Licensed to Univ. of Minnesota Aq. Center - Site License
                                   HY-TEK's MEET MANAGER 7.0 2/17/2019 09:57 AM
                   2019 MIAC Swimming & Diving Championships                   
                Jean Freeman Aquatic Center Univ. of Minnesota                 
                         Meet Program - Sunday Prelims                         
 
Event 66  Men 200 Yard Freestyle Relay Time Trial
===============================================================================
 MIAC Record:  1:22.06  3/19/2009   St. Olaf College                           
                        J. Koch, N. Westby, N. Bentley, A. Meyer          
 MEET Record:  1:21.55  2/14/2013   Carleton College, Carle                    
                        E Klontz, G McAneny, S Grinich, M Kanazawa        
               1:22.18  ST18 Selection Time 2018
               1:22.44  B NCAA B Qual
     School
===============================================================================
Heat 1 of 1 Timed Finals   
  4  Gustavus Adolphus College                                       NT        
 
Event 38  Women 1 mtr Diving
===============================================================================
 MIAC Record:  485.40  12/6/2013   Renee Jordan, Macalester                    
 MEET Record:  457.24  2/15/2001   Angie Soucek, Carleton                      
NCAA Div III:  515.90  3/25/2011   D. Roskos, TCNJ                             
     NCAA 11:  395.00                                                          
      NCAA 6:  255.00                                                          
               395.00  A NCAA A Qual
               255.00  B NCAA B Qual
     Name                        Year School
===============================================================================
Heat 1 of 1 Prelims   
  1  Sophia Steinberg              SO Gustavus                       NP        
  2  Karina Polacek                SO Macalester                     NP        
  3  Emilee Lance                  JR St. Catherine                  NP        
  4  Kylie Egger                   FR Saint Benedict                 NP        
  5  Kierra Walske                 SR Saint Mary's MN                NP        
  6  Kellie Pruitt                 SR St. Thomas                     NP        
  7  Kapani Kirkland               FR Carleton                       NP        
  8  Peyton Eckman                 FR St. Thomas                     NP        
  9  Lisa Pahr                     SO Saint Benedict                 NP        
 10  Gabby Page                    SR St. Catherine                  NP        
 11  Janelle Mueller               SR St. Thomas                     NP        
 12  Cassie Lehman                 JR Augsburg                       NP        
 13  Emily An                      SO Gustavus                       NP        
 14  Maggie Pomerenke              JR Saint Benedict                 NP        
 15  Anna Nietz                    FR Gustavus                       NP        
 16  Ye Won Esther Song            SR St. Olaf                       NP        
 17  Lauren Kroschel               JR St. Olaf                       NP        
 18  Mallory Jarvi                 JR Saint Benedict                 NP        
 19  Andrea Tartaglia              FR Carleton                       NP        
 
Event 30  Women 200 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
 MIAC Record:  1:57.51  3/16/2015   Emma Paulson, St. Thomas                   
 MEET Record:  1:58.80  2/18/2017   Emma Paulson, St. Thomas                   
NCAA Div III:  1:55.83  3/18/2017   Olivia Jackson, Williams                   
               1:55.94  A NCAA A Qual
               2:03.09  ST18 Selection Time 2018
               2:03.61  B NCAA B Qual
     Name                        Year School
===============================================================================
Heat 1 of 4 Prelims   
  2  Amanda Hansen                 SO Saint Mary's MN           2:35.30        
  3  Meredith Bergman              SR Carleton                  2:28.05        
  4  Andrea Molus                  JR Saint Benedict            2:26.99        
  5  Hana Pokornowski              SO Gustavus                  2:27.58        
  6  Jade Le Bris                  FR St. Catherine             2:34.26        
Heat 2 of 4 Prelims   
  1  Natalie Lafferty              FR Carleton                  2:21.06        
  2  Lauren Christiansen           JR Saint Benedict            2:16.09        
  3  Lydia Boyum                   FR Carleton                  2:13.54        
  4  Mikayla Von Wahlde            FR Saint Benedict            2:09.39        
  5  Taylor Martinek               SR Hamline                   2:11.87        
  6  Charlotte Green               SO St. Catherine             2:14.14        
  7  Alaina Dehnke                 SR Concordia                 2:18.18        
  8  Nicole Lefebvre               FR Saint Benedict            2:23.31        
Heat 3 of 4 Prelims   
  1  Rachel Thate                  JR Gustavus                  2:19.84        
  2  Erin Melody                   SR St. Thomas                2:15.58        
  3  Kelly Punyko                  SR St. Olaf                  2:12.61        
  4  Alex Howard                   JR St. Thomas                2:09.28        
  5  Helen Jensen                  JR St. Olaf                  2:10.86        
  6  Katie Rising                  SR St. Catherine             2:14.00        
  7  Ana Thompson                  JR Macalester                2:17.58        
  8  Shannon Cucchiaro             FR St. Olaf                  2:23.01        
Heat 4 of 4 Prelims   
  1  Ruth Chuah                    SO Gustavus                  2:19.31        
  2  Amelia Bjorklund              SO Gustavus                  2:15.23        
  3  Kirsten Nelson                JR St. Thomas                2:12.57        
  4  Hannah Svendsen               FR St. Catherine             2:09.16        
  5  Erin Rudd                     FR St. Thomas                2:10.16        
  6  Ann Van Hout                  FR St. Thomas                2:13.59        
  7  Ana Birklid                   FR Saint Benedict            2:16.53        
  8  Ariel Roghair                 JR Macalester                2:21.18        
 
