Licensed to Univ. of Minnesota Aq. Center - Site License
                                   HY-TEK's MEET MANAGER 7.0 2/14/2019 09:07 PM
                   2019 MIAC Swimming & Diving Championships                   
                Jean Freeman Aquatic Center Univ. of Minnesota                 
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 1  Women 800 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
 MIAC Record: & 7:32.73   2/14/2019 Saint Catherine University, St. Catherine  
                         J Wentzel, S Grohman, H Svendsen, M Menso         
 MEET Record: ! 7:32.73   2/14/2019 Saint Catherine University, St. Catherine  
                         J Wentzel, S Grohman, H Svendsen, M Menso         
NCAA Div III: # 7:14.98   3/17/2017 Emory, Emory                               
                         Muir, Wawer, Bergh, Cheng                         
    School                                               Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Saint Catherine University                        7:35.30    7:32.73&  40  
     1) Jordyn Wentzel FR               2) r:0.25 Sydney Grohman SO       
     3) r:0.15 Hannah Svendsen FR       4) r:0.50 Maggie Menso FR         
     r:+7.00  24.74       51.92 (51.92)   1:20.58 (1:20.58)   1:49.96 (1:49.96)
        2:16.21 (26.25)     2:45.43 (55.47)   3:15.59 (1:25.63)                    
                                4:42.76 ( )         5:13.06 ( )                    
            6:08.35 ( )         6:36.05 ( )         7:04.45 ( )         7:32.73 ( )
  2 University of Saint Thomas                        7:46.09    7:36.01   34  
     1) Katelyn Strauss SR              2) r:0.33 Kasey Ericson SO        
     3) r:0.46 Alex Howard JR           4) r:0.28 Mira Schroeder SR       
     r:+0.74  26.58       54.98 (54.98)   1:24.42 (1:24.42)   1:55.12 (1:55.12)
                            2:49.74 (54.62)   3:19.29 (1:24.17)   3:49.61 (1:54.49)
                            4:43.25 (53.64)   5:12.32 (1:22.71)   5:41.94 (1:52.33)
        6:07.32 (25.38)     6:35.55 (53.61)   7:05.09 (1:23.15)   7:36.01 (1:54.07)
  3 Saint Olaf College                                7:57.65    7:37.60   32  
     1) Marissa Wolff SO                2) r:0.22 Maya Knutson SO         
     3) r:0.40 Caitlin Croasdell JR     4) r:0.44 Linnea Rizzo SR         
     r:+5.09  25.74       53.57 (53.57)   1:21.95 (1:21.95)   1:50.78 (1:50.78)
        2:16.19 (25.41)     2:44.81 (54.03)   3:14.78 (1:24.00)   3:44.60 (1:53.82)
        4:10.23 (25.63)     4:39.01 (54.41)   5:09.45 (1:24.85)   5:40.35 (1:55.75)
        6:06.96 (26.61)     6:36.45 (56.10)   7:06.88 (1:26.53)   7:37.60 (1:57.25)
  4 Gustavus Adolphus College                         8:01.11    7:45.01   30  
     1) Haley Pesik SR                  2) r:0.47 Amelia Bjorklund SO     
     3) r:0.33 Alyssa Lokensgard JR     4) r:0.05 Maggie Webster SR       
     r:+0.79  26.32       54.96 (54.96)   1:24.61 (1:24.61)   1:54.85 (1:54.85)
        2:21.11 (26.26)     2:49.99 (55.14)   3:19.65 (1:24.80)   3:50.19 (1:55.34)
        4:16.11 (25.92)     4:45.22 (55.03)   5:16.63 (1:26.44)   5:49.30 (1:59.11)
        6:15.10 (25.80)     6:44.69 (55.39)   7:14.79 (1:25.49)   7:45.01 (1:55.71)
  5 Carleton College                                  8:10.18    7:53.61   28  
     1) Alison Cameron FR               2) r:0.38 Kyle Fraser-Mines SO    
     3) r:0.62 Lydia Boyum FR           4) r:0.38 Madison Smith FR        
     r:+0.72  26.47       55.62 (55.62)   1:25.79 (1:25.79)   1:56.25 (1:56.25)
        2:22.10 (25.85)     2:51.43 (55.18)   3:22.34 (1:26.09)   3:53.54 (1:57.29)
        4:21.04 (27.50)     4:51.36 (57.82)   5:22.40 (1:28.86)   5:53.92 (2:00.38)
