Licensed to AccuRace Timing Services - Contractor License
                                         HY-TEK's Meet Manager 2/24/18 07:49 AM
                           MIAC Indoor Championships                           
                      Leonard Center - Macalester College                      
                  Saint Paul, Minnesota  - 2/22/18 to 2/24/18                  
                                    Results                                    
 
Women 60 Meter Dash
===================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 5 Best Times
 MIAC Record: #  7.62  2014        Mallory Burnham, St. Thomas                 
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Katie Murray               4 St. Thomas                7.85Q  2 
  2 Jada Lewis                 1 Augsburg                  7.86Q  3 
  3 McKayla Stowell            3 Gustavus Ado              7.88Q  1  7.874
  4 Briana Berninghaus         2 Hamline                   7.88q  3  7.878
  5 Anna Futterer              3 Hamline                   7.99q  1 
  6 Becca Dup                  3 Saint Mary's              8.06q  2 
  7 Liliya Kirkova             2 St. Catherin              8.09q  1  8.083
  8 Delaney McLoone            1 St. Thomas                8.09q  3  8.085
  9 Alexis Floresca            1 Saint Mary's              8.16   2  8.155
 10 Katelyn Marciniak          3 St. Thomas                8.16   1  8.156
 11 Abigail Van Goethem        2 Hamline                   8.16   3  8.158
 12 Adonya Gray                2 Gustavus Ado              8.17   3 
 13 Sidney Holder              1 Carleton                  8.19   2 
 14 Hannah Bock                1 St. Benedict              8.20   1 
 15 Portia Mensah              3 Saint Mary's              8.22   2 
 16 Kelby Olson-Rodel          1 Bethel                    8.23   1 
 17 Abby Fuchs                 2 St. Thomas                8.29   3 
 18 Shakhila Islam             1 St. Catherin              8.34   2 
 19 Lillie Meakim              4 St. Olaf                  8.36   3 
 20 Karly Mayo                 2 Concordia-Mo              8.37   3  8.362
 21 Gabrielle Brown            3 Hamline                   8.37   1  8.368
 22 Emma Bassier               4 St. Thomas                8.38   1 
 
Women 60 Meter Dash
=======================================================================
 MIAC Record: #  7.62  2014        Mallory Burnham, St. Thomas                 
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1 Jada Lewis                 1 Augsburg                  7.77   10   
  2 Katie Murray               4 St. Thomas                7.78    8   
  3 McKayla Stowell            3 Gustavus Ado              7.80    6   
  4 Briana Berninghaus         2 Hamline                   7.87    5   
  5 Anna Futterer              3 Hamline                   8.03    4   
  6 Liliya Kirkova             2 St. Catherin              8.08    3   
  7 Becca Dup                  3 Saint Mary's              8.09    2   
  8 Delaney McLoone            1 St. Thomas                8.14    1   
 
Women 400 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
 MIAC Record: # 56.80  2/24/17     Alexa Feeney, Carleton                      
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Delia Labatt               2 Bethel                   57.75   3  10   
  2 Hannah Sonsalla            4 Macalester               58.24   3   8   
  3 Abby Stets                 4 St. Olaf                 58.50   3   6   
  4 Hannah Sankey              1 Bethel                   58.61   3   5   
  5 Mallory Adamson            3 St. Thomas             1:00.04   2   4   
  6 AddieKay Johnson           3 Bethel                 1:00.28   2   3   
  7 Marisa Fiecke              3 Hamline                1:00.29   2   2   
  8 Katie Elstad               1 St. Olaf               1:00.99   2   1   
  9 Kelly Klingelhutz          1 St. Benedict           1:01.39   1 
 10 Karissa Gregory            1 St. Thomas             1:01.62   1 
 11 Keely Smith                4 St. Thomas             1:02.38   3 
 12 Anna Smith                 2 St. Thomas             1:02.41   3 
 13 Althea Gutzmann            1 St. Benedict           1:02.48   1 
 14 Hannah Crowe               1 Saint Mary's           1:02.78   2 
 15 Matilda McFerson           2 St. Thomas             1:03.02   1 
 16 Nadia Mezic                3 Macalester             1:03.46   1 
 17 Mara Balzer                2 Bethel                 1:04.72   2 
 18 Morgan Holthaus            1 St. Benedict           1:05.97   1 
 
