Licensed to Univ. of Minnesota Aq. Center - Site License
                                   HY-TEK's MEET MANAGER 7.0 2/17/2019 09:00 PM
                   2019 MIAC Swimming & Diving Championships                   
                Jean Freeman Aquatic Center Univ. of Minnesota                 
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 1  Women 800 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
 MIAC Record: & 7:32.73   2/14/2019 Saint Catherine University, St. Catherine  
                         J Wentzel, S Grohman, H Svendsen, M Menso         
 MEET Record: ! 7:32.73   2/14/2019 Saint Catherine University, St. Catherine  
                         J Wentzel, S Grohman, H Svendsen, M Menso         
NCAA Div III: # 7:14.98   3/17/2017 Emory, Emory                               
                         Muir, Wawer, Bergh, Cheng                         
                7:36.97  ST18 Selection Time 2018
                7:39.30  B NCAA B Qual
    School                                               Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Saint Catherine University                        7:35.30    7:32.73&ST18   
     r:+7.00  24.74       51.92 (51.92)   1:20.58 (1:20.58)   1:49.96 (1:49.96)
        2:16.21 (26.25)     2:45.43 (55.47)   3:15.59 (1:25.63)                    
                                4:42.76 ( )         5:13.06 ( )                    
            6:08.35 ( )         6:36.05 ( )         7:04.45 ( )         7:32.73 ( )
  2 University of Saint Thomas                        7:46.09    7:36.01 ST18   
     r:+0.74  26.58       54.98 (54.98)   1:24.42 (1:24.42)   1:55.12 (1:55.12)
                            2:49.74 (54.62)   3:19.29 (1:24.17)   3:49.61 (1:54.49)
                            4:43.25 (53.64)   5:12.32 (1:22.71)   5:41.94 (1:52.33)
        6:07.32 (25.38)     6:35.55 (53.61)   7:05.09 (1:23.15)   7:36.01 (1:54.07)
  3 Saint Olaf College                                7:57.65    7:37.60 B      
     r:+5.09  25.74       53.57 (53.57)   1:21.95 (1:21.95)   1:50.78 (1:50.78)
        2:16.19 (25.41)     2:44.81 (54.03)   3:14.78 (1:24.00)   3:44.60 (1:53.82)
        4:10.23 (25.63)     4:39.01 (54.41)   5:09.45 (1:24.85)   5:40.35 (1:55.75)
        6:06.96 (26.61)     6:36.45 (56.10)   7:06.88 (1:26.53)   7:37.60 (1:57.25)
  4 Gustavus Adolphus College                         8:01.11    7:45.01        
     r:+0.79  26.32       54.96 (54.96)   1:24.61 (1:24.61)   1:54.85 (1:54.85)
        2:21.11 (26.26)     2:49.99 (55.14)   3:19.65 (1:24.80)   3:50.19 (1:55.34)
        4:16.11 (25.92)     4:45.22 (55.03)   5:16.63 (1:26.44)   5:49.30 (1:59.11)
        6:15.10 (25.80)     6:44.69 (55.39)   7:14.79 (1:25.49)   7:45.01 (1:55.71)
  5 Carleton College                                  8:10.18    7:53.61        
     r:+0.72  26.47       55.62 (55.62)   1:25.79 (1:25.79)   1:56.25 (1:56.25)
        2:22.10 (25.85)     2:51.43 (55.18)   3:22.34 (1:26.09)   3:53.54 (1:57.29)
        4:21.04 (27.50)     4:51.36 (57.82)   5:22.40 (1:28.86)   5:53.92 (2:00.38)
        6:20.86 (26.94)     6:50.88 (56.96)   7:21.95 (1:28.03)   7:53.61 (1:59.69)
  6 College of Saint Benedict                         8:10.42    7:55.76        
     r:+0.80  26.85       55.97 (55.97)   1:25.95 (1:25.95)   1:56.96 (1:56.96)
                            2:54.27 (57.31)   3:25.27 (1:28.31)   3:56.49 (1:59.53)
                            4:52.92 (56.43)   5:23.72 (1:27.23)   5:55.13 (1:58.64)
        6:21.83 (26.70)     6:52.19 (57.06)   7:23.77 (1:28.64)   7:55.76 (2:00.63)
  7 Concordia                                         8:31.41    8:17.56        
     r:+0.81  27.48       57.87 (57.87)   1:29.26 (1:29.26)   2:01.62 (2:01.62)
                            3:00.77 (59.15)   3:33.52 (1:31.90)   4:06.12 (2:04.50)
        4:32.93 (26.81)     5:04.47 (58.35)   5:38.83 (1:32.71)   6:14.14 (2:08.02)
        6:41.43 (27.29)     7:12.23 (58.09)   7:44.77 (1:30.63)   8:17.56 (2:03.42)
  8 Saint Mary's University of Min                    8:42.50    8:30.88        
     r:+5.56  13.68       28.88 (28.88)   1:00.68 (1:00.68)   1:33.24 (1:33.24)
      2:34.73 (1:01.49)   3:06.46 (1:33.22)   3:39.03 (2:05.79)                    
            4:38.67 ( )         5:11.19 ( )         5:45.02 ( )         6:18.82 ( )
        6:48.49 (29.67)   7:21.43 (1:02.61)   7:55.99 (1:37.17)   8:30.88 (2:12.06)
  9 Hamline University                                8:38.36    8:31.38        
     r:+8.98  15.40       31.51 (31.51)   1:05.49 (1:05.49)   1:41.06 (1:41.06)
        2:17.20 (36.14)   2:45.08 (1:04.02)   3:17.18 (1:36.12)   3:49.72 (2:08.66)
      4:51.28 (1:01.56)   5:22.99 (1:33.27)   5:55.81 (2:06.09)   6:29.04 (2:39.32)
        6:56.14 (27.10)     7:28.30 (59.26)   8:00.98 (1:31.94)   8:31.38 (2:02.34)
 10 Augsburg College                                  9:13.84    8:57.02        
     r:+0.72  13.21       28.36 (28.36)   1:00.95 (1:00.95)   1:35.14 (1:35.14)
      2:09.55 (2:09.55)   2:40.59 (2:40.59)   3:15.46 (3:15.46)   3:52.99 (3:52.99)
        4:29.27 (36.28)   5:01.10 (1:08.11)   5:37.63 (1:44.64)   6:15.61 (2:22.62)
      6:54.31 (3:01.32)   7:21.31 (3:28.32)   7:52.04 (3:59.05)   8:24.94 (4:31.95)
        8:57.02 (32.08)                                                            
 -- Macalester College                                8:38.05         DQ        
     r:+0.79  28.29       59.28 (59.28)   1:31.25 (1:31.25)   2:03.76 (2:03.76)
        2:31.67 (27.91)     3:03.29 (59.53)   3:35.92 (1:32.16)   4:08.59 (2:04.83)
        4:35.72 (27.13)     5:06.93 (58.34)   5:40.48 (1:31.89)   6:14.31 (2:05.72)
        6:41.83 (27.52)     7:12.46 (58.15)   7:44.83 (1:30.52)        DQ (2:03.74)
 
Event 2  Men 800 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
 MIAC Record: & 6:44.35   2/14/2014 St. Olaf College, St. Olaf                 
                         Gratz, Roe, brebrick, Scarth                      
 MEET Record: ! 6:44.36   2/14/2014 St. Olaf, St. Olaf                         
                         Gratz, Roe, Brebrick, Scarth                      
NCAA Div III: # 6:29.27   3/22/2013 Johns Hopkins, Johns Hopkins               
                         Lordi, Kimball, Coggin, Schmidt                   
                6:44.32  ST18 Selection Time 2018
                6:47.12  B NCAA B Qual
    School                                               Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Gustavus Adolphus College                         7:03.22    6:45.82 B      
     r:+0.63  23.40       48.76 (48.76)   1:14.93 (1:14.93)   1:41.01 (1:41.01)
        2:03.02 (22.01)     2:27.71 (46.70)   2:54.33 (1:13.32)   3:22.93 (1:41.92)
        3:44.86 (21.93)     4:09.55 (46.62)   4:36.44 (1:13.51)                    
            5:26.38 ( )         5:51.17 ( )         6:17.93 ( )         6:45.82 ( )
  2 Saint Olaf College                                7:23.03    6:54.28        
     r:+3.53  23.76       49.25 (49.25)   1:15.50 (1:15.50)   1:42.49 (1:42.49)
        2:06.52 (24.03)     2:33.61 (51.12)   3:00.96 (1:18.47)   3:27.75 (1:45.26)
        3:50.36 (22.61)     4:16.02 (48.27)   4:43.45 (1:15.70)   5:11.39 (1:43.64)
        5:34.19 (22.80)     6:00.09 (48.70)   6:26.87 (1:15.48)   6:54.28 (1:42.89)
  3 University of Saint Thomas                        7:07.37    6:59.51        
     r:+0.62  22.94       48.83 (48.83)   1:16.11 (1:16.11)   1:44.74 (1:44.74)
