675
  8 Eli Knutson                3 St. Olaf                  9.35   3    671
  9 Brett Brenden              3 Concordia-Mo              9.36   2    668
 10 Liam Sullivan              2 Carleton                  9.44   4    652
 11 Nelson Finne               3 Gustavus Ado              9.45   4    650
 12 Tyler Adler                1 St. Thomas                9.55   3    629
 13 Kyle Stichman              3 Bethel                    9.69   3    601
 14 Adam Kaiser                3 St. Olaf                  9.75   1    589
 15 Billy Retza                2 Macalester                9.94   1    552
 16 Chris Frick                3 St. Olaf                  9.95   1    551
 17 Ryan Thompson              1 Saint John's             10.04   2    533
 18 Brady Labine               1 Saint John's             10.26   2    493
 
Heptathlon: #4 Men High Jump Heptathlon
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Jack Buckner               4 Carleton                 1.87m    6-01.50    687
     1.48 1.51 1.54 1.57 1.60 1.63 1.66 1.69 1.72 1.75 1.78 1.81 1.84 1.87 1.90 
        P    P    P    P    P    P    O    P    O    P    O    P    O    O  XXX 
  2 Nelson Finne               3 Gustavus Ado             1.84m     6-0.50    661
     1.48 1.51 1.54 1.57 1.60 1.63 1.66 1.69 1.72 1.75 1.78 1.81 1.84 1.87 
        P    P    P    P    P    O    P    O    O    O   XO    O    O  XXX 
  2 James Moyer                4 Bethel                   1.84m     6-0.50    661
     1.48 1.51 1.54 1.57 1.60 1.63 1.66 1.69 1.72 1.75 1.78 1.81 1.84 1.87 
        P    P    P    P    P    P    O    P    O    P    O   XO  XXO  XXX 
  2 Preston Huddleston         4 St. Thomas               1.84m     6-0.50    661
     1.48 1.51 1.54 1.57 1.60 1.63 1.66 1.69 1.72 1.75 1.78 1.81 1.84 1.87 
        P    P    P    P    P    P    O    P   XO    O    O   XO   XO  XXX 
  5 Matt Bye                   2 Concordia-Mo             1.81m    5-11.25    636
     1.48 1.51 1.54 1.57 1.60 1.63 1.66 1.69 1.72 1.75 1.78 1.81 1.84 
        P    P    P    P    P    O    P    O    O    O    O   XO  XXX 
  6 Brett Brenden              3 Concordia-Mo             1.78m    5-10.00    610
     1.48 1.51 1.54 1.57 1.60 1.63 1.66 1.69 1.72 1.75 1.78 1.81 
        P    P    P    P    P  XXO    O    O    O    O    O  XXX 
  7 Adam Rikkers               2 St. Thomas               1.72m    5-07.75    560
     1.48 1.51 1.54 1.57 1.60 1.63 1.66 1.69 1.72 1.75 
        P    P   XO    P    O    O   XO    O    O  XXX 
  7 Eli Knutson                3 St. Olaf                 1.72m    5-07.75    560
     1.48 1.51 1.54 1.57 1.60 1.63 1.66 1.69 1.72 1.75 
        P    P    O    O    O    O  XXO    O  XXO  XXX 
  9 Ryan Thompson              1 Saint John's             1.69m    5-06.50    536
     1.48 1.51 1.54 1.57 1.60 1.63 1.66 1.69 1.72 
        P    P    O    P   XO    O   XO  XXO  XXX 
 10 Jordan Johnson             2 St. Thomas               1.66m    5-05.25    512
     1.48 1.51 1.54 1.57 1.60 1.63 1.66 1.69 
        O    P    O   XO    O    O    O  XXX 
 10 Chris Frick                3 St. Olaf                 1.66m    5-05.25    512
     1.48 1.51 1.54 1.57 1.60 1.63 1.66 1.69 
        P    P    P    O   XO    O  XXO  XXX 
 12 Billy Retza                2 Macalester               1.63m    5-04.25    488
     1.48 1.51 1.54 1.57 1.60 1.63 1.66 
        P    O    O    O    O    O  XXX 
 12 Liam Sullivan              2 Carleton                 1.63m    5-04.25    488
     1.48 1.51 1.54 1.57 1.60 1.63 1.66 
        O  XXO   XO    O   XO  XXO  XXX 
 12 Adam Kaiser                3 St. Olaf                 1.63m    5-04.25    488
     1.48 1.51 1.54 1.57 1.60 1.63 1.66 
        P    P    P    O    O    O  XXX 
 15 Tyler Adler                1 St. Thomas               1.57m    5-01.75    441
     1.48 1.51 1.54 1.57 1.60 
        O    P   XO    O  XXX 
 16 Evan Teynor                1 St. Thomas               1.54m     5-0.50    419
     1.48 1.51 1.54 1.57 1.60 
        P    P    O    P  XXX 
 17 Kyle Stichman              3 Bethel                   1.51m    4-11.50    396
     1.48 1.51 1.54 
        P  XXO  XXX 
 17 Brady Labine               1 Saint John's             1.51m    4-11.50    396
     1.48 1.51 1.54 
       XO   XO  XXX 
 