        6:20.86 (26.94)     6:50.88 (56.96)   7:21.95 (1:28.03)   7:53.61 (1:59.69)
  6 College of Saint Benedict                         8:10.42    7:55.76   26  
     1) Ana Birklid FR                  2) r:0.21 Morgan Gerhardt FR      
     3) r:0.37 Jacque Newhouse FR       4) r:0.30 Claudia Mahoney SO      
     r:+0.80  26.85       55.97 (55.97)   1:25.95 (1:25.95)   1:56.96 (1:56.96)
                            2:54.27 (57.31)   3:25.27 (1:28.31)   3:56.49 (1:59.53)
                            4:52.92 (56.43)   5:23.72 (1:27.23)   5:55.13 (1:58.64)
        6:21.83 (26.70)     6:52.19 (57.06)   7:23.77 (1:28.64)   7:55.76 (2:00.63)
  7 Concordia                                         8:31.41    8:17.56   24  
     1) Amy Warren                      2) r:0.39 Anna Backes             
     3) r:0.27 Alex Rasmussen           4) r:0.18 Alaina Dehnke           
     r:+0.81  27.48       57.87 (57.87)   1:29.26 (1:29.26)   2:01.62 (2:01.62)
                            3:00.77 (59.15)   3:33.52 (1:31.90)   4:06.12 (2:04.50)
        4:32.93 (26.81)     5:04.47 (58.35)   5:38.83 (1:32.71)   6:14.14 (2:08.02)
        6:41.43 (27.29)     7:12.23 (58.09)   7:44.77 (1:30.63)   8:17.56 (2:03.42)
  8 Saint Mary's University of Min                    8:42.50    8:30.88   22  
     1) Brooke Shefchik SO              2) r:0.27 Ashlyn Seifert FR       
     3) r:0.14 Katie Beitz FR           4) r:0.32 Claire King SO          
     r:+5.56  13.68       28.88 (28.88)   1:00.68 (1:00.68)   1:33.24 (1:33.24)
      2:34.73 (1:01.49)   3:06.46 (1:33.22)   3:39.03 (2:05.79)                    
            4:38.67 ( )         5:11.19 ( )         5:45.02 ( )         6:18.82 ( )
        6:48.49 (29.67)   7:21.43 (1:02.61)   7:55.99 (1:37.17)   8:30.88 (2:12.06)
  9 Hamline University                                8:38.36    8:31.38   18  
     1) Lilah Fischer FR                2) r:0.15 Alexandra Torgrimson FR 
     3) r:0.38 Mara Boulanger SR        4) r:0.33 Bryce White JR          
     r:+8.98  15.40       31.51 (31.51)   1:05.49 (1:05.49)   1:41.06 (1:41.06)
        2:17.20 (36.14)   2:45.08 (1:04.02)   3:17.18 (1:36.12)   3:49.72 (2:08.66)
      4:51.28 (1:01.56)   5:22.99 (1:33.27)   5:55.81 (2:06.09)   6:29.04 (2:39.32)
        6:56.14 (27.10)     7:28.30 (59.26)   8:00.98 (1:31.94)   8:31.38 (2:02.34)
 10 Augsburg College                                  9:13.84    8:57.02   14  
     1) Mary McSharry JR                2) r:0.24 Julia Bishop FR         
     3) r:0.43 Kristin Kaldahl          4) r:0.30 Morgan Mangel SO        
     r:+0.72  13.21       28.36 (28.36)   1:00.95 (1:00.95)   1:35.14 (1:35.14)
      2:09.55 (2:09.55)   2:40.59 (2:40.59)   3:15.46 (3:15.46)   3:52.99 (3:52.99)
        4:29.27 (36.28)   5:01.10 (1:08.11)   5:37.63 (1:44.64)   6:15.61 (2:22.62)
      6:54.31 (3:01.32)   7:21.31 (3:28.32)   7:52.04 (3:59.05)   8:24.94 (4:31.95)
        8:57.02 (32.08)                                                            
 -- Macalester College                                8:38.05         DQ  
     1) Ariel Roghair JR                2) r:0.34 Ana Thompson JR         
     3) r:0.33 Betsy Foy FY             4) r:-0.03 Sophie Mark-Ng SO      
     r:+0.79  28.29       59.28 (59.28)   1:31.25 (1:31.25)   2:03.76 (2:03.76)
        2:31.67 (27.91)     3:03.29 (59.53)   3:35.92 (1:32.16)   4:08.59 (2:04.83)
        4:35.72 (27.13)     5:06.93 (58.34)   5:40.48 (1:31.89)   6:14.31 (2:05.72)
        6:41.83 (27.52)     7:12.46 (58.15)   7:44.83 (1:30.52)        DQ (2:03.74)
 
Event 2  Men 800 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
 MIAC Record: & 6:44.35   2/14/2014 St. Olaf College, St. Olaf                 
                         Gratz, Roe, brebrick, Scarth                      
