Licensed to Univ. of Minnesota Aq. Center - Site License
                                   HY-TEK's MEET MANAGER 7.0 2/16/2019 04:27 PM
                   2019 MIAC Swimming & Diving Championships                   
                Jean Freeman Aquatic Center Univ. of Minnesota                 
                        Meet Program - Saturday Finals                         
 
Event 15  Women 400 Yard IM
===============================================================================
 MIAC Record:  4:28.03  2/17/2017   Maria Wetzel, Carleton College             
 MEET Record:  4:28.03  2/17/2017   Maria Wetzel, Carleton                     
NCAA Div III:  4:13.14  3/22/2012   Caroline Wilson, Williams                  
               4:13.77  A NCAA A Qual
               4:29.37  ST18 Selection Time 2018
               4:30.76  B NCAA B Qual
     Name                        Year School
===============================================================================
Heat 1  B - Final   
  1  Brostrom, Katherine           SO Gustavus                  4:53.17        
  2  Speedling, Ellie              FR Gustavus                  4:49.61        
  3  Torgrimson, Alexandra         FR Hamline                   4:47.07        
  4  Voss, Deidree                 JR St. Thomas                4:44.00        
  5  McMahon, Molly                SO St. Catherine             4:46.49        
  6  Warren, Amy                   SO Concordia                 4:49.53        
  7  Melody, Erin                  SR St. Thomas                4:50.70        
  8  Foy, Betsy                    FY Macalester                4:55.19        
Heat 2  A - Final   
  1  Behrens, Gretchen             SO St. Thomas                4:40.12        
  2  Knutson, Maya                 SO St. Olaf                  4:39.70        
  3  Jensen, Helen                 JR St. Olaf                  4:36.10        
  4  Svendsen, Hannah              FR St. Catherine             4:33.18        
  5  Rizzo, Linnea                 SR St. Olaf                  4:35.39        
  6  Pesik, Haley                  SR Gustavus                  4:39.57        
  7  Birklid, Ana                  FR Saint Benedict            4:39.79        
  8  Cameron, Alison               FR Carleton                  4:41.21        
Alternates
  1  Meece, Mikayla                SO St. Catherine             4:57.14        
  2  Shefchik, Brooke              SO Saint Mary's MN           5:00.89        
 
Event 16  Men 400 Yard IM
===============================================================================
 MIAC Record:  3:54.87  3/19/2009   Chris Bateman, St. Olaf                    
 MEET Record:  3:55.70  2/20/2009   Ted Marschall, Carleton                    
NCAA Div III:  3:46.62  3/19/2015   Harrison Curley, Kenyon                    
               3:47.19  A NCAA A Qual
               3:58.80  ST18 Selection Time 2018
               4:01.49  B NCAA B Qual
     Name                        Year School
===============================================================================
Heat 1  B - Final   
  1  McCarty, Zach                 SO St. Olaf                  4:32.98        
  2  Wetzel, Ryan                  JR Carleton                  4:24.58        
  3  Yuan, Allen                   FR Carleton                  4:23.65        
  4  Willmore, Benjamin            FR Carleton                  4:21.83        
  5  Durbin, Taylor                SR Macalester                4:23.12        
  6  Reischmann, Paul              SR Macalester                4:24.19        
  7  Belzer, Tristan               SO Carleton                  4:26.80        
  8  Hubbard, Tanner               FY Macalester                4:33.66        
Heat 2  A - Final   
  1  Upton, Jacob                  SR St. John's                4:17.70        
  2  Larson, Max                   SR St. Thomas                4:15.42        
  3  Shafer, Logan                 FR St. Thomas                4:07.07        
  4  Muntifering, Josh             SO Gustavus                  4:03.81        
  5  Dawson, Zach                  JR Gustavus                  4:06.44        
  6  Greseth, Sjon                 FR St. Olaf                  4:11.75        
  7  Fitzloff, Thomas              SO Gustavus                  4:17.39        
  8  Manke, Lucas                  JR St. Thomas                4:21.64        
Alternates
  1  Steeves, Nathan               FR Hamline                   4:35.28        
  2  Lekki, Spencer                SO Carleton                  4:40.15        
 
