Results by Fast Finish Results
                                   
                           MIAC Indoor Championships                           
                                               
                               Performance List (All Event preferences, requested flights based on 
							   actual conflicts, Conversion marks for 5k are included per MIAC 
							   policies.
							   
									
 
Event 5  Men 60 Meter Dash Prelims
===============================================================================
Friday 2/22/2019 - 5:10 PM
     Name                        Year School                 Seed           
===============================================================================
  1  Ryan Miller                   SO St. John's (           6.93 
  2  Drew Schoenbauer              SR St. John's (           7.00 
  3  Eric Douville                 FR St. Thomas             7.03 
  4  Kyle Lichttenegger            SR Saint Mary's           7.06 
  5  Malachi Lossow                SO Bethel (Minn           7.08 
  6  Conor White                   SR St. Thomas             7.10 
  7  Kaleb Keener                  FR St. Thomas             7.12 
  8  Bryan Richter                 JR Carleton               7.14 
  9  Jack Young                    FR St. John's (           7.15 
 10  Nicholas Spann                SR St. Thomas             7.17 
 11  Nic Jones                     FR Bethel (Minn           7.22 
 12  David Peal                    FR Gustavus Ado           7.22 
 13  Colin Duellman                SR St. Thomas             7.24 
 14  Matt Gish                     FR St. John's (           7.25 
 15  Jackson Devereaux             SO St. John's (           7.27 
 16  Harrison Grandgenett          FR St. Thomas             7.27 
 17  Jack Blaney                   SR Gustavus Ado           7.29 
 18  Sam Rosario                   JR Augsburg               7.29 
 19  Randall Clintsman             JR St. John's (           7.30 
 20  Matthew Boone                 SO Saint Mary's           7.31 
 21  Miracle Adebanjo              JR Augsburg               7.33 
 22  Kyle Stichman                 SR Bethel (Minn           7.36 
 23  Raul Varela                   FR Bethel (Minn           7.39 
 24  Remington Brisbois            SO Hamline                7.40
=============	Last Qualifier above this line ==============================================================
 25  Tom Whiting                   JR Concordia-Mo           7.45 
 26  Seth Cattoor                  FR St. John's (           7.46 
 27  Alex Shevchenko               FR Macalester             7.49 
 28  Mack Maroushek                FR St. John's (           7.50 
 29  Landon Mitteness              FR Augsburg               7.51 
 30  Ben Frederickson              SR St. John's (           7.51 
 31  Taron Busby                   FR Augsburg               7.54 
 32  Eric Sem                      FR St. Thomas             7.55 
 33  Jason Pham                    FR St. John's (           7.56 
 34  Jonathan Moen                 FR St. Thomas             7.59 
 35  Albert Smith                  FR Bethel (Minn           7.59 
 36  Patrick Deng                  JR Augsburg               7.60 
 37  Parker Blake                  FR Augsburg               7.63 
 38  Charles Haik                  SO St. John's (           7.68 
 39  Evan Bergemann                FR Augsburg               7.75 
 40  Alex Pruitt                   SO Augsburg               7.78 
 41  Ethan Shores                  FR Bethel (Minn           7.79 
 42  Nick Steinhofer               SO Concordia-Mo           7.81 
 43  Henry Ortiz                   SR Hamline                7.98 
 44  Andre Gaubert                 SR St. Thomas             8.24 
 45  Nick Tocko                    SO Augsburg               8.78 
 
Event 29  Men 200 Meter Dash
===============================================================================
Saturday 2/23/2019 - 2:55 PM
     Name                        Year School                 Seed           
===============================================================================
  1  Drew Schoenbauer              SR St. John's (          22.52 
  2  Cal Wright                    FR Concordia-Mo          22.55 
  3  Eric Douville                 FR St. Thomas            22.67 
  4  Ben Schwartz                  JR Carleton              22.79 
  5  Jack Young                    FR St. John's (          22.81 
  6  Ryan Miller                   SO St. John's (          22.86 
  7  Nolan Metz                    FR Bethel (Minn          22.89 
  8  Omavi Collison                FR St. John's (          23.03 
  9  Kyle Lichttenegger            SR Saint Mary's          23.04 
 10  Malachi Lossow                SO Bethel (Minn          23.06 
 11  Zach Kulstad                  SO Carleton              23.08 
 12  Bryan Richter                 JR Carleton              23.12 
 13  Matthew Boone                 SO Saint Mary's          23.24 
 14  Seth Cattoor                  FR St. John's (          23.63 
 15  Matt Gish                     FR St. John's (          23.64 
 16  Jack Blaney                   SR Gustavus Ado          23.77 
 17  Miracle Adebanjo              JR Augsburg              23.79 
 18  Micah Smith                   FR Bethel (Minn          23.89 
 19  Tom Whiting                   JR Concordia-Mo          23.90 
 20  Matthew Montplaisir           JR Gustavus Ado          23.93 
 21  Remington Brisbois            SO Hamline               24.15 
 22  Jerod Herbert                 FR St. Thomas            24.24 
 23  Harrison Grandgenett          FR St. Thomas            24.32 
 24  Trokon Karngar                FR Bethel (Minn          24.35 
  =============	Last Qualifier above this line ==============================================================
 25  Noah Schultz                  FR St. Thomas            24.36 
 26  Charles Haik                  SO St. John's (          24.37 
 27  Sam Rosario                   JR Augsburg              24.44 
 28  Ethan Shores                  FR Bethel (Minn          24.51 
 29  Randall Clintsman             JR St. John's (          24.56 
 30  Taron Busby                   FR Augsburg              24.69 
 31  Alex Pruitt                   SO Augsburg              24.81 
 32  Albert Smith                  FR Bethel (Minn          24.86 
 33  Evan Bergemann                FR Augsburg              24.89 
 34  Jason Pham                    FR St. John's (          24.93 
 35  Eric Sem                      FR St. Thomas            24.95 
 36  Parker Blake                  FR Augsburg              25.08 
 37  Matt Heimerman                FR St. Thomas            25.32 
 38  Kevyn Perkins                 FR St. Thomas            25.38 
 39  Landon Mitteness              FR Augsburg              25.56 
 40  Patrick Deng                  JR Augsburg              25.57 
 41  Nick Steinhofer               SO Concordia-Mo          25.62 
 42  Henry Ortiz                   SR Hamline               26.70 
 43  Andre Gaubert                 SR St. Thomas            27.92 
 44  Nick Tocko                    SO Augsburg              30.17
		David Russell                 SO St. John's (          24.00 (7th Entry)
		Ben Frederickson              SR St. John's (          24.14 (8th Entry) 
 
