Licensed to University of St. Thomas   HY-TEK's Meet Manager 5/11/2019 08:02 PM
                  MIAC Championships - 5/10/2019 to 5/11/2019                  
                           University of St. Thomas                            
                                    Results                                    
 
Men 100 Meter Dash
========================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 5 Best Times
        MIAC: M 10.59  2018        Ryan Miller (+1.8), St. Johns               
        MIAC: M 10.53  2000        Roman Cress (NWI), St. Thomas               
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Ryan Miller               SO St. John's (             10.74Q -1.2  1 
  2 Eric Douville             FR St. Thomas (             10.92Q -1.7  2 
  3 Drew Schoenbauer          SR St. John's (             11.02Q -3.2  3 
  4 Bryan Richter             JR Carleton                 11.07q -1.2  1 
  5 Nick Gannon               SO St. John's (             11.09q -1.2  1 
  6 Taylor Rooney             SO Gustavus Ado             11.10q -1.7  2 
  6 Malachi Lossow            SO Bethel (Minn             11.10q -1.7  2 
  8 Conor White               SR St. Thomas (             11.14q -1.7  2 
  9 Kyle Lichttenegger        JR Saint Mary's             11.15  -3.2  3 
 10 Matthew Boone             SO Saint Mary's             11.35  -1.7  2 
 11 Jack Young                FR St. John's (             11.36  -1.2  1 
 12 Kaleb Keener              FR St. Thomas (             11.37  -3.2  3 
 13 Adam Kaiser               SR St. Olaf                 11.38  -3.2  3 
 14 Randall Clintsman         JR St. John's (             11.39  -1.7  2 
 15 Harrison Grandgenett      FR St. Thomas (             11.42  -1.2  1 
 16 Remington Brisbois        SO Hamline                  11.45  -1.2  1 
 17 Robert Anigbogu           SO Macalester               11.48  -1.7  2 
 18 Jack Blaney               SR Gustavus Ado             11.54  -1.2  1 
 19 Sam Rosario               SR Augsburg                 11.58  -3.2  3 
 20 Matt Gish                 FR St. John's (             11.67  -3.2  3 
 21 Dylan Kooner              SO St. Olaf                 11.72  -1.2  1 
 22 Charles Haik              SO St. John's (             11.74  -1.7  2 
 23 Taron Busby               SO Augsburg                 11.94  -3.2  3 
 24 Derrick Lincoln           SO St. Olaf                 12.17  -3.2  3 
 
Men 100 Meter Dash
=====================================================================
        MIAC: M 10.59  2018        Ryan Miller (+1.8), St. Johns               
        MIAC: M 10.53  2000        Roman Cress (NWI), St. Thomas               
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
Finals
  1 Ryan Miller               SO St. John's (             10.39   2.9 
  2 Drew Schoenbauer          SR St. John's (             10.60   2.9 
  3 Eric Douville             FR St. Thomas (             10.69   2.9 
  4 Malachi Lossow            SO Bethel (Minn             10.91   2.9  10.907
  5 Bryan Richter             JR Carleton                J10.91   2.9  10.908
  6 Taylor Rooney             SO Gustavus Ado             10.97   2.9 
  7 Nick Gannon               SO St. John's (             11.00   2.9 
  8 Conor White               SR St. Thomas (             11.26   2.9 
 
Men 200 Meter Dash
========================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 5 Best Times
        MIAC: M 21.50  2018        Emmanuel Egbujor (+0.0), Augsburg           
        MIAC: M 21.28  2002        Jerry Washington (NWI), Gustavus            
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Ryan Miller               SO St. John's (             21.73Q  0.1  3 
  2 Drew Schoenbauer          SR St. John's (             21.92Q -1.6  1 
  3 Eric Douville             FR St. Thomas (             21.98Q -1.2  2 
  4 Malachi Lossow            SO Bethel (Minn             22.18q  0.1  3 
  5 Kyle Lichttenegger        JR Saint Mary's             22.19q -1.6  1 
  6 Cal Wright                FR Concordia-Mo             22.40q -1.2  2 
  7 Noah Anderson             SO Saint Mary's             22.41q -1.2  2 
  8 Ben Schwartz              JR Carleton                 22.65q -1.6  1 
  9 Bryan Richter             JR Carleton                 22.68   0.1  3 
 10 Jack Young                FR St. John's (             22.83  -1.2  2 
 11 Matthew Boone             SO Saint Mary's             22.91  -1.2  2 
 12 Keegan Greaney            SO Macalester               22.96  -1.6  1 
 13 Duncan Forbes             SO St. Olaf                 23.02  -1.6  1 
 14 Colin Schuller            FR Concordia-Mo             23.04  -1.2  2 
 15 Matt Gish                 FR St. John's (             23.11   0.1  3 
 16 Remington Brisbois        SO Hamline                  23.28   0.1  3 
 17 Matthew Montplaisir       JR Gustavus Ado             23.31  -1.6  1 
 18 Harrison Grandgenett      FR St. Thomas (             23.37  -1.2  2 
 19 Seth Cattoor              FR St. John's (             23.42   0.1  3 
 20 Tom Whiting               JR Concordia-Mo             23.61  -1.6  1 
 20 Xavier Roberts            FR St. Thomas (             23.61  -1.2  2 
 22 Charles Haik              SO St. John's (             23.79  -1.6  1 
 23 Taron Busby               SO Augsburg                 23.87   0.1  3 
 24 Adam Kaiser               SR St. Olaf                 25.65   0.1  3 
 
Men 200 Meter Dash
=====================================================================
        MIAC: M 21.50  2018        Emmanuel Egbujor (+0.0), Augsburg           
        MIAC: M 21.28  2002        Jerry Washington (NWI), Gustavus            
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
Finals
  1 Drew Schoenbauer          SR St. John's (             21.85   1.7 
  2 Kyle Lichttenegger        JR Saint Mary's             22.00   1.7 
  3 Eric Douville             FR St. Thomas (             22.04   1.7 
  4 Malachi Lossow            SO Bethel (Minn             22.34   1.7 
  5 Cal Wright                FR Concordia-Mo             22.56   1.7 
  6 Ryan Miller               SO St. John's (             22.61   1.7 
  7 Noah Anderson             SO Saint Mary's             22.72   1.7 
  8 Ben Schwartz              JR Carleton                 38.97   1.7 
 
Men 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 5 Best Times
        MIAC: M 47.15  2004        Carson Glad, St. Thomas                     
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Carl Klamm                SR Bethel (Minn             48.32Q  1 
  2 Shawn Monroe              JR Bethel (Minn             48.96Q  2 
  3 Isaac Erickson            JR Bethel (Minn             49.25Q  3 
  4 Cal Wright                FR Concordia-Mo             49.11q  2 
  5 Keegan Greaney            SO Macalester               49.41q  1 
  6 Nolan Metz                FR Bethel (Minn             49.53q  2 
  7 Brandon Loverude          SO Bethel (Minn             49.82q  2 
  8 Omavi Collison            FR St. John's (             49.84q  3 
  9 Duncan Forbes             SO St. Olaf                 49.94   2 
 10 Zach Kulstad              SO Carleton                 50.04   1 
 11 Mason Thedens             FR St. Thomas (             50.11   1 
 12 Jackson Devereaux         SO St. John's (             50.62   3 
 13 Wyatt Quiring             FR Gustavus Ado             50.82   2 
 14 Ben Sorenson              SO Hamline                  50.83   3 
 15 Alberto Mendez            SR Hamline                  50.87   1 
 16 Dylan Gast                FR Gustavus Ado             51.02   3 
 17 Hayden Gagnon             FR Concordia-Mo             51.07   1 
 18 Jacob Reding              FR St. John's (             51.82   3 
 19 Micah Smith               FR Bethel (Minn             51.97   1 
 20 Jake Svenby               FR Concordia-Mo             52.44   1 
 21 Samuel Karlson            SR St. Thomas (             52.72   3 
 22 Jack Schugel              SR Gustavus Ado             53.24   3 
 23 Jerod Herbert             FR St. Thomas (             53.36   2 
 
Men 400 Meter Dash
================================================================
        MIAC: M 47.15  2004        Carson Glad, St. Thomas                     
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1 Carl Klamm                SR Bethel (Minn             47.40  
  2 Isaac Erickson            JR Bethel (Minn             48.81  
  3 Omavi Collison            FR St. John's (             48.98  
  4 Cal Wright                FR Concordia-Mo             49.09  
  5 Shawn Monroe              JR Bethel (Minn             49.21  
  6 Keegan Greaney            SO Macalester               49.25  
  7 Nolan Metz                FR Bethel (Minn             49.90  
  8 Brandon Loverude          SO Bethel (Minn             50.57  
 
Men 800 Meter Run
===================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 2 Each Heat plus Next 2 Best Times
        MIAC: M 1:49.88  2017        Donson Cook-Gallardo, Carleton            
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Joey Cook-Gallardo        JR Carleton               1:54.98Q  2 
  2 Noah Johnson              FR Gustavus Ado           1:55.94Q  1 
  3 Evan Hatton               SR Bethel (Minn           1:57.48Q  3 
  4 Carl Kozlowski            SO St. Thomas (           1:55.97Q  1 
  5 Sean Lonergan             JR St. Olaf               1:56.98Q  2 
  6 Jesse Middendorf          FR Concordia-Mo           1:57.59Q  3 
  7 Cooper Hitt               FR Bethel (Minn           1:57.21q  1 
  8 David Palmer              JR Macalester             1:57.85q  2 
  9 Chase Graff               JR St. Thomas (           1:58.40   1 
 10 Landon Javens             FR St. Thomas (           1:58.46   3 
 11 Erik Sworski              SO St. Thomas (           1:58.77   3 
 12 Tyler Gallagher           FR Hamline                1:59.59   1 
 13 Spencer McNall            FR Macalester             2:00.36   1 
 14 Aidan Tollefson           SR Bethel (Minn           2:00.80   3 
 15 Jack Osborne              FR St. Thomas (           2:01.24   2 
 16 Alec Getzloff             JR St. Olaf               2:01.39   3 
 17 Zach Herman               JR St. Olaf               2:01.85   1 
 18 Andy Hartshorn            SO Bethel (Minn           2:02.27   3 
 19 Bailey LaChance           SR St. Thomas (           2:02.75   2 
 20 Seth Jackson              SO St. John's (           2:03.78   2 
 21 Henrik Gilbertson         SO St. Olaf               2:04.01   3 
 22 Mark Baumeister           SO Macalester             2:06.75   2 
 23 Allen-Michael Burback     SR St. Thomas (           2:07.53   1 
 24 David Stone               SR St. Olaf               2:08.71   2 
 
