Licensed to Univ. of Minnesota Aq. Center - Site License
                                   HY-TEK's MEET MANAGER 7.0 2/17/2019 02:37 PM
                   2019 MIAC Swimming & Diving Championships                   
                Jean Freeman Aquatic Center Univ. of Minnesota                 
                                 Meet Program                                  
 
Event 28  Women 1650 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
 MIAC Record:  16:47.83  12/2/2018   Maggie Menso, St. Catherine               
 MEET Record:  17:09.69  2/21/2009   Carrie Gunderson, Gustavus                
NCAA Div III:  16:21.44  3/21/2015   Sarah Thompson, Williams                  
               16:27.52  A NCAA A Qual
               17:18.18  ST18 Selection Time 2018
     Name                        Year School
===============================================================================
Heat 1 of 3 Timed Finals   
  2  Sonday, Isabelle              FR Saint Benedict           21:06.90        
  3  Dix, Martha                   FR St. Olaf                 20:15.59        
  4  Crum, Allie                   JR Saint Benedict           19:57.89        
  5  Backes, Anna                  SO Concordia                20:01.87        
  6  Hansen, Amanda                SO Saint Mary's MN          20:56.51        
  7  Stewart, Kinsey               FY Macalester               21:20.64        
Heat 2 of 3 Timed Finals   
  1  Brostrom, Katherine           SO Gustavus                 19:47.80        
  2  Gerhardt, Morgan              FR Saint Benedict           19:16.13        
  3  Smith, Madison                FR Carleton                 19:01.82        
  4  Mayfield, Allie               JR Gustavus                 18:42.60        
  5  Peterson, McKenna             JR St. Catherine            18:49.60        
  6  Hagstrom, Tori                SO St. Catherine            19:02.21        
  7  Shefchik, Brooke              SO Saint Mary's MN          19:30.97        
  8  Le Bris, Jade                 FR St. Catherine            19:52.36        
Heat 3 of 3 Timed Finals   
  1  McMahon, Molly                SO St. Catherine            18:31.69        
  2  Vancil, Molly                 SR St. Thomas               18:18.35        
  3  Behrens, Gretchen             SO St. Thomas               17:48.10        
  4  Menso, Maggie                 FR St. Catherine            16:47.83  ST18  
  5  Ericson, Kasey                SO St. Thomas               17:43.10        
  6  Rizzo, Linnea                 SR St. Olaf                 18:06.39        
  7  Croasdell, Caitlin            JR St. Olaf                 18:25.23        
  8  Hallmark, Sydney              SR Gustavus                 18:34.98        
 
Event 29  Men 1650 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
 MIAC Record:  15:36.96  2/19/2011   Whitaker Davis, Gustavus                  
 MEET Record:  15:36.96  2/19/2011   Whitaker Davis, Gustavus                  
NCAA Div III:  14:56.54  12/1/2016   Arthur Conover, Kenyon                    
               15:02.59  A NCAA A Qual
               15:51.89  ST18 Selection Time 2018
     Name                        Year School
===============================================================================
Heat 1 of 3 Timed Finals   
  3  Tong, DQ                      SR St. Olaf                 19:11.61        
  4  Pelutis, Dmitriy              SR St. Olaf                 18:52.61        
  5  Hubbard, Tanner               FY Macalester               18:55.42        
  6  Hanlon, Nicholas              JR Hamline                  20:18.90        
Heat 2 of 3 Timed Finals   
  1  Berg, Ice                     SR Hamline                  18:34.47        
  2  Darwish, Sam                  JR Carleton                 17:57.70        
  3  Greenvall, Ben                SR Carleton                 17:43.66        
  4  Fitzloff, Thomas              SO Gustavus                 17:38.93        
  5  Steeves, Nathan               FR Hamline                  17:40.99        
  6  Yuan, Allen                   FR Carleton                 17:44.63        
  7  Morrow, Alex                  FR Saint Mary's MN          18:24.24        
  8  Lekki, Spencer                SO Carleton                 18:43.98        
Heat 3 of 3 Timed Finals   
  1  Johnson, Sam                  SO St. Thomas               17:23.68        
  2  McCullough, Eamonn            FR Gustavus                 17:09.29        
  3  Boerner, Adam                 SO St. Thomas               17:04.29        
  4  Reischmann, Paul              SR Macalester               16:40.43        
  5  Greseth, Sjon                 FR St. Olaf                 16:53.01        
  6  Ruegemer, Nate                FR St. Thomas               17:08.48        
  7  Dawson, Zach                  JR Gustavus                 17:12.09        
  8  McCarty, Zach                 SO St. Olaf                 17:34.35        
 
