Licensed to Univ. of Minnesota Aq. Center - Site License
                                   HY-TEK's MEET MANAGER 7.0 2/17/2019 12:42 PM
                   2019 MIAC Swimming & Diving Championships                   
                Jean Freeman Aquatic Center Univ. of Minnesota                 
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 30  Women 200 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
 MIAC Record: & 1:57.51   3/16/2015 Emma Paulson, St. Thomas                   
 MEET Record: ! 1:58.80   2/18/2017 Emma Paulson, St. Thomas                   
NCAA Div III: # 1:55.83   3/18/2017 Olivia Jackson, Williams                   
                1:55.94  A NCAA A Qual
                2:03.09  ST18 Selection Time 2018
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Von Wahlde, Mikayla       FR Saint Benedict       2:09.39    2:06.39 q      
     r:+3.37  28.52     1:00.03 (31.51)     1:32.73 (32.70)     2:06.39 (33.66)
  2 Svendsen, Hannah          FR St. Catherine        2:09.16    2:06.78 q      
              29.43     1:01.32 (31.89)     1:34.35 (33.03)     2:06.78 (32.43)
  3 Howard, Alex              JR St. Thomas           2:09.28    2:06.99 q      
              29.63     1:01.09 (31.46)     1:33.72 (32.63)     2:06.99 (33.27)
  4 Martinek, Taylor          SR Hamline              2:11.87    2:07.98 q      
              29.17     1:02.49 (33.32)     1:35.96 (33.47)     2:07.98 (32.02)
  5 Birklid, Ana              FR Saint Benedict       2:16.53    2:08.08 q      
              30.35     1:02.60 (32.25)     1:35.23 (32.63)     2:08.08 (32.85)
  6 Nelson, Kirsten           JR St. Thomas           2:12.57    2:08.57 q      
              29.30     1:02.08 (32.78)     1:36.11 (34.03)     2:08.57 (32.46)
  7 Rising, Katie             SR St. Catherine        2:14.00    2:08.89 q      
              30.46     1:03.05 (32.59)     1:36.06 (33.01)     2:08.89 (32.83)
  8 Punyko, Kelly             SR St. Olaf             2:12.61    2:09.53 q      
              29.17     1:01.84 (32.67)     1:35.83 (33.99)     2:09.53 (33.70)
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Boyum, Lydia              FR Carleton             2:13.54    2:09.65 q      
              30.37     1:02.91 (32.54)     1:36.11 (33.20)     2:09.65 (33.54)
 10 Bjorklund, Amelia         SO Gustavus             2:15.23    2:10.06 q      
              30.17     1:02.50 (32.33)     1:35.87 (33.37)     2:10.06 (34.19)
 11 Rudd, Erin                FR St. Thomas           2:10.16    2:11.10 q      
              29.75     1:01.74 (31.99)     1:35.69 (33.95)     2:11.10 (35.41)
 12 Thate, Rachel             JR Gustavus             2:19.84    2:11.42 q      
              30.65     1:03.97 (33.32)     1:37.71 (33.74)     2:11.42 (33.71)
 13 Van Hout, Ann             FR St. Thomas           2:13.59    2:11.48 q      
              30.13     1:02.84 (32.71)     1:37.21 (34.37)     2:11.48 (34.27)
 14 Green, Charlotte          SO St. Catherine        2:14.14    2:11.93 q      
              30.66     1:04.05 (33.39)     1:37.88 (33.83)     2:11.93 (34.05)
 15 Thompson, Ana             JR Macalester           2:17.58    2:12.08 q      
              30.92     1:04.44 (33.52)     1:38.68 (34.24)     2:12.08 (33.40)
 16 Christiansen, Lauren      JR Saint Benedict       2:16.09    2:12.20 q      
              30.82     1:03.48 (32.66)     1:37.48 (34.00)     2:12.20 (34.72)
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 17 Dehnke, Alaina            SR Concordia            2:18.18    2:13.06        
              30.74     1:03.37 (32.63)     1:38.06 (34.69)     2:13.06 (35.00)
 18 Melody, Erin              SR St. Thomas           2:15.58    2:15.19        
              31.11     1:04.81 (33.70)     1:39.93 (35.12)     2:15.19 (35.26)
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 19 Chuah, Ruth               SO Gustavus             2:19.31    2:16.29        
              31.24     1:04.82 (33.58)     1:40.17 (35.35)     2:16.29 (36.12)
 20 Molus, Andrea             JR Saint Benedict       2:26.99    2:16.44        
              32.12     1:06.26 (34.14)     1:41.38 (35.12)     2:16.44 (35.06)
 21 Lafferty, Natalie         FR Carleton             2:21.06    2:16.70        
              31.04     1:04.73 (33.69)     1:39.99 (35.26)     2:16.70 (36.71)
 22 Jensen, Helen             JR St. Olaf             2:10.86    2:17.40        
              30.70     1:05.19 (34.49)     1:41.47 (36.28)     2:17.40 (35.93)
 23 Bergman, Meredith         SR Carleton             2:28.05    2:17.63        
              31.79     1:06.25 (34.46)     1:41.90 (35.65)     2:17.63 (35.73)
 24 Roghair, Ariel            JR Macalester           2:21.18    2:18.79        
              32.45     1:07.75 (35.30)     1:43.39 (35.64)     2:18.79 (35.40)
 25 Cucchiaro, Shannon        FR St. Olaf             2:23.01    2:18.93        
              31.97     1:06.51 (34.54)     1:43.02 (36.51)     2:18.93 (35.91)
 26 Pokornowski, Hana         SO Gustavus             2:27.58    2:20.17        
              32.44     1:08.17 (35.73)     1:44.40 (36.23)     2:20.17 (35.77)
 27 Lefebvre, Nicole          FR Saint Benedict       2:23.31    2:20.81        
              33.32     1:09.48 (36.16)     1:45.55 (36.07)     2:20.81 (35.26)
