Licensed to Univ. of Minnesota Aq. Center - Site License
                                   HY-TEK's MEET MANAGER 7.0 2/15/2019 08:42 PM
                   2019 MIAC Swimming & Diving Championships                   
                Jean Freeman Aquatic Center Univ. of Minnesota                 
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 6  Women 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
 MIAC Record: & 4:51.31   2/15/2019 Maggie Menso, St. Catherine                
 MEET Record: ! 4:51.31   2/15/2019 Maggie Menso, St. Catherine                
NCAA Div III: # 4:43.37   3/23/2011 Kendra Stern, Amherst                      
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals        
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Maggie Menso              FR St. Catherine        4:58.64    4:51.31& 
     r:+0.71  26.90       55.95 (29.05)     1:25.47 (29.52)     1:55.07 (29.60)
        2:24.81 (29.74)     2:54.65 (29.84)     3:24.52 (29.87)     3:54.25 (29.73)
        4:23.61 (29.36)     4:51.31 (27.70)                                        
  2 Marissa Wolff             SO St. Olaf             5:05.78    5:00.06  
     r:+0.67  27.31       56.75 (29.44)     1:26.50 (29.75)     1:56.57 (30.07)
        2:26.73 (30.16)     2:57.19 (30.46)     3:27.96 (30.77)     3:58.70 (30.74)
        4:29.85 (31.15)     5:00.06 (30.21)                                        
  3 Alex Howard               JR St. Thomas           5:08.86    5:04.35  
     r:+0.78  27.79       57.89 (30.10)     1:28.29 (30.40)     1:59.03 (30.74)
        2:29.82 (30.79)     3:00.81 (30.99)     3:31.59 (30.78)     4:02.62 (31.03)
        4:33.71 (31.09)     5:04.35 (30.64)                                        
  4 Gretchen Behrens          SO St. Thomas           5:06.02    5:05.55  
     r:+0.79  28.01       58.30 (30.29)     1:29.18 (30.88)     2:00.42 (31.24)
        2:31.08 (30.66)     3:02.08 (31.00)     3:33.23 (31.15)     4:04.41 (31.18)
        4:35.50 (31.09)     5:05.55 (30.05)                                        
  5 Kasey Ericson             SO St. Thomas           5:07.69    5:05.59  
     r:+0.87  28.44       58.57 (30.13)     1:29.53 (30.96)     2:00.42 (30.89)
        2:31.14 (30.72)     3:02.11 (30.97)     3:33.44 (31.33)     4:04.68 (31.24)
        4:35.88 (31.20)     5:05.59 (29.71)                                        
  6 Katelyn Strauss           SR St. Thomas           5:07.81    5:06.76  
     r:+0.71  28.07       58.65 (30.58)     1:29.51 (30.86)     2:00.43 (30.92)
        2:31.45 (31.02)     3:02.69 (31.24)     3:33.80 (31.11)     4:05.02 (31.22)
        4:36.28 (31.26)     5:06.76 (30.48)                                        
  7 Caitlin Croasdell         JR St. Olaf             5:06.91    5:07.45  
     r:+0.76  27.89       58.21 (30.32)     1:29.06 (30.85)     2:00.21 (31.15)
        2:31.69 (31.48)     3:03.03 (31.34)     3:34.65 (31.62)     4:06.44 (31.79)
        4:37.90 (31.46)     5:07.45 (29.55)                                        
  8 Sydney Hallmark           SR Gustavus             5:05.57    5:08.46  
     r:+0.68  27.85       57.97 (30.12)     1:28.97 (31.00)     2:00.86 (31.89)
        2:32.35 (31.49)     3:04.07 (31.72)     3:35.57 (31.50)     4:07.19 (31.62)
        4:38.57 (31.38)     5:08.46 (29.89)                                        
B - Final
  9 Molly Vancil              SR St. Thomas           5:12.85    5:11.38  
     r:+0.81  28.66       44.12 (15.46)       59.46 (15.34)     1:30.74 (31.28)
        2:02.23 (31.49)     2:33.95 (31.72)     3:05.84 (31.89)     3:37.79 (31.95)
        4:09.74 (31.95)     4:41.19 (31.45)     5:11.38 (30.19)                    
 10 Alison Cameron            FR Carleton             5:13.56    5:11.43  
     r:+0.76  28.06       43.50 (15.44)       59.22 (15.72)     1:30.86 (31.64)
        2:02.99 (32.13)     2:34.94 (31.95)     3:07.03 (32.09)     3:39.15 (32.12)
        4:10.65 (31.50)     4:41.44 (30.79)     5:11.43 (29.99)                    
 11 Linnea Rizzo              SR St. Olaf             5:11.25    5:12.64  
     r:+0.78  44.20                                                 2:03.27 ( )
