Licensed to Univ. of Minnesota Aq. Center - Site License
                                   HY-TEK's MEET MANAGER 7.0 2/15/2019 01:26 PM
                   2019 MIAC Swimming & Diving Championships                   
                Jean Freeman Aquatic Center Univ. of Minnesota                 
                         Meet Program - Friday Finals                          
 
Event 6  Women 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
 MIAC Record:  4:56.43  12/1/2018   Maggie Menso, St. Catherine                
 MEET Record:  4:57.01  2/18/2010   Carrie Gundersen, Gustavus                 
NCAA Div III:  4:43.37  3/23/2011   Kendra Stern, Amherst                      
               4:45.33  A NCAA A Qual
               4:59.14  ST18 Selection Time 2018
               5:00.62  B NCAA B Qual
     Name                        Year School
===============================================================================
Heat 1  B - Final   
  1  Bjorklund, Amelia             SO Gustavus                  5:19.03        
  2  Smith, Madison                FR Carleton                  5:16.90        
  3  Cameron, Alison               FR Carleton                  5:13.56        
  4  Rizzo, Linnea                 SR St. Olaf                  5:11.25        
  5  Vancil, Molly                 SR St. Thomas                5:12.85        
  6  Pawlenty, Paige               JR St. Thomas                5:14.69        
  7  Newhouse, Jacque              FR Saint Benedict            5:17.09        
  8  Mayfield, Allie               JR Gustavus                  5:19.46        
Heat 2  A - Final   
  1  Strauss, Katelyn              SR St. Thomas                5:07.81        
  2  Croasdell, Caitlin            JR St. Olaf                  5:06.91        
  3  Wolff, Marissa                SO St. Olaf                  5:05.78        
  4  Menso, Maggie                 FR St. Catherine             4:58.64  ST18  
  5  Hallmark, Sydney              SR Gustavus                  5:05.57        
  6  Behrens, Gretchen             SO St. Thomas                5:06.02        
  7  Ericson, Kasey                SO St. Thomas                5:07.69        
  8  Howard, Alex                  JR St. Thomas                5:08.86        
 
Event 7  Men 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
 MIAC Record:  4:26.78  2/19/2009   Matt Stewart, Gustavus                     
 MEET Record:  4:26.78  2/19/2009   Matt Stewart, Gustavus                     
NCAA Div III:  4:18.35  3/15/2017   Arthur Conover, Kenyon                     
               4:20.26  A NCAA A Qual
               4:30.81  ST18 Selection Time 2018
               4:33.75  B NCAA B Qual
     Name                        Year School
===============================================================================
Heat 1  B - Final   
  1  Greenvall, Ben                SR Carleton                  4:57.18        
  2  Fitzloff, Thomas              SO Gustavus                  4:51.26        
  3  Grivna, Nicholas              SO Hamline                   4:50.74        
  4  Pauley, Ryan                  JR St. John's                4:50.34        
  5  Olson, Mick                   SO St. John's                4:50.65        
  6  McCullough, Eamonn            FR Gustavus                  4:50.97        
  7  Dalluge, Jack                 JR Carleton                  4:55.90        
  8  Steeves, Nathan               FR Hamline                   4:57.28        
Heat 2  A - Final   
  1  Johnson, Sam                  SO St. Thomas                4:45.73        
  2  Dawson, Zach                  JR Gustavus                  4:44.20        
  3  Franko-Dynes, Dutch           FR Gustavus                  4:42.23        
  4  Boerner, Adam                 SO St. Thomas                4:39.97        
  5  Greseth, Sjon                 FR St. Olaf                  4:41.80        
  6  Stone, Nate                   SO St. Thomas                4:42.23        
  7  Ruegemer, Nate                FR St. Thomas                4:45.25        
  8  Reischmann, Paul              SR Macalester                4:47.04        
 
