Licensed to Univ. of Minnesota Aq. Center - Site License
                                   HY-TEK's MEET MANAGER 7.0 2/15/2019 10:16 AM
                   2019 MIAC Swimming & Diving Championships                   
                Jean Freeman Aquatic Center Univ. of Minnesota                 
                         Meet Program - Friday Prelims                         
 
Event 64  Women 200 Yard Medley Relay Time Trial
===============================================================================
 MIAC Record:  1:46.59  2/20/2009   Carleton College - MN                      
                        K Zicafoose, K Alexander, K Taylor, L Buckler     
 MEET Record:  1:43.14  2/14/2015   St. Thomas, St. T                          
                        Paulson, Punyko, Kukielka, Gruewald               
               1:44.95  ST18 Selection Time 2018
               1:45.35  B NCAA B Qual
     School
===============================================================================
Heat 1 of 1 Timed Finals   
  4  University of Saint Thomas                                      NT        
     1) Nelson, Kirsten JR              2) Christensen, Ashley JR         
     3) Astrup, Anna FR                 4) Smarjesse, Kate SR             
 
Event 6  Women 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
 MIAC Record:  4:56.43  12/1/2018   Maggie Menso, St. Catherine                
 MEET Record:  4:57.01  2/18/2010   Carrie Gundersen, Gustavus                 
NCAA Div III:  4:43.37  3/23/2011   Kendra Stern, Amherst                      
               4:45.33  A NCAA A Qual
               4:59.14  ST18 Selection Time 2018
               5:00.62  B NCAA B Qual
     Name                        Year School
===============================================================================
Heat 1 of 5 Prelims   
  2  King, Claire                  SO Saint Mary's MN           6:08.05        
  3  Molus, Andrea                 JR Saint Benedict            5:59.03        
  4  Le Bris, Jade                 FR St. Catherine             5:49.71        
  5  Stewart, Kinsey               FY Macalester                5:54.83        
  6  Takashima, Sena               FY Macalester                5:59.12        
Heat 2 of 5 Prelims   
  1  Schopick, Zoe                 SO Macalester                5:47.91        
  2  Dowling, Eveline              SR Carleton                  5:44.18        
  3  Martin, Erin                  SR St. Olaf                  5:42.25        
  4  Dehnke, Alaina                SR Concordia                 5:38.93        
  5  Lee, Serena                   FR Carleton                  5:40.41        
  6  Sonday, Isabelle              FR Saint Benedict            5:43.29        
  7  Lefebvre, Nicole              FR Saint Benedict            5:46.24        
  8  Cucchiaro, Shannon            FR St. Olaf                  5:48.53        
Heat 3 of 5 Prelims   
  1  Shefchik, Brooke              SO Saint Mary's MN           5:36.44        
  2  Mayfield, Allie               JR Gustavus                  5:26.43        
  3  Brostrom, Katherine           SO Gustavus                  5:21.31        
  4  Howard, Alex                  JR St. Thomas                5:08.87        
  5  Rizzo, Linnea                 SR St. Olaf                  5:14.98        
  6  Newhouse, Jacque              FR Saint Benedict            5:25.20        
  7  Hagstrom, Tori                SO St. Catherine             5:31.55        
  8  Crum, Allie                   JR Saint Benedict            5:38.15        
Heat 4 of 5 Prelims   
  1  Gerhardt, Morgan              FR Saint Benedict            5:33.44        
  2  Cameron, Alison               FR Carleton                  5:25.63        
  3  Strauss, Katelyn              SR St. Thomas                5:18.02        
  4  Wolff, Marissa                SO St. Olaf                  5:07.78        
  5  Behrens, Gretchen             SO St. Thomas                5:14.01        
  6  Croasdell, Caitlin            JR St. Olaf                  5:24.59        
  7  Bjorklund, Amelia             SO Gustavus                  5:26.98        
  8  Laurie, Mykayla               SO St. Catherine             5:38.13        
Heat 5 of 5 Prelims   
  1  Rising, Katie                 SR St. Catherine             5:33.18        
  2  Hallmark, Sydney              SR Gustavus                  5:25.32        
  3  Vancil, Molly                 SR St. Thomas                5:16.08        
  4  Menso, Maggie                 FR St. Catherine             4:56.43  ST18  
  5  Ericson, Kasey                SO St. Thomas                5:11.20        
  6  Peterson, McKenna             JR St. Catherine             5:22.27        
  7  Pawlenty, Paige               JR St. Thomas                5:26.84        
