Licensed to Univ. of Minnesota Aq. Center - Site License
                                   HY-TEK's MEET MANAGER 7.0 2/15/2019 09:30 PM
                   2019 MIAC Swimming & Diving Championships                   
                Jean Freeman Aquatic Center Univ. of Minnesota                 
                        Meet Program - Saturday Prelims                        
 
Event 15  Women 400 Yard IM
===============================================================================
 MIAC Record:  4:28.03  2/17/2017   Maria Wetzel, Carleton College             
 MEET Record:  4:28.03  2/17/2017   Maria Wetzel, Carleton                     
NCAA Div III:  4:13.14  3/22/2012   Caroline Wilson, Williams                  
               4:13.77  A NCAA A Qual
               4:29.37  ST18 Selection Time 2018
               4:30.76  B NCAA B Qual
     Name                        Year School
===============================================================================
Heat 1 of 3 Prelims   
  1  Julia Bishop                  FR Augsburg                  5:27.72        
  2  Alexandra Torgrimson          FR Hamline                   4:58.33        
  3  Ellie Speedling               FR Gustavus                  4:50.75        
  4  Linnea Rizzo                  SR St. Olaf                  4:41.34        
  5  Alison Cameron                FR Carleton                  4:48.38        
  6  Mikayla Meece                 SO St. Catherine             4:53.81        
  7  Ariel Roghair                 JR Macalester                5:10.94        
Heat 2 of 3 Prelims   
  1  Andrea Molus                  JR Saint Benedict            5:18.63        
  2  Amy Warren                    SO Concordia                 4:56.82        
  3  Gretchen Behrens              SO St. Thomas                4:50.64        
  4  Helen Jensen                  JR St. Olaf                  4:36.34        
  5  Maya Knutson                  SO St. Olaf                  4:46.97        
  6  Haley Pesik                   SR Gustavus                  4:53.40        
  7  Betsy Foy                     FY Macalester                5:04.67        
  8  Maya DeGasperi                JR Macalester                5:38.13        
Heat 3 of 3 Prelims   
  1  Brooke Shefchik               SO Saint Mary's MN           5:11.94        
  2  Ana Birklid                   FR Saint Benedict            4:55.05        
  3  Katherine Brostrom            SO Gustavus                  4:50.16        
  4  Hannah Svendsen               FR St. Catherine             4:30.73  B     
  5  Erin Melody                   SR St. Thomas                4:45.32        
  6  Molly McMahon                 SO St. Catherine             4:50.80        
  7  Deidree Voss                  JR St. Thomas                4:58.72        
  8  Martha Dix                    FR St. Olaf                  5:33.64        
 
Event 16  Men 400 Yard IM
===============================================================================
 MIAC Record:  3:54.87  3/19/2009   Chris Bateman, St. Olaf                    
 MEET Record:  3:55.70  2/20/2009   Ted Marschall, Carleton                    
NCAA Div III:  3:46.62  3/19/2015   Harrison Curley, Kenyon                    
               3:47.19  A NCAA A Qual
               3:58.80  ST18 Selection Time 2018
               4:01.49  B NCAA B Qual
     Name                        Year School
===============================================================================
Heat 1 of 3 Prelims   
  1  Jay West                      JR Macalester                5:11.08        
  2  Benjamin Willmore             FR Carleton                  4:43.85        
  3  Ryan Wetzel                   JR Carleton                  4:30.79        
  4  Sjon Greseth                  FR St. Olaf                  4:16.60        
  5  Thomas Fitzloff               SO Gustavus                  4:19.87        
  6  Taylor Durbin                 SR Macalester                4:32.32        
  7  DQ Tong                       SR St. Olaf                  4:49.02        
Heat 2 of 3 Prelims   
  1  Tristan Belzer                SO Carleton                  4:49.97        
  2  Nathan Steeves                FR Hamline                   4:42.05        
  3  Paul Reischmann               SR Macalester                4:26.32        
  4  Logan Shafer                  FR St. Thomas                4:13.76        
  5  Josh Muntifering              SO Gustavus                  4:18.15        
  6  Allen Yuan                    FR Carleton                  4:30.89        
  7  Tanner Hubbard                FY Macalester                4:45.79        
Heat 3 of 3 Prelims   
  1  Spencer Lekki                 SO Carleton                  4:49.16        
  2  Zach McCarty                  SO St. Olaf                  4:33.58        
  3  Zach Dawson                   JR Gustavus                  4:20.75        
  4  Max Larson                    SR St. Thomas                4:13.47        
  5  Lucas Manke                   JR St. Thomas                4:16.86        
  6  Jacob Upton                   SR St. John's                4:30.82        
  7  Alex Morrow                   FR Saint Mary's MN           4:45.78        
 