 MEET Record: ! 6:44.36   2/14/2014 St. Olaf, St. Olaf                         
                         Gratz, Roe, Brebrick, Scarth                      
NCAA Div III: # 6:29.27   3/22/2013 Johns Hopkins, Johns Hopkins               
                         Lordi, Kimball, Coggin, Schmidt                   
    School                                               Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Gustavus Adolphus College                         7:03.22    6:45.82   40  
     1) Dutch Franko-Dynes FR           2) r:0.46 Josh Muntifering SO     
     3) r:0.32 Nolan Larson SO          4) r:0.38 Matt Allison JR         
     r:+0.63  23.40       48.76 (48.76)   1:14.93 (1:14.93)   1:41.01 (1:41.01)
        2:03.02 (22.01)     2:27.71 (46.70)   2:54.33 (1:13.32)   3:22.93 (1:41.92)
        3:44.86 (21.93)     4:09.55 (46.62)   4:36.44 (1:13.51)                    
            5:26.38 ( )         5:51.17 ( )         6:17.93 ( )         6:45.82 ( )
  2 Saint Olaf College                                7:23.03    6:54.28   34  
     1) John Loepfe JR                  2) r:0.26 Marcel Hones SO         
     3) r:0.21 Abe Eyman Casey SR       4) r:0.33 Sjon Greseth FR         
     r:+3.53  23.76       49.25 (49.25)   1:15.50 (1:15.50)   1:42.49 (1:42.49)
        2:06.52 (24.03)     2:33.61 (51.12)   3:00.96 (1:18.47)   3:27.75 (1:45.26)
        3:50.36 (22.61)     4:16.02 (48.27)   4:43.45 (1:15.70)   5:11.39 (1:43.64)
        5:34.19 (22.80)     6:00.09 (48.70)   6:26.87 (1:15.48)   6:54.28 (1:42.89)
  3 University of Saint Thomas                        7:07.37    6:59.51   32  
     1) Nate Stone SO                   2) r:0.22 Hunter Neilsen JR       
     3) r:0.18 Adam Boerner SO          4) r:0.32 Sam Johnson SO          
     r:+0.62  22.94       48.83 (48.83)   1:16.11 (1:16.11)   1:44.74 (1:44.74)
        2:07.72 (22.98)     2:33.97 (49.23)   3:01.47 (1:16.73)   3:31.55 (1:46.81)
        3:54.02 (22.47)     4:19.57 (48.02)   4:46.54 (1:14.99)   5:15.10 (1:43.55)
        5:26.76 (11.66)     5:38.83 (23.73)     6:04.87 (49.77)   6:59.51 (1:44.41)
  4 Saint John's University                           7:16.40    7:00.63   30  
     1) Caleb Birklid JR                2) r:0.33 Mitchell Dockendorf SO  
     3) r:0.40 Jacob Upton SR           4) r:0.48 Mick Olson SO           
     r:+0.75  24.33       50.66 (50.66)   1:17.76 (1:17.76)   1:45.85 (1:45.85)
        2:00.29 (14.44)     2:35.02 (49.17)   3:02.36 (1:16.51)   3:30.16 (1:44.31)
        3:54.49 (24.33)     4:20.71 (50.55)   4:47.49 (1:17.33)   5:15.41 (1:45.25)
        5:39.49 (24.08)     6:06.16 (50.75)   6:33.14 (1:17.73)   7:00.63 (1:45.22)
  5 Carleton College                                  7:23.68    7:03.34   28  
     1) Jack Heinzel SO                 2) r:0.39 Stevie Fitch SO         
     3) r:0.18 Alex Battiste SR         4) r:0.37 Jack Dalluge JR         
     r:+2.57  23.15       49.22 (49.22)   1:16.30 (1:16.30)   1:44.33 (1:44.33)
        1:55.03 (10.70)     2:08.55 (24.22)     2:35.63 (51.30)                    
            3:57.62 ( )         4:24.66 ( )         4:51.61 ( )         5:19.21 ( )
        5:43.05 (23.84)     6:09.36 (50.15)   6:36.33 (1:17.12)   7:03.34 (1:44.13)
  6 Hamline University                                7:27.40    7:11.54   26  
     1) Nathan Steeves FR               2) r:0.22 Isaac Hanson SO         
     3) r:0.34 Gregory Breheim JR       4) r:0.62 Nicholas Grivna SO      
     r:+0.78  24.55       51.65 (51.65)   1:20.36 (1:20.36)   1:49.34 (1:49.34)
        2:11.86 (22.52)     2:38.51 (49.17)   3:07.60 (1:18.26)   3:36.87 (1:47.53)
        4:00.22 (23.35)     4:26.88 (50.01)   4:56.11 (1:19.24)   5:25.30 (1:48.43)
        5:39.21 (13.91)     6:15.35 (50.05)   6:42.73 (1:17.43)   7:11.54 (1:46.24)
