Licensed to Univ. of Minnesota Aq. Center - Site License
                                   HY-TEK's MEET MANAGER 6.0 2/15/2018 04:00 PM
                   2018 MIAC Swimming & Diving Championships                   
                Jean Freeman Aquatic Center Univ. of Minnesota                 
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 3  Men 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
        4:20.26  A NCAA A Qual
        4:31.03  ST17 Selection Time 2017
        4:33.78  B NCAA B Qual
 Meet Qualifying:  5:38.39
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Gorman, Hodd              SR Hamline              4:48.58    4:38.12 q      
  2 Melton, Warren            SR St. Thomas           4:53.78    4:39.01 q      
  3 Biwer, Bailey             SR St. Thomas           4:38.42    4:42.19 q      
  4 Dawson, Zach              SO Gustavus             4:51.37    4:43.35 q      
  5 Boerner, Adam             FR St. Thomas           4:51.78    4:44.07 q      
  6 Grivna, Nick              FY Hamline              4:57.74    4:45.66 q      
  7 Eyman Casey, Abe          JR St. Olaf             4:55.73    4:45.90 q      
  8 Fitch, Stevie             FR Carleton             5:02.44    4:47.71 q      
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Dalluge, Jack             SO Carleton             5:05.38    4:48.75 q      
 10 Olson, Mick               FR St. John's           5:11.77    4:51.44 q      
 11 Pauley, Ryan              SO St. John's           5:10.34    4:51.56 q      
 12 Christianson, Mack        FR Gustavus             4:54.61    4:52.15 q      
 13 Campbell, Joe             SR Hamline              5:07.60    4:52.61 q      
 14 Darwish, Sam              SO Carleton             5:00.72    4:54.61 q      
 15 Berg, Ice                 JR Hamline              5:07.88    4:55.28 q      
 16 Battiste, Alex            JR Carleton             5:05.71    4:57.75 q      
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 17 McCarty, Zach             FR St. Olaf             5:13.41    4:59.30        
 18 Greenvall, Ben            JR Carleton             5:21.23    5:00.19        
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 19 Winter, Jake              FR Carleton             5:07.81    5:00.52        
 20 Clay, Cody                JR Hamline              5:11.65    5:05.41        
 21 Cancino, Christian        SR St. John's           5:19.91    5:06.87        
 22 Belzer, Tristan           FR Carleton             5:23.95    5:08.70        
 23 Tong, DQ                  JR St. Olaf             5:22.76    5:08.71        
 24 Lekki, Spencer            FR Carleton             5:23.34    5:13.63        
 25 Mockler, Brian               Saint Mary's MN      5:27.37    5:14.37        
 26 Heuchert, Christian       SO Carleton             5:32.07    5:19.36        
 27 Sawchuk, Nick                Saint Mary's MN      5:37.11    5:33.72        
 
Event 4  Women 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
        4:45.33  A NCAA A Qual
        4:59.08  ST17 Selection Time 2017
        5:00.62  B NCAA B Qual
 Meet Qualifying:  6:03.02
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
  1 Wolff, Marissa            FR St. Olaf             5:10.86    5:02.02 q      
  2 Howard, Alex              JR St. Thomas           5:04.51    5:03.07 q      
  3 Strauss, Katelyn          JR St. Thomas           5:04.67    5:04.89 q      
  4 Croasdell, Caitlin        SO St. Olaf             5:17.47    5:06.02 q      
  5 Jensen, Helen             SO St. Olaf             5:11.55    5:08.12 q      
  6 Ericson, Kasey            FR St. Thomas           5:10.11    5:08.68 q      
  7 Rizzo, Linnea             JR St. Olaf             5:12.85    5:09.74 q      
  8 Behrens, Gretchen         FR St. Thomas           5:14.35    5:10.15 q      
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Vancil, Molly             JR St. Thomas           5:19.41    5:11.52 q      
 10 Pawlenty, Paige           SO St. Thomas           5:22.47    5:11.77 q      
