Licensed to Univ. of Minnesota Aq. Center - Site License
                                   HY-TEK's MEET MANAGER 7.0 2/16/2019 12:54 PM
                   2019 MIAC Swimming & Diving Championships                   
                Jean Freeman Aquatic Center Univ. of Minnesota                 
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 15  Women 400 Yard IM
===============================================================================
 MIAC Record: & 4:28.03   2/17/2017 Maria Wetzel, Carleton College             
 MEET Record: ! 4:28.03   2/17/2017 Maria Wetzel, Carleton                     
NCAA Div III: # 4:13.14   3/22/2012 Caroline Wilson, Williams                  
                4:13.77  A NCAA A Qual
                4:29.37  ST18 Selection Time 2018
                4:30.76  B NCAA B Qual
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Svendsen, Hannah          FR St. Catherine                   4:33.18 q      
     r:+0.72  29.05     1:02.33 (33.28)     1:37.42 (35.09)     2:12.13 (34.71)
        2:51.07 (38.94)     3:30.18 (39.11)     4:02.27 (32.09)     4:33.18 (30.91)
  2 Rizzo, Linnea             SR St. Olaf                        4:35.39 q      
     r:+0.78  29.07     1:02.18 (33.11)     1:37.94 (35.76)     2:12.84 (34.90)
        2:52.20 (39.36)     3:32.01 (39.81)     4:04.44 (32.43)     4:35.39 (30.95)
  3 Jensen, Helen             JR St. Olaf                        4:36.10 q      
     r:+0.80  29.04     1:02.14 (33.10)     1:38.26 (36.12)     2:13.61 (35.35)
        2:52.50 (38.89)     3:31.69 (39.19)     4:04.50 (32.81)     4:36.10 (31.60)
  4 Pesik, Haley              SR Gustavus                        4:39.57 q      
     r:+0.82  29.15     1:04.33 (35.18)     1:42.32 (37.99)     2:18.93 (36.61)
        2:56.23 (37.30)     3:34.44 (38.21)     4:08.06 (33.62)     4:39.57 (31.51)
  5 Knutson, Maya             SO St. Olaf                        4:39.70 q      
     r:+0.70  29.50     1:04.51 (35.01)     1:42.31 (37.80)     2:18.43 (36.12)
        2:58.40 (39.97)     3:39.37 (40.97)     4:10.76 (31.39)     4:39.70 (28.94)
  6 Birklid, Ana              FR Saint Benedict                  4:39.79 q      
     r:+0.78  29.27     1:03.20 (33.93)     1:37.80 (34.60)     2:12.21 (34.41)
        2:52.83 (40.62)     3:34.18 (41.35)     4:07.26 (33.08)     4:39.79 (32.53)
  7 Behrens, Gretchen         SO St. Thomas                      4:40.12 q      
     r:+0.81  29.49     1:03.68 (34.19)     1:40.16 (36.48)     2:15.89 (35.73)
        2:55.98 (40.09)     3:37.05 (41.07)     4:09.71 (32.66)     4:40.12 (30.41)
  8 Cameron, Alison           FR Carleton                        4:41.21 q      
     r:+0.73  28.91     1:01.84 (32.93)     1:40.11 (38.27)     2:16.57 (36.46)
        2:57.07 (40.50)     3:37.69 (40.62)     4:09.92 (32.23)     4:41.21 (31.29)
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Voss, Deidree             JR St. Thomas                      4:44.00 q      
     r:+0.64  29.97     1:04.31 (34.34)     1:41.94 (37.63)     2:19.65 (37.71)
        2:58.51 (38.86)     3:38.03 (39.52)     4:11.37 (33.34)     4:44.00 (32.63)
 10 McMahon, Molly            SO St. Catherine                   4:46.49 q      
     r:+0.76  29.44     1:03.38 (33.94)     1:40.21 (36.83)     2:17.02 (36.81)
        2:57.71 (40.69)     3:39.19 (41.48)     4:13.22 (34.03)     4:46.49 (33.27)
 11 Torgrimson, Alexandra     FR Hamline                         4:47.07 q      
     r:+0.77  28.96     1:03.05 (34.09)     1:39.74 (36.69)     2:16.37 (36.63)
        2:58.39 (42.02)     3:40.28 (41.89)     4:14.87 (34.59)     4:47.07 (32.20)
 12 Warren, Amy               SO Concordia                       4:49.53 q      
     r:+0.85  29.85     1:04.13 (34.28)     1:40.57 (36.44)     2:17.26 (36.69)
        2:58.92 (41.66)     3:41.79 (42.87)     4:15.96 (34.17)     4:49.53 (33.57)
 13 Speedling, Ellie          FR Gustavus                        4:49.61 q      
     r:+0.74  29.46     1:03.41 (33.95)     1:41.79 (38.38)     2:18.84 (37.05)
        3:01.24 (42.40)     3:43.31 (42.07)     4:17.08 (33.77)     4:49.61 (32.53)
 14 Melody, Erin              SR St. Thomas                      4:50.70 q      
     r:+0.72  29.39     1:04.18 (34.79)     1:40.55 (36.37)     2:16.65 (36.10)
        2:59.70 (43.05)     3:44.57 (44.87)     4:17.76 (33.19)     4:50.70 (32.94)
 15 Brostrom, Katherine       SO Gustavus                        4:53.17 q      
     r:+0.79  30.11     1:05.54 (35.43)     1:42.05 (36.51)     2:18.13 (36.08)
        3:00.96 (42.83)     3:44.91 (43.95)     4:19.72 (34.81)     4:53.17 (33.45)
 16 Foy, Betsy                FY Macalester                      4:55.19 q      
     r:+0.81  30.06     1:04.25 (34.19)     1:42.05 (37.80)     2:19.15 (37.10)
        3:02.18 (43.03)     3:45.66 (43.48)     4:20.67 (35.01)     4:55.19 (34.52)
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 17 Meece, Mikayla            SO St. Catherine                   4:57.14        
     r:+0.73  30.95     1:07.99 (37.04)     1:45.58 (37.59)     2:23.10 (37.52)
        3:06.09 (42.99)     3:49.65 (43.56)     4:24.19 (34.54)     4:57.14 (32.95)
 18 Shefchik, Brooke          SO Saint Mary's MN                 5:00.89        
     r:+0.71  31.52     1:08.93 (37.41)     1:49.44 (40.51)     2:28.67 (39.23)
        3:11.21 (42.54)     3:54.04 (42.83)     4:28.65 (34.61)     5:00.89 (32.24)
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 19 Roghair, Ariel            JR Macalester                      5:04.08        
     r:+0.75  31.64     1:08.20 (36.56)     1:46.42 (38.22)     2:24.09 (37.67)
        3:09.61 (45.52)     3:56.25 (46.64)     4:30.65 (34.40)     5:04.08 (33.43)
 20 Molus, Andrea             JR Saint Benedict                  5:10.06        
     r:+0.74  31.06     1:08.36 (37.30)     1:45.78 (37.42)     2:22.55 (36.77)
        3:08.42 (45.87)     3:56.62 (48.20)     4:33.69 (37.07)     5:10.06 (36.37)
 21 Dix, Martha               FR St. Olaf                        5:22.40        
     r:+0.83  33.67     1:10.97 (37.30)     1:54.10 (43.13)     2:35.69 (41.59)
        3:23.45 (47.76)     4:10.72 (47.27)     4:46.88 (36.16)     5:22.40 (35.52)
 22 DeGasperi, Maya           JR Macalester                      5:28.71        
     r:+0.82  33.29     1:12.75 (39.46)     1:55.94 (43.19)     2:38.95 (43.01)
        3:23.83 (44.88)     4:10.29 (46.46)     4:50.11 (39.82)     5:28.71 (38.60)
 23 Bishop, Julia             FR Augsburg                        5:29.38        
     r:+0.80  33.62     1:14.37 (40.75)     1:55.92 (41.55)     2:37.51 (41.59)
        3:25.07 (47.56)     4:13.80 (48.73)     4:52.48 (38.68)     5:29.38 (36.90)
 
Event 16  Men 400 Yard IM
===============================================================================
 MIAC Record: & 3:54.87   3/19/2009 Chris Bateman, St. Olaf                    
