Licensed to University of St. Thomas   HY-TEK's Meet Manager 5/11/2019 08:03 PM
                  MIAC Championships - 5/10/2019 to 5/11/2019                  
                           University of St. Thomas                            
                                    Results                                    
 
Women 100 Meter Dash
========================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 5 Best Times
        MIAC: M 12.11  2018        Katie Murray (+ 3.0), St. Thomas            
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Briana Berninghaus        JR Hamline                  12.38Q  1.5  3 
  2 Jailyn Robinson           FR Hamline                  12.39Q -0.3  1 
  3 Jada Lewis                JR Augsburg                 12.55Q -0.4  2 
  4 Katelyn Marciniak         SR St. Thomas (             12.52q  1.5  3 
  5 Delaney McLoone           SO St. Thomas (             12.70q  1.5  3 
  6 Grace Scott               FR Bethel (Minn             12.73q -0.4  2 
  7 Anna Smith                JR St. Thomas (             12.80q -0.3  1 
  8 Zahra Banks               SO Concordia-Mo             12.91q -0.4  2 
  9 Sydney Klausler           FR Saint Mary's             13.12  -0.3  1 
 10 Lauren Santl              SR Concordia-Mo             13.13   1.5  3 
 11 Tess Olinger              SR Gustavus Ado             13.24   1.5  3 
 12 Alica Schurrer            FR Saint Mary's             13.27  -0.4  2 
 13 Madison Brown             SO St. Benedict             13.34  -0.4  2 
 14 Samantha Mellin           JR St. Thomas (             13.40  -0.4  2 
 15 Dacoda Speidel            FR St. Benedict             13.43  -0.3  1 
 16 Liliana Olson             FR Hamline                  13.47  -0.3  1 
 17 Grace Zdechlik            FR St. Benedict             13.67  -0.3  1 
 18 Keyra English             FR Carleton                 13.78   1.5  3 
 19 Madison Doran             FR St. Benedict             13.85  -0.4  2 
 20 Maya Gitch                SO St. Olaf                 13.87   1.5  3 
 21 Musu Kromah               FR Concordia-Mo             14.01  -0.3  1 
 22 Chloe Doyle               JR Bethel (Minn             14.27   1.5  3 
 23 Kierra Carter             FR St. Olaf                 14.46  -0.3  1 
 24 Kayla LaRue               FR St. Olaf                 14.50  -0.4  2 
 
Women 100 Meter Dash
=====================================================================
        MIAC: M 12.11  2018        Katie Murray (+ 3.0), St. Thomas            
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
Finals
  1 Jailyn Robinson           FR Hamline                  12.22   1.8 
  2 Jada Lewis                JR Augsburg                 12.24   1.8 
  3 Briana Berninghaus        JR Hamline                  12.39   1.8 
  4 Katelyn Marciniak         SR St. Thomas (             12.57   1.8 
  5 Anna Smith                JR St. Thomas (             12.61   1.8 
  6 Delaney McLoone           SO St. Thomas (             12.63   1.8 
  7 Grace Scott               FR Bethel (Minn             12.68   1.8 
  8 Zahra Banks               SO Concordia-Mo             13.01   1.8 
 
Women 200 Meter Dash
========================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 5 Best Times
        MIAC: M 24.72  2018        Katie Murray, St. Thomas                    
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Jada Lewis                JR Augsburg                 25.35Q  1.4  2 
  2 Briana Berninghaus        JR Hamline                  25.45Q  0.6  1 
  3 Katelyn Marciniak         SR St. Thomas (             25.75Q -0.5  3 
  4 Claire Chell              FR St. Thomas (             26.11q -0.5  3 
  5 Sydney Klausler           FR Saint Mary's             26.12q  1.4  2 
  6 Johanna Glaaser           JR St. Olaf                 26.18q  1.4  2 
  7 Delaney McLoone           SO St. Thomas (             26.30q  0.6  1 
  8 Lily Schlieman            JR Macalester               26.51q  0.6  1 
  9 Zahra Banks               SO Concordia-Mo             26.58  -0.5  3 
 10 Grace Scott               FR Bethel (Minn             26.86  -0.5  3 
 11 Kelly Klingelhutz         SO St. Benedict             26.87   0.6  1 
 12 Tess Olinger              SR Gustavus Ado             27.04   0.6  1 
 13 Lauren Santl              SR Concordia-Mo             27.14   1.4  2 
 14 Alica Schurrer            FR Saint Mary's             27.20   1.4  2 
 15 Ashlyn Arett              FR St. Thomas (             27.36   1.4  2 
 16 Samantha Mellin           JR St. Thomas (             27.48  -0.5  3 
 17 Liliana Olson             FR Hamline                  27.53   1.4  2 
 18 Laura Mitch               FR St. Benedict             27.54   0.6  1 
 19 Dacoda Speidel            FR St. Benedict             27.67  -0.5  3 
 20 Lauren Conradi            FR Bethel (Minn             27.96   0.6  1 
 21 Madison Brown             SO St. Benedict             28.02  -0.5  3 
 22 Musu Kromah               FR Concordia-Mo             28.32   0.6  1 
 23 Hannah Rogers             FR Bethel (Minn             28.58   1.4  2 
 24 Hannah Nelson             SO Bethel (Minn             28.71  -0.5  3 
 
Women 200 Meter Dash
=====================================================================
        MIAC: M 24.72  2018        Katie Murray, St. Thomas                    
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
Finals
  1 Briana Berninghaus        JR Hamline                  25.51   1.2 
  2 Jada Lewis                JR Augsburg                 25.67   1.2 
  3 Katelyn Marciniak         SR St. Thomas (             25.81   1.2 
  4 Claire Chell              FR St. Thomas (             26.24   1.2 
  5 Sydney Klausler           FR Saint Mary's             26.38   1.2 
  6 Johanna Glaaser           JR St. Olaf                 26.44   1.2 
  7 Lily Schlieman            JR Macalester               26.71   1.2 
  8 Delaney McLoone           SO St. Thomas (             26.80   1.2 
 
Women 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 5 Best Times
        MIAC: M 55.98  2010        Nikki Arola, St. Thomas                     
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Makenna Ash               SR St. Olaf                 57.52Q  2 
  2 Johanna Glaaser           JR St. Olaf                 57.73Q  3 
  3 Delia Labatt              JR Bethel (Minn             57.81Q  1 
  4 AddieKay Johnson          SR Bethel (Minn             57.82q  2 
  5 Hannah Sankey             SO Bethel (Minn             58.55q  3 
  6 Sara Moen                 SO Gustavus Ado             58.93q  1 
  7 Emma Thomley              JR Carleton                 59.06q  3 
  8 Lily Schlieman            JR Macalester               59.17q  1 
  9 Kelly Klingelhutz         SO St. Benedict             59.70   3 
 10 Grace McGuire             FR St. Thomas (           1:00.53   2 
 11 Megan Hill                JR Gustavus Ado           1:01.11   2 
 12 Ashlyn Arett              FR St. Thomas (           1:01.30   1 
 13 Quinn O'Connor            SO St. Thomas (           1:01.57   1 
 14 Laura Mitch               FR St. Benedict           1:01.83   3 
 15 Juliette Martin           SO St. Catherin           1:02.17   3 
 16 Chanel Anderson-Manning   FR Hamline                1:02.25   2 
 17 Casey Krasowski           FR St. Benedict           1:02.31   1 
 18 Tyana Loiselle            JR Macalester             1:02.62   3 
 19 Cathryn Kuhn              FR St. Benedict           1:02.91   1 
 20 Shelby Gelinske           SR Concordia-Mo           1:03.67   3 
 21 Hannah Rogers             FR Bethel (Minn           1:04.11   2 
 22 Erin Teichroew            SO Gustavus Ado           1:04.58   2 
 23 Lauren Conradi            FR Bethel (Minn           1:04.66   2 
 24 Lindsay Steiger           JR Hamline                1:05.02   1 
 
Women 400 Meter Dash
================================================================
        MIAC: M 55.98  2010        Nikki Arola, St. Thomas                     
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1 Johanna Glaaser           JR St. Olaf                 57.34  
  2 Makenna Ash               SR St. Olaf                 57.48   57.475
  3 Delia Labatt              JR Bethel (Minn            J57.48   57.476
  4 AddieKay Johnson          SR Bethel (Minn             57.66  
  5 Hannah Sankey             SO Bethel (Minn             57.70  
  6 Sara Moen                 SO Gustavus Ado             58.74  
  7 Lily Schlieman            JR Macalester               58.84  
  8 Emma Thomley              JR Carleton                 59.84  
 
Women 800 Meter Run
===================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 2 Each Heat plus Next 2 Best Times
        MIAC: M 2:07.84  2010        Marie Borner, Bethel                      
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Phoebe Aguiar             JR Macalester             2:12.26Q  1 
  2 Alexandra Maddux          FR Hamline                2:18.84Q  3 
  3 Haley Anderson            JR Gustavus Ado           2:19.23Q  2 
  4 Abigail Schnabel          SR Gustavus Ado           2:16.81Q  1 
  5 Josie Herrmann            SO Concordia-Mo           2:19.53Q  2 
  6 Isabel Fredrickson        FR Concordia-Mo           2:19.86Q  3 
  7 Jena Hauch                SO St. Olaf               2:19.16q  1 
  8 Amy Kropp                 FR Carleton               2:20.32q  3 
  9 Morgan Dammann            JR St. Thomas (           2:20.66   3 
 10 Anna Kroll                SO St. Thomas (           2:20.74   1 
 11 Taylor Santangelo         FR St. Benedict           2:21.32   2 
 12 Brooke Hoppe              SO Macalester             2:23.67   1 
 13 Holly Ellingson           SR Macalester             2:23.72   2 
 14 Alia Benedict             SR Macalester             2:25.01   2 
 15 Clare Mazack              FR Macalester             2:26.24   3 
 16 Emilee Fulton             JR Carleton               2:28.11   2 
 17 Anna Astrup               FR St. Thomas (           2:29.47   1 
 18 Lily Jenssen              SO Macalester             2:29.69   2 
 19 Maddy Kennard             SO Macalester             2:29.98   3 
 20 Ciara Williams            SO Macalester             2:30.16   3 
 21 Lydia Hatton              SR Bethel (Minn           2:31.12   1 
 22 Emily Hao                 SO Concordia-Mo           2:31.76   2 
 23 Sam Witmer                SR St. Catherin           2:33.25   1 
 24 Molly Sweet               JR Saint Mary's           2:34.14   3 
 