  7 Macalester College                                7:35.72    7:16.51   24  
     1) Samuel Gleason SR               2) r:0.31 Paul Reischmann SR      
     3) r:0.35 Taylor Durbin SR         4) r:0.40 Sean Cheng SR           
     r:+3.91  24.77       51.60 (51.60)   1:19.60 (1:19.60)   1:48.44 (1:48.44)
        2:13.06 (24.62)     2:40.49 (52.05)   3:08.72 (1:20.28)   3:37.10 (1:48.66)
        4:00.63 (23.53)     4:27.73 (50.63)   4:56.53 (1:19.43)   5:25.52 (1:48.42)
        5:49.75 (24.23)     6:17.50 (51.98)   6:46.70 (1:21.18)   7:16.51 (1:50.99)
  8 Saint Mary's University of Min                    8:17.32    7:51.23   22  
     1) Griffin Rades SO                2) r:0.16 Cole Stepanovich FR     
     3) r:0.46 Darren Anes Dy Quiangco  4) r:0.10 Alex Morrow FR          
     r:+0.74  24.99       52.80 (52.80)   1:22.99 (1:22.99)   1:53.66 (1:53.66)
        2:06.18 (12.52)     2:20.44 (26.78)     2:50.82 (57.16)   3:21.95 (1:28.29)
        3:53.14 (31.19)     4:19.55 (57.60)   4:49.51 (1:27.56)   5:20.61 (1:58.66)
        5:52.62 (32.01)     6:19.07 (58.46)   6:49.37 (1:28.76)   7:51.23 (2:30.62)
 
Event 3  Men 3 mtr Diving
===============================================================================
 MIAC Record: & 599.30   2/17/2001 Gabe Kortuem, St. Olaf                      
 MEET Record: ! 599.30   2/17/2001 Gabe Kortuem, St. Olaf                      
NCAA Div III: # 645.70   2/12/2014 Connor Dignan, Denison                      
     NCAA 11: $ 440.00                                                         
      NCAA 6: % 285.00                                                         
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
Finals
  1 Leif Jorgensen Duus       SR St. Olaf              443.40     465.20$  20  
  2 Jonathan Bovee            SR Gustavus              437.60     462.45$  17  
  3 Logan Bican               JR Gustavus              440.40     454.35$  16  
  4 Kieran Cuddy              SO Macalester            454.25     436.10%  15  
  5 Andrew Godfrey            SO St. Thomas            422.50     434.80%  14  
  6 Sam Serleth               FR St. Thomas            488.50     431.05%  13  
  7 Carson Scholberg          SR Gustavus              356.45     387.05%  12  
  8 Josh Theis                JR Gustavus              376.20     355.10%  11  
Preliminaries
  9 Leo Braun                 FR St. John's            317.00               9  
 10 Jack Wells                SO Saint Mary's MN       252.20               7  
 
Event 4  Women 200 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
 MIAC Record: & 1:43.14   2/16/2015 St. Thomas, St. Thomas                     
                         Paulson, Punkyo, Keukakla, Gruewald               
 MEET Record: ! 1:43.14   2/14/2015 St. Thomas, St. Thomas                     
                         Paulson, Punyko, Kukielka, Gruewald               
NCAA Div III: # 1:40.58   3/18/2015 Kenyon, Kenyon                             
                         Muir, Sanchez-Aizcorbe, Bergh                     
    School                                               Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 University of Saint Thomas                        1:48.69    1:45.02   40  
     1) Kirsten Nelson JR               2) r:0.30 Ashley Christensen JR   
     3) r:0.31 Anna Astrup FR           4) r:0.36 Kate Smarjesse SR       
              26.71       40.40 (40.40)       56.08 (15.68)     1:07.51 (27.11)
        1:21.33 (13.82)     1:32.81 (25.30)     1:45.02 (12.21)                    
  2 Saint Olaf College                                1:50.86    1:45.50   34  
     1) Kelly Punyko SR                 2) r:0.41 Sophia Nevin SO         