 MEET Record: ! 3:55.70   2/20/2009 Ted Marschall, Carleton                    
NCAA Div III: # 3:46.62   3/19/2015 Harrison Curley, Kenyon                    
                3:47.19  A NCAA A Qual
                3:58.80  ST18 Selection Time 2018
                4:01.49  B NCAA B Qual
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
  1 Muntifering, Josh         SO Gustavus                        4:03.81 q      
     r:+0.67  24.56       52.58 (28.02)     1:22.72 (30.14)     1:52.53 (29.81)
        2:28.25 (35.72)     3:04.77 (36.52)     3:34.63 (29.86)     4:03.81 (29.18)
  2 Dawson, Zach              JR Gustavus                        4:06.44 q      
     r:+6.35  27.12       58.34 (31.22)     1:30.63 (32.29)     2:01.13 (30.50)
        2:35.84 (34.71)     3:10.38 (34.54)     3:38.97 (28.59)     4:06.44 (27.47)
  3 Shafer, Logan             FR St. Thomas                      4:07.07 q      
     r:+0.72  26.00       56.13 (30.13)     1:30.23 (34.10)     2:02.79 (32.56)
        2:36.40 (33.61)     3:10.08 (33.68)     3:38.53 (28.45)     4:07.07 (28.54)
  4 Greseth, Sjon             FR St. Olaf                        4:11.75 q      
     r:15.25  26.80       57.89 (31.09)     1:30.06 (32.17)     2:01.60 (31.54)
        2:38.61 (37.01)     3:15.90 (37.29)     3:45.48 (29.58)     4:11.75 (26.27)
  5 Larson, Max               SR St. Thomas                      4:15.42 q      
     r:+0.64  25.93       56.11 (30.18)     1:28.61 (32.50)     2:01.09 (32.48)
        2:38.02 (36.93)     3:15.69 (37.67)     3:46.12 (30.43)     4:15.42 (29.30)
  6 Fitzloff, Thomas          SO Gustavus                        4:17.39 q      
     r:+0.63  25.86       55.37 (29.51)     1:30.56 (35.19)     2:04.18 (33.62)
        2:41.50 (37.32)     3:18.64 (37.14)     3:48.86 (30.22)     4:17.39 (28.53)
  7 Upton, Jacob              SR St. John's                      4:17.70 q      
     r:+0.79  28.01     1:01.48 (33.47)     1:34.80 (33.32)     2:07.07 (32.27)
        2:42.39 (35.32)     3:18.95 (36.56)     3:48.67 (29.72)     4:17.70 (29.03)
  8 Manke, Lucas              JR St. Thomas                      4:21.64 q      
     r:+0.78  26.08       56.71 (30.63)     1:31.25 (34.54)     2:05.15 (33.90)
        2:41.28 (36.13)     3:18.44 (37.16)     3:50.29 (31.85)     4:21.64 (31.35)
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Willmore, Benjamin        FR Carleton                        4:21.83 q      
     r:+0.71  28.03       59.69 (31.66)     1:32.01 (32.32)     2:04.18 (32.17)
        2:41.36 (37.18)     3:19.20 (37.84)     3:50.52 (31.32)     4:21.83 (31.31)
 10 Durbin, Taylor            SR Macalester                      4:23.12 q      
     r:+0.80  27.06       58.42 (31.36)     1:31.51 (33.09)     2:03.59 (32.08)
        2:42.12 (38.53)     3:21.65 (39.53)     3:53.12 (31.47)     4:23.12 (30.00)
 11 Yuan, Allen               FR Carleton                        4:23.65 q      
     r:+0.70  26.51       57.61 (31.10)     1:32.09 (34.48)     2:06.25 (34.16)
        2:45.06 (38.81)     3:24.07 (39.01)     3:54.58 (30.51)     4:23.65 (29.07)
 12 Reischmann, Paul          SR Macalester                      4:24.19 q      
     r:+0.78  28.61     1:02.24 (33.63)     1:35.94 (33.70)     2:08.68 (32.74)
        2:47.53 (38.85)     3:26.21 (38.68)     3:56.07 (29.86)     4:24.19 (28.12)
 13 Wetzel, Ryan              JR Carleton                        4:24.58 q      
     r:+0.78  28.12     1:00.60 (32.48)     1:34.42 (33.82)     2:07.11 (32.69)
        2:44.35 (37.24)     3:22.41 (38.06)     3:54.50 (32.09)     4:24.58 (30.08)
 14 Belzer, Tristan           SO Carleton                        4:26.80 q      
     r:+0.79  29.04     1:00.67 (31.63)     1:36.34 (35.67)     2:11.65 (35.31)
        2:48.75 (37.10)     3:25.91 (37.16)     3:57.07 (31.16)     4:26.80 (29.73)
 15 McCarty, Zach             SO St. Olaf                        4:32.98 q      
     r:+0.73  28.70     1:02.18 (33.48)     1:38.59 (36.41)     2:14.72 (36.13)
        2:52.01 (37.29)     3:29.79 (37.78)     4:02.22 (32.43)     4:32.98 (30.76)
 16 Hubbard, Tanner           FY Macalester                      4:33.66 q      
     r:+0.83  27.83       59.33 (31.50)     1:35.07 (35.74)     2:10.45 (35.38)
        2:50.68 (40.23)     3:31.15 (40.47)     4:02.89 (31.74)     4:33.66 (30.77)
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 17 Steeves, Nathan           FR Hamline                         4:35.28        
     r:+0.82  29.30     1:04.22 (34.92)     1:38.76 (34.54)     2:13.07 (34.31)
        2:52.15 (39.08)     3:32.99 (40.84)     4:04.90 (31.91)     4:35.28 (30.38)
 18 Lekki, Spencer            SO Carleton                        4:40.15        
     r:+0.78  29.65     1:03.23 (33.58)     1:39.44 (36.21)     2:15.30 (35.86)
        2:57.42 (42.12)     3:38.78 (41.36)     4:09.85 (31.07)     4:40.15 (30.30)
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 19 Tong, DQ                  SR St. Olaf                        4:41.41        
     r:+0.71  28.16     1:00.43 (32.27)     1:37.09 (36.66)     2:13.65 (36.56)
        2:54.88 (41.23)     3:36.52 (41.64)     4:09.11 (32.59)     4:41.41 (32.30)
 20 Morrow, Alex              FR Saint Mary's MN                 4:42.81        
     r:+0.77  28.45     1:01.03 (32.58)     1:37.39 (36.36)     2:13.13 (35.74)
        2:55.06 (41.93)     3:36.94 (41.88)     4:10.68 (33.74)     4:42.81 (32.13)
 21 West, Jay                 JR Macalester                      4:53.58        
     r:+0.75  29.87     1:05.09 (35.22)     1:44.01 (38.92)     2:22.91 (38.90)
        3:04.03 (41.12)     3:46.61 (42.58)     4:20.97 (34.36)     4:53.58 (32.61)
 
Event 17  Women 100 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
 MIAC Record: & 55.25   2/14/2014 Mariann Kukielka, St. Thomas                 
 MEET Record: ! 55.25   2/14/2014 Mariann Kukielka, St. Thomas                 
NCAA Div III: # 52.64   3/20/2014 Kristen Nitz, Wheaton                        
                52.92  A NCAA A Qual
                56.42  ST18 Selection Time 2018
                56.87  B NCAA B Qual
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
  1 Smarjesse, Kate           SR St. Thomas                        57.27 q      
     r:+0.74  27.05       57.27 (30.22)                                        
  2 Astrup, Anna              FR St. Thomas                        57.39 q      
     r:+0.82  26.32       57.39 (31.07)                                        
  3 Strauss, Katelyn          SR St. Thomas                        57.42 q      
     r:+0.72  26.72       57.42 (30.70)                                        
  4 Van Hout, Ann             FR St. Thomas                        58.28 q      
     r:+0.67  26.83       58.28 (31.45)                                        
