Licensed to Univ. of Minnesota Aq. Center - Site License
                                   HY-TEK's MEET MANAGER 6.0 2/16/2018 12:18 PM
                   2018 MIAC Swimming & Diving Championships                   
                Jean Freeman Aquatic Center Univ. of Minnesota                 
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 14  Men 400 Yard IM
===============================================================================
 MIAC Record: & 3:54.87   3/19/2009 Chris Bateman, St. Olaf College            
 MEET Record: ! 3:55.70   2/20/2009 Ted Marschall, CAR-MN                      
                3:47.19  A NCAA A Qual
                3:58.71  ST17 Selection Time 2017
                4:02.37  B NCAA B Qual
 Meet Qualifying:  5:13.18
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Muntifering, Josh         FR Gustavus             4:24.76    4:07.44 q      
     r:+0.68  11.31       24.72 (13.41)       38.80 (14.08)       52.76 (13.96)
        1:08.38 (15.62)                                                            
            2:48.07 ( )     3:06.49 (18.42)     3:22.43 (15.94)     3:37.40 (14.97)
        4:07.44 (30.04)                                                            
  2 Larson, Max               JR St. Thomas           4:13.66    4:09.85 q      
     r:+0.70  25.29       54.58 (29.29)     1:26.54 (31.96)     1:58.37 (31.83)
        2:34.68 (36.31)     3:10.31 (35.63)     3:40.64 (30.33)     4:09.85 (29.21)
  3 Dawson, Zach              SO Gustavus             4:21.75    4:11.46 q      
     r:+0.80  27.13       58.21 (31.08)     1:31.76 (33.55)     2:03.41 (31.65)
        2:38.05 (34.64)     3:13.30 (35.25)     3:42.98 (29.68)     4:11.46 (28.48)
  4 Rades, Griffin            FR Saint Mary's MN      4:25.14    4:15.52 q      
     r:+0.73  26.88       58.68 (31.80)     1:30.10 (31.42)     2:01.13 (31.03)
        2:37.30 (36.17)     3:14.36 (37.06)     3:45.77 (31.41)     4:15.52 (29.75)
  5 Fairbanks, Riley          JR Gustavus             4:31.86    4:16.66 q      
     r:+0.68  12.57       26.46 (13.89)       41.66 (15.20)       56.75 (15.09)
        1:14.21 (17.46)     1:30.16 (15.95)     1:46.57 (16.41)     2:02.43 (15.86)
        2:20.33 (17.90)     2:37.62 (17.29)     2:55.60 (17.98)     3:13.16 (17.56)
        3:45.44 (32.28)     4:16.66 (31.22)                                        
  6 Larson, Sam               FR St. Thomas           4:27.05    4:18.50 q      
     r:+0.62  26.38       57.71 (31.33)     1:31.30 (33.59)     2:04.25 (32.95)
        2:41.90 (37.65)     3:19.64 (37.74)     3:49.55 (29.91)     4:18.50 (28.95)
  7 Altaweel, Will            FR Carleton             4:33.54    4:19.06 q      
     r:+0.78  25.91       56.09 (30.18)     1:29.84 (33.75)     2:03.37 (33.53)
        2:40.63 (37.26)     3:18.85 (38.22)     3:49.53 (30.68)     4:19.06 (29.53)
  8 Campbell, Joe             SR Hamline              4:40.12    4:20.31 q      
     r:+0.69  12.21       26.96 (14.75)       42.77 (15.81)       58.52 (15.75)
        1:16.35 (17.83)     1:33.05 (16.70)     1:50.19 (17.14)     2:06.55 (16.36)
        2:25.82 (19.27)     2:44.60 (18.78)     3:04.06 (19.46)     3:23.23 (19.17)
        3:52.66 (29.43)     4:20.31 (27.65)                                        
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Wallock, Anders           SR Gustavus             4:38.98    4:22.37 q      
     r:+0.74  27.58       59.88 (32.30)     1:33.24 (33.36)     2:05.33 (32.09)
        2:43.58 (38.25)     3:21.75 (38.17)     3:52.74 (30.99)     4:22.37 (29.63)
 10 Upton, Jacob              JR St. John's           4:36.16    4:25.02 q      
     r:+0.85  13.06       29.05 (15.99)       45.73 (16.68)     1:02.99 (17.26)
        1:19.75 (16.76)     1:35.76 (16.01)     1:52.10 (16.34)     2:08.47 (16.37)
        2:26.01 (17.54)     2:44.21 (18.20)     3:02.59 (18.38)     3:21.81 (19.22)
        3:53.29 (31.48)     4:25.02 (31.73)                                        
 11 Meyer, Eric               SO Carleton             4:55.20    4:25.61 q      
     r:+0.77  12.04       26.48 (14.44)       41.43 (14.95)       57.11 (15.68)
        1:15.11 (18.00)     1:32.65 (17.54)     1:49.76 (17.11)     2:07.27 (17.51)
        2:26.13 (18.86)     2:45.29 (19.16)     3:04.64 (19.35)     3:24.05 (19.41)
        3:55.86 (31.81)     4:25.61 (29.75)                                        
 12 Belzer, Tristan           FR Carleton             4:50.98    4:29.09 q      
     r:+0.77  28.72     1:00.62 (31.90)     1:37.68 (37.06)     2:13.68 (36.00)
        2:51.48 (37.80)     3:29.29 (37.81)     3:59.91 (30.62)     4:29.09 (29.18)
 13 Winter, Connor            SO Gustavus             4:39.23    4:33.08 q      
     r:+0.75  26.27       56.67 (30.40)     1:32.81 (36.14)     2:07.53 (34.72)
        2:47.59 (40.06)     3:28.54 (40.95)     4:01.29 (32.75)     4:33.08 (31.79)
 14 DeSutter, Ben             JR Gustavus             4:32.08    4:34.74 q      
     r:+0.67  26.86       59.33 (32.47)     1:34.27 (34.94)     2:08.93 (34.66)
        2:50.00 (41.07)     3:31.06 (41.06)     4:02.91 (31.85)     4:34.74 (31.83)
 15 Lekki, Spencer            FR Carleton             4:50.12    4:41.49 q      
     r:+0.79  28.28     1:00.49 (32.21)     1:37.34 (36.85)     2:12.99 (35.65)
        2:55.41 (42.42)     3:38.51 (43.10)     4:10.40 (31.89)     4:41.49 (31.09)
 16 Tong, DQ                  JR St. Olaf             4:58.06    4:48.18 q      
     r:+0.70  27.66     1:00.44 (32.78)     1:39.63 (39.19)     2:17.25 (37.62)
        2:58.66 (41.41)     3:41.23 (42.57)     4:15.26 (34.03)     4:48.18 (32.92)
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 17 West, Jay                 SO Macalester           5:12.21    4:54.73        
     r:+0.74  29.56     1:04.80 (35.24)     1:44.17 (39.37)     2:23.14 (38.97)
        3:05.06 (41.92)     3:47.59 (42.53)     4:22.36 (34.77)     4:54.73 (32.37)
 
Event 15  Women 400 Yard IM
===============================================================================
 MIAC Record: & 4:29.24   2/20/2009 Kate Alexander, Carleton-MN                
 MEET Record: ! 4:28.03   2/17/2017 Maria Wetzel, Carleton                     
                4:13.77  A NCAA A Qual
