Licensed to Univ. of Minnesota Aq. Center - Site License
                                   HY-TEK's MEET MANAGER 6.0 2/16/2018 09:52 PM
                   2018 MIAC Swimming & Diving Championships                   
                Jean Freeman Aquatic Center Univ. of Minnesota                 
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 12  Men 200 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
 MIAC Record: & 1:29.82   3/20/2009 St. Olaf College                           
                         A Meyer, N Westby, L Money, J Koch                
 MEET Record: ! 1:30.36   2/14/2014 St. Olaf College, St. O                    
                         M Gratz, C Kubat, W Brebrick, A Rudstrom          
                1:30.93  ST17 Selection Time 2017
                1:31.35  B NCAA B Qual
    School                                               Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 University of Saint Thomas                        1:33.18    1:30.97 B      
     1) Negaard, Tom JR                 2) r:0.25 Robb, Alexander SR      
     3) r:0.19 Biwer, Bailey SR         4) r:0.18 Hynes, Charles SR       
     r:+0.57  23.30       48.89 (25.59)     1:10.28 (21.39)     1:30.97 (20.69)
  2 Gustavus Adolphus College                         1:36.05    1:32.70        
     1) Muntifering, Josh FR            2) r:0.21 Sonnek, Tanner JR       
     3) r:0.16 Larson, Nolan FR         4) r:0.20 Peters, Andrew JR       
     r:+0.53  24.71       49.17 (24.46)     1:11.77 (22.60)     1:32.70 (20.93)
  3 Saint Olaf College                                1:37.80    1:33.29        
     1) Loepfe, John SO                 2) r:0.22 Reynolds, Gus JR        
     3) r:0.35 Hones, Marcel FR         4) r:0.12 Kretzmann, Ian SO       
     r:+5.39  23.49       49.45 (25.96)     1:12.42 (22.97)     1:33.29 (20.87)
  4 Saint John's University                           1:39.97    1:35.99        
     1) Dockendorf, Mitchell FR         2) r:0.22 Greenblat, Eli FR       
     3) r:0.16 Pauley, Ryan SO          4) r:0.11 Heller, Luke SO         
     r:+0.53  24.38       51.84 (27.46)     1:14.99 (23.15)     1:35.99 (21.00)
  5 Carleton College                                  1:39.24    1:36.72        
     1) Chang, Andrew FR                2) r:0.28 Wetzel, Ryan SO         
     3) r:0.27 Fitch, Stevie FR         4) r:0.32 Reeves, Nick SO         
     r:+0.55  24.92       52.35 (27.43)     1:15.67 (23.32)     1:36.72 (21.05)
  6 Hamline University                                1:40.99    1:36.75        
     1) McGee, Gabe JR                  2) r:0.07 Hobar, Andy FY          
     3) r:0.07 Hanson, Isaac FY         4) r:0.10 Breheim, Greg SO        
     r:+4.37  25.52       52.38 (26.86)     1:15.08 (22.70)     1:36.75 (21.67)
  7 Saint Mary's University of Min                    1:46.41    1:43.48        
     1) Rades, Griffin FR               2) r:0.23 Mockler, Brian SR       
     3) r:0.24 Sawchuk, Nick JR         4) r:0.13 Wells, Jack FR          
     r:+0.62  26.29       54.41 (28.12)     1:21.69 (27.28)     1:43.48 (21.79)
  8 Macalester College                                1:49.33    1:52.57        
     1) Dyer, Sam JR                    2) r:0.17 Cirillo, Ryan SO        
     3) r:0.21 West, Jay SO             4) r:0.22 Tormene, Matteo SR      
     r:+0.56  29.30     1:02.31 (33.01)     1:29.24 (26.93)     1:52.57 (23.33)
 
Event 13  Women 200 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
 MIAC Record: & 1:46.59   2/20/2009 Carleton College - MN                      
                         K Zicafoose, K Alexander, K Taylor, L Buckler     
 MEET Record: ! 1:43.14   2/14/2015 St. Thomas, St. T                          
                         Paulson, Punyko, Kukielka, Gruewald               
                1:44.32  ST17 Selection Time 2017
                1:45.69  B NCAA B Qual
    School                                               Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 University of Saint Thomas                        1:48.90    1:44.93&B      
     1) Molitor, Tiana SR               2) r:0.23 Rose, Melissa JR        
     3) r:0.17 Cassens, Haley JR        4) r:0.40 Smarjesse, Kate JR      
     r:+0.65  26.52       56.01 (29.49)     1:21.17 (25.16)     1:44.93 (23.76)
  2 Gustavus Adolphus College                         1:49.96    1:44.97&B      
     1) Holwerda, Kennedy SR            2) r:0.44 Westendorp, Madeline SO 
     3) r:0.34 Reilly, Kate SR          4) r:0.20 Webster, Maggie JR      
     r:+0.63  27.44       57.48 (30.04)     1:22.18 (24.70)     1:44.97 (22.79)
  3 Saint Olaf College                                1:49.23    1:46.52&       
     1) Punyko, Kelly JR                2) r:0.31 Nevin, Sophia FR        
     3) r:0.37 Jensen, Helen SO         4) r:0.26 Wolff, Marissa FR       
     r:+0.55  26.71       56.36 (29.65)     1:22.66 (26.30)     1:46.52 (23.86)
  4 College of Saint Benedict                         1:54.83    1:50.52        
     1) Christiansen, Lauren SO         2) r:0.36 Groebner, Ashley JR     
     3) r:0.56 Young, Kenzie SR         4) r:0.17 Rudin, Kristina SR      
     r:+0.68  28.70       58.98 (30.28)     1:26.25 (27.27)     1:50.52 (24.27)
  5 Saint Catherine University                        1:54.00    1:52.49        
     1) Rising, Katie JR                2) r:0.34 Hernandez-Nietling, Fran
     3) r:0.42 Meece, Mikayla FR        4) r:0.24 Hagstrom, Tori FR       
     r:+0.63  28.25       58.79 (30.54)     1:27.18 (28.39)     1:52.49 (25.31)
  6 Macalester College                                1:55.05    1:54.22        
     1) Thompson, Ana SO                2) r:0.49 Mark-Ng, Sophie FR      
     3) r:0.16 Lund, Kaia SR            4) r:0.34 Roghair, Ariel SO       
     r:+0.54  28.48     1:01.44 (32.96)     1:28.08 (26.64)     1:54.22 (26.14)
  7 Hamline University                                1:58.90    1:55.37        
     1) Martinek, Taylor JR             2) r:0.28 Boulanger, Mara JR      
     3) r:0.32 White, Bryce SO          4) r:0.45 Gregorio, Elizabeth SR  
     r:+0.61  27.11     1:00.64 (33.53)     1:28.05 (27.41)     1:55.37 (27.32)
  8 Concordia                                         2:02.33    1:58.53        
     1) Marcus, Allison FR              2) r:0.30 White, Ciara JR         
     3) r:0.47 O'Connell, Ann Marie JR  4) r:0.25 Larson, Lydia SO        
     r:+0.68  32.08     1:03.93 (31.85)     1:32.45 (28.52)     1:58.53 (26.08)
  9 Saint Mary's University of Min                    2:01.11    2:00.86        
     1) Haram, Alyssa FR                2) r:0.17 Camarato, Erica FR      
     3) r:0.27 Quandt, Emme FR          4) r:0.18 King, Claire FR         
     r:+0.66  30.68     1:04.46 (33.78)     1:34.79 (30.33)     2:00.86 (26.07)
 10 Augsburg College                                  2:04.38    2:02.13        
     1) Francois, Autumn FR             2) r:0.32 Mangel, Morgan          
     3) r:0.45 Luke, Lindsey            4) r:0.63 Kirchoff, Carli SO      
     r:+0.62  31.43     1:05.80 (34.37)     1:35.48 (29.68)     2:02.13 (26.65)
 -- Carleton College                                  1:50.54         DQ        
     1) Lederer, Emma SO                2) r:-0.29 Meyer, Ada SO          
     3) r:0.24 Gergely, Anna JR         4) r:0.27 Mather, Caroline JR     
     r:+0.68  28.95       58.21 (29.26)     1:25.36 (27.15)          DQ (23.60)
 