 28 Le Bris, Jade             FR St. Catherine        2:34.26    2:32.94        
              36.15     1:14.72 (38.57)     1:53.83 (39.11)     2:32.94 (39.11)
 29 Hansen, Amanda            SO Saint Mary's MN      2:35.30    2:35.92        
              34.98     1:14.06 (39.08)     1:55.07 (41.01)     2:35.92 (40.85)
 
Event 31  Men 200 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
 MIAC Record: & 1:46.85   3/21/2009 Peter Mullee, Univ. St. Thomas             
 MEET Record: ! 1:47.34   2/20/2010 Peter Mullee, St. Thomas                   
NCAA Div III: # 1:43.49   3/21/2015 H. Curley, Kenyon                          
                1:44.47  A NCAA A Qual
                1:49.04  ST18 Selection Time 2018
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
  1 Eyman Casey, Abe          SR St. Olaf             1:53.70    1:50.62 q      
              25.52       53.35 (27.83)     1:21.71 (28.36)     1:50.62 (28.91)
  2 Loepfe, John              JR St. Olaf             1:52.95    1:51.63 q      
              25.12       52.45 (27.33)     1:21.24 (28.79)     1:51.63 (30.39)
  3 Muntifering, Josh         SO Gustavus             1:59.48    1:52.42 q      
              25.99       54.23 (28.24)     1:23.27 (29.04)     1:52.42 (29.15)
  4 Gahnz, John               FR St. Thomas           1:57.28    1:52.50 q      
     r:+8.99  26.52       54.99 (28.47)     1:23.60 (28.61)     1:52.50 (28.90)
  5 Olson, Mick               SO St. John's           2:02.32    1:56.62 q      
              27.86       57.95 (30.09)     1:27.50 (29.55)     1:56.62 (29.12)
  6 Torvik, Caleb             SR Gustavus             2:02.69    1:57.15 q      
              26.87       55.71 (28.84)     1:25.47 (29.76)     1:57.15 (31.68)
  7 Hansen, CJ                SO St. Thomas           1:59.70    1:58.46 q      
              26.97       56.65 (29.68)     1:27.25 (30.60)     1:58.46 (31.21)
  8 Durbin, Taylor            SR Macalester           2:04.55    1:58.68 q      
     r:+0.92  27.87       57.88 (30.01)     1:28.51 (30.63)     1:58.68 (30.17)
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Zobitz, Frankie           SR Gustavus             2:06.62    1:59.77 q      
              28.46       59.18 (30.72)     1:29.38 (30.20)     1:59.77 (30.39)
 10 Atkinson, Spencer         FR St. John's           2:06.12    1:59.98 q      
              27.29       57.31 (30.02)     1:28.75 (31.44)     1:59.98 (31.23)
 11 Willmore, Benjamin        FR Carleton             2:05.75    2:01.19 q      
              28.37       58.70 (30.33)     1:29.45 (30.75)     2:01.19 (31.74)
 12 Conati, Ari               JR Carleton             2:07.47    2:01.23 q      
              27.59       57.85 (30.26)     1:29.31 (31.46)     2:01.23 (31.92)
 13 Offman, Eli               FR Carleton             2:08.55    2:04.45 q      
              28.71       59.98 (31.27)     1:32.34 (32.36)     2:04.45 (32.11)
 14 Battiste, Alex            SR Carleton             2:11.95    2:05.16 q      
              29.50     1:01.14 (31.64)     1:33.12 (31.98)     2:05.16 (32.04)
 15 Gergen, Cal               JR St. Olaf             2:10.53    2:06.70 q      
              27.64       58.90 (31.26)     1:32.79 (33.89)     2:06.70 (33.91)
 16 Roback, Lee               SO Hamline              2:12.10    2:06.82 q      
              28.95     1:00.71 (31.76)     1:33.42 (32.71)     2:06.82 (33.40)
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 17 Rades, Griffin            SO Saint Mary's MN      2:07.63    2:07.20        
              29.27     1:00.88 (31.61)     1:34.16 (33.28)     2:07.20 (33.04)
 18 Nelson, Trevor            FR St. John's           2:12.87    2:08.53        
              30.01     1:01.59 (31.58)     1:34.28 (32.69)     2:08.53 (34.25)
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 19 Dyer, Sam                 SR Macalester           2:18.60    2:13.18        
              30.75     1:03.29 (32.54)     1:38.19 (34.90)     2:13.18 (34.99)
 20 Hanlon, Nicholas          JR Hamline              2:23.26    2:16.24        
     r:10.77  32.00     1:06.40 (34.40)     1:41.97 (35.57)     2:16.24 (34.27)
 21 Moktan, Rahab             SO St. Olaf             2:21.73    2:19.93        
              31.73     1:06.35 (34.62)     1:43.37 (37.02)     2:19.93 (36.56)
 -- Larson, Sam               SO St. Thomas           2:04.57         DQ        
              27.50       58.20 (30.70)     1:29.63 (31.43)          DQ (31.94)
 
Event 32  Women 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
 MIAC Record: & 49.46   3/15/2005 Marie Marsman, Carleton                      
 MEET Record: ! 49.73   2/22/2003 Marie Marsman, Carleton                      
NCAA Div III: # 48.98   3/20/2010 K. Stern, Amherst                            
                49.49  A NCAA A Qual
                51.59  ST18 Selection Time 2018
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
  1 Klein, Macy               FR St. Catherine          51.66      51.32 qST18  
     r:+0.68  24.42       51.32 (26.90)                                        
  2 Webster, Maggie           SR Gustavus               53.94      51.82 q      
     r:+0.72  24.76       51.82 (27.06)                                        