        2:34.87 (31.60)                                                 4:10.44 ( )
        4:41.83 (31.39)     5:12.64 (30.81)                                        
 12 Paige Pawlenty            JR St. Thomas           5:14.69    5:15.37  
     r:+0.77  29.30       44.96 (15.66)     1:00.56 (15.60)     1:32.22 (31.66)
        2:04.04 (31.82)     2:35.94 (31.90)     3:07.96 (32.02)     3:40.27 (32.31)
        4:12.29 (32.02)     4:44.08 (31.79)     5:15.37 (31.29)                    
 13 Amelia Bjorklund          SO Gustavus             5:19.03    5:16.96  
     r:+0.69  28.47       43.90 (15.43)       59.66 (15.76)     1:31.51 (31.85)
        2:03.57 (32.06)     2:35.94 (32.37)     3:08.09 (32.15)     3:40.45 (32.36)
        4:12.89 (32.44)     4:45.16 (32.27)     5:16.96 (31.80)                    
 14 Allie Mayfield            JR Gustavus             5:19.46    5:18.83  
     r:+0.69  29.48       45.08 (15.60)     1:00.80 (15.72)     1:32.73 (31.93)
        2:04.77 (32.04)     2:37.20 (32.43)     3:09.75 (32.55)     3:42.43 (32.68)
        4:14.89 (32.46)     4:47.10 (32.21)     5:18.83 (31.73)                    
 15 Madison Smith             FR Carleton             5:16.90    5:19.12  
     r:+0.73  28.13       43.43 (15.30)       59.40 (15.97)     1:31.66 (32.26)
        2:03.94 (32.28)     2:36.49 (32.55)     3:09.17 (32.68)     3:42.09 (32.92)
        4:15.30 (33.21)     4:47.78 (32.48)     5:19.12 (31.34)                    
 16 Jacque Newhouse           FR Saint Benedict       5:17.09    5:19.76  
     r:+0.73  28.89       44.76 (15.87)     1:00.77 (16.01)     1:33.24 (32.47)
        2:05.73 (32.49)     2:37.99 (32.26)     3:10.81 (32.82)     3:43.26 (32.45)
        4:15.86 (32.60)     4:48.46 (32.60)     5:19.76 (31.30)                    
 
Event 7  Men 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
 MIAC Record: & 4:26.78   2/19/2009 Matt Stewart, Gustavus                     
 MEET Record: ! 4:26.78   2/19/2009 Matt Stewart, Gustavus                     
NCAA Div III: # 4:18.35   3/15/2017 Arthur Conover, Kenyon                     
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals        
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Sjon Greseth              FR St. Olaf             4:41.80    4:37.71  
     r:+0.68  25.15       53.19 (28.04)     1:21.74 (28.55)     1:50.05 (28.31)
        2:18.42 (28.37)     2:46.85 (28.43)     3:14.99 (28.14)     3:43.27 (28.28)
        4:11.11 (27.84)     4:37.71 (26.60)                                        
  2 Adam Boerner              SO St. Thomas           4:39.97    4:37.77  
     r:+0.72  24.43       52.34 (27.91)     1:20.41 (28.07)     1:48.71 (28.30)
        2:16.97 (28.26)     2:45.29 (28.32)     3:13.72 (28.43)     3:41.30 (27.58)
        4:09.10 (27.80)     4:37.77 (28.67)                                        
  3 Zach Dawson               JR Gustavus             4:44.20    4:38.37  
     r:+0.76  26.07       54.47 (28.40)     1:23.61 (29.14)     1:52.30 (28.69)
        2:20.80 (28.50)     2:48.87 (28.07)     3:16.64 (27.77)     3:44.23 (27.59)
        4:11.75 (27.52)     4:38.37 (26.62)                                        
  4 Dutch Franko-Dynes        FR Gustavus             4:42.23    4:42.38  
     r:+0.71  24.97       52.88 (27.91)     1:21.63 (28.75)     1:50.60 (28.97)
        2:19.90 (29.30)     2:48.89 (28.99)     3:17.91 (29.02)     3:46.74 (28.83)
        4:15.57 (28.83)     4:42.38 (26.81)                                        
  5 Nate Stone                SO St. Thomas           4:42.23    4:42.64  
     r:+0.66  24.98       53.18 (28.20)     1:21.69 (28.51)     1:50.35 (28.66)
        2:18.56 (28.21)     2:47.49 (28.93)     3:16.59 (29.10)     3:45.16 (28.57)
        4:14.20 (29.04)     4:42.64 (28.44)                                        
  6 Sam Johnson               SO St. Thomas           4:45.73    4:43.07  
     r:+0.64  26.31       54.62 (28.31)     1:23.66 (29.04)     1:52.52 (28.86)
        2:21.43 (28.91)     2:50.21 (28.78)     3:18.70 (28.49)     3:47.54 (28.84)
        4:15.93 (28.39)     4:43.07 (27.14)                                        