Event 14  Men 400 Yard IM
===============================================================================
 MIAC Record: & 3:54.87   3/19/2009 Chris Bateman, St. Olaf College            
 MEET Record: ! 3:55.70   2/20/2009 Ted Marschall, CAR-MN                      
                3:47.19  A NCAA A Qual
                3:58.71  ST17 Selection Time 2017
                4:02.37  B NCAA B Qual
 Meet Qualifying:  5:13.18
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals        
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Larson, Max               JR St. Thomas           4:09.85    4:03.23        
     r:+0.65  25.62       55.33 (29.71)     1:26.79 (31.46)     1:57.44 (30.65)
        2:32.13 (34.69)     3:06.65 (34.52)     3:35.26 (28.61)     4:03.23 (27.97)
  2 Muntifering, Josh         FR Gustavus             4:07.44    4:05.13        
     r:+0.69  25.46       54.55 (29.09)     1:25.94 (31.39)     1:57.24 (31.30)
        2:32.26 (35.02)     3:08.08 (35.82)     3:36.93 (28.85)     4:05.13 (28.20)
  3 Dawson, Zach              SO Gustavus             4:11.46    4:09.27        
     r:+0.77  27.04       58.13 (31.09)     1:31.50 (33.37)     2:03.05 (31.55)
        2:37.63 (34.58)     3:12.17 (34.54)     3:41.73 (29.56)     4:09.27 (27.54)
  4 Rades, Griffin            FR Saint Mary's MN      4:15.52    4:11.11        
     r:+0.71  26.55       57.46 (30.91)     1:29.26 (31.80)     2:00.41 (31.15)
        2:35.20 (34.79)     3:11.12 (35.92)     3:42.26 (31.14)     4:11.11 (28.85)
  5 Fairbanks, Riley          JR Gustavus             4:16.66    4:17.36        
     r:+0.69  27.12       57.85 (30.73)     1:31.46 (33.61)     2:04.55 (33.09)
        2:40.22 (35.67)     3:15.81 (35.59)     3:46.96 (31.15)     4:17.36 (30.40)
  6 Larson, Sam               FR St. Thomas           4:18.50    4:20.05        
     r:+0.63  26.81       57.67 (30.86)     1:30.41 (32.74)     2:03.00 (32.59)
        2:41.25 (38.25)     3:19.93 (38.68)     3:50.10 (30.17)     4:20.05 (29.95)
  7 Campbell, Joe             SR Hamline              4:20.31    4:21.42        
     r:+0.67  27.32       59.08 (31.76)     1:33.73 (34.65)     2:07.47 (33.74)
        2:45.85 (38.38)     3:25.18 (39.33)     3:54.15 (28.97)     4:21.42 (27.27)
  8 Altaweel, Will            FR Carleton             4:19.06    4:22.43        
     r:+0.74  26.31       56.46 (30.15)     1:30.28 (33.82)     2:03.55 (33.27)
        2:41.35 (37.80)     3:20.70 (39.35)     3:52.23 (31.53)     4:22.43 (30.20)
B - Final
  9 Upton, Jacob              JR St. John's           4:25.02    4:19.55        
     r:+0.80  29.36     1:02.99 (33.63)     1:37.05 (34.06)     2:09.84 (32.79)
        2:45.12 (35.28)     3:21.74 (36.62)     3:51.17 (29.43)     4:19.55 (28.38)
 10 Wallock, Anders           SR Gustavus             4:22.37    4:22.94        
     r:+0.78  28.02     1:00.60 (32.58)     1:34.32 (33.72)     2:06.82 (32.50)
        2:44.70 (37.88)     3:22.61 (37.91)     3:53.39 (30.78)     4:22.94 (29.55)
 11 Winter, Connor            SO Gustavus             4:33.08    4:24.19        
     r:+0.73  27.10       58.49 (31.39)     1:34.10 (35.61)     2:06.95 (32.85)
        2:45.65 (38.70)     3:24.33 (38.68)     3:55.03 (30.70)     4:24.19 (29.16)
 12 Meyer, Eric               SO Carleton             4:25.61    4:28.72        
     r:+0.73  26.23       57.19 (30.96)     1:32.48 (35.29)     2:07.85 (35.37)
        2:46.46 (38.61)     3:25.67 (39.21)     3:57.93 (32.26)     4:28.72 (30.79)
 13 Belzer, Tristan           FR Carleton             4:29.09    4:29.02        
     r:+0.74  28.57     1:00.93 (32.36)     1:37.37 (36.44)     2:13.30 (35.93)
        2:50.73 (37.43)     3:28.60 (37.87)     4:00.05 (31.45)     4:29.02 (28.97)
 14 DeSutter, Ben             JR Gustavus             4:34.74    4:29.23        
     r:+0.69  27.52       59.80 (32.28)     1:34.48 (34.68)     2:08.75 (34.27)
        2:48.12 (39.37)     3:28.95 (40.83)     4:00.90 (31.95)     4:29.23 (28.33)
 15 Lekki, Spencer            FR Carleton             4:41.49    4:40.98        
     r:+0.73  29.54     1:03.02 (33.48)     1:39.63 (36.61)     2:15.58 (35.95)
        2:57.61 (42.03)     3:39.77 (42.16)     4:10.74 (30.97)     4:40.98 (30.24)
 16 Tong, DQ                  JR St. Olaf             4:48.18    4:47.27        
     r:+0.67  27.92     1:00.32 (32.40)     1:39.79 (39.47)     2:17.67 (37.88)
        2:59.12 (41.45)     3:41.37 (42.25)     4:15.00 (33.63)     4:47.27 (32.27)
Preliminaries
 17 West, Jay                 SO Macalester           4:54.73                   
 