Women 800 Meter Run
==========================================================================
 MIAC Record: # 2:13.50  2014        Alison Kosobud, Saint Benedict            
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Erin Alpers                4 Bethel                 2:16.16   3  10   
  2 Jordan Lutz                4 St. Olaf               2:16.90   3   8   
  3 Jena Moody                 4 St. Olaf               2:17.72   3   6   
  4 Abigail Schnabel           3 Gustavus Ado           2:17.97   3   5   
  5 Carmen Garson-Shumway      4 Macalester             2:18.48   3   4   
  6 Hannah Helstad             4 St. Thomas             2:18.93   3   3   
  7 Fiona Casey                1 Carleton               2:20.88   3   2   
  8 Olivia Dengel              4 St. Benedict           2:22.09   2   1   
  9 Olivia Thielen             2 St. Thomas             2:22.54   2 
 10 Maria West                 3 Concordia-Mo           2:23.41   2 
 11 Haley Anderson             2 Gustavus Ado           2:25.07   2 
 12 Helen Dolan                1 Hamline                2:26.14   2 
 13 Natalie Marsh              1 Carleton               2:27.36   1 
 14 Elizabeth Whitcomb         1 Gustavus Ado           2:29.48   2 
 15 Carley Cronen              2 Saint Mary's           2:30.16   1 
 16 Ashley Flores              2 St. Benedict           2:31.57   1 
 17 Emilee Fulton              2 Carleton               2:32.00   1 
 18 Lily Jenssen               1 Macalester             2:32.46   1 
 19 Emily Padgett              1 Bethel                 2:32.87   1 
 20 Michelle Perri             4 St. Catherin           2:39.22   2 
 -- Anna Salzman               2 Bethel                     SCR   1 
 
Women 1 Mile Run
==========================================================================
 MIAC Record: # 4:54.44  2010        Marie Borner, Bethel                      
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Annika Halverson           4 Bethel                 5:01.49   3  10   
  2 Meg Mathison               2 Carleton               5:01.68   3   8   
  3 Ali Glassbrenner           4 St. Thomas             5:02.73   3   6   
  4 Jenny Walz                 4 St. Thomas             5:03.10   3   5   
  5 Emily Kaegi                4 Carleton               5:05.37   3   4   
  6 Anna Hage                  1 Bethel                 5:11.06   3   3   
  7 Tierney Winter             2 Gustavus Ado           5:12.15   3   2   
  8 Sadie Novak-Klug           4 Gustavus Ado           5:14.48   3   1   
  9 Amanda Mosborg             1 Carleton               5:15.01   3 
 10 Lindsey Kemp               4 St. Olaf               5:26.79   1 
 11 Lindsay Johnson            4 Bethel                 5:28.20   2 
 12 Sarah Allaben              1 Carleton               5:29.16   2 
 13 Katie Spray                3 St. Olaf               5:31.33   2 
 14 Josie Blake                1 Gustavus Ado           5:33.60   2 
 15 Jessalyn Ayars             1 Carleton               5:33.93   2 
 16 Rosie Cobb                 4 Macalester             5:34.71   1 
 17 Elizabeth Zimmerman        1 Carleton               5:35.07   2 
 18 Kelly Segura               3 Bethel                 5:35.41   1 
 19 Bridget Schmitt            3 St. Thomas             5:36.26   1 
 20 Megan Rossman              2 St. Olaf               5:36.48   2 
 21 Margaret Stelzner          4 Macalester             5:37.31   1 
 22 Michelle Perri             4 St. Catherin           5:40.35   2 
 23 Meredith Moore             2 St. Olaf               5:40.67   1 
 24 Meritt Miller              1 Concordia-Mo           5:40.69   2 
 25 Claudia Lundgren           2 St. Thomas             5:43.62   1 
 26 Laura Luttio               3 Bethel                 5:46.91   1 
 27 Julia Clark                1 St. Catherin           5:57.94   1 
 