  7 Nate Ruegemer             FR St. Thomas           4:45.25    4:44.96  
     r:+0.88  25.44       53.55 (28.11)     1:22.09 (28.54)     1:50.99 (28.90)
        2:19.82 (28.83)     2:48.90 (29.08)     3:18.24 (29.34)     3:47.36 (29.12)
        4:16.37 (29.01)     4:44.96 (28.59)                                        
  8 Paul Reischmann           SR Macalester           4:47.04    4:48.85  
     r:+0.79  25.64       53.40 (27.76)     1:21.79 (28.39)     1:50.39 (28.60)
        2:19.36 (28.97)     2:48.73 (29.37)     3:18.58 (29.85)     3:48.52 (29.94)
        4:18.66 (30.14)     4:48.85 (30.19)                                        
B - Final
  9 Mick Olson                SO St. John's           4:50.65    4:46.86  
     r:+0.83  26.21       55.02 (28.81)     1:24.04 (29.02)     1:53.40 (29.36)
        2:22.99 (29.59)     2:51.39 (28.40)     3:20.34 (28.95)     3:49.14 (28.80)
        4:18.20 (29.06)     4:46.86 (28.66)                                        
 10 Eamonn McCullough         FR Gustavus             4:50.97    4:49.62  
     r:+0.70  25.39       53.83 (28.44)     1:23.26 (29.43)     1:53.09 (29.83)
        2:23.00 (29.91)     2:52.90 (29.90)     3:22.71 (29.81)     3:52.20 (29.49)
        4:21.46 (29.26)     4:49.62 (28.16)                                        
 11 Ryan Pauley               JR St. John's           4:50.34    4:50.28  
     r:+0.76  26.37       55.37 (29.00)     1:24.37 (29.00)     1:53.93 (29.56)
        2:23.38 (29.45)     2:52.92 (29.54)     3:21.97 (29.05)     3:51.71 (29.74)
        4:21.40 (29.69)     4:50.28 (28.88)                                        
 12 Thomas Fitzloff           SO Gustavus             4:51.26    4:52.02  
     r:+0.65  25.93       54.98 (29.05)     1:24.62 (29.64)     1:54.63 (30.01)
        2:24.50 (29.87)     2:54.21 (29.71)     3:23.73 (29.52)     3:53.64 (29.91)
        4:23.29 (29.65)     4:52.02 (28.73)                                        
 13 Nicholas Grivna           SO Hamline              4:50.74    4:54.23  
     r:+0.74  25.86       54.47 (28.61)     1:23.74 (29.27)     1:53.59 (29.85)
        2:23.84 (30.25)     2:54.32 (30.48)     3:24.54 (30.22)     3:54.61 (30.07)
        4:24.80 (30.19)     4:54.23 (29.43)                                        
 14 Nathan Steeves            FR Hamline              4:57.28    4:56.77  
     r:+0.83  25.83       54.66 (28.83)     1:23.82 (29.16)     1:53.11 (29.29)
        2:22.88 (29.77)     2:53.41 (30.53)     3:24.23 (30.82)     3:55.29 (31.06)
        4:26.55 (31.26)     4:56.77 (30.22)                                        
 15 Ben Greenvall             SR Carleton             4:57.18    4:57.58  
     r:+0.72  26.32       55.11 (28.79)     1:24.72 (29.61)     1:54.62 (29.90)
        2:24.82 (30.20)     2:55.16 (30.34)     3:25.84 (30.68)     3:56.87 (31.03)
        4:27.85 (30.98)     4:57.58 (29.73)                                        
 16 Jack Dalluge              JR Carleton             4:55.90    4:57.78  
     r:+0.65  25.29       53.55 (28.26)     1:22.74 (29.19)     1:52.59 (29.85)
        2:23.19 (30.60)     2:53.99 (30.80)     3:24.95 (30.96)     3:56.24 (31.29)
        4:27.61 (31.37)     4:57.78 (30.17)                                        
 
Event 8  Women 200 Yard IM
===============================================================================
 MIAC Record: & 2:01.75   2/15/2019 Jordyn Wentzel, St. Catherine              
 MEET Record: ! 2:04.45   2/15/2019 Jordyn Wentzel, St. Catherine              
NCAA Div III: # 1:58.81   3/20/2013 Caroline Wilson, Williams                  
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals        
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Jordyn Wentzel            FR St. Catherine        2:04.45    2:01.75& 
     r:+0.73  26.30       57.35 (31.05)     1:32.46 (35.11)     2:01.75 (29.29)
  2 Hannah Svendsen           FR St. Catherine        2:08.68    2:07.92  
     r:+0.72  27.99       59.81 (31.82)     1:38.03 (38.22)     2:07.92 (29.89)
  3 Haley Pesik               SR Gustavus             2:08.67    2:07.99  
     r:+0.80  28.23     1:02.12 (33.89)     1:37.87 (35.75)     2:07.99 (30.12)