  3 Mather, Caroline          SR Carleton               53.11      52.53 q      
     r:+0.74  24.96       52.53 (27.57)                                        
  4 Smarjesse, Kate           SR St. Thomas             53.39      52.56 q      
     r:+0.72  25.25       52.56 (27.31)                                        
  5 Wolff, Marissa            SO St. Olaf               53.64      52.64 q      
     r:+0.66  25.33       52.64 (27.31)                                        
  6 Knutson, Maya             SO St. Olaf               55.13      53.44 q      
     r:+6.79  25.86       53.44 (27.58)                                        
  7 Kohorst, Alyssa           SO Gustavus               56.20      53.83 q      
     r:+0.76  26.31       53.83 (27.52)                                        
  8 Lokensgard, Alyssa        JR Gustavus               54.19      53.90 q      
     r:+0.71  25.47       53.90 (28.43)                                        
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Fraser-Mines, Kyle        SO Carleton               55.63      53.93 q      
     r:+0.70  26.18       53.93 (27.75)                                        
 10 Schroeder, Mira           SR St. Thomas             53.90      54.00 q      
     r:+0.83  25.78       54.00 (28.22)                                        
 11 Grohman, Sydney           SO St. Catherine          54.01      54.70 q      
     r:+0.69  25.58       54.70 (29.12)                                        
 12 Henderson, Ella           FR St. Catherine          54.87      55.15 q      
     r:+0.79  25.77       55.15 (29.38)                                        
 13 White, Bryce              JR Hamline                56.88      55.37 q      
     r:+0.72  26.83       55.37 (28.54)                                        
 14 Allyson, Zoe              SO Saint Benedict         59.40      55.65 q      
     r:+0.69  25.81       55.65 (29.84)                                        
 15 Mangel, Morgan            SO Augsburg               56.09      55.83 q      
     r:+0.79  26.38       55.83 (29.45)                                        
 16 Mahoney, Claudia          SO Saint Benedict         57.29      55.87 q      
     r:+4.44  26.68       55.87 (29.19)                                        
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 17 Lee, Serena               FR Carleton               56.85      56.23        
     r:+0.74  27.00       56.23 (29.23)                                        
 18 Newhouse, Jacque          FR Saint Benedict         56.08      56.34        
     r:+5.61  26.91       56.34 (29.43)                                        
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 19 Clough, Skyler            JR Saint Benedict         58.55      56.43        
     r:+0.70  27.07       56.43 (29.36)                                        
 20 Nagaoka, Yuki             FR Carleton               56.95      56.55        
     r:+0.73  26.92       56.55 (29.63)                                        
 21 Dowling, Eveline          SR Carleton               57.14      56.61        
     r:+0.63  25.98       56.61 (30.63)                                        
 22 Neid, Claire              FR Carleton               57.09      56.73        
     r:+0.70  26.49       56.73 (30.24)                                        
 23 Rasmussen, Alex           FR Concordia              59.12      57.83        
     r:+0.75  27.09       57.83 (30.74)                                        
 24 Smith Sjurseth, Katelynn  FR Concordia              59.22      58.27        
     r:+0.78  27.66       58.27 (30.61)                                        
 25 Metelmann, Solvay         JR St. Olaf               58.08      58.48        
     r:+0.75  27.43       58.48 (31.05)                                        
 26 Beitz, Katie              FR Saint Mary's MN        59.33      59.02        
     r:+0.79  28.71       59.02 (30.31)                                        
 27 Crane, Marie              JR Macalester           1:01.99      59.22        
     r:+0.74  27.98       59.22 (31.24)                                        
 28 Larson, Lydia             JR Concordia            1:02.84      59.95        
     r:+8.20  28.61       59.95 (31.34)                                        
 29 Laurie, Mykayla           SO St. Catherine          59.57    1:00.08        
     r:+0.88  28.95     1:00.08 (31.13)                                        
 30 Seifert, Ashlyn           FR Saint Mary's MN        57.37    1:00.10        
     r:+4.71  28.47     1:00.10 (31.63)                                        
 31 Quinones, Amber           FR St. Olaf             1:01.82    1:00.47        
     r:+0.86  29.10     1:00.47 (31.37)                                        
 32 King, Claire              SO Saint Mary's MN      1:01.06    1:01.14        
     r:+0.90  29.02     1:01.14 (32.12)                                        
 33 Sperling, Elmira          JR St. Olaf             1:01.13    1:01.17        
     r:+0.73  28.91     1:01.17 (32.26)                                        
 34 Wallace, Victoria         FR St. Olaf             1:02.76    1:01.50        
     r:+0.85  29.33     1:01.50 (32.17)                                        