Women 5000 Meter Run
=======================================================================
 MIAC Record: # 17:13.63  2011        Simone Childs-Walker, Carleton           
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Sara Ness                  2 St. Thomas            18:07.30   10   
  2 Samantha Schnirring        3 Carleton              18:08.62    8   
  3 Olivia Rosenow             4 Gustavus Ado          18:09.81    6   
  4 Melissa Marsh              4 St. Thomas            18:12.17    5   
  5 Mary Naas                  3 St. Olaf              18:15.63    4   
  6 Emma Greenlee              1 Carleton              18:16.55    3   
  7 Kathleen Miles             3 Hamline               18:20.79    2   
  8 Jenny Launder              3 St. Thomas            18:25.33    1   
  9 Bryony Hawgood             2 St. Olaf              18:27.72  
 10 Morgan Pierce              3 St. Benedict          18:29.67  
 11 Madeline Dopp              3 Hamline               18:51.25  
 12 Kara Andersen              2 Concordia-Mo          18:57.64  
 13 Lauren Markowski           1 St. Olaf              19:05.96  
 14 Megan Weaver               3 Gustavus Ado          19:21.25  
 15 Holly Gordon               1 St. Olaf              19:24.79  
 16 Bernadette Hayden          2 Hamline               19:27.84  
 17 Martha Torstenson          4 Carleton              20:11.40  
 18 Bryana Waage               3 St. Catherin          20:22.98  
 
Women 60 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 5 Best Times
 MIAC Record: #  8.66  2014        Mallory Burnham, St. Thomas                 
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Gabrielle Brown            3 Hamline                   9.01Q  3 
  2 Anna Futterer              3 Hamline                   9.06Q  2 
  3 Brielle Bierman            4 St. Thomas                9.20Q  1 
  4 Laura Eischens             4 St. Thomas                9.35q  3 
  5 Megan Sundstrom            4 St. Benedict              9.45q  2 
  6 Nikaylah Woody             4 Augsburg                  9.56q  1 
  7 Jenna Degen                3 St. Benedict              9.62q  1 
  8 Syri Williams              1 Bethel                    9.63q  2 
  9 Corin McKinstrey           2 Bethel                    9.64   2  9.635
 10 Mackenzie Schoustra        2 St. Olaf                  9.64   3  9.636
 11 Christabelle Mulcahy       1 Augsburg                  9.64   1  9.638
 12 Nia Ford                   1 Hamline                   9.65   3 
 13 Kynzie Smedsrud            3 Saint Mary's              9.89   3 
 14 Gabby Mele                 4 Hamline                   9.94   1 
 15 Allie Terpstra             2 Bethel                    9.97   3 
 16 Masha Grizhebovskaya       4 St. Olaf                  9.98   3  9.980
 16 Jasmine Loving             1 Macalester                9.98   1  9.980
 18 Rachel Studer              1 Gustavus Ado              9.99   2 
 19 Ashley Shimek              1 St. Thomas               10.00   2 
 20 Katie Jobe                 1 Concordia-Mo             10.12   2 
 21 Emily Lincoln              2 Hamline                  10.25   1 
 22 Beth Parlin                1 Hamline                  10.26   2 
 23 Marissa Andersen           4 Concordia-Mo             10.42   1 
 24 Lori Erlandson             3 St. Olaf                 10.54   3 
 
Women 60 Meter Hurdles
=======================================================================
 MIAC Record: #  8.66  2014        Mallory Burnham, St. Thomas                 
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1 Anna Futterer              3 Hamline                   9.05   10   
  2 Brielle Bierman            4 St. Thomas                9.15    8   
  3 Laura Eischens             4 St. Thomas                9.29    6   
  4 Syri Williams              1 Bethel                    9.51    5    9.502
  5 Nikaylah Woody             4 Augsburg                  9.51    4    9.507
  6 Megan Sundstrom            4 St. Benedict              9.55    3   
  7 Jenna Degen                3 St. Benedict              9.56    2   
  8 Gabrielle Brown            3 Hamline                  11.94    1   
 