  5 Simms, Michelle           SR Gustavus                          58.65 q      
     r:+0.72  27.23       58.65 (31.42)                                        
  6 Lederer, Emma             JR Carleton                          58.76 q      
     r:+0.71  27.22       58.76 (31.54)                                        
  7 Cassens, Haley            SR St. Thomas                        58.84 q      
     r:+0.77  27.22       58.84 (31.62)                                        
  8 Pawlenty, Paige           JR St. Thomas                        59.45 q      
     r:+4.49  27.70       59.45 (31.75)                                        
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Klein, Macy               FR St. Catherine                     59.80 q      
     r:+5.54  27.63       59.80 (32.17)                                        
 10 Ortloff, Lillie           FR Gustavus                        1:00.38 q      
     r:+0.67  28.27     1:00.38 (32.11)                                        
 11 Prescott, Olivia          JR St. Olaf                        1:01.84 q      
     r:+0.67  28.86     1:01.84 (32.98)                                        
 12 Mertens, Julia            FR St. Catherine                   1:02.01 q      
     r:+0.72  27.94     1:02.01 (34.07)                                        
 13 Schopick, Zoe             SO Macalester                      1:02.07 q      
     r:+9.22  29.29     1:02.07 (32.78)                                        
 14 Chuah, Ruth               SO Gustavus                        1:02.13 q      
     r:+0.74  28.25     1:02.13 (33.88)                                        
 15 Lafferty, Natalie         FR Carleton                        1:02.46 q      
     r:+0.74  28.14     1:02.46 (34.32)                                        
 16 Clough, Skyler            JR Saint Benedict                  1:02.65 q      
     r:+0.69  28.61     1:02.65 (34.04)                                        
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 17 Gergely, Anna             SR Carleton                        1:03.66        
     r:+4.02  29.43     1:03.66 (34.23)                                        
 18 Bartosiewski, Abby        FR Concordia                       1:04.14        
     r:+0.75  29.73     1:04.14 (34.41)                                        
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 19 McSharry, Mary            JR Augsburg                        1:04.42        
     r:+0.71  28.57     1:04.42 (35.85)                                        
 20 Bergman, Meredith         SR Carleton                        1:04.61        
     r:+0.78  29.88     1:04.61 (34.73)                                        
 20 Livermore, Grace          SR Saint Benedict                  1:04.61        
     r:+0.72  29.80     1:04.61 (34.81)                                        
 22 Jones, Olivia             SO St. Olaf                        1:04.99        
     r:+0.76  30.35     1:04.99 (34.64)                                        
 23 Martin, Erin              SR St. Olaf                        1:05.78        
     r:+0.80  30.00     1:05.78 (35.78)                                        
 24 Davis, Madi               SO Saint Benedict                  1:05.87        
     r:+0.76  30.70     1:05.87 (35.17)                                        
 25 Svihel, Hannah            FR Saint Benedict                  1:06.39        
     r:+0.73  29.79     1:06.39 (36.60)                                        
 26 Caldwell, Lanae           FY Macalester                      1:06.49        
     r:+0.80  30.46     1:06.49 (36.03)                                        
 27 Quandt, Emme              SO Saint Mary's MN                 1:07.89        
     r:+0.85  31.69     1:07.89 (36.20)                                        
 28 Quinones, Amber           FR St. Olaf                        1:08.29        
     r:+0.90  30.94     1:08.29 (37.35)                                        
 
Event 18  Men 100 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
 MIAC Record: & 47.88   2/14/2015 Mike Lanz, St. Thomas                        
 MEET Record: ! 47.97   2/19/2016 Michael Lanz, St. Thomas                     
NCAA Div III: # 46.97   3/19/2015 Reed Dalton, Washington-St. L                
                47.19  A NCAA A Qual
                48.92  ST18 Selection Time 2018
                49.44  B NCAA B Qual
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
  1 Negaard, Tom              SR St. Thomas                        49.77 q      
     r:+0.69  22.79       49.77 (26.98)                                        
  2 Loepfe, John              JR St. Olaf                          50.25 q      
     r:+0.72  23.46       50.25 (26.79)                                        
  3 Stone, Nate               SO St. Thomas                        50.53 q      
     r:+0.63  23.14       50.53 (27.39)                                        
  4 Sklar, Ryan               JR Gustavus                          50.76 q      
     r:+0.55  23.54       50.76 (27.22)                                        
  5 Hones, Marcel             SO St. Olaf                          50.94 q      
     r:+0.61  23.39       50.94 (27.55)                                        
  6 Omar, Omar                JR St. Thomas                        51.20 q      
     r:+9.57  24.25       51.20 (26.95)                                        
  7 Offman, Eli               FR Carleton                          51.82 q      
     r:+0.70  24.05       51.82 (27.77)                                        
  8 Fitch, Stevie             SO Carleton                          51.96 q      
     r:+0.73  24.08       51.96 (27.88)                                        
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Hanson, Isaac             SO Hamline                           51.99 q      
     r:+0.70  24.26       51.99 (27.73)                                        
 10 Pauley, Ryan              JR St. John's                        52.87 q      
     r:+0.76  24.45       52.87 (28.42)                                        
 11 Chang, Andrew             SO Carleton                          53.08 q      
     r:+0.66  24.35       53.08 (28.73)                                        
 12 Torvik, Caleb             SR Gustavus                          53.57 q      
     r:+0.71  24.93       53.57 (28.64)                                        
 13 Neilsen, Hunter           JR St. Thomas                        53.62 q      
     r:+0.66  23.95       53.62 (29.67)                                        
 14 Clark, Will               JR Gustavus                          53.67 q      
     r:+0.64  24.03       53.67 (29.64)                                        