        2:07.72 (22.98)     2:33.97 (49.23)   3:01.47 (1:16.73)   3:31.55 (1:46.81)
        3:54.02 (22.47)     4:19.57 (48.02)   4:46.54 (1:14.99)   5:15.10 (1:43.55)
        5:26.76 (11.66)     5:38.83 (23.73)     6:04.87 (49.77)   6:59.51 (1:44.41)
  4 Saint John's University                           7:16.40    7:00.63        
     r:+0.75  24.33       50.66 (50.66)   1:17.76 (1:17.76)   1:45.85 (1:45.85)
        2:00.29 (14.44)     2:35.02 (49.17)   3:02.36 (1:16.51)   3:30.16 (1:44.31)
        3:54.49 (24.33)     4:20.71 (50.55)   4:47.49 (1:17.33)   5:15.41 (1:45.25)
        5:39.49 (24.08)     6:06.16 (50.75)   6:33.14 (1:17.73)   7:00.63 (1:45.22)
  5 Carleton College                                  7:23.68    7:03.34        
     r:+2.57  23.15       49.22 (49.22)   1:16.30 (1:16.30)   1:44.33 (1:44.33)
        1:55.03 (10.70)     2:08.55 (24.22)     2:35.63 (51.30)                    
            3:57.62 ( )         4:24.66 ( )         4:51.61 ( )         5:19.21 ( )
        5:43.05 (23.84)     6:09.36 (50.15)   6:36.33 (1:17.12)   7:03.34 (1:44.13)
  6 Hamline University                                7:27.40    7:11.54        
     r:+0.78  24.55       51.65 (51.65)   1:20.36 (1:20.36)   1:49.34 (1:49.34)
        2:11.86 (22.52)     2:38.51 (49.17)   3:07.60 (1:18.26)   3:36.87 (1:47.53)
        4:00.22 (23.35)     4:26.88 (50.01)   4:56.11 (1:19.24)   5:25.30 (1:48.43)
        5:39.21 (13.91)     6:15.35 (50.05)   6:42.73 (1:17.43)   7:11.54 (1:46.24)
  7 Macalester College                                7:35.72    7:16.51        
     r:+3.91  24.77       51.60 (51.60)   1:19.60 (1:19.60)   1:48.44 (1:48.44)
        2:13.06 (24.62)     2:40.49 (52.05)   3:08.72 (1:20.28)   3:37.10 (1:48.66)
        4:00.63 (23.53)     4:27.73 (50.63)   4:56.53 (1:19.43)   5:25.52 (1:48.42)
        5:49.75 (24.23)     6:17.50 (51.98)   6:46.70 (1:21.18)   7:16.51 (1:50.99)
  8 Saint Mary's University of Min                    8:17.32    7:51.23        
     r:+0.74  24.99       52.80 (52.80)   1:22.99 (1:22.99)   1:53.66 (1:53.66)
        2:06.18 (12.52)     2:20.44 (26.78)     2:50.82 (57.16)   3:21.95 (1:28.29)
        3:53.14 (31.19)     4:19.55 (57.60)   4:49.51 (1:27.56)   5:20.61 (1:58.66)
        5:52.62 (32.01)     6:19.07 (58.46)   6:49.37 (1:28.76)   7:51.23 (2:30.62)
 
Event 3  Men 3 mtr Diving
===============================================================================
 MIAC Record: & 599.30   2/17/2001 Gabe Kortuem, St. Olaf                      
 MEET Record: ! 599.30   2/17/2001 Gabe Kortuem, St. Olaf                      
NCAA Div III: # 645.70   2/12/2014 Connor Dignan, Denison                      
     NCAA 11: $ 440.00                                                         
                440.00  A NCAA A Qual
                285.00  B NCAA B Qual
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals        
===============================================================================
Finals
  1 Jorgensen Duus, Leif      SR St. Olaf              443.40     465.20$A      
  2 Bovee, Jonathan           SR Gustavus              437.60     462.45$A      
  3 Bican, Logan              JR Gustavus              440.40     454.35$A      
  4 Cuddy, Kieran             SO Macalester            454.25     436.10 B      
  5 Godfrey, Andrew           SO St. Thomas            422.50     434.80 B      
  6 Serleth, Sam              FR St. Thomas            488.50     431.05 B      
  7 Scholberg, Carson         SR Gustavus              356.45     387.05 B      
  8 Theis, Josh               JR Gustavus              376.20     355.10 B      
 
Event 3  Men 3 mtr Diving
===============================================================================
 MIAC Record: & 599.30   2/17/2001 Gabe Kortuem, St. Olaf                      
 MEET Record: ! 599.30   2/17/2001 Gabe Kortuem, St. Olaf                      
NCAA Div III: # 645.70   2/12/2014 Connor Dignan, Denison                      
     NCAA 11: $ 440.00                                                         
                440.00  A NCAA A Qual
                285.00  B NCAA B Qual
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Serleth, Sam              FR St. Thomas                NP     488.50$qA     
  2 Cuddy, Kieran             SO Macalester                NP     454.25$qA     
  3 Jorgensen Duus, Leif      SR St. Olaf                  NP     443.40$qA     
  4 Bican, Logan              JR Gustavus                  NP     440.40$qA     
  5 Bovee, Jonathan           SR Gustavus                  NP     437.60 qB     
  6 Godfrey, Andrew           SO St. Thomas                NP     422.50 qB     
  7 Theis, Josh               JR Gustavus                  NP     376.20 qB     
  8 Scholberg, Carson         SR Gustavus                  NP     356.45 qB     
  9 Braun, Leo                FR St. John's                NP     317.00 B      
 10 Wells, Jack               SO Saint Mary's MN           NP     252.20        
 
Event 4  Women 200 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
 MIAC Record: & 1:43.14   2/16/2015 St. Thomas, St. Thomas                     
                         Paulson, Punkyo, Keukakla, Gruewald               
 MEET Record: ! 1:43.14   2/14/2015 St. Thomas, St. Thomas                     
                         Paulson, Punyko, Kukielka, Gruewald               
NCAA Div III: # 1:40.58   3/18/2015 Kenyon, Kenyon                             
                         Muir, Sanchez-Aizcorbe, Bergh                     
                1:44.95  ST18 Selection Time 2018
                1:45.35  B NCAA B Qual
    School                                               Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 University of Saint Thomas                        1:48.69    1:45.02 B      
              26.71       40.40 (40.40)       56.08 (15.68)     1:07.51 (27.11)
        1:21.33 (13.82)     1:32.81 (25.30)     1:45.02 (12.21)                    
  2 Saint Olaf College                                1:50.86    1:45.50        
              26.12       39.66 (39.66)       55.45 (15.79)     1:07.87 (28.21)
        1:22.07 (14.20)     1:33.30 (25.43)     1:45.50 (12.20)                    
  3 Gustavus Adolphus College                         1:51.25    1:45.89        
              27.45       40.72 (40.72)       57.17 (16.45)     1:08.61 (27.89)
        1:22.72 (14.11)     1:33.72 (25.11)     1:45.89 (12.17)                    
  4 Saint Catherine University                        1:47.72    1:46.45        
              28.14       41.45 (41.45)       56.88 (15.43)     1:08.57 (27.12)
        1:22.39 (13.82)     1:34.16 (25.59)     1:46.45 (12.29)                    
  5 Carleton College                                  1:50.29    1:46.67        
              27.72       41.43 (41.43)       57.27 (15.84)     1:09.34 (27.91)
        1:23.80 (14.46)     1:34.53 (25.19)     1:46.67 (12.14)                    
  6 College of Saint Benedict                         1:53.88    1:49.51        
              27.51       40.87 (40.87)       57.56 (16.69)     1:10.00 (29.13)
        1:24.81 (14.81)     1:36.44 (26.44)     1:49.51 (13.07)                    
  7 Concordia                                         2:01.72    1:53.55        
              28.89       43.10 (43.10)     1:00.34 (17.24)     1:12.52 (29.42)