                4:28.50  ST17 Selection Time 2017
                4:31.12  B NCAA B Qual
 Meet Qualifying:  5:38.85
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
  1 Jensen, Helen             SO St. Olaf             4:41.45    4:34.10 q      
     r:+0.82  29.27     1:02.31 (33.04)     1:37.27 (34.96)     2:11.70 (34.43)
        2:51.22 (39.52)     3:30.45 (39.23)     4:02.94 (32.49)     4:34.10 (31.16)
  2 Rizzo, Linnea             JR St. Olaf             4:41.28    4:36.18 q      
     r:+0.80  29.33     1:02.40 (33.07)     1:38.21 (35.81)     2:12.92 (34.71)
        2:53.16 (40.24)     3:32.95 (39.79)     4:05.40 (32.45)     4:36.18 (30.78)
  3 Herrli, Nicole            SR St. Thomas           4:38.13    4:40.08 q      
     r:+0.83  29.31     1:03.31 (34.00)     1:39.94 (36.63)     2:15.33 (35.39)
        2:54.39 (39.06)     3:34.00 (39.61)     4:07.73 (33.73)     4:40.08 (32.35)
  4 Ericson, Kasey            FR St. Thomas           4:42.51    4:41.31 q      
     r:+0.82  29.05     1:03.12 (34.07)     1:37.38 (34.26)     2:11.35 (33.97)
        2:54.43 (43.08)     3:38.51 (44.08)     4:10.65 (32.14)     4:41.31 (30.66)
  5 Pesik, Haley              JR Gustavus             4:55.62    4:42.01 q      
     r:+0.75  29.55     1:04.39 (34.84)     1:41.89 (37.50)     2:19.21 (37.32)
        2:57.53 (38.32)     3:36.94 (39.41)     4:10.67 (33.73)     4:42.01 (31.34)
  6 Behrens, Gretchen         FR St. Thomas           4:48.63    4:44.24 q      
     r:+0.78  29.96     1:04.94 (34.98)     1:41.51 (36.57)     2:17.23 (35.72)
        2:57.22 (39.99)     3:38.14 (40.92)     4:11.70 (33.56)     4:44.24 (32.54)
  7 Voss, Mary Jane           SR St. Catherine        4:44.81    4:44.94 q      
     r:+0.78  29.38     1:04.13 (34.75)     1:40.27 (36.14)     2:16.01 (35.74)
        2:58.36 (42.35)     3:40.46 (42.10)     4:12.97 (32.51)     4:44.94 (31.97)
  8 Boonstra, Megan           SR Gustavus             4:57.99    4:46.15 q      
     r:+0.71  31.81     1:08.28 (36.47)     1:44.65 (36.37)     2:20.03 (35.38)
        3:01.74 (41.71)     3:42.48 (40.74)     4:14.73 (32.25)     4:46.15 (31.42)
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Croasdell, Caitlin        SO St. Olaf             4:56.49    4:47.27 q      
     r:+0.73  30.57     1:06.91 (36.34)     1:41.21 (34.30)     2:16.84 (35.63)
        2:59.42 (42.58)     3:42.31 (42.89)     4:15.40 (33.09)     4:47.27 (31.87)
 10 Warren, Amy               FR Concordia            4:54.06    4:50.59 q      
     r:+0.88  30.01     1:06.11 (36.10)     1:43.30 (37.19)     2:20.74 (37.44)
        3:01.43 (40.69)     3:43.50 (42.07)     4:17.20 (33.70)     4:50.59 (33.39)
 11 Melody, Erin              JR St. Thomas           4:53.53    4:51.57 q      
     r:+0.73  29.55     1:04.67 (35.12)     1:41.32 (36.65)     2:17.09 (35.77)
        3:00.39 (43.30)     3:45.28 (44.89)     4:18.61 (33.33)     4:51.57 (32.96)
 12 McMahon, Molly            FR St. Catherine        5:02.47    4:54.89 q      
     r:+0.79  30.01     1:04.77 (34.76)     1:43.80 (39.03)     2:22.51 (38.71)
        3:04.07 (41.56)     3:45.96 (41.89)     4:20.56 (34.60)     4:54.89 (34.33)
 13 Brostrom, Katherine       FR Gustavus             4:57.83    4:55.53 q      
     r:+0.78  30.36     1:06.63 (36.27)     1:42.82 (36.19)     2:19.06 (36.24)
        3:03.34 (44.28)     3:48.53 (45.19)     4:22.45 (33.92)     4:55.53 (33.08)
 14 Murphy, Morgan            SO Saint Benedict       5:08.13    4:56.63 q      
     r:+0.84  30.67     1:06.50 (35.83)     1:45.73 (39.23)     2:24.70 (38.97)
        3:08.17 (43.47)     3:50.84 (42.67)     4:24.79 (33.95)     4:56.63 (31.84)
 15 Roghair, Ariel            SO Macalester           5:16.22    4:58.33 q      
     r:+0.77  30.46     1:07.17 (36.71)     1:43.14 (35.97)     2:19.25 (36.11)
        3:04.15 (44.90)     3:49.95 (45.80)     4:24.68 (34.73)     4:58.33 (33.65)
 16 Meece, Mikayla            FR St. Catherine        4:55.48    4:58.63 q      
     r:+0.75  31.23     1:08.48 (37.25)     1:46.42 (37.94)     2:24.43 (38.01)
        3:06.63 (42.20)     3:50.06 (43.43)     4:24.76 (34.70)     4:58.63 (33.87)
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 17 Maruyama, Emily           SR St. Olaf             5:16.51    5:01.18        
     r:+0.70  31.83     1:08.33 (36.50)     1:46.96 (38.63)     2:25.99 (39.03)
        3:08.62 (42.63)     3:52.26 (43.64)     4:26.56 (34.30)     5:01.18 (34.62)
 18 Mayfield, Allie           SO Gustavus             5:09.46    5:04.95        
     r:+0.68  30.69     1:06.46 (35.77)     1:47.21 (40.75)     2:26.39 (39.18)
        3:12.20 (45.81)     3:57.11 (44.91)     4:32.74 (35.63)     5:04.95 (32.21)
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 19 Clough, Skyler            SO Saint Benedict       5:22.47    5:05.93        
     r:+0.74  31.49     1:08.90 (37.41)     1:46.53 (37.63)     2:24.36 (37.83)
        3:08.20 (43.84)     3:52.95 (44.75)     4:29.85 (36.90)     5:05.93 (36.08)
 20 Molus, Andrea             SO Saint Benedict       5:23.32    5:07.39        
     r:+0.76  31.68     1:09.38 (37.70)     1:46.10 (36.72)     2:24.18 (38.08)
        3:09.53 (45.35)     3:55.47 (45.94)     4:31.73 (36.26)     5:07.39 (35.66)
 21 Schopick, Zoe             FR Macalester           5:18.92    5:10.38        
     r:+0.70  30.09     1:05.56 (35.47)     1:44.41 (38.85)     2:22.92 (38.51)
        3:10.22 (47.30)     3:58.87 (48.65)     4:35.18 (36.31)     5:10.38 (35.20)
 22 Goldman, Micah            JR St. Catherine        5:23.22    5:11.40        
     r:+0.73  31.72     1:09.14 (37.42)     1:49.79 (40.65)     2:31.02 (41.23)
        3:14.94 (43.92)     3:59.02 (44.08)     4:36.25 (37.23)     5:11.40 (35.15)
 23 Meyer, Sammi              FR St. Catherine        5:28.40    5:14.88        
     r:+0.78  33.05     1:12.35 (39.30)     1:51.94 (39.59)     2:31.15 (39.21)
        3:16.63 (45.48)     4:03.15 (46.52)     4:39.72 (36.57)     5:14.88 (35.16)
 24 Sailors, Olivia           SO Macalester           5:33.59    5:16.78        
     r:+0.81  33.33     1:12.40 (39.07)     1:53.60 (41.20)     2:32.86 (39.26)
        3:19.55 (46.69)     4:06.81 (47.26)     4:42.71 (35.90)     5:16.78 (34.07)
 
Event 16  Men 100 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