Event 31  Men 200 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
 MIAC Record:  1:46.85  3/21/2009   Peter Mullee, Univ. St. Thomas             
 MEET Record:  1:47.34  2/20/2010   Peter Mullee, St. Thomas                   
NCAA Div III:  1:43.49  3/21/2015   H. Curley, Kenyon                          
               1:44.47  A NCAA A Qual
               1:49.04  ST18 Selection Time 2018
               1:50.04  B NCAA B Qual
     Name                        Year School
===============================================================================
Heat 1 of 3 Prelims   
  1  Rahab Moktan                  SO St. Olaf                  2:21.73        
  2  Eli Offman                    FR Carleton                  2:08.55        
  3  Sam Larson                    SO St. Thomas                2:04.57        
  4  John Gahnz                    FR St. Thomas                1:57.28        
  5  Mick Olson                    SO St. John's                2:02.32        
  6  Frankie Zobitz                SR Gustavus                  2:06.62        
  7  Lee Roback                    SO Hamline                   2:12.10        
Heat 2 of 3 Prelims   
  1  Sam Dyer                      SR Macalester                2:18.60        
  2  Griffin Rades                 SO Saint Mary's MN           2:07.63        
  3  Taylor Durbin                 SR Macalester                2:04.55        
  4  Abe Eyman Casey               SR St. Olaf                  1:53.70        
  5  CJ Hansen                     SO St. Thomas                1:59.70        
  6  Spencer Atkinson              FR St. John's                2:06.12        
  7  Alex Battiste                 SR Carleton                  2:11.95        
Heat 3 of 3 Prelims   
  1  Trevor Nelson                 FR St. John's                2:12.87        
  2  Ari Conati                    JR Carleton                  2:07.47        
  3  Caleb Torvik                  SR Gustavus                  2:02.69        
  4  John Loepfe                   JR St. Olaf                  1:52.95        
  5  Josh Muntifering              SO Gustavus                  1:59.48        
  6  Benjamin Willmore             FR Carleton                  2:05.75        
  7  Cal Gergen                    JR St. Olaf                  2:10.53        
  8  Nicholas Hanlon               JR Hamline                   2:23.26        
 