Men 800 Meter Run
================================================================
        MIAC: M 1:49.88  2017        Donson Cook-Gallardo, Carleton            
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1 Carl Kozlowski            SO St. Thomas (           1:55.30  
      1:00.10 (1:00.10)    1:55.30 (55.21)
  2 Jesse Middendorf          FR Concordia-Mo           1:55.79  
          59.75 (59.75)    1:55.79 (56.04)
  3 Evan Hatton               SR Bethel (Minn           1:55.93  
          59.88 (59.88)    1:55.93 (56.05)
  4 Joey Cook-Gallardo        JR Carleton               1:55.95  
          59.53 (59.53)    1:55.95 (56.42)
  5 Sean Lonergan             JR St. Olaf               1:56.37  
          59.98 (59.98)    1:56.37 (56.39)
  6 Noah Johnson              FR Gustavus Ado           1:56.93  
      1:00.54 (1:00.54)    1:56.93 (56.40)
  7 David Palmer              JR Macalester             1:57.61  
      1:00.20 (1:00.20)    1:57.61 (57.41)
  8 Cooper Hitt               FR Bethel (Minn           1:59.90  
      1:00.62 (1:00.62)    1:59.90 (59.28)
 
Men 1500 Meter Run
===================================================================
12 Advance:  Top 5 Each Heat plus Next 2 Best Times
        MIAC: M 3:49.39  2017        Joe Coffey, St. Olaf                      
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Karl Wachter              JR St. Thomas (           4:06.15Q  2 
  2 Matthew Wilkinson         SO Carleton               4:08.11Q  1 
  3 Frank Gustafson           JR Hamline                4:06.29Q  2 
  4 Sean Lonergan             JR St. Olaf               4:08.42Q  1 
  5 Sam Primozich             SO St. Olaf               4:06.40Q  2 
  6 Ezekiel Lelinga           SO Bethel (Minn           4:08.68Q  1 
          51.28 (51.28)
  7 Kevin Lamb                SR St. John's (           4:06.45Q  2 
  8 Evan David                SO Carleton               4:08.86Q  1 
  9 Adam Nakasaka             FR Carleton               4:06.66Q  2 
 10 Jesse Middendorf          FR Concordia-Mo           4:08.95Q  1 
 11 Biel Wiel                 FR St. Thomas (           4:07.08q  2 
 12 Bridger Pavelka           JR Gustavus Ado           4:09.03q  1 
 13 Ben Perry                 FR Carleton               4:09.77   2 
 14 Reuben Kosche             SO St. Olaf               4:09.83   1 
 15 Nick Kerbeshian           SO Gustavus Ado           4:13.07   1 
 16 Justin Brecheisen         SR Bethel (Minn           4:13.88   1 
 17 Clay Tydings              SO Carleton               4:14.39   2 
 18 Ben Borash                JR Saint Mary's           4:15.79   1 
 19 Stephen Lavey             FR Carleton               4:16.69   2 
 20 Andrew Wischnack          SR Gustavus Ado           4:16.99   1 
 21 Jake Kirsch               SR St. John's (           4:17.09   2 
 22 William Anderson          SR St. Olaf               4:19.16   1 
 23 Parker Zak                FR St. John's (           4:19.56   2 
 24 Isaiah Hobus              FR Bethel (Minn           4:20.10   2 
 25 Alec Kirtley              SR St. Olaf               4:21.12   1 
 26 Michael Finn              SO St. Olaf               4:21.14   2 
 27 Jared Wiens               FR Bethel (Minn           4:25.75   1 
 28 Tony Smith                FR St. Thomas (           4:25.86   2 
 
Men 1500 Meter Run
================================================================
        MIAC: M 3:49.39  2017        Joe Coffey, St. Olaf                      
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1 Sean Lonergan             JR St. Olaf               4:06.05  
          52.93 (52.93)  2:04.36 (1:11.43)  3:09.37 (1:05.01)    4:06.05 (56.69)
  2 Matthew Wilkinson         SO Carleton               4:07.85  
          54.26 (54.26)  2:04.74 (1:10.49)  3:09.40 (1:04.66)    4:07.85 (58.46)
  3 Karl Wachter              JR St. Thomas (           4:08.16  
          53.12 (53.12)  2:04.53 (1:11.42)  3:09.75 (1:05.23)    4:08.16 (58.42)
  4 Ezekiel Lelinga           SO Bethel (Minn           4:08.45  
          53.20 (53.20)  2:04.31 (1:11.11)  3:09.74 (1:05.43)    4:08.45 (58.71)
  5 Kevin Lamb                SR St. John's (           4:08.95  
          53.85 (53.85)  2:05.37 (1:11.53)  3:10.65 (1:05.28)    4:08.95 (58.30)
  6 Jesse Middendorf          FR Concordia-Mo           4:10.02  
          53.47 (53.47)  2:05.13 (1:11.66)  3:10.91 (1:05.78)    4:10.02 (59.11)
  7 Sam Primozich             SO St. Olaf               4:10.31  
          53.41 (53.41)  2:05.09 (1:11.68)  3:10.69 (1:05.60)    4:10.31 (59.63)
  8 Biel Wiel                 FR St. Thomas (           4:10.35  
          53.75 (53.75)  2:05.01 (1:11.26)  3:10.51 (1:05.51)    4:10.35 (59.84)
  9 Frank Gustafson           JR Hamline                4:10.68  
          53.62 (53.62)  2:04.69 (1:11.07)  3:10.30 (1:05.61)  4:10.68 (1:00.39)
 10 Bridger Pavelka           JR Gustavus Ado           4:11.43  
          54.09 (54.09)  2:05.42 (1:11.34)  3:11.88 (1:06.46)    4:11.43 (59.55)
 11 Adam Nakasaka             FR Carleton               4:12.19  
          52.84 (52.84)  2:04.91 (1:12.07)  3:11.17 (1:06.26)  4:12.19 (1:01.02)
 12 Evan David                SO Carleton               4:12.30  
          53.92 (53.92)  2:05.65 (1:11.73)  3:11.40 (1:05.76)  4:12.30 (1:00.90)
 
Men 5000 Meter Run
================================================================
        MIAC: M 14:24.75  1980        Mike Palmquist, St. Olaf                 
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Lucas Mueller             SO Carleton              14:22.67M 
  2 Tris Dodge                SR Carleton              14:52.47  
  3 Thomas Lerdall            SR St. Olaf              14:56.91  
  4 Christopher Brenk         JR St. Olaf              15:05.25  
  5 George McGivern           JR St. Thomas (          15:08.77  
  6 Elliot Kadrofske          JR St. Olaf              15:08.81  
  7 Mac Karrick               FR St. Thomas (          15:11.07  
  8 James Doherty             SR Macalester            15:14.17  
  9 Andrew Stumbo             SO Gustavus Ado          15:14.55  
 10 Ike Mendel                FR Bethel (Minn          15:21.49  
 11 Stephen Lavey             FR Carleton              15:23.01  
 12 Munir Isahak              SO Concordia-Mo          15:29.81  
 13 Dillon Diekmann           FR St. John's (          15:33.35  
 14 Andy Barnhart             JR Bethel (Minn          15:35.04  
 15 Adam Nakasaka             FR Carleton              15:36.16  
 16 Garet Grant               FR Gustavus Ado          15:36.91  
 17 Andrew Plumb              SR St. Olaf              15:40.48  
 18 Eric Wicklund             JR Concordia-Mo          15:41.62  
 19 Adrian Johnson            SO Macalester            15:42.04  
 20 Jeremy Gilbertson         SO Gustavus Ado          15:45.29  
 21 Tyler Bethke              SR Bethel (Minn          15:46.54  
 22 Jonathan Sweeney          SO Bethel (Minn          15:55.22  
 23 Casey Olson               SO Gustavus Ado          15:59.06  
 24 Jake Lepak                JR Macalester            16:00.20  
 25 Lars Ripley               SO St. Olaf              16:00.95  
 26 Kyle Mehrhof              SR Hamline               16:03.96  
 27 Matt Payne                FR Gustavus Ado          16:20.10  
 28 Evan David                SO Carleton              16:23.73  
 29 Tanner Moris              SO Saint Mary's          16:23.81  
 30 Noah Kneeskern            SO Concordia-Mo          16:29.60  
 
Men 10000 Meter Run
================================================================
        MIAC: M 30:30.84  1982        Joe Broze, St. Thomas                    
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Lucas Mueller             SO Carleton              30:40.45  
  2 Tris Dodge                SR Carleton              31:30.47  
  3 Andrew Stumbo             SO Gustavus Ado          31:40.18  
  4 Thomas Lerdall            SR St. Olaf              31:49.29  
  5 Christopher Brenk         JR St. Olaf              31:58.81  
  6 Andrew Plumb              SR St. Olaf              32:22.37  
  7 George McGivern           JR St. Thomas (          32:25.74  
  8 James Mathison            SR St. John's (          32:33.37  
  9 Eric Wicklund             JR Concordia-Mo          32:35.73  
 10 Garet Grant               FR Gustavus Ado          32:46.23  
 11 Jonah Herzog              SO St. Olaf              32:54.78  
 12 Noah Kneeskern            SO Concordia-Mo          32:55.20  
 13 Adrian Johnson            SO Macalester            33:04.01  
 14 Jake Lepak                JR Macalester            33:16.40  
 15 Casey Olson               SO Gustavus Ado          33:33.60  
 16 Tyler Bethke              SR Bethel (Minn          33:48.21  
 17 Kyle Mehrhof              SR Hamline               34:15.92  
 18 Matt Payne                FR Gustavus Ado          35:10.62  
 19 Carter Woetzel            SO Bethel (Minn          35:14.36  
 20 Josh Halverson            SO Bethel (Minn          35:23.61  
 