        1:27.88 (15.36)     1:40.22 (27.70)     1:53.55 (13.33)                    
  8 Hamline University                                1:59.35    1:53.74        
     r:+0.93  26.80       42.38 (42.38)     1:01.18 (18.80)     1:13.66 (31.28)
        1:29.13 (15.47)     1:40.87 (27.21)     1:53.74 (12.87)                    
  9 Macalester College                                1:56.95    1:54.94        
     r:15.98  28.10       42.66 (42.66)     1:00.55 (17.89)     1:14.09 (31.43)
        1:29.46 (15.37)     1:41.51 (27.42)     1:54.94 (13.43)                    
 10 Augsburg College                                  2:04.61    1:59.15        
              32.73       47.26 (47.26)     1:05.02 (17.76)     1:17.75 (30.49)
        1:32.81 (15.06)     1:45.28 (27.53)     1:59.15 (13.87)                    
 11 Saint Mary's University of Min                    2:04.14    2:04.52        
              32.66       49.47 (49.47)     1:07.65 (18.18)     1:21.57 (32.10)
        1:37.96 (16.39)     1:50.99 (29.42)     2:04.52 (13.53)                    
 
Event 5  Men 200 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
 MIAC Record: & 1:29.82   3/20/2009 St. Olaf College, St. Olaf                 
                         A Meyer, N Westby, L Money, J Koch                
 MEET Record: ! 1:30.36   2/14/2014 St. Olaf College, St. Olaf                 
                         M Gratz, C Kubat, W Brebrick, A Rudstrom          
NCAA Div III: # 1:26.14   3/15/2017 Emory, Emory                               
                         Ono, Wilson, Tollen, Smith                        
                1:30.71  ST18 Selection Time 2018
                1:31.17  B NCAA B Qual
    School                                               Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 University of Saint Thomas                        1:34.15    1:30.45 ST18   
     r:10.61  22.77       34.11 (34.11)       47.60 (13.49)       57.72 (23.61)
        1:09.83 (12.11)     1:30.45 (32.73)                                        
  2 Gustavus Adolphus College                         1:36.55    1:32.43        
     r:14.94  24.87       35.66 (35.66)       49.03 (13.37)       59.36 (23.70)
        1:11.69 (12.33)     1:32.43 (33.07)                                        
  3 Saint Olaf College                                1:36.14    1:32.98        
     r:13.38  23.28       34.80 (34.80)       49.00 (14.20)       59.53 (24.73)
        1:11.77 (12.24)     1:32.98 (33.45)                                        
  4 Saint John's University                           1:40.07    1:35.32        
     r:13.26  24.19       36.30 (36.30)       50.97 (14.67)     1:01.45 (25.15)
        1:14.26 (12.81)     1:35.32 (33.87)                                        
  5 Carleton College                                  1:39.96    1:36.79        
     r:15.02  25.52       37.49 (37.49)       52.34 (14.85)     1:02.84 (25.35)
        1:15.85 (13.01)     1:36.79 (33.95)                                        
  6 Hamline University                                1:42.30    1:37.37        
     r:13.16  25.28       37.74 (37.74)       52.99 (15.25)     1:03.07 (25.33)
        1:15.78 (12.71)     1:37.37 (34.30)                                        
  7 Macalester College                                1:45.90    1:42.79        
              26.58       40.07 (40.07)       56.38 (16.31)     1:20.91 (40.84)
        1:42.79 (21.88)                                                            
  8 Saint Mary's University of Min                    1:48.30    1:47.18        
     r:12.70  27.95       40.91 (40.91)       56.63 (15.72)     1:22.54 (41.63)
        1:47.18 (24.64)                                                            
 
Event 6  Women 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
 MIAC Record: & 4:51.31   2/15/2019 Maggie Menso, St. Catherine                
 MEET Record: ! 4:51.31   2/15/2019 Maggie Menso, St. Catherine                
NCAA Div III: # 4:43.37   3/23/2011 Kendra Stern, Amherst                      
                4:45.33  A NCAA A Qual
                4:59.14  ST18 Selection Time 2018
                5:00.62  B NCAA B Qual
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals        
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Menso, Maggie             FR St. Catherine        4:58.64    4:51.31&ST18   
     r:+0.71  26.90       55.95 (29.05)     1:25.47 (29.52)     1:55.07 (29.60)
        2:24.81 (29.74)     2:54.65 (29.84)     3:24.52 (29.87)     3:54.25 (29.73)
        4:23.61 (29.36)     4:51.31 (27.70)                                        
  2 Wolff, Marissa            SO St. Olaf             5:05.78    5:00.06 B      
     r:+0.67  27.31       56.75 (29.44)     1:26.50 (29.75)     1:56.57 (30.07)
        2:26.73 (30.16)     2:57.19 (30.46)     3:27.96 (30.77)     3:58.70 (30.74)
        4:29.85 (31.15)     5:00.06 (30.21)                                        
  3 Howard, Alex              JR St. Thomas           5:08.86    5:04.35        
     r:+0.78  27.79       57.89 (30.10)     1:28.29 (30.40)     1:59.03 (30.74)
        2:29.82 (30.79)     3:00.81 (30.99)     3:31.59 (30.78)     4:02.62 (31.03)
        4:33.71 (31.09)     5:04.35 (30.64)                                        
  4 Behrens, Gretchen         SO St. Thomas           5:06.02    5:05.55        
     r:+0.79  28.01       58.30 (30.29)     1:29.18 (30.88)     2:00.42 (31.24)
        2:31.08 (30.66)     3:02.08 (31.00)     3:33.23 (31.15)     4:04.41 (31.18)
        4:35.50 (31.09)     5:05.55 (30.05)                                        
  5 Ericson, Kasey            SO St. Thomas           5:07.69    5:05.59        
     r:+0.87  28.44       58.57 (30.13)     1:29.53 (30.96)     2:00.42 (30.89)
        2:31.14 (30.72)     3:02.11 (30.97)     3:33.44 (31.33)     4:04.68 (31.24)
        4:35.88 (31.20)     5:05.59 (29.71)                                        
  6 Strauss, Katelyn          SR St. Thomas           5:07.81    5:06.76        
     r:+0.71  28.07       58.65 (30.58)     1:29.51 (30.86)     2:00.43 (30.92)
        2:31.45 (31.02)     3:02.69 (31.24)     3:33.80 (31.11)     4:05.02 (31.22)
        4:36.28 (31.26)     5:06.76 (30.48)                                        
  7 Croasdell, Caitlin        JR St. Olaf             5:06.91    5:07.45        
     r:+0.76  27.89       58.21 (30.32)     1:29.06 (30.85)     2:00.21 (31.15)
        2:31.69 (31.48)     3:03.03 (31.34)     3:34.65 (31.62)     4:06.44 (31.79)
        4:37.90 (31.46)     5:07.45 (29.55)                                        
  8 Hallmark, Sydney          SR Gustavus             5:05.57    5:08.46        
     r:+0.68  27.85       57.97 (30.12)     1:28.97 (31.00)     2:00.86 (31.89)
        2:32.35 (31.49)     3:04.07 (31.72)     3:35.57 (31.50)     4:07.19 (31.62)
        4:38.57 (31.38)     5:08.46 (29.89)                                        
B - Final
  9 Vancil, Molly             SR St. Thomas           5:12.85    5:11.38        
     r:+0.81  28.66       44.12 (15.46)       59.46 (15.34)     1:30.74 (31.28)
        2:02.23 (31.49)     2:33.95 (31.72)     3:05.84 (31.89)     3:37.79 (31.95)
        4:09.74 (31.95)     4:41.19 (31.45)     5:11.38 (30.19)                    
 10 Cameron, Alison           FR Carleton             5:13.56    5:11.43        
     r:+0.76  28.06       43.50 (15.44)       59.22 (15.72)     1:30.86 (31.64)