Event 17  Women 100 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
 MIAC Record:  55.25  2/14/2014   Mariann Kukielka, St. Thomas                 
 MEET Record:  55.25  2/14/2014   Mariann Kukielka, St. Thomas                 
NCAA Div III:  52.64  3/20/2014   Kristen Nitz, Wheaton                        
               52.92  A NCAA A Qual
               56.42  ST18 Selection Time 2018
               56.87  B NCAA B Qual
     Name                        Year School
===============================================================================
Heat 1  B - Final   
  1  Lafferty, Natalie             FR Carleton                  1:02.46        
  2  Schopick, Zoe                 SO Macalester                1:02.07        
  3  Prescott, Olivia              JR St. Olaf                  1:01.84        
  4  Klein, Macy                   FR St. Catherine               59.80        
  5  Ortloff, Lillie               FR Gustavus                  1:00.38        
  6  Mertens, Julia                FR St. Catherine             1:02.01        
  7  Chuah, Ruth                   SO Gustavus                  1:02.13        
  8  Clough, Skyler                JR Saint Benedict            1:02.65        
Heat 2  A - Final   
  1  Cassens, Haley                SR St. Thomas                  58.84        
  2  Simms, Michelle               SR Gustavus                    58.65        
  3  Strauss, Katelyn              SR St. Thomas                  57.42        
  4  Smarjesse, Kate               SR St. Thomas                  57.27        
  5  Astrup, Anna                  FR St. Thomas                  57.39        
  6  Van Hout, Ann                 FR St. Thomas                  58.28        
  7  Lederer, Emma                 JR Carleton                    58.76        
  8  Pawlenty, Paige               JR St. Thomas                  59.45        
Alternates
  1  Gergely, Anna                 SR Carleton                  1:03.66        
  2  Bartosiewski, Abby            FR Concordia                 1:04.14        
 
Event 18  Men 100 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
 MIAC Record:  47.88  2/14/2015   Mike Lanz, St. Thomas                        
 MEET Record:  47.97  2/19/2016   Michael Lanz, St. Thomas                     
NCAA Div III:  46.97  3/19/2015   Reed Dalton, Washington-St. L                
               47.19  A NCAA A Qual
               48.92  ST18 Selection Time 2018
               49.44  B NCAA B Qual
     Name                        Year School
===============================================================================
Heat 1  B - Final   
  1  Odermann, Friedrich           JR St. John's                  53.95        
  2  Neilsen, Hunter               JR St. Thomas                  53.62        
  3  Chang, Andrew                 SO Carleton                    53.08        
  4  Hanson, Isaac                 SO Hamline                     51.99        
  5  Pauley, Ryan                  JR St. John's                  52.87        
  6  Torvik, Caleb                 SR Gustavus                    53.57        
  7  Clark, Will                   JR Gustavus                    53.67        
  8  Brachmann, Mitch              FR St. Olaf                    54.06        
Heat 2  A - Final   
  1  Offman, Eli                   FR Carleton                    51.82        
  2  Hones, Marcel                 SO St. Olaf                    50.94        
  3  Stone, Nate                   SO St. Thomas                  50.53        
  4  Negaard, Tom                  SR St. Thomas                  49.77        
  5  Loepfe, John                  JR St. Olaf                    50.25        
  6  Sklar, Ryan                   JR Gustavus                    50.76        
  7  Omar, Omar                    JR St. Thomas                  51.20        
  8  Fitch, Stevie                 SO Carleton                    51.96        
Alternates
  1  Bergstrom, Luke               FR Gustavus                    54.33        
  2  Jacobson, Nick                FY Macalester                  54.43        
 
Event 19  Women 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
 MIAC Record:  1:49.09  3/14/2003   Marie Marsman, Carleton College            
 MEET Record:  1:50.71  2/15/2013   Meghan Weiss, St. Olaf                     
NCAA Div III:  1:44.82  3/24/2011   Kendra Stern, Amherst                      
               1:47.34  A NCAA A Qual
               1:52.20  ST18 Selection Time 2018
               1:52.37  B NCAA B Qual
     Name                        Year School
===============================================================================
Heat 1  B - Final   
  1  Mahoney, Claudia              SO Saint Benedict            1:59.30        
  2  Vancil, Molly                 SR St. Thomas                1:58.07        
  3  Croasdell, Caitlin            JR St. Olaf                  1:57.02        
  4  Fraser-Mines, Kyle            SO Carleton                  1:56.72        
  5  Grohman, Sydney               SO St. Catherine             1:56.99        
  6  Lokensgard, Alyssa            JR Gustavus                  1:57.76        
  7  Thate, Rachel                 JR Gustavus                  1:58.28        
  8  Gerhardt, Morgan              FR Saint Benedict            1:59.98        
Heat 2  A - Final   
  1  Bjorklund, Amelia             SO Gustavus                  1:56.31        
  2  Webster, Maggie               SR Gustavus                  1:55.44        
  3  Ericson, Kasey                SO St. Thomas                1:54.61        
  4  Menso, Maggie                 FR St. Catherine             1:52.26  B     
  5  Howard, Alex                  JR St. Thomas                1:54.52        
  6  Wolff, Marissa                SO St. Olaf                  1:55.11        
  7  Mather, Caroline              SR Carleton                  1:55.73        
  8  Schroeder, Mira               SR St. Thomas                1:56.39        
Alternates
  1  Smith, Madison                FR Carleton                  2:00.01        
  2  Kohorst, Alyssa               SO Gustavus                  2:00.20        
 