     3) r:0.54 Helen Jensen JR          4) r:0.22 Marissa Wolff SO        
              26.12       39.66 (39.66)       55.45 (15.79)     1:07.87 (28.21)
        1:22.07 (14.20)     1:33.30 (25.43)     1:45.50 (12.20)                    
  3 Gustavus Adolphus College                         1:51.25    1:45.89   32  
     1) Hana Pokornowski SO             2) r:0.41 Hailey Auran SO         
     3) r:0.30 Michelle Simms SR        4) r:0.31 Maggie Webster SR       
              27.45       40.72 (40.72)       57.17 (16.45)     1:08.61 (27.89)
        1:22.72 (14.11)     1:33.72 (25.11)     1:45.89 (12.17)                    
  4 Saint Catherine University                        1:47.72    1:46.45   30  
     1) Hannah Svendsen FR              2) r:0.31 Franceska Hernandez-Niet
     3) r:0.39 Macy Klein FR            4) r:0.28 Ella Henderson FR       
              28.14       41.45 (41.45)       56.88 (15.43)     1:08.57 (27.12)
        1:22.39 (13.82)     1:34.16 (25.59)     1:46.45 (12.29)                    
  5 Carleton College                                  1:50.29    1:46.67   28  
     1) Emma Lederer JR                 2) r:0.41 Ada Meyer JR            
     3) r:0.24 Natalie Lafferty FR      4) r:0.35 Caroline Mather SR      
              27.72       41.43 (41.43)       57.27 (15.84)     1:09.34 (27.91)
        1:23.80 (14.46)     1:34.53 (25.19)     1:46.67 (12.14)                    
  6 College of Saint Benedict                         1:53.88    1:49.51   26  
     1) Mikayla Von Wahlde FR           2) r:0.12 Ashley Groebner SR      
     3) r:0.44 Skyler Clough JR         4) r:0.17 Zoe Allyson SO          
              27.51       40.87 (40.87)       57.56 (16.69)     1:10.00 (29.13)
        1:24.81 (14.81)     1:36.44 (26.44)     1:49.51 (13.07)                    
  7 Concordia                                         2:01.72    1:53.55   24  
     1) Abby Bartosiewski               2) r:0.07 Ciara White             
     3) r:0.32 Alex Rasmussen           4) r:0.50 Anna Backes             
              28.89       43.10 (43.10)     1:00.34 (17.24)     1:12.52 (29.42)
        1:27.88 (15.36)     1:40.22 (27.70)     1:53.55 (13.33)                    
  8 Hamline University                                1:59.35    1:53.74   22  
     1) Taylor Martinek SR              2) r:0.35 Mara Boulanger SR       
     3) r:0.23 Alexandra Torgrimson FR  4) r:0.38 Bryce White JR          
     r:+0.93  26.80       42.38 (42.38)     1:01.18 (18.80)     1:13.66 (31.28)
        1:29.13 (15.47)     1:40.87 (27.21)     1:53.74 (12.87)                    
  9 Macalester College                                1:56.95    1:54.94   18  
     1) Ana Thompson JR                 2) r:0.23 Liv Borgmann SR         
     3) r:0.37 Zoe Schopick SO          4) r:0.20 Ariel Roghair JR        
     r:15.98  28.10       42.66 (42.66)     1:00.55 (17.89)     1:14.09 (31.43)
        1:29.46 (15.37)     1:41.51 (27.42)     1:54.94 (13.43)                    
 10 Augsburg College                                  2:04.61    1:59.15   14  
     1) Julia Bishop FR                 2) r:0.21 Morgan Mangel SO        
     3) r:0.51 Mary McSharry JR         4) r:0.11 Kathryn Friesz FR       
              32.73       47.26 (47.26)     1:05.02 (17.76)     1:17.75 (30.49)
        1:32.81 (15.06)     1:45.28 (27.53)     1:59.15 (13.87)                    
 11 Saint Mary's University of Min                    2:04.14    2:04.52   12  
     1) Amanda Hansen SO                2) r:0.23 Erica Camarato SO       
     3) r:0.46 Emme Quandt SO           4) r:0.20 Katie Beitz FR          
              32.66       49.47 (49.47)     1:07.65 (18.18)     1:21.57 (32.10)
        1:37.96 (16.39)     1:50.99 (29.42)     2:04.52 (13.53)                    
 