        2:02.99 (32.13)     2:34.94 (31.95)     3:07.03 (32.09)     3:39.15 (32.12)
        4:10.65 (31.50)     4:41.44 (30.79)     5:11.43 (29.99)                    
 11 Rizzo, Linnea             SR St. Olaf             5:11.25    5:12.64        
     r:+0.78  44.20                                                 2:03.27 ( )
        2:34.87 (31.60)                                                 4:10.44 ( )
        4:41.83 (31.39)     5:12.64 (30.81)                                        
 12 Pawlenty, Paige           JR St. Thomas           5:14.69    5:15.37        
     r:+0.77  29.30       44.96 (15.66)     1:00.56 (15.60)     1:32.22 (31.66)
        2:04.04 (31.82)     2:35.94 (31.90)     3:07.96 (32.02)     3:40.27 (32.31)
        4:12.29 (32.02)     4:44.08 (31.79)     5:15.37 (31.29)                    
 13 Bjorklund, Amelia         SO Gustavus             5:19.03    5:16.96        
     r:+0.69  28.47       43.90 (15.43)       59.66 (15.76)     1:31.51 (31.85)
        2:03.57 (32.06)     2:35.94 (32.37)     3:08.09 (32.15)     3:40.45 (32.36)
        4:12.89 (32.44)     4:45.16 (32.27)     5:16.96 (31.80)                    
 14 Mayfield, Allie           JR Gustavus             5:19.46    5:18.83        
     r:+0.69  29.48       45.08 (15.60)     1:00.80 (15.72)     1:32.73 (31.93)
        2:04.77 (32.04)     2:37.20 (32.43)     3:09.75 (32.55)     3:42.43 (32.68)
        4:14.89 (32.46)     4:47.10 (32.21)     5:18.83 (31.73)                    
 15 Smith, Madison            FR Carleton             5:16.90    5:19.12        
     r:+0.73  28.13       43.43 (15.30)       59.40 (15.97)     1:31.66 (32.26)
        2:03.94 (32.28)     2:36.49 (32.55)     3:09.17 (32.68)     3:42.09 (32.92)
        4:15.30 (33.21)     4:47.78 (32.48)     5:19.12 (31.34)                    
 16 Newhouse, Jacque          FR Saint Benedict       5:17.09    5:19.76        
     r:+0.73  28.89       44.76 (15.87)     1:00.77 (16.01)     1:33.24 (32.47)
        2:05.73 (32.49)     2:37.99 (32.26)     3:10.81 (32.82)     3:43.26 (32.45)
        4:15.86 (32.60)     4:48.46 (32.60)     5:19.76 (31.30)                    
 
Event 6  Women 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
 MIAC Record: & 4:51.31   2/15/2019 Maggie Menso, St. Catherine                
 MEET Record: ! 4:51.31   2/15/2019 Maggie Menso, St. Catherine                
NCAA Div III: # 4:43.37   3/23/2011 Kendra Stern, Amherst                      
                4:45.33  A NCAA A Qual
                4:59.14  ST18 Selection Time 2018
                5:00.62  B NCAA B Qual
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Menso, Maggie             FR St. Catherine        4:56.43    4:58.64 qST18  
     r:+0.76  27.05       56.30 (29.25)     1:26.20 (29.90)     1:56.14 (29.94)
        2:26.56 (30.42)     2:57.13 (30.57)     3:27.83 (30.70)     3:58.32 (30.49)
        4:28.98 (30.66)     4:58.64 (29.66)                                        
  2 Hallmark, Sydney          SR Gustavus             5:25.32    5:05.57 q      
     r:+0.66  27.74       58.08 (30.34)     1:28.93 (30.85)     1:59.82 (30.89)
        2:31.00 (31.18)     3:02.15 (31.15)     3:33.33 (31.18)     4:04.40 (31.07)
        4:34.99 (30.59)     5:05.57 (30.58)                                        
  3 Wolff, Marissa            SO St. Olaf             5:07.78    5:05.78 q      
     r:+0.72  27.68       58.08 (30.40)     1:28.75 (30.67)     1:59.74 (30.99)
        2:30.75 (31.01)     3:01.58 (30.83)     3:33.10 (31.52)     4:04.43 (31.33)
        4:35.73 (31.30)     5:05.78 (30.05)                                        
  4 Behrens, Gretchen         SO St. Thomas           5:14.01    5:06.02 q      
     r:+0.77  27.93       58.22 (30.29)     1:29.43 (31.21)     2:00.86 (31.43)
        2:31.41 (30.55)     3:02.42 (31.01)     3:33.21 (30.79)     4:04.41 (31.20)
        4:35.71 (31.30)     5:06.02 (30.31)                                        
  5 Croasdell, Caitlin        JR St. Olaf             5:24.59    5:06.91 q      
     r:+0.77  27.77       58.07 (30.30)     1:28.86 (30.79)     1:59.94 (31.08)
        2:31.31 (31.37)     3:02.81 (31.50)     3:33.85 (31.04)     4:05.57 (31.72)
        4:36.90 (31.33)     5:06.91 (30.01)                                        
  6 Ericson, Kasey            SO St. Thomas           5:11.20    5:07.69 q      
     r:+0.79  27.52       57.20 (29.68)     1:27.31 (30.11)     1:58.04 (30.73)
        2:28.95 (30.91)     3:00.46 (31.51)     3:32.16 (31.70)     4:04.26 (32.10)
        4:36.48 (32.22)     5:07.69 (31.21)                                        
  7 Strauss, Katelyn          SR St. Thomas           5:18.02    5:07.81 q      
     r:+0.77  28.43       59.02 (30.59)     1:29.96 (30.94)     2:01.08 (31.12)
        2:32.20 (31.12)     3:03.31 (31.11)     3:34.27 (30.96)     4:05.41 (31.14)
        4:36.74 (31.33)     5:07.81 (31.07)                                        
  8 Howard, Alex              JR St. Thomas           5:08.87    5:08.86 q      
     r:+0.78  27.10       57.42 (30.32)     1:28.47 (31.05)     1:59.52 (31.05)
        2:30.52 (31.00)     3:01.46 (30.94)     3:32.70 (31.24)     4:04.50 (31.80)
        4:36.62 (32.12)     5:08.86 (32.24)                                        
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Rizzo, Linnea             SR St. Olaf             5:14.98    5:11.25 q      
     r:+0.74  28.59       59.52 (30.93)     1:30.96 (31.44)     2:02.83 (31.87)
        2:34.64 (31.81)     3:06.08 (31.44)     3:37.57 (31.49)     4:09.25 (31.68)
        4:40.64 (31.39)     5:11.25 (30.61)                                        
 10 Vancil, Molly             SR St. Thomas           5:16.08    5:12.85 q      
     r:+0.82  28.55       58.97 (30.42)     1:30.03 (31.06)     2:01.59 (31.56)
        2:33.08 (31.49)     3:04.83 (31.75)     3:36.77 (31.94)     4:08.79 (32.02)
        4:41.04 (32.25)     5:12.85 (31.81)                                        
 11 Cameron, Alison           FR Carleton             5:25.63    5:13.56 q      
     r:+0.75  27.86       58.91 (31.05)     1:30.65 (31.74)     2:02.46 (31.81)
        2:34.55 (32.09)     3:06.65 (32.10)     3:38.48 (31.83)     4:10.76 (32.28)
        4:42.61 (31.85)     5:13.56 (30.95)                                        
 12 Pawlenty, Paige           JR St. Thomas           5:26.84    5:14.69 q      
     r:+0.79  28.21       58.87 (30.66)     1:30.48 (31.61)     2:02.52 (32.04)
        2:34.88 (32.36)     3:07.10 (32.22)     3:39.27 (32.17)     4:11.61 (32.34)
        4:43.64 (32.03)     5:14.69 (31.05)                                        
 13 Smith, Madison            FR Carleton             5:37.94    5:16.90 q      
     r:+0.74  28.01       59.11 (31.10)     1:31.00 (31.89)     2:03.38 (32.38)
        2:35.85 (32.47)     3:08.42 (32.57)     3:40.32 (31.90)     4:12.49 (32.17)
        4:44.94 (32.45)     5:16.90 (31.96)                                        
 14 Newhouse, Jacque          FR Saint Benedict       5:25.20    5:17.09 q      
     r:+0.72  28.50       59.67 (31.17)     1:31.67 (32.00)     2:03.67 (32.00)
        2:35.73 (32.06)     3:08.22 (32.49)     3:40.85 (32.63)     4:13.39 (32.54)
        4:45.76 (32.37)     5:17.09 (31.33)                                        
 15 Bjorklund, Amelia         SO Gustavus             5:26.98    5:19.03 q      