Event 8  Women 200 Yard IM
===============================================================================
 MIAC Record:  2:03.56  12/2/2018   Jordyn Wentzel, St. Catherine              
 MEET Record:  2:05.84  2/18/2016   Hayley Booher, Gustavus                    
NCAA Div III:  1:58.81  3/20/2013   Caroline Wilson, Williams                  
               2:00.48  A NCAA A Qual
               2:06.27  ST18 Selection Time 2018
               2:06.56  B NCAA B Qual
     Name                        Year School
===============================================================================
Heat 1  B - Final   
  1  McMahon, Molly                SO St. Catherine             2:13.35        
  2  Boyum, Lydia                  FR Carleton                  2:13.05        
  3  Meyer, Ada                    JR Carleton                  2:12.86        
  4  Lederer, Emma                 JR Carleton                  2:12.32        
  5  Knutson, Maya                 SO St. Olaf                  2:12.54        
  6  Wichmann, Kelly               SO St. Olaf                  2:12.89        
  7  Thate, Rachel                 JR Gustavus                  2:13.34        
  8  Voss, Deidree                 JR St. Thomas                2:14.70        
Heat 2  A - Final   
  1  Birklid, Ana                  FR Saint Benedict            2:11.26        
  2  Astrup, Anna                  FR St. Thomas                2:10.21        
  3  Svendsen, Hannah              FR St. Catherine             2:08.68        
  4  Wentzel, Jordyn               FR St. Catherine             2:04.45  ST18  
  5  Pesik, Haley                  SR Gustavus                  2:08.67        
  6  Hernandez-Nietling, Francesk  SO St. Catherine             2:09.03        
  7  Jensen, Helen                 JR St. Olaf                  2:11.16        
  8  Auran, Hailey                 SO Gustavus                  2:11.45        
 
Event 9  Men 200 Yard IM
===============================================================================
 MIAC Record:  1:48.54  3/14/2008   Nelson Westby, St. Olaf                    
 MEET Record:  1:49.03  2/13/2014   Michael Gratz, St. Olaf                    
NCAA Div III:  1:44.18  3/15/2017   Andrew Wilson, Emory                       
               1:45.47  A NCAA A Qual
               1:50.66  ST18 Selection Time 2018
               1:51.75  B NCAA B Qual
     Name                        Year School
===============================================================================
Heat 1  Finals   
  1  Hanson, Isaac                 SO Hamline                   2:00.65        
  2  Birklid, Caleb                JR St. John's                2:00.04        
  3  Faldet, Noah                  FR St. Thomas                1:59.35        
  4  Greenblat, Eli                SO St. John's                1:58.55        
  5  Shafer, Logan                 FR St. Thomas                1:59.33        
  6  Chang, Andrew                 SO Carleton                  2:00.04        
  7  Altaweel, Will                SO Carleton                  2:00.43        
  8  Manke, Lucas                  JR St. Thomas                2:01.15        
Heat 2  Finals   
  1  Larson, Max                   SR St. Thomas                1:56.64        
  2  Gahnz, John                   FR St. Thomas                1:55.94        
  3  Muntifering, Josh             SO Gustavus                  1:54.42        
  4  Larson, Nolan                 SO Gustavus                  1:53.14        
  5  Sonnek, Tanner                SR Gustavus                  1:54.06        
  6  Dockendorf, Mitchell          SO St. John's                1:55.40        
  7  Sklar, Ryan                   JR Gustavus                  1:56.30        
  8  Fairbanks, Riley              SR Gustavus                  1:56.93        
 
Event 10  Women 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
 MIAC Record:  22.77  3/17/2015   Emma Paulson, St. Thomas                     
 MEET Record:  22.78  2/17/2005   Marie Marsman, Carleton                      
NCAA Div III:  22.66  2/14/2013   Kristen Nitz, Wheaton                        
               22.73  A NCAA A Qual
               23.66  ST18 Selection Time 2018
               23.75  B NCAA B Qual
     Name                        Year School
===============================================================================
Heat 1  Finals   
  1  Westendorp, Madeline          JR Gustavus                    25.25        
  2  Neid, Claire                  FR Carleton                    25.11        
  3  Punyko, Kelly                 SR St. Olaf                    24.77        
  4  Schroeder, Mira               SR St. Thomas                  24.64        
  5  Kohorst, Alyssa               SO Gustavus                    24.69        
  6  Allyson, Zoe                  SO Saint Benedict              25.07        
  7  Pokornowski, Hana             SO Gustavus                    25.12        
  8  Von Wahlde, Mikayla           FR Saint Benedict              25.33        
Heat 2  Finals   
  1  Grohman, Sydney               SO St. Catherine               24.50        
  2  Lokensgard, Alyssa            JR Gustavus                    24.34        
  3  Klein, Macy                   FR St. Catherine               23.58  ST18  
  4  Webster, Maggie               SR Gustavus                    23.30  ST18  
  5  Mather, Caroline              SR Carleton                    23.40  ST18  
  6  Smarjesse, Kate               SR St. Thomas                  24.14        
  7  Henderson, Ella               FR St. Catherine               24.48        
  8  Martinek, Taylor              SR Hamline                     24.58        
 