Event 17  Women 100 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
 MIAC Record:  55.25  2/14/2014   Mariann Kukielka, St. Thomas                 
 MEET Record:  55.25  2/14/2014   Mariann Kukielka, St. Thomas                 
NCAA Div III:  52.64  3/20/2014   Kristen Nitz, Wheaton                        
               52.92  A NCAA A Qual
               56.42  ST18 Selection Time 2018
               56.87  B NCAA B Qual
     Name                        Year School
===============================================================================
Heat 1 of 4 Prelims   
  3  Amber Quinones                FR St. Olaf                  1:08.77        
  4  Emme Quandt                   SO Saint Mary's MN           1:08.33        
  5  Madi Davis                    SO Saint Benedict            1:08.34        
  6  Lanae Caldwell                FY Macalester                1:09.69        
Heat 2 of 4 Prelims   
  1  Skyler Clough                 JR Saint Benedict            1:07.52        
  2  Abby Bartosiewski             FR Concordia                 1:05.07        
  3  Lillie Ortloff                FR Gustavus                  1:00.88        
  4  Haley Cassens                 SR St. Thomas                  59.11        
  5  Michelle Simms                SR Gustavus                  1:00.62        
  6  Julia Mertens                 FR St. Catherine             1:04.20        
  7  Mary McSharry                 JR Augsburg                  1:05.53        
  8  Hannah Svihel                 FR Saint Benedict            1:08.14        
Heat 3 of 4 Prelims   
  1  Grace Livermore               SR Saint Benedict            1:06.33        
  2  Anna Gergely                  SR Carleton                  1:04.92        
  3  Paige Pawlenty                JR St. Thomas                1:00.77        
  4  Katelyn Strauss               SR St. Thomas                  58.90        
  5  Ann Van Hout                  FR St. Thomas                1:00.27        
  6  Zoe Schopick                  SO Macalester                1:04.09        
  7  Ruth Chuah                    SO Gustavus                  1:05.23        
  8  Meredith Bergman              SR Carleton                  1:08.06        
Heat 4 of 4 Prelims   
  1  Olivia Jones                  SO St. Olaf                  1:05.61        
  2  Olivia Prescott               JR St. Olaf                  1:04.58        
  3  Macy Klein                    FR St. Catherine             1:00.76        
  4  Anna Astrup                   FR St. Thomas                  58.88        
  5  Kate Smarjesse                SR St. Thomas                  59.61        
  6  Emma Lederer                  JR Carleton                  1:01.65        
  7  Natalie Lafferty              FR Carleton                  1:05.18        
  8  Erin Martin                   SR St. Olaf                  1:07.56        
 