Event 9  Men 400 Meter Dash
===============================================================================
Friday 2/22/2019 - 6:25 PM
     Name                        Year School                 Seed           
===============================================================================
  1  Carl Klamm                    SR Bethel (Minn          49.50 
  2  Cal Wright                    FR Concordia-Mo          50.25 
  3  Isaac Erickson                JR Bethel (Minn          50.34 
  4  Shawn Monroe                  JR Bethel (Minn          50.53 
  5  Brady Labine                  SO St. John's (          50.59 
  6  Omavi Collison                FR St. John's (          50.64 
  7  Nolan Metz                    FR Bethel (Minn          50.90 
  8  Mason Thedens                 FR St. Thomas            51.05 
  9  David Palmer                  JR Macalester            51.43 
 10  Zach Kulstad                  SO Carleton              51.54 
 11  Ben Sorenson                  JR Hamline               51.57 
 12  Joshua Prater                 JR St. Thomas            51.76 
 13  Brandon Loverude              SO Bethel (Minn          51.82 
 14  Keegan Greaney                SO Macalester            52.02 
 15  Tyler Johnson                 SO St. John's (          52.16 
 16  Jack Schugel                  SR Gustavus Ado          53.12 
 17  Ben Frederickson              SR St. John's (          53.39 
 18  Micah Smith                   FR Bethel (Minn          53.42 
 =============	Last Qualifier above this line ==============================================================
 19  David Russell                 SO St. John's (          53.48 
 20  Jerod Herbert                 FR St. Thomas            53.64 
 21  Max Bauer                     SR Gustavus Ado          53.68 
 22  Bobby Verchota                SR Gustavus Ado          53.89 
 23  Harrison Jones                SR Hamline               54.02 
 24  Noah Schultz                  FR St. Thomas            54.43 
 25  Dylan Chiabotti               FR St. Thomas            54.63 
 26  Matt Heimerman                FR St. Thomas            54.69 
 27  Jason Pham                    FR St. John's (          55.00 
 28  Theo Salzberg                 FR Hamline               55.34 
 29  Parker Blake                  FR Augsburg              55.49 
 30  Logan Heinecke                SO Concordia-Mo          55.53 
 31  Vince Deserto                 SR St. Thomas            56.73 
 32  Evan Borgen                   FR Concordia-Mo          58.57 
 
Event 25  Men 600 Meter Run
===============================================================================
Saturday 2/23/2019 - 2:00 PM
     Name                        Year School                 Seed           
===============================================================================
  1  Joey Cook-Gallardo            JR Carleton            1:22.81 
  2  Brian Carl                    SO St. Thomas          1:22.84 
  3  Carl Klamm                    SR Bethel (Minn        1:23.03 
  4  David Palmer                  JR Macalester          1:23.13 
  5  Brady Labine                  SO St. John's (        1:23.23 
  6  Mason Thedens                 FR St. Thomas          1:23.42 
  7  Noah Johnson                  FR Gustavus Ado        1:23.90 
  8  Benjamin Scott                JR St. Olaf            1:24.47 
  9  Keegan Greaney                SO Macalester          1:24.71 
 10  Cooper Hitt                   FR Bethel (Minn        1:25.15 
 11  Samuel Karlson                SR St. Thomas          1:25.60 
 12  Ben Borash                    JR Saint Mary's        1:26.34 
 13  Nick Brusilow                 SO Carleton            1:26.55 
 14  Zach Herman                   JR St. Olaf            1:26.59 
 15  Landon Javens                 FR St. Thomas          1:26.74 
 16  Spencer Grant                 SR Macalester          1:26.78 
 17  Max Bauer                     SR Gustavus Ado        1:26.82 
 18  Nathan Hoglund                SO Saint Mary's        1:27.01 
 =============	Last Qualifier above this line ==============================================================
 19  Dan Wilson                    FR Concordia-Mo        1:27.85 (Prefers 1000m. over 600m.)
 20  Matt Lorah                    SO Hamline             1:28.59 
 21  Justin Kringler               FR Concordia-Mo        1:29.19 (Prefers 1000m. over 600m.)
 22  Jacob Reding                  FR St. John's (        1:30.00 
 23  Theo Salzberg                 FR Hamline             1:30.22 
 24  Connor Haugrud                SO Concordia-Mo        1:30.41 
 25  Matt Heimerman                FR St. Thomas          1:30.50 
 26  Vince Deserto                 SR St. Thomas          1:30.56 
 27  Brendon Nuese                 SR Bethel (Minn        1:30.63 
 28  Dylan Chiabotti               FR St. Thomas          1:32.01 
 29  Logan Heinecke                SO Concordia-Mo        1:36.05 
 30  Tommy Froland                 JR Concordia-Mo        1:40.04 
 31  Evan Borgen                   FR Concordia-Mo        1:42.35 
 