 15 Odermann, Friedrich       JR St. John's                        53.95 q      
     r:+0.66  24.77       53.95 (29.18)                                        
 16 Brachmann, Mitch          FR St. Olaf                          54.06 q      
     r:+0.63  24.99       54.06 (29.07)                                        
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 17 Bergstrom, Luke           FR Gustavus                          54.33        
     r:+0.54  23.87       54.33 (30.46)                                        
 18 Jacobson, Nick            FY Macalester                        54.43        
     r:15.72  24.58       54.43 (29.85)                                        
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 19 Froehle, Steven           FR St. John's                        54.46        
     r:+0.70  25.15       54.46 (29.31)                                        
 20 Altaweel, Will            SO Carleton                          54.65        
     r:+0.76  24.95       54.65 (29.70)                                        
 21 Blomquist, Ben            FY Macalester                        54.79        
     r:+0.68  25.64       54.79 (29.15)                                        
 22 Meyer, Eric               JR Carleton                          55.26        
     r:+0.73  25.41       55.26 (29.85)                                        
 23 Valek, Jayson             FR St. John's                        55.44        
     r:+0.78  25.38       55.44 (30.06)                                        
 24 Anderson, Ben             SO Hamline                           55.82        
     r:+6.36  26.27       55.82 (29.55)                                        
 25 Heuchert, Christian       JR Carleton                          56.12        
     r:+5.52  26.53       56.12 (29.59)                                        
 26 Cheng, Sean               SR Macalester                        57.25        
     r:+0.69  26.29       57.25 (30.96)                                        
 27 Howell, Carter            FR St. John's                        57.28        
     r:11.66  26.18       57.28 (31.10)                                        
 28 Fleming, Dennis           JR Hamline                           57.83        
     r:+0.68  26.65       57.83 (31.18)                                        
 29 Stepanovich, Cole         FR Saint Mary's MN                   58.19        
     r:+0.74  26.71       58.19 (31.48)                                        
 30 Anes Dy Quiangco, Darren  JR Saint Mary's MN                   58.56        
     r:+0.71  26.70       58.56 (31.86)                                        
 31 Dyer, Sam                 SR Macalester                        58.80        
     r:+0.79  26.91       58.80 (31.89)                                        
 32 Moktan, Rahab             SO St. Olaf                        1:01.11        
     r:+0.78  27.61     1:01.11 (33.50)                                        
 33 Kennedy, Zachary          JR St. John's                      1:03.23        
     r:+0.78  26.39     1:03.23 (36.84)                                        
 
Event 19  Women 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
 MIAC Record: & 1:49.09   3/14/2003 Marie Marsman, Carleton College            
 MEET Record: ! 1:50.71   2/15/2013 Meghan Weiss, St. Olaf                     
NCAA Div III: # 1:44.82   3/24/2011 Kendra Stern, Amherst                      
                1:47.34  A NCAA A Qual
                1:52.20  ST18 Selection Time 2018
                1:52.37  B NCAA B Qual
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
  1 Menso, Maggie             FR St. Catherine                   1:52.26 qB     
     r:+0.74  25.99       54.22 (28.23)     1:23.29 (29.07)     1:52.26 (28.97)
  2 Howard, Alex              JR St. Thomas                      1:54.52 q      
     r:+0.75  26.88       55.69 (28.81)     1:25.08 (29.39)     1:54.52 (29.44)
  3 Ericson, Kasey            SO St. Thomas                      1:54.61 q      
     r:+0.78  27.12       55.78 (28.66)     1:24.82 (29.04)     1:54.61 (29.79)
  4 Wolff, Marissa            SO St. Olaf                        1:55.11 q      
     r:+0.71  27.02       56.43 (29.41)     1:25.97 (29.54)     1:55.11 (29.14)
  5 Webster, Maggie           SR Gustavus                        1:55.44 q      
     r:+0.73  27.20       56.87 (29.67)     1:25.77 (28.90)     1:55.44 (29.67)
  6 Mather, Caroline          SR Carleton                        1:55.73 q      
     r:+0.75  25.83       54.69 (28.86)     1:24.92 (30.23)     1:55.73 (30.81)
  7 Bjorklund, Amelia         SO Gustavus                        1:56.31 q      
     r:+0.66  27.29       56.48 (29.19)     1:25.92 (29.44)     1:56.31 (30.39)
  8 Schroeder, Mira           SR St. Thomas                      1:56.39 q      
     r:+0.84  26.50       55.09 (28.59)     1:25.48 (30.39)     1:56.39 (30.91)
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Fraser-Mines, Kyle        SO Carleton                        1:56.72 q      
     r:+0.72  27.33       57.00 (29.67)     1:27.30 (30.30)     1:56.72 (29.42)
 10 Grohman, Sydney           SO St. Catherine                   1:56.99 q      
     r:+0.69  27.77       58.21 (30.44)     1:27.89 (29.68)     1:56.99 (29.10)
 11 Croasdell, Caitlin        JR St. Olaf                        1:57.02 q      
     r:+0.75  27.30       57.03 (29.73)     1:27.18 (30.15)     1:57.02 (29.84)
 12 Lokensgard, Alyssa        JR Gustavus                        1:57.76 q      
     r:+0.73  26.60       56.19 (29.59)     1:26.86 (30.67)     1:57.76 (30.90)
 13 Vancil, Molly             SR St. Thomas                      1:58.07 q      
     r:+0.77  27.53       56.99 (29.46)     1:27.37 (30.38)     1:58.07 (30.70)
 14 Thate, Rachel             JR Gustavus                        1:58.28 q      
     r:+0.60  27.57       57.66 (30.09)     1:27.95 (30.29)     1:58.28 (30.33)
 15 Mahoney, Claudia          SO Saint Benedict                  1:59.30 q      
     r:+0.71  27.57       57.59 (30.02)     1:28.34 (30.75)     1:59.30 (30.96)
 16 Gerhardt, Morgan          FR Saint Benedict                  1:59.98 q      
     r:+0.76  27.63       57.56 (29.93)     1:28.50 (30.94)     1:59.98 (31.48)
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 17 Smith, Madison            FR Carleton                        2:00.01        
     r:+0.70  27.49       57.67 (30.18)     1:28.85 (31.18)     2:00.01 (31.16)
 18 Kohorst, Alyssa           SO Gustavus                        2:00.20        
     r:+0.68  26.94       57.63 (30.69)     1:28.96 (31.33)     2:00.20 (31.24)
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 19 Newhouse, Jacque          FR Saint Benedict                  2:00.63        