Women 800 Meter Run
================================================================
        MIAC: M 2:07.84  2010        Marie Borner, Bethel                      
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1 Phoebe Aguiar             JR Macalester             2:07.36M 
      1:02.30 (1:02.30)  2:07.36 (1:05.06)
  2 Josie Herrmann            SO Concordia-Mo           2:17.67  
      1:10.07 (1:10.07)  2:17.67 (1:07.60)
  3 Alexandra Maddux          FR Hamline                2:17.79  
      1:10.04 (1:10.04)  2:17.79 (1:07.76)
  4 Isabel Fredrickson        FR Concordia-Mo           2:17.92  
      1:10.32 (1:10.32)  2:17.92 (1:07.61)
  5 Jena Hauch                SO St. Olaf               2:18.39  
      1:10.68 (1:10.68)  2:18.39 (1:07.72)
  6 Amy Kropp                 FR Carleton               2:19.42  
      1:10.98 (1:10.98)  2:19.42 (1:08.44)
  7 Abigail Schnabel          SR Gustavus Ado           2:20.56  
      1:10.51 (1:10.51)  2:20.56 (1:10.05)
  8 Haley Anderson            JR Gustavus Ado           2:22.65  
      1:11.00 (1:11.00)  2:22.65 (1:11.66)
 
Women 1500 Meter Run
===================================================================
12 Advance:  Top 5 Each Heat plus Next 2 Best Times
        MIAC: M 4:29.20  2009        Marie Borner, Bethel                      
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Tierney Winter            SR Gustavus Ado           4:47.06Q  1 
  2 Helen Dolan               SO Hamline                4:53.61Q  2 
  3 Martha Hubell             SO St. Thomas (           4:47.75Q  1 
  4 Ellen Mickelson           FR St. Olaf               4:54.47Q  2 
  5 Marietta Geist            JR Carleton               4:52.14Q  1 
  6 Natalie Marsh             SO Carleton               4:54.55Q  2 
  7 Olivia Moll               FR St. Thomas (           4:54.17Q  1 
  8 Josie Herrmann            SO Concordia-Mo           4:55.06Q  2 
  9 Elizabeth Zimmerman       SO Carleton               4:55.15Q  2 
 10 Berit Hudson Rasmussen    JR Carleton               4:56.03Q  1 
 11 Abby Goff                 FR St. Benedict           4:55.45q  2 
 12 Carly Scheuerman          SO St. Thomas (           4:56.94q  2 
 13 Grace Cole                FR Bethel (Minn           4:58.38   1 
 14 Malakai Holloway          FR Bethel (Minn           4:58.71   1 
 15 Riley McMahon             SO St. Catherin           4:58.85   1 
 16 Lena Stern                FR Macalester             4:59.89   2 
 17 Lauren Herland            SR St. Olaf               5:02.63   1 
 18 Katie Michalak            SO St. Thomas (           5:05.77   1 
 19 Emily Rugloski            FR Concordia-Mo           5:06.56   2 
 20 Brennan Drake             FR Macalester             5:07.21   2 
 21 Ann Sheely                JR Augsburg               5:08.04   1 
 22 Ellen Kemp                SO St. Olaf               5:09.78   2 
 23 Estelle Timar-Wilcox      FR Macalester             5:12.64   1 
 24 Meg Thorison              JR Bethel (Minn           5:13.07   2 
 25 Megan Rossman             JR St. Olaf               5:15.88   1 
 26 Laura Luttio              SR Bethel (Minn           5:17.45   2 
 27 Katrin O'Grady            SR Macalester             5:18.62   2 
 28 Katie Spray               SR St. Olaf               5:23.65   1 
 
Women 1500 Meter Run
================================================================
        MIAC: M 4:29.20  2009        Marie Borner, Bethel                      
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1 Helen Dolan               SO Hamline                4:44.90  
      1:00.28 (1:00.28)  2:16.21 (1:15.94)     2:16.37 (0.17)  4:44.90 (2:28.53)
  2 Carly Scheuerman          SO St. Thomas (           4:46.71  
      1:00.14 (1:00.14)  2:16.78 (1:16.65)  3:34.01 (1:17.24)  4:46.71 (1:12.70)
  3 Martha Hubell             SO St. Thomas (           4:46.78  
      1:00.01 (1:00.01)  2:16.10 (1:16.10)  3:33.53 (1:17.43)  4:46.78 (1:13.26)
  4 Ellen Mickelson           FR St. Olaf               4:46.95  
      1:00.02 (1:00.02)  2:16.36 (1:16.34)  3:33.49 (1:17.14)  4:46.95 (1:13.47)
  5 Natalie Marsh             SO Carleton               4:48.49  
      1:00.56 (1:00.56)  2:16.35 (1:15.79)  3:33.37 (1:17.03)  4:48.49 (1:15.12)
  6 Josie Herrmann            SO Concordia-Mo           4:49.72  
      1:00.42 (1:00.42)  2:16.62 (1:16.21)  3:33.76 (1:17.14)  4:49.72 (1:15.96)
  7 Marietta Geist            JR Carleton               4:50.32  
      1:00.26 (1:00.26)  2:16.54 (1:16.29)  3:33.25 (1:16.72)  4:50.32 (1:17.08)
  8 Tierney Winter            SR Gustavus Ado           4:51.52  
      1:00.23 (1:00.23)  2:16.64 (1:16.41)  3:35.06 (1:18.42)  4:51.52 (1:16.46)
  9 Abby Goff                 FR St. Benedict           4:53.27  
          59.77 (59.77)  2:15.84 (1:16.07)  3:34.11 (1:18.28)  4:53.27 (1:19.16)
 10 Elizabeth Zimmerman       SO Carleton               4:57.66  
      1:01.10 (1:01.10)  2:20.43 (1:19.34)  3:41.16 (1:20.73)  4:57.66 (1:16.51)
 11 Berit Hudson Rasmussen    JR Carleton               4:59.13  
      1:00.40 (1:00.40)  2:17.32 (1:16.93)  3:36.92 (1:19.61)  4:59.13 (1:22.21)
 12 Olivia Moll               FR St. Thomas (           5:00.19  
      1:00.71 (1:00.71)  2:17.04 (1:16.34)  3:35.50 (1:18.46)  5:00.19 (1:24.69)
 
Women 5000 Meter Run
================================================================
        MIAC: M 16:59.19  2014        Kimber Meyer, Macalester                 
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Morgan Pierce             SR St. Benedict          17:39.29  
  2 Amanda Mosborg            SO Carleton              17:44.06  
  3 Samantha Schnirring       SR Carleton              17:45.49  
  4 Bryony Hawgood            JR St. Olaf              17:46.12  
  5 Emma Greenlee             SO Carleton              17:56.24  
  6 Kara Andersen             JR Concordia-Mo          18:08.06  
  7 Kourtney Kulseth          SO Gustavus Ado          18:08.83  
  8 Mary Naas                 SR St. Olaf              18:14.15  
  9 Martha Hubell             SO St. Thomas (          18:23.37  
 10 Jenny Launder             JR St. Thomas (          18:31.68  
 11 Amber Matzoll             SR St. Thomas (          18:34.41  
 12 Riley McMahon             SO St. Catherin          18:37.14  
 13 Iliana Ramon              FR Gustavus Ado          18:38.05  
 14 Anna Hage                 SO Bethel (Minn          18:40.77  
 15 Abby Goff                 FR St. Benedict          18:42.65  
 16 Meredith Moore            JR St. Olaf              18:44.63  
 17 Sara Miller               SO St. Thomas (          18:48.27  
 18 Gabriela Passmore         JR Gustavus Ado          18:54.00  
 19 Molly Clarke              JR St. Thomas (          18:56.37  
 20 Danielle Freshwaters      FR Macalester            19:00.96  
 21 Marlee Yost-Wolff         SR Macalester            19:03.64  
 22 Sarah Anderson            JR Gustavus Ado          19:11.41  
 23 Kelly Segura              SR Bethel (Minn          19:13.36  
 24 Lotus Schifsky            SR Gustavus Ado          19:20.19  
 25 Brianna Gruenberg         SR Concordia-Mo          19:23.71  
 26 Allegra Pihlaja           FR Carleton              19:32.36  
 27 Julia Clark               SO St. Catherin          19:44.16  
 28 Laura Votava              SR St. Olaf              19:48.56  
 29 Megan Weaver              SR Gustavus Ado          20:02.06  
 30 Jena Wachowiak            SO St. Benedict          20:04.13  
 
Women 10000 Meter Run
================================================================
        MIAC: M 34:22.58  1983        Debbie Thometz, St. Thomas               
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Samantha Schnirring       SR Carleton              36:55.80  
  2 Morgan Pierce             SR St. Benedict          37:01.81  
  3 Bryony Hawgood            JR St. Olaf              37:41.89  
  4 Emma Greenlee             SO Carleton              38:01.93  
  5 Amber Matzoll             SR St. Thomas (          38:28.24  
  6 Mary Naas                 SR St. Olaf              38:32.71  
  7 Iliana Ramon              FR Gustavus Ado          39:00.86  
  8 Kara Andersen             JR Concordia-Mo          39:25.72  
  9 Molly Clarke              JR St. Thomas (          39:49.41  
 10 Lauren Markowski          SO St. Olaf              40:44.64  
 11 Sarah Anderson            JR Gustavus Ado          41:04.95  
 12 Julia Clark               SO St. Catherin          41:30.22  
 13 Tarja Nelsen              SR Concordia-Mo          41:35.51  
 14 Megan Weaver              SR Gustavus Ado          42:06.86  
 15 Jena Wachowiak            SO St. Benedict          42:24.23  
 16 Kyla Porter               SR St. Benedict          42:31.78  
 17 Holly Gordon              SO St. Olaf              43:07.80  
 18 Noelle Diekman            JR Bethel (Minn          45:05.63  
 -- Ellie Nelson              SO Bethel (Minn               DNF  
 