  4 Franceska Hernandez-Niet  SO St. Catherine        2:09.03    2:08.16  
     r:+0.70  28.03     1:01.57 (33.54)     1:37.95 (36.38)     2:08.16 (30.21)
  5 Anna Astrup               FR St. Thomas           2:10.21    2:08.36  
     r:+0.81  26.38       58.35 (31.97)     1:37.87 (39.52)     2:08.36 (30.49)
  6 Helen Jensen              JR St. Olaf             2:11.16    2:08.70  
     r:+0.76  28.00     1:00.91 (32.91)     1:39.07 (38.16)     2:08.70 (29.63)
  7 Ana Birklid               FR Saint Benedict       2:11.26    2:10.21  
     r:+0.77  28.14       59.88 (31.74)     1:39.16 (39.28)     2:10.21 (31.05)
  8 Hailey Auran              SO Gustavus             2:11.45    2:12.75  
     r:+0.78  29.91     1:05.47 (35.56)     1:40.41 (34.94)     2:12.75 (32.34)
B - Final
  9 Maya Knutson              SO St. Olaf             2:12.54    2:10.51  
     r:+0.75  28.41     1:02.70 (34.29)     1:41.20 (38.50)     2:10.51 (29.31)
 10 Emma Lederer              JR Carleton             2:12.32    2:12.76  
     r:+0.74  27.10     1:01.12 (34.02)     1:41.06 (39.94)     2:12.76 (31.70)
 11 Rachel Thate              JR Gustavus             2:13.34    2:12.98  
     r:+0.60  29.13     1:02.87 (33.74)     1:42.08 (39.21)     2:12.98 (30.90)
 12 Lydia Boyum               FR Carleton             2:13.05    2:12.99  
     r:+0.76  28.86     1:02.52 (33.66)     1:41.50 (38.98)     2:12.99 (31.49)
 13 Ada Meyer                 JR Carleton             2:12.86    2:13.58  
     r:+0.74  29.40     1:05.62 (36.22)     1:41.77 (36.15)     2:13.58 (31.81)
 14 Molly McMahon             SO St. Catherine        2:13.35    2:14.02  
     r:+0.76  28.95     1:03.11 (34.16)     1:42.58 (39.47)     2:14.02 (31.44)
 15 Kelly Wichmann            SO St. Olaf             2:12.89    2:14.44  
     r:+0.75  29.46     1:03.48 (34.02)     1:42.12 (38.64)     2:14.44 (32.32)
 16 Deidree Voss              JR St. Thomas           2:14.70    2:17.62  
     r:+0.62  29.29     1:06.60 (37.31)     1:44.59 (37.99)     2:17.62 (33.03)
 
Event 9  Men 200 Yard IM
===============================================================================
 MIAC Record: & 1:48.54   3/14/2008 Nelson Westby, St. Olaf                    
 MEET Record: ! 1:49.03   2/13/2014 Michael Gratz, St. Olaf                    
NCAA Div III: # 1:44.18   3/15/2017 Andrew Wilson, Emory                       
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals        
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Nolan Larson              SO Gustavus             1:53.14    1:51.53  
     r:+0.77  23.73       52.09 (28.36)     1:24.95 (32.86)     1:51.53 (26.58)
  2 Josh Muntifering          SO Gustavus             1:54.42    1:53.02  
     r:+0.67  24.03       52.26 (28.23)     1:25.34 (33.08)     1:53.02 (27.68)
  3 Tanner Sonnek             SR Gustavus             1:54.06    1:53.07  
     r:+0.66  24.25       54.10 (29.85)     1:25.10 (31.00)     1:53.07 (27.97)
  4 Mitchell Dockendorf       SO St. John's           1:55.40    1:54.60  
     r:+0.62  24.56       53.46 (28.90)     1:26.71 (33.25)     1:54.60 (27.89)
  5 Riley Fairbanks           SR Gustavus             1:56.93    1:54.80  
     r:+0.68  24.51       54.23 (29.72)     1:26.90 (32.67)     1:54.80 (27.90)
  6 Max Larson                SR St. Thomas           1:56.64    1:55.73  
     r:+0.61  24.85       54.38 (29.53)     1:28.32 (33.94)     1:55.73 (27.41)
  7 Ryan Sklar                JR Gustavus             1:56.30    1:56.08  
     r:+0.58  24.12       53.81 (29.69)     1:28.25 (34.44)     1:56.08 (27.83)
  8 John Gahnz                FR St. Thomas           1:55.94    1:56.45  
     r:+0.78  24.60       52.97 (28.37)     1:27.85 (34.88)     1:56.45 (28.60)
B - Final
  9 Logan Shafer              FR St. Thomas           1:59.33    1:57.10  
     r:+0.71  25.76       57.49 (31.73)     1:29.28 (31.79)     1:57.10 (27.82)
 10 Eli Greenblat             SO St. John's           1:58.55    1:57.55  
     r:+0.74  25.77       57.14 (31.37)     1:29.42 (32.28)     1:57.55 (28.13)
 11 Noah Faldet               FR St. Thomas           1:59.35    1:58.56  