Event 15  Women 400 Yard IM
===============================================================================
 MIAC Record: & 4:29.24   2/20/2009 Kate Alexander, Carleton-MN                
 MEET Record: ! 4:28.03   2/17/2017 Maria Wetzel, Carleton                     
                4:13.77  A NCAA A Qual
                4:28.50  ST17 Selection Time 2017
                4:31.12  B NCAA B Qual
 Meet Qualifying:  5:38.85
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals        
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Jensen, Helen             SO St. Olaf             4:34.10    4:30.46 B      
     r:+0.80  28.36     1:00.90 (32.54)     1:36.16 (35.26)     2:11.39 (35.23)
        2:51.04 (39.65)     3:30.31 (39.27)     4:01.47 (31.16)     4:30.46 (28.99)
  2 Herrli, Nicole            SR St. Thomas           4:40.08    4:31.66        
     r:+0.80  29.08     1:01.87 (32.79)     1:37.45 (35.58)     2:11.78 (34.33)
        2:50.02 (38.24)     3:28.32 (38.30)     4:01.17 (32.85)     4:31.66 (30.49)
  3 Rizzo, Linnea             JR St. Olaf             4:36.18    4:32.60        
     r:+0.79  28.90     1:02.00 (33.10)     1:37.23 (35.23)     2:11.97 (34.74)
        2:51.87 (39.90)     3:31.19 (39.32)     4:02.82 (31.63)     4:32.60 (29.78)
  4 Behrens, Gretchen         FR St. Thomas           4:44.24    4:42.01        
     r:+0.79  29.99     1:04.76 (34.77)     1:41.42 (36.66)     2:16.92 (35.50)
        2:56.40 (39.48)     3:37.02 (40.62)     4:10.37 (33.35)     4:42.01 (31.64)
  5 Pesik, Haley              JR Gustavus             4:42.01    4:43.74        
     r:+0.74  29.61     1:04.12 (34.51)     1:42.40 (38.28)     2:20.00 (37.60)
        2:59.09 (39.09)     3:39.16 (40.07)     4:12.26 (33.10)     4:43.74 (31.48)
  6 Voss, Mary Jane           SR St. Catherine        4:44.94    4:43.90        
     r:+0.77  29.29     1:03.71 (34.42)     1:39.64 (35.93)     2:15.39 (35.75)
        2:57.91 (42.52)     3:40.72 (42.81)     4:12.88 (32.16)     4:43.90 (31.02)
  7 Ericson, Kasey            FR St. Thomas           4:41.31    4:44.16        
     r:+0.80  28.84     1:02.62 (33.78)     1:37.11 (34.49)     2:11.88 (34.77)
        2:55.63 (43.75)     3:40.23 (44.60)     4:12.68 (32.45)     4:44.16 (31.48)
  8 Boonstra, Megan           SR Gustavus             4:46.15    4:45.68        
     r:+0.71  31.16     1:07.41 (36.25)     1:43.58 (36.17)     2:18.52 (34.94)
        2:59.67 (41.15)     3:41.68 (42.01)     4:14.27 (32.59)     4:45.68 (31.41)
B - Final
  9 Croasdell, Caitlin        SO St. Olaf             4:47.27    4:43.41        
     r:+0.72  29.72     1:05.56 (35.84)     1:39.55 (33.99)     2:14.53 (34.98)
        2:57.49 (42.96)     3:39.98 (42.49)     4:12.21 (32.23)     4:43.41 (31.20)
 10 McMahon, Molly            FR St. Catherine        4:54.89    4:45.61        
     r:+0.79  30.06     1:05.44 (35.38)     1:43.17 (37.73)     2:20.72 (37.55)
        3:00.20 (39.48)     3:40.20 (40.00)     4:13.16 (32.96)     4:45.61 (32.45)
 11 Melody, Erin              JR St. Thomas           4:51.57    4:46.85        
     r:+0.73  29.47     1:05.14 (35.67)     1:40.78 (35.64)     2:16.24 (35.46)
        2:57.92 (41.68)     3:42.15 (44.23)     4:15.09 (32.94)     4:46.85 (31.76)
 12 Warren, Amy               FR Concordia            4:50.59    4:46.96        
     r:+0.88  30.56     1:05.67 (35.11)     1:42.65 (36.98)     2:20.06 (37.41)
        3:00.30 (40.24)     3:41.68 (41.38)     4:14.48 (32.80)     4:46.96 (32.48)
 13 Meece, Mikayla            FR St. Catherine        4:58.63    4:56.71        
     r:+0.80  31.54     1:08.86 (37.32)     1:46.20 (37.34)     2:24.66 (38.46)
        3:07.36 (42.70)     3:50.25 (42.89)     4:23.67 (33.42)     4:56.71 (33.04)
 14 Brostrom, Katherine       FR Gustavus             4:55.53    4:57.14        
     r:+0.78  31.03     1:07.72 (36.69)     1:44.75 (37.03)     2:21.03 (36.28)
        3:05.41 (44.38)     3:50.44 (45.03)     4:24.24 (33.80)     4:57.14 (32.90)
 15 Murphy, Morgan            SO Saint Benedict       4:56.63    4:59.60        
     r:+0.83  31.19     1:07.08 (35.89)     1:46.75 (39.67)     2:26.57 (39.82)
        3:09.08 (42.51)     3:52.86 (43.78)     4:26.94 (34.08)     4:59.60 (32.66)
 16 Roghair, Ariel            SO Macalester           4:58.33    4:59.91        
     r:+0.80  30.35     1:06.15 (35.80)     1:43.12 (36.97)     2:19.54 (36.42)
        3:04.35 (44.81)     3:51.49 (47.14)     4:26.33 (34.84)     4:59.91 (33.58)
Preliminaries
 17 Maruyama, Emily           SR St. Olaf             5:01.18                   
 18 Mayfield, Allie           SO Gustavus             5:04.95                   
 19 Clough, Skyler            SO Saint Benedict       5:05.93                   
 20 Molus, Andrea             SO Saint Benedict       5:07.39                   
 21 Schopick, Zoe             FR Macalester           5:10.38                   
 22 Goldman, Micah            JR St. Catherine        5:11.40                   
 23 Meyer, Sammi              FR St. Catherine        5:14.88                   
 24 Sailors, Olivia           SO Macalester           5:16.78                   
 
Event 16  Men 100 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
 MIAC Record: & 48.86        1999 M. Zelen, St. Johns Univ.                    
 MEET Record: ! 47.97   2/19/2016 Michael Lanz, St. Thomas                     
                47.19  A NCAA A Qual
                48.95  ST17 Selection Time 2017
                49.44  B NCAA B Qual
 Meet Qualifying:  1:02.96
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals        
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Biwer, Bailey             SR St. Thomas             49.42      48.29&ST17   
     r:+0.71  22.56       48.29 (25.73)                                        
  2 Hones, Marcel             FR St. Olaf               50.42      50.53        
     r:+0.62  23.29       50.53 (27.24)                                        
  3 Stone, Nate               FR St. Thomas             50.69      50.91        
     r:+0.63  23.54       50.91 (27.37)                                        
  4 Sklar, Ryan               SO Gustavus               50.93      51.17        
     r:+0.57  23.72       51.17 (27.45)                                        
  5 Omar, Omar                SO St. Thomas             51.97      51.19        
     r:+0.66  24.08       51.19 (27.11)                                        
  6 Hanson, Isaac             FY Hamline                51.95      51.69        
     r:+0.65  23.83       51.69 (27.86)                                        
  7 Fitch, Stevie             FR Carleton               52.16      51.85        
     r:+0.75  24.12       51.85 (27.73)                                        
  8 Chang, Andrew             FR Carleton               52.12      52.04        
     r:+0.63  24.15       52.04 (27.89)                                        
B - Final
  9 Neilsen, Hunter           SO St. Thomas             52.85      52.29        
     r:+0.68  23.98       52.29 (28.31)                                        
 10 Pauley, Ryan              SO St. John's             53.25      52.55        
     r:+0.72  24.70       52.55 (27.85)                                        
 11 He, Kevin                 SR St. John's             53.53      52.77        
     r:+0.70  24.77       52.77 (28.00)                                        
 12 Odermann, Friedrich       SO St. John's             52.57      52.79        
     r:+0.70  24.70       52.79 (28.09)                                        
 13 Torvik, Caleb             JR Gustavus               53.79      53.58        
     r:+0.69  24.94       53.58 (28.64)                                        
 14 Clark, Will               SO Gustavus               54.17      53.93        
     r:+0.59  24.32       53.93 (29.61)                                        
 15 Anderson, Ben             FY Hamline                54.78      55.16        
     r:+0.80  26.26       55.16 (28.90)                                        
 16 Meyer, Eric               SO Carleton               54.78      55.92        
     r:+0.73  25.87       55.92 (30.05)                                        
Preliminaries
 17 Breheim, Greg             SO Hamline                55.64                   
 18 Heuchert, Christian       SO Carleton               56.66                   
 19 Fleming, Dennis           SO Hamline                57.63                   
 20 Berman, Gabe              FR Macalester             58.77                   
 21 Kennedy, Zachary          SO St. John's           1:00.11                   
 22 Dyer, Sam                 JR Macalester           1:02.10                   
 
Event 17  Women 100 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
 MIAC Record: & 55.25   2/14/2014 Mariann Kukielka, St. Thomas                 
 MEET Record: ! 55.25   2/14/2014 Mariann Kukielka, St. Thomas                 
                52.92  A NCAA A Qual
                56.25  ST17 Selection Time 2017
                56.82  B NCAA B Qual
 Meet Qualifying:  1:10.69
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals        
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Strauss, Katelyn          JR St. Thomas             57.01      56.85        
     r:+0.70  26.34       56.85 (30.51)                                        
  2 Smarjesse, Kate           JR St. Thomas             58.36      57.48        
     r:+0.77  27.04       57.48 (30.44)                                        
  3 Reilly, Kate              SR Gustavus               56.99      57.58        
     r:+0.69  26.69       57.58 (30.89)                                        
  4 Cassens, Haley            JR St. Thomas             59.31      58.87        
     r:+0.72  27.17       58.87 (31.70)                                        
  5 Pawlenty, Paige           SO St. Thomas             59.62      59.59        
     r:+0.72  27.49       59.59 (32.10)                                        
  6 Chuah, Ruth               FR Gustavus               59.70    1:00.29        
     r:+0.70  27.77     1:00.29 (32.52)                                        
  7 Lund, Kaia                SR Macalester           1:00.10    1:00.78        
     r:+0.85  28.77     1:00.78 (32.01)                                        
  8 Young, Kenzie             SR Saint Benedict       1:00.90    1:01.29        
     r:+0.72  28.11     1:01.29 (33.18)                                        
B - Final
  9 Rudin, Kristina           SR Saint Benedict       1:01.69    1:00.31        
     r:+0.69  28.00     1:00.31 (32.31)                                        
 10 Gergely, Anna             JR Carleton             1:01.68    1:01.14        
     r:+0.68  28.45     1:01.14 (32.69)                                        
 11 Shea, Johannah            SO St. Thomas           1:01.29    1:01.62        
     r:+0.80  28.55     1:01.62 (33.07)                                        
 12 Manivel, Marcella         FR Carleton             1:02.60    1:02.28        
     r:+0.73  29.24     1:02.28 (33.04)                                        
 13 Culver, Emily             SR Carleton             1:04.66    1:02.87        
     r:+0.72  29.12     1:02.87 (33.75)                                        
 14 Schopick, Zoe             FR Macalester           1:02.77    1:03.14        
     r:+0.69  29.47     1:03.14 (33.67)                                        
 15 Kleen, Larissa            SO Saint Benedict       1:03.21    1:03.33        
     r:+0.67  28.67     1:03.33 (34.66)                                        
 16 Eide, Miriam              SO Macalester           1:03.31    1:03.88        
     r:+0.72  29.41     1:03.88 (34.47)                                        
Preliminaries
 17 King, Claire              FR Saint Mary's MN      1:05.60                   
 18 O'Connell, Ann Marie      JR Concordia            1:05.72                   
 19 Jones, Olivia             FR St. Olaf             1:05.87                   
 20 Dowling, Eveline          SO Carleton             1:06.52                   
 21 Crane, Marie              SO Macalester           1:07.62                   
 22 Quandt, Emme              FR Saint Mary's MN      1:07.70                   
 