Event 32  Women 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
 MIAC Record:  49.46  3/15/2005   Marie Marsman, Carleton                      
 MEET Record:  49.73  2/22/2003   Marie Marsman, Carleton                      
NCAA Div III:  48.98  3/20/2010   K. Stern, Amherst                            
               49.49  A NCAA A Qual
               51.59  ST18 Selection Time 2018
               51.78  B NCAA B Qual
     Name                        Year School
===============================================================================
Heat 1 of 5 Prelims   
  3  Lydia Larson                  JR Concordia                 1:02.84        
  4  Marie Crane                   JR Macalester                1:01.99        
  5  Victoria Wallace              FR St. Olaf                  1:02.76        
  6  Lilah Fischer                 FR Hamline                   1:04.88        
Heat 2 of 5 Prelims   
  1  Elmira Sperling               JR St. Olaf                  1:01.13        
  2  Sena Takashima                FY Macalester                1:00.86        
  3  Zoe Allyson                   SO Saint Benedict              59.40        
  4  Katelynn Smith Sjurseth       FR Concordia                   59.22        
  5  Katie Beitz                   FR Saint Mary's MN             59.33        
  6  Mykayla Laurie                SO St. Catherine               59.57        
  7  Claire King                   SO Saint Mary's MN           1:01.06        
  8  Amber Quinones                FR St. Olaf                  1:01.82        
Heat 3 of 5 Prelims   
  1  Ashlyn Seifert                FR Saint Mary's MN             57.37        
  2  Serena Lee                    FR Carleton                    56.85        
  3  Ella Henderson                FR St. Catherine               54.87        
  4  Kate Smarjesse                SR St. Thomas                  53.39        
  5  Maggie Webster                SR Gustavus                    53.94        
  6  Jacque Newhouse               FR Saint Benedict              56.08        
  7  Claire Neid                   FR Carleton                    57.09        
  8  Alex Rasmussen                FR Concordia                   59.12        
Heat 4 of 5 Prelims   
  1  Claudia Mahoney               SO Saint Benedict              57.29        
  2  Alyssa Kohorst                SO Gustavus                    56.20        
  3  Alyssa Lokensgard             JR Gustavus                    54.19        
  4  Caroline Mather               SR Carleton                    53.11        
  5  Mira Schroeder                SR St. Thomas                  53.90        
  6  Kyle Fraser-Mines             SO Carleton                    55.63        
  7  Yuki Nagaoka                  FR Carleton                    56.95        
  8  Skyler Clough                 JR Saint Benedict              58.55        
Heat 5 of 5 Prelims   
  1  Eveline Dowling               SR Carleton                    57.14        
  2  Morgan Mangel                 SO Augsburg                    56.09        
  3  Sydney Grohman                SO St. Catherine               54.01        
  4  Macy Klein                    FR St. Catherine               51.66  B     
  5  Marissa Wolff                 SO St. Olaf                    53.64        
  6  Maya Knutson                  SO St. Olaf                    55.13        
  7  Bryce White                   JR Hamline                     56.88        
  8  Solvay Metelmann              JR St. Olaf                    58.08        
 
Event 33  Men 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
 MIAC Record:  44.52  2/16/2013   Erik Klontz, Carleton                        
 MEET Record:  44.52  2/16/2013   Erik Klontz, Carleton                        
NCAA Div III:  43.16  3/24/2012   Z. Turk, Kenyon                              
               43.34  A NCAA A Qual
               44.88  ST18 Selection Time 2018
               45.33  B NCAA B Qual
     Name                        Year School
===============================================================================
Heat 1 of 4 Prelims   
  2  Dennis Fleming                JR Hamline                     57.39        
  3  Gabe Berman                   SO Macalester                  55.23        
  4  Cody Clay                     SR Hamline                     54.12        
  5  Carter Howell                 FR St. John's                  55.16        
  6  Sean Meagher                  SO St. Olaf                    56.64        
  7  Kiran Arquin                  FY Macalester                  58.97        
Heat 2 of 4 Prelims   
  1  Jayson Valek                  FR St. John's                  52.39        
  2  Gregory Breheim               JR Hamline                     49.93        
  3  Dutch Franko-Dynes            FR Gustavus                    48.75        
  4  Michael Foss                  JR St. Thomas                  47.23        
  5  Omar Omar                     JR St. Thomas                  48.21        
  6  Will Clark                    JR Gustavus                    49.15        
  7  Ryan Pauley                   JR St. John's                  51.32        
  8  Zachary Kennedy               JR St. John's                  53.27        
Heat 3 of 4 Prelims   
  1  Blake Schrick                 FR St. John's                  52.37        
  2  Steven Froehle                FR St. John's                  49.23        
  3  Andrew Peters                 SR Gustavus                    48.73        
  4  Garrett Riley                 FR St. Thomas                  47.16        
  5  Jack Heinzel                  SO Carleton                    48.03        
  6  Jack Dalluge                  JR Carleton                    48.99        
  7  Nick Jacobson                 FY Macalester                  50.89        
  8  Mitch Brachmann               FR St. Olaf                    52.77        
Heat 4 of 4 Prelims   
  1  Samuel Gleason                SR Macalester                  51.37        
  2  Ian Kretzmann                 JR St. Olaf                    49.22        
  3  Mitchell Dockendorf           SO St. John's                  48.54        
  4  Tom Negaard                   SR St. Thomas                  46.97        
  5  Matt Allison                  JR Gustavus                    47.47        
  6  Hunter Neilsen                JR St. Thomas                  48.82        
  7  Nick Reeves                   JR Carleton                    50.82        
  8  Sean Cheng                    SR Macalester                  52.47        
 
