Licensed to Univ. of Minnesota Aq. Center - Site License
                                   HY-TEK's MEET MANAGER 6.0 2/15/2018 09:04 PM
                   2018 MIAC Swimming & Diving Championships                   
                Jean Freeman Aquatic Center Univ. of Minnesota                 
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 1  Men 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
        1:22.39  ST17 Selection Time 2017
        1:22.54  B NCAA B Qual
    School                                               Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 University of Saint Thomas                        1:24.33    1:21.44 ST17   
     1) Negaard, Tom JR                 2) Biwer, Bailey SR               
     3) Neilsen, Hunter SO              4) Hynes, Charles SR              
  2 Gustavus Adolphus College                         1:27.31    1:23.89        
     1) Sonnek, Tanner JR               2) Clark, Will SO                 
     3) Deyak, Sam FR                   4) Peters, Andrew JR              
  3 Saint John's University                           1:28.91    1:25.30        
     1) Noecker, Curtis SR              2) Culloton, Aidan SR             
     3) Dockendorf, Mitchell FR         4) Heller, Luke SO                
  4 Carleton College                                  1:28.86    1:26.19        
     1) Reeves, Nick SO                 2) Fitch, Stevie FR               
     3) Heinzel, Jack FR                4) Dalluge, Jack SO               
  5 Saint Olaf College                                1:27.92    1:26.22        
     1) Hones, Marcel FR                2) Thiede, Brodie JR              
     3) Gergen, Cal SO                  4) Kretzmann, Ian SO              
  6 Hamline University                                1:28.89    1:27.55        
     1) Clay, Cody JR                   2) Grivna, Nick FY                
     3) Gorman, Hodd SR                 4) Breheim, Greg SO               
  7 Saint Mary's University of Min                    1:35.13    1:32.18        
     1) Wells, Jack                     2) Rades, Griffin                 
     3) Sawchuk, Nick                   4) Mockler, Brian                 
  8 Macalester College                                1:33.70    1:35.96        
     1) Berman, Gabe FR                 2) Dyer, Sam JR                   
     3) West, Jay SO                    4) Tormene, Matteo SR             
 
Event 2  Women 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
        1:34.63  ST17 Selection Time 2017
        1:35.63  B NCAA B Qual
    School                                               Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Gustavus Adolphus College                         1:38.75    1:33.73 ST17   
     1) Holwerda, Kennedy SR            2) Webster, Maggie JR             
     3) Lokensgard, Alyssa SO           4) Reilly, Kate SR                
  2 University of Saint Thomas                        1:36.77    1:34.90 B      
     1) Howard, Alex JR                 2) Molitor, Tiana SR              
     3) Smarjesse, Kate JR              4) Strauss, Katelyn JR            
  3 Carleton College                                  1:39.42    1:38.24        
     1) Mather, Caroline JR             2) Mayer, Morgan SO               
     3) Dowling, Eveline SO             4) Lester, Anisa SR               
  4 College of Saint Benedict                         1:43.66    1:40.15        
     1) Allyson, Zoe FR                 2) Mokhtary, Meghan SO            
     3) Kratz, Meghan SO                4) Rudin, Kristina SR             
  5 Saint Olaf College                                1:43.09    1:40.28        
     1) Punyko, Kelly JR                2) McLarnan, Nina SR              
     3) Metelmann, Solvay SO            4) Maruyama, Emily SR             
  6 Saint Catherine University                        1:43.18    1:41.03        
     1) Hernandez-Nietling, Franceska F 2) Hagstrom, Tori FR              
     3) Green, Charlotte FR             4) Grohman, Sydney FR             
  7 Hamline University                                1:43.55    1:42.51        
     1) Boulanger, Mara JR              2) Gregorio, Elizabeth SR         
     3) White, Bryce SO                 4) Martinek, Taylor JR            
  8 Macalester College                                1:46.98    1:42.86        
     1) Eide, Miriam SO                 2) Roghair, Ariel SO              
     3) Thompson, Ana SO                4) Lund, Kaia SR                  
  9 Concordia                                         1:48.99    1:43.79        
     1) Marcus, Allison                 2) Larson, Lydia                  
     3) Warren, Amy                     4) Backes, Anna                   
 10 Augsburg College                                  1:46.36    1:45.63        
     1) Pedersen, Amanda FR             2) Luke, Lindsey                  
     3) Kirchoff, Carli SO              4) Mangel, Morgan                 
 11 Saint Mary's University of Min                    1:48.86    1:50.89        
     1) King, Claire                    2) Shefchik, Brooke               
     3) Hansen, Amanda                  4) Camarato, Erica                
 