 11 Peterson, McKenna         SO St. Catherine        5:28.85    5:17.52 q      
 12 Schroeder, Mira           JR St. Thomas           5:20.62    5:18.69 q      
 13 Lance, Anna               FR St. Olaf             5:20.95    5:18.78 q      
 14 Bjorklund, Amelia         FR Gustavus             5:32.04    5:18.95 q      
 15 Mayfield, Allie           SO Gustavus             5:30.24    5:20.13 q      
 16 Boonstra, Megan           SR Gustavus             5:31.85    5:22.45 q      
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 17 Meyer, Ada                SO Carleton             5:26.13    5:25.43        
 18 Mahoney, Claudia          FR Saint Benedict       5:40.23    5:26.81        
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 19 Lachman, Margaret         FR Carleton             5:32.10    5:27.44        
 20 Menso, Ellie              SR St. Catherine        5:45.58    5:30.04        
 21 Murphy, Morgan            SO Saint Benedict       5:47.84    5:33.66        
 22 Shefchik, Brooke             Saint Mary's MN      5:38.04    5:39.28        
 23 Sailors, Olivia           SO Macalester           6:02.22    5:44.45        
 24 Laurie, Mykayla           FR St. Catherine        6:07.31    5:46.97        
 25 Kinsman, Georgie          FR St. Catherine        6:01.35    5:47.21        
 26 Haram, Alyssa                Saint Mary's MN      5:39.22    5:48.22        
 27 Whyte, Morgan             SO Carleton             5:50.96    5:49.61        
 28 Doughty, Robyn            SR St. Olaf             6:00.61    5:50.93        
 29 Kane, Skyler              SO Hamline              6:01.44    5:53.03        
 30 Murray, Hannah               Concordia            6:05.73    5:55.59        
 31 Hansen, Amanda               Saint Mary's MN      5:57.15    5:58.40        
 
Event 5  Men 200 Yard IM
===============================================================================
        1:45.47  A NCAA A Qual
        1:50.28  ST17 Selection Time 2017
        1:51.98  B NCAA B Qual
 Meet Qualifying:  2:19.17
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
  1 Larson, Nolan             FR Gustavus             1:57.01    1:53.48 q      
  2 Sonnek, Tanner            JR Gustavus             1:56.98    1:54.02 q      
  3 Larson, Max               JR St. Thomas           1:55.94    1:54.47 q      
  4 Dockendorf, Mitchell      FR St. John's           2:01.53    1:55.62 q      
  5 Sklar, Ryan               SO Gustavus             2:03.76    1:56.20 q      
  6 Loepfe, John              SO St. Olaf             2:02.77    1:56.55 q      
  7 Anderson, Brady           SR St. Thomas           2:00.88    1:56.89 q      
  8 Herrli, Joe               SO St. Thomas           1:59.06    1:56.95 q      
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Chang, Andrew             FR Carleton             2:00.75    1:57.33 q      
 10 Birklid, Caleb            SO St. John's           2:02.31    1:57.91 q      
 11 Glass, Colin              SO St. Thomas           1:59.26    1:58.88 q      
 12 Rades, Griffin               Saint Mary's MN      2:00.16    1:58.92 q      
 13 Larson, Sam               FR St. Thomas           2:03.62    1:58.97 q      
 14 Robb, Alexander           SR St. Thomas           2:04.13    1:59.69 q      
 15 Reynolds, Gus             JR St. Olaf             2:06.04    1:59.88 q      
 16 Altaweel, Will            FR Carleton             2:04.71    2:00.19 q      
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 17 He, Kevin                 SR St. John's           2:04.69    2:01.14        
 18 Greenblat, Eli            FR St. John's           2:08.72    2:01.80        
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 19 Hanson, Isaac             FY Hamline              2:13.01    2:02.12        
 20 Fitzloff, Thomas          FR Gustavus             2:07.03    2:02.34        
 21 Wetzel, Ryan              SO Carleton             2:04.53    2:03.43        
 22 Hobar, Andy               FY Hamline              2:05.00    2:04.06        
 23 McGee, Gabe               JR Hamline              2:09.52    2:04.75        