     r:+0.61  24.60       57.94 (33.34)     1:29.50 (31.56)     1:58.56 (29.06)
 12 Lucas Manke               JR St. Thomas           2:01.15    1:58.80  
     r:+0.74  24.73       56.11 (31.38)     1:29.48 (33.37)     1:58.80 (29.32)
 13 Caleb Birklid             JR St. John's           2:00.04    1:59.07  
     r:+0.76  25.72       56.75 (31.03)     1:30.83 (34.08)     1:59.07 (28.24)
 14 Andrew Chang              SO Carleton             2:00.04    2:00.46  
     r:+0.63  25.23       56.71 (31.48)     1:32.19 (35.48)     2:00.46 (28.27)
 15 Will Altaweel             SO Carleton             2:00.43    2:00.89  
     r:+0.76  25.34       56.92 (31.58)     1:32.24 (35.32)     2:00.89 (28.65)
 16 Isaac Hanson              SO Hamline              2:00.65    2:01.65  
     r:+0.71  24.62       57.44 (32.82)     1:33.54 (36.10)     2:01.65 (28.11)
 
Event 10  Women 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
 MIAC Record: & 22.77   3/17/2015 Emma Paulson, St. Thomas                     
 MEET Record: ! 22.78   2/17/2005 Marie Marsman, Carleton                      
NCAA Div III: # 22.66   2/14/2013 Kristen Nitz, Wheaton                        
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals        
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Maggie Webster            SR Gustavus               23.30      23.37  
          r:+0.68                                                              
  2 Caroline Mather           SR Carleton               23.40      23.40  
          r:+0.73                                                              
  3 Macy Klein                FR St. Catherine          23.58      23.48  
          r:+0.70                                                              
  4 Kate Smarjesse            SR St. Thomas             24.14      24.15  
          r:+0.69                                                              
  5 Taylor Martinek           SR Hamline                24.58      24.49  
          r:+0.80                                                              
  6 Alyssa Lokensgard         JR Gustavus               24.34      24.53  
          r:+0.74                                                              
  7 Sydney Grohman            SO St. Catherine          24.50      24.69  
          r:+0.68                                                              
  8 Ella Henderson            FR St. Catherine          24.48      24.71  
          r:+0.80                                                              
B - Final
  9 Kelly Punyko              SR St. Olaf               24.77      24.34  
          r:+0.68                                                              
 10 Alyssa Kohorst            SO Gustavus               24.69      24.59  
          r:+0.72                                                              
 11 Mira Schroeder            SR St. Thomas             24.64      24.63  
          r:+0.81                                                              
 12 Zoe Allyson               SO Saint Benedict         25.07      25.15  
          r:+0.72                                                              
 13 Madeline Westendorp       JR Gustavus               25.25      25.25  
          r:+0.75                                                              
 14 Mikayla Von Wahlde        FR Saint Benedict         25.33      25.26  
          r:+0.77                                                              
 15 Claire Neid               FR Carleton               25.11      25.39  
          r:+0.77                                                              
 16 Hana Pokornowski          SO Gustavus               25.12      25.41  
          r:+0.68                                                              
 
Event 11  Men 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
 MIAC Record: & 19.66   2/14/2013 Erik Klontz, Carleson                        
 MEET Record: ! 19.66   2/14/2013 Erik Klontz, Carleton                        
NCAA Div III: # 19.37   3/21/2018 Oliver Smith, Emory                          
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals        