Event 11  Men 800 Meter Run
===============================================================================
Friday 2/22/2019 - 6:45 PM
 Comp# 1-3  in Alley 1; #4-5 in Alley 2; 6-7 in Alley 3
     Name                        Year School                 Seed           
===============================================================================
  1  Carl Kozlowski                SO St. Thomas          1:54.52 
  2  Jesse Middendorf              FR Concordia-Mo        1:57.71 
  3  Joey Cook-Gallardo            JR Carleton            1:58.11 
  4  Ben Roen                      SO Hamline             1:58.17 
  5  Evan Hatton                   SR Bethel (Minn        1:58.71 
  6  Noah Johnson                  FR Gustavus Ado        1:58.82 
  7  Kevin Lamb                    SR St. John's (        1:59.27 
  8  Ezekiel Lelinga               SO Bethel (Minn        1:59.31 
  9  Samuel Karlson                SR St. Thomas          2:00.64 
 10  Spencer Grant                 SR Macalester          2:00.70 
 11  Jack Osborne                  FR St. Thomas          2:01.84 
 12  Connor Haugrud                SO Concordia-Mo        2:03.66 
 13  Peter Aehl                    JR St. Olaf            2:04.06 
 14  Luke Malek                    FR St. Olaf            2:04.12 
 15  Nick Olfert                   FR Gustavus Ado        2:04.48 
 16  Bailey LaChance               SR St. Thomas          2:04.59 
 17  Spencer McNall                FR Macalester          2:04.99 
 18  Aidan Tollefson               SR Bethel (Minn        2:05.09 
 19  Gabe Segura                   SO Bethel (Minn        2:05.82 
 20  Ryan Houseman                 SO St. John's (        2:05.86 
 21  Tony Smith                    JR St. Thomas          2:05.91 
 =============	Last Qualifier above this line ==============================================================
 22  Jonathon Meaden               SO Saint Mary's        2:06.75 
 23  Andy Hartshorn                SO Bethel (Minn        2:06.85 
 24  Yuto Watanabe                 FR Macalester          2:06.88 
 25  Eliott Cassidy                FR St. Olaf            2:07.71 
 26  Clay Tydings                  SO Carleton            2:08.61 
 27  John Groos                    FR Carleton            2:09.31 
 28  Nathan Meyer                  FR St. John's (        2:10.34 
 29  Thomas Nelson                 JR St. John's (        2:11.28 
 30  Parker Zak                    FR St. John's (        2:11.69 
 31  Michael Kraimer               FR Concordia-Mo        2:13.21 (Prefers 1m. over 800m.Is in the 1m.))
 32  Tommy Froland                 JR Concordia-Mo        2:14.75 
 33  Charlie Otto                  FR St. John's (        2:17.38 
 
Event 27  Men 1000 Meter Run
===============================================================================
Saturday 2/23/2019 - 2:25 PM
 Comp. 1-3 in Alley 1; 4-6 in Alley 2; 7-8  in Alley 3
 2nd Sect. at 3:40
     Name                        Year School                 Seed           
===============================================================================
  1  Carl Kozlowski                SO St. Thomas          2:28.95 
  2  Lucas Mueller                 SO Carleton            2:29.39 
  3  Sean Lonergan                 JR St. Olaf            2:30.36 
  4  Evan Hatton                   SR Bethel (Minn        2:31.74 
  5  Frank Gustafson               JR Hamline             2:31.98 
  6  Kevin Lamb                    SR St. John's (        2:34.38 
  7  William Anderson              SR St. Olaf            2:35.69 
  8  Sam Primozich                 SO St. Olaf            2:36.39 
  9  Ezekiel Lelinga               SO Bethel (Minn        2:36.68 
 10  Jesse Middendorf              FR Concordia-Mo        2:37.28 
 11  Ben Roen                      SO Hamline             2:37.73 
 12  Stephen Lavey                 FR Carleton            2:38.14 
 13  Justus Fast                   FR St. John's (        2:38.14 
 14  Jack Henschel                 JR St. Olaf            2:38.43 
 15  Erik Sworski                  SO St. Thomas          2:39.04 
 16  Chase Graff                   JR St. Thomas          2:39.75 
 17  Aric Brodie                   FR Hamline             2:39.97 
 18  Josh Willard                  SO St. Thomas          2:40.13 
 19  Bridger Rives                 FR Carleton            2:40.39 
 20  Bridger Pavelka               JR Gustavus Ado        2:40.42 
 21  Seth Jackson                  SO St. John's (        2:40.52 
 22  Connor Haugrud                SO Concordia-Mo        2:40.66 
 23  Ben Santos                    FR Carleton            2:40.76 
 24  Justin Brecheisen             SR Bethel (Minn        2:40.91 
 =============	Last Qualifier above this line ==============================================================
 25  Ryan Houseman                 SO St. John's (        2:41.16 
 26  Christopher Stanek            SO St. John's (        2:41.45 
 27  Nolan Christenson             FR Concordia-Mo        2:42.43 
 28  Clay Tydings                  SO Carleton            2:42.44 
 29  Edwin Reyes Herrera           JR Macalester          2:42.69 
 30  Aidan Tollefson               SR Bethel (Minn        2:43.10 
 31  Smith Mayse                   FR Macalester          2:43.20 
 32  Dan Wilson                    FR Concordia-Mo        2:43.73 (Prefers 1k. over 600m.)
 33  Munir Isahak                  SO Concordia-Mo        2:43.80 
 34  Peter Aehl                    JR St. Olaf            2:44.22 
 35  Bailey LaChance               SR St. Thomas          2:44.96 
 36  Lukas Lindgren                SO St. Olaf            2:45.10 
 37  Justin Kringler               FR Concordia-Mo        2:45.80 (Prefers 1k. over 600m.)
 38  Michael Kraimer               FR Concordia-Mo        2:46.49 (Prefers 3k. over 1k.)
 39  Luke Lindhorst                FR Concordia-Mo        2:47.52 (Prefers 3k. over 1k.)
 40  Spencer McNall                FR Macalester          2:48.75 
 41  Parker Zak                    FR St. John's (        2:50.45 
 42  Olsen Pancoast                JR Concordia-Mo        2:51.61 (Prefers 1k. over 3k.)
 43  Tommy Froland                 JR Concordia-Mo        2:51.88 
 44  Charlie Otto                  FR St. John's (        2:54.50 
 45  Noah Kneeskern                SO Concordia-Mo        3:03.38 (Prefers 3k. over 1k.)
 