Men 110 Meter Hurdles
========================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 5 Best Times
        MIAC: M 14.48  2009        Taylor Ferda (+1.6), Bethel                 
        MIAC: M 14.36  2001        Eric Klinker (NWI), Macalester              
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Taylor Rooney             SO Gustavus Ado           M 14.09Q  1.4  1 
  2 Matt Bye                  JR Concordia-Mo             15.31Q  1.9  2 
  3 Max Martin                SR St. John's (             15.35Q +0.0  3 
  4 Erik Anderson             FR St. Thomas (             15.34q  1.9  2 
  5 Dylan Olson               SR Hamline                  15.43q  1.4  1 
  6 Willie Julkes             JR Concordia-Mo             15.47q  1.4  1 
  7 Austin Coates             SO St. Thomas (             15.56q  1.9  2 
  8 Jonah Schoenfelder        JR St. Thomas (             15.70q +0.0  3 
  9 Joel Smith                FR Bethel (Minn             15.91   1.4  1 
 10 Lukas Walton              FR Bethel (Minn             15.93  +0.0  3 
 11 Zach Angstman             FR Hamline                  16.12   1.9  2 
 12 Jordan Johnson            JR St. Thomas (             16.13  +0.0  3 
 13 Drew Probst               FR St. Thomas (             16.21   1.4  1 
 14 Ben Nelson                FR St. Thomas (             17.02   1.4  1 
 15 Tyler Cullen              FR St. Thomas (             17.18   1.4  1 
 16 Jett Hutton-Lau           FR Bethel (Minn             17.23  +0.0  3 
 17 Danny Welshons            FR St. John's (             17.56   1.9  2 
 18 Patrick Deng              SR Augsburg                 17.66  +0.0  3 
 19 Jake Probst               SR Concordia-Mo             17.97  +0.0  3 
 20 Billy Retza               JR Macalester               18.73   1.9  2 
 
Men 110 Meter Hurdles
=====================================================================
        MIAC: M 14.48  2009        Taylor Ferda (+1.6), Bethel                 
        MIAC: M 14.36  2001        Eric Klinker (NWI), Macalester              
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
Finals
  1 Taylor Rooney             SO Gustavus Ado             14.15   2.2 
  2 Max Martin                SR St. John's (             14.96   2.2 
  3 Willie Julkes             JR Concordia-Mo             15.04   2.2 
  4 Austin Coates             SO St. Thomas (             15.07   2.2 
  5 Matt Bye                  JR Concordia-Mo             15.09   2.2 
  6 Erik Anderson             FR St. Thomas (             15.26   2.2  15.256
  7 Jonah Schoenfelder        JR St. Thomas (             15.26   2.2  15.258
  8 Dylan Olson               SR Hamline                  15.41   2.2 
 
Men 400 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 5 Best Times
        MIAC: M 52.17  2010        Taylor Ferda, Bethel                        
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Brady Labine              SO St. John's (             54.79Q  2 
  2 Joel Smith                FR Bethel (Minn             55.11Q  1 
  3 Benjamin Scott            JR St. Olaf                 55.40Q  3 
  4 Tyler Sealock             FR Bethel (Minn             55.80q  1 
  5 Lukas Walton              FR Bethel (Minn             55.88q  1 
  6 Max Martin                SR St. John's (             56.03q  2 
  7 Austin Coates             SO St. Thomas (             56.69q  3 
  8 Jonah Schoenfelder        JR St. Thomas (             56.86q  2 
  9 Trokon Karngar            FR Bethel (Minn             57.63   3 
 10 Erik Anderson             FR St. Thomas (             57.76   3 
 11 Nick Brusilow             SO Carleton                 57.88   2 
 12 Danny Welshons            FR St. John's (             58.51   1 
 13 Liam Sullivan             JR Carleton                 59.55   3 
 14 Mack Maroushek            FR St. John's (           1:00.58   2 
 15 Michael Miller            FR Concordia-Mo           1:00.59   1 
 16 Patrick Deng              SR Augsburg               1:01.11   3 
 17 Noah Reutzel              JR Hamline                1:02.42   1 
 18 Kyle Stichman             SR Bethel (Minn           1:04.03   2 
 19 Ben Nelson                FR St. Thomas (           1:05.49   2 
 20 Logan Heinecke            SO Concordia-Mo           1:06.37   3 
 21 Evan Borgen               FR Concordia-Mo           1:07.03   3 
 -- Bobby Verchota            SR Gustavus Ado                DQ   1  hurdle infraction
 
Men 400 Meter Hurdles
================================================================
        MIAC: M 52.17  2010        Taylor Ferda, Bethel                        
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1 Brady Labine              SO St. John's (             54.04  
  2 Joel Smith                FR Bethel (Minn             54.12  
  3 Benjamin Scott            JR St. Olaf                 54.62  
  4 Max Martin                SR St. John's (             54.91  
  5 Tyler Sealock             FR Bethel (Minn             55.54  
  6 Lukas Walton              FR Bethel (Minn             55.57  
  7 Jonah Schoenfelder        JR St. Thomas (             55.82  
 -- Austin Coates             SO St. Thomas (                DQ   lane violation
 
Men 3000 Meter Steeplechase
================================================================
        MIAC: M 8:51.95  1986        Jeff Hymann, St. Thomas                   
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Matthew Wilkinson         SO Carleton               9:15.35  
          42.05 (42.05)  1:55.73 (1:13.69)  3:09.66 (1:13.93)  4:24.63 (1:14.97)
      5:36.40 (1:11.77)  6:48.30 (1:11.91)  8:01.13 (1:12.83)  9:15.35 (1:14.22)
  2 Parker Rosenau            SR St. Thomas (           9:21.81  
          41.47 (41.47)  1:55.43 (1:13.97)  3:09.39 (1:13.96)  4:24.39 (1:15.01)
      5:37.55 (1:13.17)  6:52.11 (1:14.56)  8:07.26 (1:15.15)  9:21.81 (1:14.56)
  3 Justin Furcich            SR St. Olaf               9:33.56  
          41.83 (41.83)  1:55.96 (1:14.14)  3:09.94 (1:13.98)  4:24.80 (1:14.86)
      5:41.33 (1:16.54)  7:00.02 (1:18.70)  8:18.58 (1:18.56)  9:33.56 (1:14.98)
  4 Ben Santos                FR Carleton               9:38.67  
          43.23 (43.23)  1:59.12 (1:15.90)  3:14.64 (1:15.52)  4:30.81 (1:16.18)
      5:48.88 (1:18.07)  7:06.77 (1:17.90)  8:24.32 (1:17.55)  9:38.67 (1:14.36)
  5 Dan Allen                 SR St. John's (           9:42.90  
          45.01 (45.01)  1:59.41 (1:14.40)  3:14.07 (1:14.66)  4:31.33 (1:17.27)
      5:49.24 (1:17.91)  7:07.67 (1:18.44)  9:42.90 (2:35.23)
  6 James Mathison            SR St. John's (           9:51.61  
          44.89 (44.89)  1:59.80 (1:14.92)  3:15.61 (1:15.82)  4:32.15 (1:16.54)
      5:50.67 (1:18.53)  7:10.92 (1:20.25)  8:32.22 (1:21.30)  9:51.61 (1:19.40)
  7 Alex Wischnack            SR Gustavus Ado           9:52.66  
          42.49 (42.49)  1:57.14 (1:14.66)  3:13.42 (1:16.29)  4:31.14 (1:17.72)
      5:49.61 (1:18.48)  7:09.69 (1:20.08)  8:31.09 (1:21.40)  9:52.66 (1:21.58)
  8 Ben Wicklund              FR Gustavus Ado           9:54.05  
          43.38 (43.38)  1:58.58 (1:15.20)  3:15.37 (1:16.80)  4:33.38 (1:18.01)
      5:53.87 (1:20.50)  7:14.99 (1:21.12)  8:37.88 (1:22.89)  9:54.05 (1:16.18)
  9 Anders Rasmussen          SR Bethel (Minn          10:00.09  
          42.16 (42.16)  1:56.23 (1:14.07)  3:10.26 (1:14.04)  4:25.33 (1:15.07)
      5:43.84 (1:18.51)  7:05.48 (1:21.65)  8:29.30 (1:23.82) 10:00.09 (1:30.79)
 10 Lukas Lindgren            SO St. Olaf              10:03.41  
          46.34 (46.34)  2:02.45 (1:16.12)  3:22.55 (1:20.10)  4:44.23 (1:21.69)
      6:06.49 (1:22.26)  7:28.24 (1:21.75)  8:49.67 (1:21.44) 10:03.41 (1:13.74)
 11 Tyler Stordahl            SR Gustavus Ado          10:07.62  
          43.55 (43.55)  1:59.45 (1:15.90)  3:16.78 (1:17.33)  4:36.76 (1:19.99)
      6:00.30 (1:23.54)  7:24.90 (1:24.61)  8:26.75 (1:01.85) 10:07.62 (1:40.87)
 12 Caleb Foster              JR Bethel (Minn          10:10.47  
          45.10 (45.10)  2:00.57 (1:15.47)  3:18.66 (1:18.09)  4:39.42 (1:20.77)
      6:02.85 (1:23.43)  7:27.37 (1:24.52)  8:52.52 (1:25.16) 10:10.47 (1:17.96)
 13 Eamonn McCullough         FR Gustavus Ado          10:11.37  
          46.79 (46.79)  2:06.14 (1:19.35)  3:27.00 (1:20.87)  4:48.42 (1:21.42)
      6:10.36 (1:21.94)  7:31.41 (1:21.05)  8:53.24 (1:21.84) 10:11.37 (1:18.13)
 14 Jordan Malikowski         SO Saint Mary's          10:17.37  
          45.89 (45.89)  2:01.85 (1:15.96)  3:20.30 (1:18.46)  4:42.04 (1:21.74)
      6:05.52 (1:23.49)  7:29.59 (1:24.08) 10:17.37 (2:47.78)
 15 Sam O'Donnell-Hoff        JR Macalester            10:29.76  
          45.51 (45.51)  2:01.22 (1:15.72)  3:19.13 (1:17.91)  4:39.72 (1:20.60)
      6:03.25 (1:23.53)  7:29.39 (1:26.14)  8:59.26 (1:29.87) 10:29.76 (1:30.50)
 16 Isaac Slagel              JR St. Olaf              10:33.64  
          47.06 (47.06)  2:06.49 (1:19.43)  3:27.40 (1:20.92)  4:49.00 (1:21.60)
      6:13.95 (1:24.96)  7:40.04 (1:26.09)  9:08.77 (1:28.74) 10:33.64 (1:24.87)
 17 Smith Mayse               FR Macalester            10:39.42  
          45.43 (45.43)  2:01.17 (1:15.74)  3:19.46 (1:18.30)  4:42.19 (1:22.73)
      6:10.72 (1:28.53)  7:40.30 (1:29.59)  9:10.11 (1:29.82) 10:39.42 (1:29.31)
 18 Peter Larson              SO St. Olaf              11:04.34  
          47.81 (47.81)  2:09.96 (1:22.15)  3:35.26 (1:25.31)  5:02.72 (1:27.46)
      6:33.28 (1:30.57)  8:02.73 (1:29.45)  9:33.42 (1:30.70) 11:04.34 (1:30.92)
 