Event 18  Men 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
 MIAC Record: & 1:38.49   3/19/2009 Matt Sewart, Gustavus                      
 MEET Record: ! 1:39.18   2/14/2014 Tanner Roe, St. Olaf                       
                1:36.89  A NCAA A Qual
                1:39.64  ST17 Selection Time 2017
                1:40.24  B NCAA B Qual
 Meet Qualifying:  2:01.89
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals        
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Melton, Warren            SR St. Thomas           1:40.00    1:40.17 B      
     r:+0.66  23.81       49.54 (25.73)     1:15.06 (25.52)     1:40.17 (25.11)
  2 Larson, Nolan             FR Gustavus             1:40.17    1:42.12        
     r:+0.73  23.46       49.33 (25.87)     1:15.69 (26.36)     1:42.12 (26.43)
  3 Dalluge, Jack             SO Carleton             1:42.62    1:42.89        
     r:+0.66  24.27       50.37 (26.10)     1:16.62 (26.25)     1:42.89 (26.27)
  4 Gorman, Hodd              SR Hamline              1:44.41    1:43.29        
     r:+0.72  24.10       50.32 (26.22)     1:16.77 (26.45)     1:43.29 (26.52)
  5 Boerner, Adam             FR St. Thomas           1:44.76    1:43.75        
     r:+0.69  24.14       50.59 (26.45)     1:16.90 (26.31)     1:43.75 (26.85)
  6 Peters, Andrew            JR Gustavus             1:44.43    1:43.88        
     r:+0.65  24.23       50.45 (26.22)     1:16.99 (26.54)     1:43.88 (26.89)
  7 Grivna, Nick              FY Hamline              1:44.40    1:45.11        
     r:+0.75  24.38       50.77 (26.39)     1:17.90 (27.13)     1:45.11 (27.21)
  8 Anderson, Brady           SR St. Thomas           1:44.64    1:45.24        
     r:+0.68  24.36       51.21 (26.85)     1:18.14 (26.93)     1:45.24 (27.10)
B - Final
  9 Birklid, Caleb            SO St. John's           1:45.31    1:45.09        
     r:+0.70  24.43       51.81 (27.38)     1:18.84 (27.03)     1:45.09 (26.25)
 10 Battiste, Alex            JR Carleton             1:48.77    1:46.52        
     r:+0.85  25.32       52.17 (26.85)     1:19.19 (27.02)     1:46.52 (27.33)
 11 Heinzel, Jack             FR Carleton             1:46.12    1:46.63        
     r:+0.75  24.67       52.10 (27.43)     1:19.62 (27.52)     1:46.63 (27.01)
 12 Heller, Luke              SO St. John's           1:46.44    1:46.98        
     r:+0.78  24.80       52.08 (27.28)     1:19.84 (27.76)     1:46.98 (27.14)
 13 Fitzloff, Thomas          FR Gustavus             1:47.00    1:47.01        
     r:+0.66  24.67       51.45 (26.78)     1:18.85 (27.40)     1:47.01 (28.16)
 14 Hynes, Charles            SR St. Thomas           1:46.33    1:48.02        
     r:+0.62  24.57       52.19 (27.62)     1:20.21 (28.02)     1:48.02 (27.81)
 15 Murphy, Devin             FR St. John's           1:47.91    1:48.35        
     r:+0.66  24.69       52.84 (28.15)     1:21.03 (28.19)     1:48.35 (27.32)
 16 Clay, Cody                JR Hamline              1:48.85    1:49.90        
     r:+0.70  24.94       52.52 (27.58)     1:20.58 (28.06)     1:49.90 (29.32)
Preliminaries
 17 Greenvall, Ben            JR Carleton             1:49.33                   
 18 Winter, Jake              FR Carleton             1:49.42                   
 19 Berg, Ice                 JR Hamline              1:51.99                   
 20 Wells, Jack               FR Saint Mary's MN      1:53.86                   
 21 Sawchuk, Nick             JR Saint Mary's MN      2:01.69                   
 
Event 19  Women 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
 MIAC Record: & 1:49.09   3/14/2003 Marie Marsman, Carleton College            
 MEET Record: ! 1:50.71   2/15/2013 Meghan Weiss, St. Olaf                     
                1:47.34  A NCAA A Qual
                1:51.62  ST17 Selection Time 2017
                1:52.56  B NCAA B Qual
 Meet Qualifying:  2:18.16
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals        
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Wolff, Marissa            FR St. Olaf             1:54.94    1:52.47 B      
     r:+0.67  26.65       55.30 (28.65)     1:24.06 (28.76)     1:52.47 (28.41)
  2 Howard, Alex              JR St. Thomas           1:53.00    1:53.36        
     r:+0.72  25.99       54.10 (28.11)     1:23.33 (29.23)     1:53.36 (30.03)
  3 Webster, Maggie           JR Gustavus             1:56.17    1:54.32        
     r:+0.71  26.37       55.63 (29.26)     1:24.84 (29.21)     1:54.32 (29.48)
  4 Mather, Caroline          JR Carleton             1:58.00    1:54.53        
     r:+0.70  26.27       55.13 (28.86)     1:25.35 (30.22)     1:54.53 (29.18)
  5 Hallmark, Sydney          JR Gustavus             1:57.64    1:55.39        
     r:+0.67  27.10       56.42 (29.32)     1:26.19 (29.77)     1:55.39 (29.20)
  6 Schroeder, Mira           JR St. Thomas           1:56.99    1:56.12        
     r:+0.78  26.93       55.86 (28.93)     1:25.71 (29.85)     1:56.12 (30.41)
  7 Fraser-Mines, Kyle        FR Carleton             1:57.47    1:59.25        
     r:+0.71  26.47       56.07 (29.60)     1:27.35 (31.28)     1:59.25 (31.90)
  8 Grohman, Sydney           FR St. Catherine        1:57.58    2:04.04        
     r:+0.72  28.91     1:00.68 (31.77)     1:32.58 (31.90)     2:04.04 (31.46)
B - Final
  9 Mahoney, Claudia          FR Saint Benedict       1:58.10    1:56.84        
     r:+0.71  27.23       56.45 (29.22)     1:26.54 (30.09)     1:56.84 (30.30)
 10 Bjorklund, Amelia         FR Gustavus             1:58.78    1:57.26        
     r:+0.69  27.79       57.31 (29.52)     1:27.14 (29.83)     1:57.26 (30.12)
 11 Vancil, Molly             JR St. Thomas           1:59.11    1:57.66        
     r:+0.77  27.40       57.02 (29.62)     1:27.69 (30.67)     1:57.66 (29.97)
 12 Thate, Rachel             SO Gustavus             2:00.65    1:58.74        
     r:+0.61  27.52       57.62 (30.10)     1:28.20 (30.58)     1:58.74 (30.54)
 13 Kratz, Meghan             SO Saint Benedict       1:59.10    2:00.48        
     r:+0.68  27.44       58.04 (30.60)     1:29.29 (31.25)     2:00.48 (31.19)
 14 Kohorst, Alyssa           FR Gustavus             2:00.58    2:00.55        
     r:+0.72  27.27       58.10 (30.83)     1:29.65 (31.55)     2:00.55 (30.90)
 15 Wichmann, Kelly           FR St. Olaf             2:01.03    2:01.19        
     r:+0.75  27.91       58.59 (30.68)     1:29.80 (31.21)     2:01.19 (31.39)
 16 Peterson, McKenna         SO St. Catherine        2:00.82    2:08.03        
     r:+0.78  29.92     1:02.40 (32.48)     1:35.64 (33.24)     2:08.03 (32.39)
Preliminaries
 17 Crum, Allie               SO Saint Benedict       2:02.64                   
 18 Lance, Anna               FR St. Olaf             2:02.65                   
 19 Backes, Anna              FR Concordia            2:02.73                   
 20 Lachman, Margaret         FR Carleton             2:03.55                   
 21 Noel, Lauren              SR Saint Benedict       2:04.03                   
 22 Menso, Ellie              SR St. Catherine        2:04.26                   
 23 Lund, Kaia                SR Macalester           2:04.57                   
 24 Hagstrom, Tori            FR St. Catherine        2:05.50                   
 25 McLarnan, Nina            SR St. Olaf             2:06.67                   
 26 Doughty, Robyn            SR St. Olaf             2:07.83                   
 27 Shefchik, Brooke          FR Saint Mary's MN      2:08.69                   
 28 Kinsman, Georgie          FR St. Catherine        2:09.03                   
 29 Metelmann, Solvay         SO St. Olaf             2:09.50                   
 30 Laurie, Mykayla           FR St. Catherine        2:09.63                   
 31 Kane, Skyler              SO Hamline              2:12.39                   
 32 Haram, Alyssa             FR Saint Mary's MN      2:13.06                   
 33 Hansen, Amanda            FR Saint Mary's MN      2:14.04                   
 34 Murray, Hannah            FR Concordia            2:14.16                   
 