Event 30  Women 200 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
 MIAC Record:  1:57.51  3/16/2015   Emma Paulson, St. Thomas                   
 MEET Record:  1:58.80  2/18/2017   Emma Paulson, St. Thomas                   
NCAA Div III:  1:55.83  3/18/2017   Olivia Jackson, Williams                   
               1:55.94  A NCAA A Qual
               2:03.09  ST18 Selection Time 2018
     Name                        Year School
===============================================================================
Heat 1  B - Final   
  1  Thompson, Ana                 JR Macalester                2:12.08        
  2  Van Hout, Ann                 FR St. Thomas                2:11.48        
  3  Rudd, Erin                    FR St. Thomas                2:11.10        
  4  Boyum, Lydia                  FR Carleton                  2:09.65        
  5  Bjorklund, Amelia             SO Gustavus                  2:10.06        
  6  Thate, Rachel                 JR Gustavus                  2:11.42        
  7  Green, Charlotte              SO St. Catherine             2:11.93        
  8  Christiansen, Lauren          JR Saint Benedict            2:12.20        
Heat 2  A - Final   
  1  Rising, Katie                 SR St. Catherine             2:08.89        
  2  Birklid, Ana                  FR Saint Benedict            2:08.08        
  3  Howard, Alex                  JR St. Thomas                2:06.99        
  4  Von Wahlde, Mikayla           FR Saint Benedict            2:06.39        
  5  Svendsen, Hannah              FR St. Catherine             2:06.78        
  6  Martinek, Taylor              SR Hamline                   2:07.98        
  7  Nelson, Kirsten               JR St. Thomas                2:08.57        
  8  Punyko, Kelly                 SR St. Olaf                  2:09.53        
Alternates
  1  Dehnke, Alaina                SR Concordia                 2:13.06        
  2  Melody, Erin                  SR St. Thomas                2:15.19        
 
Event 31  Men 200 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
 MIAC Record:  1:46.85  3/21/2009   Peter Mullee, Univ. St. Thomas             
 MEET Record:  1:47.34  2/20/2010   Peter Mullee, St. Thomas                   
NCAA Div III:  1:43.49  3/21/2015   H. Curley, Kenyon                          
               1:44.47  A NCAA A Qual
               1:49.04  ST18 Selection Time 2018
     Name                        Year School
===============================================================================
Heat 1  B - Final   
  1  Gergen, Cal                   JR St. Olaf                  2:06.70        
  2  Offman, Eli                   FR Carleton                  2:04.45        
  3  Willmore, Benjamin            FR Carleton                  2:01.19        
  4  Zobitz, Frankie               SR Gustavus                  1:59.77        
  5  Atkinson, Spencer             FR St. John's                1:59.98        
  6  Conati, Ari                   JR Carleton                  2:01.23        
  7  Battiste, Alex                SR Carleton                  2:05.16        
  8  Roback, Lee                   SO Hamline                   2:06.82        
Heat 2  A - Final   
  1  Hansen, CJ                    SO St. Thomas                1:58.46        
  2  Olson, Mick                   SO St. John's                1:56.62        
  3  Muntifering, Josh             SO Gustavus                  1:52.42        
  4  Eyman Casey, Abe              SR St. Olaf                  1:50.62        
  5  Loepfe, John                  JR St. Olaf                  1:51.63        
  6  Gahnz, John                   FR St. Thomas                1:52.50        
  7  Torvik, Caleb                 SR Gustavus                  1:57.15        
  8  Durbin, Taylor                SR Macalester                1:58.68        
Alternates
  1  Rades, Griffin                SO Saint Mary's MN           2:07.20        
  2  Nelson, Trevor                FR St. John's                2:08.53        
 