Women Distance Medley
=======================================================================
 MIAC Record: # 12:23.37  2012        St. Olaf                                 
                          Novacinski, Stets, Mosel, Westby                  
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Gustavus Adolphus                                  12:37.74   10   
     1) Lydia Hayes 4                   2) Megan Hill 2                   
     3) Abigail Schnabel 3              4) Tierney Winter 2               
  2 Carleton                                           12:37.96    8   
     1) Abby Sharer 4                   2) Emma Thomley 2                 
     3) Elsa Sandeno 3                  4) Helen Schuda 2                 
  3 St. Olaf                                           12:45.93    6   
     1) Jena Hauch 1                    2) Katie Elstad 1                 
     3) Erin Bianco 1                   4) Lisa Fisher 2                  
  4 Bethel                                             12:46.33    5   
  5 St. Catherine                                      12:50.87    4   
     1) Lexi Erickson 1                 2) Liliya Kirkova 2               
     3) Elizabeth Axberg 1              4) Marie Morrier 3                
  6 Hamline                                            12:53.67    3   
     1) Holly Hankins 4                 2) Emily Lincoln 2                
     3) Alyssa Nash 4                   4) Mariah Gallagher 4             
  7 St. Thomas                                         12:57.60    2   
     1) Paige Cater 1                   2) Brielle Bierman 4              
     3) Christine Rohlf 3               4) Katie Breuckman 2              
  8 St. Benedict                                       13:00.31    1   
     1) Alli Ruprecht 2                 2) Olivia Dengel 4                
     3) Althea Gutzmann 1               4) Taylor Loth 2                  
  9 Concordia-Moorhead                                 13:13.66  
     1) Meritt Miller 1                 2) Josie Herrmann 1               
     3) Sara Whiteman 3                 4) Maria West 3                   
 10 Macalester                                         13:17.04  
     1) Laura Gould 4                   2) Lily Schlieman 2               
     3) Brooke Hoppe 1                  4) Emma Maxtutis 2                
 
Women High Jump
=================================================================================
 MIAC Record: # 1.72m  2/25/17     Emma Peterson, Concordia-Mo                 
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Grace Bordson              3 St. Thomas               1.63m    5-04.25  10   
     1.47 1.52 1.57 1.60 1.63 1.66 
        P    O    O   XO    O  XXX 
  2 Alexandra Anderson         2 Gustavus Ado            J1.63m    5-04.25   8   
     1.47 1.52 1.57 1.60 1.63 1.66 
        P    O  XXO   XO    O  XXX 
  3 Matilda McFerson           2 St. Thomas               1.60m    5-03.00   6   
     1.47 1.52 1.57 1.60 1.63 
       XO    O   XO    O  XXX 
  4 Jenna Degen                3 St. Benedict            J1.60m    5-03.00   4.50
     1.47 1.52 1.57 1.60 1.63 
        O    O  XXO   XO  XXX 
  4 Erica Blackett-Thomas      1 Carleton                J1.60m    5-03.00   4.50
     1.47 1.52 1.57 1.60 1.63 
        O   XO   XO   XO  XXX 
  6 Niki Fokken                4 St. Benedict            J1.60m    5-03.00   3   
     1.47 1.52 1.57 1.60 1.63 
        O    O  XXO  XXO  XXX 
  7 Mariah Terhaar             2 St. Thomas               1.57m    5-01.75   1   
     1.47 1.52 1.57 1.60 
        O    O    O  XXX 
  7 Johna Radke                3 St. Catherin             1.57m    5-01.75   1   
     1.47 1.52 1.57 1.60 
        O    O    O  XXX 
  7 Elizabeth Peterson         1 Hamline                  1.57m    5-01.75   1   
     1.47 1.52 1.57 1.60 
        O    O    O  XXX 
 10 Vanessa Johnson            4 Concordia-Mo            J1.57m    5-01.75 
     1.47 1.52 1.57 1.60 
        O    O   XO  XXX 
 10 Lexi Erickson              1 St. Catherin            J1.57m    5-01.75 
     1.47 1.52 1.57 1.60 
        O    O   XO  XXX 
 12 Sidney Severson            3 St. Thomas              J1.57m    5-01.75 
     1.47 1.52 1.57 1.60 
       XO   XO   XO  XXX 
 13 Suntina Spehar             2 St. Benedict             1.52m    4-11.75 
     1.47 1.52 1.57 
        O    O  XXX 
 14 Rachel Ohde                1 Saint Mary's            J1.52m    4-11.75 
     1.47 1.52 1.57 
       XO    O  XXX 
 15 Margaret Andersen          3 St. Olaf                J1.52m    4-11.75 
     1.47 1.52 1.57 
        O   XO  XXX 
 16 Elsie Lundquist            1 St. Catherin            J1.52m    4-11.75 
     1.47 1.52 1.57 
       XO   XO  XXX 
 17 Emily Bohlig               2 St. Olaf                J1.52m    4-11.75 
     1.47 1.52 1.57 
       XO  XXO  XXX 
 -- Corrie Ethen               1 Concordia-Mo                NH            
     1.47 
      XXX 
 