Event 20  Men 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
 MIAC Record: & 54.48   3/20/2009 Nelson Westby, St. Olaf College              
 MEET Record: ! 55.10   2/17/2017 Tanner Sonnek, Gustavus                      
                52.11  A NCAA A Qual
                55.35  ST17 Selection Time 2017
                56.28  B NCAA B Qual
 Meet Qualifying:  1:11.14
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals        
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Sonnek, Tanner            JR Gustavus               56.06      54.79!ST17   
     r:+0.64  25.64       54.79 (29.15)                                        
  2 Glass, Colin              SO St. Thomas             57.42      56.66        
     r:+0.67  26.56       56.66 (30.10)                                        
  3 Reynolds, Gus             JR St. Olaf               57.73      57.63        
     r:+0.63  27.06       57.63 (30.57)                                        
  4 Robb, Alexander           SR St. Thomas             57.48      57.76        
     r:+0.68  27.05       57.76 (30.71)                                        
  5 Fairbanks, Riley          JR Gustavus               58.67      58.86        
     r:+0.67  27.47       58.86 (31.39)                                        
  6 Wiesen, Zach              JR St. Thomas             58.85      59.33        
     r:+0.69  27.57       59.33 (31.76)                                        
  7 Hobar, Andy               FY Hamline                59.55    1:00.26        
     r:+0.80  28.07     1:00.26 (32.19)                                        
  8 Greenblat, Eli            FR St. John's             59.98    1:00.60        
     r:+0.68  28.65     1:00.60 (31.95)                                        
B - Final
  9 Wetzel, Ryan              SO Carleton             1:00.60    1:00.16        
     r:+0.68  28.01     1:00.16 (32.15)                                        
 10 Schwamm, Joseph           FR St. John's           1:01.07    1:00.39        
     r:+0.66  28.27     1:00.39 (32.12)                                        
 11 Upton, Jacob              JR St. John's           1:01.09    1:00.47        
     r:+0.79  28.49     1:00.47 (31.98)                                        
 12 Deyak, Sam                FR Gustavus             1:02.03    1:00.65        
     r:+0.63  28.05     1:00.65 (32.60)                                        
 13 Reeves, Nick              SO Carleton             1:00.97    1:01.01        
     r:+0.84  27.93     1:01.01 (33.08)                                        
 14 Kalsow, Brandan           SO St. John's           1:02.19    1:02.05        
     r:+0.75  28.84     1:02.05 (33.21)                                        
 15 Culloton, Aidan           SR St. John's           1:02.18    1:02.27        
     r:+0.59  28.78     1:02.27 (33.49)                                        
 16 Tostenson, Aaron          JR St. John's           1:02.37    1:02.38        
     r:+0.78  29.09     1:02.38 (33.29)                                        
Preliminaries
 17 Kretzmann, Ian            SO St. Olaf             1:02.72                   
 18 Mockler, Brian            SR Saint Mary's MN      1:02.91                   
 19 Stoltz, Jack              SR Hamline              1:03.02                   
 20 Carsen, Max               FY Hamline              1:03.80                   
 21 Thiede, Brodie            JR St. Olaf             1:05.02                   
 22 Cirillo, Ryan             SO Macalester           1:12.22                   
 -- Mikolchak, Alex           FR Carleton                 DQ                    
 
Event 21  Women 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
 MIAC Record: & 1:02.70   2/15/2015 Jenny Strom, Gustavus                      
 MEET Record: ! 1:02.70   2/15/2015 Jenny Strom, Gustavus                      
                1:01.79  A NCAA A Qual
                1:03.75  ST17 Selection Time 2017
                1:04.95  B NCAA B Qual
 Meet Qualifying:  1:20.59
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals        
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Christensen, Ashley       SO St. Thomas           1:05.34    1:04.92 B      
     r:+0.73  30.05     1:04.92 (34.87)                                        
  2 Nevin, Sophia             FR St. Olaf             1:06.08    1:05.66        
     r:+0.73  30.60     1:05.66 (35.06)                                        
  3 Hernandez-Nietling, Fran  FR St. Catherine        1:06.81    1:05.96        
     r:+0.69  30.75     1:05.96 (35.21)                                        
  4 Meyer, Ada                SO Carleton             1:06.61    1:06.14        
     r:+0.73  31.10     1:06.14 (35.04)                                        
  5 Voss, Deidree             SO St. Thomas           1:06.60    1:06.63        
     r:+0.61  31.36     1:06.63 (35.27)                                        
  6 Mokhtary, Meghan          SO Saint Benedict       1:06.83    1:06.81        
     r:+0.69  30.99     1:06.81 (35.82)                                        
  7 Westendorp, Madeline      SO Gustavus             1:06.37    1:07.44        
     r:+0.74  31.16     1:07.44 (36.28)                                        
  8 Groebner, Ashley          JR Saint Benedict       1:06.98    1:07.58        
     r:+0.70  31.41     1:07.58 (36.17)                                        
B - Final
  9 Auran, Hailey             FR Gustavus             1:07.27    1:06.61        
     r:+0.74  30.72     1:06.61 (35.89)                                        
 10 Rose, Melissa             JR St. Thomas           1:07.11    1:06.95        
     r:+0.75  30.67     1:06.95 (36.28)                                        
 11 Mayer, Morgan             SO Carleton             1:07.85    1:07.59        
     r:+0.74  31.92     1:07.59 (35.67)                                        
 12 Grossman, Kate            FR Carleton             1:07.55    1:08.68        
     r:+0.77  31.55     1:08.68 (37.13)                                        
 13 Aylward, Hannah           JR Carleton             1:10.19    1:08.83        
     r:+0.76  32.30     1:08.83 (36.53)                                        
 14 White, Ciara              JR Concordia            1:09.79    1:09.32        
     r:+0.69  32.56     1:09.32 (36.76)                                        
 15 Lokensgard, Alyssa        SO Gustavus             1:09.57    1:09.48        
     r:+0.74  32.24     1:09.48 (37.24)                                        
 16 Teichmiller, Hailey       SO Gustavus             1:10.97    1:11.89        
     r:+0.72  33.74     1:11.89 (38.15)                                        
Preliminaries
 17 Mark-Ng, Sophie           FR Macalester           1:12.09                   
 18 Borgmann, Liv             JR Macalester           1:12.91                   
 19 Marks, Emily              SR Carleton             1:13.03                   
 20 Marcus, Allison           FR Concordia            1:13.87                   
 21 Boulanger, Mara           JR Hamline              1:14.45                   
 22 Pohlman, Annika           SR St. Olaf             1:14.73                   
 23 Dyke, Erin                FR Carleton             1:16.07                   
 24 Camarato, Erica           FR Saint Mary's MN      1:16.29                   
 25 Matlack, Emily            JR St. Catherine        1:20.57                   
 26 Shin, Delaney             SO St. Olaf             1:22.15                   
 