Event 32  Women 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
 MIAC Record:  49.46  3/15/2005   Marie Marsman, Carleton                      
 MEET Record:  49.73  2/22/2003   Marie Marsman, Carleton                      
NCAA Div III:  48.98  3/20/2010   K. Stern, Amherst                            
               49.49  A NCAA A Qual
               51.59  ST18 Selection Time 2018
     Name                        Year School
===============================================================================
Heat 1  B - Final   
  1  Mangel, Morgan                SO Augsburg                    55.83        
  2  White, Bryce                  JR Hamline                     55.37        
  3  Grohman, Sydney               SO St. Catherine               54.70        
  4  Fraser-Mines, Kyle            SO Carleton                    53.93        
  5  Schroeder, Mira               SR St. Thomas                  54.00        
  6  Henderson, Ella               FR St. Catherine               55.15        
  7  Allyson, Zoe                  SO Saint Benedict              55.65        
  8  Mahoney, Claudia              SO Saint Benedict              55.87        
Heat 2  A - Final   
  1  Kohorst, Alyssa               SO Gustavus                    53.83        
  2  Wolff, Marissa                SO St. Olaf                    52.64        
  3  Mather, Caroline              SR Carleton                    52.53        
  4  Klein, Macy                   FR St. Catherine               51.32  ST18  
  5  Webster, Maggie               SR Gustavus                    51.82        
  6  Smarjesse, Kate               SR St. Thomas                  52.56        
  7  Knutson, Maya                 SO St. Olaf                    53.44        
  8  Lokensgard, Alyssa            JR Gustavus                    53.90        
Alternates
  1  Lee, Serena                   FR Carleton                    56.23        
  2  Newhouse, Jacque              FR Saint Benedict              56.34        
 
Event 33  Men 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
 MIAC Record:  44.52  2/16/2013   Erik Klontz, Carleton                        
 MEET Record:  44.52  2/16/2013   Erik Klontz, Carleton                        
NCAA Div III:  43.16  3/24/2012   Z. Turk, Kenyon                              
               43.34  A NCAA A Qual
               44.88  ST18 Selection Time 2018
     Name                        Year School
===============================================================================
Heat 1  B - Final   
  1  Breheim, Gregory              JR Hamline                     48.43        
  2  Dalluge, Jack                 JR Carleton                    47.83        
  3  Foss, Michael                 JR St. Thomas                  47.69        
  4  Clark, Will                   JR Gustavus                    47.39        
  5  Froehle, Steven               FR St. John's                  47.39        
  6  Omar, Omar                    JR St. Thomas                  47.83        
  7  Pauley, Ryan                  JR St. John's                  48.07        
  8  Brachmann, Mitch              FR St. Olaf                    48.48        
Heat 2  A - Final   
  1  Dockendorf, Mitchell          SO St. John's                  47.35        
  2  Peters, Andrew                SR Gustavus                    46.79        
  3  Heinzel, Jack                 SO Carleton                    46.29        
  4  Allison, Matt                 JR Gustavus                    45.14        
  5  Franko-Dynes, Dutch           FR Gustavus                    46.15        
  6  Negaard, Tom                  SR St. Thomas                  46.30        
  7  Reeves, Nick                  JR Carleton                    47.10        
  8  Riley, Garrett                FR St. Thomas                  47.38        
Alternates
  1  Neilsen, Hunter               JR St. Thomas                  48.77        
  2  Kretzmann, Ian                JR St. Olaf                    48.90        
 
Event 34  Women 200 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
 MIAC Record:  2:16.99  2/17/2019   Jordyn Wentzel, St. Catherine              
 MEET Record:  2:16.99  2/17/2019   Jordyn Wentzel, St. Catherine              
NCAA Div III:  2:12.20  2/20/2016   S. Senczyszyn, UW Eau Claire               
               2:12.91  A NCAA A Qual
               2:21.68  ST18 Selection Time 2018
     Name                        Year School
===============================================================================
Heat 1  B - Final   
  1  White, Ciara                  SR Concordia                 2:32.98        
  2  Wichmann, Kelly               SO St. Olaf                  2:30.81        
  3  Groebner, Ashley              SR Saint Benedict            2:27.78        
  4  Westendorp, Madeline          JR Gustavus                  2:27.39        
  5  Voss, Deidree                 JR St. Thomas                2:27.63        
  6  Grossman, Kate                SO Carleton                  2:30.23        
  7  Mayer, Morgan                 JR Carleton                  2:32.73        
  8  Rose, Melissa                 SR St. Thomas                2:33.72        
Heat 2  A - Final   
  1  Christensen, Ashley           JR St. Thomas                2:25.72        
  2  Pesik, Haley                  SR Gustavus                  2:22.13        
  3  Meyer, Ada                    JR Carleton                  2:21.41  ST18  
  4  Wentzel, Jordyn               FR St. Catherine             2:16.99  ST18  
  5  Nevin, Sophia                 SO St. Olaf                  2:20.77  ST18  
  6  Auran, Hailey                 SO Gustavus                  2:21.70        
  7  Hernandez-Nietling, Francesk  SO St. Catherine             2:24.63        
  8  Benoit, Ella                  FR Gustavus                  2:26.11        
Alternates
  1  Foy, Betsy                    FY Macalester                2:35.46        
  2  Goldman, Micah                SR St. Catherine             2:36.83        
 