Men 4x100 Meter Relay
===================================================================
        MIAC: M 41.23  2002        St. Thomas                                  
                       A. Hilliard, Roman Cress, Thomas Hart, Carson Glad
    School                                               Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 St. John's (Minn.)  'A'                               41.76   2 
     1) Brady Labine SO                 2) Drew Schoenbauer SR            
     3) Jack Young FR                   4) Ryan Miller SO                 
  2 Saint Mary's (Minn.)  'A'                             41.94   2 
     1) Matthew Boone SO                2) Desmond Steward SR             
     3) Noah Anderson SO                4) Kyle Lichttenegger JR          
  3 St. Thomas (Minn.)  'A'                               42.33   2 
     1) Kaleb Keener FR                 2) Nicholas Spann SR              
     3) Conor White SR                  4) Eric Douville FR               
  4 Gustavus Adolphus  'A'                                42.83   2 
     1) Jack Blaney SR                  2) Alexander DuMoulin FR          
     3) Wyatt Quiring FR                4) Taylor Rooney SO               
  5 Concordia-Moorhead  'A'                               43.25   2 
     1) Willie Julkes JR                2) Cal Wright FR                  
     3) Tom Whiting JR                  4) Colin Schuller FR              
  6 Bethel (Minn.)  'A'                                   43.45   2 
     1) Malachi Lossow SO               2) Brandon Loverude SO            
     3) Micah Smith FR                  4) Isaac Erickson JR              
  7 Hamline  'A'                                          43.58   1 
     1) Ben Sorenson SO                 2) Christian Velishek FR          
     3) Remington Brisbois SO           4) Alberto Mendez SR              
  8 Carleton  'A'                                         43.64   2 
     1) Liam Sullivan JR                2) Bryan Richter JR               
     3) Vincent Gu FR                   4) Zach Kulstad SO                
  9 St. Olaf  'A'                                         43.72   1 
     1) Derrick Lincoln SO              2) Adam Kaiser SR                 
     3) Duncan Forbes SO                4) Dylan Kooner SO                
 10 Macalester  'A'                                       43.83   2 
     1) Liam Edwards-Gaherty JR         2) Robert Anigbogu SO             
     3) Andrew Smith SR                 4) Keegan Greaney SO              
 11 Augsburg  'A'                                         44.87   1 
     1) Alex Pruitt JR                  2) Sam Rosario SR                 
     3) Patrick Deng SR                 4) Parker Blake SO                
 
Men 4x400 Meter Relay
===================================================================
        MIAC: M 3:13.02  2009        St. Thomas                                
                         Phil Bastron, James Ewer, Joe DeFrance, Pat Jager 
    School                                               Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Bethel (Minn.)  'A'                                 3:17.12   2 
     1) Brandon Loverude SO             2) Isaac Erickson JR              
     3) Nolan Metz FR                   4) Carl Klamm SR                  
  2 St. John's (Minn.)  'A'                             3:20.48   2  3:20.474
     1) Ryan Thompson SO                2) Brady Labine SO                
     3) Jackson Devereaux SO            4) Omavi Collison FR              
  3 Hamline  'A'                                        3:20.48   2  3:20.479
     1) Alberto Mendez SR               2) Harrison Jones JR              
     3) Christian Velishek FR           4) Ben Sorenson SO                
  4 Carleton  'A'                                       3:20.61   2 
     1) Bryan Richter JR                2) Nick Brusilow SO               
     3) Zach Kulstad SO                 4) Joey Cook-Gallardo JR          
  5 Gustavus Adolphus  'A'                              3:22.07   2 
     1) Dylan Gast FR                   2) Ben Madigan SR                 
     3) Jack Schugel SR                 4) Noah Johnson FR                
  6 St. Thomas (Minn.)  'A'                             3:23.24   2 
     1) Brian Carl SO                   2) Mason Thedens FR               
     3) Joshua Prater JR                4) Carl Kozlowski SO              
  7 St. Olaf  'A'                                       3:24.98   2 
     1) Benjamin Scott JR               2) Duncan Forbes SO               
     3) Stephen Peper SO                4) Sean Lonergan JR               
  8 Macalester  'A'                                     3:27.08   1 
     1) Keegan Greaney SO               2) Edwin Reyes Herrera JR         
     3) Liam Edwards-Gaherty JR         4) David Palmer JR                
  9 Saint Mary's (Minn.)  'A'                           3:30.91   1 
     1) Matthew Boone SO                2) Andrew Allemann SR             
     3) Ben Borash JR                   4) Desmond Steward SR             
 -- Concordia-Moorhead  'A'                                  DQ   2  step on lane line 2+
 
Men 4x800 Meter Relay
================================================================
        MIAC: M 7:33.39  2017        St. Olaf                                  
                         Jack Henschel, Jacob Eggers, Sean Bjork, Joe Coffy
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 St. Thomas (Minn.)  'A'                             7:47.93  
     1) Brian Carl SO                   2) Karl Wachter JR                
     3) Collin Kiley JR                 4) Carl Kozlowski SO              
  2 Bethel (Minn.)  'A'                                 7:51.87  
     1) Evan Hatton SR                  2) Gabe Segura SO                 
     3) Cooper Hitt FR                  4) Ezekiel Lelinga SO             
  3 Hamline  'A'                                        7:55.89  
     1) Matt Lorah SO                   2) Aric Brodie FR                 
     3) Fernando Benitez JR             4) Frank Gustafson JR             
  4 Gustavus Adolphus  'A'                              7:57.21  
     1) Ben Madigan SR                  2) Max Bauer SR                   
     3) Nick Olfert FR                  4) Dylan Gast FR                  
  5 St. Olaf  'A'                                       8:00.33  
     1) Sam Stresemann SO               2) Eliott Cassidy SO              
     3) Luke Malek SO                   4) Sam Primozich SO               
  6 Concordia-Moorhead  'A'                             8:00.54  
     1) Justin Kringler FR              2) Munir Isahak SO                
     3) Nolan Christenson FR            4) Dan Wilson FR                  
  7 St. John's (Minn.)  'A'                             8:01.57  
     1) Ryan Houseman SO                2) Christopher Stanek SO          
     3) Justus Fast FR                  4) Noah Webb SO                   
  8 Carleton  'A'                                       8:07.89  
     1) Bridger Rives FR                2) Ben Santos FR                  
     3) Clay Tydings SO                 4) Nick Brusilow SO               
  9 Macalester  'A'                                     8:10.42  
     1) Chris Boranian SR               2) Edwin Reyes Herrera JR         
     3) Yuto Watanabe FR                4) Spencer McNall FR              
 
Men High Jump
==========================================================================
        MIAC: M 2.19m  1993        Leonard Jones, St. Thomas                   
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Christian Velishek        FR Hamline                  2.00m    6-06.75 
     1.71 1.76 1.81 1.86 1.91 1.94 1.97 2.00 2.06 
        P    P    P    O   XO  XXO  XXO  XXO  XXX 
  2 Taylor Rooney             SO Gustavus Ado             1.97m    6-05.50 
     1.71 1.76 1.81 1.86 1.91 1.94 1.97 2.00 
        P    P    P    O    O  XXO    O  XXX 
  3 Christian Beamer          SO Saint Mary's             1.94m    6-04.25 
     1.71 1.76 1.81 1.86 1.91 1.94 1.97 
        P    P    P    P  XXO    O  XXX 
  4 Stephen Peper             SO St. Olaf                 1.91m    6-03.25 
     1.71 1.76 1.81 1.86 1.91 1.94 
        P    P    O    O    O  XXX 
  4 Bill Lichliter            JR St. Thomas (             1.91m    6-03.25 
     1.71 1.76 1.81 1.86 1.91 1.94 
        P    O    O    O    O  XXX 
  6 Andrew Smith              SR Macalester              J1.91m    6-03.25 
     1.71 1.76 1.81 1.86 1.91 1.94 
        P    P    P    O  XXO  XXX 
  7 Jake Kelly                SO St. Thomas (             1.86m    6-01.25 
     1.71 1.76 1.81 1.86 1.91 
        P    P    P    O  XXX 
  8 Alex Bailey               JR Augsburg                J1.86m    6-01.25 
     1.71 1.76 1.81 1.86 1.91 
        P    O    O   XO  XXX 
  9 Hayden Gagnon             FR Concordia-Mo            J1.86m    6-01.25 
     1.71 1.76 1.81 1.86 1.91 
        P    O    O  XXO  XXX 
 10 Zach Kulstad              SO Carleton                J1.86m    6-01.25 
     1.71 1.76 1.81 1.86 1.91 
        O   XO  XXO  XXO  XXX 
 11 Sam Rademacher            FR St. John's (             1.81m    5-11.25 
     1.71 1.76 1.81 1.86 
        P    O    O  XXX 
 12 Noah Steward              FR St. Thomas (            J1.81m    5-11.25 
     1.71 1.76 1.81 1.86 
        P    O   XO  XXX 
 13 Nick Edwards              SO St. Olaf                J1.81m    5-11.25 
     1.71 1.76 1.81 1.86 
        P    O  XXO  XXX 
 14 Kyle Lichttenegger        JR Saint Mary's            J1.81m    5-11.25 
     1.71 1.76 1.81 1.86 
      XXO    O  XXO  XXX 
 15 Matt Bye                  JR Concordia-Mo             1.76m    5-09.25 
     1.71 1.76 1.81 
        O    O  XXX 
 16 Hunter Westman            FR St. John's (             1.71m    5-07.25 
     1.71 1.76 
      XXO  XXX 
 16 Joe Anyasike              FR St. John's (             1.71m    5-07.25 
     1.71 1.76 
      XXO  XXX 
 -- Jarick Rieffer            SO Hamline                     NH            
     1.71 1.76 
        P  XXX 
 