 24 Lee, Grant                FR Carleton             2:10.36    2:05.81        
 25 Roback, Lee               FY Hamline              2:12.75    2:05.89        
 26 Tostenson, Aaron          JR St. John's           2:17.09    2:06.82        
 27 Carsen, Max               FY Hamline              2:14.64    2:08.07        
 28 Kalsow, Brandan           SO St. John's           2:15.02    2:08.71        
 29 West, Jay                 SO Macalester           2:22.32    2:17.55        
 
Event 6  Women 200 Yard IM
===============================================================================
        2:00.51  A NCAA A Qual
        2:05.78  ST17 Selection Time 2017
        2:06.68  B NCAA B Qual
 Meet Qualifying:  2:35.38
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
  1 Pesik, Haley              JR Gustavus             2:16.77    2:10.49 q      
  2 Holwerda, Kennedy         SR Gustavus             2:14.79    2:10.69 q      
  3 Herrli, Nicole            SR St. Thomas           2:09.27    2:11.24 q      
  4 Voss, Mary Jane           SR St. Catherine        2:17.47    2:11.76 q      
  5 Young, Kenzie             SR Saint Benedict       2:16.73    2:13.49 q      
  6 Auran, Hailey             FR Gustavus             2:19.84    2:13.58 q      
  6 Thompson, Ana             SO Macalester           2:19.11    2:13.58 q      
  8 Hernandez-Nietling, Fran  FR St. Catherine        2:16.16    2:13.63 q      
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Melody, Erin              JR St. Thomas           2:15.41    2:14.41 q      
 10 Lederer, Emma             SO Carleton             2:18.01    2:14.48 q      
 11 Thate, Rachel             SO Gustavus             2:18.83    2:15.28 q      
 11 Teichmiller, Hailey       SO Gustavus             2:15.95    2:15.28 q      
 13 Gergely, Anna             JR Carleton             2:17.08    2:15.34 q      
 14 Nevin, Sophia             FR St. Olaf             2:19.33    2:16.17 q      
 15 Grossman, Kate            FR Carleton             2:17.71    2:16.28 q      
 16 McMahon, Molly            FR St. Catherine        2:19.30    2:16.38 q      
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 17 Rising, Katie             JR St. Catherine        2:24.33    2:16.69        
 18 Kinney, Maddie            JR Saint Benedict       2:24.01    2:16.79        
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 19 Groebner, Ashley          JR Saint Benedict       2:20.85    2:16.99        
 20 Warren, Amy                  Concordia            2:18.03    2:17.13        
 21 Voss, Deidree             SO St. Thomas           2:15.50    2:17.30        
 22 Wichmann, Kelly           FR St. Olaf             2:22.34    2:17.40        
 23 Clough, Skyler            SO Saint Benedict       2:25.12    2:18.26        
 24 Rose, Melissa             JR St. Thomas           2:15.94    2:20.46        
 25 Borgmann, Liv             JR Macalester           2:24.16    2:20.96        
 26 Shea, Johannah            SO St. Thomas           2:21.18    2:21.97        
 27 Eide, Miriam              SO Macalester           2:26.13    2:22.07        
 28 Molus, Andrea             SO Saint Benedict       2:27.24    2:23.54        
 29 Meyer, Sammi              FR St. Catherine        2:32.84    2:24.80        
 30 Marcus, Allison              Concordia            2:27.86    2:25.37        
 31 Pohlman, Annika           SR St. Olaf             2:30.05    2:25.55        
 32 Goldman, Micah            JR St. Catherine        2:32.51    2:27.58        
 33 Quandt, Emme                 Saint Mary's MN      2:34.09    2:31.00        
 34 Camarato, Erica              Saint Mary's MN      2:33.42    2:34.06        
 
Event 7  Men 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
          19.66  A NCAA A Qual
          20.49  ST17 Selection Time 2017
          20.68  B NCAA B Qual
 Meet Qualifying:  24.64
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
  1 Negaard, Tom              JR St. Thomas             21.61      21.02 q      
  2 Hynes, Charles            SR St. Thomas             21.89      21.11 q      