Event 18  Men 100 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
 MIAC Record:  47.88  2/14/2015   Mike Lanz, St. Thomas                        
 MEET Record:  47.97  2/19/2016   Michael Lanz, St. Thomas                     
NCAA Div III:  46.97  3/19/2015   Reed Dalton, Washington-St. L                
               47.19  A NCAA A Qual
               48.92  ST18 Selection Time 2018
               49.44  B NCAA B Qual
     Name                        Year School
===============================================================================
Heat 1 of 5 Prelims   
  3  Zachary Kennedy               JR St. John's                1:04.74        
  4  Dennis Fleming                JR Hamline                   1:00.52        
  5  Rahab Moktan                  SO St. Olaf                  1:01.97        
Heat 2 of 5 Prelims   
  2  Jayson Valek                  FR St. John's                  59.32        
  3  Christian Heuchert            JR Carleton                    59.03        
  4  Darren Anes Dy Quiangco       JR Saint Mary's MN             58.29        
  5  Sean Cheng                    SR Macalester                  58.51        
  6  Carter Howell                 FR St. John's                  59.19        
  7  Sam Dyer                      SR Macalester                1:00.51        
Heat 3 of 5 Prelims   
  1  Ben Anderson                  SO Hamline                     57.46        
  2  Ben Blomquist                 FY Macalester                  55.82        
  3  Hunter Neilsen                JR St. Thomas                  53.88        
  4  Tom Negaard                   SR St. Thomas                  51.46        
  5  Andrew Chang                  SO Carleton                    53.07        
  6  Stevie Fitch                  SO Carleton                    55.10        
  7  Will Altaweel                 SO Carleton                    56.34        
  8  Mitch Brachmann               FR St. Olaf                    57.62        
Heat 4 of 5 Prelims   
  1  Eric Meyer                    JR Carleton                    57.40        
  2  Nick Jacobson                 FY Macalester                  55.62        
  3  Omar Omar                     JR St. Thomas                  53.83        
  4  Marcel Hones                  SO St. Olaf                    50.66        
  5  Ryan Sklar                    JR Gustavus                    52.89        
  6  Isaac Hanson                  SO Hamline                     54.58        
  7  Ryan Pauley                   JR St. John's                  56.10        
  8  Cole Stepanovich              FR Saint Mary's MN             57.62        
Heat 5 of 5 Prelims   
  1  Friedrich Odermann            JR St. John's                  57.30        
  2  Will Clark                    JR Gustavus                    55.57        
  3  Luke Bergstrom                FR Gustavus                    53.16        
  4  John Loepfe                   JR St. Olaf                    50.04        
  5  Nate Stone                    SO St. Thomas                  52.09        
  6  Eli Offman                    FR Carleton                    54.02        
  7  Caleb Torvik                  SR Gustavus                    56.02        
  8  Steven Froehle                FR St. John's                  57.58        
 
Event 19  Women 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
 MIAC Record:  1:49.09  3/14/2003   Marie Marsman, Carleton College            
 MEET Record:  1:50.71  2/15/2013   Meghan Weiss, St. Olaf                     
NCAA Div III:  1:44.82  3/24/2011   Kendra Stern, Amherst                      
               1:47.34  A NCAA A Qual
               1:52.20  ST18 Selection Time 2018
               1:52.37  B NCAA B Qual
     Name                        Year School
===============================================================================
Heat 1 of 6 Prelims   
  3  Lydia Larson                  JR Concordia                 2:20.78        
  4  Marie Crane                   JR Macalester                2:16.18        
  5  Lilah Fischer                 FR Hamline                   2:16.82        
Heat 2 of 6 Prelims   
  2  Claire King                   SO Saint Mary's MN           2:15.48        
  3  Amanda Hansen                 SO Saint Mary's MN           2:13.36        
  4  Katie Beitz                   FR Saint Mary's MN           2:12.50        
  5  Katelynn Smith Sjurseth       FR Concordia                 2:12.58        
  6  Sena Takashima                FY Macalester                2:14.72        
  7  Victoria Wallace              FR St. Olaf                  2:15.76        
Heat 3 of 6 Prelims   
  1  Nicole Lefebvre               FR Saint Benedict            2:09.99        
  2  Isabelle Sonday               FR Saint Benedict            2:09.48        
  3  Eveline Dowling               SR Carleton                  2:07.97        
  4  Ashlyn Seifert                FR Saint Mary's MN           2:07.33        
  5  Yuki Nagaoka                  FR Carleton                  2:07.95        
  6  Anna Backes                   SO Concordia                 2:08.04        
  7  Claire Neid                   FR Carleton                  2:09.48        
  8  Kinsey Stewart                FY Macalester                2:10.60        
Heat 4 of 6 Prelims   
  1  Morgan Gerhardt               FR Saint Benedict            2:05.62        
  2  Ella Henderson                FR St. Catherine             2:02.88        
  3  Jacque Newhouse               FR Saint Benedict            2:00.58        
  4  Marissa Wolff                 SO St. Olaf                  1:55.87        
  5  Maggie Webster                SR Gustavus                  1:58.06        
  6  Caitlin Croasdell             JR St. Olaf                  2:00.88        
  7  Claudia Mahoney               SO Saint Benedict            2:05.21        
  8  Allie Crum                    JR Saint Benedict            2:06.35        
Heat 5 of 6 Prelims   
  1  Madison Smith                 FR Carleton                  2:05.53        
  2  Kyle Fraser-Mines             SO Carleton                  2:01.64        
  3  Amelia Bjorklund              SO Gustavus                  2:00.54        
  4  Alex Howard                   JR St. Thomas                1:55.45        
  5  Sydney Grohman                SO St. Catherine             1:57.52        
  6  Molly Vancil                  SR St. Thomas                2:00.85        
  7  Rachel Thate                  JR Gustavus                  2:04.39        
  8  Serena Lee                    FR Carleton                  2:06.13        
Heat 6 of 6 Prelims   
  1  Mykayla Laurie                SO St. Catherine             2:05.30        
  2  Mira Schroeder                SR St. Thomas                2:01.07        
  3  Caroline Mather               SR Carleton                  2:00.41        
  4  Maggie Menso                  FR St. Catherine             1:51.22  ST18  
  5  Kasey Ericson                 SO St. Thomas                1:57.07        
  6  Alyssa Lokensgard             JR Gustavus                  2:00.71        
  7  McKenna Peterson              JR St. Catherine             2:04.11        
  8  Alyssa Kohorst                SO Gustavus                  2:05.95        
 