Women Long Jump
=================================================================================
 MIAC Record: # 5.79m  2005        Kristal Grigsby, St. Thomas                 
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Becca Dup                  3 Saint Mary's             5.38m   17-08.00  10   
      5.31m  FOUL  5.32m  5.38m  4.98m  5.37m
  2 Katie Murray               4 St. Thomas               5.23m   17-02.00   8   
      5.04m  4.86m  5.03m  4.92m  PASS  5.23m
  3 Sidney Holder              1 Carleton                 5.22m   17-01.50   6   
      4.29m  5.22m  5.05m  5.13m  5.07m  4.92m
  4 Damali Britton             4 Carleton                 5.21m   17-01.25   5   
      5.08m  4.91m  4.92m  5.21m  5.10m  5.03m
  5 Tori Thompson              3 St. Catherin             5.17m   16-11.50   4   
      4.69m  4.87m  5.17m  5.00m  4.89m  5.07m
  6 Steph Kretlow              2 St. Thomas               5.03m   16-06.00   3   
      FOUL  4.52m  4.88m  FOUL  4.62m  5.03m
  7 Laura Eischens             4 St. Thomas               5.02m   16-05.75   2   
      4.27m  4.87m  4.86m  4.92m  5.02m  4.82m
  8 Jenna Degen                3 St. Benedict             4.99m   16-04.50   1   
      4.91m  4.99m  FOUL  4.79m  FOUL  4.71m
  9 Abigail Van Goethem        2 Hamline                  4.93m   16-02.25 
      4.81m  4.91m  4.93m  4.92m  4.85m  4.93m
 10 Megan Sundstrom            4 St. Benedict             4.84m   15-10.50 
      4.84m  4.79m  4.72m          
 11 Syri Williams              1 Bethel                   4.79m   15-08.75 
      4.74m  4.79m  4.71m         
 12 Megan Zurbay               1 St. Thomas              J4.79m   15-08.75 
      4.79m  4.72m  4.49m         
 13 Alexandra Anderson         2 Gustavus Ado             4.76m   15-07.50 
      4.76m  FOUL  FOUL         
 14 Sally Paul                 1 Bethel                   4.70m   15-05.00 
      4.70m  4.49m  FOUL         
 15 Mackenzie Schoustra        2 St. Olaf                 4.67m   15-04.00 
      4.64m  FOUL  4.67m         
 16 Hayley Cermin              4 Bethel                   4.53m   14-10.50 
      4.53m  4.31m  FOUL         
 17 Mollie Francis             2 Concordia-Mo            J4.53m   14-10.50 
      4.53m               
 18 Alexis Floresca            1 Saint Mary's             4.31m   14-01.75 
      4.15m  4.01m  4.31m         
 -- Emma Thomley               2 Carleton                  FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL         
 