 MIAC Record: & 48.86        1999 M. Zelen, St. Johns Univ.                    
 MEET Record: ! 47.97   2/19/2016 Michael Lanz, St. Thomas                     
                47.19  A NCAA A Qual
                48.95  ST17 Selection Time 2017
                49.44  B NCAA B Qual
 Meet Qualifying:  1:02.96
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
  1 Biwer, Bailey             SR St. Thomas             49.76      49.42 qB     
     r:+0.72  23.11       49.42 (26.31)                                        
  2 Hones, Marcel             FR St. Olaf               53.45      50.42 q      
     r:+0.64  23.21       50.42 (27.21)                                        
  3 Stone, Nate               FR St. Thomas             51.90      50.69 q      
     r:+0.63  23.45       50.69 (27.24)                                        
  4 Sklar, Ryan               SO Gustavus               53.14      50.93 q      
     r:+0.57  23.54       50.93 (27.39)                                        
  5 Hanson, Isaac             FY Hamline                54.20      51.95 q      
     r:+0.65  23.56       51.95 (28.39)                                        
  6 Omar, Omar                SO St. Thomas             53.06      51.97 q      
     r:+0.68  24.81       51.97 (27.16)                                        
  7 Chang, Andrew             FR Carleton               52.32      52.12 q      
     r:+3.28  23.96       52.12 (28.16)                                        
  8 Fitch, Stevie             FR Carleton               53.43      52.16 q      
     r:+0.74  24.28       52.16 (27.88)                                        
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Odermann, Friedrich       SO St. John's             55.43      52.57 q      
     r:+0.62  24.56       52.57 (28.01)                                        
 10 Neilsen, Hunter           SO St. Thomas             53.92      52.85 q      
     r:+0.68  23.86       52.85 (28.99)                                        
 11 Pauley, Ryan              SO St. John's             54.76      53.25 q      
     r:+0.73  25.23       53.25 (28.02)                                        
 12 He, Kevin                 SR St. John's             53.82      53.53 q      
     r:+0.73  24.99       53.53 (28.54)                                        
 13 Torvik, Caleb             JR Gustavus               55.80      53.79 q      
     r:+0.68  24.56       53.79 (29.23)                                        
 14 Clark, Will               SO Gustavus               56.37      54.17 q      
     r:+0.59  24.31       54.17 (29.86)                                        
 15 Meyer, Eric               SO Carleton               57.73      54.78 q      
     r:+0.75  25.39       54.78 (29.39)                                        
 15 Anderson, Ben             FY Hamline                57.69      54.78 q      
     r:+0.76  26.22       54.78 (28.56)                                        
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 17 Breheim, Greg             SO Hamline                57.45      55.64        
     r:+0.77  25.86       55.64 (29.78)                                        
 18 Heuchert, Christian       SO Carleton               58.45      56.66        
     r:+0.71  26.71       56.66 (29.95)                                        
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 19 Fleming, Dennis           SO Hamline                59.64      57.63        
     r:+3.50  26.72       57.63 (30.91)                                        
 20 Berman, Gabe              FR Macalester           1:00.31      58.77        
     r:+0.85  26.27       58.77 (32.50)                                        
 21 Kennedy, Zachary          SO St. John's           1:02.16    1:00.11        
     r:+0.76  26.14     1:00.11 (33.97)                                        
 22 Dyer, Sam                 JR Macalester           1:01.94    1:02.10        
     r:+0.76  28.11     1:02.10 (33.99)                                        
 
Event 17  Women 100 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
 MIAC Record: & 57.66   2/16/2007 Julia Rood, St. Olaf College                 
 MEET Record: ! 55.25   2/14/2014 Mariann Kukielka, St. Thomas                 
                52.92  A NCAA A Qual
                56.25  ST17 Selection Time 2017
                56.82  B NCAA B Qual
 Meet Qualifying:  1:10.69
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
  1 Reilly, Kate              SR Gustavus               59.39      56.99&q      
     r:+0.67  26.45       56.99 (30.54)                                        
  2 Strauss, Katelyn          JR St. Thomas             58.03      57.01&q      
     r:+0.72  26.90       57.01 (30.11)                                        
  3 Smarjesse, Kate           JR St. Thomas           1:00.26      58.36 q      
     r:+0.76  27.27       58.36 (31.09)                                        
  4 Cassens, Haley            JR St. Thomas           1:01.62      59.31 q      
     r:+0.74  27.30       59.31 (32.01)                                        
  5 Pawlenty, Paige           SO St. Thomas           1:00.55      59.62 q      
     r:+0.73  27.32       59.62 (32.30)                                        
  6 Chuah, Ruth               FR Gustavus             1:04.91      59.70 q      
     r:+0.69  27.34       59.70 (32.36)                                        
  7 Lund, Kaia                SR Macalester           1:01.41    1:00.10 q      
     r:+0.83  27.77     1:00.10 (32.33)                                        
  8 Young, Kenzie             SR Saint Benedict       1:03.53    1:00.90 q      
     r:+0.75  27.96     1:00.90 (32.94)                                        
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Shea, Johannah            SO St. Thomas           1:01.86    1:01.29 q      
     r:+0.78  27.97     1:01.29 (33.32)                                        
 10 Gergely, Anna             JR Carleton             1:02.73    1:01.68 q      
     r:+0.68  28.56     1:01.68 (33.12)                                        
 11 Rudin, Kristina           SR Saint Benedict       1:03.47    1:01.69 q      