Men Pole Vault
==========================================================================
        MIAC: M 5.09m  2017        Connor O'Neill, St. Thomas                  
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Aidan Ritzenthaler        SO St. Thomas (             4.45m   14-07.25 
     3.75 3.90 4.05 4.20 4.35 4.45 4.55 
        P    P    P    P    O   XO  XXX 
  2 Michael Bury              JR St. Thomas (            J4.45m   14-07.25 
     3.75 3.90 4.05 4.20 4.35 4.45 4.55 
        P    P    O   XO    O   XO  XXX 
  3 Shawn Schindler           FR St. John's (            J4.45m   14-07.25 
     3.75 3.90 4.05 4.20 4.35 4.45 4.55 
        P    P   XO    O   XO  XXO  XXX 
  4 Sam Haley                 SR Concordia-Mo             4.35m   14-03.25 
     3.75 3.90 4.05 4.20 4.35 4.45 
        P    O    O  XXO  XXO  XXX 
  5 Cale Bordson              FR St. Thomas (             4.20m   13-09.25 
     3.75 3.90 4.05 4.20 4.35 
        P    O  XXO   XO  XXX 
  6 Adam Rikkers              JR St. Thomas (             4.05m   13-03.50 
     3.75 3.90 4.05 4.20 
        P    O    O  XXX 
  7 Tyler Cullen              FR St. Thomas (            J4.05m   13-03.50 
     3.75 3.90 4.05 4.20 
        P   XO    O  XXX 
  8 Wyatt Amdahl              FR St. Thomas (            J4.05m   13-03.50 
     3.75 3.90 4.05 4.20 
        P    P   XO  XXX 
  9 George Howe               SR Macalester               3.90m   12-09.50 
     3.75 3.90 4.05 
        O    O  XXX 
 10 Owen Schuster             FR Carleton                J3.90m   12-09.50 
     3.75 3.90 4.05 
       XO    O  XXX 
 11 Chris Frick               SR St. Olaf                J3.90m   12-09.50 
     3.75 3.90 4.05 
        O  XXO  XXX 
 11 Zach Paustian             SO Concordia-Mo            J3.90m   12-09.50 
     3.75 3.90 4.05 
        O  XXO  XXX 
 13 Nelson Finne              SR Gustavus Ado             3.75m   12-03.50 
     3.75 3.90 
       XO  XXX 
 -- Abe Schegel               FR Bethel (Minn                NH            
     3.75 
      XXX 
 -- David Kemper              SR Saint Mary's                NH            
     3.75 3.90 4.05 4.20 4.35 4.45 4.55 4.65 
        P    P    P    P    P    P    P  XXX 
 -- Boston Knighton-Johnson   SR Bethel (Minn                NH            
     3.75 3.90 4.05 
        P    P  XXX 
 -- Eli Knutson               SR St. Olaf                    NH            
     3.75 3.90 4.05 4.20 
        P    P    P  XXX 
 -- Luke Hulshizer            JR Hamline                     NH            
     3.75 3.90 
        P  XXX 
 
Men Long Jump
===============================================================================
        MIAC: M 7.30m  2008        Erik Diley, St. Johns                       
        MIAC: M 7.73m  1991        Leonard Jones, St. Thomas                   
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  Wind          
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Conor White               SR St. Thomas (             7.16mq  0.3  23-06.00 
     6.99m(0.6) 7.16m(0.3) FOUL(+0.0)         
  2 Kyle Lichttenegger        JR Saint Mary's             6.99mq  1.2  22-11.25 
     6.73m(1.3) 6.99m(1.2) FOUL(-1.4)         
  3 Peter Keel                JR Carleton                 6.69mq +0.0  21-11.50 
     FOUL(-0.2) FOUL(7.0) 6.69m(+0.0)         
  4 Joshua Prater             JR St. Thomas (             6.67mq +0.0  21-10.75 
     6.38m(+0.0) 6.67m(+0.0) 6.54m(0.5)         
  5 Adam Rikkers              JR St. Thomas (             6.65mq  0.9  21-10.00 
     FOUL(+0.0) 6.53m(1.5) 6.65m(0.9)         
  6 Nicholas Spann            SR St. Thomas (             6.62mq -1.5  21-08.75 
     FOUL(+0.0) 6.62m(-1.5) FOUL(1.0)         
  7 Kaleb Keener              FR St. Thomas (             6.59mq +0.0  21-07.50 
     6.59m(+0.0) FOUL(2.0) 6.57m(0.6)         
  8 Alexander DuMoulin        FR Gustavus Ado             6.57mq  1.1  21-06.75 
     6.57m(1.1) FOUL(1.5) 6.39m(-1.4)         
  9 Desmond Steward           SR Saint Mary's             6.55mq  0.7  21-06.00 
     6.55m(0.7) 6.39m(2.6) 6.28m(0.6)         
 10 Chris Frick               SR St. Olaf                 6.42m   1.0  21-00.75 
     6.35m(+0.0) 6.25m(0.1) 6.42m(1.0)         
 11 Jake Kelly                SO St. Thomas (             6.32m   2.5  20-09.00 
     6.32m(2.5) 6.08m(0.5) 6.15m(+0.0)         
 12 Noah Steward              FR St. Thomas (             6.31m  -0.9  20-08.50 
     6.31m(-0.9) 5.95m(3.0) 6.20m(1.6)         
 13 Sean Bjork                FR Bethel (Minn             6.28m   2.4  20-07.25 
     FOUL(1.2) 6.28m(2.4) FOUL(+0.0)         
 14 Tyler Adler               SO St. Thomas (             6.18m  +0.0  20-03.50 
     6.16m(1.9) 6.18m(+0.0) 5.68m(-0.2)         
 15 Tyler Van Lannen          SR Bethel (Minn             6.12m  +0.0  20-01.00 
     5.89m(-1.6) 5.97m(+0.0) 6.12m(+0.0)         
 16 Jake LePard               SO Concordia-Mo             6.09m   2.4  19-11.75 
     5.70m(1.6) 6.09m(2.4) 5.53m(+0.0)         
 16 Kyle Stichman             SR Bethel (Minn             6.09m   0.2  19-11.75 
     6.09m(0.2) FOUL(+0.0) 5.79m(+0.0)         
 18 Taron Busby               SO Augsburg                 5.26m   0.5  17-03.25 
     FOUL(1.3) FOUL(-0.9) 5.26m(0.5)         
 -- Matthew Montplaisir       JR Gustavus Ado              FOUL   NWI           
     FOUL      FOUL      FOUL              
 -- Bill Lichliter            JR St. Thomas (              FOUL   NWI           
     FOUL      FOUL      FOUL              
 
Men Long Jump
===============================================================================
        MIAC: M 7.30m  2008        Erik Diley, St. Johns                       
        MIAC: M 7.73m  1991        Leonard Jones, St. Thomas                   
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind          
===============================================================================
Finals
  1 Conor White               SR St. Thomas (             7.16m   NWI  23-06.00 
     FOUL      FOUL      FOUL              
  2 Adam Rikkers              JR St. Thomas (             7.08m   0.1  23-02.75 
     6.88m(+0.0) 7.08m(0.1) FOUL(-1.5)         
  3 Kyle Lichttenegger        JR Saint Mary's             6.99m   0.6  22-11.25 
     FOUL      FOUL      6.57m(0.6)         
  4 Joshua Prater             JR St. Thomas (             6.97m  +0.0  22-10.50 
     6.77m(+0.0) 6.79m(+0.0) 6.97m(+0.0)         
  5 Nicholas Spann            SR St. Thomas (             6.85m  -1.0  22-05.75 
     FOUL(7.0) 6.85m(-1.0) FOUL(0.8)         
  6 Peter Keel                JR Carleton                 6.69m  +0.0  21-11.50 
     FOUL(0.6) 6.06m(+0.0) FOUL(2.1)         
  7 Kaleb Keener              FR St. Thomas (             6.67m   0.7  21-10.75 
     FOUL(0.1) 6.67m(0.7) FOUL              
  8 Alexander DuMoulin        FR Gustavus Ado             6.57m  +0.0  21-06.75 
     6.50m(0.4) FOUL(+0.0) 6.57m(+0.0)         
  9 Desmond Steward           SR Saint Mary's             6.55m   0.7  21-06.00 
     6.54m(0.7) 6.52m(+0.0) 6.28m(-1.5)         
 
Men Triple Jump
===============================================================================
        MIAC: M 14.73m  2010        Eyo Ekpo (+1.1), St. Thomas                
        MIAC: M 15.69m  1984        Todd Nash (NWI), St. Olaf                  
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  Wind          
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Nicholas Spann            SR St. Thomas (            14.11mq  2.0  46-03.50 
     FOUL(0.6) 13.76m(2.3) 14.11m(2.0)         
  2 Collin Trout              SR St. John's (            13.91mq  1.9  45-07.75 
     13.91m(1.9) FOUL(-1.7) 13.55m(-0.2)         
  3 Desmond Steward           SR Saint Mary's            13.72mq  1.7  45-00.25 
     FOUL(+0.0) 13.57m(+0.0) 13.72m(1.7)         
  4 Peter Keel                JR Carleton                13.67mq  2.7  44-10.25 
     13.67m(2.7) FOUL(+0.0) 12.94m(-0.8)         
  5 Alexander DuMoulin        FR Gustavus Ado            13.29mq  0.3  43-07.25 
     13.29m(0.3) 13.09m(1.9) 13.08m(-0.3)         
  6 Joshua Prater             JR St. Thomas (            12.97mq  2.1  42-06.75 
     FOUL(+0.0) FOUL(0.8) 12.97m(2.1)         
  7 Jake Probst               SR Concordia-Mo            12.88mq -0.3  42-03.25 
     12.35m(-0.7) 12.50m(3.0) 12.88m(-0.3)         
  8 Tyler Van Lannen          SR Bethel (Minn            12.81mq  2.5  42-00.50 
     12.39m(+0.0) 12.27m(1.9) 12.81m(2.5)         
  9 Troy Ektnitphong          SR Gustavus Ado            12.78mq +0.0  41-11.25 
     12.75m(+0.0) 12.78m(+0.0) 12.52m(+0.0)         
 10 Matthew Montplaisir       JR Gustavus Ado            12.61m   0.8  41-04.50 
     FOUL(0.5) 12.61m(0.8) 12.47m(+0.0)         
 11 Bill Lichliter            JR St. Thomas (            12.59m   0.6  41-03.75 
     FOUL(-0.6) 12.36m(1.4) 12.59m(0.6)         
 12 Thomas Amberg             FR Hamline                J12.59m   1.5  41-03.75 
     12.59m(1.5) FOUL(0.1) FOUL              
 13 Willie Julkes             JR Concordia-Mo            12.26m   0.2  40-02.75 
     FOUL(0.8) FOUL(3.1) 12.26m(0.2)         
 14 Hunter Westman            FR St. John's (            12.01m  +0.0  39-05.00 
     FOUL(1.8) FOUL(1.4) 12.01m(+0.0)         
 15 Dean Marlin               JR Saint Mary's            11.87m   1.4  38-11.50 
     11.45m(+0.0) 11.87m(1.4) FOUL(1.4)         
 16 Michael Miller            FR Concordia-Mo            11.85m   0.9  38-10.50 
     11.85m(0.9) 11.35m(-0.2) 11.67m(-0.5)         
 -- Conor White               SR St. Thomas (              FOUL   NWI           
     FOUL(0.5) FOUL(-1.1) FOUL(1.1)         
 