Event 34  Women 200 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
 MIAC Record:  2:17.11  2/16/2014   Jenny Strom, Gustavus                      
 MEET Record:  2:17.11  2/15/2014   Jenny Strom, Gustavus                      
NCAA Div III:  2:12.20  2/20/2016   S. Senczyszyn, UW Eau Claire               
               2:12.91  A NCAA A Qual
               2:21.68  ST18 Selection Time 2018
               2:21.91  B NCAA B Qual
     Name                        Year School
===============================================================================
Heat 1 of 3 Prelims   
  1  Allison Marcus                SO Concordia                 2:49.01        
  2  Micah Goldman                 SR St. Catherine             2:36.82        
  3  Melissa Rose                  SR St. Thomas                2:33.19        
  4  Ada Meyer                     JR Carleton                  2:25.76        
  5  Haley Pesik                   SR Gustavus                  2:29.31        
  6  Kelly Wichmann                SO St. Olaf                  2:34.77        
  7  Liv Borgmann                  SR Macalester                2:37.82        
  8  Maya DeGasperi                JR Macalester                2:53.80        
Heat 2 of 3 Prelims   
  1  Sophie Mark-Ng                SO Macalester                2:45.31        
  2  Kate Grossman                 SO Carleton                  2:35.84        
  3  Ella Benoit                   FR Gustavus                  2:32.87        
  4  Franceska Hernandez-Nietling  SO St. Catherine             2:25.20        
  5  Sophia Nevin                  SO St. Olaf                  2:26.45        
  6  Madeline Westendorp           JR Gustavus                  2:33.49        
  7  Ciara White                   SR Concordia                 2:37.58        
  8  Erica Camarato                SO Saint Mary's MN           2:53.25        
Heat 3 of 3 Prelims   
  1  Morgan Mayer                  JR Carleton                  2:41.46        
  2  Deidree Voss                  JR St. Thomas                2:35.19        
  3  Hailey Auran                  SO Gustavus                  2:31.14        
  4  Jordyn Wentzel                FR St. Catherine             2:17.92  ST18  
  5  Ashley Christensen            JR St. Thomas                2:25.82        
  6  Ashley Groebner               SR Saint Benedict            2:33.36        
  7  Hannah Aylward                SR Carleton                  2:37.44        
  8  Betsy Foy                     FY Macalester                2:50.05        
 
Event 35  Men 200 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
 MIAC Record:  1:58.86  12/21/2008  Nelson Westby, St. Olaf College            
 MEET Record:  2:00.61  2/17/2018   Tanner Sonnek, Gustavus                    
NCAA Div III:  1:50.80  3/18/2017   A. Wilson, Emory                           
               1:53.85  A NCAA A Qual
               2:02.55  ST18 Selection Time 2018
               2:04.80  B NCAA B Qual
     Name                        Year School
===============================================================================
Heat 1 of 3 Prelims   
  2  Max Carsen                    SO Hamline                   2:26.64        
  3  Jacob Upton                   SR St. John's                2:18.35        
  4  Noah Faldet                   FR St. Thomas                2:13.83        
  5  Bryce Hoppe                   SO St. Thomas                2:16.66        
  6  Sam Deyak                     SO Gustavus                  2:22.98        
  7  Tristan Belzer                SO Carleton                  2:31.30        
Heat 2 of 3 Prelims   
  2  Will Altaweel                 SO Carleton                  2:26.35        
  3  Caleb Birklid                 JR St. John's                2:17.62        
  4  Logan Shafer                  FR St. Thomas                2:08.24        
  5  Ryan Wetzel                   JR Carleton                  2:15.15        
  6  Eli Greenblat                 SO St. John's                2:19.15        
  7  Darren Anes Dy Quiangco       JR Saint Mary's MN           2:29.38        
Heat 3 of 3 Prelims   
  1  Jay West                      JR Macalester                2:44.44        
  2  Joseph Schwamm                SO St. John's                2:26.02        
  3  Gus Reynolds                  SR St. Olaf                  2:17.10        
  4  Tanner Sonnek                 SR Gustavus                  2:04.98        
  5  Riley Fairbanks               SR Gustavus                  2:13.89        
  6  Andrew Hobar                  SO Hamline                   2:18.87        
  7  Xander Quezada                FR St. Olaf                  2:27.00        
 