Event 22  Men 100 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
 MIAC Record: & 48.63   3/18/2010 Peter Mullee, Univ. St. Thomas               
 MEET Record: ! 48.69   2/19/2010 Peter Mullee, St. Thomas                     
                47.32  A NCAA A Qual
                49.50  ST17 Selection Time 2017
                50.27  B NCAA B Qual
 Meet Qualifying:  1:04.49
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals        
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Loepfe, John              SO St. Olaf               51.79      50.00 B      
     r:+0.51  24.20       50.00 (25.80)                                        
  2 Negaard, Tom              JR St. Thomas             50.13      51.08        
     r:+0.55  24.12       51.08 (26.96)                                        
  3 Herrli, Joe               SO St. Thomas             51.82      51.87        
     r:+0.54  24.60       51.87 (27.27)                                        
  4 Dockendorf, Mitchell      FR St. John's             52.32      52.17        
     r:+0.55  25.23       52.17 (26.94)                                        
  5 Muntifering, Josh         FR Gustavus               52.10      52.68        
     r:+0.53  25.26       52.68 (27.42)                                        
  6 Kearney, Matthew          SR St. Thomas             52.52      52.83        
     r:+0.56  25.59       52.83 (27.24)                                        
  7 Zobitz, Frankie           JR Gustavus               52.69      52.96        
     r:+0.57  25.54       52.96 (27.42)                                        
  8 Vandevoorde, Michael      SR St. Thomas             52.85      53.09        
     r:+0.53  25.44       53.09 (27.65)                                        
B - Final
  9 Eyman Casey, Abe          JR St. Olaf               53.42      52.43        
     r:+0.67  25.22       52.43 (27.21)                                        
 10 Olson, Mick               FR St. John's             54.45      53.63        
     r:+0.66  26.30       53.63 (27.33)                                        
 11 Conati, Ari               SO Carleton               53.80      54.39        
     r:+0.61  26.04       54.39 (28.35)                                        
 12 McGee, Gabe               JR Hamline                55.64      54.55        
     r:+0.64  26.86       54.55 (27.69)                                        
 13 Torvik, Caleb             JR Gustavus               54.68      54.64        
     r:+0.59  26.42       54.64 (28.22)                                        
 14 Roback, Lee               FY Hamline                56.55      55.56        
     r:+0.52  26.77       55.56 (28.79)                                        
 15 Gergen, Cal               SO St. Olaf               55.65      55.70        
     r:+0.55  26.00       55.70 (29.70)                                        
 16 Noecker, Curtis           SR St. John's             57.34      58.59        
     r:+0.59  27.70       58.59 (30.89)                                        
Preliminaries
 17 Hanlon, Nick              SO Hamline                59.83                   
 
Event 23  Women 100 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
 MIAC Record: & 54.86   2/14/2015 Emma Paulson, Univ. St. Thomas               
 MEET Record: ! 55.26   2/14/2014 Alissa Tinklenberg, Gustavus                 
                54.12  A NCAA A Qual
                56.47  ST17 Selection Time 2017
                57.18  B NCAA B Qual
 Meet Qualifying:  1:11.03
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals        
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Martinek, Taylor          JR Hamline                57.51      57.14 B      
     r:+0.62  27.97       57.14 (29.17)                                        
  2 Nelson, Kirsten           SO St. Thomas             58.42      57.50        
     r:+0.65  27.83       57.50 (29.67)                                        
  3 Molitor, Tiana            SR St. Thomas             57.42      57.70        
     r:+0.62  27.46       57.70 (30.24)                                        
  4 Holwerda, Kennedy         SR Gustavus               58.76      58.39        
     r:+0.62  28.43       58.39 (29.96)                                        
  5 Punyko, Kelly             JR St. Olaf               58.84      58.44        
     r:+0.54  27.58       58.44 (30.86)                                        
  6 Rising, Katie             JR St. Catherine          59.87    1:00.29        
     r:+0.60  29.28     1:00.29 (31.01)                                        
  7 Thompson, Ana             SO Macalester           1:00.10    1:00.83        
     r:+0.56  29.16     1:00.83 (31.67)                                        
  8 Christiansen, Lauren      SO Saint Benedict       1:00.29    1:00.92        
     r:+0.67  29.98     1:00.92 (30.94)                                        
B - Final
  9 Green, Charlotte          FR St. Catherine        1:00.39      59.57        
     r:+0.69  29.24       59.57 (30.33)                                        
 10 Lederer, Emma             SO Carleton             1:01.40    1:00.59        
     r:+0.64  29.20     1:00.59 (31.39)                                        
 11 Fraser-Mines, Kyle        FR Carleton             1:00.39    1:00.95        
     r:+0.58  29.76     1:00.95 (31.19)                                        
 12 Cassens, Haley            JR St. Thomas           1:01.63    1:01.23        
     r:+0.99  29.49     1:01.23 (31.74)                                        
 13 Lester, Anisa             SR Carleton             1:00.81    1:01.54        
     r:+0.67  29.74     1:01.54 (31.80)                                        
 14 Kinney, Maddie            JR Saint Benedict       1:01.31    1:01.85        
     r:+0.60  29.28     1:01.85 (32.57)                                        
 15 Weires, Sydney            SO Saint Benedict       1:01.98    1:01.91        
     r:+0.69  30.29     1:01.91 (31.62)                                        
 16 Kleen, Larissa            SO Saint Benedict       1:01.75    1:02.04        
     r:+0.65  29.64     1:02.04 (32.40)                                        
Preliminaries
 17 Pokornowski, Hana         FR Gustavus             1:02.23                   
 18 Bergman, Meredith         JR Carleton             1:03.14                   
 19 Allyson, Zoe              FR Saint Benedict       1:03.66                   
 20 Brostrom, Katherine       FR Gustavus             1:04.35                   
 21 Ridgeway, Emma            SR Saint Benedict       1:05.07                   
 22 Kirchoff, Carli           SO Augsburg             1:05.61                   
 23 Sperling, Elmira          SO St. Olaf             1:06.24                   
 24 Jones, Olivia             FR St. Olaf             1:06.81                   
 25 Gregorio, Elizabeth       SR Hamline              1:08.02                   
 26 Francois, Autumn          FR Augsburg             1:08.17                   
 27 Whyte, Morgan             SO Carleton             1:09.06                   
 
Event 24  Women 3 mtr Diving
===============================================================================
 MIAC Record: & 524.65   2/17/2001 Angie Soucek, Carleton                      
 MEET Record: ! 524.65   2/17/2001 Angie Soucek, Carleton                      
NCAA Div III: # 517.10   3/20/2010 H. Emerick, Trinity                         
     NCAA 11: $ 410.00                                                         
                410.00  A NCAA A Qual
                265.00  B NCAA B Qual
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals        
===============================================================================
Finals
  1 Peterson, Rose            SR St. Olaf              420.90     401.40 B      
  2 Pruitt, Kellie            JR St. Thomas            378.70     387.55 B      
  3 Roach, Amy                SR Carleton              404.15     383.15 B      
  4 Jarvi, Mallory            SO Saint Benedict        350.35     364.75 B      
  5 Gillis, Franki            SO Macalester            364.45     356.00 B      
  6 Page, Gabby               JR St. Catherine         391.25     337.05 B      
  7 Smith, Phoebe             JR Carleton              342.70     336.95 B      
  8 An, Emily                 FR Gustavus              328.90     325.95 B      
Preliminaries
  9 Cumming, Lucy             FR St. Thomas            328.30                   
 10 Kroschel, Lauren          SO St. Olaf              324.90                   
 11 Jerden, Lisa              SR Gustavus              316.15                   
 12 Steinberg, Sophia         FR Gustavus              301.23                   
 13 Lloyd, Molly              SR Macalester            296.55                   
 14 Walske, Kierra            JR Saint Mary's MN       286.90                   
 15 Pahr, Lisa                FR Saint Benedict        278.95                   
 16 Lance, Emilee             SO St. Catherine         225.25                   
 17 Donovan, Serita           FR St. Catherine         220.30                   
 