Event 3  Men 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
        4:20.26  A NCAA A Qual
        4:31.03  ST17 Selection Time 2017
        4:33.78  B NCAA B Qual
 Meet Qualifying:  5:38.39
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals        
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Biwer, Bailey             SR St. Thomas           4:42.19    4:33.19 B      
  2 Melton, Warren            SR St. Thomas           4:39.01    4:35.44        
  3 Gorman, Hodd              SR Hamline              4:38.12    4:37.43        
  4 Boerner, Adam             FR St. Thomas           4:44.07    4:42.06        
  5 Dawson, Zach              SO Gustavus             4:43.35    4:43.33        
  6 Eyman Casey, Abe          JR St. Olaf             4:45.90    4:46.75        
  7 Fitch, Stevie             FR Carleton             4:47.71    4:48.25        
  8 Grivna, Nick              FY Hamline              4:45.66    4:51.90        
B - Final
  9 Dalluge, Jack             SO Carleton             4:48.75    4:46.11        
 10 Christianson, Mack        FR Gustavus             4:52.15    4:47.33        
 11 Olson, Mick               FR St. John's           4:51.44    4:49.92        
 12 Pauley, Ryan              SO St. John's           4:51.56    4:51.13        
 13 Campbell, Joe             SR Hamline              4:52.61    4:53.54        
 14 Darwish, Sam              SO Carleton             4:54.61    4:54.61        
 15 Battiste, Alex            JR Carleton             4:57.75    4:54.85        
 16 Berg, Ice                 JR Hamline              4:55.28    4:56.15        
 
Event 4  Women 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
        4:45.33  A NCAA A Qual
        4:59.08  ST17 Selection Time 2017
        5:00.62  B NCAA B Qual
 Meet Qualifying:  6:03.02
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals        
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Strauss, Katelyn          JR St. Thomas           5:04.89    4:59.92 B      
  2 Wolff, Marissa            FR St. Olaf             5:02.02    5:03.10        
  3 Howard, Alex              JR St. Thomas           5:03.07    5:05.50        
  4 Rizzo, Linnea             JR St. Olaf             5:09.74    5:06.50        
  5 Ericson, Kasey            FR St. Thomas           5:08.68    5:07.52        
  6 Croasdell, Caitlin        SO St. Olaf             5:06.02    5:08.24        
  7 Jensen, Helen             SO St. Olaf             5:08.12    5:09.20        
  8 Behrens, Gretchen         FR St. Thomas           5:10.15    5:13.82        
B - Final
  9 Schroeder, Mira           JR St. Thomas           5:18.69    5:12.06        
 10 Vancil, Molly             JR St. Thomas           5:11.52    5:12.20        
 11 Pawlenty, Paige           SO St. Thomas           5:11.77    5:12.21        
 12 Peterson, McKenna         SO St. Catherine        5:17.52    5:15.31        
 13 Bjorklund, Amelia         FR Gustavus             5:18.95    5:19.59        
 14 Mayfield, Allie           SO Gustavus             5:20.13    5:19.78        
 15 Lance, Anna               FR St. Olaf             5:18.78    5:20.96        
 16 Boonstra, Megan           SR Gustavus             5:22.45    5:24.94        
 
Event 5  Men 200 Yard IM
===============================================================================
        1:45.47  A NCAA A Qual
        1:50.28  ST17 Selection Time 2017
        1:51.98  B NCAA B Qual
 Meet Qualifying:  2:19.17
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals        
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Larson, Nolan             FR Gustavus             1:53.48    1:51.23 B      
  2 Sonnek, Tanner            JR Gustavus             1:54.02    1:52.19        
  3 Larson, Max               JR St. Thomas           1:54.47    1:53.87        
  4 Sklar, Ryan               SO Gustavus             1:56.20    1:56.03        
  5 Loepfe, John              SO St. Olaf             1:56.55    1:56.20        
  6 Herrli, Joe               SO St. Thomas           1:56.95    1:56.56        
  7 Anderson, Brady           SR St. Thomas           1:56.89    1:57.12        
  8 Dockendorf, Mitchell      FR St. John's           1:55.62    1:59.28        
B - Final
  9 Rades, Griffin               Saint Mary's MN      1:58.92    1:56.35        
 10 Reynolds, Gus             JR St. Olaf             1:59.88    1:57.38        
 11 Chang, Andrew             FR Carleton             1:57.33    1:58.06        
 12 Birklid, Caleb            SO St. John's           1:57.91    1:58.41        
 13 Robb, Alexander           SR St. Thomas           1:59.69    1:59.22        
 14 Glass, Colin              SO St. Thomas           1:58.88    1:59.29        
 15 Larson, Sam               FR St. Thomas           1:58.97    1:59.47        
 16 Altaweel, Will            FR Carleton             2:00.19    1:59.95        
 