Event 7  Men 1 Mile Run
===============================================================================
Friday 2/22/2019 - 5:30 PM
 1-3 in Alley 1; 4-6 in Alley 2; 7-9 in Alley 3
     Name                        Year School                 Seed           
===============================================================================
  1  Lucas Mueller                 SO Carleton            4:14.62 
  2  Karl Wachter                  JR St. Thomas          4:16.08 
  3  Frank Gustafson               JR Hamline             4:18.80 
  4  William Anderson              SR St. Olaf            4:20.49 
  5  Biel Wiel                     FR St. Thomas          4:22.85 
  6  Sean Lonergan                 JR St. Olaf            4:23.76 
  7  Parker Rosenau                FR St. Thomas          4:24.78 
  8  Reuben Kosche                 FR St. Olaf            4:25.97 
  9  Ben Santos                    FR Carleton            4:28.03 
 10  Jake Lepak                    JR Macalester          4:28.47 
 11  Bridger Pavelka               JR Gustavus Ado        4:29.55 
 12  Stephen Lavey                 FR Carleton            4:30.92 
 13  Ben Perry                     FR Carleton            4:33.09 
 14  Liam Getzloff                 SR St. Olaf            4:33.31 
 15  Evan David                    SO Carleton            4:33.32 
 16  Mohamed Salad                 FR Augsburg            4:33.62 
 17  Owen Wright                   JR St. Olaf            4:33.65 
 18  Eliott Cassidy                FR St. Olaf            4:34.82 
 19  Justin Brecheisen             SR Bethel (Minn        4:34.98 
 20  Collin Kiley                  JR St. Thomas          4:35.90 
 21  Andrew Wischnack              JR Gustavus Ado        4:36.14 
 22  Josh Willard                  SO St. Thomas          4:39.07 
 23  Jacob Czech                   SO St. John's (        4:40.76 
 24  Clay Tydings                  SO Carleton            4:40.80 
 25  Nathan Scruggs                SO Gustavus Ado        4:43.23 
 26  Michael Kraimer               FR Concordia-Mo        4:43.44 (Prefers 1m. over 800m.Is in 1 mile.)
 27  Tanner Moris                  SO Saint Mary's        4:44.62 
 =============	Last Qualifier above this line ==============================================================
 28  Luke Lindhorst                FR Concordia-Mo        4:47.86 
 29  Eric Trempe                   FR St. Thomas          4:47.95 
 30  Parker Zak                    FR St. John's (        4:48.70 
 31  John Miles                    SR St. John's (        4:49.08 
 32  Isaiah Hobus                  FR Bethel (Minn        4:49.17 
 33  Luke Pedersen                 FR Bethel (Minn        4:50.24 
 34  Alex Walsh                    JR Hamline             4:50.54 
 35  Austin Schroepfer             SO St. John's (        4:50.58 
 36  Maxwell Krause                SO St. John's (        4:53.35 
 37  Noah Kneeskern                SO Concordia-Mo        4:54.24 (Prefers 5k. over 1m.Got in 5k.)
 38  Nick Sluga                    FR St. Thomas          4:54.73 
 39  Camerson Schultz              FR St. Thomas          4:54.82 
 40  Nathan Meyer                  FR St. John's (        4:54.99 
 41  Jackson Gerber                JR Augsburg            4:55.39 
 42  Tommy Froland                 JR Concordia-Mo        4:56.16 
 43  Jack Huen                     FR St. Thomas          4:57.66 
 44  Keegan Sansone                FR St. Thomas          4:58.62 
 45  Olsen Pancoast                JR Concordia-Mo        4:59.06 
 46  Kevin Sethre                  FR Augsburg            5:01.31 
 47  Christian Barlow              FR Hamline             5:02.74 
 48  Charlie Otto                  FR St. John's (        5:05.63 
 49  James Berg                    SO St. John's (        5:05.74 
 50  Thomas Nelson                 JR St. John's (        5:09.20 
 51  Thomas Razildo                FR Hamline             5:17.90 
 