  3 Neilsen, Hunter           SO St. Thomas             21.96      21.30 q      
  4 Peters, Andrew            JR Gustavus               22.44      21.41 q      
  5 Omar, Omar                SO St. Thomas             21.77      21.49 q      
  6 Kretzmann, Ian            SO St. Olaf               22.55      21.52 q      
  6 Wiesen, Zach              JR St. Thomas             21.54      21.52 q      
  8 Reeves, Nick              SO Carleton               22.00      21.54 q      
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Hones, Marcel             FR St. Olaf               22.64      21.59 q      
  9 Heller, Luke              SO St. John's             22.17      21.59 q      
 11 Noecker, Curtis           SR St. John's             22.06      21.62 q      
 12 Stone, Nate               FR St. Thomas             22.25      21.70 q      
 13 Deyak, Sam                FR Gustavus               22.96      21.75 q      
 14 Clark, Will               SO Gustavus               22.22      21.85 q      
 15 Vandevoorde, Michael      SR St. Thomas             22.24      21.87 q      
 16 Culloton, Aidan           SR St. John's             22.89      21.88 q      
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 17 Gergen, Cal               SO St. Olaf               22.45      22.03        
 18 Heinzel, Jack             FR Carleton               22.92      22.04        
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 19 Kearney, Matthew          SR St. Thomas             23.02      22.12        
 20 DeSutter, Ben             JR Gustavus               22.65      22.28        
 21 Thiede, Brodie            JR St. Olaf               22.92      22.34        
 22 Breheim, Greg             SO Hamline                22.99      22.36        
 23 Odermann, Friedrich       SO St. John's             23.99      22.43        
 24 Wells, Jack                  Saint Mary's MN        22.46      22.45        
 25 Kennedy, Zachary          SO St. John's             23.75      22.53        
 26 Conati, Ari               SO Carleton               22.95      22.56        
 27 Murphy, Devin             FR St. John's             22.67      22.63        
 28 Stoltz, Jack              SR Hamline                24.07      22.65        
 29 Tormene, Matteo           SR Macalester             24.41      23.67        
 30 Pelutis, Dmitriy          JR St. Olaf               24.05      23.89        
 31 Fleming, Dennis           SO Hamline                24.88      23.93        
 32 Anderson, Ben             FY Hamline                24.43      23.97        
 33 Berman, Gabe              FR Macalester             23.85      24.12        
 34 Mikolchak, Alex           FR Carleton               26.12      25.07        
 35 Cirillo, Ryan             SO Macalester             26.23      25.48        
 
Event 8  Women 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
          22.77  A NCAA A Qual
          23.59  ST17 Selection Time 2017
          23.75  B NCAA B Qual
 Meet Qualifying:  27.98
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
  1 Webster, Maggie           JR Gustavus               24.75      23.13 qST17  
  2 Reilly, Kate              SR Gustavus               24.40      23.70 qB     
  3 Mather, Caroline          JR Carleton               24.09      23.74 qB     
  4 Smarjesse, Kate           JR St. Thomas             24.51      24.08 q      
  5 Martinek, Taylor          JR Hamline                24.85      24.25 q      
  5 Molitor, Tiana            SR St. Thomas             24.55      24.25 q      
  7 Lokensgard, Alyssa        SO Gustavus               25.32      24.39 q      
  8 Rudin, Kristina           SR Saint Benedict         25.57      24.54 q      
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Lester, Anisa             SR Carleton               25.24      24.63 q      
 10 Kohorst, Alyssa           FR Gustavus               25.76      24.69 q      
 11 Punyko, Kelly             JR St. Olaf               25.62      24.77 q      
 12 Pokornowski, Hana         FR Gustavus               25.73      24.82 q      