     r:+0.76  27.80       58.15 (30.35)     1:29.14 (30.99)     2:00.63 (31.49)
 20 Lee, Serena               FR Carleton                        2:00.70        
     r:+0.73  27.83       58.54 (30.71)     1:29.94 (31.40)     2:00.70 (30.76)
 21 Peterson, McKenna         JR St. Catherine                   2:02.67        
     r:+0.78  28.61       59.68 (31.07)     1:31.52 (31.84)     2:02.67 (31.15)
 22 Dowling, Eveline          SR Carleton                        2:02.69        
     r:+8.05  27.26       58.40 (31.14)     1:30.78 (32.38)     2:02.69 (31.91)
 23 Nagaoka, Yuki             FR Carleton                        2:02.83        
     r:+0.73  27.74       58.29 (30.55)     1:30.22 (31.93)     2:02.83 (32.61)
 24 Crum, Allie               JR Saint Benedict                  2:03.83        
     r:+0.74  28.36       59.04 (30.68)     1:30.77 (31.73)     2:03.83 (33.06)
 25 Neid, Claire              FR Carleton                        2:03.85        
     r:+0.73  27.55       58.81 (31.26)     1:30.61 (31.80)     2:03.85 (33.24)
 26 Sonday, Isabelle          FR Saint Benedict                  2:04.36        
     r:+0.75  28.70       59.59 (30.89)     1:31.74 (32.15)     2:04.36 (32.62)
 27 Lefebvre, Nicole          FR Saint Benedict                  2:05.49        
     r:+0.75  28.68     1:00.50 (31.82)     1:33.64 (33.14)     2:05.49 (31.85)
 28 Backes, Anna              SO Concordia                       2:05.65        
     r:+0.92  28.16       59.83 (31.67)     1:32.79 (32.96)     2:05.65 (32.86)
 29 Seifert, Ashlyn           FR Saint Mary's MN                 2:05.88        
     r:+0.78  29.07     1:01.09 (32.02)     1:33.33 (32.24)     2:05.88 (32.55)
 30 Henderson, Ella           FR St. Catherine                   2:06.35        
     r:+0.77  28.01       58.84 (30.83)     1:32.03 (33.19)     2:06.35 (34.32)
 31 Stewart, Kinsey           FY Macalester                      2:07.34        
     r:+0.87  29.40     1:01.84 (32.44)     1:34.89 (33.05)     2:07.34 (32.45)
 32 Laurie, Mykayla           SO St. Catherine                   2:08.29        
     r:+0.87  29.42     1:01.24 (31.82)     1:34.53 (33.29)     2:08.29 (33.76)
 33 Smith Sjurseth, Katelynn  FR Concordia                       2:09.08        
     r:+0.69  27.71     1:00.41 (32.70)     1:34.64 (34.23)     2:09.08 (34.44)
 34 Beitz, Katie              FR Saint Mary's MN                 2:11.12        
     r:+0.80  30.01     1:03.22 (33.21)     1:37.51 (34.29)     2:11.12 (33.61)
 35 Crane, Marie              JR Macalester                      2:11.81        
     r:+0.75  28.15     1:00.77 (32.62)     1:36.76 (35.99)     2:11.81 (35.05)
 36 Takashima, Sena           FY Macalester                      2:12.07        
     r:+0.64  29.74     1:02.61 (32.87)     1:37.22 (34.61)     2:12.07 (34.85)
 37 Wallace, Victoria         FR St. Olaf                        2:12.59        
     r:+0.81  30.95     1:04.21 (33.26)     1:38.56 (34.35)     2:12.59 (34.03)
 38 King, Claire              SO Saint Mary's MN                 2:13.28        
     r:+0.90  30.86     1:04.22 (33.36)     1:38.73 (34.51)     2:13.28 (34.55)
 39 Hansen, Amanda            SO Saint Mary's MN                 2:13.95        
     r:+0.73  31.16     1:04.91 (33.75)     1:39.30 (34.39)     2:13.95 (34.65)
 40 Fischer, Lilah            FR Hamline                         2:17.25        
     r:+0.81  31.77     1:05.97 (34.20)     1:41.59 (35.62)     2:17.25 (35.66)
 41 Larson, Lydia             JR Concordia                       2:20.69        
     r:+0.83  28.48     1:05.64 (37.16)     1:43.93 (38.29)     2:20.69 (36.76)
 
Event 20  Men 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
 MIAC Record: & 1:38.49   3/19/2009 Matt Sewart, Gustavus                      
 MEET Record: ! 1:39.18   2/14/2014 Tanner Roe, St. Olaf                       
NCAA Div III: # 1:36.42   3/16/2017 Evan Holder, Johns Hopkins                 
                1:36.74  A NCAA A Qual
                1:39.29  ST18 Selection Time 2018
                1:40.11  B NCAA B Qual
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
  1 Larson, Nolan             SO Gustavus                        1:40.70 q      
     r:+0.77  24.51       50.83 (26.32)     1:14.87 (24.04)     1:40.70 (25.83)
  2 Allison, Matt             JR Gustavus                        1:41.73 q      
     r:+0.68  23.69       49.43 (25.74)     1:15.91 (26.48)     1:41.73 (25.82)
  3 Franko-Dynes, Dutch       FR Gustavus                        1:42.89 q      
     r:+0.66  24.40       50.62 (26.22)     1:16.90 (26.28)     1:42.89 (25.99)
  4 Peters, Andrew            SR Gustavus                        1:43.23 q      
     r:+8.76  24.04       50.44 (26.40)     1:16.81 (26.37)     1:43.23 (26.42)
  5 Dalluge, Jack             JR Carleton                        1:43.88 q      
     r:+0.66  24.39       50.80 (26.41)     1:17.13 (26.33)     1:43.88 (26.75)
  6 Boerner, Adam             SO St. Thomas                      1:44.38 q      
     r:15.60  24.28       51.18 (26.90)     1:17.93 (26.75)     1:44.38 (26.45)
  7 Johnson, Sam              SO St. Thomas                      1:45.14 q      
     r:+0.64  25.03       51.43 (26.40)     1:18.25 (26.82)     1:45.14 (26.89)
  8 McCullough, Eamonn        FR Gustavus                        1:45.30 q      
     r:+0.69  24.06       50.29 (26.23)     1:17.45 (27.16)     1:45.30 (27.85)
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Grivna, Nicholas          SO Hamline                         1:45.67 q      
     r:+0.76  24.81       51.65 (26.84)     1:18.45 (26.80)     1:45.67 (27.22)
 10 Birklid, Caleb            JR St. John's                      1:45.76 q      
     r:+0.73  24.65       51.48 (26.83)     1:18.74 (27.26)     1:45.76 (27.02)
 11 Battiste, Alex            SR Carleton                        1:46.87 q      
     r:+0.81  25.72       53.29 (27.57)     1:19.64 (26.35)     1:46.87 (27.23)
 12 Reeves, Nick              JR Carleton                        1:47.13 q      
     r:+0.82  24.17       50.76 (26.59)     1:18.41 (27.65)     1:47.13 (28.72)
 13 Foss, Michael             JR St. Thomas                      1:47.46 q      
     r:+0.68  25.09       52.51 (27.42)     1:20.08 (27.57)     1:47.46 (27.38)
 14 Olson, Mick               SO St. John's                      1:47.60 q      
     r:+0.82  25.41       52.79 (27.38)     1:20.47 (27.68)     1:47.60 (27.13)
 15 Riley, Garrett            FR St. Thomas                      1:47.95 q      
     r:+0.69  24.37       52.04 (27.67)     1:19.83 (27.79)     1:47.95 (28.12)
 16 Gleason, Samuel           SR Macalester                      1:48.41 q      
     r:+0.76  24.55       51.52 (26.97)     1:19.71 (28.19)     1:48.41 (28.70)
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 17 Breheim, Gregory          JR Hamline                         1:48.44        