Event 36  Women 200 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
 MIAC Record:  2:03.61  2/18/2017   Katelyn Strauss, St. Thomas                
 MEET Record:  2:03.61  2/18/2017   Katelyn Strauss, St. Thomas                
NCAA Div III:  1:55.66  3/23/2012   L. Todhunter, Williams                     
               1:56.90  A NCAA A Qual
               2:05.11  ST18 Selection Time 2018
               2:05.85  B NCAA B Qual
     Name                        Year School
===============================================================================
Heat 1 of 4 Prelims   
  3  Grace Livermore               SR Saint Benedict            2:38.06        
  4  Mary McSharry                 JR Augsburg                  2:34.91        
  5  Julia Bishop                  FR Augsburg                  2:37.77        
  6  Lanae Caldwell                FY Macalester                2:39.63        
Heat 2 of 4 Prelims   
  1  Hannah Svihel                 FR Saint Benedict            2:32.20        
  2  Mikayla Meece                 SO St. Catherine             2:27.16        
  3  Lillie Ortloff                FR Gustavus                  2:19.84        
  4  Anna Astrup                   FR St. Thomas                2:13.36        
  5  Sydney Hallmark               SR Gustavus                  2:14.90        
  6  Julia Mertens                 FR St. Catherine             2:22.62        
  7  Erin Martin                   SR St. Olaf                  2:28.65        
  8  Madi Davis                    SO Saint Benedict            2:33.27        
Heat 3 of 4 Prelims   
  1  Olivia Jones                  SO St. Olaf                  2:29.66        
  2  Amy Warren                    SO Concordia                 2:25.42        
  3  Zoe Schopick                  SO Macalester                2:19.63        
  4  Paige Pawlenty                JR St. Thomas                2:13.03        
  5  Kirsten Nelson                JR St. Thomas                2:14.54        
  6  Michelle Simms                SR Gustavus                  2:22.44        
  7  Meredith Bergman              SR Carleton                  2:27.74        
  8  Martha Dix                    FR St. Olaf                  2:33.20        
Heat 4 of 4 Prelims   
  1  Allie Mayfield                JR Gustavus                  2:28.83        
  2  Alexandra Torgrimson          FR Hamline                   2:24.55        
  3  Ellie Speedling               FR Gustavus                  2:18.74        
  4  Katelyn Strauss               SR St. Thomas                2:06.45        
  5  Alison Cameron                FR Carleton                  2:14.26        
  6  Anna Gergely                  SR Carleton                  2:21.83        
  7  Ruth Chuah                    SO Gustavus                  2:27.27        
  8  Emme Quandt                   SO Saint Mary's MN           2:33.12        
 
Event 37  Men 200 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
 MIAC Record:  1:45.76  2/16/2015   Mike Lanz, St. Thomas                      
 MEET Record:  1:48.73  2/16/2015   Mike Lanz, St. Thomas                      
NCAA Div III:  1:44.56  3/17/2017   Brandon Lum, Wash-St. Louis                
               1:45.59  A NCAA A Qual
               1:49.30  ST18 Selection Time 2018
               1:50.85  B NCAA B Qual
     Name                        Year School
===============================================================================
Heat 1 of 3 Prelims   
  2  Alex Morrow                   FR Saint Mary's MN           2:08.78        
  3  Stevie Fitch                  SO Carleton                  2:02.59        
  4  Nolan Larson                  SO Gustavus                  1:57.54        
  5  Nicholas Grivna               SO Hamline                   2:01.11        
  6  Isaac Hanson                  SO Hamline                   2:05.49        
  7  Christian Heuchert            JR Carleton                  2:12.21        
Heat 2 of 3 Prelims   
  1  Friedrich Odermann            JR St. John's                2:19.98        
  2  Sam Darwish                   JR Carleton                  2:07.20        
  3  Marcel Hones                  SO St. Olaf                  2:01.27        
  4  Lucas Manke                   JR St. Thomas                1:56.64        
  5  Ryan Sklar                    JR Gustavus                  1:59.64        
  6  Frankie Zobitz                SR Gustavus                  2:04.31        
  7  DQ Tong                       SR St. Olaf                  2:11.04        
Heat 3 of 3 Prelims   
  1  Ben Anderson                  SO Hamline                   2:17.46        
  2  Ben Blomquist                 FY Macalester                2:05.85        
  3  Andrew Chang                  SO Carleton                  2:01.22        
  4  Nate Stone                    SO St. Thomas                1:55.63        
  5  Max Larson                    SR St. Thomas                1:57.97        
  6  Eric Meyer                    JR Carleton                  2:04.29        
  7  Cole Stepanovich              FR Saint Mary's MN           2:09.35        
 
Event 67  Men 200 Yard Freestyle Time Trial
===============================================================================
 MIAC Record:  1:38.49  3/19/2009   Matt Sewart, Gustavus                      
 MEET Record:  1:39.18  2/14/2014   Tanner Roe, St. Olaf                       
               1:36.74  A NCAA A Qual
               1:39.29  ST18 Selection Time 2018
               1:40.11  B NCAA B Qual
     Name                        Year School
===============================================================================
Heat 1 of 1 Timed Finals   
  4  Josh Muntifering              SO Gustavus                       NT