Women 100 Meter Hurdles
========================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 5 Best Times
        MIAC: M 14.13  2014        Mallory Burnham  (-1.0), St. Thomas         
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Gabrielle Brown           SR Hamline                  14.36Q +0.0  1 
  2 Jenna Degen               SR St. Benedict             15.47Q  0.4  3 
  3 Claire Chell              FR St. Thomas (             15.64Q +0.0  2 
  4 Laura Kammer              JR St. Olaf                 15.72q +0.0  1 
  5 Syri Williams             SO Bethel (Minn             15.81q  0.4  3 
  6 Mackenzie Schoustra       JR St. Olaf                 15.87q +0.0  2 
  7 Elsie Lundquist           SO St. Catherin             15.93q +0.0  1 
  8 Tonya Piergies            SR Carleton                 16.16q  0.4  3 
  9 Elizabeth Peterson        SO Hamline                  16.34  +0.0  2 
 10 Stephanie Pickthorn       FR St. Benedict             16.38  +0.0  1 
 11 Jasmine Loving            SO Macalester               16.58  +0.0  1 
 12 Emily Bohlig              JR St. Olaf                 16.75   0.4  3 
 13 Beth Parlin               SO Hamline                  16.78  +0.0  2 
 14 Nicole Lilleberg          FR Concordia-Mo             16.81  +0.0  2 
 15 Rachel Studer             SO Gustavus Ado             16.84  +0.0  2 
 16 Lori Erlandson            SR St. Olaf                 17.00   0.4  3 
 17 Aoife Zamacona            FR Hamline                  17.12   0.4  3 
 18 Kayla Ende                FR Bethel (Minn             17.20  +0.0  1 
 19 Kynzie Smedsrud           SR Saint Mary's             17.47  +0.0  2 
 20 Grace Baker               SO St. Benedict             17.62   0.4  3 
 21 Cecelia Miller            FR Hamline                  17.63  +0.0  1 
 22 Becca Balzer              FR Bethel (Minn             17.93   0.4  3 
 23 Mellissa Clarke           JR Hamline                  18.71  +0.0  2 
 24 Jasmyne McCovery          FR St. Benedict             20.52  +0.0  1 
 
Women 100 Meter Hurdles
=====================================================================
        MIAC: M 14.13  2014        Mallory Burnham  (-1.0), St. Thomas         
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
Finals
  1 Gabrielle Brown           SR Hamline                  14.14   2.2 
  2 Jenna Degen               SR St. Benedict             15.19   2.2 
  3 Claire Chell              FR St. Thomas (             15.30   2.2 
  4 Mackenzie Schoustra       JR St. Olaf                 15.58   2.2  15.571
  5 Laura Kammer              JR St. Olaf                 15.58   2.2  15.580
  6 Syri Williams             SO Bethel (Minn             15.60   2.2 
  7 Elsie Lundquist           SO St. Catherin             15.99   2.2 
  8 Tonya Piergies            SR Carleton                 16.29   2.2 
 
Women 400 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 5 Best Times
        MIAC: M 1:00.36  1989        Carolyn Ross, Augsburg                    
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Corin McKinstrey          JR Bethel (Minn           1:04.25Q  2 
  2 Gabrielle Brown           SR Hamline                1:04.38Q  3 
  3 Mallory Adamson           SR St. Thomas (           1:04.99Q  1 
  4 Elsa Sandeno              SR Carleton               1:04.47q  2 
  5 Anna Smith                JR St. Thomas (           1:06.52q  3 
  6 Miriah Forness            JR Concordia-Mo           1:07.42q  1 
  7 Paige Cater               SO St. Thomas (           1:08.30q  1 
  8 Maggie Mahota             FR St. Benedict           1:09.13q  1 
  9 Hannah Crowe              SO Saint Mary's           1:09.21   2 
 10 Karley DeKnikker          SO Gustavus Ado           1:09.89   1 
 11 Mara Balzer               JR Bethel (Minn           1:09.99   3 
 12 Rachael Follestad         SO Gustavus Ado           1:10.18   2 
 13 Christine Rohlf           SR St. Thomas (           1:10.26   3 
 14 Taylor Finnes             FR Bethel (Minn           1:10.60   2 
 15 Hayli Marquette           SR St. Olaf               1:11.12   2 
 16 Haley Smith               JR St. Benedict           1:11.34   1 
 17 Nicole Lilleberg          FR Concordia-Mo           1:11.58   1 
 18 Kynzie Smedsrud           SR Saint Mary's           1:11.63   3 
 19 Lori Erlandson            SR St. Olaf               1:12.42   3 
 20 Erica Meyers              SO St. Olaf               1:13.06   2 
 21 Ingrid Harbo              SO Concordia-Mo           1:14.42   3 
 22 Michaela Howk             JR St. Thomas (           1:14.72   2 
 23 Addie Brooke-Pike         FR Macalester             1:15.08   1 
 -- Carly Fornshell           SO Concordia-Mo                DQ   3  outside hurdle
 
Women 400 Meter Hurdles
================================================================
        MIAC: M 1:00.36  1989        Carolyn Ross, Augsburg                    
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1 Mallory Adamson           SR St. Thomas (           1:02.39  
  2 Corin McKinstrey          JR Bethel (Minn           1:03.69  
  3 Gabrielle Brown           SR Hamline                1:04.70  
  4 Elsa Sandeno              SR Carleton               1:05.29  
  5 Anna Smith                JR St. Thomas (           1:05.99  
  6 Paige Cater               SO St. Thomas (           1:06.87  
  7 Miriah Forness            JR Concordia-Mo           1:08.34  
  8 Maggie Mahota             FR St. Benedict           1:09.15  
 
Women 3000 Meter Steeplechase
================================================================
        MIAC: M 10:37.58  2015        Ruth Steinke, Carleton                   
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Lisa Fisher               JR St. Olaf              11:18.42  
          49.98 (49.98)  2:17.89 (1:27.91)  3:45.84 (1:27.95)  5:14.41 (1:28.58)
      6:43.05 (1:28.64)  8:13.76 (1:30.72)  9:45.58 (1:31.82) 11:18.42 (1:32.85)
  2 Madeline Dopp             SR Hamline               11:22.44  
          50.32 (50.32)  2:18.20 (1:27.89)  3:46.17 (1:27.98)  5:14.77 (1:28.60)
      6:43.70 (1:28.93)  8:17.38 (1:33.69)  9:51.68 (1:34.30) 11:22.44 (1:30.77)
  3 Kourtney Kulseth          SO Gustavus Ado          11:26.55  
          50.97 (50.97)  2:18.49 (1:27.53)  3:46.12 (1:27.64)  5:14.73 (1:28.61)
      6:46.80 (1:32.08)  8:21.68 (1:34.88)  9:55.93 (1:34.26) 11:26.55 (1:30.62)
  4 Sara Ness                 JR St. Thomas (          11:37.63  
          51.13 (51.13)  2:18.89 (1:27.76)  3:47.99 (1:29.11)  5:19.34 (1:31.35)
      6:54.12 (1:34.79)  8:29.89 (1:35.77) 10:04.86 (1:34.98) 11:37.63 (1:32.78)
  5 Miriah Forness            JR Concordia-Mo          11:43.78  
          53.93 (53.93)  2:24.15 (1:30.23)  3:56.68 (1:32.53)  5:32.66 (1:35.98)
      7:08.17 (1:35.51)  8:44.17 (1:36.01) 10:18.07 (1:33.91) 11:43.78 (1:25.71)
  6 Katie Breuckman           JR St. Thomas (          11:44.07  
          53.75 (53.75)  2:25.13 (1:31.39)  3:56.99 (1:31.86)  5:32.60 (1:35.62)
      7:08.13 (1:35.53)  8:44.19 (1:36.07) 10:19.19 (1:35.01) 11:44.07 (1:24.89)
  7 Grace Leslie              SO Carleton              12:01.98  
          53.29 (53.29)  2:24.71 (1:31.42)  3:57.88 (1:33.17)  5:34.27 (1:36.39)
      7:11.96 (1:37.70)  8:50.49 (1:38.53) 10:28.61 (1:38.13) 12:01.98 (1:33.37)
  8 Daisy Richmond            SR St. Olaf              12:10.75  
          53.64 (53.64)  2:25.80 (1:32.16)  3:59.97 (1:34.17)  5:36.84 (1:36.88)
      7:15.54 (1:38.71)  8:55.96 (1:40.42) 10:36.89 (1:40.93) 12:10.75 (1:33.86)
  9 Bridget Schmitt           SR St. Thomas (          12:14.80  
          54.04 (54.04)  2:25.41 (1:31.38)  3:58.18 (1:32.77)  5:34.59 (1:36.41)
      7:13.76 (1:39.18)  8:54.38 (1:40.62) 10:36.09 (1:41.71) 12:14.80 (1:38.72)
 10 Amy Reimer                SR Bethel (Minn          12:16.40  
          50.93 (50.93)  2:23.43 (1:32.50)  4:01.32 (1:37.90)  5:37.18 (1:35.87)
      7:21.98 (1:44.80)  9:04.80 (1:42.82) 10:46.66 (1:41.86) 12:16.40 (1:29.75)
 11 Tayler Paulsen            SO St. Olaf              12:25.22  
          53.90 (53.90)  2:26.08 (1:32.18)  4:00.69 (1:34.62)  5:38.33 (1:37.65)
      7:21.58 (1:43.26)  9:06.49 (1:44.91) 10:50.58 (1:44.09) 12:25.22 (1:34.65)
 12 Danielle Franke           JR Saint Mary's          12:26.76  
          52.90 (52.90)  2:23.89 (1:31.00)  3:59.96 (1:36.07)  5:37.56 (1:37.61)
      7:19.66 (1:42.10)  9:03.09 (1:43.43) 10:46.97 (1:43.89) 12:26.76 (1:39.79)
 13 Lauren Alpers             FR Bethel (Minn          12:33.15  
          53.33 (53.33)  2:26.74 (1:33.41)  4:04.94 (1:38.21)  5:47.52 (1:42.58)
      7:31.56 (1:44.05)  9:13.29 (1:41.74) 10:58.18 (1:44.90) 12:33.15 (1:34.97)
 14 Alli Ruprecht             JR St. Benedict          12:34.24  
          53.23 (53.23)  2:23.97 (1:30.74)  4:01.04 (1:37.07)  5:44.20 (1:43.17)
      7:29.91 (1:45.71)  9:16.45 (1:46.54) 11:02.57 (1:46.13) 12:34.24 (1:31.67)
 15 Augie Witkowski           SR St. Benedict          12:40.52  
          54.33 (54.33)  2:29.29 (1:34.97)  4:07.70 (1:38.41)  5:49.31 (1:41.61)
      7:33.02 (1:43.72)  9:18.59 (1:45.57) 11:04.70 (1:46.12) 12:40.52 (1:35.83)
 16 Mackinzee Miest           FR Gustavus Ado          12:43.35  
          54.89 (54.89)  2:30.46 (1:35.58)  4:09.52 (1:39.06)  5:50.22 (1:40.71)
      7:32.25 (1:42.03) 11:03.54 (3:31.29) 12:43.35 (1:39.81)
 17 Stephanie Balas           SO St. Olaf              12:58.18  
          50.24 (50.24)  2:21.09 (1:30.86)  3:55.41 (1:34.32)  5:35.55 (1:40.15)
      7:23.36 (1:47.81)  9:14.45 (1:51.10) 11:09.56 (1:55.11) 12:58.18 (1:48.63)
 18 Jackie Brine-Doyle        SR St. Catherin          13:11.89  
          54.77 (54.77)  2:31.05 (1:36.29)  4:10.18 (1:39.14)  5:52.53 (1:42.35)
      7:39.67 (1:47.15)  9:30.81 (1:51.14) 11:23.29 (1:52.49) 13:11.89 (1:48.61)
 