     r:+0.70  28.42     1:01.69 (33.27)                                        
 12 Manivel, Marcella         FR Carleton             1:05.08    1:02.60 q      
     r:+0.78  28.57     1:02.60 (34.03)                                        
 13 Schopick, Zoe             FR Macalester           1:05.68    1:02.77 q      
     r:+0.68  29.76     1:02.77 (33.01)                                        
 14 Kleen, Larissa            SO Saint Benedict       1:06.38    1:03.21 q      
     r:+0.68  28.25     1:03.21 (34.96)                                        
 15 Eide, Miriam              SO Macalester           1:07.07    1:03.31 q      
     r:+0.68  29.07     1:03.31 (34.24)                                        
 16 Culver, Emily             SR Carleton             1:06.06    1:04.66 q      
     r:+0.69  29.93     1:04.66 (34.73)                                        
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 17 King, Claire              FR Saint Mary's MN      1:07.48    1:05.60        
     r:+0.73  30.53     1:05.60 (35.07)                                        
 18 O'Connell, Ann Marie      JR Concordia            1:09.19    1:05.72        
     r:+0.83  31.15     1:05.72 (34.57)                                        
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 19 Jones, Olivia             FR St. Olaf             1:09.45    1:05.87        
     r:+0.77  30.39     1:05.87 (35.48)                                        
 20 Dowling, Eveline          SO Carleton             1:09.77    1:06.52        
     r:+0.69  29.39     1:06.52 (37.13)                                        
 21 Crane, Marie              SO Macalester           1:13.22    1:07.62        
     r:+0.74  30.70     1:07.62 (36.92)                                        
 22 Quandt, Emme              FR Saint Mary's MN      1:07.91    1:07.70        
     r:+0.75  31.07     1:07.70 (36.63)                                        
 
Event 18  Men 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
 MIAC Record: & 1:38.49   3/19/2009 Matt Sewart, Gustavus                      
 MEET Record: ! 1:39.18   2/14/2014 Tanner Roe, St. Olaf                       
                1:36.89  A NCAA A Qual
                1:39.64  ST17 Selection Time 2017
                1:40.24  B NCAA B Qual
 Meet Qualifying:  2:01.89
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
  1 Melton, Warren            SR St. Thomas           1:42.39    1:40.00 qB     
     r:+0.67  23.46       48.15 (24.69)     1:13.59 (25.44)     1:40.00 (26.41)
  2 Larson, Nolan             FR Gustavus             1:45.57    1:40.17 qB     
     r:+0.72  23.70       48.82 (25.12)     1:14.50 (25.68)     1:40.17 (25.67)
  3 Dalluge, Jack             SO Carleton             1:45.27    1:42.62 q      
     r:+0.67  24.08       49.94 (25.86)     1:16.30 (26.36)     1:42.62 (26.32)
  4 Grivna, Nick              FY Hamline              1:49.60    1:44.40 q      
     r:+0.71  24.51       51.04 (26.53)     1:17.79 (26.75)     1:44.40 (26.61)
  5 Gorman, Hodd              SR Hamline              1:44.79    1:44.41 q      
     r:+0.73  23.32       49.53 (26.21)     1:16.83 (27.30)     1:44.41 (27.58)
  6 Peters, Andrew            JR Gustavus             1:50.39    1:44.43 q      
     r:+0.65  23.70       49.87 (26.17)     1:16.71 (26.84)     1:44.43 (27.72)
  7 Anderson, Brady           SR St. Thomas           1:47.20    1:44.64 q      
     r:+0.67  23.89       50.06 (26.17)     1:16.91 (26.85)     1:44.64 (27.73)
  8 Boerner, Adam             FR St. Thomas           1:46.86    1:44.76 q      
     r:+0.68  23.47       49.63 (26.16)     1:16.88 (27.25)     1:44.76 (27.88)
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Birklid, Caleb            SO St. John's           1:48.32    1:45.31 q      
     r:+0.71  24.14       50.43 (26.29)     1:18.09 (27.66)     1:45.31 (27.22)
 10 Heinzel, Jack             FR Carleton             1:52.86    1:46.12 q      
     r:+0.75  24.16       50.75 (26.59)     1:18.02 (27.27)     1:46.12 (28.10)
 11 Hynes, Charles            SR St. Thomas           1:47.39    1:46.33 q      
     r:+0.64  23.84       50.10 (26.26)     1:17.88 (27.78)     1:46.33 (28.45)
 12 Heller, Luke              SO St. John's           1:52.44    1:46.44 q      
     r:+0.80  24.61       51.22 (26.61)     1:18.56 (27.34)     1:46.44 (27.88)
 13 Fitzloff, Thomas          FR Gustavus             1:50.33    1:47.00 q      
     r:+0.65  24.62       51.17 (26.55)     1:18.81 (27.64)     1:47.00 (28.19)
 14 Murphy, Devin             FR St. John's           1:58.23    1:47.91 q      
     r:+0.65  24.31       52.10 (27.79)     1:20.08 (27.98)     1:47.91 (27.83)
 15 Battiste, Alex            JR Carleton             1:53.60    1:48.77 q      
     r:+0.90  25.27       52.43 (27.16)     1:20.27 (27.84)     1:48.77 (28.50)
 16 Clay, Cody                JR Hamline              1:51.68    1:48.85 q      
     r:+0.68  24.28       50.95 (26.67)     1:19.23 (28.28)     1:48.85 (29.62)
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 17 Greenvall, Ben            JR Carleton             1:54.71    1:49.33        
     r:+0.73  24.88       51.59 (26.71)     1:20.27 (28.68)     1:49.33 (29.06)
 18 Winter, Jake              FR Carleton             1:55.64    1:49.42        
     r:+0.78  25.48       52.96 (27.48)     1:21.55 (28.59)     1:49.42 (27.87)
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 19 Berg, Ice                 JR Hamline              1:57.28    1:51.99        
     r:+0.67  25.34       53.64 (28.30)     1:22.69 (29.05)     1:51.99 (29.30)
 20 Wells, Jack               FR Saint Mary's MN      1:54.64    1:53.86        
     r:+0.69  25.09       53.87 (28.78)     1:24.15 (30.28)     1:53.86 (29.71)
 21 Sawchuk, Nick             JR Saint Mary's MN      2:04.29    2:01.69        
     r:+0.82  27.30       57.35 (30.05)     1:28.82 (31.47)     2:01.69 (32.87)
 
Event 19  Women 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
 MIAC Record: & 1:49.09   3/14/2003 Marie Marsman, Carleton College            
 MEET Record: ! 1:50.71   2/15/2013 Meghan Weiss, St. Olaf                     
                1:47.34  A NCAA A Qual
                1:51.62  ST17 Selection Time 2017