Event 35  Men 200 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
 MIAC Record:  1:58.86  12/21/2008  Nelson Westby, St. Olaf College            
 MEET Record:  2:00.61  2/17/2018   Tanner Sonnek, Gustavus                    
NCAA Div III:  1:50.80  3/18/2017   A. Wilson, Emory                           
               1:53.85  A NCAA A Qual
               2:02.55  ST18 Selection Time 2018
     Name                        Year School
===============================================================================
Heat 1  B - Final   
  1  Hobar, Andrew                 SO Hamline                   2:20.72        
  2  Quezada, Xander               FR St. Olaf                  2:18.10        
  3  Deyak, Sam                    SO Gustavus                  2:15.91        
  4  Reynolds, Gus                 SR St. Olaf                  2:13.08        
  5  Schwamm, Joseph               SO St. John's                2:14.47        
  6  Wetzel, Ryan                  JR Carleton                  2:17.05        
  7  Altaweel, Will                SO Carleton                  2:19.50        
  8  Belzer, Tristan               SO Carleton                  2:23.07        
Heat 2  A - Final   
  1  Birklid, Caleb                JR St. John's                2:11.48        
  2  Hoppe, Bryce                  SO St. Thomas                2:09.63        
  3  Fairbanks, Riley              SR Gustavus                  2:06.99        
  4  Sonnek, Tanner                SR Gustavus                  2:02.48  ST18  
  5  Shafer, Logan                 FR St. Thomas                2:04.98        
  6  Faldet, Noah                  FR St. Thomas                2:08.36        
  7  Greenblat, Eli                SO St. John's                2:10.82        
  8  Upton, Jacob                  SR St. John's                2:12.68        
Alternates
  1  Carsen, Max                   SO Hamline                   2:25.76        
  2  Anes Dy Quiangco, Darren      JR Saint Mary's MN           2:29.87        
 
Event 36  Women 200 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
 MIAC Record:  2:03.61  2/18/2017   Katelyn Strauss, St. Thomas                
 MEET Record:  2:03.61  2/18/2017   Katelyn Strauss, St. Thomas                
NCAA Div III:  1:55.66  3/23/2012   L. Todhunter, Williams                     
               1:56.90  A NCAA A Qual
               2:05.11  ST18 Selection Time 2018
     Name                        Year School
===============================================================================
Heat 1  B - Final   
  1  Gergely, Anna                 SR Carleton                  2:21.72        
  2  Mayfield, Allie               JR Gustavus                  2:20.96        
  3  Ortloff, Lillie               FR Gustavus                  2:18.11        
  4  Torgrimson, Alexandra         FR Hamline                   2:17.98        
  5  Simms, Michelle               SR Gustavus                  2:18.04        
  6  Speedling, Ellie              FR Gustavus                  2:18.18        
  7  Mertens, Julia                FR St. Catherine             2:21.58        
  8  Bergman, Meredith             SR Carleton                  2:22.71        
Heat 2  A - Final   
  1  Warren, Amy                   SO Concordia                 2:16.28        
  2  Hallmark, Sydney              SR Gustavus                  2:13.55        
  3  Strauss, Katelyn              SR St. Thomas                2:10.03        
  4  Astrup, Anna                  FR St. Thomas                2:08.12        
  5  Cameron, Alison               FR Carleton                  2:09.97        
  6  Pawlenty, Paige               JR St. Thomas                2:10.91        
  7  Nelson, Kirsten               JR St. Thomas                2:13.71        
  8  Schopick, Zoe                 SO Macalester                2:16.32        
Alternates
  1  Jones, Olivia                 SO St. Olaf                  2:24.53        
  2  Meece, Mikayla                SO St. Catherine             2:26.02        
 