Women 4x100 Meter Relay
===================================================================
        MIAC: M 47.17  2013        St. Thomas                                  
                       M. Burnham, E. Van Heel, C. Rozeske, A. Tipp      
    School                                               Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Hamline  'A'                                          48.03   2 
     1) Liliana Olson FR                2) Briana Berninghaus JR          
     3) Gabrielle Brown SR              4) Jailyn Robinson FR             
  2 Bethel (Minn.)  'A'                                   48.76   2 
     1) Grace Scott FR                  2) Delia Labatt JR                
     3) Syri Williams SO                4) Grace Perrenoud FR             
  3 St. Thomas (Minn.)  'A'                               48.81   2 
     1) Delaney McLoone SO              2) Anna Smith JR                  
     3) Katelyn Marciniak SR            4) Claire Chell FR                
  4 Saint Mary's (Minn.)  'A'                             50.47   2 
     1) Sydney Klausler FR              2) Kynzie Smedsrud SR             
     3) Hannah Crowe SO                 4) Alica Schurrer FR              
  5 St. Olaf  'A'                                         50.73   2 
     1) Mackenzie Schoustra JR          2) Johanna Glaaser JR             
     3) Makenna Ash SR                  4) Megan Grimes SR                
  6 St. Benedict  'A'                                     50.91   2 
     1) Grace Zdechlik FR               2) Madison Brown SO               
     3) Dacoda Speidel FR               4) Kelly Klingelhutz SO           
  7 Carleton  'A'                                         51.12   2 
     1) Tonya Piergies SR               2) Emma Thomley JR                
     3) Keyra English FR                4) Sydney Marsh FR                
  8 Gustavus Adolphus  'A'                                51.14   2 
     1) Tess Olinger SR                 2) DeAnna Giles SO                
     3) Alexandra Anderson JR           4) Paige Patterson SO             
  9 Concordia-Moorhead  'A'                               51.25   1 
     1) Jenna Stilwell SR               2) Zahra Banks SO                 
     3) Lauren Santl SR                 4) Shelby Gelinske SR             
 10 St. Catherine (Minn.)  'A'                            52.24   1 
     1) Juliette Martin SO              2) Marie Morrier SR               
     3) Elsie Lundquist SO              4) Reilee Schepper FR             
 
Women 4x400 Meter Relay
===================================================================
    Facility: F 3:51.56  2009        St. Thomas                                
        MIAC: M 3:51.56  2009        St. Thomas                                
                         M. Burnham, E. Van Heel, C. Rozeske, A. Tipp      
    School                                               Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Bethel (Minn.)  'A'                                 3:54.47   2 
     1) Hannah Sankey SO                2) Delia Labatt JR                
     3) Corin McKinstrey JR             4) AddieKay Johnson SR            
  2 St. Thomas (Minn.)  'A'                             3:58.05   2 
     1) Grace McGuire FR                2) Anna Smith JR                  
     3) Morgan Dammann JR               4) Mallory Adamson SR             
  3 St. Olaf  'A'                                       3:59.50   2 
     1) Mackenzie Schoustra JR          2) Jena Hauch SO                  
     3) Makenna Ash SR                  4) Johanna Glaaser JR             
  4 Macalester  'A'                                     4:01.51   2 
     1) Lily Schlieman JR               2) Alia Benedict SR               
     3) Tyana Loiselle JR               4) Phoebe Aguiar JR               
      3:05.41 (3:05.41)
  5 Gustavus Adolphus  'A'                              4:04.32   2 
     1) Megan Hill JR                   2) Sara Moen SO                   
     3) Lily Anderson JR                4) Abigail Schnabel SR            
  6 Carleton  'A'                                       4:05.47   2 
     1) Emma Thomley JR                 2) Amy Kropp FR                   
     3) Natalie Marsh SO                4) Elsa Sandeno SR                
  7 Concordia-Moorhead  'A'                             4:07.17   2 
     1) Isabel Fredrickson FR           2) Carly Fornshell SO             
     3) Zahra Banks SO                  4) Josie Herrmann SO              
  8 St. Benedict  'A'                                   4:09.04   2 
     1) Taylor Santangelo FR            2) Laura Mitch FR                 
     3) Casey Krasowski FR              4) Kelly Klingelhutz SO           
  9 Saint Mary's (Minn.)  'A'                           4:10.94   1 
     1) Alica Schurrer FR               2) Kynzie Smedsrud SR             
     3) Hannah Crowe SO                 4) Sydney Klausler FR             
 10 Hamline  'A'                                        4:12.09   1 
     1) Chanel Anderson-Manning FR      2) Abigail Van Goethem JR         
     3) Alexandra Maddux FR             4) Helen Dolan SO                 
 11 St. Catherine (Minn.)  'A'                          4:26.81   1 
     1) Marie Morrier SR                2) Juliette Martin SO             
     3) Anya Swanson FR                 4) Megan Perkins FR               
 
Women 4x800 Meter Relay
================================================================
        MIAC: M 9:08.67  2008        St. Thomas                                
                         B. Hupp, Kelly Russ, Erin Sprangers, K. Theisen   
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Gustavus Adolphus  'A'                              9:21.40  
     1) Sara Moen SO                    2) Josie Blake SO                 
     3) Tierney Winter SR               4) Abigail Schnabel SR            
  2 St. Olaf  'A'                                       9:29.07  
     1) Stephanie Balas SO              2) Carolyn Carpenter SO           
     3) Lisa Fisher JR                  4) Jena Hauch SO                  
  3 St. Thomas (Minn.)  'A'                             9:35.76  
     1) Anna Kroll SO                   2) Quinn O'Connor SO              
     3) Paige Cater SO                  4) Morgan Dammann JR              
  4 Hamline  'A'                                        9:38.92  
     1) Emma Mader FR                   2) Alexandra Maddux FR            
     3) Madeline Dopp SR                4) Helen Dolan SO                 
  5 Bethel (Minn.)  'A'                                 9:43.61  
     1) Amy Reimer SR                   2) Kelly Segura SR                
     3) Malakai Holloway FR             4) Grace Cole FR                  
  6 Macalester  'A'                                     9:45.65  
     1) Holly Ellingson SR              2) Brooke Hoppe SO                
     3) Lena Stern FR                   4) Alia Benedict SR               
  7 St. Catherine (Minn.)  'A'                          9:50.62  
     1) Riley McMahon SO                2) Juliette Martin SO             
     3) Anya Swanson FR                 4) Marie Morrier SR               
  8 Concordia-Moorhead  'A'                             9:54.62  
     1) Carly Fornshell SO              2) Elizabeth Vought SR            
     3) Colleen Vought SR               4) Emily Rugloski FR              
  9 St. Benedict  'A'                                  10:09.71  
     1) Taylor Santangelo FR            2) Alli Ruprecht JR               
     3) Augie Witkowski SR              4) Johanna Merten SO              
 10 Saint Mary's (Minn.)  'A'                          10:53.49  
     1) Molly Sweet JR                  2) Julia VanWatermeulen FR        
     3) Hannah Crowe SO                 4) Anna Marinc FR                 
 
Women High Jump
==========================================================================
        MIAC: M 1.73m  1987        Holly Broadmarkle, Gustavus                 
        MIAC: M 1.73m  2004        Kristal Grigsby, St. Thomas                 
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Elsie Lundquist           SO St. Catherin             1.66m    5-05.25 
     1.42 1.47 1.52 1.57 1.60 1.63 1.66 1.69 
        O    O   XO    O    O    O   XO  XXX 
  2 Sidney Severson           SR St. Thomas (            J1.66m    5-05.25 
     1.42 1.47 1.52 1.57 1.60 1.63 1.66 1.69 
        P    O    O    O   XO   XO   XO  XXX 
  2 Grace Bordson             SR St. Thomas (            J1.66m    5-05.25 
     1.42 1.47 1.52 1.57 1.60 1.63 1.66 1.69 
        P    P    P  XXO    O    O   XO   XX 
  4 Rachel Ohde               SO Saint Mary's             1.63m    5-04.25 
     1.42 1.47 1.52 1.57 1.60 1.63 1.66 
        P    P    O    O  XXO    O  XXX 
  5 Eve Farrell               FR Carleton                 1.57m    5-01.75 
     1.42 1.47 1.52 1.57 1.60 
       XO    O    O   XO  XXX 
  6 Suntina Spehar            JR St. Benedict            J1.57m    5-01.75 
     1.42 1.47 1.52 1.57 1.60 
        P    O    O  XXO  XXX 
  6 Mariah Terhaar            JR St. Thomas (            J1.57m    5-01.75 
     1.42 1.47 1.52 1.57 1.60 
        O    O    O  XXO  XXX 
  8 Mackenzie Schoustra       JR St. Olaf                 1.52m    4-11.75 
     1.42 1.47 1.52 1.57 
        P   XO    O  XXX 
  9 Corrie Ethen              SO Concordia-Mo            J1.52m    4-11.75 
     1.42 1.47 1.52 1.57 
       XO   XO    O  XXX 
 10 Anna Grove                SO Carleton                J1.52m    4-11.75 
     1.42 1.47 1.52 1.57 
       XO    O   XO  XXX 
 11 Jenna Degen               SR St. Benedict            J1.52m    4-11.75 
     1.42 1.47 1.52 1.57 
        P  XXO   XO  XXX 
 12 Johna Radke               SR St. Catherin            J1.52m    4-11.75 
     1.42 1.47 1.52 1.57 
        O    O  XXO  XXX 
 13 Halley Brocker            FR Gustavus Ado            J1.52m    4-11.75 
     1.42 1.47 1.52 1.57 
        O   XO  XXO  XXX 
 14 Emily Bohlig              JR St. Olaf                 1.47m    4-09.75 
     1.42 1.47 1.52 
        O    O  XXX 
 15 Alexandra Anderson        JR Gustavus Ado            J1.47m    4-09.75 
     1.42 1.47 1.52 
      XXO    O  XXX 
 16 Elizabeth Peterson        SO Hamline                 J1.47m    4-09.75 
     1.42 1.47 1.52 
        P  XXO  XXX 
 16 Gabby Renelt              FR Concordia-Mo            J1.47m    4-09.75 
     1.42 1.47 1.52 
        O  XXO  XXX 
 18 Aoife Zamacona            FR Hamline                 J1.47m    4-09.75 
     1.42 1.47 1.52 
      XXO  XXO  XXX 
 