 35 Takashima, Sena           FY Macalester           1:00.86    1:01.91        
     r:+0.69  29.71     1:01.91 (32.20)                                        
 36 Fischer, Lilah            FR Hamline              1:04.88    1:03.62        
     r:+0.75  31.01     1:03.62 (32.61)                                        
 
Event 33  Men 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
 MIAC Record: & 44.52   2/16/2013 Erik Klontz, Carleton                        
 MEET Record: ! 44.52   2/16/2013 Erik Klontz, Carleton                        
NCAA Div III: # 43.16   3/24/2012 Z. Turk, Kenyon                              
                43.34  A NCAA A Qual
                44.88  ST18 Selection Time 2018
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
  1 Allison, Matt             JR Gustavus               47.47      45.14 q      
     r:+0.61  21.89       45.14 (23.25)                                        
  2 Franko-Dynes, Dutch       FR Gustavus               48.75      46.15 q      
     r:+4.29  22.28       46.15 (23.87)                                        
  3 Heinzel, Jack             SO Carleton               48.03      46.29 q      
     r:+0.65  22.11       46.29 (24.18)                                        
  4 Negaard, Tom              SR St. Thomas             46.97      46.30 q      
     r:+0.66  22.13       46.30 (24.17)                                        
  5 Peters, Andrew            SR Gustavus               48.73      46.79 q      
     r:+0.60  22.53       46.79 (24.26)                                        
  6 Reeves, Nick              JR Carleton               50.82      47.10 q      
     r:+0.79  22.54       47.10 (24.56)                                        
  7 Dockendorf, Mitchell      SO St. John's             48.54      47.35 q      
     r:+8.72  22.49       47.35 (24.86)                                        
  8 Riley, Garrett            FR St. Thomas             47.16      47.38 q      
     r:+0.67  22.62       47.38 (24.76)                                        
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Froehle, Steven           FR St. John's             49.23      47.39 q      
     r:+0.67  22.42       47.39 (24.97)                                        
  9 Clark, Will               JR Gustavus               49.15      47.39 q      
     r:+0.62  22.51       47.39 (24.88)                                        
 11 Foss, Michael             JR St. Thomas             47.23      47.69 q      
     r:+5.62  22.50       47.69 (25.19)                                        
 12 Omar, Omar                JR St. Thomas             48.21      47.83 q      
     r:+0.66  22.84       47.83 (24.99)                                        
 12 Dalluge, Jack             JR Carleton               48.99      47.83 q      
     r:+0.65  23.23       47.83 (24.60)                                        
 14 Pauley, Ryan              JR St. John's             51.32      48.07 q      
     r:+0.72  23.35       48.07 (24.72)                                        
 15 Breheim, Gregory          JR Hamline                49.93      48.43 q      
     r:+0.68  22.71       48.43 (25.72)                                        
 16 Brachmann, Mitch          FR St. Olaf               52.77      48.48 q      
     r:+0.61  23.10       48.48 (25.38)                                        
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 17 Neilsen, Hunter           JR St. Thomas             48.82      48.77        
     r:+0.66  22.63       48.77 (26.14)                                        
 18 Kretzmann, Ian            JR St. Olaf               49.22      48.90        
     r:+0.69  22.94       48.90 (25.96)                                        
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 19 Schrick, Blake            FR St. John's             52.37      49.61        
     r:+0.67  23.86       49.61 (25.75)                                        
 20 Jacobson, Nick            FY Macalester             50.89      49.77        
     r:+0.74  23.16       49.77 (26.61)                                        
 21 Gleason, Samuel           SR Macalester             51.37      49.82        
     r:+0.75  23.83       49.82 (25.99)                                        
 22 Cheng, Sean               SR Macalester             52.47      50.33        
     r:+0.69  24.08       50.33 (26.25)                                        
 23 Clay, Cody                SR Hamline                54.12      50.61        
     r:+4.18  23.71       50.61 (26.90)                                        
 24 Valek, Jayson             FR St. John's             52.39      51.12        
     r:+0.76  23.89       51.12 (27.23)                                        
 25 Berman, Gabe              SO Macalester             55.23      51.65        
     r:+0.86  24.67       51.65 (26.98)                                        
 26 Kennedy, Zachary          JR St. John's             53.27      51.75        
     r:+0.76  24.29       51.75 (27.46)                                        
 27 Howell, Carter            FR St. John's             55.16      52.59        
     r:+0.73  24.94       52.59 (27.65)                                        