Event 6  Women 200 Yard IM
===============================================================================
        2:00.51  A NCAA A Qual
        2:05.78  ST17 Selection Time 2017
        2:06.68  B NCAA B Qual
 Meet Qualifying:  2:35.38
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals        
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Herrli, Nicole            SR St. Thomas           2:11.24    2:08.59        
  2 Pesik, Haley              JR Gustavus             2:10.49    2:09.63        
  3 Holwerda, Kennedy         SR Gustavus             2:10.69    2:10.31        
  4 Hernandez-Nietling, Fran  FR St. Catherine        2:13.63    2:11.01        
  5 Voss, Mary Jane           SR St. Catherine        2:11.76    2:12.43        
  6 Auran, Hailey             FR Gustavus             2:13.58    2:12.67        
  7 Young, Kenzie             SR Saint Benedict       2:13.49    2:12.83        
  8 Thompson, Ana             SO Macalester           2:13.58    2:13.91        
B - Final
  9 Lederer, Emma             SO Carleton             2:14.48    2:12.87        
 10 Melody, Erin              JR St. Thomas           2:14.41    2:13.74        
 11 Teichmiller, Hailey       SO Gustavus             2:15.28    2:14.75        
 12 Thate, Rachel             SO Gustavus             2:15.28    2:14.80        
 13 Gergely, Anna             JR Carleton             2:15.34    2:14.85        
 14 Nevin, Sophia             FR St. Olaf             2:16.17    2:16.49        
 15 Grossman, Kate            FR Carleton             2:16.28    2:17.85        
 16 McMahon, Molly            FR St. Catherine        2:16.38    2:18.22        
 
Event 7  Men 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
          19.66  A NCAA A Qual
          20.49  ST17 Selection Time 2017
          20.68  B NCAA B Qual
 Meet Qualifying:  24.64
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals        
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Negaard, Tom              JR St. Thomas             21.02      21.00        
  2 Neilsen, Hunter           SO St. Thomas             21.30      21.18        
  3 Hynes, Charles            SR St. Thomas             21.11      21.29        
  4 Peters, Andrew            JR Gustavus               21.41      21.41        
  5 Reeves, Nick              SO Carleton               21.54      21.50        
  6 Omar, Omar                SO St. Thomas             21.49      21.53        
  7 Wiesen, Zach              JR St. Thomas             21.52      21.56        
  8 Kretzmann, Ian            SO St. Olaf               21.52      21.61        
B - Final
  9 Deyak, Sam                FR Gustavus               21.75      21.53        
 10 Heller, Luke              SO St. John's             21.59      21.63        
 11 Hones, Marcel             FR St. Olaf               21.59      21.77        
 12 Clark, Will               SO Gustavus               21.85      21.81        
 13 Noecker, Curtis           SR St. John's             21.62      21.88        
 14 Stone, Nate               FR St. Thomas             21.70      22.04        
 15 Vandevoorde, Michael      SR St. Thomas             21.87      22.07        
 16 Culloton, Aidan           SR St. John's             21.88      22.27        
 
Event 8  Women 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
          22.77  A NCAA A Qual
          23.59  ST17 Selection Time 2017
          23.75  B NCAA B Qual
 Meet Qualifying:  27.98
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals        
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Webster, Maggie           JR Gustavus               23.13      23.25 ST17   
  2 Reilly, Kate              SR Gustavus               23.70      23.49 ST17   
  3 Mather, Caroline          JR Carleton               23.74      23.93        
  4 Molitor, Tiana            SR St. Thomas             24.25      24.13        
  5 Smarjesse, Kate           JR St. Thomas             24.08      24.15        
  6 Martinek, Taylor          JR Hamline                24.25      24.32        
  7 Lokensgard, Alyssa        SO Gustavus               24.39      24.46        
  8 Rudin, Kristina           SR Saint Benedict         24.54      24.67        
B - Final
  9 Kohorst, Alyssa           FR Gustavus               24.69      24.33        
 10 Punyko, Kelly             JR St. Olaf               24.77      24.53        
 11 Lester, Anisa             SR Carleton               24.63      24.73        
 12 Pokornowski, Hana         FR Gustavus               24.82      24.89        
 13 Grohman, Sydney           FR St. Catherine          25.05      25.07        
 14 Mayer, Morgan             SO Carleton               24.93      25.15        
 15 Cassens, Haley            JR St. Thomas             24.99      25.34        
 16 White, Bryce              SO Hamline                25.01      25.35        
 