  8  Smith, Madison                FR Carleton                  5:37.94        
 
Event 7  Men 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
 MIAC Record:  4:26.78  2/19/2009   Matt Stewart, Gustavus                     
 MEET Record:  4:26.78  2/19/2009   Matt Stewart, Gustavus                     
NCAA Div III:  4:18.35  3/15/2017   Arthur Conover, Kenyon                     
               4:20.26  A NCAA A Qual
               4:30.81  ST18 Selection Time 2018
               4:33.75  B NCAA B Qual
     Name                        Year School
===============================================================================
Heat 1 of 4 Prelims   
  3  Arquin, Kiran                 FY Macalester                5:37.72        
  4  Battiste, Alex                SR Carleton                  5:18.60        
  5  Lekki, Spencer                SO Carleton                  5:23.47        
Heat 2 of 4 Prelims   
  1  Meyer, Eric                   JR Carleton                  5:11.99        
  2  Dalluge, Jack                 JR Carleton                  5:05.54        
  3  Reischmann, Paul              SR Macalester                4:55.20        
  4  McCullough, Eamonn            FR Gustavus                  4:50.48        
  5  Ruegemer, Nate                FR St. Thomas                4:52.51        
  6  Olson, Mick                   SO St. John's                4:59.97        
  7  Darwish, Sam                  JR Carleton                  5:08.00        
  8  Pauley, Ryan                  JR St. John's                5:16.54        
Heat 3 of 4 Prelims   
  1  Greenvall, Ben                SR Carleton                  5:11.30        
  2  Fitch, Stevie                 SO Carleton                  5:04.80        
  3  Fitzloff, Thomas              SO Gustavus                  4:53.27        
  4  Boerner, Adam                 SO St. Thomas                4:49.68        
  5  Stone, Nate                   SO St. Thomas                4:51.18        
  6  Franko-Dynes, Dutch           FR Gustavus                  4:59.01        
  7  Yuan, Allen                   FR Carleton                  5:06.24        
  8  Hubbard, Tanner               FY Macalester                5:15.31        
Heat 4 of 4 Prelims   
  1  Pelutis, Dmitriy              SR St. Olaf                  5:08.50        
  2  Grivna, Nicholas              SO Hamline                   5:01.72        
  3  Greseth, Sjon                 FR St. Olaf                  4:53.06        
  4  Dawson, Zach                  JR Gustavus                  4:46.27        
  5  Johnson, Sam                  SO St. Thomas                4:50.70        
  6  Steeves, Nathan               FR Hamline                   4:58.68        
  7  McCarty, Zach                 SO St. Olaf                  5:06.12        
  8  Berg, Ice                     SR Hamline                   5:14.57        
 
Event 8  Women 200 Yard IM
===============================================================================
 MIAC Record:  2:03.56  12/2/2018   Jordyn Wentzel, St. Catherine              
 MEET Record:  2:05.84  2/18/2016   Hayley Booher, Gustavus                    
NCAA Div III:  1:58.81  3/20/2013   Caroline Wilson, Williams                  
               2:00.48  A NCAA A Qual
               2:06.27  ST18 Selection Time 2018
               2:06.56  B NCAA B Qual
     Name                        Year School
===============================================================================
Heat 1 of 6 Prelims   
  3  DeGasperi, Maya               JR Macalester                2:38.33        
  4  Quandt, Emme                  SO Saint Mary's MN           2:37.51        
  5  Camarato, Erica               SO Saint Mary's MN           2:37.91        
Heat 2 of 6 Prelims   
  1  Quinones, Amber               FR St. Olaf                  2:36.12        
  2  Boulanger, Mara               SR Hamline                   2:31.69        
  3  Svihel, Hannah                FR Saint Benedict            2:29.35        
  4  Borgmann, Liv                 SR Macalester                2:25.90        
  5  Bartosiewski, Abby            FR Concordia                 2:26.97        
  6  Marcus, Allison               SO Concordia                 2:30.19        
  7  Goldman, Micah                SR St. Catherine             2:34.91        
Heat 3 of 6 Prelims   
  1  Foy, Betsy                    FY Macalester                2:23.73        
  2  Grossman, Kate                SO Carleton                  2:23.51        
  3  Nevin, Sophia                 SO St. Olaf                  2:22.68        
  4  Thompson, Ana                 JR Macalester                2:21.62        
  5  Voss, Deidree                 JR St. Thomas                2:22.03        
  6  Groebner, Ashley              SR Saint Benedict            2:22.99        