Event 20  Men 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
 MIAC Record:  1:38.49  3/19/2009   Matt Sewart, Gustavus                      
 MEET Record:  1:39.18  2/14/2014   Tanner Roe, St. Olaf                       
NCAA Div III:  1:36.42  3/16/2017   Evan Holder, Johns Hopkins                 
               1:36.74  A NCAA A Qual
               1:39.29  ST18 Selection Time 2018
               1:40.11  B NCAA B Qual
     Name                        Year School
===============================================================================
Heat 1  B - Final   
  1  Riley, Garrett                FR St. Thomas                1:47.95        
  2  Foss, Michael                 JR St. Thomas                1:47.46        
  3  Battiste, Alex                SR Carleton                  1:46.87        
  4  Grivna, Nicholas              SO Hamline                   1:45.67        
  5  Birklid, Caleb                JR St. John's                1:45.76        
  6  Reeves, Nick                  JR Carleton                  1:47.13        
  7  Olson, Mick                   SO St. John's                1:47.60        
  8  Gleason, Samuel               SR Macalester                1:48.41        
Heat 2  A - Final   
  1  Johnson, Sam                  SO St. Thomas                1:45.14        
  2  Dalluge, Jack                 JR Carleton                  1:43.88        
  3  Franko-Dynes, Dutch           FR Gustavus                  1:42.89        
  4  Larson, Nolan                 SO Gustavus                  1:40.70        
  5  Allison, Matt                 JR Gustavus                  1:41.73        
  6  Peters, Andrew                SR Gustavus                  1:43.23        
  7  Boerner, Adam                 SO St. Thomas                1:44.38        
  8  McCullough, Eamonn            FR Gustavus                  1:45.30        
Alternates
  1  Breheim, Gregory              JR Hamline                   1:48.44        
  2  Ruegemer, Nate                FR St. Thomas                1:48.60        
 
Event 21  Women 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
 MIAC Record:  1:01.79  12/1/2018   Jordyn Wentzel, St. Catherine              
 MEET Record:  1:02.48  2/16/2019   Jordyn Wentzel, St. Catherine              
NCAA Div III:  1:00.50  12/1/2017   KT Kurtritz, Denison                       
               1:01.13  A NCAA A Qual
               1:04.42  ST18 Selection Time 2018
               1:04.79  B NCAA B Qual
     Name                        Year School
===============================================================================
Heat 1  B - Final   
  1  Mayer, Morgan                 JR Carleton                  1:10.29        
  2  Aylward, Hannah               SR Carleton                  1:09.74        
  3  Grossman, Kate                SO Carleton                  1:08.73        
  4  Groebner, Ashley              SR Saint Benedict            1:07.47        
  5  Rose, Melissa                 SR St. Thomas                1:08.62        
  6  Wichmann, Kelly               SO St. Olaf                  1:09.07        
  7  White, Ciara                  SR Concordia                 1:09.93        
  8  Mark-Ng, Sophie               SO Macalester                1:10.54        
Heat 2  A - Final   
  1  Westendorp, Madeline          JR Gustavus                  1:05.68        
  2  Auran, Hailey                 SO Gustavus                  1:05.48        
  3  Hernandez-Nietling, Francesk  SO St. Catherine             1:04.89        
  4  Wentzel, Jordyn               FR St. Catherine             1:02.48  ST18  
  5  Meyer, Ada                    JR Carleton                  1:04.67  B     
  6  Nevin, Sophia                 SO St. Olaf                  1:05.01        
  7  Christensen, Ashley           JR St. Thomas                1:05.53        
  8  Benoit, Ella                  FR Gustavus                  1:06.29        
Alternates
  1  Borgmann, Liv                 SR Macalester                1:11.41        
  2  Goldman, Micah                SR St. Catherine             1:12.19        
 