     r:+0.71  24.45       51.87 (27.42)     1:20.43 (28.56)     1:48.44 (28.01)
 18 Ruegemer, Nate            FR St. Thomas                      1:48.60        
     r:+0.86  25.20       52.70 (27.50)     1:20.79 (28.09)     1:48.60 (27.81)
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 19 Greenvall, Ben            SR Carleton                        1:49.08        
     r:+0.74  25.02       52.07 (27.05)     1:20.67 (28.60)     1:49.08 (28.41)
 20 Schrick, Blake            FR St. John's                      1:51.20        
     r:+0.67  25.99       54.20 (28.21)     1:22.33 (28.13)     1:51.20 (28.87)
 21 Berg, Ice                 SR Hamline                         1:52.07        
     r:+0.74  25.88       54.39 (28.51)     1:23.64 (29.25)     1:52.07 (28.43)
 22 Pelutis, Dmitriy          SR St. Olaf                        1:53.27        
     r:+0.83  25.18       53.28 (28.10)     1:23.06 (29.78)     1:53.27 (30.21)
 23 Clay, Cody                SR Hamline                         1:54.20        
     r:+0.67  25.23       53.92 (28.69)     1:23.58 (29.66)     1:54.20 (30.62)
 24 Arquin, Kiran             FY Macalester                      2:02.34        
     r:+0.75  28.52       59.46 (30.94)     1:31.09 (31.63)     2:02.34 (31.25)
 25 Meagher, Sean             SO St. Olaf                        2:09.30        
     r:+0.77  28.51     1:00.77 (32.26)     1:34.68 (33.91)     2:09.30 (34.62)
 
Event 21  Women 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
 MIAC Record: & 1:01.79   12/1/2018 Jordyn Wentzel, St. Catherine              
 MEET Record: ! 1:02.48   2/16/2019 Jordyn Wentzel, St. Catherine              
NCAA Div III: # 1:00.50   12/1/2017 KT Kurtritz, Denison                       
                1:01.13  A NCAA A Qual
                1:04.42  ST18 Selection Time 2018
                1:04.79  B NCAA B Qual
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
  1 Wentzel, Jordyn           FR St. Catherine                   1:02.48!qST18  
     r:+6.22  28.90     1:02.48 (33.58)                                        
  2 Meyer, Ada                JR Carleton                        1:04.67 qB     
     r:+0.71  30.26     1:04.67 (34.41)                                        
  3 Hernandez-Nietling, Fran  SO St. Catherine                   1:04.89 q      
     r:+0.75  30.32     1:04.89 (34.57)                                        
  4 Nevin, Sophia             SO St. Olaf                        1:05.01 q      
     r:+0.74  30.40     1:05.01 (34.61)                                        
  5 Auran, Hailey             SO Gustavus                        1:05.48 q      
     r:+0.75  30.59     1:05.48 (34.89)                                        
  6 Christensen, Ashley       JR St. Thomas                      1:05.53 q      
     r:+0.74  30.63     1:05.53 (34.90)                                        
  7 Westendorp, Madeline      JR Gustavus                        1:05.68 q      
     r:+7.59  30.46     1:05.68 (35.22)                                        
  8 Benoit, Ella              FR Gustavus                        1:06.29 q      
     r:+0.72  30.82     1:06.29 (35.47)                                        
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Groebner, Ashley          SR Saint Benedict                  1:07.47 q      
     r:+0.76  32.07     1:07.47 (35.40)                                        
 10 Rose, Melissa             SR St. Thomas                      1:08.62 q      
     r:+0.77  31.65     1:08.62 (36.97)                                        
 11 Grossman, Kate            SO Carleton                        1:08.73 q      
     r:+0.71  31.83     1:08.73 (36.90)                                        
 12 Wichmann, Kelly           SO St. Olaf                        1:09.07 q      
     r:+0.76  32.31     1:09.07 (36.76)                                        
 13 Aylward, Hannah           SR Carleton                        1:09.74 q      
     r:+0.75  32.56     1:09.74 (37.18)                                        
 14 White, Ciara              SR Concordia                       1:09.93 q      
     r:+0.70  32.52     1:09.93 (37.41)                                        
 15 Mayer, Morgan             JR Carleton                        1:10.29 q      
     r:+0.74  33.09     1:10.29 (37.20)                                        
 16 Mark-Ng, Sophie           SO Macalester                      1:10.54 q      
     r:+0.69  33.07     1:10.54 (37.47)                                        
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 17 Borgmann, Liv             SR Macalester                      1:11.41        
     r:+0.67  32.92     1:11.41 (38.49)                                        
 18 Goldman, Micah            SR St. Catherine                   1:12.19        
     r:+0.75  33.68     1:12.19 (38.51)                                        
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 19 Rasmussen, Alex           FR Concordia                       1:13.71        
     r:+0.75  33.75     1:13.71 (39.96)                                        
 20 Boulanger, Mara           SR Hamline                         1:14.70        
     r:+0.70  34.60     1:14.70 (40.10)                                        
 21 Marcus, Allison           SO Concordia                       1:16.05        
     r:+0.81  35.08     1:16.05 (40.97)                                        
 22 Camarato, Erica           SO Saint Mary's MN                 1:19.82        
     r:+0.77  36.77     1:19.82 (43.05)                                        
 
Event 22  Men 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
 MIAC Record: & 54.28   2/16/2019 Tanner Sonnek, Gustavus                      
 MEET Record: ! 54.28   2/16/2019 Tanner Sonnek, Gustavus                      
NCAA Div III: # 50.94   3/17/2017 Andrew Wilson, Emory                         
                52.11  A NCAA A Qual
                55.64  ST18 Selection Time 2018
                56.23  B NCAA B Qual
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
  1 Sonnek, Tanner            SR Gustavus                          54.28&qST18  
     r:+0.66  25.19       54.28 (29.09)                                        
  2 Heinzel, Jack             SO Carleton                          55.99 qB     
     r:+0.68  26.56       55.99 (29.43)                                        
  3 Faldet, Noah              FR St. Thomas                        56.59 q      
     r:+0.62  26.21       56.59 (30.38)                                        
  4 Fairbanks, Riley          SR Gustavus                          56.85 q      
     r:+0.66  27.05       56.85 (29.80)                                        