Event 37  Men 200 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
 MIAC Record:  1:45.76  2/16/2015   Mike Lanz, St. Thomas                      
 MEET Record:  1:48.73  2/16/2015   Mike Lanz, St. Thomas                      
NCAA Div III:  1:44.56  3/17/2017   Brandon Lum, Wash-St. Louis                
               1:45.59  A NCAA A Qual
               1:49.30  ST18 Selection Time 2018
     Name                        Year School
===============================================================================
Heat 1  B - Final   
  1  Heuchert, Christian           JR Carleton                  2:06.29        
  2  Chang, Andrew                 SO Carleton                  2:01.13        
  3  Meyer, Eric                   JR Carleton                  2:00.43        
  4  Manke, Lucas                  JR St. Thomas                1:58.18        
  5  Hanson, Isaac                 SO Hamline                   2:00.01        
  6  Blomquist, Ben                FY Macalester                2:00.67        
  7  Darwish, Sam                  JR Carleton                  2:01.76        
  8  Morrow, Alex                  FR Saint Mary's MN           2:09.54        
Heat 2  A - Final   
  1  Fitch, Stevie                 SO Carleton                  1:57.43        
  2  Grivna, Nicholas              SO Hamline                   1:56.24        
  3  Larson, Nolan                 SO Gustavus                  1:55.07        
  4  Stone, Nate                   SO St. Thomas                1:52.80        
  5  Sklar, Ryan                   JR Gustavus                  1:53.87        
  6  Hones, Marcel                 SO St. Olaf                  1:55.87        
  7  Larson, Max                   SR St. Thomas                1:57.18        
  8  Zobitz, Frankie               SR Gustavus                  1:58.08        
Alternates
  1  Odermann, Friedrich           JR St. John's                2:11.25        
  2  Tong, DQ                      SR St. Olaf                  2:13.02        
 
Event 38  Women 1 mtr Diving
===============================================================================
 MIAC Record:  485.40  12/6/2013   Renee Jordan, Macalester                    
 MEET Record:  457.24  2/15/2001   Angie Soucek, Carleton                      
NCAA Div III:  515.90  3/25/2011   D. Roskos, TCNJ                             
     NCAA 11:  395.00                                                          
               395.00  A NCAA A Qual
     Name                        Year School
===============================================================================
Heat 1  Finals   
  1  Pruitt, Kellie                SR St. Thomas                 343.35        
  2  Jarvi, Mallory                JR Saint Benedict             361.05        
  3  Mueller, Janelle              SR St. Thomas                 363.05        
  4  Pomerenke, Maggie             JR Saint Benedict             367.25        
  5  Eckman, Peyton                FR St. Thomas                 379.45        
  6  Kirkland, Kapani              FR Carleton                   405.80        
  7  Steinberg, Sophia             SO Gustavus                   414.50        
  8  Page, Gabby                   SR St. Catherine              423.10        
Alternates
  1  An, Emily                     SO Gustavus                   337.90        
  2  Nietz, Anna                   FR Gustavus                   335.25        
 
Event 39  Women 400 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
 MIAC Record:  3:25.84  3/15/2015   Gustavus, Gustavus                         
                        Campeau, Anderson, Reily, Olson                   
 MEET Record:  3:26.77  2/15/2014   Gustavus Adolphus College, Gustavus        
                        Olson, Anderson, Klunk, Tinklenberg               
NCAA Div III:  3:19.56  3/18/2017   Emory, Emory                               
                        Muir, Sanchez-Aizcorbe, Olson, Bergh              
               3:29.41  ST18 Selection Time 2018
     School
===============================================================================
Heat 1 of 2 Timed Finals   
  3  Augsburg College                                           4:08.54        
  4  Hamline University                                         3:56.22        
  5  Saint Mary's University of Min                             3:56.89        
Heat 2 of 2 Timed Finals   
  1  Concordia                                                  3:55.11        
  2  Carleton College                                           3:42.54        
  3  Gustavus Adolphus College                                  3:39.50        
  4  Saint Catherine University                                 3:29.50        
  5  University of Saint Thomas                                 3:35.78        
  6  Saint Olaf College                                         3:39.63        
  7  College of Saint Benedict                                  3:45.18        
  8  Macalester College                                         3:56.18        
 
Event 40  Men 400 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
 MIAC Record:  3:00.98  2/17/2007   Gustavus Adolphus College, Gustavus        
                        M Stewart, B Hanson, B Amundson, S Hagemeyer      
 MEET Record:  3:02.21  2/17/2007   Gustavus Adolphus College, Gustavus        
                        M Stewart, B Hanson, B Amundson, S Hagemeyer      
NCAA Div III:  2:53.59  3/24/2012   Kenyon, Kenyon                             
                        Somers, Turk, Ramsey, Richardson                  
               3:02.64  ST18 Selection Time 2018
     School
===============================================================================
Heat 1 of 1 Timed Finals   
  1  Macalester College                                         3:24.49        
  2  Carleton College                                           3:18.57        
  3  Saint Olaf College                                         3:11.50        
  4  University of Saint Thomas                                 3:09.26        
  5  Gustavus Adolphus College                                  3:11.26        
  6  Saint John's University                                    3:17.50        
  7  Hamline University                                         3:22.04        
  8  Saint Mary's University of Min                             3:36.94