Men Triple Jump
===============================================================================
        MIAC: M 14.73m  2010        Eyo Ekpo (+1.1), St. Thomas                
        MIAC: M 15.69m  1984        Todd Nash (NWI), St. Olaf                  
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind          
===============================================================================
Finals
  1 Nicholas Spann            SR St. Thomas (            14.11m   1.6  46-03.50 
     13.94m(1.6) 13.94m(1.4) 13.78m(-1.5)         
  2 Collin Trout              SR St. John's (            13.91m  -0.9  45-07.75 
     FOUL(1.1) 13.72m(-0.9) FOUL(-0.7)         
  3 Desmond Steward           SR Saint Mary's            13.72m   0.7  45-00.25 
     FOUL(1.9) 13.61m(0.7) 13.41m(0.4)         
  4 Peter Keel                JR Carleton                13.67m   3.5  44-10.25 
     13.36m(3.5) FOUL(-0.1) FOUL(0.4)         
  5 Alexander DuMoulin        FR Gustavus Ado            13.36m   0.4  43-10.00 
     13.36m(0.4) FOUL(-0.6) FOUL(-0.2)         
  6 Joshua Prater             JR St. Thomas (            12.97m   1.2  42-06.75 
     13.49m(1.2) 13.23m(+0.0) 13.42m(0.3)         
  7 Jake Probst               SR Concordia-Mo            12.88m   0.1  42-03.25 
     12.81m(0.8) 12.67m(2.1) 12.85m(0.1)         
  8 Tyler Van Lannen          SR Bethel (Minn            12.81m   1.7  42-00.50 
     12.47m(1.7) 12.33m(0.6) 12.47m(+0.0)         
  9 Troy Ektnitphong          SR Gustavus Ado            12.78m   0.5  41-11.25 
     FOUL(-0.9) 12.46m(1.1) 12.63m(0.5)         
 
Men Shot Put
==========================================================================
        MIAC: M 19.05m  1983        Mike Manders, Hamline                      
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims           
==========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Michael Hensch            SR Gustavus Ado            16.53mq  54-02.75 
      15.91m  16.22m  16.53m         
  2 David Danhauer            SR St. Thomas (            16.34mq  53-07.50 
      16.14m  FOUL  16.34m         
  3 Gage O'Brien              JR St. Thomas (            15.96mq  52-04.50 
      15.85m  15.96m  FOUL         
  4 Eric Dols                 SR Hamline                 15.83mq  51-11.25 
      14.76m  15.83m  FOUL         
  5 Kai Barber                SO St. John's (            15.30mq  50-02.50 
      15.30m  14.91m  15.25m           
  6 Parker Feuerborn          FR St. Thomas (            15.27mq  50-01.25 
      15.17m  14.87m  15.27m           
  7 Nathan Kurtz-Enko         SR St. Olaf                15.22mq  49-11.25 
      FOUL  14.96m  15.22m         
  8 Jake Steiner              SO Concordia-Mo            14.98mq  49-01.75 
      14.30m  14.26m  14.98m         
  9 Steven Orzolek            FR Gustavus Ado            14.80mq  48-06.75 
      14.35m  14.80m  13.64m         
 10 Dylan Larson              JR Hamline                 14.78m   48-06.00 
      14.20m  14.78m  14.38m         
 11 Eric Holst                SR St. Thomas (            14.65m   48-00.75 
      14.22m  13.66m  14.65m         
 12 Joe Martin                SO Hamline                 14.21m   46-07.50 
      14.21m  FOUL  FOUL         
 13 Andrew Bradley            FR Gustavus Ado            13.69m   44-11.00 
      12.66m  13.69m  13.62m         
 14 Mitchell Maday            SR Hamline                 13.67m   44-10.25 
      FOUL  FOUL  13.67m         
 15 Garrett Prentis           SO St. Thomas (            13.47m   44-02.50 
      FOUL  13.47m  13.29m         
 16 Aengus White              SO St. Olaf                13.12m   43-00.50 
      12.45m  13.12m  12.76m         
 17 Jacob Homan               JR Saint Mary's            13.05m   42-09.75 
      12.70m  13.05m  12.42m         
 18 Eli Mollet                FR St. John's (            12.49m   40-11.75 
      12.49m  FOUL  FOUL         
 19 Gabe Irons                FR Bethel (Minn            12.31m   40-04.75 
      FOUL  12.31m  12.25m         
 20 Ryan Murphy               SO St. John's (            11.50m   37-08.75 
      11.50m  FOUL  FOUL           
 
Men Shot Put
==========================================================================
        MIAC: M 19.05m  1983        Mike Manders, Hamline                      
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
Finals
  1 Michael Hensch            SR Gustavus Ado            16.60m   54-05.50 
      15.97m  16.43m  16.60m           
  2 David Danhauer            SR St. Thomas (            16.34m   53-07.50 
      16.18m  16.34m  FOUL         
  3 Eric Dols                 SR Hamline                 16.05m   52-08.00 
      16.05m  15.80m  FOUL         
  4 Gage O'Brien              JR St. Thomas (            15.96m   52-04.50 
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL         
  5 Parker Feuerborn          FR St. Thomas (            15.55m   51-00.25 
      FOUL  15.15m  15.55m         
  6 Steven Orzolek            FR Gustavus Ado            15.44m   50-08.00 
      15.36m  14.79m  15.44m         
  7 Kai Barber                SO St. John's (            15.30m   50-02.50 
      15.05m  FOUL  14.69m         
  8 Nathan Kurtz-Enko         SR St. Olaf                15.22m   49-11.25 
      14.26m  FOUL  14.66m         
  9 Jake Steiner              SO Concordia-Mo            15.15m   49-08.50 
      FOUL  14.83m  15.15m         
 
Men Discus Throw
==========================================================================
        MIAC: M 60.30m  1983        Mike Manders, Hamline                      
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims           
==========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Michael Hensch            SR Gustavus Ado            47.44mq    155-08 
      44.95m  47.44m  45.87m         
  2 Kai Barber                SO St. John's (            46.04mq    151-00 
      43.18m  46.04m  FOUL         
  3 Eric Holst                SR St. Thomas (            45.56mq    149-06 
      45.56m  FOUL  44.33m         
  4 Joe Martin                SO Hamline                 44.22mq    145-01 
      37.80m  41.74m  44.22m         
  5 Andrew Puett              SR Gustavus Ado            43.33mq    142-02 
      41.66m  43.33m  FOUL         
  6 David Danhauer            SR St. Thomas (            42.89mq    140-08 
      33.75m  42.24m  42.89m         
  7 Gabe Irons                FR Bethel (Minn            42.67mq    140-00 
      42.25m  37.53m  42.67m         
  8 Gage O'Brien              JR St. Thomas (            42.62mq    139-10 
      39.68m  42.57m  42.62m         
  9 Keith Maxon               SR Gustavus Ado            41.60mq    136-06 
      41.60m  40.60m  38.26m         
 10 Parker Feuerborn          FR St. Thomas (            41.55m     136-04 
      41.40m  FOUL  41.55m         
 11 Jake Steiner              SO Concordia-Mo            40.63m     133-04 
      38.36m  40.63m  FOUL         
 12 Aengus White              SO St. Olaf                40.62m     133-03 
      40.62m  39.30m  40.21m         
 13 Kiefer Miller             JR Concordia-Mo            39.65m     130-01 
      38.32m  37.76m  39.65m         
 14 Matt Johnson              FR St. Thomas (            39.64m     130-01 
      39.02m  FOUL  39.64m           
 15 Cameron Murphy            FR St. John's (            39.30m     128-11 
      36.22m  39.30m  37.78m         
 16 Mitchell Maday            SR Hamline                 38.97m     127-10 
      38.97m  FOUL  FOUL           
 17 Ben Schelske              SO Concordia-Mo            38.80m     127-03 
      36.33m  38.80m  37.62m         
 18 Eli Mollet                FR St. John's (            38.51m     126-04 
      FOUL  3.24m  38.51m         
 19 Ryan Murphy               SO St. John's (            38.20m     125-04 
      35.55m  FOUL  38.20m          
 20 Wes Nelson                SR Bethel (Minn            37.93m     124-05 
      36.57m  FOUL  37.93m          
 
Men Discus Throw
==========================================================================
        MIAC: M 60.30m  1983        Mike Manders, Hamline                      
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
Finals
  1 Michael Hensch            SR Gustavus Ado            47.65m     156-04 
      45.53m  FOUL  47.65m           
  2 David Danhauer            SR St. Thomas (            46.83m     153-08 
      FOUL  43.29m  46.83m         
  3 Kai Barber                SO St. John's (            46.04m     151-00 
      FOUL  43.00m  44.35m         
  4 Eric Holst                SR St. Thomas (            45.65m     149-09 
      45.09m  FOUL  45.65m         
  5 Gabe Irons                FR Bethel (Minn            45.45m     149-01 
      43.20m  FOUL  45.45m         
  6 Gage O'Brien              JR St. Thomas (            44.25m     145-02 
      44.25m  42.69m  FOUL         
  7 Joe Martin                SO Hamline                 44.22m     145-01 
      41.43m  FOUL  42.44m         
  8 Andrew Puett              SR Gustavus Ado            43.33m     142-02 
      39.46m  FOUL  41.78m         
  9 Keith Maxon               SR Gustavus Ado            41.60m     136-06 
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL          
 
Men Hammer Throw
==========================================================================
        MIAC: M 60.62m  2011        Andrew Brueggen, St. Mary's                
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims           
==========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Michael Hensch            SR Gustavus Ado          M 61.13mq    200-07 
      61.13m  57.92m  FOUL         
  2 Eric Holst                SR St. Thomas (            58.96mq    193-05 
      FOUL  57.98m  58.96m         
  3 Eric Dols                 SR Hamline                 54.74mq    179-07 
      54.74m  FOUL  FOUL         
  4 Mitchell Maday            SR Hamline                 53.13mq    174-04 
      51.17m  53.13m  FOUL         
  5 Kai Barber                SO St. John's (            50.87mq    166-11 
      47.93m  50.87m  FOUL         
  6 Wes Nelson                SR Bethel (Minn            49.70mq    163-01 
      49.70m  FOUL  FOUL         
  7 Dylan Larson              JR Hamline                 48.94mq    160-07 
      48.47m  48.94m  48.28m         
  8 David Danhauer            SR St. Thomas (            48.79mq    160-01 
      48.72m  48.43m  48.79m         
  9 Gage O'Brien              JR St. Thomas (            48.74mq    159-11 
      FOUL  48.74m  48.74m         
 10 Ryan Reiter               SR St. John's (            47.34m     155-04 
      44.38m  47.34m  45.56m         
 11 Isaiah Wimmer             SO St. Thomas (            47.17m     154-09 
      FOUL  47.17m  FOUL         
 12 Eli Mollet                FR St. John's (            46.64m     153-00 
      46.64m  45.71m  FOUL         
 13 Jake Steiner              SO Concordia-Mo            45.46m     149-02 
      45.46m  FOUL  44.08m           
 14 Steven Orzolek            FR Gustavus Ado            44.31m     145-04 
      44.31m  42.86m  FOUL         
 15 Lucas Doyle               FR Hamline                 40.98m     134-05 
      40.61m  37.40m  40.98m          
 16 Odera Onwualu             SO Bethel (Minn            40.44m     132-08 
      FOUL  40.44m  FOUL           
 17 Gabe Irons                FR Bethel (Minn            40.25m     132-01 
      38.65m  40.25m  39.99m         
 18 Dylan Rioux               JR Hamline                 40.00m     131-03 
      40.00m  39.89m  37.93m         
 19 Garrett Prentis           SO St. Thomas (            36.09m     118-05 
      34.15m  FOUL  36.09m         
 -- Kiefer Miller             JR Concordia-Mo              FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL         
 