     r:+0.72  28.70       59.45 (30.75)     1:31.21 (31.76)     2:03.04 (31.83)
        2:35.36 (32.32)     3:07.38 (32.02)     3:39.73 (32.35)     4:12.61 (32.88)
        4:46.31 (33.70)     5:19.03 (32.72)                                        
 16 Mayfield, Allie           JR Gustavus             5:26.43    5:19.46 q      
     r:+0.68  29.45     1:00.52 (31.07)     1:32.32 (31.80)     2:04.62 (32.30)
        2:36.91 (32.29)     3:09.41 (32.50)     3:42.12 (32.71)     4:14.83 (32.71)
        4:47.40 (32.57)     5:19.46 (32.06)                                        
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 17 Gerhardt, Morgan          FR Saint Benedict       5:33.44    5:20.08        
     r:+0.75  29.32     1:00.90 (31.58)     1:32.98 (32.08)     2:05.04 (32.06)
        2:37.54 (32.50)     3:09.85 (32.31)     3:42.38 (32.53)     4:15.23 (32.85)
        4:47.79 (32.56)     5:20.08 (32.29)                                        
 18 Rising, Katie             SR St. Catherine        5:33.18    5:20.56        
     r:+0.76  29.99     1:01.98 (31.99)     1:34.24 (32.26)     2:06.48 (32.24)
        2:38.67 (32.19)     3:10.80 (32.13)     3:43.47 (32.67)     4:15.79 (32.32)
        4:48.42 (32.63)     5:20.56 (32.14)                                        
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 19 Brostrom, Katherine       SO Gustavus             5:21.31    5:25.31        
     r:+0.78  28.28       59.25 (30.97)     1:31.50 (32.25)     2:04.55 (33.05)
        2:37.75 (33.20)     3:11.45 (33.70)     3:45.09 (33.64)     4:18.77 (33.68)
        4:52.33 (33.56)     5:25.31 (32.98)                                        
 20 Sonday, Isabelle          FR Saint Benedict       5:43.29    5:25.34        
     r:+0.77  29.19     1:00.92 (31.73)     1:33.36 (32.44)     2:06.54 (33.18)
        2:39.68 (33.14)     3:12.89 (33.21)     3:46.80 (33.91)     4:20.07 (33.27)
        4:52.89 (32.82)     5:25.34 (32.45)                                        
 21 Peterson, McKenna         JR St. Catherine        5:22.27    5:26.11        
     r:+0.77  29.09     1:00.45 (31.36)     1:32.82 (32.37)     2:05.65 (32.83)
        2:38.91 (33.26)     3:12.70 (33.79)     3:46.48 (33.78)     4:20.82 (34.34)
        4:54.13 (33.31)     5:26.11 (31.98)                                        
 22 Crum, Allie               JR Saint Benedict       5:38.15    5:26.29        
     r:+0.75  29.47     1:01.14 (31.67)     1:33.76 (32.62)     2:06.55 (32.79)
        2:39.78 (33.23)     3:12.99 (33.21)     3:46.92 (33.93)     4:20.36 (33.44)
        4:53.61 (33.25)     5:26.29 (32.68)                                        
 23 Hagstrom, Tori            SO St. Catherine        5:31.55    5:26.61        
     r:+0.68  29.65     1:01.69 (32.04)     1:34.68 (32.99)     2:08.00 (33.32)
        2:40.81 (32.81)     3:14.48 (33.67)     3:48.59 (34.11)     4:22.02 (33.43)
        4:54.86 (32.84)     5:26.61 (31.75)                                        
 24 Dehnke, Alaina            SR Concordia            5:38.93    5:27.26        
     r:+0.81  27.94       58.67 (30.73)     1:30.75 (32.08)     2:03.73 (32.98)
        2:37.38 (33.65)     3:11.50 (34.12)     3:45.80 (34.30)     4:19.69 (33.89)
        4:53.65 (33.96)     5:27.26 (33.61)                                        
 25 Lee, Serena               FR Carleton             5:40.41    5:27.40        
     r:+0.74  28.36     1:00.10 (31.74)     1:33.23 (33.13)     2:07.05 (33.82)
        2:40.78 (33.73)     3:14.94 (34.16)     3:48.84 (33.90)     4:22.71 (33.87)
        4:56.22 (33.51)     5:27.40 (31.18)                                        
 26 Martin, Erin              SR St. Olaf             5:42.25    5:30.53        
     r:+0.78  28.59     1:00.02 (31.43)     1:33.16 (33.14)     2:06.88 (33.72)
        2:40.96 (34.08)     3:14.75 (33.79)     3:49.21 (34.46)     4:23.66 (34.45)
        4:57.44 (33.78)     5:30.53 (33.09)                                        
 27 Shefchik, Brooke          SO Saint Mary's MN      5:36.44    5:32.44        
     r:+0.72  29.84     1:02.61 (32.77)     1:36.05 (33.44)     2:10.07 (34.02)
        2:44.39 (34.32)     3:18.41 (34.02)     3:52.65 (34.24)     4:26.83 (34.18)
        5:00.20 (33.37)     5:32.44 (32.24)                                        
 28 Dowling, Eveline          SR Carleton             5:44.18    5:32.96        
     r:+0.69  29.00     1:00.40 (31.40)     1:33.20 (32.80)     2:07.02 (33.82)
        2:41.15 (34.13)     3:15.17 (34.02)     3:49.06 (33.89)     4:23.56 (34.50)
        4:58.71 (35.15)     5:32.96 (34.25)                                        
 29 Cucchiaro, Shannon        FR St. Olaf             5:48.53    5:34.68        
     r:+0.84  29.50     1:01.57 (32.07)     1:34.51 (32.94)     2:08.10 (33.59)
        2:42.03 (33.93)     3:16.69 (34.66)     3:51.22 (34.53)     4:26.06 (34.84)
        5:00.99 (34.93)     5:34.68 (33.69)                                        
 30 Lefebvre, Nicole          FR Saint Benedict       5:46.24    5:35.72        
     r:+0.78  29.58     1:02.33 (32.75)     1:36.49 (34.16)     2:10.94 (34.45)
        2:45.63 (34.69)     3:20.45 (34.82)     3:54.88 (34.43)     4:29.05 (34.17)
        5:03.46 (34.41)     5:35.72 (32.26)                                        
 31 Schopick, Zoe             SO Macalester           5:47.91    5:39.31        
     r:+0.67  29.68     1:02.06 (32.38)     1:35.44 (33.38)     2:09.49 (34.05)
        2:44.04 (34.55)     3:18.83 (34.79)     3:53.77 (34.94)     4:29.13 (35.36)
        5:04.64 (35.51)     5:39.31 (34.67)                                        
 32 Stewart, Kinsey           FY Macalester           5:54.83    5:41.80        
     r:+0.85  30.51     1:04.31 (33.80)     1:38.82 (34.51)     2:13.37 (34.55)
        2:48.30 (34.93)     3:23.30 (35.00)     3:58.46 (35.16)     4:33.88 (35.42)
        5:08.71 (34.83)     5:41.80 (33.09)                                        
 33 Molus, Andrea             JR Saint Benedict       5:59.03    5:41.89        
     r:+0.75  29.05     1:01.38 (32.33)     1:34.69 (33.31)     2:08.76 (34.07)
        2:43.45 (34.69)     3:18.49 (35.04)     3:53.82 (35.33)     4:30.23 (36.41)
        5:06.15 (35.92)     5:41.89 (35.74)                                        
 34 Le Bris, Jade             FR St. Catherine        5:49.71    5:50.04        
     r:+1.08  32.77     1:07.11 (34.34)     1:42.32 (35.21)     2:18.15 (35.83)
        2:53.84 (35.69)     3:29.37 (35.53)     4:04.69 (35.32)     4:39.77 (35.08)
        5:14.82 (35.05)     5:50.04 (35.22)                                        
 35 Takashima, Sena           FY Macalester           5:59.12    5:57.75        
     r:+0.78  30.64     1:04.31 (33.67)     1:39.05 (34.74)     2:14.76 (35.71)
        2:51.00 (36.24)     3:27.54 (36.54)     4:04.83 (37.29)     4:42.74 (37.91)
        5:20.97 (38.23)     5:57.75 (36.78)                                        
 36 King, Claire              SO Saint Mary's MN      6:08.05    5:58.03        
     r:+0.93  31.39     1:06.24 (34.85)     1:42.30 (36.06)     2:18.61 (36.31)
        2:54.88 (36.27)     3:31.06 (36.18)     4:07.43 (36.37)     4:44.27 (36.84)
        5:21.71 (37.44)     5:58.03 (36.32)                                        
 -- Laurie, Mykayla           SO St. Catherine        5:38.13         DQ        
 
Event 7  Men 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