Event 25  Men 800 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
 MIAC Record: & 6:44.36   2/14/2014 St. Olaf                                   
                         Gratz, Roe, Brebrick, Scarth                      
 MEET Record: ! 6:44.36   2/14/2014 St. Olaf College, St. O                    
                         M Gratz, T Roe, W Brebrick, S Scarth              
                6:45.24  ST17 Selection Time 2017
                6:47.15  B NCAA B Qual
    School                                               Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 University of Saint Thomas                        6:56.30    6:47.69        
     1) Melton, Warren SR               2) r:0.31 Larson, Max JR          
     3) r:0.03 Boerner, Adam FR         4) r:0.20 Biwer, Bailey SR        
     r:+4.43  24.24       50.52 (50.52)   1:15.88 (1:15.88)   1:40.96 (1:40.96)
        2:04.40 (23.44)     2:30.80 (49.84)   2:57.66 (1:16.70)   3:25.17 (1:44.21)
        3:48.01 (22.84)     4:14.24 (49.07)   4:41.09 (1:15.92)   5:08.73 (1:43.56)
        5:31.58 (22.85)     5:57.09 (48.36)   6:22.48 (1:13.75)   6:47.69 (1:38.96)
  2 Gustavus Adolphus College                         7:14.94    6:53.77        
     1) Larson, Nolan FR                2) r:0.46 Dawson, Zach SO         
     3) r:0.36 Muntifering, Josh FR     4) r:0.41 Peters, Andrew JR       
     r:+0.74  24.40       51.02 (51.02)   1:16.28 (1:16.28)   1:42.49 (1:42.49)
        2:06.06 (23.57)     2:32.53 (50.04)   2:59.65 (1:17.16)   3:26.84 (1:44.35)
        3:49.75 (22.91)     4:15.45 (48.61)   4:42.35 (1:15.51)   5:10.07 (1:43.23)
        5:33.74 (23.67)     5:59.78 (49.71)   6:26.36 (1:16.29)   6:53.77 (1:43.70)
  3 Hamline University                                7:19.37    7:05.54        
     1) Clay, Cody JR                   2) r:0.11 Hanson, Isaac FY        
     3) r:0.24 Gorman, Hodd SR          4) r:0.56 Grivna, Nick FY         
     r:+0.72  24.73       52.09 (52.09)   1:21.12 (1:21.12)   1:51.23 (1:51.23)
        2:14.72 (23.49)     2:42.32 (51.09)   3:10.55 (1:19.32)   3:38.78 (1:47.55)
        4:01.67 (22.89)     4:28.05 (49.27)   4:55.07 (1:16.29)   5:21.73 (1:42.95)
        5:45.84 (24.11)     6:12.18 (50.45)   6:38.89 (1:17.16)   7:05.54 (1:43.81)
  4 Saint John's University                           7:18.17    7:06.29        
     1) Olson, Mick FR                  2) r:0.54 Birklid, Caleb SO       
     3) r:0.29 Upton, Jacob JR          4) r:0.51 Pauley, Ryan SO         
     r:+0.75  25.37       52.94 (52.94)   1:20.06 (1:20.06)   1:47.16 (1:47.16)
        2:11.39 (24.23)     2:38.43 (51.27)   3:06.69 (1:19.53)   3:33.49 (1:46.33)
        3:58.67 (25.18)     4:25.65 (52.16)   4:52.74 (1:19.25)   5:20.06 (1:46.57)
        5:45.65 (25.59)     6:13.50 (53.44)   6:40.09 (1:20.03)   7:06.29 (1:46.23)
  5 Saint Olaf College                                7:17.22    7:06.44        
     1) Eyman Casey, Abe JR             2) r:0.37 Reynolds, Gus JR        
     3) r:0.38 Hones, Marcel FR         4) r:0.56 Loepfe, John SO         
     r:+0.80  24.30       50.86 (50.86)   1:18.48 (1:18.48)   1:46.11 (1:46.11)
        2:09.99 (23.88)     2:37.19 (51.08)   3:05.26 (1:19.15)   3:33.80 (1:47.69)
        3:57.72 (23.92)     4:25.13 (51.33)   4:53.42 (1:19.62)   5:20.98 (1:47.18)
        5:45.09 (24.11)     6:11.69 (50.71)   6:38.91 (1:17.93)   7:06.44 (1:45.46)
  6 Carleton College                                  7:15.25    7:10.67        
     1) Fitch, Stevie FR                2) r:0.13 Conati, Ari SO          
     3) r:0.29 Chang, Andrew FR         4) r:0.38 Dalluge, Jack SO        
     r:+0.75  24.59       51.33 (51.33)   1:19.01 (1:19.01)   1:46.61 (1:46.61)
        2:10.39 (23.78)     2:37.66 (51.05)   3:05.88 (1:19.27)   3:34.99 (1:48.38)
        3:59.42 (24.43)     4:27.34 (52.35)   4:55.53 (1:20.54)   5:23.84 (1:48.85)
        5:48.40 (24.56)     6:15.55 (51.71)   6:43.06 (1:19.22)   7:10.67 (1:46.83)
  7 Saint Mary's University of Min                    7:44.00    7:33.70        
     1) Rades, Griffin FR               2) r:0.17 Wells, Jack FR          
     3) r:0.38 Mockler, Brian SR        4) r:0.39 Sawchuk, Nick JR        
     r:+3.81  24.82       51.79 (51.79)   1:19.53 (1:19.53)   1:46.98 (1:46.98)
        2:11.61 (24.63)     2:40.04 (53.06)   3:09.27 (1:22.29)   3:37.76 (1:50.78)
        4:02.84 (25.08)     4:31.93 (54.17)   5:02.60 (1:24.84)   5:34.14 (1:56.38)
        6:00.94 (26.80)     6:31.43 (57.29)   7:02.91 (1:28.77)   7:33.70 (1:59.56)
  8 Macalester College                                7:55.61    8:09.57        
     1) Berman, Gabe FR                 2) r:0.37 Cirillo, Ryan SO        
     3) r:0.28 West, Jay SO             4) r:0.41 Tormene, Matteo SR      
     r:+0.78  26.21       55.59 (55.59)   1:26.39 (1:26.39)   1:57.09 (1:57.09)
        2:24.92 (27.83)   2:57.18 (1:00.09)   3:31.99 (1:34.90)   4:06.69 (2:09.60)
        4:33.75 (27.06)     5:06.23 (59.54)   5:39.04 (1:32.35)   6:10.91 (2:04.22)
        6:37.93 (27.02)     7:08.58 (57.67)   7:39.90 (1:28.99)   8:09.57 (1:58.66)
 