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Matt Allison              JR Gustavus               20.53      20.53  
          r:+0.62                                                              
  2 Jack Heinzel              SO Carleton               20.89      20.78  
          r:+0.61                                                              
  3 Tom Negaard               SR St. Thomas             21.12      21.11  
          r:+0.69                                                              
  4 Will Clark                JR Gustavus               21.40      21.16  
          r:+0.60                                                              
  5 Andrew Peters             SR Gustavus               21.34      21.30  
          r:+0.63                                                              
  6 Sam Deyak                 SO Gustavus               21.37      21.31  
          r:+0.65                                                              
  7 Garrett Riley             FR St. Thomas             21.32      21.44  
          r:+0.68                                                              
  8 Nick Reeves               JR Carleton               21.37      21.54  
          r:+0.79                                                              
B - Final
  9 Omar Omar                 JR St. Thomas             21.44      21.42  
          r:+0.67                                                              
 10 Michael Foss              JR St. Thomas             21.46      21.43  
          r:+0.63                                                              
 11 Luke Bergstrom            FR Gustavus               21.53      21.52  
          r:+0.54                                                              
 12 Steven Froehle            FR St. John's             21.61      21.68  
          r:+0.68                                                              
 13 Gus Reynolds              SR St. Olaf               21.87      21.85  
          r:+0.59                                                              
 14 Bryce Hoppe               SO St. Thomas             21.54      21.86  
          r:+0.66                                                              
 15 Ian Kretzmann             JR St. Olaf               21.94      21.87  
          r:+0.69                                                              
 16 Marcel Hones              SO St. Olaf               21.80      21.98  
          r:+0.65                                                              
 
Event 12  Women 3 mtr Diving
===============================================================================
 MIAC Record: & 524.65   2/17/2001 Angie Soucek, Carleton                      
 MEET Record: ! 524.65   2/17/2001 Angie Soucek, Carleton                      
NCAA Div III: # 517.10   3/20/2010 Hayley Emerick, Trinity                     
     NCAA 11: $ 410.00                                                         
      NCAA 6: % 265.00                                                         
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals        
===============================================================================
Finals
  1 Peyton Eckman             FR St. Thomas            432.50     415.70$ 
  2 Mallory Jarvi             JR Saint Benedict        410.30     412.35$ 
  3 Kapani Kirkland           FR Carleton              376.05     397.05% 
  4 Gabby Page                SR St. Catherine         386.30     395.80% 
  5 Janelle Mueller           SR St. Thomas            373.25     392.10% 
  6 Kellie Pruitt             SR St. Thomas            402.50     388.50% 
  7 Emily An                  SO Gustavus              336.75     349.05% 
  8 Cassie Lehman             JR Augsburg              324.25     325.65% 
 
Event 13  Women 400 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
 MIAC Record: & 3:46.97   3/13/2014 Gustavus, Gustavus                         
                         Tinklenberg, Strom, Klunk, Olson                  
 MEET Record: ! 3:47.09   2/13/2014 Gustavus Adolphus College, Gustavus        
                         A Tinklenberg, J Strom, D Klunk, C Olson          