 28 Fleming, Dennis           JR Hamline                57.39      55.12        
     r:+0.71  25.94       55.12 (29.18)                                        
 29 Arquin, Kiran             FY Macalester             58.97      55.91        
     r:+0.78  26.78       55.91 (29.13)                                        
 30 Meagher, Sean             SO St. Olaf               56.64      55.96        
     r:+9.16  26.49       55.96 (29.47)                                        
 
Event 34  Women 200 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
 MIAC Record: & 2:16.99   2/17/2019 Jordyn Wentzel, St. Catherine              
 MEET Record: ! 2:16.99   2/17/2019 Jordyn Wentzel, St. Catherine              
NCAA Div III: # 2:12.20   2/20/2016 S. Senczyszyn, UW Eau Claire               
                2:12.91  A NCAA A Qual
                2:21.68  ST18 Selection Time 2018
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
  1 Wentzel, Jordyn           FR St. Catherine        2:17.92    2:16.99&qST18  
     r:+6.53  30.80     1:06.17 (35.37)     1:41.45 (35.28)     2:16.99 (35.54)
  2 Nevin, Sophia             SO St. Olaf             2:26.45    2:20.77 qST18  
     r:+0.76  31.11     1:06.38 (35.27)     1:43.00 (36.62)     2:20.77 (37.77)
  3 Meyer, Ada                JR Carleton             2:25.76    2:21.41 qST18  
     r:+0.72  31.44     1:07.28 (35.84)     1:44.05 (36.77)     2:21.41 (37.36)
  4 Auran, Hailey             SO Gustavus             2:31.14    2:21.70 q      
     r:+0.77  32.40     1:08.89 (36.49)     1:45.57 (36.68)     2:21.70 (36.13)
  5 Pesik, Haley              SR Gustavus             2:29.31    2:22.13 q      
     r:+0.83  32.05     1:07.58 (35.53)     1:44.42 (36.84)     2:22.13 (37.71)
  6 Hernandez-Nietling, Fran  SO St. Catherine        2:25.20    2:24.63 q      
     r:+0.73  31.49     1:07.49 (36.00)     1:45.53 (38.04)     2:24.63 (39.10)
  7 Christensen, Ashley       JR St. Thomas           2:25.82    2:25.72 q      
     r:+0.73  32.43     1:08.50 (36.07)     1:46.58 (38.08)     2:25.72 (39.14)
  8 Benoit, Ella              FR Gustavus             2:32.87    2:26.11 q      
     r:+0.71  33.12     1:10.37 (37.25)     1:47.86 (37.49)     2:26.11 (38.25)
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Westendorp, Madeline      JR Gustavus             2:33.49    2:27.39 q      
     r:+0.75  32.40     1:09.17 (36.77)     1:47.71 (38.54)     2:27.39 (39.68)
 10 Voss, Deidree             JR St. Thomas           2:35.19    2:27.63 q      
     r:+9.21  33.30     1:10.79 (37.49)     1:49.06 (38.27)     2:27.63 (38.57)
 11 Groebner, Ashley          SR Saint Benedict       2:33.36    2:27.78 q      
     r:+0.67  33.02     1:10.80 (37.78)     1:49.25 (38.45)     2:27.78 (38.53)
 12 Grossman, Kate            SO Carleton             2:35.84    2:30.23 q      
     r:+0.77  34.22     1:12.49 (38.27)     1:51.45 (38.96)     2:30.23 (38.78)
 13 Wichmann, Kelly           SO St. Olaf             2:34.77    2:30.81 q      
     r:+0.74  34.15     1:12.42 (38.27)     1:51.30 (38.88)     2:30.81 (39.51)
 14 Mayer, Morgan             JR Carleton             2:41.46    2:32.73 q      
     r:+0.76  34.18     1:12.57 (38.39)     1:52.03 (39.46)     2:32.73 (40.70)
 15 White, Ciara              SR Concordia            2:37.58    2:32.98 q      
     r:+0.71  33.56     1:12.70 (39.14)     1:53.10 (40.40)     2:32.98 (39.88)
 16 Rose, Melissa             SR St. Thomas           2:33.19    2:33.72 q      
     r:+0.79  33.14     1:11.32 (38.18)     1:51.73 (40.41)     2:33.72 (41.99)
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 17 Foy, Betsy                FY Macalester           2:50.05    2:35.46        
     r:+0.80  35.16     1:14.35 (39.19)     1:54.30 (39.95)     2:35.46 (41.16)
 18 Goldman, Micah            SR St. Catherine        2:36.82    2:36.83        
     r:+0.77  34.89     1:14.27 (39.38)     1:55.63 (41.36)     2:36.83 (41.20)
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 19 Borgmann, Liv             SR Macalester           2:37.82    2:36.93        
     r:+0.67  34.44     1:13.89 (39.45)     1:55.27 (41.38)     2:36.93 (41.66)
 20 Mark-Ng, Sophie           SO Macalester           2:45.31    2:38.71        
     r:+0.69  35.13     1:15.48 (40.35)     1:57.16 (41.68)     2:38.71 (41.55)
 21 Aylward, Hannah           SR Carleton             2:37.44    2:39.17        
     r:+0.79  34.32     1:14.10 (39.78)     1:56.46 (42.36)     2:39.17 (42.71)
 22 Marcus, Allison           SO Concordia            2:49.01    2:43.65        
     r:+0.77  35.83     1:16.80 (40.97)     1:59.73 (42.93)     2:43.65 (43.92)
 23 DeGasperi, Maya           JR Macalester           2:53.80    2:50.43        
     r:+0.78  36.43     1:18.63 (42.20)     2:03.29 (44.66)     2:50.43 (47.14)
 24 Camarato, Erica           SO Saint Mary's MN      2:53.25    2:53.69        
     r:+0.76  37.30     1:20.57 (43.27)     2:06.76 (46.19)     2:53.69 (46.93)
 
Event 35  Men 200 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
 MIAC Record: & 1:58.86  12/21/2008 Nelson Westby, St. Olaf College            
 MEET Record: ! 2:00.61   2/17/2018 Tanner Sonnek, Gustavus                    
NCAA Div III: # 1:50.80   3/18/2017 A. Wilson, Emory                           
                1:53.85  A NCAA A Qual