Heptathlon: #6 Men Pole Vault Heptathlon
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 James Moyer                4 Bethel                   4.25m   13-11.25    688
     2.65 2.75 2.85 2.95 3.05 3.15 3.25 3.35 3.45 3.55 3.65 3.75 3.85 3.95 4.05 4.15 4.25 4.35 
        P    P    P    P    P    P    P    P    P    P    P    P    P    O    P    O   XO  XXX 
  1 Eli Knutson                3 St. Olaf                 4.25m   13-11.25    688
     2.65 2.75 2.85 2.95 3.05 3.15 3.25 3.35 3.45 3.55 3.65 3.75 3.85 3.95 4.05 4.15 4.25 4.35 
        P    P    P    P    P    P    P    P    P    P    P    O    O    O   XO    O   XO  XXX 
  3 Adam Rikkers               2 St. Thomas               4.05m   13-03.50    631
     2.45 2.55 2.65 2.75 2.85 2.95 3.05 3.15 3.25 3.35 3.45 3.55 3.65 3.75 3.85 3.95 4.05 4.15 
        P    P    P    P    P    P    P    P    P    P    P    P    P    P    O  XXO    O  XXX 
  4 Nelson Finne               3 Gustavus Ado             3.85m   12-07.50    576
     2.45 2.55 2.65 2.75 2.85 2.95 3.05 3.15 3.25 3.35 3.45 3.55 3.65 3.75 3.85 3.95 
        P    P    P    P    P    P    P    P    P   XO   XO    O    O  XXO   XO  XXX 
  5 Preston Huddleston         4 St. Thomas               3.65m   11-11.75    522
     2.45 2.55 2.65 2.75 2.85 2.95 3.05 3.15 3.25 3.35 3.45 3.55 3.65 3.75 
        P    P    P    P    P    P    P    P    P    P    P    P    O  XXX 
  6 Brady Labine               1 Saint John's             3.55m   11-07.75    496
     2.45 2.55 2.65 2.75 2.85 2.95 3.05 3.15 3.25 3.35 3.45 3.55 3.65 
        P    P    P    P    P    O    P   XO    P   XO    O  XXO  XXX 
  7 Evan Teynor                1 St. Thomas               3.45m   11-03.75    469
     2.45 2.55 2.65 2.75 2.85 2.95 3.05 3.15 3.25 3.35 3.45 3.55 
        P    P    P    P    O    P    O    O   XO    O    O  XXX 
  8 Brett Brenden              3 Concordia-Mo             3.25m   10-08.00    418
     2.45 2.55 2.65 2.75 2.85 2.95 3.05 3.15 3.25 3.35 
        P    P    P    P    P   XO    O    O  XXO  XXX 
  9 Liam Sullivan              2 Carleton                 3.15m   10-04.00    393
     2.45 2.55 2.65 2.75 2.85 2.95 3.05 3.15 3.25 
        P    P    P    P    P    O    P    O  XXX 
  9 Tyler Adler                1 St. Thomas               3.15m   10-04.00    393
     2.45 2.55 2.65 2.75 2.85 2.95 3.05 3.15 3.25 
        P    P    P   XO    P    O    P  XXO  XXX 
  9 Matt Bye                   2 Concordia-Mo             3.15m   10-04.00    393
     2.45 2.55 2.65 2.75 2.85 2.95 3.05 3.15 3.25 
        O    P    P    O   XO    O   XO    O  XXX 
  9 Jack Buckner               4 Carleton                 3.15m   10-04.00    393
     2.45 2.55 2.65 2.75 2.85 2.95 3.05 3.15 3.25 
        P    P    P    P    P    O    P  XXO  XXX 
  9 Ryan Thompson              1 Saint John's             3.15m   10-04.00    393
     2.45 2.55 2.65 2.75 2.85 2.95 3.05 3.15 3.25 
        P   XO    O    O    O    O    O    O  XXX 
  9 Chris Frick                3 St. Olaf                 3.15m   10-04.00    393
     2.45 2.55 2.65 2.75 2.85 2.95 3.05 3.15 3.25 
        P    P    P    O    P    O    O    O  XXX 
 15 Kyle Stichman              3 Bethel                   3.05m   10-00.00    369
     2.45 2.55 2.65 2.75 2.85 2.95 3.05 3.15 
        P    P    P    O    P   XO    O  XXX 
 15 Billy Retza                2 Macalester               3.05m   10-00.00    369
     2.45 2.55 2.65 2.75 2.85 2.95 3.05 3.15 
        O    P    O    O    O    O    O  XXX 
 17 Jordan Johnson             2 St. Thomas               2.85m    9-04.25    321
     2.45 2.55 2.65 2.75 2.85 2.95 
        P    O    P    O    O  XXX 
 17 Adam Kaiser                3 St. Olaf                 2.85m    9-04.25    321
     2.45 2.55 2.65 2.75 2.85 2.95 
        O    O    O    O  XXO  XXX 
 