 MIAC Record: & 4:26.78   2/19/2009 Matt Stewart, Gustavus                     
 MEET Record: ! 4:26.78   2/19/2009 Matt Stewart, Gustavus                     
NCAA Div III: # 4:18.35   3/15/2017 Arthur Conover, Kenyon                     
                4:20.26  A NCAA A Qual
                4:30.81  ST18 Selection Time 2018
                4:33.75  B NCAA B Qual
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals        
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Greseth, Sjon             FR St. Olaf             4:41.80    4:37.71        
     r:+0.68  25.15       53.19 (28.04)     1:21.74 (28.55)     1:50.05 (28.31)
        2:18.42 (28.37)     2:46.85 (28.43)     3:14.99 (28.14)     3:43.27 (28.28)
        4:11.11 (27.84)     4:37.71 (26.60)                                        
  2 Boerner, Adam             SO St. Thomas           4:39.97    4:37.77        
     r:+0.72  24.43       52.34 (27.91)     1:20.41 (28.07)     1:48.71 (28.30)
        2:16.97 (28.26)     2:45.29 (28.32)     3:13.72 (28.43)     3:41.30 (27.58)
        4:09.10 (27.80)     4:37.77 (28.67)                                        
  3 Dawson, Zach              JR Gustavus             4:44.20    4:38.37        
     r:+0.76  26.07       54.47 (28.40)     1:23.61 (29.14)     1:52.30 (28.69)
        2:20.80 (28.50)     2:48.87 (28.07)     3:16.64 (27.77)     3:44.23 (27.59)
        4:11.75 (27.52)     4:38.37 (26.62)                                        
  4 Franko-Dynes, Dutch       FR Gustavus             4:42.23    4:42.38        
     r:+0.71  24.97       52.88 (27.91)     1:21.63 (28.75)     1:50.60 (28.97)
        2:19.90 (29.30)     2:48.89 (28.99)     3:17.91 (29.02)     3:46.74 (28.83)
        4:15.57 (28.83)     4:42.38 (26.81)                                        
  5 Stone, Nate               SO St. Thomas           4:42.23    4:42.64        
     r:+0.66  24.98       53.18 (28.20)     1:21.69 (28.51)     1:50.35 (28.66)
        2:18.56 (28.21)     2:47.49 (28.93)     3:16.59 (29.10)     3:45.16 (28.57)
        4:14.20 (29.04)     4:42.64 (28.44)                                        
  6 Johnson, Sam              SO St. Thomas           4:45.73    4:43.07        
     r:+0.64  26.31       54.62 (28.31)     1:23.66 (29.04)     1:52.52 (28.86)
        2:21.43 (28.91)     2:50.21 (28.78)     3:18.70 (28.49)     3:47.54 (28.84)
        4:15.93 (28.39)     4:43.07 (27.14)                                        
  7 Ruegemer, Nate            FR St. Thomas           4:45.25    4:44.96        
     r:+0.88  25.44       53.55 (28.11)     1:22.09 (28.54)     1:50.99 (28.90)
        2:19.82 (28.83)     2:48.90 (29.08)     3:18.24 (29.34)     3:47.36 (29.12)
        4:16.37 (29.01)     4:44.96 (28.59)                                        
  8 Reischmann, Paul          SR Macalester           4:47.04    4:48.85        
     r:+0.79  25.64       53.40 (27.76)     1:21.79 (28.39)     1:50.39 (28.60)
        2:19.36 (28.97)     2:48.73 (29.37)     3:18.58 (29.85)     3:48.52 (29.94)
        4:18.66 (30.14)     4:48.85 (30.19)                                        
B - Final
  9 Olson, Mick               SO St. John's           4:50.65    4:46.86        
     r:+0.83  26.21       55.02 (28.81)     1:24.04 (29.02)     1:53.40 (29.36)
        2:22.99 (29.59)     2:51.39 (28.40)     3:20.34 (28.95)     3:49.14 (28.80)
        4:18.20 (29.06)     4:46.86 (28.66)                                        
 10 McCullough, Eamonn        FR Gustavus             4:50.97    4:49.62        
     r:+0.70  25.39       53.83 (28.44)     1:23.26 (29.43)     1:53.09 (29.83)
        2:23.00 (29.91)     2:52.90 (29.90)     3:22.71 (29.81)     3:52.20 (29.49)
        4:21.46 (29.26)     4:49.62 (28.16)                                        
 11 Pauley, Ryan              JR St. John's           4:50.34    4:50.28        
     r:+0.76  26.37       55.37 (29.00)     1:24.37 (29.00)     1:53.93 (29.56)
        2:23.38 (29.45)     2:52.92 (29.54)     3:21.97 (29.05)     3:51.71 (29.74)
        4:21.40 (29.69)     4:50.28 (28.88)                                        
 12 Fitzloff, Thomas          SO Gustavus             4:51.26    4:52.02        
     r:+0.65  25.93       54.98 (29.05)     1:24.62 (29.64)     1:54.63 (30.01)
        2:24.50 (29.87)     2:54.21 (29.71)     3:23.73 (29.52)     3:53.64 (29.91)
        4:23.29 (29.65)     4:52.02 (28.73)                                        
 13 Grivna, Nicholas          SO Hamline              4:50.74    4:54.23        
     r:+0.74  25.86       54.47 (28.61)     1:23.74 (29.27)     1:53.59 (29.85)
        2:23.84 (30.25)     2:54.32 (30.48)     3:24.54 (30.22)     3:54.61 (30.07)
        4:24.80 (30.19)     4:54.23 (29.43)                                        
 14 Steeves, Nathan           FR Hamline              4:57.28    4:56.77        
     r:+0.83  25.83       54.66 (28.83)     1:23.82 (29.16)     1:53.11 (29.29)
        2:22.88 (29.77)     2:53.41 (30.53)     3:24.23 (30.82)     3:55.29 (31.06)
        4:26.55 (31.26)     4:56.77 (30.22)                                        
 15 Greenvall, Ben            SR Carleton             4:57.18    4:57.58        
     r:+0.72  26.32       55.11 (28.79)     1:24.72 (29.61)     1:54.62 (29.90)
        2:24.82 (30.20)     2:55.16 (30.34)     3:25.84 (30.68)     3:56.87 (31.03)
        4:27.85 (30.98)     4:57.58 (29.73)                                        
 16 Dalluge, Jack             JR Carleton             4:55.90    4:57.78        
     r:+0.65  25.29       53.55 (28.26)     1:22.74 (29.19)     1:52.59 (29.85)
        2:23.19 (30.60)     2:53.99 (30.80)     3:24.95 (30.96)     3:56.24 (31.29)
        4:27.61 (31.37)     4:57.78 (30.17)                                        
 
Event 7  Men 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
 MIAC Record: & 4:26.78   2/19/2009 Matt Stewart, Gustavus                     
 MEET Record: ! 4:26.78   2/19/2009 Matt Stewart, Gustavus                     
NCAA Div III: # 4:18.35   3/15/2017 Arthur Conover, Kenyon                     
                4:20.26  A NCAA A Qual
                4:30.81  ST18 Selection Time 2018
                4:33.75  B NCAA B Qual
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Boerner, Adam             SO St. Thomas           4:49.68    4:39.97 q      
     r:+0.71  24.96       53.16 (28.20)     1:21.65 (28.49)     1:49.96 (28.31)
        2:18.53 (28.57)     2:47.01 (28.48)     3:15.53 (28.52)     3:43.79 (28.26)
        4:11.99 (28.20)     4:39.97 (27.98)                                        
  2 Greseth, Sjon             FR St. Olaf             4:53.06    4:41.80 q      
     r:+0.73  25.61       53.62 (28.01)     1:22.17 (28.55)     1:50.95 (28.78)
        2:19.98 (29.03)     2:48.60 (28.62)     3:17.21 (28.61)     3:46.15 (28.94)
        4:14.19 (28.04)     4:41.80 (27.61)                                        
  3 Franko-Dynes, Dutch       FR Gustavus             4:59.01    4:42.23 q      
     r:+0.67  24.92       52.78 (27.86)     1:21.35 (28.57)     1:50.52 (29.17)
        2:19.76 (29.24)     2:48.52 (28.76)     3:17.37 (28.85)     3:46.75 (29.38)
        4:15.66 (28.91)     4:42.23 (26.57)                                        
  3 Stone, Nate               SO St. Thomas           4:51.18    4:42.23 q      
     r:+0.64  24.83       52.96 (28.13)     1:21.65 (28.69)     1:50.47 (28.82)