Event 26  Women 800 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
 MIAC Record: & 7:36.06   3/19/2015 St. Thomas                                 
                         Strauss, Paulson, Howard, Schroeder               
 MEET Record: ! 7:36.06   2/19/2015 St. Thomas, St. T                          
                         Strauss, Paulson, Howard, Schroeder               
                7:36.30  ST17 Selection Time 2017
                7:39.30  B NCAA B Qual
    School                                               Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 University of Saint Thomas                        7:45.71    7:40.54        
     1) Howard, Alex JR                 2) r:0.33 Strauss, Katelyn JR     
     3) r:0.48 Ericson, Kasey FR        4) r:0.39 Smarjesse, Kate JR      
     r:+4.81  26.36       55.33 (55.33)   1:24.96 (1:24.96)   1:54.24 (1:54.24)
        2:20.64 (26.40)     2:49.81 (55.57)   3:19.07 (1:24.83)   3:48.49 (1:54.25)
        4:13.78 (25.29)     4:42.74 (54.25)   5:13.31 (1:24.82)   5:44.31 (1:55.82)
        6:10.38 (26.07)     6:39.31 (55.00)   7:09.63 (1:25.32)   7:40.54 (1:56.23)
  2 Saint Olaf College                                8:01.28    7:45.29        
     1) Rizzo, Linnea JR                2) r:0.62 Jensen, Helen SO        
     3) r:0.37 Croasdell, Caitlin SO    4) r:0.45 Wolff, Marissa FR       
     r:+0.80  27.55       56.74 (56.74)   1:26.61 (1:26.61)   1:56.34 (1:56.34)
        2:23.28 (26.94)     2:52.83 (56.49)   3:23.38 (1:27.04)   3:53.31 (1:56.97)
        4:20.02 (26.71)     4:49.53 (56.22)   5:20.23 (1:26.92)   5:50.63 (1:57.32)
        6:16.92 (26.29)     6:45.79 (55.16)   7:15.44 (1:24.81)   7:45.29 (1:54.66)
  3 Gustavus Adolphus College                         8:05.79    7:50.14        
     1) Hallmark, Sydney JR             2) r:0.54 Bjorklund, Amelia FR    
     3) r:0.46 Pesik, Haley JR          4) r:0.52 Webster, Maggie JR      
     r:+5.59  27.12       56.33 (56.33)   1:25.79 (1:25.79)   1:55.65 (1:55.65)
        2:23.08 (27.43)     2:52.65 (57.00)   3:23.16 (1:27.51)   3:53.90 (1:58.25)
        4:20.72 (26.82)     4:50.36 (56.46)   5:20.98 (1:27.08)   5:51.20 (1:57.30)
        6:17.50 (26.30)     6:47.72 (56.52)   7:18.89 (1:27.69)   7:50.14 (1:58.94)
  4 Saint Catherine University                        8:05.89    7:56.18        
     1) Grohman, Sydney FR              2) r:0.26 Peterson, McKenna SO    
     3) r:0.17 Green, Charlotte FR      4) r:0.41 Voss, Mary Jane SR      
     r:+0.74  27.04       56.87 (56.87)   1:27.30 (1:27.30)   1:57.49 (1:57.49)
        2:24.77 (27.28)     2:54.93 (57.44)   3:25.96 (1:28.47)   3:56.68 (1:59.19)
        4:24.55 (27.87)     4:55.38 (58.70)   5:27.75 (1:31.07)   5:59.43 (2:02.75)
        6:26.24 (26.81)     6:55.78 (56.35)   7:25.88 (1:26.45)   7:56.18 (1:56.75)
  5 College of Saint Benedict                         8:17.18    8:03.52        
     1) Kratz, Meghan SO                2) r:0.47 Young, Kenzie SR        
     3) r:0.26 Crum, Allie SO           4) r:0.14 Mahoney, Claudia FR     
     r:+0.69  28.35       59.55 (59.55)   1:31.24 (1:31.24)   2:02.65 (2:02.65)
        2:29.98 (27.33)     2:59.89 (57.24)   3:31.00 (1:28.35)   4:02.35 (1:59.70)
        4:30.48 (28.13)     5:01.38 (59.03)   5:33.61 (1:31.26)   6:05.75 (2:03.40)
        6:32.57 (26.82)     7:02.24 (56.49)   7:32.86 (1:27.11)   8:03.52 (1:57.77)
  6 Carleton College                                  8:01.52    8:07.75        
     1) Mayer, Morgan SO                2) r:0.39 Meyer, Ada SO           
     3) r:0.13 Dowling, Eveline SO      4) r:0.24 Fraser-Mines, Kyle FR   
     r:+0.76  27.49       57.67 (57.67)   1:29.25 (1:29.25)   2:00.95 (2:00.95)
        2:28.98 (28.03)     3:00.14 (59.19)   3:32.10 (1:31.15)   4:04.30 (2:03.35)
        4:30.59 (26.29)     5:01.18 (56.88)   5:33.60 (1:29.30)   6:06.64 (2:02.34)
        6:33.47 (26.83)     7:04.03 (57.39)   7:35.80 (1:29.16)   8:07.75 (2:01.11)
  7 Hamline University                                8:45.62    8:22.32        
     1) Martinek, Taylor JR             2) r:0.48 Kane, Skyler SO         
     3) r:0.41 Boulanger, Mara JR       4) r:0.28 White, Bryce SO         
     r:+0.84  27.18       58.42 (58.42)   1:30.46 (1:30.46)   2:01.19 (2:01.19)
        2:30.91 (29.72)   3:04.69 (1:03.50)   3:39.28 (1:38.09)   4:13.79 (2:12.60)
        4:42.30 (28.51)   5:14.00 (1:00.21)   5:47.14 (1:33.35)   6:20.09 (2:06.30)
        6:46.14 (26.05)     7:17.32 (57.23)   7:49.70 (1:29.61)   8:22.32 (2:02.23)
  8 Concordia                                         8:38.23    8:24.66        
     1) Backes, Anna FR                 2) r:0.42 Marcus, Allison FR      
     3) r:0.40 White, Ciara JR          4) r:0.36 Warren, Amy FR          
     r:+0.75  27.93       59.57 (59.57)   1:31.83 (1:31.83)   2:03.38 (2:03.38)
        2:31.39 (28.01)   3:04.45 (1:01.07)   3:39.46 (1:36.08)   4:14.84 (2:11.46)
        4:43.10 (28.26)   5:15.65 (1:00.81)   5:48.84 (1:34.00)   6:21.39 (2:06.55)
        6:48.97 (27.58)     7:20.21 (58.82)   7:52.27 (1:30.88)   8:24.66 (2:03.27)
  9 Macalester College                                8:50.52    8:29.22        
     1) Eide, Miriam SO                 2) r:0.33 Roghair, Ariel SO       
     3) r:0.48 Borgmann, Liv JR         4) r:0.37 Schopick, Zoe FR        
     r:+0.73  28.45   1:00.06 (1:00.06)   1:31.99 (1:31.99)   2:04.85 (2:04.85)
        2:33.01 (28.16)   3:04.90 (1:00.05)   3:36.64 (1:31.79)   4:08.34 (2:03.49)
        4:36.85 (28.51)   5:09.73 (1:01.39)   5:43.59 (1:35.25)   6:17.23 (2:08.89)
        6:46.88 (29.65)   7:20.39 (1:03.16)   7:54.76 (1:37.53)   8:29.22 (2:11.99)
 10 Saint Mary's University of Min                    8:32.71    8:37.41        
     1) King, Claire FR                 2) r:0.33 Shefchik, Brooke FR     
     3) r:0.11 Hansen, Amanda FR        4) r:0.39 Haram, Alyssa FR        
     r:+0.76  28.63   1:00.63 (1:00.63)   1:35.45 (1:35.45)   2:10.23 (2:10.23)
        2:38.74 (28.51)   3:10.95 (1:00.72)   3:43.82 (1:33.59)   4:16.60 (2:06.37)
        4:45.70 (29.10)   5:18.88 (1:02.28)   5:53.32 (1:36.72)   6:27.62 (2:11.02)
        6:56.32 (28.70)   7:28.65 (1:01.03)   8:02.79 (1:35.17)   8:37.41 (2:09.79)
 11 Augsburg College                                  9:01.38    8:53.18        
     1) Pedersen, Amanda FR             2) r:0.49 Kirchoff, Carli SO      
     3) r:0.33 Luke, Lindsey            4) r:0.24 Mangel, Morgan          
     r:+0.80  30.13   1:04.53 (1:04.53)   1:44.04 (1:44.04)   2:28.79 (2:28.79)
        2:47.00 (18.21)   3:30.24 (1:01.45)   4:03.20 (1:34.41)   4:36.03 (2:07.24)
        5:05.26 (29.23)   5:38.85 (1:02.82)   6:14.11 (1:38.08)   6:48.30 (2:12.27)
        7:14.91 (26.61)     7:46.86 (58.56)   8:20.24 (1:31.94)   8:53.18 (2:04.88)
 
                   Women - Team Rankings - Through Event 26                    
 
  1. University of Saint Thomas          558   2. Gustavus Adolphus College           429
  3. Saint Olaf College                  322   4. Carleton College                    246
  5. Saint Catherine University          239   6. College of Saint Benedict           232
  7. Macalester College                  148   8. Hamline University                  124
  9. Concordia                            92  10. Saint Mary's University of Min       61
 11. Augsburg College                     52