NCAA Div III: # 3:39.57   3/16/2017 Emory, Emory                               
                         Cheng, Kowalsky, Sanchez-Aizcorbe, Muir           
    School                                               Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Saint Catherine University                        3:53.32    3:49.12  
     1) Hannah Svendsen FR              2) r:0.28 Franceska Hernandez-Niet
     3) r:0.46 Jordyn Wentzel FR        4) r:0.20 Macy Klein FR           
              28.81       59.45 (59.45)     1:28.99 (29.54)   2:03.39 (1:03.94)
        2:28.83 (25.44)     2:58.70 (55.31)     3:22.33 (23.63)     3:49.12 (50.42)
  2 Saint Olaf College                                3:59.39    3:50.54  
     1) Kelly Punyko SR                 2) r:0.25 Sophia Nevin SO         
     3) r:0.42 Helen Jensen JR          4) r:0.36 Marissa Wolff SO        
              27.03       56.77 (56.77)     1:25.91 (29.14)   2:00.28 (1:03.51)
        2:27.39 (27.11)     2:58.93 (58.65)     3:23.67 (24.74)     3:50.54 (51.61)
  3 University of Saint Thomas                        3:55.85    3:51.45  
     1) Kirsten Nelson JR               2) r:0.30 Ashley Christensen JR   
     3) r:0.48 Katelyn Strauss SR       4) r:0.29 Kate Smarjesse SR       
              27.45       57.09 (57.09)     1:26.49 (29.40)   2:01.81 (1:04.72)
        2:18.90 (17.09)     2:59.85 (58.04)     3:24.22 (24.37)     3:51.45 (51.60)
  4 Carleton College                                  4:02.41    3:53.85  
     1) Emma Lederer JR                 2) r:0.42 Ada Meyer JR            
     3) r:0.49 Alison Cameron FR        4) r:0.38 Caroline Mather SR      
              28.19       59.20 (59.20)     1:29.19 (29.99)   2:03.51 (1:04.31)
        2:30.77 (27.26)     3:02.18 (58.67)     3:26.61 (24.43)     3:53.85 (51.67)
  5 Gustavus Adolphus College                         4:05.66    3:56.31  
     1) Amelia Bjorklund SO             2) r:0.17 Hailey Auran SO         
     3) r:0.21 Michelle Simms SR        4) r:0.38 Alyssa Lokensgard JR    
              28.80   1:00.67 (1:00.67)     1:30.19 (29.52)   2:05.33 (1:04.66)
        2:31.84 (26.51)     3:02.92 (57.59)     3:28.16 (25.24)     3:56.31 (53.39)
  6 College of Saint Benedict                         4:11.86    4:03.90  
     1) Mikayla Von Wahlde FR           2) r:0.27 Ashley Groebner SR      
     3) r:0.42 Grace Livermore SR       4) r:0.62 Ana Birklid FR          
              27.83       57.89 (57.89)     1:28.59 (30.70)   2:05.07 (1:07.18)
        2:34.58 (29.51)   3:09.86 (1:04.79)     3:26.52 (16.66)     4:03.90 (54.04)
  7 Hamline University                                4:18.21    4:05.13  
     1) Taylor Martinek SR              2) r:0.33 Mara Boulanger SR       
     3) r:0.38 Alexandra Torgrimson FR  4) r:0.49 Bryce White JR          
              27.81       56.95 (56.95)     1:30.78 (33.83)   2:10.11 (1:13.16)
        2:38.43 (28.32)   3:11.02 (1:00.91)     3:36.45 (25.43)     4:05.13 (54.11)
  8 Concordia                                         4:19.15    4:09.49  
     1) Alaina Dehnke SR                2) r:0.26 Ciara White SR          
     3) r:0.29 Amy Warren SO            4) r:0.51 Anna Backes SO          
              30.55   1:02.86 (1:02.86)     1:34.90 (32.04)   2:12.64 (1:09.78)
        2:40.69 (28.05)   3:13.69 (1:01.05)     3:39.80 (26.11)     4:09.49 (55.80)
  9 Saint Mary's University of Min                    4:34.82    4:36.70  
     1) Amanda Hansen SO                2) r:0.27 Brooke Shefchik SO      
     3) r:0.47 Emme Quandt SO           4) r:0.09 Ashlyn Seifert FR       
              33.55   1:11.17 (1:11.17)     1:45.84 (34.67)   2:25.96 (1:14.79)
        2:59.70 (33.74)   3:38.98 (1:13.02)     3:54.20 (15.22)     4:36.70 (57.72)
 -- Augsburg College                                  4:41.23         DQ  
     1) Julia Bishop FR                 2) r:0.30 Morgan Mangel SO        
     3) r:0.53 Mary McSharry JR         4) r:-0.02 Kathryn Friesz FR      
              32.69   1:08.64 (1:08.64)     1:42.69 (34.05)   2:22.21 (1:13.57)
        2:49.99 (27.78)   3:25.10 (1:02.89)     3:52.59 (27.49)          DQ (58.94)