Event 9  Men 1 mtr Diving
===============================================================================
         425.00  A NCAA A Qual
         275.00  B NCAA B Qual
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals        
===============================================================================
Finals
  1 Grabowski, Andrew         SR St. Thomas            447.50     469.85 A      
  2 Bican, Logan              SO Gustavus              437.15     442.20 A      
  3 Cuddy, Kieran             FR Macalester            398.60     427.30 A      
  4 Jorgensen Duus, Leif      JR St. Olaf              453.40     413.40 B      
  5 Theis, Josh               SO Gustavus              398.65     399.40 B      
  6 Bovee, Jonathan           SO Gustavus              382.00     393.80 B      
  7 Scholberg, Carson         JR Gustavus              346.45     383.85 B      
  8 Tomporowski, Josh         SR St. John's            357.60     348.80 B      
 
Event 10  Men 400 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
        3:20.23  ST17 Selection Time 2017
        3:21.32  B NCAA B Qual
    School                                               Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Saint Olaf College                                3:36.32    3:24.58        
     1) Loepfe, John SO                 2) Reynolds, Gus JR               
     3) Hones, Marcel FR                4) Eyman Casey, Abe JR            
  2 Gustavus Adolphus College                         3:32.55    3:25.96        
     1) Muntifering, Josh FR            2) Sonnek, Tanner JR              
     3) Sklar, Ryan SO                  4) Larson, Nolan FR               
  3 Saint John's University                           3:39.60    3:32.74        
     1) Dockendorf, Mitchell FR         2) Upton, Jacob JR                
     3) Pauley, Ryan SO                 4) Heller, Luke SO                
  4 Carleton College                                  3:39.44    3:32.96        
     1) Conati, Ari SO                  2) Wetzel, Ryan SO                
     3) Chang, Andrew FR                4) Reeves, Nick SO                
  5 Hamline University                                3:41.37    3:33.62        
     1) McGee, Gabe JR                  2) Hobar, Andy FY                 
     3) Hanson, Isaac FY                4) Gorman, Hodd SR                
  6 Macalester College                                4:08.95    4:05.24        
     1) Dyer, Sam JR                    2) Cirillo, Ryan SO               
     3) Berman, Gabe FR                 4) Tormene, Matteo SR             
 -- University of Saint Thomas                        3:27.39         DQ        
     1) Negaard, Tom JR                 2) Robb, Alexander SR             
     3) Biwer, Bailey SR                4) Omar, Omar SO                  
 
Event 11  Women 400 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
        3:48.45  ST17 Selection Time 2017
        3:51.41  B NCAA B Qual
    School                                               Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 University of Saint Thomas                        3:56.61    3:50.55 B      
     1) Nelson, Kirsten SO              2) Rose, Melissa JR               
     3) Strauss, Katelyn JR             4) Howard, Alex JR                
  2 Saint Olaf College                                3:59.71    3:54.26        
     1) Punyko, Kelly JR                2) Nevin, Sophia FR               
     3) Jensen, Helen SO                4) Wolff, Marissa FR              
  3 Gustavus Adolphus College                         4:04.57    3:55.72        
     1) Holwerda, Kennedy SR            2) Pesik, Haley JR                
     3) Reilly, Kate SR                 4) Lokensgard, Alyssa SO          
  4 Carleton College                                  4:04.39    3:58.55        
     1) Lederer, Emma SO                2) Meyer, Ada SO                  
     3) Gergely, Anna JR                4) Mather, Caroline JR            
  5 Saint Catherine University                        4:07.55    4:02.57        
     1) Green, Charlotte FR             2) Hernandez-Nietling, Franceska F
     3) Voss, Mary Jane SR              4) Grohman, Sydney FR             
  6 College of Saint Benedict                         4:10.26    4:06.43        
     1) Ridgeway, Emma SR               2) Groebner, Ashley JR            
     3) Young, Kenzie SR                4) Rudin, Kristina SR             
  7 Macalester College                                4:17.52    4:08.26        
     1) Thompson, Ana SO                2) Borgmann, Liv JR               
     3) Lund, Kaia SR                   4) Eide, Miriam SO                
  8 Concordia                                         4:22.81    4:17.40        
     1) Warren, Amy                     2) White, Ciara                   
     3) O'Connell, Ann Marie            4) Backes, Anna                   
  9 Hamline University                                4:26.37    4:27.35        
     1) Gregorio, Elizabeth SR          2) Boulanger, Mara JR             
     3) Kane, Skyler SO                 4) White, Bryce SO                
 10 Saint Mary's University of Min                    4:29.29    4:29.31        
     1) Haram, Alyssa                   2) Camarato, Erica                
     3) Quandt, Emme                    4) Shefchik, Brooke               
 11 Augsburg College                                  4:40.20    4:36.61        
     1) Francois, Autumn FR             2) Mangel, Morgan                 
     3) Kirchoff, Carli SO              4) Luke, Lindsey