 13 Mayer, Morgan             SO Carleton               25.36      24.93 q      
 14 Cassens, Haley            JR St. Thomas             25.58      24.99 q      
 15 White, Bryce              SO Hamline                25.69      25.01 q      
 16 Grohman, Sydney           FR St. Catherine          25.60      25.05 q      
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 17 McLarnan, Nina            SR St. Olaf               26.20      25.19        
 18 Allyson, Zoe              FR Saint Benedict         26.08      25.23        
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 19 Christensen, Ashley       SO St. Thomas             26.43      25.24        
 20 Kratz, Meghan             SO Saint Benedict         26.82      25.31        
 21 Mokhtary, Meghan          SO Saint Benedict         26.05      25.34        
 22 Mangel, Morgan               Augsburg               25.40      25.35        
 23 Dowling, Eveline          SO Carleton               26.37      25.60        
 24 Westendorp, Madeline      SO Gustavus               26.71      25.63        
 24 Ridgeway, Emma            SR Saint Benedict         25.96      25.63        
 26 Backes, Anna                 Concordia              26.37      25.65        
 27 Aylward, Hannah           JR Carleton               26.29      25.69        
 28 Manivel, Marcella         FR Carleton               26.44      25.84        
 29 Weires, Sydney            SO Saint Benedict         26.69      25.86        
 30 Hagstrom, Tori            FR St. Catherine          26.00      25.93        
 31 Noel, Lauren              SR Saint Benedict         27.36      26.03        
 32 Metelmann, Solvay         SO St. Olaf               27.08      26.13        
 33 Culver, Emily             SR Carleton               27.05      26.21        
 34 King, Claire                 Saint Mary's MN        26.80      26.28        
 35 Dyke, Erin                FR Carleton               26.89      26.32        
 36 Crane, Marie              SO Macalester             27.50      26.43        
 37 Green, Charlotte          FR St. Catherine          28.07      26.50        
 38 Marks, Emily              SR Carleton               26.96      26.65        
 39 Kirchoff, Carli           SO Augsburg               27.79      26.80        
 40 Shin, Delaney             SO St. Olaf               27.41      26.87        
 41 Larson, Lydia                Concordia              27.73      26.93        
 41 Sperling, Elmira          SO St. Olaf               27.74      26.93        
 43 O'Connell, Ann Marie         Concordia              28.60      27.01        
 44 Luke, Lindsey                Augsburg               27.94      27.22        
 45 Gregorio, Elizabeth       SR Hamline                29.83      27.82        
 46 Matlack, Emily            JR St. Catherine          32.24      30.06        
 
Event 9  Men 1 mtr Diving
===============================================================================
         425.00  A NCAA A Qual
         275.00  B NCAA B Qual
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
  1 Jorgensen Duus, Leif      JR St. Olaf                  NP     453.40 qA     
  2 Grabowski, Andrew         SR St. Thomas                NP     447.50 qA     
  3 Bican, Logan              SO Gustavus                  NP     437.15 qA     
  4 Theis, Josh               SO Gustavus                  NP     398.65 qB     
  5 Cuddy, Kieran             FR Macalester                NP     398.60 qB     
  6 Bovee, Jonathan           SO Gustavus                  NP     382.00 qB     
  7 Tomporowski, Josh         SR St. John's                NP     357.60 qB     
  8 Scholberg, Carson         JR Gustavus                  NP     346.45 qB     
  9 Reid, Kyle                SR St. Thomas                NP     339.60 B      
 10 Godfrey, Andrew           FR St. Thomas                NP     339.00 B      
 11 Santelman, Henri          FR Gustavus                  NP     323.85 B      
 12 Urbanski, Tyler           SR St. John's                NP     311.40 B