                2:02.55  ST18 Selection Time 2018
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
  1 Sonnek, Tanner            SR Gustavus             2:04.98    2:02.48 qST18  
     r:+0.65  26.94       57.65 (30.71)     1:29.88 (32.23)     2:02.48 (32.60)
  2 Shafer, Logan             FR St. Thomas           2:08.24    2:04.98 q      
     r:+8.06  28.33     1:00.59 (32.26)     1:33.02 (32.43)     2:04.98 (31.96)
  3 Fairbanks, Riley          SR Gustavus             2:13.89    2:06.99 q      
     r:+0.68  28.33       59.70 (31.37)     1:32.76 (33.06)     2:06.99 (34.23)
  4 Faldet, Noah              FR St. Thomas           2:13.83    2:08.36 q      
     r:+0.61  27.87     1:00.01 (32.14)     1:33.87 (33.86)     2:08.36 (34.49)
  5 Hoppe, Bryce              SO St. Thomas           2:16.66    2:09.63 q      
     r:+0.69  28.31     1:01.82 (33.51)     1:35.75 (33.93)     2:09.63 (33.88)
  6 Greenblat, Eli            SO St. John's           2:19.15    2:10.82 q      
     r:+0.73  29.84     1:02.39 (32.55)     1:35.54 (33.15)     2:10.82 (35.28)
  7 Birklid, Caleb            JR St. John's           2:17.62    2:11.48 q      
     r:+0.75  29.86     1:03.22 (33.36)     1:37.38 (34.16)     2:11.48 (34.10)
  8 Upton, Jacob              SR St. John's           2:18.35    2:12.68 q      
     r:+0.76  29.62     1:02.69 (33.07)     1:36.67 (33.98)     2:12.68 (36.01)
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Reynolds, Gus             SR St. Olaf             2:17.10    2:13.08 q      
     r:+0.63  28.56     1:01.73 (33.17)     1:36.16 (34.43)     2:13.08 (36.92)
 10 Schwamm, Joseph           SO St. John's           2:26.02    2:14.47 q      
     r:+0.70  29.84     1:03.94 (34.10)     1:38.80 (34.86)     2:14.47 (35.67)
 11 Deyak, Sam                SO Gustavus             2:22.98    2:15.91 q      
     r:+0.67  30.18     1:04.70 (34.52)     1:39.62 (34.92)     2:15.91 (36.29)
 12 Wetzel, Ryan              JR Carleton             2:15.15    2:17.05 q      
     r:+0.71  29.67     1:04.57 (34.90)     1:41.20 (36.63)     2:17.05 (35.85)
 13 Quezada, Xander           FR St. Olaf             2:27.00    2:18.10 q      
     r:+0.66  30.04     1:04.71 (34.67)     1:41.05 (36.34)     2:18.10 (37.05)
 14 Altaweel, Will            SO Carleton             2:26.35    2:19.50 q      
     r:+0.75  30.12     1:05.34 (35.22)     1:41.81 (36.47)     2:19.50 (37.69)
 15 Hobar, Andrew             SO Hamline              2:18.87    2:20.72 q      
     r:+0.82  30.18     1:04.92 (34.74)     1:42.42 (37.50)     2:20.72 (38.30)
 16 Belzer, Tristan           SO Carleton             2:31.30    2:23.07 q      
     r:+0.80  32.71     1:09.08 (36.37)     1:46.01 (36.93)     2:23.07 (37.06)
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 17 Carsen, Max               SO Hamline              2:26.64    2:25.76        
     r:+0.73  31.22     1:06.85 (35.63)     1:45.20 (38.35)     2:25.76 (40.56)
 18 Anes Dy Quiangco, Darren  JR Saint Mary's MN      2:29.38    2:29.87        
     r:+0.74  32.72     1:09.39 (36.67)     1:49.02 (39.63)     2:29.87 (40.85)
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 19 West, Jay                 JR Macalester           2:44.44    2:36.46        
     r:+0.72  33.83     1:13.41 (39.58)     1:54.56 (41.15)     2:36.46 (41.90)
 
Event 36  Women 200 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
 MIAC Record: & 2:03.61   2/18/2017 Katelyn Strauss, St. Thomas                
 MEET Record: ! 2:03.61   2/18/2017 Katelyn Strauss, St. Thomas                
NCAA Div III: # 1:55.66   3/23/2012 L. Todhunter, Williams                     
                1:56.90  A NCAA A Qual
                2:05.11  ST18 Selection Time 2018
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
  1 Astrup, Anna              FR St. Thomas           2:13.36    2:08.12 q      
     r:+0.78  28.20     1:00.15 (31.95)     1:33.47 (33.32)     2:08.12 (34.65)
  2 Cameron, Alison           FR Carleton             2:14.26    2:09.97 q      
     r:+0.76  28.86     1:01.64 (32.78)     1:35.95 (34.31)     2:09.97 (34.02)
  3 Strauss, Katelyn          SR St. Thomas           2:06.45    2:10.03 q      
     r:+0.75  28.49     1:00.47 (31.98)     1:33.69 (33.22)     2:10.03 (36.34)
  4 Pawlenty, Paige           JR St. Thomas           2:13.03    2:10.91 q      
     r:+0.81  28.56     1:01.59 (33.03)     1:35.53 (33.94)     2:10.91 (35.38)
  5 Hallmark, Sydney          SR Gustavus             2:14.90    2:13.55 q      
     r:+0.67  28.99     1:02.45 (33.46)     1:37.39 (34.94)     2:13.55 (36.16)
  6 Nelson, Kirsten           JR St. Thomas           2:14.54    2:13.71 q      
     r:+0.79  30.33     1:04.08 (33.75)     1:39.09 (35.01)     2:13.71 (34.62)
  7 Warren, Amy               SO Concordia            2:25.42    2:16.28 q      
     r:+0.84  30.24     1:04.12 (33.88)     1:39.42 (35.30)     2:16.28 (36.86)
  8 Schopick, Zoe             SO Macalester           2:19.63    2:16.32 q      
     r:+0.69  29.80     1:03.51 (33.71)     1:40.01 (36.50)     2:16.32 (36.31)
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Torgrimson, Alexandra     FR Hamline              2:24.55    2:17.98 q      
     r:+0.76  29.71     1:05.04 (35.33)     1:41.91 (36.87)     2:17.98 (36.07)