Event 23  Men 3000 Meter Run
===============================================================================
Saturday 2/23/2019 - 1:30 PM
 Comp. #1-10 in Alley 1; Comp. #11-15 in Alley 2.
 2nd Sect. at 3:25p.m.
     Name                        Year School                 Seed           
===============================================================================
  1  Lucas Mueller                 SO Carleton            8:22.74 
  2  Karl Wachter                  JR St. Thomas          8:34.77 
  3  Tris Dodge                    SR Carleton            8:35.97 
  4  Matthew Wilkinson             SO Carleton            8:38.48 
  5  Thomas Lerdall                SR St. Olaf            8:44.11 
  6  Justin Furcich                SR St. Olaf            8:45.26 
  7  Andy Barnhart                 JR Bethel (Minn        8:47.35 
  8  Elliot Kadrofske              JR St. Olaf            8:47.48 
  9  Cameron Meikle                JR Carleton            8:49.14 
 10  Biel Wiel                     FR St. Thomas          8:51.15 
 11  Alex Wischnack                SR Gustavus Ado        8:51.66 
 12  Christopher Brenk             JR St. Olaf            8:53.09 
 13  Kyle Mehrhof                  SR Hamline             8:56.37 
 14  James Doherty                 SR Macalester          8:57.55 
 15  Eric Wicklund                 JR Concordia-Mo        8:58.74 
 16  Andrew Plumb                  SR St. Olaf            8:58.94 
 17  Evan David                    SO Carleton            8:59.17 
 18  Ike Mendel                    FR Bethel (Minn        8:59.28 
 19  Adam Nakasaka                 FR Carleton            9:03.52 
 20  James Mathison                SR St. John's (        9:04.62 
 21  George McGivern               JR St. Thomas          9:05.08 
 22  Adrian Johnson                SO Macalester          9:05.10 
 23  Dan Allen                     SR St. John's (        9:06.97 		
 24  Nick Kerbeshian               SO Gustavus Ado        9:07.82 
 25  Anders Rasmussen              SR Bethel (Minn        9:08.18 
 26  Garet Grant                   FR Gustavus Ado        9:08.23 
 27  Parker Rosenau                FR St. Thomas          9:09.98 
 28  Collin Kiley                  JR St. Thomas          9:11.38 
 29  Jonah Herzog                  SO St. Olaf            9:12.93
 30  Jake Lepak                    JR Macalester          9:14.16 
 =============	Last Qualifier above this line ============================================================== 
 31  Chris Boranian                SR Macalester          9:14.60 
 32  Nolan Christenson             FR Concordia-Mo        9:16.12 
 33  Noah Kneeskern                SO Concordia-Mo        9:21.15 (Prefers 3k. over 1k.)
 34  Jordan Malikowski             SO Saint Mary's        9:21.43 
 35  Tanner Moris                  SO Saint Mary's        9:21.81 
 36  Fred Kerr                     FR Macalester          9:22.64 
 37  Luke Lindhorst                FR Concordia-Mo        9:26.04 (Prefers 3k. over 1k.)
 38  Austin Schroepfer             SO St. John's (        9:27.49 
 39  Caleb Foster                  JR Bethel (Minn        9:30.45 
 40  Keegan Sansone                FR St. Thomas          9:31.18 
 41  Ryan Davis                    SO Bethel (Minn        9:33.11 
 42  Jacob Czech                   SO St. John's (        9:34.53 
 43  Munir Isahak                  SO Concordia-Mo        9:36.02 
 44  Michael Kraimer               FR Concordia-Mo        9:37.80 (Prefers 3k. over 1k.)
 45  John Miles                    SR St. John's (        9:39.09 
 46  Alex Walsh                    JR Hamline             9:41.70 
 47  Camerson Schultz              FR St. Thomas          9:45.08 
 48  Nathan Meyer                  FR St. John's (        9:45.63 
 49  Olsen Pancoast                JR Concordia-Mo        9:47.36 (Prefers 1k. over 3k.)
 50  Nick Sluga                    FR St. Thomas          9:48.83 
 51  Jake Kirsch                   SR St. John's (        9:53.08 
 52  Jack Huen                     FR St. Thomas          9:53.54 
 53  Andy Goldsmith                FR St. John's (        9:57.41 
 54  Greg Miller                   SO Augsburg           10:00.53 
 55  Kevin Sethre                  FR Augsburg           10:05.38 
 56  James Berg                    SO St. John's (       10:10.43 
 57  Christian Barlow              FR Hamline            10:20.80 
 58  William McLeer                SO Augsburg           10:21.09 
 59  Thomas Razildo                FR Hamline            10:52.56 
		KEENAN RONAYNE                SR CARLETON            9:07.50 (7TH ENTRY)
 
Event 3  Men 5000 Meter Run
===============================================================================
Friday 2/22/2019 - 4:25 PM
 Comp# 1-12 in Alley 1; #13-18 in Alley 2
     Name                        Year School                 Seed           
===============================================================================
  1  Thomas Lerdall                SR St. Olaf           14:56.20 
  2  Tris Dodge                    SR Carleton           14:57.77 
  3  Matthew Wilkinson             SO Carleton           15:03.60 
  4  Cameron Meikle                JR Carleton           15:09.87 
  5  Elliot Kadrofske              JR St. Olaf           15:16.37 
  6  James Mathison                SR St. John's (       15:22.74 
  7  Christopher Brenk             JR St. Olaf           15:33.39 
  8  George McGivern               JR St. Thomas         15:33.74 
  9  Andrew Plumb                  SR St. Olaf           15:43.44 
 10  Kyle Mehrhof                  SR Hamline            15:45.05  
 11  Eric Wicklund                 JR Concordia-Mo       15:48.08 
 12  Andrew Stumbo                 SO Gustavus Ado       15:49.00 
 13  Garet Grant                   FR Gustavus Ado       15:49.07 
 14  Jonah Herzog                  SO St. Olaf           15:54.71 
 15  Matt Payne                    FR Gustavus Ado       15:56.14 
 16  Tyler Bethke                  SR Bethel (Minn       15:56.50 
 17  Keenan Ronayne                SR Carleton           15:57.13 
 18  Noah Kneeskern                SO Concordia-Mo       15:59.17 (Prefers 5k.over 1mile. Is in 5k.)
 =============	Last Qualifier above this line ==============================================================
 19  Casey Olson                   SO Gustavus Ado       16:06.15
 20  Mac Karrick                   FR St. Thomas         16:06.71  (Converted 3k. of 9:07.09)
 21  Adrian Johnson				   SO Macalester 	     16:15.02  (Converted time of 9:11.79)
 22  Tim Huss                      SR Bethel (Minn       16:20.72 
 23  Alex Schneider                SR Carleton           16:24.24 
 24  Lars Ripley                   FR St. Olaf           16:29.88 
 25  Jake Kirsch                   SR St. John's (       17:08.24 