Women Pole Vault
==========================================================================
        MIAC: M 3.82m  2017        London Stelton, St. Benedict                
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Kendall Novak             SR St. Thomas (             3.51m   11-06.25 
     2.71 2.86 3.01 3.16 3.31 3.41 3.51 3.78 
        P    P    P    O    O    O  XXO  XXX 
  2 Mariah Terhaar            JR St. Thomas (             3.41m   11-02.25 
     2.71 2.86 3.01 3.16 3.31 3.41 3.51 
        P    P    O    O   XO    O  XXX 
  3 Lee Stelten               JR St. Benedict             3.31m   10-10.25 
     2.71 2.86 3.01 3.16 3.31 3.41 
        P    P    P    O    O  XXX 
  4 Sadie Koelz               SO Bethel (Minn            J3.31m   10-10.25 
     2.71 2.86 3.01 3.16 3.31 3.41 
        P    P    O   XO    O  XXX 
  5 Jordan Sifferle           JR St. Thomas (            J3.31m   10-10.25 
     2.71 2.86 3.01 3.16 3.31 3.41 
        P    P    O    O   XO  XXX 
  6 Elizabeth Peterson        SO Hamline                  3.16m   10-04.25 
     2.71 2.86 3.01 3.16 3.31 
        P    P    O    O  XXX 
  7 Miriah Forness            JR Concordia-Mo            J3.16m   10-04.25 
     2.71 2.86 3.01 3.16 3.31 
        P    O    O   XO  XXX 
  8 Elisabeth Dalki           SO St. Benedict            J3.16m   10-04.25 
     2.71 2.86 3.01 3.16 3.31 
        P    P    P  XXO  XXX 
  9 Chelsea Schaffer          SO St. Benedict             3.01m    9-10.50 
     2.71 2.86 3.01 3.16 
        O    O    O  XXX 
  9 Jordan Walls              SR Hamline                  3.01m    9-10.50 
     2.71 2.86 3.01 3.16 
        P    O    O  XXX 
 11 Hannah Grosse             FR Macalester              J3.01m    9-10.50 
     2.71 2.86 3.01 3.16 
        O    O  XXO  XXX 
 12 Gabrielle Evans           FR Carleton                 2.86m    9-04.50 
     2.71 2.86 3.01 
        O    O  XXX 
 13 Madison Dorn              FR Bethel (Minn            J2.86m    9-04.50 
     2.71 2.86 3.01 
       XO    O  XXX 
 14 Zoe Witham                FR St. Benedict            J2.86m    9-04.50 
     2.71 2.86 3.01 
        O   XO  XXX 
 15 Ashley Haxton             FR Gustavus Ado            J2.86m    9-04.50 
     2.71 2.86 3.01 
       XO   XO  XXX 
 16 Shanoah Harren            SO Hamline                  2.71m    8-10.75 
     2.71 2.86 
        O  XXX 
 17 Nathalie Freire           FR Saint Mary's            J2.71m    8-10.75 
     2.71 2.86 
      XXO  XXX 
 -- Olivia Hoff               FR St. Benedict                NH            
     2.71 
      XXX 
 
Women Long Jump
===============================================================================
        MIAC: M 5.70m  2012        Julia Renner (+1.5), Saint Benedict         
        MIAC: M 5.92m  2005        Krista Grigsby(NWI), St. Thomas             
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  Wind          
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Steph Kretlow             JR St. Thomas (             5.82mq  2.2  19-01.25 
     5.82m(2.2) FOUL(2.3) 5.74m(0.6)         
  2 Jailyn Robinson           FR Hamline                  5.56mq +0.0  18-03.00 
     5.56m(+0.0) 5.53m(-1.3) 5.53m(0.3)         
  3 Tori Thompson             SR St. Catherin             5.53mq  1.7  18-01.75 
     5.53m(1.7) PASS      PASS              
  4 Jenna Degen               SR St. Benedict             5.27mq +0.0  17-03.50 
     5.27m(+0.0) FOUL(0.1) FOUL(1.0)         
  5 Elsie Lundquist           SO St. Catherin             5.26mq  0.4  17-03.25 
     5.26m(0.4) 4.96m(-0.9) 5.22m(0.7)         
  6 Sydney Klausler           FR Saint Mary's             5.23mq  0.7  17-02.00 
     5.23m(0.7) FOUL(1.2) 4.08m(0.5)         
  6 Grace Perrenoud           FR Bethel (Minn             5.23mq  1.1  17-02.00 
     4.89m(1.1) FOUL(1.9) 5.23m(1.1)         
  8 Tonya Piergies            SR Carleton                 5.22mq  2.8  17-01.50 
     4.78m(-0.8) 4.84m(+0.0) 5.22m(2.8)         
  9 Megan Zurbay              SO St. Thomas (             5.18mq +0.0  17-00.00 
     5.03m(0.9) 5.18m(+0.0) FOUL(0.2)         
 10 Ella Eliason              FR Bethel (Minn             5.05m   2.5  16-07.00 
     FOUL(2.7) FOUL(1.3) 5.05m(2.5)         
 11 Syri Williams             SO Bethel (Minn             4.99m   0.4  16-04.50 
     4.89m(0.3) 4.98m(1.3) 4.99m(0.4)         
 12 Abigail Van Goethem       JR Hamline                  4.98m   0.6  16-04.25 
     4.83m(+0.0) 4.94m(-0.8) 4.98m(0.6)         
 13 Taylor Quandt             SR St. Thomas (             4.90m  +0.0  16-01.00 
     4.90m(+0.0) 4.87m(1.3) FOUL(0.2)         
 14 Claire Bode               FR Bethel (Minn             4.86m  +0.0  15-11.50 
     4.66m(-0.1) FOUL(1.1) 4.86m(+0.0)         
 15 Katie Jobe                SO Concordia-Mo             4.85m  -0.2  15-11.00 
     FOUL(0.3) 4.85m(-0.2) FOUL(1.5)         
 16 Emily Bohlig              JR St. Olaf                 4.79m   1.3  15-08.75 
     4.79m(1.3) 4.71m(1.9) FOUL(0.1)         
 17 Jordan Terry              SO Augsburg                 4.68m  -1.6  15-04.25 
     FOUL(+0.0) FOUL(+0.0) 4.68m(-1.6)         
 18 Stephanie Pickthorn       FR St. Benedict             4.63m   1.2  15-02.25 
     4.63m(1.2) FOUL(1.9) 4.55m(0.6)         
 19 Hayli Marquette           SR St. Olaf                 4.47m  +0.0  14-08.00 
     FOUL      FOUL      4.47m(+0.0)         
 -- Reilee Schepper           FR St. Catherin              FOUL   NWI           
     FOUL      FOUL      FOUL                
 
Women Long Jump
===============================================================================
        MIAC: M 5.70m  2012        Julia Renner (+1.5), Saint Benedict         
        MIAC: M 5.92m  2005        Krista Grigsby(NWI), St. Thomas             
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind          
===============================================================================
Finals
  1 Steph Kretlow             JR St. Thomas (             5.90m   2.6  19-04.25 
     5.39m(1.5) FOUL      5.90m(2.6)         
  2 Jailyn Robinson           FR Hamline                  5.58m   0.3  18-03.75 
     FOUL      5.48m(-0.2) 5.58m(0.3)         
  3 Tori Thompson             SR St. Catherin             5.53m   NWI  18-01.75 
     PASS      PASS      PASS              
  4 Elsie Lundquist           SO St. Catherin             5.52m   1.0  18-01.50 
     5.24m(1.0) FOUL(+0.0) 5.52m(+0.0)         
  5 Tonya Piergies            SR Carleton                 5.30m   1.3  17-04.75 
     4.87m(0.6) 4.97m(1.4) 5.30m(1.3)         
  6 Jenna Degen               SR St. Benedict             5.27m   1.4  17-03.50 
     FOUL(-0.4) 5.20m(0.7) 5.24m(1.4)         
  7 Sydney Klausler           FR Saint Mary's             5.23m   1.5  17-02.00 
     FOUL      5.11m(1.5) FOUL              
  8 Grace Perrenoud           FR Bethel (Minn            J5.23m   NWI  17-02.00 
     FOUL      FOUL      FOUL              
  9 Megan Zurbay              SO St. Thomas (             5.22m   1.6  17-01.50 
     5.13m(+0.0) 4.35m(1.1) 5.22m(1.6)         
 
Women Triple Jump
===============================================================================
        MIAC: M 12.15m  2017        Emma Peterson, Concordia                   
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  Wind          
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Abigail Van Goethem       JR Hamline                 11.07mq  2.6  36-04.00 
     10.57m(0.4) 10.90m(0.8) 11.07m(2.6)         
  2 Paige Woldt               SO St. Olaf                10.86mq +0.0  35-07.75 
     10.83m(+0.0) 10.86m(+0.0) FOUL              
  3 Elsie Lundquist           SO St. Catherin            10.78mq +0.0  35-04.50 
     FOUL      10.78m(+0.0) 10.66m(0.8)         
  4 Sally Paul                SO Bethel (Minn            10.77mq  1.4  35-04.00 
     FOUL      10.12m(1.2) 10.77m(1.4)         
  5 Grace Perrenoud           FR Bethel (Minn            10.72mq +0.0  35-02.00 
     FOUL      10.14m(0.8) 10.72m(+0.0)         
  6 DeAnna Giles              SO Gustavus Ado            10.65mq  0.5  34-11.25 
     FOUL      FOUL      10.65m(0.5)         
  7 Paige Patterson           SO Gustavus Ado            10.61mq  1.3  34-09.75 
     10.61m(1.3) 10.47m(+0.0) 10.34m(0.5)         
  7 Taylor Quandt             SR St. Thomas (            10.61mq  0.2  34-09.75 
     FOUL      10.56m(0.6) 10.61m(0.2)         
  9 Reilee Schepper           FR St. Catherin            10.56mq  0.5  34-07.75 
     10.38m(1.0) 10.56m(0.5) 10.55m(+0.0)         
 10 Shelby Gelinske           SR Concordia-Mo            10.41m   0.4  34-02.00 
     10.36m(+0.0) 10.28m(+0.0) 10.41m(0.4)         
 11 Corrie Ethen              SO Concordia-Mo            10.37m  -0.3  34-00.25 
     10.37m(-0.3) 10.22m(-0.7) 10.36m(-0.5)         
 12 Megan Zurbay              SO St. Thomas (            10.36m  +0.0  34-00.00 
     10.17m(-0.6) 10.23m(+0.0) 10.36m(+0.0)         
 13 Jordan Sifferle           JR St. Thomas (            10.29m   2.1  33-09.25 
     FOUL      10.14m(1.4) 10.29m(2.1)         
 14 Sarah Bruess              SR St. Thomas (            10.07m  +0.0  33-00.50 
     FOUL      10.07m(+0.0) 10.06m(0.3)         
 15 Stephanie Pickthorn       FR St. Benedict            10.04m  +0.0  32-11.25 
     10.00m(+0.0) 10.04m(+0.0) 10.03m(+0.0)         
 16 Hannah Nelson             SO Bethel (Minn             9.60m   1.2  31-06.00 
     FOUL      9.60m(1.2) 9.52m(-0.3)         
 17 Madison Dorn              FR Bethel (Minn             9.51m  +0.0  31-02.50 
     9.51m(+0.0) FOUL      9.15m(1.2)         
 18 Madeline McDermott        SO Gustavus Ado             9.43m   0.4  30-11.25 
     9.43m(0.4) 8.92m(+0.0) 9.36m(+0.0)         
 19 Bryana Leverentz          FR St. Catherin             9.39m   0.8  30-09.75 
     FOUL      9.39m(0.8) FOUL              
 20 Mellissa Clarke           JR Hamline                  9.13m   0.1  29-11.50 
     FOUL      FOUL      9.13m(0.1)         
 