 10 Simms, Michelle           SR Gustavus             2:22.44    2:18.04 q      
     r:+0.71  30.37     1:06.15 (35.78)     1:41.54 (35.39)     2:18.04 (36.50)
 11 Ortloff, Lillie           FR Gustavus             2:19.84    2:18.11 q      
     r:+0.67  30.15     1:05.55 (35.40)     1:41.43 (35.88)     2:18.11 (36.68)
 12 Speedling, Ellie          FR Gustavus             2:18.74    2:18.18 q      
     r:+0.72  30.16     1:05.64 (35.48)     1:42.06 (36.42)     2:18.18 (36.12)
 13 Mayfield, Allie           JR Gustavus             2:28.83    2:20.96 q      
     r:+0.68  30.92     1:05.75 (34.83)     1:42.54 (36.79)     2:20.96 (38.42)
 14 Mertens, Julia            FR St. Catherine        2:22.62    2:21.58 q      
     r:+0.75  31.78     1:06.48 (34.70)     1:43.45 (36.97)     2:21.58 (38.13)
 15 Gergely, Anna             SR Carleton             2:21.83    2:21.72 q      
     r:+0.66  30.85     1:06.14 (35.29)     1:43.15 (37.01)     2:21.72 (38.57)
 16 Bergman, Meredith         SR Carleton             2:27.74    2:22.71 q      
     r:+0.75  31.98     1:08.24 (36.26)     1:44.87 (36.63)     2:22.71 (37.84)
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 17 Jones, Olivia             SO St. Olaf             2:29.66    2:24.53        
     r:+0.77  31.85     1:07.86 (36.01)     1:45.29 (37.43)     2:24.53 (39.24)
 18 Meece, Mikayla            SO St. Catherine        2:27.16    2:26.02        
     r:+0.79  30.65     1:07.30 (36.65)     1:46.21 (38.91)     2:26.02 (39.81)
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 19 Chuah, Ruth               SO Gustavus             2:27.27    2:26.47        
     r:+0.74  31.81     1:08.13 (36.32)     1:46.07 (37.94)     2:26.47 (40.40)
 20 Martin, Erin              SR St. Olaf             2:28.65    2:26.84        
     r:+0.82  31.81     1:09.06 (37.25)     1:48.04 (38.98)     2:26.84 (38.80)
 21 Davis, Madi               SO Saint Benedict       2:33.27    2:30.14        
     r:+0.78  32.09     1:09.69 (37.60)     1:48.82 (39.13)     2:30.14 (41.32)
 22 Svihel, Hannah            FR Saint Benedict       2:32.20    2:30.29        
     r:+0.73  31.69     1:08.01 (36.32)     1:47.65 (39.64)     2:30.29 (42.64)
 23 McSharry, Mary            JR Augsburg             2:34.91    2:30.59        
     r:+0.71  30.26     1:07.29 (37.03)     1:48.11 (40.82)     2:30.59 (42.48)
 24 Livermore, Grace          SR Saint Benedict       2:38.06    2:31.75        
     r:+0.74  31.80     1:09.01 (37.21)     1:48.19 (39.18)     2:31.75 (43.56)
 25 Quandt, Emme              SO Saint Mary's MN      2:33.12    2:31.93        
     r:+0.84  32.47     1:10.21 (37.74)     1:50.10 (39.89)     2:31.93 (41.83)
 26 Dix, Martha               FR St. Olaf             2:33.20    2:35.03        
     r:+0.84  34.22     1:12.55 (38.33)     1:53.54 (40.99)     2:35.03 (41.49)
 27 Caldwell, Lanae           FY Macalester           2:39.63    2:35.49        
     r:+0.84  33.01     1:11.45 (38.44)     1:52.55 (41.10)     2:35.49 (42.94)
 28 Bishop, Julia             FR Augsburg             2:37.77    2:37.36        
     r:+0.80  33.05     1:12.41 (39.36)     1:54.22 (41.81)     2:37.36 (43.14)
 
Event 37  Men 200 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
 MIAC Record: & 1:45.76   2/16/2015 Mike Lanz, St. Thomas                      
 MEET Record: ! 1:48.73   2/16/2015 Mike Lanz, St. Thomas                      
NCAA Div III: # 1:44.56   3/17/2017 Brandon Lum, Wash-St. Louis                
                1:45.59  A NCAA A Qual
                1:49.30  ST18 Selection Time 2018
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
  1 Stone, Nate               SO St. Thomas           1:55.63    1:52.80 q      
     r:+0.64  24.36       52.45 (28.09)     1:21.69 (29.24)     1:52.80 (31.11)
  2 Sklar, Ryan               JR Gustavus             1:59.64    1:53.87 q      
     r:+0.59  25.38       54.27 (28.89)     1:23.27 (29.00)     1:53.87 (30.60)
  3 Larson, Nolan             SO Gustavus             1:57.54    1:55.07 q      
     r:+0.77  25.22       54.97 (29.75)     1:25.17 (30.20)     1:55.07 (29.90)
  4 Hones, Marcel             SO St. Olaf             2:01.27    1:55.87 q      
     r:+0.67  26.13       56.01 (29.88)     1:25.57 (29.56)     1:55.87 (30.30)
  5 Grivna, Nicholas          SO Hamline              2:01.11    1:56.24 q      
     r:+0.74  25.61       55.14 (29.53)     1:24.59 (29.45)     1:56.24 (31.65)
  6 Larson, Max               SR St. Thomas           1:57.97    1:57.18 q      
     r:+0.63  25.96       55.38 (29.42)     1:25.87 (30.49)     1:57.18 (31.31)
  7 Fitch, Stevie             SO Carleton             2:02.59    1:57.43 q      
     r:+0.75  26.24       55.42 (29.18)     1:26.07 (30.65)     1:57.43 (31.36)
  8 Zobitz, Frankie           SR Gustavus             2:04.31    1:58.08 q      
     r:11.55  25.72       55.30 (29.58)     1:25.77 (30.47)     1:58.08 (32.31)
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Manke, Lucas              JR St. Thomas           1:56.64    1:58.18 q      
     r:14.97  25.87       55.88 (30.01)     1:26.71 (30.83)     1:58.18 (31.47)
 10 Hanson, Isaac             SO Hamline              2:05.49    2:00.01 q      
     r:+0.70  25.93       56.52 (30.59)     1:28.05 (31.53)     2:00.01 (31.96)