 
Event 1  Men 60 Meter Hurdles Prelims
===============================================================================
Friday 2/22/2019 - 4:00 PM
     Name                        Year School                 Seed           
===============================================================================
  1  Taylor Rooney                 SO Gustavus Ado           8.14 
  2  Max Martin                    SR St. John's (           8.51 
  3  Erik Anderson                 FR St. Thomas             8.53 
  4  Austin Coates                 JR St. Thomas             8.60 
  5  Evan Teynor                   SO St. Thomas             8.71 
  6  Joel Smith                    FR Bethel (Minn           8.72 
  7  Jonah Schoenfelder            JR St. Thomas             8.80 
  8  Dylan Olson                   SR Hamline                8.87 
  9  Zach Angstman                 FR Hamline                8.90 
 10  Benjamin Scott                JR St. Olaf               8.93 
 11  Tyler Adler                   SO St. Thomas             8.96 
 12  Drew Probst                   FR St. Thomas             9.02 
 13  Danny Welshons                FR St. John's (           9.04 
 14  Kevyn Perkins                 FR St. Thomas             9.14 
 15  Willie Julkes                 JR Concordia-Mo           9.22 
 16  Brady Thompson                FR Macalester             9.24 
 17  McKail Hertzog                SO Hamline                9.26 
 18  Jake Probst                   SR Concordia-Mo           9.40 
 19  Jett Hutton-Lau               FR Bethel (Minn           9.49 
 20  Ben Nelson                    FR St. Thomas             9.51 
 21  Mack Maroushek                FR St. John's (           9.99 
 22  Joel Peterson                 FR Hamline               10.08 
 23  Brendan Baker                 JR St. John's (          10.50
 =============	Last Qualifier above this line ==============================================================
 All 23 Athletes are qualifiers
 
 
Event 21  Men 4x200 Meter Relay (11)
===============================================================================
Saturday 2/23/2019 - 1:00 PM
     School                                                  Seed           
===============================================================================
  1  Bethel (Minn.)                                       1:31.13                 
  2  Carleton                                             1:31.29                 
  3  St. John's (Minn.)                                   1:31.35                
  4  Hamline                                              1:33.45                 
  5  Concordia-Moorhead                                   1:34.35                   
  6  Saint Mary's (Minn.)                                 1:34.48               
  7  St. Thomas                                           1:34.81              
  8  St. Olaf                                             1:35.29          
  9  Macalester                                           1:36.31                  
 10  Augsburg                                             1:38.77 
 11  Gustavus Adolphus                                    1:39.93 
               
 
Event 31  Men 4x400 Meter Relay (11)
===============================================================================
Saturday 2/23/2019 - 3:55 PM
     School                                                  Seed           
===============================================================================
  1  Bethel (Minn.)                                       3:18.98         
  2  Carleton                                             3:25.96          
  3  St. Thomas                                           3:26.34               
  4  St. John's (Minn.)                                   3:26.48        
  5  Concordia-Moorhead                                   3:27.03                  
  6  St. Olaf                                             3:27.18                
  7  Macalester                                           3:28.60                
  8  Hamline                                              3:29.53              
  9  Gustavus Adolphus                                    3:31.75              
 10  Augsburg                                                  NT                
 11  Saint Mary's (Minn.)                                      NT 
              
 
Event 13  Men Distance Medley (11)
===============================================================================
Friday 2/22/2019 - 7:25 PM
     School                                                  Seed           
===============================================================================
  1  Bethel (Minn.)                                      11:27.36          
  2  Saint Mary's (Minn.)                                      NT        
  3  St. John's (Minn.)                                        NT                
  4  Macalester                                                NT                    
  5  St. Thomas                                                NT                  
  6  St. Olaf                                                  NT       
  7  Carleton                                                  NT      
  8  Concordia-Moorhead                                        NT         
  9  Augsburg                                                  NT                
 10  Hamline                                                   NT              
 11  Gustavus Adolphus                                         NT 
             
 
Event 17  Men High Jump
===============================================================================
Friday 2/22/2019 - 5:00 PM
     Name                        Year School            Seed Mark           
===============================================================================
  1  Christian Velishek            FR Hamline               2.00m 
  2  Andrew Smith                  SR Macalester            2.00m 
  3  Taylor Rooney                 SO Gustavus Ado          2.00m 
  4  Jake Kelly                    SO St. Thomas            1.99m 
  5  Christian Beamer              SO Saint Mary's          1.95m 
  6  Stephen Peper                 FR St. Olaf              1.91m 
  7  Zach Kulstad                  SO Carleton              1.88m 
  8  Conor White                   SR St. Thomas            1.86m 
  9  Bill Lichliter                JR St. Thomas            1.86m 
 10  Noah Steward                  FR St. Thomas            1.86m 
 11  Drew Probst                   FR St. Thomas            1.85m 
 12  Hayden Gagnon                 FR Concordia-Mo          1.85m 
 13  Kyle Lichttenegger            SR Saint Mary's          1.83m 
 14  Alex Bailey                   SO Augsburg              1.83m 
 15  Joe Anyasike                  FR St. John's (          1.83m 
 16  Sam Rademacher                FR St. John's (          1.79m 
 17  Jarick Rieffer                SO Hamline               1.79m 
 18  Hunter Westman                FR St. John's (          1.79m 
 =============	Last Qualifier above this line ==============================================================
 19  Gabe Eisenbacher              SO Concordia-Mo          1.73m 
 20  Jake LePard                   SO Concordia-Mo          1.72m 
 21  Charlie Etuko                 FR St. John's (          1.68m 
 