  5 Hoppe, Bryce              SO St. Thomas                        56.98 q      
     r:+0.68  26.33       56.98 (30.65)                                        
  6 Reynolds, Gus             SR St. Olaf                          58.30 q      
     r:11.32  27.03       58.30 (31.27)                                        
  7 Greenblat, Eli            SO St. John's                        58.64 q      
     r:+0.74  27.73       58.64 (30.91)                                        
  8 Deyak, Sam                SO Gustavus                          59.63 q      
     r:+0.66  27.96       59.63 (31.67)                                        
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Upton, Jacob              SR St. John's                      1:00.62 q      
     r:+0.81  28.41     1:00.62 (32.21)                                        
 10 Schwamm, Joseph           SO St. John's                      1:00.63 q      
     r:+0.69  28.29     1:00.63 (32.34)                                        
 10 Bergstrom, Luke           FR Gustavus                        1:00.63 q      
     r:+0.56  27.63     1:00.63 (33.00)                                        
 12 Wetzel, Ryan              JR Carleton                        1:01.07 q      
     r:+0.72  27.97     1:01.07 (33.10)                                        
 13 Hobar, Andrew             SO Hamline                         1:01.68 q      
     r:+0.81  28.91     1:01.68 (32.77)                                        
 14 Quezada, Xander           FR St. Olaf                        1:01.88 q      
     r:+0.66  28.87     1:01.88 (33.01)                                        
 15 Kretzmann, Ian            JR St. Olaf                        1:01.89 q      
     r:+0.67  28.48     1:01.89 (33.41)                                        
 16 Rades, Griffin            SO Saint Mary's MN                 1:03.13 q      
     r:+0.78  29.45     1:03.13 (33.68)                                        
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 17 Carsen, Max               SO Hamline                         1:03.27        
     r:+0.74  29.27     1:03.27 (34.00)                                        
 18 Belzer, Tristan           SO Carleton                        1:05.47        
     r:+0.77  31.11     1:05.47 (34.36)                                        
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 19 Anes Dy Quiangco, Darren  JR Saint Mary's MN                 1:07.84        
     r:+0.74  32.43     1:07.84 (35.41)                                        
 
Event 23  Women 100 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
 MIAC Record: & 54.86   2/14/2015 Emma Paulson, Univ. St. Thomas               
 MEET Record: ! 55.26   2/14/2014 Alissa Tinklenberg, Gustavus                 
NCAA Div III: # 53.46   3/22/2013 Celia Oberholzer, Kenyon                     
                54.12  A NCAA A Qual
                56.49  ST18 Selection Time 2018
                57.00  B NCAA B Qual
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
  1 Martinek, Taylor          SR Hamline                           56.83 qB     
              27.75       56.83 (29.08)                                        
  2 Punyko, Kelly             SR St. Olaf                          57.24 q      
              27.30       57.24 (29.94)                                        
  3 Von Wahlde, Mikayla       FR Saint Benedict                    58.06 q      
              27.77       58.06 (30.29)                                        
  4 Nelson, Kirsten           JR St. Thomas                        58.81 q      
              28.31       58.81 (30.50)                                        
  5 Christiansen, Lauren      JR Saint Benedict                    59.43 q      
              29.25       59.43 (30.18)                                        
  6 Fraser-Mines, Kyle        SO Carleton                          59.50 q      
              29.09       59.50 (30.41)                                        
  7 Lederer, Emma             JR Carleton                          59.64 q      
              28.67       59.64 (30.97)                                        
  8 Rudd, Erin                FR St. Thomas                        59.72 q      
              28.74       59.72 (30.98)                                        
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Green, Charlotte          SO St. Catherine                     59.90 q      
              29.02       59.90 (30.88)                                        
 10 Van Hout, Ann             FR St. Thomas                      1:00.17 q      
              29.15     1:00.17 (31.02)                                        
 11 Boyum, Lydia              FR Carleton                        1:00.37 q      
              29.24     1:00.37 (31.13)                                        
 11 Pokornowski, Hana         SO Gustavus                        1:00.37 q      
              28.52     1:00.37 (31.85)                                        
 13 Rising, Katie             SR St. Catherine                   1:00.43 q      
              29.58     1:00.43 (30.85)                                        
 14 Thompson, Ana             JR Macalester                      1:00.49 q      
              29.26     1:00.49 (31.23)                                        
 15 Lafferty, Natalie         FR Carleton                        1:01.35 q      
              29.29     1:01.35 (32.06)                                        
 16 Simms, Michelle           SR Gustavus                        1:01.89 q      
              30.11     1:01.89 (31.78)                                        
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 17 Dehnke, Alaina            SR Concordia                      J1:01.89        
              30.27     1:01.89 (31.62)                                        
 18 Cassens, Haley            SR St. Thomas                      1:01.94        
              30.33     1:01.94 (31.61)                                        
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 19 Hagstrom, Tori            SO St. Catherine                   1:02.15        
              29.96     1:02.15 (32.19)                                        
 20 Allyson, Zoe              SO Saint Benedict                  1:03.41        
              30.41     1:03.41 (33.00)                                        
 21 Bartosiewski, Abby        FR Concordia                       1:03.66        
              30.62     1:03.66 (33.04)                                        
 22 Cucchiaro, Shannon        FR St. Olaf                        1:04.68        
              31.04     1:04.68 (33.64)                                        
 23 Jones, Olivia             SO St. Olaf                        1:05.73        