                1:52.56  B NCAA B Qual
 Meet Qualifying:  2:18.16
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
  1 Howard, Alex              JR St. Thomas           1:54.48    1:53.00 q      
     r:+0.74  26.32       54.63 (28.31)     1:23.43 (28.80)     1:53.00 (29.57)
  2 Wolff, Marissa            FR St. Olaf             1:55.66    1:54.94 q      
     r:+3.97  26.75       55.88 (29.13)     1:25.36 (29.48)     1:54.94 (29.58)
  3 Webster, Maggie           JR Gustavus             2:00.62    1:56.17 q      
     r:+0.75  26.96       56.99 (30.03)     1:26.56 (29.57)     1:56.17 (29.61)
  4 Schroeder, Mira           JR St. Thomas           1:59.15    1:56.99 q      
     r:+0.82  27.02       56.19 (29.17)     1:26.40 (30.21)     1:56.99 (30.59)
  5 Fraser-Mines, Kyle        FR Carleton             2:00.24    1:57.47 q      
     r:+0.69  26.61       55.99 (29.38)     1:26.79 (30.80)     1:57.47 (30.68)
  6 Grohman, Sydney           FR St. Catherine        1:58.68    1:57.58 q      
     r:+0.72  27.11       56.74 (29.63)     1:26.86 (30.12)     1:57.58 (30.72)
  7 Hallmark, Sydney          JR Gustavus             2:00.76    1:57.64 q      
     r:+0.69  27.28       56.71 (29.43)     1:27.12 (30.41)     1:57.64 (30.52)
  8 Mather, Caroline          JR Carleton             1:57.45    1:58.00 q      
     r:+0.77  27.01       56.70 (29.69)     1:27.41 (30.71)     1:58.00 (30.59)
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Mahoney, Claudia          FR Saint Benedict       2:06.13    1:58.10 q      
     r:+0.65  27.34       57.00 (29.66)     1:27.22 (30.22)     1:58.10 (30.88)
 10 Bjorklund, Amelia         FR Gustavus             2:02.59    1:58.78 q      
     r:+0.69  27.86       57.50 (29.64)     1:27.92 (30.42)     1:58.78 (30.86)
 11 Kratz, Meghan             SO Saint Benedict       2:03.45    1:59.10 q      
     r:+0.70  27.29       57.57 (30.28)     1:28.08 (30.51)     1:59.10 (31.02)
 12 Vancil, Molly             JR St. Thomas           2:02.27    1:59.11 q      
     r:+0.76  27.54       57.29 (29.75)     1:28.21 (30.92)     1:59.11 (30.90)
 13 Kohorst, Alyssa           FR Gustavus             2:06.10    2:00.58 q      
     r:+0.72  27.98       58.79 (30.81)     1:29.93 (31.14)     2:00.58 (30.65)
 14 Thate, Rachel             SO Gustavus             2:02.53    2:00.65 q      
     r:+0.62  27.71       58.35 (30.64)     1:29.53 (31.18)     2:00.65 (31.12)
 15 Peterson, McKenna         SO St. Catherine        2:02.06    2:00.82 q      
     r:+0.72  28.09       58.50 (30.41)     1:29.83 (31.33)     2:00.82 (30.99)
 16 Wichmann, Kelly           FR St. Olaf             2:02.01    2:01.03 q      
     r:+0.75  27.89       58.24 (30.35)     1:29.05 (30.81)     2:01.03 (31.98)
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 17 Crum, Allie               SO Saint Benedict       2:07.55    2:02.64        
     r:+0.74  28.46       58.86 (30.40)     1:30.80 (31.94)     2:02.64 (31.84)
 18 Lance, Anna               FR St. Olaf             2:02.82    2:02.65        
     r:+0.81  28.36       59.72 (31.36)     1:31.93 (32.21)     2:02.65 (30.72)
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 19 Backes, Anna              FR Concordia            2:06.34    2:02.73        
     r:+0.75  28.14       59.31 (31.17)     1:31.15 (31.84)     2:02.73 (31.58)
 20 Lachman, Margaret         FR Carleton             2:06.01    2:03.55        
     r:+0.73  28.54       59.51 (30.97)     1:31.58 (32.07)     2:03.55 (31.97)
 21 Noel, Lauren              SR Saint Benedict       2:09.89    2:04.03        
     r:+0.74  28.17       59.56 (31.39)     1:31.87 (32.31)     2:04.03 (32.16)
 22 Menso, Ellie              SR St. Catherine        2:11.12    2:04.26        
     r:+0.80  28.61     1:00.23 (31.62)     1:32.69 (32.46)     2:04.26 (31.57)
 23 Lund, Kaia                SR Macalester           2:05.32    2:04.57        
     r:+0.81  28.09       59.04 (30.95)     1:31.63 (32.59)     2:04.57 (32.94)
 24 Hagstrom, Tori            FR St. Catherine        2:02.72    2:05.50        
     r:+0.76  26.96       57.37 (30.41)     1:30.87 (33.50)     2:05.50 (34.63)
 25 McLarnan, Nina            SR St. Olaf             2:14.18    2:06.67        
     r:+0.78  28.76     1:01.40 (32.64)     1:34.97 (33.57)     2:06.67 (31.70)
 26 Doughty, Robyn            SR St. Olaf             2:11.55    2:07.83        
     r:+0.82  29.43     1:01.38 (31.95)     1:34.45 (33.07)     2:07.83 (33.38)
 27 Shefchik, Brooke          FR Saint Mary's MN      2:09.04    2:08.69        
     r:+0.74  29.28     1:01.66 (32.38)     1:35.40 (33.74)     2:08.69 (33.29)
 28 Kinsman, Georgie          FR St. Catherine        2:15.50    2:09.03        
     r:+0.85  29.68     1:02.22 (32.54)     1:35.72 (33.50)     2:09.03 (33.31)
 29 Metelmann, Solvay         SO St. Olaf             2:12.52    2:09.50        
     r:+0.79  29.46     1:02.82 (33.36)     1:36.62 (33.80)     2:09.50 (32.88)
 30 Laurie, Mykayla           FR St. Catherine        2:15.27    2:09.63        
     r:+0.84  29.76     1:02.54 (32.78)     1:36.15 (33.61)     2:09.63 (33.48)
 31 Kane, Skyler              SO Hamline              2:18.03    2:12.39        
     r:+0.78  29.98     1:03.47 (33.49)     1:38.18 (34.71)     2:12.39 (34.21)
 32 Haram, Alyssa             FR Saint Mary's MN      2:07.53    2:13.06        
     r:+0.71  29.43     1:02.51 (33.08)     1:37.55 (35.04)     2:13.06 (35.51)
 33 Hansen, Amanda            FR Saint Mary's MN      2:12.35    2:14.04        
     r:+0.72  29.44     1:02.68 (33.24)     1:38.18 (35.50)     2:14.04 (35.86)
 34 Murray, Hannah            FR Concordia            2:17.06    2:14.16        
     r:+5.93  30.31     1:03.32 (33.01)     1:38.42 (35.10)     2:14.16 (35.74)
 
Event 20  Men 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
 MIAC Record: & 54.48   3/20/2009 Nelson Westby, St. Olaf College              
 MEET Record: ! 55.10   2/17/2017 Tanner Sonnek, Gustavus                      
                52.11  A NCAA A Qual
                55.35  ST17 Selection Time 2017
                56.28  B NCAA B Qual
 Meet Qualifying:  1:11.14
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
  1 Sonnek, Tanner            JR Gustavus               57.27      56.06 qB     