Men Hammer Throw
==========================================================================
        MIAC: M 60.62m  2011        Andrew Brueggen, St. Mary's                
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
Finals
  1 Michael Hensch            SR Gustavus Ado            61.13mM    200-07 
      57.17m  FOUL  61.13m         
  2 Eric Holst                SR St. Thomas (            58.96m     193-05 
      FOUL  FOUL  54.47m         
  3 Eric Dols                 SR Hamline                 54.74m     179-07 
      FOUL  FOUL  54.24m         
  4 Kai Barber                SO St. John's (            54.09m     177-05 
      FOUL  54.04m  54.09m         
  5 Mitchell Maday            SR Hamline                 53.13m     174-04 
      52.97m  52.23m  FOUL          
  6 Wes Nelson                SR Bethel (Minn            51.82m     170-00 
      48.58m  47.54m  51.82m         
  7 David Danhauer            SR St. Thomas (            50.54m     165-10 
      48.90m  50.54m  FOUL         
  8 Gage O'Brien              JR St. Thomas (            49.74m     163-02 
      FOUL  FOUL  49.74m           
  9 Dylan Larson              JR Hamline                 49.69m     163-00 
      49.49m  48.83m  49.69m         
 
Men Javelin Throw
==========================================================================
        MIAC: M 63.24m  2000        Greg Kaiser, St. Thomas                    
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims           
==========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Michael Hensch            SR Gustavus Ado            58.11mq    190-08 
      56.40m  58.11m  51.46m         
  2 Will Berning              JR Concordia-Mo            57.78mq    189-07 
      57.78m  57.45m  FOUL         
  3 Matt Bye                  JR Concordia-Mo            54.12mq    177-07 
      52.77m  54.12m  52.74m           
  4 Kyle McKinney             FR St. John's (            52.47mq    172-02 
      52.47m  47.13m  FOUL           
  5 Matt Escher               FR St. Thomas (            52.03mq    170-08 
      49.31m  52.03m  50.94m         
  6 Peter Hagstrom            JR Carleton                51.57mq    169-02 
      51.57m  FOUL  48.91m         
  7 Christian Zaytoun         SR Carleton                50.79mq    166-08 
      50.79m  50.56m  43.87m         
  8 Ryan Thompson             SO St. John's (            50.40mq    165-04 
      45.24m  47.52m  50.40m         
  9 Tyler Adler               SO St. Thomas (            49.78mq    163-04 
      49.78m  45.29m  45.36m         
 10 Mack Journell             JR Carleton                48.56m     159-04 
      45.08m  46.60m  48.56m         
 11 Vince Deserto             SO St. Thomas (            47.63m     156-03 
      FOUL  FOUL  47.63m         
 12 Jay Hendrycks             JR Hamline                 47.46m     155-08 
      FOUL  46.81m  47.46m         
 13 Evan Bergemann            SO Augsburg                46.55m     152-09 
      FOUL  46.55m  FOUL           
 14 Jordan Johnson            JR St. Thomas (            45.20m     148-03 
      44.98m  FOUL  45.20m         
 15 Josh Dolezal              FR St. Thomas (            44.26m     145-02 
      FOUL  44.26m  38.87m         
 16 Axel Stahl                SO Carleton                44.25m     145-02 
      43.43m  41.62m  44.25m         
 17 Liam Edwards-Gaherty      JR Macalester              43.85m     143-10 
      41.72m  43.85m  FOUL         
 18 Eli Knutson               SR St. Olaf                42.76m     140-03 
      42.64m  38.49m  42.76m           
 19 Dan Johnson               FR Bethel (Minn            42.67m     140-00 
      FOUL  41.64m  42.67m         
 20 Luke Lillehaugen          SR Concordia-Mo            39.69m     130-02 
      38.23m  39.69m  FOUL         
 
Men Javelin Throw
==========================================================================
        MIAC: M 63.24m  2000        Greg Kaiser, St. Thomas                    
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
Finals
  1 Michael Hensch            SR Gustavus Ado            58.11m     190-08 
      FOUL  51.14m  53.29m           
  2 Will Berning              JR Concordia-Mo            57.78m     189-07 
      FOUL  48.43m  FOUL         
  3 Matt Bye                  JR Concordia-Mo            54.12m     177-07 
      FOUL  49.90m  52.61m          
  4 Kyle McKinney             FR St. John's (            52.47m     172-02 
      42.01m  FOUL  FOUL         
  5 Matt Escher               FR St. Thomas (            52.03m     170-08 
      48.34m  46.59m  49.55m         
  6 Peter Hagstrom            JR Carleton                51.57m     169-02 
      48.47m  FOUL  50.48m         
  7 Christian Zaytoun         SR Carleton                50.79m     166-08 
      46.37m  44.74m  45.47m         
  8 Ryan Thompson             SO St. John's (            50.40m     165-04 
      43.94m  46.49m  49.96m         
  9 Tyler Adler               SO St. Thomas (            49.78m     163-04 
      45.99m  46.97m  49.66m         
 
Decathlon: #1 Men 100 Meter Dash Decathlon
===============================================================================
    Facility: F 11.47                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind H# Points
===============================================================================
  1 Ryan Thompson             SO St. John's (             11.52   NWI  1    748
  2 Jordan Johnson            JR St. Thomas (             11.67   NWI  2    717
  3 Tyler Adler               SO St. Thomas (             11.73   NWI  2    705
  4 Matt Bye                  JR Concordia-Mo             11.76   NWI  1    699
  4 Liam Sullivan             JR Carleton                 11.76   NWI  2    699
  6 Kyle Stichman             SR Bethel (Minn             11.83   NWI  2    685
  7 Drew Probst               FR St. Thomas (             11.94   NWI  2    663
  8 Nelson Finne              SR Gustavus Ado             11.98   NWI  1    655
  9 Chris Frick               SR St. Olaf                 12.01   NWI  1    649
  9 Zach Paustian             SO Concordia-Mo             12.01   NWI  1    649
 11 Lukas Walton              FR Bethel (Minn             12.03   NWI  1    645
 12 Eli Knutson               SR St. Olaf                 12.10   NWI  2    631
 13 Tyler Cullen              FR St. Thomas (             12.19   NWI  1    614
 14 Dan Wilson                FR Concordia-Mo             12.29   NWI  2    595
 15 Jake LePard               SO Concordia-Mo             12.44   NWI  2    567
 
Decathlon: #5 Men 400 Meter Dash Decathlon
==========================================================================
    Facility: F 51.01                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Ryan Thompson             SO St. John's (             51.15   1    762
  2 Lukas Walton              FR Bethel (Minn             51.21   2    760
  3 Eli Knutson               SR St. Olaf                 51.72   1    737
  4 Nelson Finne              SR Gustavus Ado             52.08   1    721
  5 Tyler Adler               SO St. Thomas (             52.23   1    715
  6 Kyle Stichman             SR Bethel (Minn             52.51   2    703
  7 Liam Sullivan             JR Carleton                 52.55   2    701
  8 Matt Bye                  JR Concordia-Mo             52.88   1    687
  9 Dan Wilson                FR Concordia-Mo             53.26   1    671
 10 Jordan Johnson            JR St. Thomas (             53.32   2    668
 11 Drew Probst               FR St. Thomas (             53.47   1    662
 12 Chris Frick               SR St. Olaf                 53.76   2    650
 13 Tyler Cullen              FR St. Thomas (             55.30   2    587
 14 Zach Paustian             SO Concordia-Mo             55.32   2    586
 15 Jake LePard               SO Concordia-Mo             58.77   2    456
 
Decathlon: #10 Men 1500 Meter Run Decathlon
=======================================================================
    Facility: F 4:40.00                                                        
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Lukas Walton              FR Bethel (Minn           4:33.09F    724
  2 Dan Wilson                FR Concordia-Mo           4:40.85     675
  3 Eli Knutson               SR St. Olaf               4:41.61     670
  4 Nelson Finne              SR Gustavus Ado           4:45.52     646
  5 Kyle Stichman             SR Bethel (Minn           4:46.54     640
  6 Tyler Adler               SO St. Thomas (           4:47.86     632
  7 Chris Frick               SR St. Olaf               4:48.75     626
  8 Liam Sullivan             JR Carleton               4:49.34     623
  9 Matt Bye                  JR Concordia-Mo           4:51.26     611
 10 Ryan Thompson             SO St. John's (           4:58.83     566
 11 Drew Probst               FR St. Thomas (           5:00.97     554
 12 Jordan Johnson            JR St. Thomas (           5:02.48     546
 13 Tyler Cullen              FR St. Thomas (           5:20.66     447
 14 Zach Paustian             SO Concordia-Mo           5:45.13     328
 15 Jake LePard               SO Concordia-Mo           5:53.23     292
 
Decathlon: #6 Men 110 Meter Hurdles Decathlon
===============================================================================
    Facility: F 15.58                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind H# Points
===============================================================================
  1 Matt Bye                  JR Concordia-Mo             15.09F  NWI  2    839
  2 Lukas Walton              FR Bethel (Minn             15.85   NWI  2    750
  3 Jordan Johnson            JR St. Thomas (             16.27   NWI  1    703
  4 Drew Probst               FR St. Thomas (             16.31   NWI  1    698
  5 Ryan Thompson             SO St. John's (             16.42   NWI  1    686
  6 Tyler Adler               SO St. Thomas (             16.54   NWI  1    673
  7 Eli Knutson               SR St. Olaf                 16.88   NWI  2    637
  7 Dan Wilson                FR Concordia-Mo             16.88   NWI  2    637
  9 Nelson Finne              SR Gustavus Ado             17.12   NWI  2    612
 10 Tyler Cullen              FR St. Thomas (             17.28   NWI  2    595
 11 Liam Sullivan             JR Carleton                 17.71   NWI  1    552
 12 Kyle Stichman             SR Bethel (Minn             17.90   NWI  2    534
 13 Chris Frick               SR St. Olaf                 17.91   NWI  1    533
 14 Zach Paustian             SO Concordia-Mo             18.50   NWI  2    477
 15 Jake LePard               SO Concordia-Mo             20.29   NWI  1    327
 