Event 11  Men 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
 MIAC Record:  19.66  2/14/2013   Erik Klontz, Carleson                        
 MEET Record:  19.66  2/14/2013   Erik Klontz, Carleton                        
NCAA Div III:  19.37  3/21/2018   Oliver Smith, Emory                          
               19.66  A NCAA A Qual
               20.43  ST18 Selection Time 2018
               20.66  B NCAA B Qual
     Name                        Year School
===============================================================================
Heat 1  Finals   
  1  Reynolds, Gus                 SR St. Olaf                    21.87        
  2  Froehle, Steven               FR St. John's                  21.61        
  3  Bergstrom, Luke               FR Gustavus                    21.53        
  4  Omar, Omar                    JR St. Thomas                  21.44        
  5  Foss, Michael                 JR St. Thomas                  21.46        
  6  Hoppe, Bryce                  SO St. Thomas                  21.54        
  7  Hones, Marcel                 SO St. Olaf                    21.80        
  8  Kretzmann, Ian                JR St. Olaf                    21.94        
Heat 2  Finals   
  1  Deyak, Sam                    SO Gustavus                    21.37        
  2  Peters, Andrew                SR Gustavus                    21.34        
  3  Negaard, Tom                  SR St. Thomas                  21.12        
  4  Allison, Matt                 JR Gustavus                    20.53  B     
  5  Heinzel, Jack                 SO Carleton                    20.89        
  6  Riley, Garrett                FR St. Thomas                  21.32        
  7  Reeves, Nick                  JR Carleton                    21.37        
  8  Clark, Will                   JR Gustavus                    21.40        
 
Event 12  Women 3 mtr Diving
===============================================================================
 MIAC Record:  524.65  2/17/2001   Angie Soucek, Carleton                      
 MEET Record:  524.65  2/17/2001   Angie Soucek, Carleton                      
NCAA Div III:  517.10  3/20/2010   Hayley Emerick, Trinity                     
     NCAA 11:  410.00                                                          
      NCAA 6:  265.00                                                          
               410.00  A NCAA A Qual
               265.00  B NCAA B Qual
     Name                        Year School
===============================================================================
Heat 1  Finals   
  1  Lehman, Cassie                JR Augsburg                   324.25        
  2  An, Emily                     SO Gustavus                   336.75        
  3  Mueller, Janelle              SR St. Thomas                 373.25        
  4  Kirkland, Kapani              FR Carleton                   376.05        
  5  Page, Gabby                   SR St. Catherine              386.30        
  6  Pruitt, Kellie                SR St. Thomas                 402.50        
  7  Jarvi, Mallory                JR Saint Benedict             410.30        
  8  Eckman, Peyton                FR St. Thomas                 432.50        
 
Event 13  Women 400 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
 MIAC Record:  3:46.97  3/13/2014   Gustavus, Gustavus                         
                        Tinklenberg, Strom, Klunk, Olson                  
 MEET Record:  3:47.09  2/13/2014   Gustavus Adolphus College, Gustavus        
                        A Tinklenberg, J Strom, D Klunk, C Olson          
NCAA Div III:  3:39.57  3/16/2017   Emory, Emory                               
                        Cheng, Kowalsky, Sanchez-Aizcorbe, Muir           
               3:51.38  ST18 Selection Time 2018
               3:51.41  B NCAA B Qual
     School
===============================================================================
Heat 1 of 2 Timed Finals   
  3  Augsburg College                                           4:41.23        
  4  Concordia                                                  4:19.15        
  5  Saint Mary's University of Min                             4:34.82        
Heat 2 of 2 Timed Finals   
  1  Macalester College                                         4:16.22        
  2  Gustavus Adolphus College                                  4:05.66        
  3  Saint Olaf College                                         3:59.39        
  4  Saint Catherine University                                 3:53.32        
  5  University of Saint Thomas                                 3:55.85        
  6  Carleton College                                           4:02.41        
  7  College of Saint Benedict                                  4:11.86        
  8  Hamline University                                         4:18.21        
 
Event 14  Men 400 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
 MIAC Record:  3:16.87  3/21/2013   St. Olaf College, St. Olaf                 
                        Gratz, Kubat, Brebrick, Roe                       
 MEET Record:  3:19.98  2/18/2016   University of St. Thomas, St. Thomas       
                        T Osmolak, M Hamilton, M Lanz, B Biwer            
NCAA Div III:  3:10.51  3/16/2017   Emory, Emory                               
                        Ono, Wilson, Baker, Smith                         
               3:20.28  ST18 Selection Time 2018
               3:21.21  B NCAA B Qual
     School
===============================================================================
Heat 1 of 1 Timed Finals   
  1  Macalester College                                         3:51.24        
  2  Saint John's University                                    3:41.96        
  3  University of Saint Thomas                                 3:30.26        
  4  Saint Olaf College                                         3:23.68        
  5  Gustavus Adolphus College                                  3:29.67        
  6  Carleton College                                           3:40.11        
  7  Hamline University                                         3:45.53        
  8  Saint Mary's University of Min                             3:56.90