     r:+0.68  26.72       56.06 (29.34)                                        
  2 Glass, Colin              SO St. Thomas             59.65      57.42 q      
     r:+0.69  26.93       57.42 (30.49)                                        
  3 Robb, Alexander           SR St. Thomas             58.55      57.48 q      
     r:+0.70  26.84       57.48 (30.64)                                        
  4 Reynolds, Gus             JR St. Olaf             1:01.12      57.73 q      
     r:+0.64  27.24       57.73 (30.49)                                        
  5 Fairbanks, Riley          JR Gustavus             1:02.46      58.67 q      
     r:+0.69  27.44       58.67 (31.23)                                        
  6 Wiesen, Zach              JR St. Thomas             59.73      58.85 q      
     r:+0.69  27.26       58.85 (31.59)                                        
  7 Hobar, Andy               FY Hamline              1:00.15      59.55 q      
     r:+0.78  27.91       59.55 (31.64)                                        
  8 Greenblat, Eli            FR St. John's           1:04.84      59.98 q      
     r:+0.67  28.29       59.98 (31.69)                                        
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Wetzel, Ryan              SO Carleton             1:02.33    1:00.60 q      
     r:+0.73  27.96     1:00.60 (32.64)                                        
 10 Reeves, Nick              SO Carleton             1:02.77    1:00.97 q      
     r:+0.79  27.63     1:00.97 (33.34)                                        
 11 Schwamm, Joseph           FR St. John's           1:05.57    1:01.07 q      
     r:+0.64  28.26     1:01.07 (32.81)                                        
 12 Upton, Jacob              JR St. John's           1:02.87    1:01.09 q      
     r:+0.78  28.71     1:01.09 (32.38)                                        
 13 Deyak, Sam                FR Gustavus             1:02.96    1:02.03 q      
     r:+0.65  28.63     1:02.03 (33.40)                                        
 14 Culloton, Aidan           SR St. John's           1:04.91    1:02.18 q      
     r:+0.60  28.38     1:02.18 (33.80)                                        
 15 Kalsow, Brandan           SO St. John's           1:05.36    1:02.19 q      
     r:+0.77  28.85     1:02.19 (33.34)                                        
 16 Tostenson, Aaron          JR St. John's           1:06.57    1:02.37 q      
     r:+0.77  29.03     1:02.37 (33.34)                                        
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 17 Kretzmann, Ian            SO St. Olaf             1:05.30    1:02.72        
     r:+0.64  28.73     1:02.72 (33.99)                                        
 18 Mockler, Brian            SR Saint Mary's MN      1:07.36    1:02.91        
     r:+0.72  28.65     1:02.91 (34.26)                                        
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 19 Stoltz, Jack              SR Hamline              1:05.29    1:03.02        
     r:+0.64  29.39     1:03.02 (33.63)                                        
 20 Carsen, Max               FY Hamline              1:05.38    1:03.80        
     r:+0.71  29.37     1:03.80 (34.43)                                        
 21 Thiede, Brodie            JR St. Olaf             1:11.11    1:05.02        
     r:+0.63  30.05     1:05.02 (34.97)                                        
 22 Cirillo, Ryan             SO Macalester           1:11.54    1:12.22        
     r:+0.80  33.14     1:12.22 (39.08)                                        
 -- Mikolchak, Alex           FR Carleton             1:10.96         DQ        
      False start
     r:+0.74  30.73          DQ (36.06)                                        
 
Event 21  Women 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
 MIAC Record: & 1:04.58        2001 Katie Kuhlmann, St. Benedict               
 MEET Record: ! 1:02.70   2/15/2015 Jenny Strom, Gustavus                      
                1:01.79  A NCAA A Qual
                1:03.75  ST17 Selection Time 2017
                1:04.95  B NCAA B Qual
 Meet Qualifying:  1:20.59
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
  1 Christensen, Ashley       SO St. Thomas           1:08.61    1:05.34 q      
     r:+0.73  30.16     1:05.34 (35.18)                                        
  2 Nevin, Sophia             FR St. Olaf             1:04.73    1:06.08 q      
     r:+0.75  30.97     1:06.08 (35.11)                                        
  3 Westendorp, Madeline      SO Gustavus             1:10.79    1:06.37 q      
     r:+0.71  30.39     1:06.37 (35.98)                                        
  4 Voss, Deidree             SO St. Thomas           1:10.17    1:06.60 q      
     r:+0.62  31.32     1:06.60 (35.28)                                        
  5 Meyer, Ada                SO Carleton             1:07.46    1:06.61 q      
     r:+0.74  31.02     1:06.61 (35.59)                                        
  6 Hernandez-Nietling, Fran  FR St. Catherine        1:09.39    1:06.81 q      
     r:+0.73  31.16     1:06.81 (35.65)                                        
  7 Mokhtary, Meghan          SO Saint Benedict       1:10.03    1:06.83 q      
     r:+0.73  31.40     1:06.83 (35.43)                                        
  8 Groebner, Ashley          JR Saint Benedict       1:08.95    1:06.98 q      
     r:+0.67  31.22     1:06.98 (35.76)                                        
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Rose, Melissa             JR St. Thomas           1:07.54    1:07.11 q      
     r:+0.75  30.67     1:07.11 (36.44)                                        
 10 Auran, Hailey             FR Gustavus             1:09.42    1:07.27 q      
     r:+0.75  31.03     1:07.27 (36.24)                                        
 11 Grossman, Kate            FR Carleton             1:09.83    1:07.55 q      
     r:+0.77  31.43     1:07.55 (36.12)                                        
 12 Mayer, Morgan             SO Carleton             1:07.03    1:07.85 q      
     r:+4.55  31.62     1:07.85 (36.23)                                        