Decathlon: #4 Men High Jump Decathlon
=================================================================================
    Facility: F 1.83m                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Lukas Walton              FR Bethel (Minn             1.81m    5-11.25    636
  1 Matt Bye                  JR Concordia-Mo             1.81m    5-11.25    636
  3 Drew Probst               FR St. Thomas (             1.75m    5-08.75    585
  3 Eli Knutson               SR St. Olaf                 1.75m    5-08.75    585
  5 Jake LePard               SO Concordia-Mo             1.72m    5-07.75    560
  5 Jordan Johnson            JR St. Thomas (             1.72m    5-07.75    560
  5 Nelson Finne              SR Gustavus Ado             1.72m    5-07.75    560
  8 Tyler Adler               SO St. Thomas (             1.69m    5-06.50    536
  8 Chris Frick               SR St. Olaf                 1.69m    5-06.50    536
 10 Dan Wilson                FR Concordia-Mo             1.66m    5-05.25    512
 11 Ryan Thompson             SO St. John's (             1.63m    5-04.25    488
 12 Zach Paustian             SO Concordia-Mo             1.57m    5-01.75    441
 13 Liam Sullivan             JR Carleton                 1.54m    5-00.50    419
 14 Kyle Stichman             SR Bethel (Minn             1.45m    4-09.00    352
 -- Tyler Cullen              FR St. Thomas (                NH            
 
Decathlon: #8 Men Pole Vault Decathlon
=================================================================================
    Facility: F 4.50m                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Eli Knutson               SR St. Olaf                 4.30m   14-01.25    702
  2 Zach Paustian             SO Concordia-Mo             4.00m   13-01.50    617
  3 Nelson Finne              SR Gustavus Ado             3.90m   12-09.50    590
  3 Matt Bye                  JR Concordia-Mo             3.90m   12-09.50    590
  5 Chris Frick               SR St. Olaf                 3.80m   12-05.50    562
  6 Lukas Walton              FR Bethel (Minn             3.60m   11-09.75    509
  7 Tyler Adler               SO St. Thomas (             3.50m   11-05.75    482
  8 Jordan Johnson            JR St. Thomas (             3.40m   11-01.75    457
  8 Ryan Thompson             SO St. John's (             3.40m   11-01.75    457
  8 Kyle Stichman             SR Bethel (Minn             3.40m   11-01.75    457
 11 Dan Wilson                FR Concordia-Mo             3.10m   10-02.00    381
 11 Liam Sullivan             JR Carleton                 3.10m   10-02.00    381
 13 Drew Probst               FR St. Thomas (             3.00m    9-10.00    357
 14 Jake LePard               SO Concordia-Mo             2.80m    9-02.25    309
 -- Tyler Cullen              FR St. Thomas (                NH            
 
Decathlon: #2 Men Long Jump Decathlon
======================================================================================
    Facility: F 6.66m                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind           Points
======================================================================================
  1 Matt Bye                  JR Concordia-Mo             6.32m   NWI  20-09.00    657
  2 Tyler Adler               SO St. Thomas (             6.23m   NWI  20-05.25    637
  3 Chris Frick               SR St. Olaf                 6.15m   NWI  20-02.25    619
  4 Jordan Johnson            JR St. Thomas (             6.13m   NWI  20-01.50    615
  5 Lukas Walton              FR Bethel (Minn             6.06m   NWI  19-10.75    600
  6 Eli Knutson               SR St. Olaf                 5.99m   NWI  19-08.00    584
  7 Jake LePard               SO Concordia-Mo             5.92m   NWI  19-05.25    569
  8 Ryan Thompson             SO St. John's (             5.88m   NWI  19-03.50    561
  9 Zach Paustian             SO Concordia-Mo             5.86m   NWI  19-02.75    556
 10 Liam Sullivan             JR Carleton                 5.84m   NWI  19-02.00    552
 11 Nelson Finne              SR Gustavus Ado             5.78m   NWI  18-11.75    540
 12 Kyle Stichman             SR Bethel (Minn             5.74m   NWI  18-10.00    531
 13 Dan Wilson                FR Concordia-Mo             5.55m   NWI  18-02.50    492
 13 Tyler Cullen              FR St. Thomas (             5.55m   NWI  18-02.50    492
 15 Drew Probst               FR St. Thomas (             5.45m   NWI  17-10.75    471
 
Decathlon: #3 Men Shot Put Decathlon
=================================================================================
    Facility: F 12.22m                                                         
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Matt Bye                  JR Concordia-Mo            12.52mF  41-01.00    638
  2 Jordan Johnson            JR St. Thomas (            12.30mF  40-04.25    625
  3 Eli Knutson               SR St. Olaf                11.71m   38-05.00    589
  4 Ryan Thompson             SO St. John's (            10.99m   36-00.75    545
  5 Liam Sullivan             JR Carleton                10.74m   35-03.00    530
  6 Chris Frick               SR St. Olaf                10.39m   34-01.25    509
  7 Kyle Stichman             SR Bethel (Minn            10.30m   33-09.50    504
  8 Drew Probst               FR St. Thomas (             9.97m   32-08.50    484
  9 Tyler Adler               SO St. Thomas (             9.84m   32-03.50    476
 10 Tyler Cullen              FR St. Thomas (             9.72m   31-10.75    469
 11 Nelson Finne              SR Gustavus Ado             9.48m   31-01.25    454
 12 Dan Wilson                FR Concordia-Mo             9.06m   29-08.75    429
 13 Lukas Walton              FR Bethel (Minn             8.85m   29-00.50    417
 14 Jake LePard               SO Concordia-Mo             8.36m   27-05.25    388
 15 Zach Paustian             SO Concordia-Mo             8.09m   26-06.50    372
 
Decathlon: #7 Men Discus Throw Decathlon
=================================================================================
    Facility: F 35.38m                                                         
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Matt Bye                  JR Concordia-Mo            37.91mF    124-04    622
  2 Eli Knutson               SR St. Olaf                35.75mF    117-03    579
  3 Jordan Johnson            JR St. Thomas (            34.21m     112-03    548
  4 Tyler Adler               SO St. Thomas (            31.75m     104-02    499
  5 Ryan Thompson             SO St. John's (            31.35m     102-10    491
  6 Nelson Finne              SR Gustavus Ado            29.14m      95-07    448
  7 Liam Sullivan             JR Carleton                27.97m      91-09    425
  8 Jake LePard               SO Concordia-Mo            27.02m      88-08    406
  9 Tyler Cullen              FR St. Thomas (            26.56m      87-02    397
 10 Lukas Walton              FR Bethel (Minn            25.68m      84-03    380
 11 Zach Paustian             SO Concordia-Mo            24.61m      80-09    360
 12 Drew Probst               FR St. Thomas (            24.40m      80-01    356
 13 Chris Frick               SR St. Olaf                22.88m      75-01    326
 14 Dan Wilson                FR Concordia-Mo            21.78m      71-05    306
 15 Kyle Stichman             SR Bethel (Minn            21.51m      70-07    300
 
Decathlon: #9 Men Javelin Throw Decathlon
=================================================================================
    Facility: F 50.53m                                                         
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Matt Bye                  JR Concordia-Mo            51.26mF    168-02    607
  2 Tyler Adler               SO St. Thomas (            50.61mF    166-00    598
  3 Eli Knutson               SR St. Olaf                48.31m     158-06    564
  4 Jordan Johnson            JR St. Thomas (            47.61m     156-02    553
  5 Ryan Thompson             SO St. John's (            46.08m     151-02    531
  6 Jake LePard               SO Concordia-Mo            39.22m     128-08    431
  7 Nelson Finne              SR Gustavus Ado            38.34m     125-09    418
  8 Tyler Cullen              FR St. Thomas (            36.70m     120-05    395
  9 Kyle Stichman             SR Bethel (Minn            36.41m     119-05    390
 10 Liam Sullivan             JR Carleton                36.35m     119-03    389
 11 Lukas Walton              FR Bethel (Minn            34.67m     113-09    365
 12 Drew Probst               FR St. Thomas (            34.25m     112-04    359
 13 Chris Frick               SR St. Olaf                31.66m     103-10    323
 14 Zach Paustian             SO Concordia-Mo            28.23m      92-07    274
 -- Dan Wilson                FR Concordia-Mo                ND            
 
Men Decathlon
================================================================
        MIAC: M  7198  1995        Erik Rosenkranz, St. Thomas                 
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Matt Bye                  JR Concordia-Mo              6586  
  2 Eli Knutson               SR St. Olaf                  6278  
  3 Jordan Johnson            JR St. Thomas (              5992  
  4 Tyler Adler               SO St. Thomas (              5953  
  5 Ryan Thompson             SO St. John's (              5835  
  6 Lukas Walton              FR Bethel (Minn              5786  
  7 Nelson Finne              SR Gustavus Ado              5644  
  8 Chris Frick               SR St. Olaf                  5333  
  9 Liam Sullivan             JR Carleton                  5271  
 10 Drew Probst               FR St. Thomas (              5189  
 11 Kyle Stichman             SR Bethel (Minn              5096  
 12 Dan Wilson                FR Concordia-Mo              4698  
 13 Zach Paustian             SO Concordia-Mo              4660  
 14 Jake LePard               SO Concordia-Mo              4305  
 15 Tyler Cullen              FR St. Thomas (              3996  
 
                    Women - Team Rankings - 22 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) St. Thomas (Minn.)         156.50     2) Hamline                   136   
    3) St. Olaf                   117        4) Gustavus Adolphus          77   
    5) Bethel (Minn.)              76        6) Concordia-Moorhead         67   
    7) Carleton                    65        8) St. Benedict               63.50
    9) St. Catherine (Minn.)       46       10) Macalester                 22   
   11) Augsburg                    16       11) Saint Mary's (Minn.)       16   
 
                    Men - Team Rankings - 22 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) St. Thomas (Minn.)         212.50     2) St. John's (Minn.)        131   
    3) Gustavus Adolphus           98        4) Bethel (Minn.)             94   
    5) Carleton                    89        6) St. Olaf                   74.50
    7) Concordia-Moorhead          68        8) Hamline                    43   
    9) Saint Mary's (Minn.)        36       10) Macalester                 10   
   11) Augsburg                     1