              31.38     1:05.73 (34.35)                                        
 24 Livermore, Grace          SR Saint Benedict                  1:07.35        
              32.40     1:07.35 (34.95)                                        
 25 Sperling, Elmira          JR St. Olaf                        1:07.52        
              31.48     1:07.52 (36.04)                                        
 
Event 24  Men 100 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
 MIAC Record: & 48.63   3/18/2010 Peter Mullee, Univ. St. Thomas               
 MEET Record: ! 48.69   2/19/2010 Peter Mullee, St. Thomas                     
NCAA Div III: # 46.62   3/17/2017 Benjamin Lin, Williams                       
                47.27  A NCAA A Qual
                49.49  ST18 Selection Time 2018
                50.13  B NCAA B Qual
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
  1 Loepfe, John              JR St. Olaf                          50.23 q      
              24.24       50.23 (25.99)                                        
  2 Eyman Casey, Abe          SR St. Olaf                          50.51 q      
              24.51       50.51 (26.00)                                        
  3 Gahnz, John               FR St. Thomas                        51.74 q      
              24.85       51.74 (26.89)                                        
  4 Dockendorf, Mitchell      SO St. John's                        52.22 q      
              24.99       52.22 (27.23)                                        
  5 Zobitz, Frankie           SR Gustavus                          53.31 q      
              25.50       53.31 (27.81)                                        
  5 Larson, Sam               SO St. Thomas                        53.31 q      
              25.36       53.31 (27.95)                                        
  7 Hansen, CJ                SO St. Thomas                        53.56 q      
              25.82       53.56 (27.74)                                        
  8 Atkinson, Spencer         FR St. John's                        53.71 q      
              25.94       53.71 (27.77)                                        
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Torvik, Caleb             SR Gustavus                          54.15 q      
              26.11       54.15 (28.04)                                        
 10 Offman, Eli               FR Carleton                          55.01 q      
              26.68       55.01 (28.33)                                        
 11 Gergen, Cal               JR St. Olaf                          55.02 q      
              25.86       55.02 (29.16)                                        
 12 Conati, Ari               JR Carleton                          55.21 q      
     r:+7.49  26.23       55.21 (28.98)                                        
 13 Roback, Lee               SO Hamline                           55.49 q      
              26.26       55.49 (29.23)                                        
 14 Durbin, Taylor            SR Macalester                        55.54 q      
              26.98       55.54 (28.56)                                        
 15 Stepanovich, Cole         FR Saint Mary's MN                   58.68 q      
              28.35       58.68 (30.33)                                        
 16 Nelson, Trevor            FR St. John's                        58.81 q      
              28.03       58.81 (30.78)                                        
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 17 Brachmann, Mitch          FR St. Olaf                          58.92        
              28.31       58.92 (30.61)                                        
 18 Berman, Gabe              SO Macalester                      1:00.07        
     r:+0.96  28.99     1:00.07 (31.08)                                        
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 19 Dyer, Sam                 SR Macalester                      1:00.81        
              29.07     1:00.81 (31.74)                                        
 20 Hanlon, Nicholas          JR Hamline                         1:01.45        
              29.39     1:01.45 (32.06)                                        
 21 Moktan, Rahab             SO St. Olaf                        1:05.15        
              31.86     1:05.15 (33.29)                                        
 
Event 25  Men 1 mtr Diving
===============================================================================
 MIAC Record: & 600.40   3/14/2000 Gabe Korteum, St. Olaf                      
 MEET Record: ! 578.95   2/15/2001 Gabe Kortuem, St. Olaf                      
NCAA Div III: # 578.70   2/14/2014 Connor Dignan, Denison                      
     NCAA 11: $ 425.00                                                         
      NCAA 6: % 275.00                                                         
                425.00  A NCAA A Qual
                275.00  B NCAA B Qual
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
  1 Jorgensen Duus, Leif      SR St. Olaf                         426.20$qA     
  2 Bican, Logan              JR Gustavus                         415.70%qB     
  3 Cuddy, Kieran             SO Macalester                       414.55%qB     
  4 Scholberg, Carson         SR Gustavus                         413.75%qB     
  5 Bovee, Jonathan           SR Gustavus                         396.85%qB     
  6 Serleth, Sam              FR St. Thomas                       394.80%qB     
  7 Theis, Josh               JR Gustavus                         387.75%qB     
  8 Godfrey, Andrew           SO St. Thomas                       360.20%qB     
  9 Braun, Leo                FR St. John's                       307.95%B      
 10 Kramer, Harris               St. Olaf                         302.85%B      
 11 Wells, Jack               SO Saint Mary's MN                  240.00        
 
Event 65  Women 100 Yard Backstroke Swim-off
===============================================================================
 MIAC Record: & 55.89   3/20/2009 Jena Root, Univ. St. Thomas                  
 MEET Record: ! 55.26   2/14/2014 Alissa Tinklenberg, Gustavus                 
                54.12  A NCAA A Qual
                56.49  ST18 Selection Time 2018
                57.00  B NCAA B Qual
    Name                    Year School                           Finals        
===============================================================================
  - Swim-off
  1 Simms, Michelle           SR Gustavus                       1:00.48        
              29.91     1:00.48 (30.57)                                        
  2 Dehnke, Alaina            SR Concordia                      1:01.27        
              29.99     1:01.27 (31.28)