Event 22  Men 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
 MIAC Record:  54.28  2/16/2019   Tanner Sonnek, Gustavus                      
 MEET Record:  54.28  2/16/2019   Tanner Sonnek, Gustavus                      
NCAA Div III:  50.94  3/17/2017   Andrew Wilson, Emory                         
               52.11  A NCAA A Qual
               55.64  ST18 Selection Time 2018
               56.23  B NCAA B Qual
     Name                        Year School
===============================================================================
Heat 1  B - Final   
  1  Kretzmann, Ian                JR St. Olaf                  1:01.89        
  2  Hobar, Andrew                 SO Hamline                   1:01.68        
  3  Schwamm, Joseph               SO St. John's                1:00.63        
  4  Upton, Jacob                  SR St. John's                1:00.62        
  5  Bergstrom, Luke               FR Gustavus                  1:00.63        
  6  Wetzel, Ryan                  JR Carleton                  1:01.07        
  7  Quezada, Xander               FR St. Olaf                  1:01.88        
  8  Rades, Griffin                SO Saint Mary's MN           1:03.13        
Heat 2  A - Final   
  1  Greenblat, Eli                SO St. John's                  58.64        
  2  Hoppe, Bryce                  SO St. Thomas                  56.98        
  3  Faldet, Noah                  FR St. Thomas                  56.59        
  4  Sonnek, Tanner                SR Gustavus                    54.28  ST18  
  5  Heinzel, Jack                 SO Carleton                    55.99  B     
  6  Fairbanks, Riley              SR Gustavus                    56.85        
  7  Reynolds, Gus                 SR St. Olaf                    58.30        
  8  Deyak, Sam                    SO Gustavus                    59.63        
Alternates
  1  Carsen, Max                   SO Hamline                   1:03.27        
  2  Belzer, Tristan               SO Carleton                  1:05.47        
 
Event 23  Women 100 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
 MIAC Record:  54.86  2/14/2015   Emma Paulson, Univ. St. Thomas               
 MEET Record:  55.26  2/14/2014   Alissa Tinklenberg, Gustavus                 
NCAA Div III:  53.46  3/22/2013   Celia Oberholzer, Kenyon                     
               54.12  A NCAA A Qual
               56.49  ST18 Selection Time 2018
               57.00  B NCAA B Qual
     Name                        Year School
===============================================================================
Heat 1  B - Final   
  1  Lafferty, Natalie             FR Carleton                  1:01.35        
  2  Rising, Katie                 SR St. Catherine             1:00.43        
  3  Boyum, Lydia                  FR Carleton                  1:00.37        
  4  Green, Charlotte              SO St. Catherine               59.90        
  5  Van Hout, Ann                 FR St. Thomas                1:00.17        
  6  Pokornowski, Hana             SO Gustavus                  1:00.37        
  7  Thompson, Ana                 JR Macalester                1:00.49        
  8  Simms, Michelle               SR Gustavus                  1:01.89        
Heat 2  A - Final   
  1  Lederer, Emma                 JR Carleton                    59.64        
  2  Christiansen, Lauren          JR Saint Benedict              59.43        
  3  Von Wahlde, Mikayla           FR Saint Benedict              58.06        
  4  Martinek, Taylor              SR Hamline                     56.83  B     
  5  Punyko, Kelly                 SR St. Olaf                    57.24        
  6  Nelson, Kirsten               JR St. Thomas                  58.81        
  7  Fraser-Mines, Kyle            SO Carleton                    59.50        
  8  Rudd, Erin                    FR St. Thomas                  59.72        
Alternates
  1  Dehnke, Alaina                SR Concordia                 1:01.89        
  2  Cassens, Haley                SR St. Thomas                1:01.94        
 