  7  Mertens, Julia                FR St. Catherine             2:23.61        
  8  Benoit, Ella                  FR Gustavus                  2:24.25        
Heat 4 of 6 Prelims   
  1  Warren, Amy                   SO Concordia                 2:20.51        
  2  Meyer, Ada                    JR Carleton                  2:19.19        
  3  McMahon, Molly                SO St. Catherine             2:17.30        
  4  Hernandez-Nietling, Francesk  SO St. Catherine             2:11.83        
  5  Pesik, Haley                  SR Gustavus                  2:15.23        
  6  Wichmann, Kelly               SO St. Olaf                  2:18.21        
  7  Rose, Melissa                 SR St. Thomas                2:19.47        
  8  Thate, Rachel                 JR Gustavus                  2:21.30        
Heat 5 of 6 Prelims   
  1  Gergely, Anna                 SR Carleton                  2:20.32        
  2  Lederer, Emma                 JR Carleton                  2:19.05        
  3  Melody, Erin                  SR St. Thomas                2:15.98        
  4  Knutson, Maya                 SO St. Olaf                  2:11.76        
  5  Astrup, Anna                  FR St. Thomas                2:15.00        
  6  Rudd, Erin                    FR St. Thomas                2:17.69        
  7  Meece, Mikayla                SO St. Catherine             2:19.36        
  8  Torgrimson, Alexandra         FR Hamline                   2:21.17        
Heat 6 of 6 Prelims   
  1  Christensen, Ashley           JR St. Thomas                2:20.03        
  2  Birklid, Ana                  FR Saint Benedict            2:18.48        
  3  Jensen, Helen                 JR St. Olaf                  2:15.52        
  4  Wentzel, Jordyn               FR St. Catherine             2:03.56  ST18  
  5  Svendsen, Hannah              FR St. Catherine             2:12.11        
  6  Speedling, Ellie              FR Gustavus                  2:17.48        
  7  Boyum, Lydia                  FR Carleton                  2:19.26        
  8  Auran, Hailey                 SO Gustavus                  2:20.58        
 
Event 9  Men 200 Yard IM
===============================================================================
 MIAC Record:  1:48.54  3/14/2008   Nelson Westby, St. Olaf                    
 MEET Record:  1:49.03  2/13/2014   Michael Gratz, St. Olaf                    
NCAA Div III:  1:44.18  3/15/2017   Andrew Wilson, Emory                       
               1:45.47  A NCAA A Qual
               1:50.66  ST18 Selection Time 2018
               1:51.75  B NCAA B Qual
     Name                        Year School
===============================================================================
Heat 1 of 4 Prelims   
  3  Heuchert, Christian           JR Carleton                  2:22.42        
  4  Nelson, Trevor                FR St. John's                2:15.68        
  5  Quezada, Xander               FR St. Olaf                  2:20.68        
  6  West, Jay                     JR Macalester                2:25.22        
Heat 2 of 4 Prelims   
  1  Hobar, Andrew                 SO Hamline                   2:09.12        
  2  Altaweel, Will                SO Carleton                  2:06.00        
  3  Shafer, Logan                 FR St. Thomas                2:02.29        
  4  Larson, Max                   SR St. Thomas                1:57.77        
  5  Dockendorf, Mitchell          SO St. John's                2:01.32        
  6  Birklid, Caleb                JR St. John's                2:04.79        
  7  Greenblat, Eli                SO St. John's                2:06.96        
  8  Roback, Lee                   SO Hamline                   2:14.68        
Heat 3 of 4 Prelims   
  1  Hanson, Isaac                 SO Hamline                   2:08.36        
  2  Willmore, Benjamin            FR Carleton                  2:05.37        
  3  Fairbanks, Riley              SR Gustavus                  2:02.02        
  4  Sonnek, Tanner                SR Gustavus                  1:57.05        
  5  Muntifering, Josh             SO Gustavus                  1:58.85        
  6  Chang, Andrew                 SO Carleton                  2:02.78        
  7  Hansen, CJ                    SO St. Thomas                2:06.81        
  8  Cheng, Sean                   SR Macalester                2:14.35        
Heat 4 of 4 Prelims   
  1  Atkinson, Spencer             FR St. John's                2:07.70        
  2  Faldet, Noah                  FR St. Thomas                2:05.22        
  3  Sklar, Ryan                   JR Gustavus                  2:01.47        
  4  Larson, Nolan                 SO Gustavus                  1:56.30        
  5  Manke, Lucas                  JR St. Thomas                1:58.09        