Women Weight Throw
=================================================================================
 MIAC Record: # 17.66m  2000        April Felt, Hamline                        
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Kiana Verdugo              4 Hamline                 14.93m   48-11.75  10   
      14.05m  14.61m  14.55m  14.90m  FOUL  14.93m
  2 Bailey Hovland             4 Concordia-Mo            14.70m   48-02.75   8   
      14.31m  13.96m  13.99m  13.92m  13.60m  14.70m
  3 Katie Keelin               2 Gustavus Ado            14.27m   46-10.00   6   
      14.27m  14.23m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  14.26m
  4 Bailey Van Den Heuvel      3 Gustavus Ado            14.26m   46-09.50   5   
      FOUL  12.32m  13.59m  12.58m  14.26m  12.95m
  5 Nyjah Willis               1 Hamline                 14.15m   46-05.25   4   
      13.84m  13.71m  FOUL  14.15m  14.00m  13.90m
  6 Natalie King               4 Saint Mary's            14.10m   46-03.25   3   
      FOUL  FOUL  13.50m  14.10m  FOUL  FOUL
  7 Kaylea Hoenigschmidt       3 St. Catherin            13.16m   43-02.25   2   
      13.04m  FOUL  13.16m  FOUL  12.96m  12.11m
  8 Sarah Gigstad              2 St. Benedict            12.98m   42-07.00   1   
      12.80m  12.35m  FOUL  12.42m  12.98m  FOUL
  9 Anna Cassady Durr          3 Concordia-Mo            12.87m   42-02.75 
      FOUL  12.87m  FOUL  FOUL  11.61m  12.08m
 10 Berit Borstad              1 St. Thomas              12.26m   40-02.75 
      12.26m  FOUL  11.43m           
 11 Haley Anderson             3 St. Benedict            12.17m   39-11.25 
      11.40m  11.93m  12.17m         
 12 Lauren Wagner              1 Bethel                  12.11m   39-08.75 
      10.90m  12.11m  11.86m         
 13 Makenzie Fiedler           2 Hamline                 12.08m   39-07.75 
      11.61m  12.08m  10.90m         
 14 Skye Juneau                1 St. Catherin            11.83m   38-09.75 
      11.20m  11.78m  11.83m         
 15 Hannah Nordby              3 St. Olaf                11.80m   38-08.75 
      11.80m  FOUL  FOUL         
 16 Amy Nelson                 2 Bethel                  11.74m   38-06.25 
      11.51m  11.63m  11.74m         
 17 Emily Albers               4 Concordia-Mo            11.72m   38-05.50 
      10.84m  11.72m  10.44m         
 18 Elizabeth Walter           2 St. Benedict            11.55m   37-10.75 
      FOUL  10.72m  11.55m         
 19 Claire Baker               3 St. Benedict            11.52m   37-09.50 
      FOUL  11.52m  FOUL         
 20 Kelsey Rajewsky            2 Concordia-Mo            11.30m   37-01.00 
      10.50m  FOUL  11.30m         
 21 Katherine LeClair          4 St. Olaf                11.03m   36-02.25 
      11.03m  9.96m  9.05m         
 22 Kenna Bannister            1 Augsburg                10.94m   35-10.75 
      FOUL  FOUL  10.94m         
 23 Lauren Berg                4 St. Benedict            10.40m   34-01.50 
      10.40m  10.31m  FOUL         
 24 Remington Deyak            3 St. Benedict             9.87m   32-04.75 
      9.87m  FOUL  FOUL         
 
Indoor Pentathlon: #5 Women 800 Meter Run Indoor Pentathlon
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Megan Sundstrom            4 St. Benedict           2:27.61     723
  2 Carly Fornshell            1 Concordia-Mo           2:35.78     622
  3 Marissa Andersen           4 Concordia-Mo           2:37.31     604
  4 Tonya Piergies             3 Carleton               2:37.54     601
  5 Jordan Sifferle            2 St. Thomas             2:39.00     584
  6 Katie Jobe                 1 Concordia-Mo           2:42.55     544
  7 Mackenzie Schoustra        2 St. Olaf               2:42.59     544
  8 Emily Bohlig               2 St. Olaf               2:46.66     499
  9 Jasmine Loving             1 Macalester             2:47.97     485
 10 Laura Eischens             4 St. Thomas             2:48.41     480
 11 Anna Grove                 1 Carleton               2:51.38     449
 12 Elsie Lundquist            1 St. Catherin           3:02.42     343
 13 Grace Baker                1 St. Benedict           3:08.16     293
 
Indoor Pentathlon: #1 Women 60 Meter Hurdles Indoor Pentathlon
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Laura Eischens             4 St. Thomas                9.22   5    865
  2 Megan Sundstrom            4 St. Benedict              9.38   5    832
  3 Mackenzie Schoustra        2 St. Olaf                  9.53   4    802
  4 Jasmine Loving             1 Macalester                9.81   4    748
  5 Jordan Sifferle            2 St. Thomas                9.86   3    738
  6 Elsie Lundquist            1 St. Catherin              9.96   3    720
  7 Katie Jobe                 1 Concordia-Mo             10.06   2    701
  8 Marissa Andersen           4 Concordia-Mo             10.13   2    688
  9 Emily Bohlig               2 St. Olaf                 10.15   3    684
 10 Carly Fornshell            1 Concordia-Mo             10.15   2    684
 11 Grace Baker                1 St. Benedict             10.32   1    653
 12 Anna Grove                 1 Carleton                 10.54   1    614
 13 Tonya Piergies             3 Carleton                 10.62   4    601
 