 13 Lokensgard, Alyssa        SO Gustavus             1:11.11    1:09.57 q      
     r:+0.70  31.67     1:09.57 (37.90)                                        
 14 White, Ciara              JR Concordia            1:12.21    1:09.79 q      
     r:+0.71  32.55     1:09.79 (37.24)                                        
 15 Aylward, Hannah           JR Carleton             1:12.85    1:10.19 q      
     r:+0.77  32.79     1:10.19 (37.40)                                        
 16 Teichmiller, Hailey       SO Gustavus             1:11.54    1:10.97 q      
     r:+0.73  33.08     1:10.97 (37.89)                                        
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 17 Mark-Ng, Sophie           FR Macalester           1:14.19    1:12.09        
     r:+0.73  33.03     1:12.09 (39.06)                                        
 18 Borgmann, Liv             JR Macalester           1:13.90    1:12.91        
     r:+0.64  33.79     1:12.91 (39.12)                                        
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 19 Marks, Emily              SR Carleton             1:14.70    1:13.03        
     r:+0.78  33.56     1:13.03 (39.47)                                        
 20 Marcus, Allison           FR Concordia            1:17.49    1:13.87        
     r:+0.68  34.75     1:13.87 (39.12)                                        
 21 Boulanger, Mara           JR Hamline              1:15.04    1:14.45        
     r:+0.70  34.65     1:14.45 (39.80)                                        
 22 Pohlman, Annika           SR St. Olaf             1:15.73    1:14.73        
     r:+0.72  34.82     1:14.73 (39.91)                                        
 23 Dyke, Erin                FR Carleton             1:19.73    1:16.07        
     r:+0.80  35.62     1:16.07 (40.45)                                        
 24 Camarato, Erica           FR Saint Mary's MN      1:17.12    1:16.29        
     r:+0.76  35.08     1:16.29 (41.21)                                        
 25 Matlack, Emily            JR St. Catherine        1:20.35    1:20.57        
     r:+0.94  37.55     1:20.57 (43.02)                                        
 26 Shin, Delaney             SO St. Olaf             1:26.61    1:22.15        
     r:+0.65  38.11     1:22.15 (44.04)                                        
 
Event 22  Men 100 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
 MIAC Record: & 49.67   3/20/2009 Peter Mullee, Univ. St. Thomas               
 MEET Record: ! 48.69   2/19/2010 Peter Mullee, St. Thomas                     
                47.32  A NCAA A Qual
                49.50  ST17 Selection Time 2017
                50.27  B NCAA B Qual
 Meet Qualifying:  1:04.49
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
  1 Negaard, Tom              JR St. Thomas             51.38      50.13 qB     
     r:+0.55  23.97       50.13 (26.16)                                        
  2 Loepfe, John              SO St. Olaf               51.68      51.79 q      
     r:+0.53  25.33       51.79 (26.46)                                        
  3 Herrli, Joe               SO St. Thomas             54.05      51.82 q      
     r:+0.58  24.56       51.82 (27.26)                                        
  4 Muntifering, Josh         FR Gustavus               54.45      52.10 q      
     r:+0.56  25.02       52.10 (27.08)                                        
  5 Dockendorf, Mitchell      FR St. John's             53.16      52.32 q      
     r:+0.58  25.26       52.32 (27.06)                                        
  6 Kearney, Matthew          SR St. Thomas             54.11      52.52 q      
     r:+0.82  25.29       52.52 (27.23)                                        
  7 Zobitz, Frankie           JR Gustavus               55.75      52.69 q      
     r:+0.59  25.54       52.69 (27.15)                                        
  8 Vandevoorde, Michael      SR St. Thomas             52.78      52.85 q      
     r:+0.59  25.15       52.85 (27.70)                                        
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Eyman Casey, Abe          JR St. Olaf               54.50      53.42 q      
     r:+0.71  25.91       53.42 (27.51)                                        
 10 Conati, Ari               SO Carleton               56.08      53.80 q      
     r:+0.60  25.81       53.80 (27.99)                                        
 11 Olson, Mick               FR St. John's             56.72      54.45 q      
     r:+0.66  26.55       54.45 (27.90)                                        
 12 Torvik, Caleb             JR Gustavus               57.59      54.68 q      
     r:+0.67  26.37       54.68 (28.31)                                        
 13 McGee, Gabe               JR Hamline                57.91      55.64 q      
     r:+0.77  27.07       55.64 (28.57)                                        
 14 Gergen, Cal               SO St. Olaf               58.34      55.65 q      
     r:+0.59  26.21       55.65 (29.44)                                        
 15 Roback, Lee               FY Hamline                57.97      56.55 q      
     r:+0.57  26.86       56.55 (29.69)                                        
 16 Noecker, Curtis           SR St. John's           1:00.46      57.34 q      
     r:+0.53  27.72       57.34 (29.62)                                        
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 17 Hanlon, Nick              SO Hamline              1:03.73      59.83        
     r:+0.71  28.54       59.83 (31.29)                                        
 
Event 23  Women 100 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
 MIAC Record: & 55.89   3/20/2009 Jena Root, Univ. St. Thomas                  
 MEET Record: ! 55.26   2/14/2014 Alissa Tinklenberg, Gustavus                 
                54.12  A NCAA A Qual
                56.47  ST17 Selection Time 2017
                57.18  B NCAA B Qual
 Meet Qualifying:  1:11.03
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
  1 Molitor, Tiana            SR St. Thomas             59.69      57.42 q      
     r:+0.65  27.63       57.42 (29.79)                                        