Women Triple Jump
===============================================================================
        MIAC: M 12.15m  2017        Emma Peterson, Concordia                   
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind          
===============================================================================
Finals
  1 Paige Woldt               SO St. Olaf                11.21m   0.1  36-09.50 
     10.83m(+0.0) 10.98m(-0.2) 11.21m(0.1)         
  2 Abigail Van Goethem       JR Hamline                 11.07m   1.2  36-04.00 
     FOUL      9.97m(+0.0) 10.79m(1.2)         
  3 Taylor Quandt             SR St. Thomas (            11.04m   0.5  36-02.75 
     FOUL(1.2) 10.71m(0.1) 11.04m(0.5)         
  4 Elsie Lundquist           SO St. Catherin            10.78m   0.4  35-04.50 
     10.76m(0.4) 10.43m(+0.0) FOUL(+0.0)         
  5 Sally Paul                SO Bethel (Minn            10.77m   2.0  35-04.00 
     10.37m(2.0) 10.18m(+0.0) FOUL(1.3)         
  6 Grace Perrenoud           FR Bethel (Minn            10.72m  +0.0  35-02.00 
     10.48m(+0.0) 10.46m(-0.4) FOUL(0.8)         
  7 Reilee Schepper           FR St. Catherin            10.66m  +0.0  34-11.75 
     9.96m(-1.1) 10.58m(-0.4) 10.66m(+0.0)         
  8 DeAnna Giles              SO Gustavus Ado            10.65m  +0.0  34-11.25 
     10.56m(+0.0) 10.54m(+0.0) 10.60m(+0.0)         
  9 Paige Patterson           SO Gustavus Ado            10.61m   0.4  34-09.75 
     9.79m(+0.0) 10.28m(0.4) 10.20m(0.8)         
 
Women Shot Put
==========================================================================
        MIAC: M 14.58m  2013        Becky Culp, Hamline                        
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims           
==========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Annalee Olson-Sola        FR Gustavus Ado            13.00mq  42-08.00 
      13.00m  12.32m  12.39m          
  2 Cayle Hovland             FR Concordia-Mo            12.39mq  40-07.75 
      FOUL  12.20m  12.39m         
  3 Allyson Kangas            FR Concordia-Mo            12.34mq  40-06.00 
      11.68m  12.34m  12.26m         
  4 Jacey Schlosser           FR Concordia-Mo            12.29mq  40-04.00 
      12.07m  12.29m  12.26m         
  5 Kelsey Rajewsky           JR Concordia-Mo            12.24mq  40-02.00 
      11.92m  11.85m  12.24m         
  6 Jessie Juenemann          JR Hamline                 12.11mq  39-08.75 
      11.70m  12.11m  FOUL           
  7 Sarah Gigstad             JR St. Benedict            11.83mq  38-09.75 
      10.71m  11.83m  11.58m         
  8 Lauren Isaacson           FR St. Catherin            11.51mq  37-09.25 
      10.53m  11.26m  11.51m         
  9 Haley Anderson            SR St. Benedict            11.42mq  37-05.75 
      11.06m  11.42m  10.91m         
 10 Berit Borstad             SO St. Thomas (            11.39m   37-04.50 
      11.39m  10.98m  10.97m         
 11 Isabella Klabough         SO Gustavus Ado            11.33m   37-02.25 
      11.01m  10.75m  11.33m         
 12 Savanna Keiser            JR Hamline                 11.23m   36-10.25 
      FOUL  11.23m  11.13m         
 13 Claire Baker              SR St. Benedict            11.18m   36-08.25 
      11.08m  11.18m  10.81m         
 14 Jayda Bagstad             SO Hamline                 10.96m   35-11.50 
      10.62m  10.96m  10.90m           
 15 Jaiden McCollum           FR St. Benedict            10.93m   35-10.50 
      10.60m  10.93m  10.65m         
 16 Breanna Wilkerson         FR Gustavus Ado            10.92m   35-10.00 
      10.59m  10.92m  10.36m         
 17 Caitlyn Burmester         JR Macalester              10.75m   35-03.25 
      9.74m  10.75m  10.71m         
 18 Lena Wilson               JR St. Thomas (            10.55m   34-07.50 
      FOUL  FOUL  10.55m         
 19 Megan Grimes              SR St. Olaf                10.41m   34-02.00 
      9.76m  10.41m  10.22m          
 20 Alexandra Kolstad         FR Hamline                  9.78m   32-01.00 
      FOUL  9.78m  FOUL          
 
Women Shot Put
==========================================================================
        MIAC: M 14.58m  2013        Becky Culp, Hamline                        
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
Finals
  1 Annalee Olson-Sola        FR Gustavus Ado            13.00m   42-08.00 
      12.64m  12.14m  12.46m           
  2 Allyson Kangas            FR Concordia-Mo            12.63m   41-05.25 
      12.09m  12.42m  12.63m         
  3 Jacey Schlosser           FR Concordia-Mo            12.47m   40-11.00 
      FOUL  11.62m  12.47m         
  4 Cayle Hovland             FR Concordia-Mo            12.39m   40-07.75 
      11.67m  FOUL  FOUL         
  5 Jessie Juenemann          JR Hamline                 12.32m   40-05.00 
      12.32m  11.85m  FOUL         
  6 Kelsey Rajewsky           JR Concordia-Mo            12.27m   40-03.25 
      FOUL  11.73m  12.27m         
  7 Sarah Gigstad             JR St. Benedict            11.86m   38-11.00 
      10.75m  11.44m  11.03m         
  8 Lauren Isaacson           FR St. Catherin            11.51m   37-09.25 
      11.03m  11.44m  FOUL           
  9 Haley Anderson            SR St. Benedict            11.42m   37-05.75 
      FOUL  11.31m  10.71m         
 
Women Discus Throw
==========================================================================
        MIAC: M 54.18m  1992        Kris Kuehl, Concordia                      
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims           
==========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Jessie Juenemann          JR Hamline                 40.80mq    133-10 
      40.80m  FOUL  38.46m          
  2 Annalee Olson-Sola        FR Gustavus Ado            39.29mq    128-11 
      39.29m  39.19m  35.23m         
  3 Savanna Keiser            JR Hamline                 38.71mq    127-00 
      33.82m  36.16m  38.71m         
  4 Haley Anderson            SR St. Benedict            38.03mq    124-09 
      35.79m  FOUL  38.03m         
  5 Lauren Isaacson           FR St. Catherin            37.82mq    124-01 
      35.96m  36.51m  37.82m           
  6 Cayle Hovland             FR Concordia-Mo            37.35mq    122-06 
      37.35m  35.31m  37.11m         
  7 Isabella Klabough         SO Gustavus Ado            36.29mq    119-01 
      36.29m  FOUL  34.04m         
  8 Sarah Gigstad             JR St. Benedict            35.60mq    116-09 
      32.96m  35.60m  FOUL           
  9 Jacey Schlosser           FR Concordia-Mo            34.62mq    113-07 
      FOUL  33.13m  34.62m         
 10 Jordan Keeley             FR Saint Mary's            34.07m     111-09 
      31.71m  33.71m  34.07m          
 11 Tori Thompson             SR St. Catherin            33.72m     110-07 
      33.72m  FOUL  30.91m          
 12 Megan Gehrke              FR St. Thomas (            33.63m     110-04 
      32.66m  33.63m  31.38m           
 13 Jayda Bagstad             SO Hamline                 33.15m     108-09 
      32.92m  33.15m  31.70m         
 14 Maggie Beckmann           FR St. Benedict            33.05m     108-05 
      33.05m  FOUL  31.83m         
 15 Emily White               FR Concordia-Mo            32.91m     108-00 
      FOUL  32.91m  FOUL         
 16 Berit Borstad             SO St. Thomas (            32.89m     107-11 
      32.07m  32.89m  31.97m         
 17 Breanna Wilkerson         FR Gustavus Ado            32.51m     106-08 
      FOUL  FOUL  32.51m         
 18 Lara Manikowski           FR St. Benedict            30.83m     101-02 
      30.83m  FOUL  27.49m         
 -- Nyjah Willis              SO Hamline                   FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL         
 -- Lena Wilson               JR St. Thomas (              FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL         
 
Women Discus Throw
==========================================================================
        MIAC: M 54.18m  1992        Kris Kuehl, Concordia                      
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
Finals
  1 Jessie Juenemann          JR Hamline                 43.21m     141-09 
      41.38m  43.21m  43.02m         
  2 Annalee Olson-Sola        FR Gustavus Ado            39.29m     128-11 
      37.00m  34.94m  FOUL         
  3 Lauren Isaacson           FR St. Catherin            38.82m     127-04 
      FOUL  38.82m  35.94m           
  4 Savanna Keiser            JR Hamline                 38.71m     127-00 
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL         
  5 Cayle Hovland             FR Concordia-Mo            38.53m     126-05 
      38.53m  37.29m  FOUL         
  6 Haley Anderson            SR St. Benedict            38.03m     124-09 
      37.37m  FOUL  37.08m         
  7 Sarah Gigstad             JR St. Benedict            37.23m     122-02 
      33.63m  FOUL  37.23m         
  8 Isabella Klabough         SO Gustavus Ado            36.29m     119-01 
      32.11m  35.59m  35.33m         
  9 Jacey Schlosser           FR Concordia-Mo            34.92m     114-07 
      30.33m  FOUL  34.92m         
 