Indoor Pentathlon: #2 Women High Jump Indoor Pentathlon
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Emily Bohlig               2 St. Olaf                 1.54m     5-0.50    666
     1.15 1.18 1.21 1.24 1.27 1.30 1.33 1.36 1.39 1.42 1.45 1.48 1.51 1.54 1.57 
        P    P    P    P    P    P    P    P    P    O    O    O    O   XO  XXX 
  2 Megan Sundstrom            4 St. Benedict             1.51m    4-11.50    632
     1.15 1.18 1.21 1.24 1.27 1.30 1.33 1.36 1.39 1.42 1.45 1.48 1.51 1.54 
        P    P    P    P    P    P    P    O    O    O   XO   XO  XXO  XXX 
  2 Mackenzie Schoustra        2 St. Olaf                 1.51m    4-11.50    632
     1.15 1.18 1.21 1.24 1.27 1.30 1.33 1.36 1.39 1.42 1.45 1.48 1.51 1.54 
        P    P    P    P    P    O    P   XO   XO    O    O    O   XO  XXX 
  2 Elsie Lundquist            1 St. Catherin             1.51m    4-11.50    632
     1.15 1.18 1.21 1.24 1.27 1.30 1.33 1.36 1.39 1.42 1.45 1.48 1.51 1.54 
        P    P    P    P    P    P    O   XO   XO    O    O    O    O  XXX 
  5 Katie Jobe                 1 Concordia-Mo             1.48m    4-10.25    599
     1.15 1.18 1.21 1.24 1.27 1.30 1.33 1.36 1.39 1.42 1.45 1.48 1.51 
        P    P    P    P    P    O    O    O    O    O    O  XXO  XXX 
  5 Marissa Andersen           4 Concordia-Mo             1.48m    4-10.25    599
     1.15 1.18 1.21 1.24 1.27 1.30 1.33 1.36 1.39 1.42 1.45 1.48 1.51 
        P    P    P    P    P    P    P    O    O    O   XO    O  XXX 
  7 Laura Eischens             4 St. Thomas               1.45m    4-09.00    566
     1.15 1.18 1.21 1.24 1.27 1.30 1.33 1.36 1.39 1.42 1.45 1.48 
        P    P    P    P    P    P    O    O    O    O   XO  XXX 
  7 Jasmine Loving             1 Macalester               1.45m    4-09.00    566
     1.15 1.18 1.21 1.24 1.27 1.30 1.33 1.36 1.39 1.42 1.45 1.48 
        P    P    O    O    O   XO    O    O    O   XO    O  XXX 
  7 Anna Grove                 1 Carleton                 1.45m    4-09.00    566
     1.15 1.18 1.21 1.24 1.27 1.30 1.33 1.36 1.39 1.42 1.45 1.48 
        P    P    P    P    P    P    O    P    O    P  XXO  XXX 
  7 Tonya Piergies             3 Carleton                 1.45m    4-09.00    566
     1.15 1.18 1.21 1.24 1.27 1.30 1.33 1.36 1.39 1.42 1.45 1.48 
        P    P    P    P    P    P    O    P    O    P  XXO  XXX 
 11 Carly Fornshell            1 Concordia-Mo             1.42m    4-07.75    534
     1.15 1.18 1.21 1.24 1.27 1.30 1.33 1.36 1.39 1.42 1.45 
        P    P    P    P    P    O   XO    O    O    O  XXX 
 12 Jordan Sifferle            2 St. Thomas               1.36m    4-05.50    470
     1.15 1.18 1.21 1.24 1.27 1.30 1.33 1.36 1.39 
        P    P    O    O    O   XO   XO    O  XXX 
 13 Grace Baker                1 St. Benedict             1.24m     4-0.75    350
     1.15 1.18 1.21 1.24 1.27 
        O  XXO   XO   XO  XXX 
 
Indoor Pentathlon: #4 Women Long Jump Indoor Pentathlon
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Megan Sundstrom            4 St. Benedict             5.10m   16-08.75    587
      4.68m  4.97m  5.10m            
  1 Laura Eischens             4 St. Thomas               5.10m   16-08.75    587
      4.99m  5.10m  5.10m            
  3 Mackenzie Schoustra        2 St. Olaf                 4.86m   15-11.50    522
      4.58m  4.63m  4.86m            
  4 Tonya Piergies             3 Carleton                 4.77m   15-07.75    498
      4.77m  4.66m  FOUL            
  5 Emily Bohlig               2 St. Olaf                 4.75m   15-07.00    492
      4.40m  4.75m  4.41m            
  6 Elsie Lundquist            1 St. Catherin             4.65m   15-03.25    466
      4.65m  4.63m  4.52m            
  7 Jordan Sifferle            2 St. Thomas               4.64m   15-02.75    464
      4.43m  4.64m  4.60m            
  8 Marissa Andersen           4 Concordia-Mo             4.51m   14-09.75    431
      4.42m  FOUL  4.51m            
  9 Jasmine Loving             1 Macalester               4.48m   14-08.50    423
      4.01m  4.18m  4.48m            
 10 Katie Jobe                 1 Concordia-Mo             4.41m   14-05.75    406
      FOUL  4.41m  4.40m            
 11 Carly Fornshell            1 Concordia-Mo             4.24m   13-11.00    364
      4.24m  4.14m  4.20m            
 12 Anna Grove                 1 Carleton                 3.97m    13-0.25    301
      3.94m  3.97m  3.67m            
 13 Grace Baker                1 St. Benedict             3.55m   11-07.75    210
      3.46m  3.33m  3.55m            
 