  2 Martinek, Taylor          JR Hamline              1:00.49      57.51 q      
     r:+0.59  28.09       57.51 (29.42)                                        
  3 Nelson, Kirsten           SO St. Thomas             59.34      58.42 q      
     r:+0.65  28.03       58.42 (30.39)                                        
  4 Holwerda, Kennedy         SR Gustavus             1:01.02      58.76 q      
     r:+0.59  28.45       58.76 (30.31)                                        
  5 Punyko, Kelly             JR St. Olaf             1:00.62      58.84 q      
     r:+0.56  27.91       58.84 (30.93)                                        
  6 Rising, Katie             JR St. Catherine        1:02.96      59.87 q      
     r:+0.62  29.19       59.87 (30.68)                                        
  7 Thompson, Ana             SO Macalester           1:01.49    1:00.10 q      
     r:+0.56  28.89     1:00.10 (31.21)                                        
  8 Christiansen, Lauren      SO Saint Benedict       1:03.55    1:00.29 q      
     r:+0.68  29.41     1:00.29 (30.88)                                        
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Green, Charlotte          FR St. Catherine        1:01.89    1:00.39 q      
     r:+3.42  29.65     1:00.39 (30.74)                                        
  9 Fraser-Mines, Kyle        FR Carleton             1:01.73    1:00.39 q      
     r:+0.57  29.23     1:00.39 (31.16)                                        
 11 Lester, Anisa             SR Carleton             1:04.08    1:00.81 q      
     r:+0.68  29.21     1:00.81 (31.60)                                        
 12 Kinney, Maddie            JR Saint Benedict       1:04.47    1:01.31 q      
     r:+0.55  29.45     1:01.31 (31.86)                                        
 13 Lederer, Emma             SO Carleton             1:01.12    1:01.40 q      
     r:+0.67  29.77     1:01.40 (31.63)                                        
 14 Cassens, Haley            JR St. Thomas           1:03.95    1:01.63 q      
     r:+0.69  29.36     1:01.63 (32.27)                                        
 15 Kleen, Larissa            SO Saint Benedict       1:05.22    1:01.75 q      
     r:+0.63  29.43     1:01.75 (32.32)                                        
 16 Weires, Sydney            SO Saint Benedict       1:03.83    1:01.98 q      
     r:+0.61  29.76     1:01.98 (32.22)                                        
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 17 Pokornowski, Hana         FR Gustavus             1:03.76    1:02.23        
     r:+0.57  29.61     1:02.23 (32.62)                                        
 18 Bergman, Meredith         JR Carleton             1:06.83    1:03.14        
     r:+0.58  30.48     1:03.14 (32.66)                                        
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 19 Allyson, Zoe              FR Saint Benedict       1:06.91    1:03.66        
     r:+0.60  30.17     1:03.66 (33.49)                                        
 20 Brostrom, Katherine       FR Gustavus             1:03.27    1:04.35        
     r:+0.62  30.85     1:04.35 (33.50)                                        
 21 Ridgeway, Emma            SR Saint Benedict       1:03.20    1:05.07        
     r:+0.58  30.90     1:05.07 (34.17)                                        
 22 Kirchoff, Carli           SO Augsburg             1:09.93    1:05.61        
     r:+0.71  31.43     1:05.61 (34.18)                                        
 23 Sperling, Elmira          SO St. Olaf             1:09.70    1:06.24        
     r:+0.58  31.54     1:06.24 (34.70)                                        
 24 Jones, Olivia             FR St. Olaf             1:09.20    1:06.81        
     r:+0.60  32.11     1:06.81 (34.70)                                        
 25 Gregorio, Elizabeth       SR Hamline              1:12.75    1:08.02        
     r:+0.63  32.63     1:08.02 (35.39)                                        
 26 Francois, Autumn          FR Augsburg             1:10.74    1:08.17        
     r:+0.61  33.01     1:08.17 (35.16)                                        
 27 Whyte, Morgan             SO Carleton             1:07.98    1:09.06        
     r:+0.68  33.48     1:09.06 (35.58)                                        
 
Event 24  Women 3 mtr Diving
===============================================================================
 MIAC Record: & 524.65   2/17/2001 Angie Soucek, Carleton                      
 MEET Record: ! 524.65   2/17/2001 Angie Soucek, Carleton                      
NCAA Div III: # 517.10   3/20/2010 H. Emerick, Trinity                         
     NCAA 11: $ 410.00                                                         
                410.00  A NCAA A Qual
                265.00  B NCAA B Qual
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
  1 Peterson, Rose            SR St. Olaf                  NP     420.90$qA     
  2 Roach, Amy                SR Carleton                  NP     404.15 qB     
  3 Page, Gabby               JR St. Catherine             NP     391.25 qB     
  4 Pruitt, Kellie            JR St. Thomas                NP     378.70 qB     
  5 Gillis, Franki            SO Macalester                NP     364.45 qB     
  6 Jarvi, Mallory            SO Saint Benedict            NP     350.35 qB     
  7 Smith, Phoebe             JR Carleton                  NP     342.70 qB     
  8 An, Emily                 FR Gustavus                  NP     328.90 qB     
  9 Cumming, Lucy             FR St. Thomas                NP     328.30 B      
 10 Kroschel, Lauren          SO St. Olaf                  NP     324.90 B      
 11 Jerden, Lisa              SR Gustavus                  NP     316.15 B      
 12 Steinberg, Sophia         FR Gustavus                  NP     301.23 B      
 13 Lloyd, Molly              SR Macalester                NP     296.55 B      
 14 Walske, Kierra            JR Saint Mary's MN           NP     286.90 B      
 15 Pahr, Lisa                FR Saint Benedict            NP     278.95 B      
 16 Lance, Emilee             SO St. Catherine             NP     225.25        
 17 Donovan, Serita           FR St. Catherine             NP     220.30