Women Hammer Throw
==========================================================================
        MIAC: M 52.90m  2018        Bailey Hovland, Concordia                  
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims           
==========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Katie Keelin              JR Gustavus Ado            50.49mq    165-08 
      50.49m  46.34m  FOUL         
  2 Bailey Van Den Heuvel     SR Gustavus Ado            50.35mq    165-02 
      46.60m  49.21m  50.35m           
  3 Nyjah Willis              SO Hamline                 48.78mq    160-00 
      FOUL  48.78m  FOUL         
  4 Berit Borstad             SO St. Thomas (            45.90mq    150-07 
      FOUL  FOUL  45.90m         
  5 Kaylea Hoenigschmidt      SR St. Catherin            45.62mq    149-08 
      45.62m  45.13m  FOUL         
  6 Sarah Gigstad             JR St. Benedict            42.21mq    138-06 
      42.21m  41.01m  FOUL         
  7 Claire Baker              SR St. Benedict            41.11mq    134-10 
      41.03m  41.03m  41.11m         
  8 Kelsey Rajewsky           JR Concordia-Mo            41.02mq    134-07 
      41.02m  FOUL  FOUL           
  9 Madison Fiecke            FR Hamline                 40.18mq    131-10 
      39.50m  38.25m  40.18m         
 10 Allyson Kangas            FR Concordia-Mo            40.00m     131-03 
      FOUL  40.00m  38.92m         
 11 Courtney Erickson         JR Gustavus Ado            39.14m     128-05 
      38.49m  39.14m  38.81m         
 12 Kenna Bannister           JR Augsburg                38.88m     127-07 
      38.88m  FOUL  31.42m         
 13 Alexandra Kolstad         FR Hamline                 38.05m     124-10 
      38.05m  FOUL  36.87m          
 14 Haley Anderson            SR St. Benedict            37.65m     123-06 
      35.12m  FOUL  37.65m           
 15 Alex Jagler               FR St. Thomas (            36.61m     120-01 
      36.61m  FOUL  FOUL         
 16 Lauren Wagner             SO Bethel (Minn            36.06m     118-04 
      FOUL  36.06m  35.97m         
 17 Cayle Hovland             FR Concordia-Mo            36.04m     118-03 
      36.04m  35.78m  31.87m         
 18 Eli Walter                JR St. Benedict            34.65m     113-08 
      FOUL  34.65m  30.91m         
 19 Nora Melting              JR Hamline                 33.58m     110-02 
      33.58m  FOUL  31.66m         
 20 Jacey Schlosser           FR Concordia-Mo            32.93m     108-00 
      FOUL  32.93m  FOUL         
 
Women Hammer Throw
==========================================================================
        MIAC: M 52.90m  2018        Bailey Hovland, Concordia                  
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
Finals
  1 Katie Keelin              JR Gustavus Ado            50.91m     167-00 
      50.91m  FOUL  50.72m         
  2 Bailey Van Den Heuvel     SR Gustavus Ado            50.35m     165-02 
      49.76m  49.45m  49.49m           
  3 Nyjah Willis              SO Hamline                 48.78m     160-00 
      FOUL  FOUL  47.29m         
  4 Berit Borstad             SO St. Thomas (            45.90m     150-07 
      44.86m  FOUL  FOUL         
  5 Kaylea Hoenigschmidt      SR St. Catherin            45.62m     149-08 
      44.57m  FOUL  45.51m         
  6 Claire Baker              SR St. Benedict            43.97m     144-03 
      FOUL  43.97m  43.41m         
  7 Sarah Gigstad             JR St. Benedict            42.21m     138-06 
      39.12m  38.65m  FOUL         
  8 Kelsey Rajewsky           JR Concordia-Mo            41.93m     137-07 
      41.93m  40.72m  FOUL         
  9 Madison Fiecke            FR Hamline                 40.18m     131-10 
      38.72m  FOUL  38.46m         
 
Women Javelin Throw
==========================================================================
        MIAC: M 48.29m  2008        Lisa Brown, Gustavus                       
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims           
==========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Lauren Wagner             SO Bethel (Minn            37.06mq    121-07 
      37.06m  34.72m  32.61m         
  2 Abigail Van Goethem       JR Hamline                 35.16mq    115-04 
      FOUL  35.16m  30.20m          
  3 Jenna Stilwell            SR Concordia-Mo            34.45mq    113-00 
      FOUL  34.45m  33.11m         
  4 Bailey Van Den Heuvel     SR Gustavus Ado            34.19mq    112-02 
      29.93m  34.19m  31.76m         
  5 McKenna Hulslander        SO Hamline                 33.13mq    108-08 
      33.13m  31.29m  32.23m         
  6 Kelsey Weed               SR St. Olaf                32.62mq    107-00 
      FOUL  29.73m  32.62m         
  7 Sally Paul                SO Bethel (Minn            32.55mq    106-09 
      FOUL  32.55m  25.10m         
  8 Bryana Leverentz          FR St. Catherin            32.38mq    106-03 
      31.64m  32.38m  30.47m           
  9 Calli Sizer               SR Gustavus Ado            31.83mq    104-05 
      31.59m  31.83m  30.72m         
 10 Elsie Lundquist           SO St. Catherin            31.16m     102-03 
      FOUL  22.60m  31.16m         
 11 Elyse Wanzenried          SR Carleton                30.82m     101-01 
      30.82m  2.76m  26.27m         
 12 Johanna Merten            SO St. Benedict            30.65m     100-07 
      30.65m  30.19m  28.56m         
 13 Jenna Degen               SR St. Benedict            29.74m      97-07 
      29.71m  29.74m  29.74m          
 14 Annalee Olson-Sola        FR Gustavus Ado            29.66m      97-04 
      FOUL  FOUL  29.66m         
 15 Mackenzie Schoustra       JR St. Olaf                29.63m      97-02 
      29.63m  27.58m  FOUL         
 16 Suntina Spehar            JR St. Benedict            29.29m      96-01 
      28.93m  29.29m  26.24m         
 17 Jasmine Loving            SO Macalester              29.11m      95-06 
      28.75m  29.11m  FOUL         
 18 Hanna Degen               SO St. Benedict            23.27m      76-04 
      18.54m  23.27m  23.14m         
 -- Emily Bohlig              JR St. Olaf                  FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL           
 -- Jacey Schlosser           FR Concordia-Mo              FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL         
 
Women Javelin Throw
==========================================================================
        MIAC: M 48.29m  2008        Lisa Brown, Gustavus                       
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
Finals
  1 Lauren Wagner             SO Bethel (Minn            37.06m     121-07 
      33.31m  35.53m  34.37m           
  2 Jenna Stilwell            SR Concordia-Mo            36.62m     120-02 
      33.14m  36.62m  35.36m         
  3 McKenna Hulslander        SO Hamline                 35.27m     115-08 
      31.41m  35.27m  29.84m         
  4 Abigail Van Goethem       JR Hamline                 35.16m     115-04 
      32.12m  33.09m  28.60m         
  5 Bailey Van Den Heuvel     SR Gustavus Ado            34.19m     112-02 
      31.66m  33.66m  31.19m          
  6 Calli Sizer               SR Gustavus Ado            32.96m     108-02 
      27.68m  32.96m  FOUL         
  7 Kelsey Weed               SR St. Olaf                32.79m     107-07 
      32.56m  32.79m  32.56m         
  8 Sally Paul                SO Bethel (Minn            32.55m     106-09 
      30.28m  29.28m  30.74m         
  9 Bryana Leverentz          FR St. Catherin            32.38m     106-03 
      30.01m  31.97m  29.92m         
 
Heptathlon: #4 Women 200 Meter Dash Heptathlon
===============================================================================
    Facility: F 27.76                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind H# Points
===============================================================================
  1 Syri Williams             SO Bethel (Minn             26.91F  NWI  2    719
  2 Megan Grimes              SR St. Olaf                 27.31F  NWI  2    686
  3 Carly Fornshell           SO Concordia-Mo             27.38F  NWI  1    681
  4 Tonya Piergies            SR Carleton                 27.62F  NWI  2    661
  5 Jordan Sifferle           JR St. Thomas (             27.65F  NWI  3    659
  6 Emily Bohlig              JR St. Olaf                 27.74F  NWI  3    651
  7 Mackenzie Schoustra       JR St. Olaf                 27.87   NWI  3    641
  8 Sally Paul                SO Bethel (Minn             27.96   NWI  3    634
  9 Rachel Studer             SO Gustavus Ado             28.18   NWI  2    617
 10 Mariah Terhaar            JR St. Thomas (             28.28   NWI  2    609
 11 Stephanie Pickthorn       FR St. Benedict             28.34   NWI  2    604
 12 Sydney Marsh              FR Carleton                 28.43   NWI  1    597
 13 Jenna Degen               SR St. Benedict             28.48   NWI  3    594
 14 Elsie Lundquist           SO St. Catherin             28.90   NWI  3    562
 15 Katie Jobe                SO Concordia-Mo             29.09   NWI  3    548
 16 Taylor Thompson           SO Gustavus Ado             29.57   NWI  2    513
 17 Eve Farrell               FR Carleton                 29.84   NWI  3    493
 18 Jenna Stilwell            SR Concordia-Mo             30.34   NWI  1    459
 
Heptathlon: #7 Women 800 Meter Run Heptathlon
=======================================================================
    Facility: F 2:21.88                                                        
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Carly Fornshell           SO Concordia-Mo           2:27.18     729
  2 Jordan Sifferle           JR St. Thomas (           2:28.58     711
  3 Syri Williams             SO Bethel (Minn           2:31.51     674
  4 Jenna Degen               SR St. Benedict           2:33.86     645
  5 Eve Farrell               FR Carleton               2:35.31     628
  6 Mackenzie Schoustra       JR St. Olaf               2:36.74     611
  7 Sydney Marsh              FR Carleton               2:38.64     589
  8 Megan Grimes              SR St. Olaf               2:38.68     588
  9 Emily Bohlig              JR St. Olaf               2:39.13     583
 10 Tonya Piergies            SR Carleton               2:40.44     568
 11 Sally Paul                SO Bethel (Minn           2:42.44     545
 12 Katie Jobe                SO Concordia-Mo           2:44.62     521
 13 Stephanie Pickthorn       FR St. Benedict           2:46.08     505
 14 Jenna Stilwell            SR Concordia-Mo           2:48.28     482
 15 Mariah Terhaar            JR St. Thomas (           2:50.49     459
 16 Elsie Lundquist           SO St. Catherin           2:52.65     436
 17 Rachel Studer             SO Gustavus Ado           3:01.24     354
 