        2:19.42 (28.95)     2:47.61 (28.19)     3:16.13 (28.52)     3:45.24 (29.11)
        4:14.19 (28.95)     4:42.23 (28.04)                                        
  5 Dawson, Zach              JR Gustavus             4:46.27    4:44.20 q      
     r:+0.75  25.39       52.99 (27.60)     1:21.17 (28.18)     1:50.06 (28.89)
        2:19.04 (28.98)     2:47.85 (28.81)     3:16.76 (28.91)     3:46.09 (29.33)
        4:15.62 (29.53)     4:44.20 (28.58)                                        
  6 Ruegemer, Nate            FR St. Thomas           4:52.51    4:45.25 q      
     r:+0.85  25.65       53.97 (28.32)     1:22.63 (28.66)     1:51.62 (28.99)
        2:20.48 (28.86)     2:49.57 (29.09)     3:18.59 (29.02)     3:47.71 (29.12)
        4:16.71 (29.00)     4:45.25 (28.54)                                        
  7 Johnson, Sam              SO St. Thomas           4:50.70    4:45.73 q      
     r:+0.62  26.43       55.01 (28.58)     1:23.76 (28.75)     1:52.84 (29.08)
        2:22.13 (29.29)     2:51.27 (29.14)     3:20.56 (29.29)     3:49.36 (28.80)
        4:17.56 (28.20)     4:45.73 (28.17)                                        
  8 Reischmann, Paul          SR Macalester           4:55.20    4:47.04 q      
     r:+0.77  26.15       54.75 (28.60)     1:23.68 (28.93)     1:52.53 (28.85)
        2:21.39 (28.86)     2:50.64 (29.25)     3:19.67 (29.03)     3:48.59 (28.92)
        4:17.95 (29.36)     4:47.04 (29.09)                                        
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Pauley, Ryan              JR St. John's           5:16.54    4:50.34 q      
     r:+0.78  26.30       55.21 (28.91)     1:24.47 (29.26)     1:53.94 (29.47)
        2:23.91 (29.97)     2:53.99 (30.08)     3:23.44 (29.45)     3:52.58 (29.14)
        4:21.99 (29.41)     4:50.34 (28.35)                                        
 10 Olson, Mick               SO St. John's           4:59.97    4:50.65 q      
     r:+0.83  26.66       55.34 (28.68)     1:24.56 (29.22)     1:54.22 (29.66)
        2:24.18 (29.96)     2:53.54 (29.36)     3:23.06 (29.52)     3:52.86 (29.80)
        4:22.24 (29.38)     4:50.65 (28.41)                                        
 11 Grivna, Nicholas          SO Hamline              5:01.72    4:50.74 q      
     r:+0.78  25.46       53.67 (28.21)     1:22.54 (28.87)     1:51.73 (29.19)
        2:21.13 (29.40)     2:50.71 (29.58)     3:20.68 (29.97)     3:50.64 (29.96)
        4:20.96 (30.32)     4:50.74 (29.78)                                        
 12 McCullough, Eamonn        FR Gustavus             4:50.48    4:50.97 q      
     r:+0.78  25.69       54.21 (28.52)     1:23.69 (29.48)     1:53.47 (29.78)
        2:23.39 (29.92)     2:52.94 (29.55)     3:22.96 (30.02)     3:52.99 (30.03)
        4:22.66 (29.67)     4:50.97 (28.31)                                        
 13 Fitzloff, Thomas          SO Gustavus             4:53.27    4:51.26 q      
     r:+0.76  25.72       53.86 (28.14)     1:22.71 (28.85)     1:51.62 (28.91)
        2:21.30 (29.68)     2:51.17 (29.87)     3:21.21 (30.04)     3:51.29 (30.08)
        4:21.65 (30.36)     4:51.26 (29.61)                                        
 14 Dalluge, Jack             JR Carleton             5:05.54    4:55.90 q      
     r:+0.70  25.29       53.55 (28.26)     1:23.07 (29.52)     1:53.11 (30.04)
        2:23.38 (30.27)     2:53.83 (30.45)     3:24.32 (30.49)     3:55.29 (30.97)
        4:26.25 (30.96)     4:55.90 (29.65)                                        
 15 Greenvall, Ben            SR Carleton             5:11.30    4:57.18 q      
     r:+0.75  26.24       54.46 (28.22)     1:23.80 (29.34)     1:53.88 (30.08)
        2:24.22 (30.34)     2:54.88 (30.66)     3:25.75 (30.87)     3:56.72 (30.97)
        4:27.28 (30.56)     4:57.18 (29.90)                                        
 16 Steeves, Nathan           FR Hamline              4:58.68    4:57.28 q      
     r:+0.93  26.34       55.08 (28.74)     1:24.37 (29.29)     1:54.22 (29.85)
        2:24.25 (30.03)     2:54.77 (30.52)     3:25.17 (30.40)     3:56.19 (31.02)
        4:27.06 (30.87)     4:57.28 (30.22)                                        
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 17 Yuan, Allen               FR Carleton             5:06.24    4:58.43        
     r:+0.73  26.36       55.34 (28.98)     1:24.99 (29.65)     1:55.31 (30.32)
        2:25.73 (30.42)     2:56.42 (30.69)     3:27.08 (30.66)     3:57.80 (30.72)
        4:28.65 (30.85)     4:58.43 (29.78)                                        
 18 Pelutis, Dmitriy          SR St. Olaf             5:08.50    5:00.00        
     r:+0.87  26.31       54.59 (28.28)     1:23.73 (29.14)     1:53.86 (30.13)
        2:24.09 (30.23)     2:55.24 (31.15)     3:26.62 (31.38)     3:58.09 (31.47)
        4:29.72 (31.63)     5:00.00 (30.28)                                        
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 19 Hubbard, Tanner           FY Macalester           5:15.31    5:00.08        
     r:+0.81  27.14       55.92 (28.78)     1:25.41 (29.49)     1:55.14 (29.73)
        2:24.83 (29.69)     2:55.20 (30.37)     3:26.17 (30.97)     3:57.63 (31.46)
        4:29.19 (31.56)     5:00.08 (30.89)                                        
 20 Battiste, Alex            SR Carleton             5:18.60    5:00.26        
     r:+0.88  27.26       58.23 (30.97)     1:29.23 (31.00)     1:59.67 (30.44)
        2:29.66 (29.99)     2:59.93 (30.27)     3:30.43 (30.50)     4:00.63 (30.20)
        4:31.30 (30.67)     5:00.26 (28.96)                                        
 21 Fitch, Stevie             SO Carleton             5:04.80    5:01.06        
     r:+0.76  25.95       54.27 (28.32)     1:23.62 (29.35)     1:53.46 (29.84)
        2:23.81 (30.35)     2:55.04 (31.23)     3:26.55 (31.51)     3:58.55 (32.00)
        4:30.43 (31.88)     5:01.06 (30.63)                                        
 22 Berg, Ice                 SR Hamline              5:14.57    5:01.82        
     r:+0.82  26.45       55.57 (29.12)     1:26.20 (30.63)     1:57.05 (30.85)
        2:28.04 (30.99)     2:59.40 (31.36)     3:30.55 (31.15)     4:01.42 (30.87)
        4:31.98 (30.56)     5:01.82 (29.84)                                        
 23 Darwish, Sam              JR Carleton             5:08.00    5:01.84        
     r:+0.72  25.25       53.93 (28.68)     1:23.89 (29.96)     1:54.32 (30.43)
        2:25.00 (30.68)     2:56.19 (31.19)     3:27.09 (30.90)     3:58.57 (31.48)
        4:30.46 (31.89)     5:01.84 (31.38)                                        
 24 McCarty, Zach             SO St. Olaf             5:06.12    5:05.03        
     r:+0.81  26.59       56.24 (29.65)     1:26.53 (30.29)     1:57.14 (30.61)
        2:28.04 (30.90)     2:59.61 (31.57)     3:31.00 (31.39)     4:02.56 (31.56)
        4:34.07 (31.51)     5:05.03 (30.96)                                        
 25 Meyer, Eric               JR Carleton             5:11.99    5:09.95        
     r:+0.78  26.19       54.90 (28.71)     1:24.57 (29.67)     1:55.10 (30.53)
        2:26.37 (31.27)     2:58.44 (32.07)     3:30.69 (32.25)     4:03.62 (32.93)
        4:37.25 (33.63)     5:09.95 (32.70)                                        
 26 Lekki, Spencer            SO Carleton             5:23.47    5:12.33        
     r:+0.76  28.12       59.46 (31.34)     1:30.75 (31.29)     2:02.43 (31.68)
        2:33.88 (31.45)     3:05.61 (31.73)     3:37.04 (31.43)     4:08.91 (31.87)