  6  Gahnz, John                   FR St. Thomas                2:02.42        
  7  Rades, Griffin                SO Saint Mary's MN           2:06.16        
  8  Blomquist, Ben                FY Macalester                2:11.87        
 
Event 10  Women 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
 MIAC Record:  22.77  3/17/2015   Emma Paulson, St. Thomas                     
 MEET Record:  22.78  2/17/2005   Marie Marsman, Carleton                      
NCAA Div III:  22.66  2/14/2013   Kristen Nitz, Wheaton                        
               22.73  A NCAA A Qual
               23.66  ST18 Selection Time 2018
               23.75  B NCAA B Qual
     Name                        Year School
===============================================================================
Heat 1 of 6 Prelims   
  3  Caldwell, Lanae               FY Macalester                  30.46        
  4  White, Ciara                  SR Concordia                   29.18        
  5  Fischer, Lilah                FR Hamline                     29.83        
Heat 2 of 6 Prelims   
  1  Sperling, Elmira              JR St. Olaf                    28.63        
  2  Davis, Madi                   SO Saint Benedict              27.98        
  3  Green, Charlotte              SO St. Catherine               27.60        
  4  Mark-Ng, Sophie               SO Macalester                  27.46        
  5  Crane, Marie                  JR Macalester                  27.48        
  6  Larson, Lydia                 JR Concordia                   27.64        
  7  Wallace, Victoria             FR St. Olaf                    28.21        
Heat 3 of 6 Prelims   
  1  Seifert, Ashlyn               FR Saint Mary's MN             27.26        
  2  Mahoney, Claudia              SO Saint Benedict              27.03        
  3  Smith Sjurseth, Katelynn      FR Concordia                   26.77        
  4  Metelmann, Solvay             JR St. Olaf                    26.73        
  5  Clough, Skyler                JR Saint Benedict              26.75        
  6  Prescott, Olivia              JR St. Olaf                    26.86        
  7  Beitz, Katie                  FR Saint Mary's MN             27.15        
  8  Rasmussen, Alex               FR Concordia                   27.39        
Heat 4 of 6 Prelims   
  1  Cassens, Haley                SR St. Thomas                  26.32        
  2  Neid, Claire                  FR Carleton                    25.66        
  3  Von Wahlde, Mikayla           FR Saint Benedict              25.22        
  4  Webster, Maggie               SR Gustavus                    24.37        
  5  Lokensgard, Alyssa            JR Gustavus                    24.86        
  6  Grohman, Sydney               SO St. Catherine               25.44        
  7  Aylward, Hannah               SR Carleton                    26.09        
  8  Roghair, Ariel                JR Macalester                  26.70        
Heat 5 of 6 Prelims   
  1  Westendorp, Madeline          JR Gustavus                    26.25        
  2  Allyson, Zoe                  SO Saint Benedict              25.61        
  3  Martinek, Taylor              SR Hamline                     25.04        
  4  Klein, Macy                   FR St. Catherine               24.04        
  5  Henderson, Ella               FR St. Catherine               24.81        
  6  Punyko, Kelly                 SR St. Olaf                    25.32        
  7  Kohorst, Alyssa               SO Gustavus                    25.81        
  8  Mayer, Morgan                 JR Carleton                    26.60        
Heat 6 of 6 Prelims   
  1  Ortloff, Lillie               FR Gustavus                    26.15        
  2  Pokornowski, Hana             SO Gustavus                    25.56        
  3  Schroeder, Mira               SR St. Thomas                  24.91        
  4  Mather, Caroline              SR Carleton                    23.74  B     
  5  Smarjesse, Kate               SR St. Thomas                  24.45        
  6  White, Bryce                  JR Hamline                     25.24        
  7  Mangel, Morgan                SO Augsburg                    25.81        
  8  Nagaoka, Yuki                 FR Carleton                    26.44        
 
Event 11  Men 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
 MIAC Record:  19.66  2/14/2013   Erik Klontz, Carleson                        
 MEET Record:  19.66  2/14/2013   Erik Klontz, Carleton                        
NCAA Div III:  19.37  3/21/2018   Oliver Smith, Emory                          
               19.66  A NCAA A Qual
               20.43  ST18 Selection Time 2018
               20.66  B NCAA B Qual
     Name                        Year School
===============================================================================