Event 37  Men Pole Vault
===============================================================================
Saturday 2/23/2019 - 12:00 PM
     Name                        Year School            Seed Mark           
===============================================================================
  1  David Kemper                  SR Saint Mary's          4.61m 
  2  Jacob Gursky                  SR St. Olaf              4.45m 
  3  Wyatt Amdahl                  FR St. Thomas            4.31m 
  4  Aidan Ritzenthaler            JR St. Thomas            4.29m 
  5  Sam Haley                     SR Concordia-Mo          4.25m 
  6  Adam Rikkers                  JR St. Thomas            4.20m 
  7  Boston Knighton-Johnson       SR Bethel (Minn          4.20m 
  8  Michael Bury                  JR St. Thomas            4.20m 
  9  George Howe                   SR Macalester            4.16m 
 10  Tyler Cullen                  FR St. Thomas            4.14m 
 11  Eli Knutson                   SR St. Olaf              4.00m 
 12  Owen Schuster                 FR Carleton              3.99m 
 13  Matthew Stack                 FR Saint Mary's          3.91m 
 14  Cale Bordson                  FR St. Thomas            3.84m 
 15  Luke Hulshizer                JR Hamline               3.70m 
 16  Nelson Finne                  SR Gustavus Ado          3.68m 
 17  Bryar Topo                    SO St. John's (          3.68m 
 18  Cole Guzman                   JR Concordia-Mo          3.63m 
=============	Last Qualifier above this line ============================================================== 
 19  Abe Schegel                   FR Bethel (Minn          3.54m 
 20  Zach Paustian                 SO Concordia-Mo          3.53m 
 21  Josh Olson                    SR St. John's (          3.24m 
 22  Mack Maroushek                FR St. John's (          2.78m 
 23  Jacob Prouty                  SR Hamline               2.64m 
 
Event 16  Men Long Jump
===============================================================================
Friday 2/22/2019 - 2:30 PM
     Name                        Year School            Seed Mark           
===============================================================================
  1  Conor White                   SR St. Thomas            7.10m 
  2  Nicholas Spann                SR St. Thomas            7.00m 
  3  Desmond Steward               SR Saint Mary's          6.86m 
  4  J.J. Arimi                    SO Macalester            6.70m 
  5  Peter Keel                    JR Carleton              6.69m 
  6  Kyle Lichttenegger            SR Saint Mary's          6.69m 
  7  Alexander DuMoulin            FR Gustavus Ado          6.65m 
  8  Bill Lichliter                JR St. Thomas            6.60m 
  9  Jake Kelly                    SO St. Thomas            6.59m 
 10  Adam Rikkers                  JR St. Thomas            6.54m 
 11  Christian Velishek            FR Hamline               6.48m 
 12  Michael Wallace               FR St. John's (          6.40m 
 13  Kaleb Keener                  FR St. Thomas            6.35m 
 14  Sean Bjork                    FR Bethel (Minn          6.32m 
 15  Collin Trout                  JR St. John's (          6.31m 
 16  Chris Frick                   SR St. Olaf              6.17m 
 17  Nic Jones                     FR Bethel (Minn          6.17m 
 18  Matthew Montplaisir           JR Gustavus Ado          6.13m 
 19  Jake LePard                   SO Concordia-Mo          5.84m
 20  Landon Mitteness              FR Augsburg              5.81m 
 =============	Last Qualifier above this line ==============================================================
 21  Trokon Karngar                FR Bethel (Minn          5.80m 
 22  Tyler Van Lannen              SR Bethel (Minn          5.71m 
          NOAH STEWARD                  FR ST. THOMAS            6.04M (7TH ENTRANT)
 
Event 33  Men Triple Jump
===============================================================================
Saturday 2/23/2019 - 11:00 AM
     Name                        Year School            Seed Mark           
===============================================================================
  1  Desmond Steward               SR Saint Mary's         14.00m 
  2  Michael Wallace               FR St. John's (         13.75m 
  3  Collin Trout                  JR St. John's (         13.56m 
  4  Peter Keel                    JR Carleton             13.40m 
  5  Jake Kelly                    SO St. Thomas           13.30m 
  6  Joshua Prater                 JR St. Thomas           13.25m 
  7  Nicholas Spann                SR St. Thomas           12.97m 
  8  Jake Probst                   SR Concordia-Mo         12.95m 
  9  Thomas Amberg                 FR Hamline              12.89m 
 10  John Klun                     SR St. Thomas           12.86m 
 11  Alexander DuMoulin            FR Gustavus Ado         12.86m 
 12  Stephen Peper                 FR St. Olaf             12.70m 
 13  Conor White                   SR St. Thomas           12.70m 
 14  Troy Ektnitphong              SR Gustavus Ado         12.53m 
 15  Adam Kaiser                   SR St. Olaf             12.48m 
 16  Bill Lichliter                JR St. Thomas           12.48m 
 17  Hunter Westman                FR St. John's (         12.47m 
 18  Yuren Pang                    JR Macalester           12.43m 
 19  Dean Marlin                   JR Saint Mary's         12.04m 
 20  Matthew Montplaisir           JR Gustavus Ado         12.00m 
 =============	Last Qualifier above this line ==============================================================
 21  Noah Han                      SO St. Olaf             11.96m 
 22  Tyler Van Lannen              SR Bethel (Minn         11.86m 
 23  Alex Pruitt                   SO Augsburg             11.39m 
 