Event 20  Men 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
 MIAC Record:  1:38.49  3/19/2009   Matt Sewart, Gustavus                      
 MEET Record:  1:39.18  2/14/2014   Tanner Roe, St. Olaf                       
NCAA Div III:  1:36.42  3/16/2017   Evan Holder, Johns Hopkins                 
               1:36.74  A NCAA A Qual
               1:39.29  ST18 Selection Time 2018
               1:40.11  B NCAA B Qual
     Name                        Year School
===============================================================================
Heat 1 of 4 Prelims   
  3  Cody Clay                     SR Hamline                   2:21.05        
  4  Kiran Arquin                  FY Macalester                2:00.83        
  5  Sean Meagher                  SO St. Olaf                  2:08.05        
Heat 2 of 4 Prelims   
  1  Ice Berg                      SR Hamline                   1:57.86        
  2  Mick Olson                    SO St. John's                1:52.75        
  3  Michael Foss                  JR St. Thomas                1:47.64        
  4  Matt Allison                  JR Gustavus                  1:46.11        
  5  Adam Boerner                  SO St. Thomas                1:47.39        
  6  Andrew Peters                 SR Gustavus                  1:48.52        
  7  Ben Greenvall                 SR Carleton                  1:54.92        
Heat 3 of 4 Prelims   
  1  Blake Schrick                 FR St. John's                1:57.66        
  2  Gregory Breheim               JR Hamline                   1:52.26        
  3  Eamonn McCullough             FR Gustavus                  1:47.63        
  4  Sam Johnson                   SO St. Thomas                1:45.80        
  5  Caleb Birklid                 JR St. John's                1:47.29        
  6  Garrett Riley                 FR St. Thomas                1:48.27        
  7  Alex Battiste                 SR Carleton                  1:53.16        
Heat 4 of 4 Prelims   
  1  Dmitriy Pelutis               SR St. Olaf                  1:57.61        
  2  Nate Ruegemer                 FR St. Thomas                1:50.18        
  3  Nicholas Grivna               SO Hamline                   1:47.58        
  4  Nolan Larson                  SO Gustavus                  1:43.91        
  5  Dutch Franko-Dynes            FR Gustavus                  1:46.85        
  6  Jack Dalluge                  JR Carleton                  1:47.85        
  7  Samuel Gleason                SR Macalester                1:52.89        
  8  Nick Reeves                   JR Carleton                  1:58.70        
 
Event 21  Women 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
 MIAC Record:  1:01.79  12/1/2018   Jordyn Wentzel, St. Catherine              
 MEET Record:  1:02.70  2/15/2015   Jenny Strom, Gustavus                      
NCAA Div III:  1:00.50  12/1/2017   KT Kurtritz, Denison                       
               1:01.13  A NCAA A Qual
               1:04.42  ST18 Selection Time 2018
               1:04.79  B NCAA B Qual
     Name                        Year School
===============================================================================
Heat 1 of 3 Prelims   
  1  Allison Marcus                SO Concordia                 1:18.75        
  2  Micah Goldman                 SR St. Catherine             1:12.13        
  3  Ashley Groebner               SR Saint Benedict            1:09.30        
  4  Franceska Hernandez-Nietling  SO St. Catherine             1:05.83        
  5  Hailey Auran                  SO Gustavus                  1:08.54        
  6  Madeline Westendorp           JR Gustavus                  1:10.20        
  7  Morgan Mayer                  JR Carleton                  1:15.54        
Heat 2 of 3 Prelims   
  1  Mara Boulanger                SR Hamline                   1:17.43        
  2  Liv Borgmann                  SR Macalester                1:11.94        
  3  Ella Benoit                   FR Gustavus                  1:08.86        
  4  Ashley Christensen            JR St. Thomas                1:05.74        
  5  Sophia Nevin                  SO St. Olaf                  1:06.15        
  6  Kate Grossman                 SO Carleton                  1:10.08        
  7  Sophie Mark-Ng                SO Macalester                1:13.07        
Heat 3 of 3 Prelims   
  1  Alex Rasmussen                FR Concordia                 1:15.77        
  2  Hannah Aylward                SR Carleton                  1:10.92        
  3  Melissa Rose                  SR St. Thomas                1:08.56        
  4  Jordyn Wentzel                FR St. Catherine             1:01.79  ST18  
  5  Ada Meyer                     JR Carleton                  1:06.11        
  6  Kelly Wichmann                SO St. Olaf                  1:09.53        
  7  Ciara White                   SR Concordia                 1:12.32        
  8  Erica Camarato                SO Saint Mary's MN           1:19.36        
 