Heat 1 of 5 Prelims   
  3  Anderson, Ben                 SO Hamline                     24.92        
  4  Schwamm, Joseph               SO St. John's                  24.76        
  5  Fleming, Dennis               JR Hamline                     24.89        
  6  Odermann, Friedrich           JR St. John's                  24.96        
Heat 2 of 5 Prelims   
  1  Howell, Carter                FR St. John's                  24.63        
  2  Clay, Cody                    SR Hamline                     23.88        
  3  Kennedy, Zachary              JR St. John's                  23.78        
  4  Carsen, Max                   SO Hamline                     23.63        
  5  Valek, Jayson                 FR St. John's                  23.71        
  6  Conati, Ari                   JR Carleton                    23.84        
  7  Berman, Gabe                  SO Macalester                  24.41        
  8  Meagher, Sean                 SO St. Olaf                    24.68        
Heat 3 of 5 Prelims   
  1  Hones, Marcel                 SO St. Olaf                    22.81        
  2  Eyman Casey, Abe              SR St. Olaf                    22.32        
  3  Omar, Omar                    JR St. Thomas                  21.96        
  4  Bergstrom, Luke               FR Gustavus                    21.47        
  5  Reynolds, Gus                 SR St. Olaf                    21.55        
  6  Deyak, Sam                    SO Gustavus                    22.18        
  7  Larson, Sam                   SO St. Thomas                  22.52        
  8  Schrick, Blake                FR St. John's                  23.48        
Heat 4 of 5 Prelims   
  1  Gergen, Cal                   JR St. Olaf                    22.55        
  2  Froehle, Steven               FR St. John's                  22.29        
  3  Hoppe, Bryce                  SO St. Thomas                  21.95        
  4  Allison, Matt                 JR Gustavus                    21.32        
  5  Riley, Garrett                FR St. Thomas                  21.52        
  6  Peters, Andrew                SR Gustavus                    22.10        
  7  Reeves, Nick                  JR Carleton                    22.48        
  8  Gleason, Samuel               SR Macalester                  23.15        
Heat 5 of 5 Prelims   
  1  Breheim, Gregory              JR Hamline                     22.54        
  2  Heinzel, Jack                 SO Carleton                    22.20        
  3  Kretzmann, Ian                JR St. Olaf                    21.87        
  4  Foss, Michael                 JR St. Thomas                  21.29        
  5  Negaard, Tom                  SR St. Thomas                  21.47        
  6  Clark, Will                   JR Gustavus                    22.00        
  7  Neilsen, Hunter               JR St. Thomas                  22.33        
  8  Jacobson, Nick                FY Macalester                  23.12        
 
Event 12  Women 3 mtr Diving
===============================================================================
 MIAC Record:  524.65  2/17/2001   Angie Soucek, Carleton                      
 MEET Record:  524.65  2/17/2001   Angie Soucek, Carleton                      
NCAA Div III:  517.10  3/20/2010   Hayley Emerick, Trinity                     
     NCAA 11:  410.00                                                          
      NCAA 6:  265.00                                                          
               410.00  A NCAA A Qual
               265.00  B NCAA B Qual
     Name                        Year School
===============================================================================
Heat 1 of 1 Prelims   
  1  Jarvi, Mallory                JR Saint Benedict                 NP        
  2  Lance, Emilee                 JR St. Catherine                  NP        
  3  Walske, Kierra                SR Saint Mary's MN                NP        
  4  Pruitt, Kellie                SR St. Thomas                     NP        
  5  Kirkland, Kapani              FR Carleton                       NP        
  6  Page, Gabby                   SR St. Catherine                  NP        
  7  Steinberg, Sophia             SO Gustavus                       NP        
  8  Nietz, Anna                   FR Gustavus                       NP        
  9  Kroschel, Lauren              JR St. Olaf                       NP        
 10  Lehman, Cassie                JR Augsburg                       NP        
 11  Eckman, Peyton                FR St. Thomas                     NP        
 12  Mueller, Janelle              SR St. Thomas                     NP        
 13  An, Emily                     SO Gustavus                       NP        
 14  Polacek, Karina               SO Macalester                     NP