Event 36  Men Shot Put
===============================================================================
Saturday 2/23/2019 - 1:30 PM
     Name                        Year School            Seed Mark           
===============================================================================
  1  David Danhauer                SR St. Thomas           16.57m 
  2  Michael Hensch                SR Gustavus Ado         16.39m 
  3  Gage O'Brien                  JR St. Thomas           16.35m 
  4  Nathan Kurtz-Enko             SR St. Olaf             15.99m 
  5  Eric Dols                     SR Hamline              15.95m 
  6  Kai Barber                    SO St. John's (         15.94m 
  7  Parker Feuerborn              FR St. Thomas           15.80m 
  8  Jake Steiner                  SO Concordia-Mo         15.72m 
  9  Mitchell Maday                SR Hamline              15.39m 
 10  Steven Orzolek                FR Gustavus Ado         15.09m 
 11  Eric Holst                    SR St. Thomas           14.04m 
 12  Dylan Larson                  JR Hamline              13.59m 
 13  Garrett Prentis               SO St. Thomas           13.38m 
 14  Gabe Irons                    FR Bethel (Minn         13.36m 
 15  Kevin Wolfe                   JR Concordia-Mo         13.21m 
 16  Wes Nelson                    SR Bethel (Minn         13.19m 
 17  Ben Schelske                  SO Concordia-Mo         13.04m 
 18  Tyler Amy                     JR Saint Mary's         12.99m 
 19  Ryan Murphy                   SO St. John's (         12.78m 
 20  Cameron Murphy                FR St. John's (         12.65m
=============	Last Qualifier above this line ==============================================================
 21  Isaiah Wimmer                 FR St. Thomas           12.64m 
 22  Andrew Bradley                FR Gustavus Ado         12.62m 
 23  Seamus Wilson                 JR Gustavus Ado         12.60m 
 24  Russell Nelson                SO Bethel (Minn         12.54m 
 25  Matt Johnson                  FR St. Thomas           12.15m 
 26  Hunter Berggren               SO Concordia-Mo         12.02m 
 27  Eli Mollet                    FR St. John's (         11.91m 
 28  Ethan Greene                  SO Macalester           11.82m 
 29  JT Kripotos                   SO St. John's (         11.66m 
 30  Dan Johnson                   FR Bethel (Minn         11.64m 
 31  Jake Kerzman                  FR Concordia-Mo         11.51m 
 32  Lucas Doyle                   FR Hamline              11.23m 
 33  Zach Synstelien               FR Concordia-Mo         10.83m 
 34  Evan Bergemann                FR Augsburg              9.79m 
 35  Howard Zuniga                 FR Concordia-Mo          9.76m 
 
Event 20  Men Weight Throw
===============================================================================
Friday 2/22/2019 - 5:00 PM
     Name                        Year School            Seed Mark           
===============================================================================
  1  Eric Holst                    SR St. Thomas           20.16m 
  2  Eric Dols                     SR Hamline              19.21m 
  3  Michael Hensch                SR Gustavus Ado         18.42m 
  4  Mitchell Maday                SR Hamline              17.64m 
  5  David Danhauer                SR St. Thomas           16.89m 
  6  Gage O'Brien                  JR St. Thomas           16.16m 
  7  Kai Barber                    SO St. John's (         16.15m 
  8  Jake Steiner                  SO Concordia-Mo         15.91m 
  9  Parker Feuerborn              FR St. Thomas           15.07m 
 10  Ben Schelske                  SO Concordia-Mo         15.00m 
 11  Kiefer Miller                 JR Concordia-Mo         14.74m 
 12  Dylan Larson                  JR Hamline              14.70m 
 13  Odera Onwualu                 SO Bethel (Minn         14.64m 
 14  Eli Mollet                    FR St. John's (         14.47m 
 15  Garrett Prentis               SO St. Thomas           14.43m 
 16  Wes Nelson                    SR Bethel (Minn         14.35m 
 17  Jay Hendrycks                 SR Hamline              13.79m 
 18  Ryan Reiter                   SR St. John's (         13.68m 
 19  Gabe Irons                    FR Bethel (Minn         13.52m 
 20  Ryan Murphy                   SO St. John's (         13.48m 
 =============	Last Qualifier above this line ==============================================================
 21  Luke Olley                    SR St. John's (         13.11m 
 22  Dylan Rioux                   JR Hamline              12.97m 
 23  Steven Orzolek                FR Gustavus Ado         12.58m 
 24  Isaiah Wimmer                 FR St. Thomas           12.58m 
 25  Cameron Murphy                FR St. John's (         12.54m 
 26  Ethan Greene                  SO Macalester           12.51m 
 27  Dan Johnson                   FR Bethel (Minn         12.41m 
 28  Hunter Berggren               SO Concordia-Mo         12.25m 
 29  Russell Nelson                SO Bethel (Minn         11.67m 
 30  Jake Kerzman                  FR Concordia-Mo         11.57m 
 31  Lucas Doyle                   FR Hamline              11.49m 
 32  Matt Johnson                  FR St. Thomas           10.82m 
 33  Zach Synstelien               FR Concordia-Mo         10.73m 
 34  Howard Zuniga                 FR Concordia-Mo         10.56m