Heptathlon: #2 Men Long Jump Heptathlon
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Preston Huddleston         4 St. Thomas               6.51m   21-04.25    700
      6.51m  6.36m  6.39m            
  2 Adam Rikkers               2 St. Thomas               6.35m   20-10.00    664
      5.80m  6.35m  6.15m            
  3 Jack Buckner               4 Carleton                 6.16m   20-02.50    621
      6.16m  FOUL  6.10m            
  4 James Moyer                4 Bethel                   6.11m    20-0.50    610
      5.98m  6.11m  5.83m            
  5 Liam Sullivan              2 Carleton                 6.02m   19-09.00    591
      5.57m  5.88m  6.02m            
  6 Brett Brenden              3 Concordia-Mo             6.01m   19-08.75    589
      5.83m  5.93m  6.01m            
  7 Ryan Thompson              1 Saint John's             5.99m   19-08.00    584
      FOUL  FOUL  5.99m            
  8 Chris Frick                3 St. Olaf                 5.91m   19-04.75    567
      5.55m  5.91m  4.28m            
  9 Eli Knutson                3 St. Olaf                 5.82m   19-01.25    548
      5.62m  5.82m  5.76m            
 10 Kyle Stichman              3 Bethel                   5.71m   18-09.00    525
      5.71m  5.42m  5.14m            
 11 Nelson Finne               3 Gustavus Ado             5.67m   18-07.25    516
      5.58m  5.42m  5.67m            
 12 Jordan Johnson             2 St. Thomas               5.62m   18-05.25    506
      FOUL  FOUL  5.62m            
 13 Evan Teynor                1 St. Thomas               5.54m   18-02.25    490
      FOUL  FOUL  5.54m            
 14 Tyler Adler                1 St. Thomas               5.49m    18-0.25    479
      FOUL  5.49m  5.22m            
 15 Matt Bye                   2 Concordia-Mo             5.40m   17-08.75    461
      5.05m  5.40m  5.17m            
 16 Brady Labine               1 Saint John's             5.32m   17-05.50    445
      5.25m  5.23m  5.32m            
 17 Billy Retza                2 Macalester               5.22m   17-01.50    425
      FOUL  FOUL  5.22m            
 18 Adam Kaiser                3 St. Olaf                 5.21m   17-01.25    423
      5.00m  5.21m  5.12m            
 