Event 5  Men 200 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
 MIAC Record: & 1:29.82   3/20/2009 St. Olaf College, St. Olaf                 
                         A Meyer, N Westby, L Money, J Koch                
 MEET Record: ! 1:30.36   2/14/2014 St. Olaf College, St. Olaf                 
                         M Gratz, C Kubat, W Brebrick, A Rudstrom          
NCAA Div III: # 1:26.14   3/15/2017 Emory, Emory                               
                         Ono, Wilson, Tollen, Smith                        
    School                                               Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 University of Saint Thomas                        1:34.15    1:30.45   40  
     1) Tom Negaard SR                  2) r:0.25 Noah Faldet FR          
     3) r:0.29 Max Larson SR            4) r:0.21 Garrett Riley FR        
     r:10.61  22.77       34.11 (34.11)       47.60 (13.49)       57.72 (23.61)
        1:09.83 (12.11)     1:30.45 (32.73)                                        
  2 Gustavus Adolphus College                         1:36.55    1:32.43   34  
     1) Josh Muntifering SO             2) r:0.25 Tanner Sonnek SR        
     3) r:0.35 Ryan Sklar JR            4) r:0.22 Andrew Peters SR        
     r:14.94  24.87       35.66 (35.66)       49.03 (13.37)       59.36 (23.70)
        1:11.69 (12.33)     1:32.43 (33.07)                                        
  3 Saint Olaf College                                1:36.14    1:32.98   32  
     1) John Loepfe JR                  2) r:0.10 Gus Reynolds SR         
     3) r:0.38 Marcel Hones SO          4) r:0.36 Ian Kretzmann JR        
     r:13.38  23.28       34.80 (34.80)       49.00 (14.20)       59.53 (24.73)
        1:11.77 (12.24)     1:32.98 (33.45)                                        
  4 Saint John's University                           1:40.07    1:35.32   30  
     1) Mitchell Dockendorf SO          2) r:0.31 Eli Greenblat SO        
     3) r:0.27 Ryan Pauley JR           4) r:0.24 Steven Froehle FR       
     r:13.26  24.19       36.30 (36.30)       50.97 (14.67)     1:01.45 (25.15)
        1:14.26 (12.81)     1:35.32 (33.87)                                        
  5 Carleton College                                  1:39.96    1:36.79   28  
     1) Eli Offman FR                   2) r:0.19 Ryan Wetzel JR          
     3) r:0.10 Andrew Chang SO          4) r:0.28 Nick Reeves JR          
     r:15.02  25.52       37.49 (37.49)       52.34 (14.85)     1:02.84 (25.35)
        1:15.85 (13.01)     1:36.79 (33.95)                                        
  6 Hamline University                                1:42.30    1:37.37   26  
     1) Lee Roback SO                   2) r:0.25 Andrew Hobar SO         
     3) r:0.01 Isaac Hanson SO          4) r:0.14 Gregory Breheim JR      
     r:13.16  25.28       37.74 (37.74)       52.99 (15.25)     1:03.07 (25.33)
        1:15.78 (12.71)     1:37.37 (34.30)                                        
  7 Macalester College                                1:45.90    1:42.79   24  
     1) Taylor Durbin SR                2) r:0.51 Tanner Hubbard FY       
     3) r:0.21 Ben Blomquist FY         4) r:0.31 Nick Jacobson FY        
              26.58       40.07 (40.07)       56.38 (16.31)     1:20.91 (40.84)
        1:42.79 (21.88)                                                            
  8 Saint Mary's University of Min                    1:48.30    1:47.18   22  
     1) Cole Stepanovich FR             2) r:0.34 Griffin Rades SO        
     3) r:0.53 Darren Anes Dy Quiangco  4) r:0.05 Casey Hanson            
     r:12.70  27.95       40.91 (40.91)       56.63 (15.72)     1:22.54 (41.63)
        1:47.18 (24.64)