 -- Macalester College                                4:16.22         DQ  
     1) Ana Thompson JR                 2) r:0.41 Sophie Mark-Ng SO       
     3) r:0.16 Zoe Schopick SO          4) r:-0.02 Liv Borgmann SR        
              28.89   1:00.52 (1:00.52)     1:33.05 (32.53)   2:10.85 (1:10.33)
        2:39.88 (29.03)   3:13.37 (1:02.52)     3:39.63 (26.26)          DQ (56.55)
 
Event 14  Men 400 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
 MIAC Record: & 3:16.87   3/21/2013 St. Olaf College, St. Olaf                 
                         Gratz, Kubat, Brebrick, Roe                       
 MEET Record: ! 3:19.98   2/18/2016 University of St. Thomas, St. Thomas       
                         T Osmolak, M Hamilton, M Lanz, B Biwer            
NCAA Div III: # 3:10.51   3/16/2017 Emory, Emory                               
                         Ono, Wilson, Baker, Smith                         
    School                                               Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Gustavus Adolphus College                         3:29.67    3:21.37  
     1) Josh Muntifering SO             2) r:0.45 Tanner Sonnek SR        
     3) r:-0.55 Nolan Larson SO         4) r:0.29 Matt Allison JR         
              25.27       52.89 (52.89)     1:17.95 (25.06)     1:47.22 (54.33)
        2:10.02 (22.80)     2:37.11 (49.89)     2:57.86 (20.75)     3:21.37 (44.26)
  2 University of Saint Thomas                        3:30.26    3:22.14  
     1) John Gahnz FR                   2) r:0.27 Noah Faldet FR          
     3) r:0.26 Max Larson SR            4) r:0.29 Tom Negaard SR          
              25.19       51.42 (51.42)     1:16.67 (25.25)     1:46.60 (55.18)
        2:09.84 (23.24)     2:36.92 (50.32)     2:57.90 (20.98)     3:22.14 (45.22)
  3 Saint Olaf College                                3:23.68    3:25.34  
     1) John Loepfe JR                  2) r:0.39 Gus Reynolds SR         
     3) r:-0.65 Marcel Hones SO         4) r:0.07 Abe Eyman Casey SR      
              24.10       49.96 (49.96)     1:16.28 (26.32)     1:48.09 (58.13)
        2:11.08 (22.99)     2:38.84 (50.75)     3:00.77 (21.93)     3:25.34 (46.50)
  4 Carleton College                                  3:40.11    3:29.84  
     1) Ari Conati JR                   2) r:0.22 Jack Heinzel SO         
     3) r:0.25 Andrew Chang SO          4) r:0.27 Nick Reeves JR          
              26.04       54.86 (54.86)     1:20.87 (26.01)     1:50.97 (56.11)
        2:15.13 (24.16)     2:43.35 (52.38)     3:05.49 (22.14)     3:29.84 (46.49)
  5 Saint John's University                           3:41.96    3:30.84  
     1) Mitchell Dockendorf SO          2) r:0.26 Eli Greenblat SO        
     3) r:0.28 Ryan Pauley JR           4) r:0.18 Steven Froehle FR       
              25.03       52.15 (52.15)     1:19.20 (27.05)     1:50.54 (58.39)
        2:14.65 (24.11)     2:43.11 (52.57)     3:05.70 (22.59)     3:30.84 (47.73)
  6 Hamline University                                3:45.53    3:37.71  
     1) Lee Roback SO                   2) r:0.37 Andrew Hobar SO         
     3) r:0.39 Isaac Hanson SO          4) r:0.52 Nicholas Grivna SO      
              26.38       55.36 (55.36)     1:23.55 (28.19)   1:57.26 (1:01.90)
        2:20.99 (23.73)     2:49.42 (52.16)     3:12.45 (23.03)     3:37.71 (48.29)
  7 Macalester College                                3:51.24    3:42.46  
     1) Taylor Durbin SR                2) r:0.59 Tanner Hubbard FY       
     3) r:0.30 Ben Blomquist FY         4) r:0.21 Nick Jacobson FY        
              26.77       55.27 (55.27)     1:25.39 (30.12)   2:00.13 (1:04.86)
        2:25.14 (25.01)     2:53.94 (53.81)     3:16.30 (22.36)     3:42.46 (48.52)
 -- Saint Mary's University of Min                    3:56.90         DQ  
     1) Griffin Rades SO                2) r:0.23 Darren Anes Dy Quiangco 
     3) r:-0.09 Cole Stepanovich FR     4) r:-0.53 Alex Morrow FR         
              28.41       59.09 (59.09)     1:29.44 (30.35)   2:04.33 (1:05.24)
        2:30.27 (25.94)     3:01.80 (57.47)     3:26.09 (24.29)          DQ (52.96)