Heptathlon: #3 Men Shot Put Heptathlon
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Jordan Johnson             2 St. Thomas              12.49m   40-11.75    636
      12.49m  12.34m  11.51m            
  2 Preston Huddleston         4 St. Thomas              11.67m   38-03.50    586
      11.20m  11.01m  11.67m            
  3 Eli Knutson                3 St. Olaf                11.15m   36-07.00    555
      10.84m  11.15m  10.93m            
  4 Jack Buckner               4 Carleton                11.11m   36-05.50    553
      10.94m  11.10m  11.11m            
  5 Adam Kaiser                3 St. Olaf                10.90m   35-09.25    540
      10.90m  9.72m  FOUL            
  6 Brett Brenden              3 Concordia-Mo            10.82m   35-06.00    535
      FOUL  9.57m  10.82m            
  7 Matt Bye                   2 Concordia-Mo            10.79m   35-05.00    533
      10.31m  10.79m  10.42m            
  8 Ryan Thompson              1 Saint John's            10.51m   34-05.75    516
      9.71m  10.27m  10.51m            
  9 Liam Sullivan              2 Carleton                10.42m   34-02.25    511
      10.03m  10.42m  10.04m            
 10 James Moyer                4 Bethel                  10.10m   33-01.75    492
      9.80m  9.86m  10.10m            
 11 Billy Retza                2 Macalester               9.57m   31-04.75    460
      9.44m  9.57m  9.12m            
 12 Evan Teynor                1 St. Thomas               9.56m   31-04.50    459
      8.75m  9.56m  9.04m            
 13 Chris Frick                3 St. Olaf                 9.15m    30-0.25    435
      9.13m  8.67m  9.15m            
 14 Nelson Finne               3 Gustavus Ado             9.00m   29-06.50    426
      8.56m  8.44m  9.00m            
 15 Kyle Stichman              3 Bethel                   8.70m   28-06.50    408
      8.67m  8.70m  8.70m            
 16 Tyler Adler                1 St. Thomas               8.65m   28-04.50    405
      8.14m  8.21m  8.65m            
 17 Adam Rikkers               2 St. Thomas               8.30m   27-02.75    384
      8.30m  FOUL  7.64m            
 18 Brady Labine               1 Saint John's             7.71m   25-03.50    349
      7.32m  7.07m  7.71m            
 
Men Heptathlon
=======================================================================
 MIAC Record: #  5088  2014        Cameron Clause, Gustavus                    
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Preston Huddleston         4 St. Thomas                4757   10   
  2 James Moyer                4 Bethel                    4673    8   
  3 Jack Buckner               4 Carleton                  4460    6   
  4 Eli Knutson                3 St. Olaf                  4420    5   
  5 Adam Rikkers               2 St. Thomas                4266    4   
  6 Nelson Finne               3 Gustavus Ado              4265    3   
  7 Jordan Johnson             2 St. Thomas                4196    2   
  8 Liam Sullivan              2 Carleton                  4160    1   
  9 Brett Brenden              3 Concordia-Mo              4145  
 10 Matt Bye                   2 Concordia-Mo              4087  
 11 Evan Teynor                1 St. Thomas                4039  
 12 Ryan Thompson              1 Saint John's              3944  
 13 Chris Frick                3 St. Olaf                  3880  
 14 Tyler Adler                1 St. Thomas                3801  
 15 Kyle Stichman              3 Bethel                    3748  
 16 Adam Kaiser                3 St. Olaf                  3716  
 17 Billy Retza                2 Macalester                3687  
 18 Brady Labine               1 Saint John's              3570  
 
                    Women - Team Rankings - 11 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) St. Thomas                 100        2) Bethel                     51   
    3) Carleton                    50.50     4) Gustavus Adolphus          49   
    5) Hamline                     42        6) St. Olaf                   41   
    7) St. Benedict                26.50     8) Saint Mary's               15   
    9) Concordia-Moorhead          14        9) Augsburg                   14   
    9) St. Catherine               14       12) Macalester                 12   
 
                    Men - Team Rankings - 11 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) St. Thomas                  90        2) Bethel                     62   
    3) Carleton                    58        4) Hamline                    42   
    5) Saint John's                40        6) St. Olaf                   37   
    7) Gustavus Adolphus           31        8) Saint Mary's               27   
    9) Concordia-Moorhead          20       10) Augsburg                   16   
   11) Macalester                   6