Heptathlon: #1 Women 100 Meter Hurdles Heptathlon
===============================================================================
    Facility: F 15.17                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind H# Points
===============================================================================
  1 Mackenzie Schoustra       JR St. Olaf                 16.14   NWI  3    697
  2 Jenna Degen               SR St. Benedict             16.22   NWI  3    688
  3 Syri Williams             SO Bethel (Minn             16.24   NWI  2    685
  4 Emily Bohlig              JR St. Olaf                 16.37   NWI  1    670
  5 Elsie Lundquist           SO St. Catherin             16.55   NWI  3    648
  6 Tonya Piergies            SR Carleton                 16.69   NWI  1    632
  7 Jordan Sifferle           JR St. Thomas (             16.70   NWI  2    631
  8 Megan Grimes              SR St. Olaf                 16.87   NWI  2    611
  9 Rachel Studer             SO Gustavus Ado             17.28   NWI  3    565
 10 Sydney Marsh              FR Carleton                 17.30   NWI  2    563
 11 Stephanie Pickthorn       FR St. Benedict             17.34   NWI  1    559
 12 Sally Paul                SO Bethel (Minn             17.81   NWI  3    508
 13 Carly Fornshell           SO Concordia-Mo             17.88   NWI  2    501
 14 Jenna Stilwell            SR Concordia-Mo             17.97   NWI  2    492
 15 Katie Jobe                SO Concordia-Mo             18.34   NWI  3    454
 16 Mariah Terhaar            JR St. Thomas (             18.44   NWI  3    444
 17 Taylor Thompson           SO Gustavus Ado             18.51   NWI  2    437
 18 Eve Farrell               FR Carleton                 19.40   NWI  3    354
 
Heptathlon: #2 Women High Jump Heptathlon
=================================================================================
    Facility: F 1.59m                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Mackenzie Schoustra       JR St. Olaf                 1.62mF   5-03.75    759
  2 Elsie Lundquist           SO St. Catherin             1.56m    5-01.25    689
  2 Mariah Terhaar            JR St. Thomas (             1.56m    5-01.25    689
  4 Jenna Degen               SR St. Benedict             1.53m    5-00.25    655
  5 Tonya Piergies            SR Carleton                 1.47m    4-09.75    588
  5 Emily Bohlig              JR St. Olaf                 1.47m    4-09.75    588
  5 Megan Grimes              SR St. Olaf                 1.47m    4-09.75    588
  8 Carly Fornshell           SO Concordia-Mo             1.44m    4-08.75    555
  8 Eve Farrell               FR Carleton                 1.44m    4-08.75    555
 10 Jenna Stilwell            SR Concordia-Mo             1.38m    4-06.25    491
 10 Jordan Sifferle           JR St. Thomas (             1.38m    4-06.25    491
 12 Taylor Thompson           SO Gustavus Ado             1.35m    4-05.00    460
 12 Rachel Studer             SO Gustavus Ado             1.35m    4-05.00    460
 12 Sally Paul                SO Bethel (Minn             1.35m    4-05.00    460
 15 Katie Jobe                SO Concordia-Mo             1.32m    4-04.00    429
 15 Syri Williams             SO Bethel (Minn             1.32m    4-04.00    429
 17 Stephanie Pickthorn       FR St. Benedict             1.29m    4-02.75    399
 17 Sydney Marsh              FR Carleton                 1.29m    4-02.75    399
 
Heptathlon: #5 Women Long Jump Heptathlon
======================================================================================
    Facility: F 4.98m                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind           Points
======================================================================================
  1 Elsie Lundquist           SO St. Catherin             5.04mF  NWI  16-06.50    570
  2 Jenna Degen               SR St. Benedict             5.01mF  NWI  16-05.25    562
  3 Megan Grimes              SR St. Olaf                 4.92m   NWI  16-01.75    538
  4 Jordan Sifferle           JR St. Thomas (             4.89m   NWI  16-00.50    530
  5 Tonya Piergies            SR Carleton                 4.87m   NWI  15-11.75    524
  6 Emily Bohlig              JR St. Olaf                 4.85m   NWI  15-11.00    519
  6 Mackenzie Schoustra       JR St. Olaf                 4.85m   NWI  15-11.00    519
  6 Syri Williams             SO Bethel (Minn             4.85m   NWI  15-11.00    519
  9 Katie Jobe                SO Concordia-Mo             4.75m   NWI  15-07.00    492
 10 Sally Paul                SO Bethel (Minn             4.73m   NWI  15-06.25    487
 11 Stephanie Pickthorn       FR St. Benedict             4.57m   NWI  15-00.00    446
 12 Mariah Terhaar            JR St. Thomas (             4.49m   NWI  14-08.75    426
 13 Sydney Marsh              FR Carleton                 4.48m   NWI  14-08.50    423
 14 Jenna Stilwell            SR Concordia-Mo             4.35m   NWI  14-03.25    391
 15 Carly Fornshell           SO Concordia-Mo             4.34m   NWI  14-03.00    388
 16 Taylor Thompson           SO Gustavus Ado             4.18m   NWI  13-08.75    350
 17 Eve Farrell               FR Carleton                 4.15m   NWI  13-07.50    343
 18 Rachel Studer             SO Gustavus Ado             4.14m   NWI  13-07.00    340
 
Heptathlon: #3 Women Shot Put Heptathlon
=================================================================================
    Facility: F 10.94m                                                         
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Megan Grimes              SR St. Olaf                11.00mF  36-01.25    595
  2 Mackenzie Schoustra       JR St. Olaf                 9.96m   32-08.25    527
  3 Elsie Lundquist           SO St. Catherin             9.95m   32-07.75    526
  4 Jenna Degen               SR St. Benedict             9.88m   32-05.00    522
  4 Emily Bohlig              JR St. Olaf                 9.88m   32-05.00    522
  6 Jordan Sifferle           JR St. Thomas (             9.77m   32-00.75    514
  7 Jenna Stilwell            SR Concordia-Mo             9.54m   31-03.75    499
  8 Carly Fornshell           SO Concordia-Mo             9.32m   30-07.00    485
  9 Syri Williams             SO Bethel (Minn             9.14m   30-00.00    473
 10 Katie Jobe                SO Concordia-Mo             9.13m   29-11.50    473
 11 Sydney Marsh              FR Carleton                 9.02m   29-07.25    465
 12 Eve Farrell               FR Carleton                 8.92m   29-03.25    459
 13 Stephanie Pickthorn       FR St. Benedict             8.85m   29-00.50    454
 14 Sally Paul                SO Bethel (Minn             8.72m   28-07.50    446
 15 Tonya Piergies            SR Carleton                 8.63m   28-03.75    440
 16 Mariah Terhaar            JR St. Thomas (             8.06m   26-05.50    403
 17 Taylor Thompson           SO Gustavus Ado             7.60m   24-11.25    374
 18 Rachel Studer             SO Gustavus Ado             6.64m   21-09.50    312
 
Heptathlon: #6 Women Javelin Throw Heptathlon
=================================================================================
    Facility: F 40.30m                                                         
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Jenna Stilwell            SR Concordia-Mo            33.79m     110-10    549
  2 Sally Paul                SO Bethel (Minn            33.62m     110-04    545
  3 Mackenzie Schoustra       JR St. Olaf                33.46m     109-09    542
  4 Elsie Lundquist           SO St. Catherin            29.91m      98-01    475
  5 Tonya Piergies            SR Carleton                29.37m      96-04    465
  6 Jenna Degen               SR St. Benedict            28.25m      92-08    444
  7 Emily Bohlig              JR St. Olaf                27.22m      89-04    424
  8 Katie Jobe                SO Concordia-Mo            27.19m      89-02    424
  9 Megan Grimes              SR St. Olaf                26.33m      86-05    407
 10 Stephanie Pickthorn       FR St. Benedict            26.03m      85-05    402
 11 Syri Williams             SO Bethel (Minn            25.66m      84-02    395
 12 Carly Fornshell           SO Concordia-Mo            25.00m      82-00    382
 13 Jordan Sifferle           JR St. Thomas (            24.66m      80-11    376
 14 Mariah Terhaar            JR St. Thomas (            23.68m      77-08    358
 15 Taylor Thompson           SO Gustavus Ado            19.15m      62-10    273
 16 Sydney Marsh              FR Carleton                18.22m      59-09    256
 17 Eve Farrell               FR Carleton                17.61m      57-09    245
 18 Rachel Studer             SO Gustavus Ado            15.81m      51-10    211
 
Women Heptathlon
================================================================
        MIAC: M  5132  2014        Amelia Campbell, Carleton                   
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Mackenzie Schoustra       JR St. Olaf                  4296  
  2 Jenna Degen               SR St. Benedict              4110  
  3 Megan Grimes              SR St. Olaf                  4013  
  4 Emily Bohlig              JR St. Olaf                  3957  
  5 Jordan Sifferle           JR St. Thomas (              3912  
  6 Elsie Lundquist           SO St. Catherin              3906  
  7 Syri Williams             SO Bethel (Minn              3894  
  8 Tonya Piergies            SR Carleton                  3878  
  9 Carly Fornshell           SO Concordia-Mo              3721  
 10 Sally Paul                SO Bethel (Minn              3625  
 11 Mariah Terhaar            JR St. Thomas (              3388  
 12 Stephanie Pickthorn       FR St. Benedict              3369  
 13 Jenna Stilwell            SR Concordia-Mo              3363  
 14 Katie Jobe                SO Concordia-Mo              3341  
 15 Sydney Marsh              FR Carleton                  3292  
 16 Eve Farrell               FR Carleton                  3077  
 17 Rachel Studer             SO Gustavus Ado              2859  
 
                    Women - Team Rankings - 22 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) St. Thomas (Minn.)         156.50     2) Hamline                   136   
    3) St. Olaf                   117        4) Gustavus Adolphus          77   
    5) Bethel (Minn.)              76        6) Concordia-Moorhead         67   
    7) Carleton                    65        8) St. Benedict               63.50
    9) St. Catherine (Minn.)       46       10) Macalester                 22   
   11) Augsburg                    16       11) Saint Mary's (Minn.)       16   
 
                    Men - Team Rankings - 22 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) St. Thomas (Minn.)         212.50     2) St. John's (Minn.)        131   
    3) Gustavus Adolphus           98        4) Bethel (Minn.)             94   
    5) Carleton                    89        6) St. Olaf                   74.50
    7) Concordia-Moorhead          68        8) Hamline                    43   
    9) Saint Mary's (Minn.)        36       10) Macalester                 10   
   11) Augsburg                     1