Event 22  Men 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
 MIAC Record:  54.48  3/20/2009   Nelson Westby, St. Olaf                      
 MEET Record:  54.79  2/16/2018   Tanner Sonnek, Gustavus                      
NCAA Div III:  50.94  3/17/2017   Andrew Wilson, Emory                         
               52.11  A NCAA A Qual
               55.64  ST18 Selection Time 2018
               56.23  B NCAA B Qual
     Name                        Year School
===============================================================================
Heat 1 of 3 Prelims   
  2  Joseph Schwamm                SO St. John's                1:04.75        
  3  Ryan Wetzel                   JR Carleton                  1:02.38        
  4  Noah Faldet                   FR St. Thomas                  58.05        
  5  Luke Bergstrom                FR Gustavus                  1:00.89        
  6  Andrew Hobar                  SO Hamline                   1:03.20        
  7  Darren Anes Dy Quiangco       JR Saint Mary's MN           1:06.87        
Heat 2 of 3 Prelims   
  2  Max Carsen                    SO Hamline                   1:04.40        
  3  Ian Kretzmann                 JR St. Olaf                  1:02.37        
  4  Gus Reynolds                  SR St. Olaf                    57.23        
  5  Riley Fairbanks               SR Gustavus                    59.76        
  6  Jack Heinzel                  SO Carleton                  1:02.57        
  7  Griffin Rades                 SO Saint Mary's MN           1:06.61        
Heat 3 of 3 Prelims   
  1  Tristan Belzer                SO Carleton                  1:09.98        
  2  Sam Deyak                     SO Gustavus                  1:03.48        
  3  Eli Greenblat                 SO St. John's                1:01.77        
  4  Tanner Sonnek                 SR Gustavus                    55.83  B     
  5  Bryce Hoppe                   SO St. Thomas                  59.58        
  6  Jacob Upton                   SR St. John's                1:02.41        
  7  Xander Quezada                FR St. Olaf                  1:05.24        
 
Event 23  Women 100 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
 MIAC Record:  54.86  2/14/2015   Emma Paulson, Univ. St. Thomas               
 MEET Record:  55.26  2/14/2014   Alissa Tinklenberg, Gustavus                 
NCAA Div III:  53.46  3/22/2013   Celia Oberholzer, Kenyon                     
               54.12  A NCAA A Qual
               56.49  ST18 Selection Time 2018
               57.00  B NCAA B Qual
     Name                        Year School
===============================================================================
Heat 1 of 4 Prelims   
  3  Grace Livermore               SR Saint Benedict            1:08.86        
  4  Olivia Jones                  SO St. Olaf                  1:07.38        
  5  Elmira Sperling               JR St. Olaf                  1:08.55        
Heat 2 of 4 Prelims   
  1  Zoe Allyson                   SO Saint Benedict            1:06.33        
  2  Lauren Christiansen           JR Saint Benedict            1:03.85        
  3  Kyle Fraser-Mines             SO Carleton                  1:02.33        
  4  Kirsten Nelson                JR St. Thomas                  59.45        
  5  Ann Van Hout                  FR St. Thomas                1:01.27        
  6  Katie Rising                  SR St. Catherine             1:02.77        
  7  Michelle Simms                SR Gustavus                  1:04.65        
Heat 3 of 4 Prelims   
  1  Abby Bartosiewski             FR Concordia                 1:06.10        
  2  Tori Hagstrom                 SO St. Catherine             1:03.41        
  3  Haley Cassens                 SR St. Thomas                1:02.12        
  4  Taylor Martinek               SR Hamline                     59.35        
  5  Erin Rudd                     FR St. Thomas                1:00.20        
  6  Emma Lederer                  JR Carleton                  1:02.64        
  7  Hana Pokornowski              SO Gustavus                  1:04.27        
Heat 4 of 4 Prelims   
  1  Natalie Lafferty              FR Carleton                  1:04.76        
  2  Lydia Boyum                   FR Carleton                  1:02.82        
  3  Charlotte Green               SO St. Catherine             1:01.68        
  4  Mikayla Von Wahlde            FR Saint Benedict              59.32        
  5  Kelly Punyko                  SR St. Olaf                    59.53        
  6  Ana Thompson                  JR Macalester                1:02.51        
  7  Alaina Dehnke                 SR Concordia                 1:04.26        
  8  Shannon Cucchiaro             FR St. Olaf                  1:07.27        
 