Event 24  Men 100 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
 MIAC Record:  48.63  3/18/2010   Peter Mullee, Univ. St. Thomas               
 MEET Record:  48.69  2/19/2010   Peter Mullee, St. Thomas                     
NCAA Div III:  46.62  3/17/2017   Benjamin Lin, Williams                       
               47.27  A NCAA A Qual
               49.49  ST18 Selection Time 2018
               50.13  B NCAA B Qual
     Name                        Year School
===============================================================================
Heat 1  B - Final   
  1  Stepanovich, Cole             FR Saint Mary's MN             58.68        
  2  Roback, Lee                   SO Hamline                     55.49        
  3  Gergen, Cal                   JR St. Olaf                    55.02        
  4  Torvik, Caleb                 SR Gustavus                    54.15        
  5  Offman, Eli                   FR Carleton                    55.01        
  6  Conati, Ari                   JR Carleton                    55.21        
  7  Durbin, Taylor                SR Macalester                  55.54        
  8  Nelson, Trevor                FR St. John's                  58.81        
Heat 2  A - Final   
  1  Hansen, CJ                    SO St. Thomas                  53.56        
  2  Larson, Sam                   SO St. Thomas                  53.31        
  3  Gahnz, John                   FR St. Thomas                  51.74        
  4  Loepfe, John                  JR St. Olaf                    50.23        
  5  Eyman Casey, Abe              SR St. Olaf                    50.51        
  6  Dockendorf, Mitchell          SO St. John's                  52.22        
  7  Zobitz, Frankie               SR Gustavus                    53.31        
  8  Atkinson, Spencer             FR St. John's                  53.71        
Alternates
  1  Brachmann, Mitch              FR St. Olaf                    58.92        
  2  Berman, Gabe                  SO Macalester                1:00.07        
 
Event 25  Men 1 mtr Diving
===============================================================================
 MIAC Record:  600.40  3/14/2000   Gabe Korteum, St. Olaf                      
 MEET Record:  578.95  2/15/2001   Gabe Kortuem, St. Olaf                      
NCAA Div III:  578.70  2/14/2014   Connor Dignan, Denison                      
     NCAA 11:  425.00                                                          
      NCAA 6:  275.00                                                          
               425.00  A NCAA A Qual
               275.00  B NCAA B Qual
     Name                        Year School
===============================================================================
Heat 1  Finals   
  1  Godfrey, Andrew               SO St. Thomas                 360.20        
  2  Theis, Josh                   JR Gustavus                   387.75        
  3  Serleth, Sam                  FR St. Thomas                 394.80        
  4  Bovee, Jonathan               SR Gustavus                   396.85        
  5  Scholberg, Carson             SR Gustavus                   413.75        
  6  Cuddy, Kieran                 SO Macalester                 414.55        
  7  Bican, Logan                  JR Gustavus                   415.70        
  8  Jorgensen Duus, Leif          SR St. Olaf                   426.20        
Alternates
  1  Braun, Leo                    FR St. John's                 307.95        
  2  Kramer, Harris                   St. Olaf                   302.85        
 
Event 26  Women 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
 MIAC Record:  1:33.49  2/16/2017   St. Thomas, St. Thomas                     
                        Molitor, Paulson, Strauss, Howard                 
 MEET Record:  1:33.49  2/16/2017   University of St. Thomas, St. Thomas       
                        T Molitor, E Paulson, K Strauss, A Howard         
NCAA Div III:  1:30.52  3/16/2017   Emory, Emory                               
                        Muir, Sanchez-Aizcorbe, taylor, Bergh             
               1:35.15  ST18 Selection Time 2018
               1:35.63  B NCAA B Qual
     School
===============================================================================
Heat 1 of 2 Timed Finals   
  3  Saint Mary's University of Min                             1:49.05        
  4  Concordia                                                  1:47.86        
  5  Augsburg College                                           1:47.89        
Heat 2 of 2 Timed Finals   
  1  Hamline University                                         1:46.10        
  2  Saint Olaf College                                         1:41.01        
  3  Carleton College                                           1:39.39        
  4  Saint Catherine University                                 1:36.14        
  5  Gustavus Adolphus College                                  1:38.61        
  6  University of Saint Thomas                                 1:39.42        
  7  College of Saint Benedict                                  1:43.65        
  8  Macalester College                                         1:46.37        
 
Event 27  Men 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
 MIAC Record:  1:21.44  2/15/2018   St. Thomas, St. Thomas                     
                        Negaard, Biwer, Neilsen, Hynes                    
 MEET Record:  1:21.44  2/15/2018   St. Thomas, St. Thomas                     
                        Negaard, Biwer, Neilsen, Hynes                    
NCAA Div III:  1:18.06  3/22/2012   Kenyon, Kenyon                             
                        Somers, Turk, Richardson, Ramsey                  
               1:22.18  ST18 Selection Time 2018
               1:22.44  B NCAA B Qual
     School
===============================================================================
Heat 1 of 1 Timed Finals   
  1  Macalester College                                         1:33.88        
  2  Saint John's University                                    1:29.92        
  3  Saint Olaf College                                         1:27.13        
  4  University of Saint Thomas                                 1:25.07        
  5  Gustavus Adolphus College                                  1:26.07        
  6  Carleton College                                           1:28.33        
  7  Hamline University                                         1:32.86        
  8  Saint Mary's University of Min                             1:38.52