 11 Meyer, Eric               JR Carleton             2:04.29    2:00.43 q      
     r:+0.75  26.73       56.24 (29.51)     1:27.08 (30.84)     2:00.43 (33.35)
 12 Blomquist, Ben            FY Macalester           2:05.85    2:00.67 q      
     r:+0.65  26.32       56.24 (29.92)     1:27.32 (31.08)     2:00.67 (33.35)
 13 Chang, Andrew             SO Carleton             2:01.22    2:01.13 q      
     r:+0.64  25.96       56.66 (30.70)     1:28.28 (31.62)     2:01.13 (32.85)
 14 Darwish, Sam              JR Carleton             2:07.20    2:01.76 q      
     r:+0.69  26.31       56.68 (30.37)     1:27.71 (31.03)     2:01.76 (34.05)
 15 Heuchert, Christian       JR Carleton             2:12.21    2:06.29 q      
     r:+0.74  28.20       59.89 (31.69)     1:32.94 (33.05)     2:06.29 (33.35)
 16 Morrow, Alex              FR Saint Mary's MN      2:08.78    2:09.54 q      
     r:+0.78  28.68     1:01.38 (32.70)     1:34.92 (33.54)     2:09.54 (34.62)
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 17 Odermann, Friedrich       JR St. John's           2:19.98    2:11.25        
     r:+0.69  28.93     1:02.96 (34.03)     1:39.23 (36.27)     2:11.25 (32.02)
 18 Tong, DQ                  SR St. Olaf             2:11.04    2:13.02        
     r:+0.70  28.29     1:00.07 (31.78)     1:34.01 (33.94)     2:13.02 (39.01)
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 19 Anderson, Ben             SO Hamline              2:17.46    2:13.12        
     r:+0.76  28.41     1:00.44 (32.03)     1:34.71 (34.27)     2:13.12 (38.41)
 20 Stepanovich, Cole         FR Saint Mary's MN      2:09.35    2:17.07        
     r:+0.73  29.69     1:04.69 (35.00)     1:40.17 (35.48)     2:17.07 (36.90)
 
Event 38  Women 1 mtr Diving
===============================================================================
 MIAC Record: & 485.40   12/6/2013 Renee Jordan, Macalester                    
 MEET Record: ! 457.24   2/15/2001 Angie Soucek, Carleton                      
NCAA Div III: # 515.90   3/25/2011 D. Roskos, TCNJ                             
     NCAA 11: $ 395.00                                                         
                395.00  A NCAA A Qual
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
  1 Page, Gabby               SR St. Catherine             NP     423.10$qA     
  2 Steinberg, Sophia         SO Gustavus                  NP     414.50$qA     
  3 Kirkland, Kapani          FR Carleton                  NP     405.80$qA     
  4 Eckman, Peyton            FR St. Thomas                NP     379.45 q      
  5 Pomerenke, Maggie         JR Saint Benedict            NP     367.25 q      
  6 Mueller, Janelle          SR St. Thomas                NP     363.05 q      
  7 Jarvi, Mallory            JR Saint Benedict            NP     361.05 q      
  8 Pruitt, Kellie            SR St. Thomas                NP     343.35 q      
  9 An, Emily                 SO Gustavus                  NP     337.90        
 10 Nietz, Anna               FR Gustavus                  NP     335.25        
 11 Pahr, Lisa                SO Saint Benedict            NP     323.65        
 12 Lehman, Cassie            JR Augsburg                  NP     320.90        
 13 Kroschel, Lauren          JR St. Olaf                  NP     310.85        
 14 Tartaglia, Andrea         FR Carleton                  NP     310.75        
 15 Lance, Emilee             JR St. Catherine             NP     289.10        
 16 Egger, Kylie              FR Saint Benedict            NP     289.00        
 17 Song, Ye Won Esther       SR St. Olaf                  NP     276.15        
 18 Walske, Kierra            SR Saint Mary's MN           NP     258.85        
 19 Polacek, Karina           SO Macalester                NP     209.00        
 
Event 66  Men 200 Yard Freestyle Relay Time Trial
===============================================================================
 MIAC Record: & 1:22.06   3/19/2009 St. Olaf College                           
                         J. Koch, N. Westby, N. Bentley, A. Meyer          
 MEET Record: ! 1:21.55   2/14/2013 Carleton College, Carle                    
                         E Klontz, G McAneny, S Grinich, M Kanazawa        
                1:22.18  ST18 Selection Time 2018
    School                                               Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  - Time Trial
  1 Gustavus Adolphus College                              NT    1:22.93        
     1) Allison, Matt JR                2) r:0.13 Clark, Will JR          
     3) r:0.35 Deyak, Sam SO            4) r:0.09 Peters, Andrew SR       
     r:11.63  20.56       41.30 (20.74)     1:02.04 (20.74)     1:22.93 (20.89)
 
Event 67  Men 200 Yard Freestyle Time Trial
===============================================================================
 MIAC Record: & 1:38.49   3/19/2009 Matt Sewart, Gustavus                      
 MEET Record: ! 1:39.18   2/14/2014 Tanner Roe, St. Olaf                       
                1:36.74  A NCAA A Qual
                1:39.29  ST18 Selection Time 2018
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Muntifering, Josh         SO Gustavus                  NT    1:41.74        
     r:+0.68  22.98       48.48 (25.50)     1:14.71 (26.23)     1:41.74 (27.03)