Event 24  Men 100 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
 MIAC Record:  48.63  3/18/2010   Peter Mullee, Univ. St. Thomas               
 MEET Record:  48.69  2/19/2010   Peter Mullee, St. Thomas                     
NCAA Div III:  46.62  3/17/2017   Benjamin Lin, Williams                       
               47.27  A NCAA A Qual
               49.49  ST18 Selection Time 2018
               50.13  B NCAA B Qual
     Name                        Year School
===============================================================================
Heat 1 of 3 Prelims   
  1  Rahab Moktan                  SO St. Olaf                  1:05.09        
  2  Cole Stepanovich              FR Saint Mary's MN             59.57        
  3  Caleb Torvik                  SR Gustavus                    56.36        
  4  Mitchell Dockendorf           SO St. John's                  52.64        
  5  CJ Hansen                     SO St. Thomas                  54.91        
  6  Ari Conati                    JR Carleton                    57.60        
  7  Gabe Berman                   SO Macalester                1:01.44        
Heat 2 of 3 Prelims   
  1  Nicholas Hanlon               JR Hamline                   1:03.59        
  2  Cal Gergen                    JR St. Olaf                    58.27        
  3  Taylor Durbin                 SR Macalester                  56.24        
  4  Abe Eyman Casey               SR St. Olaf                    51.79        
  5  Sam Larson                    SO St. Thomas                  54.38        
  6  Eli Offman                    FR Carleton                    56.63        
  7  Mitch Brachmann               FR St. Olaf                  1:00.25        
Heat 3 of 3 Prelims   
  1  Sam Dyer                      SR Macalester                1:01.94        
  2  Lee Roback                    SO Hamline                     58.03        
  3  Spencer Atkinson              FR St. John's                  55.76        
  4  John Loepfe                   JR St. Olaf                    50.18        
  5  John Gahnz                    FR St. Thomas                  54.14        
  6  Frankie Zobitz                SR Gustavus                    56.58        
  7  Trevor Nelson                 FR St. John's                  59.67        
 
Event 25  Men 1 mtr Diving
===============================================================================
 MIAC Record:  600.40  3/14/2000   Gabe Korteum, St. Olaf                      
 MEET Record:  578.95  2/15/2001   Gabe Kortuem, St. Olaf                      
NCAA Div III:  578.70  2/14/2014   Connor Dignan, Denison                      
     NCAA 11:  425.00                                                          
      NCAA 6:  275.00                                                          
               425.00  A NCAA A Qual
               275.00  B NCAA B Qual
     Name                        Year School
===============================================================================
Heat 1 of 1 Prelims   
  1  Andrew Godfrey                SO St. Thomas                     NP        
  2  Jack Wells                    SO Saint Mary's MN                NP        
  3  Leo Braun                     FR St. John's                     NP        
  4  Harris Kramer                    St. Olaf                       NP        
  5  Carson Scholberg              SR Gustavus                       NP        
  6  Josh Theis                    JR Gustavus                       NP        
  7  Jonathan Bovee                SR Gustavus                       NP        
  8  Logan Bican                   JR Gustavus                       NP        
  9  Sam Serleth                   FR St. Thomas                     NP        
 10  Kieran Cuddy                  SO Macalester                     NP        
 11  Leif Jorgensen Duus           SR St. Olaf                       NP