Indoor Pentathlon: #3 Women Shot Put Indoor Pentathlon
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Laura Eischens             4 St. Thomas              10.84m   35-06.75    585
      10.21m  10.84m  10.39m            
  2 Jordan Sifferle            2 St. Thomas               9.73m   31-11.25    512
      FOUL  9.73m  9.08m            
  3 Anna Grove                 1 Carleton                 9.54m   31-03.75    499
      9.44m  9.48m  9.54m            
  4 Elsie Lundquist            1 St. Catherin             9.24m   30-03.75    480
      8.71m  9.24m  8.00m            
  5 Marissa Andersen           4 Concordia-Mo             9.21m   30-02.75    478
      8.83m  9.21m  9.01m            
  6 Emily Bohlig               2 St. Olaf                 8.89m   29-02.00    457
      7.75m  8.48m  8.89m            
  7 Tonya Piergies             3 Carleton                 8.77m   28-09.25    449
      8.28m  8.77m  8.23m            
  8 Megan Sundstrom            4 St. Benedict             8.62m   28-03.50    440
      8.20m  8.62m  FOUL            
  9 Katie Jobe                 1 Concordia-Mo             8.10m   26-07.00    406
      7.93m  7.73m  8.10m            
 10 Jasmine Loving             1 Macalester               8.08m   26-06.25    405
      7.29m  6.98m  8.08m            
 11 Mackenzie Schoustra        2 St. Olaf                 7.81m   25-07.50    387
      7.81m  6.96m  7.75m            
 12 Grace Baker                1 St. Benedict             7.78m   25-06.25    385
      6.64m  7.78m  6.39m            
 13 Carly Fornshell            1 Concordia-Mo             7.75m   25-05.25    383
      7.70m  6.38m  7.75m            
 
Women Indoor Pentathlon
=======================================================================
 MIAC Record: #  3914  2014        Amelia Campbell, Carleton                   
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Megan Sundstrom            4 St. Benedict              3214   10   
  2 Laura Eischens             4 St. Thomas                3083    8   
  3 Mackenzie Schoustra        2 St. Olaf                  2887    6   
  4 Marissa Andersen           4 Concordia-Mo              2800    5   
  5 Emily Bohlig               2 St. Olaf                  2798    4   
  6 Jordan Sifferle            2 St. Thomas                2768    3   
  7 Tonya Piergies             3 Carleton                  2715    2   
  8 Katie Jobe                 1 Concordia-Mo              2656    1   
  9 Elsie Lundquist            1 St. Catherin              2641  
 10 Jasmine Loving             1 Macalester                2627  
 11 Carly Fornshell            1 Concordia-Mo              2587  
 12 Anna Grove                 1 Carleton                  2429  
 13 Grace Baker                1 St. Benedict              1891  
 
                    Women - Team Rankings - 11 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) St. Thomas                 100        2) Bethel                     51   
    3) Carleton                    50.50     4) Gustavus Adolphus          49   
    5) Hamline                     42        6) St. Olaf                   41   
    7) St. Benedict                26.50     8) Saint Mary's               15   
    9) Concordia-Moorhead          14        9) Augsburg                   14   
    9) St. Catherine               14       12) Macalester                 12   
 
                    Men - Team Rankings - 11 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) St. Thomas                  90        2) Bethel                     62   
    3) Carleton                    58        4) Hamline                    42   
    5) Saint John's                40        6) St. Olaf                   37   
    7) Gustavus Adolphus           31        8) Saint Mary's               27   
    9) Concordia-Moorhead          20       10) Augsburg                   16   
   11) Macalester                   6