        4:40.99 (32.08)     5:12.33 (31.34)                                        
 27 Arquin, Kiran             FY Macalester           5:37.72    5:33.67        
     r:+0.80  30.02     1:03.20 (33.18)     1:36.63 (33.43)     2:10.38 (33.75)
        2:44.50 (34.12)     3:18.82 (34.32)     3:53.17 (34.35)     4:27.37 (34.20)
        5:00.77 (33.40)     5:33.67 (32.90)                                        
 
Event 8  Women 200 Yard IM
===============================================================================
 MIAC Record: & 2:01.75   2/15/2019 Jordyn Wentzel, St. Catherine              
 MEET Record: ! 2:01.75   2/15/2019 Jordyn Wentzel, St. Catherine              
NCAA Div III: # 1:58.81   3/20/2013 Caroline Wilson, Williams                  
                2:00.48  A NCAA A Qual
                2:06.27  ST18 Selection Time 2018
                2:06.56  B NCAA B Qual
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals        
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Wentzel, Jordyn           FR St. Catherine        2:04.45    2:01.75&ST18   
     r:+0.73  26.30       57.35 (31.05)     1:32.46 (35.11)     2:01.75 (29.29)
  2 Svendsen, Hannah          FR St. Catherine        2:08.68    2:07.92        
     r:+0.72  27.99       59.81 (31.82)     1:38.03 (38.22)     2:07.92 (29.89)
  3 Pesik, Haley              SR Gustavus             2:08.67    2:07.99        
     r:+0.80  28.23     1:02.12 (33.89)     1:37.87 (35.75)     2:07.99 (30.12)
  4 Hernandez-Nietling, Fran  SO St. Catherine        2:09.03    2:08.16        
     r:+0.70  28.03     1:01.57 (33.54)     1:37.95 (36.38)     2:08.16 (30.21)
  5 Astrup, Anna              FR St. Thomas           2:10.21    2:08.36        
     r:+0.81  26.38       58.35 (31.97)     1:37.87 (39.52)     2:08.36 (30.49)
  6 Jensen, Helen             JR St. Olaf             2:11.16    2:08.70        
     r:+0.76  28.00     1:00.91 (32.91)     1:39.07 (38.16)     2:08.70 (29.63)
  7 Birklid, Ana              FR Saint Benedict       2:11.26    2:10.21        
     r:+0.77  28.14       59.88 (31.74)     1:39.16 (39.28)     2:10.21 (31.05)
  8 Auran, Hailey             SO Gustavus             2:11.45    2:12.75        
     r:+0.78  29.91     1:05.47 (35.56)     1:40.41 (34.94)     2:12.75 (32.34)
B - Final
  9 Knutson, Maya             SO St. Olaf             2:12.54    2:10.51        
     r:+0.75  28.41     1:02.70 (34.29)     1:41.20 (38.50)     2:10.51 (29.31)
 10 Lederer, Emma             JR Carleton             2:12.32    2:12.76        
     r:+0.74  27.10     1:01.12 (34.02)     1:41.06 (39.94)     2:12.76 (31.70)
 11 Thate, Rachel             JR Gustavus             2:13.34    2:12.98        
     r:+0.60  29.13     1:02.87 (33.74)     1:42.08 (39.21)     2:12.98 (30.90)
 12 Boyum, Lydia              FR Carleton             2:13.05    2:12.99        
     r:+0.76  28.86     1:02.52 (33.66)     1:41.50 (38.98)     2:12.99 (31.49)
 13 Meyer, Ada                JR Carleton             2:12.86    2:13.58        
     r:+0.74  29.40     1:05.62 (36.22)     1:41.77 (36.15)     2:13.58 (31.81)
 14 McMahon, Molly            SO St. Catherine        2:13.35    2:14.02        
     r:+0.76  28.95     1:03.11 (34.16)     1:42.58 (39.47)     2:14.02 (31.44)
 15 Wichmann, Kelly           SO St. Olaf             2:12.89    2:14.44        
     r:+0.75  29.46     1:03.48 (34.02)     1:42.12 (38.64)     2:14.44 (32.32)
 16 Voss, Deidree             JR St. Thomas           2:14.70    2:17.62        
     r:+0.62  29.29     1:06.60 (37.31)     1:44.59 (37.99)     2:17.62 (33.03)
 
Event 8  Women 200 Yard IM
===============================================================================
 MIAC Record: & 2:01.75   2/15/2019 Jordyn Wentzel, St. Catherine              
 MEET Record: ! 2:01.75   2/15/2019 Jordyn Wentzel, St. Catherine              
NCAA Div III: # 1:58.81   3/20/2013 Caroline Wilson, Williams                  
                2:00.48  A NCAA A Qual
                2:06.27  ST18 Selection Time 2018
                2:06.56  B NCAA B Qual
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Wentzel, Jordyn           FR St. Catherine        2:03.56    2:04.45 qST18  
     r:+0.79  26.32       56.46 (30.14)     1:33.96 (37.50)     2:04.45 (30.49)
  2 Pesik, Haley              SR Gustavus             2:15.23    2:08.67 q      
     r:+0.82  28.35     1:01.93 (33.58)     1:38.01 (36.08)     2:08.67 (30.66)
  3 Svendsen, Hannah          FR St. Catherine        2:12.11    2:08.68 q      
     r:+0.72  27.91       59.49 (31.58)     1:37.42 (37.93)     2:08.68 (31.26)
  4 Hernandez-Nietling, Fran  SO St. Catherine        2:11.83    2:09.03 q      
     r:+0.69  27.81     1:01.77 (33.96)     1:38.06 (36.29)     2:09.03 (30.97)
  5 Astrup, Anna              FR St. Thomas           2:15.00    2:10.21 q      
     r:+0.86  26.88       58.64 (31.76)     1:38.59 (39.95)     2:10.21 (31.62)
  6 Jensen, Helen             JR St. Olaf             2:15.52    2:11.16 q      
     r:+0.79  28.05     1:01.95 (33.90)     1:40.77 (38.82)     2:11.16 (30.39)
  7 Birklid, Ana              FR Saint Benedict       2:18.48    2:11.26 q      
     r:+0.78  28.55     1:00.59 (32.04)     1:39.99 (39.40)     2:11.26 (31.27)
  8 Auran, Hailey             SO Gustavus             2:20.58    2:11.45 q      
     r:+0.79  29.42     1:04.97 (35.55)     1:39.62 (34.65)     2:11.45 (31.83)
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Lederer, Emma             JR Carleton             2:19.05    2:12.32 q      
     r:+0.81  27.52     1:00.30 (32.78)     1:39.90 (39.60)     2:12.32 (32.42)
 10 Knutson, Maya             SO St. Olaf             2:11.76    2:12.54 q      
     r:+0.76  28.44     1:02.84 (34.40)     1:43.06 (40.22)     2:12.54 (29.48)
 11 Meyer, Ada                JR Carleton             2:19.19    2:12.86 q      
     r:+0.69  29.04     1:04.66 (35.62)     1:40.96 (36.30)     2:12.86 (31.90)
 12 Wichmann, Kelly           SO St. Olaf             2:18.21    2:12.89 q      
     r:+0.76  28.29     1:01.22 (32.93)     1:40.01 (38.79)     2:12.89 (32.88)
 13 Boyum, Lydia              FR Carleton             2:19.26    2:13.05 q      
     r:+0.77  28.90     1:02.14 (33.24)     1:41.69 (39.55)     2:13.05 (31.36)
 14 Thate, Rachel             JR Gustavus             2:21.30    2:13.34 q      
     r:+0.62  28.79     1:02.81 (34.02)     1:42.04 (39.23)     2:13.34 (31.30)
 15 McMahon, Molly            SO St. Catherine        2:17.30    2:13.35 q      
     r:+0.75  28.10     1:02.38 (34.28)     1:41.60 (39.22)     2:13.35 (31.75)
 16 Voss, Deidree             JR St. Thomas           2:22.03    2:14.70 q      
     r:+0.65  29.19     1:05.12 (35.93)     1:42.77 (37.65)     2:14.70 (31.93)
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 17 Warren, Amy               SO Concordia            2:20.51    2:14.84        
     r:+0.83  29.06     1:02.49 (33.43)     1:42.93 (40.44)     2:14.84 (31.91)
 18 Thompson, Ana             JR Macalester           2:21.62    2:14.87        
     r:+0.73  28.11     1:01.39 (33.28)     1:42.87 (41.48)     2:14.87 (32.00)
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 19 Rudd, Erin                FR St. Thomas           2:17.69    2:15.04        
     r:+0.77  28.19       59.63 (31.44)     1:41.38 (41.75)     2:15.04 (33.66)
 20 Melody, Erin              SR St. Thomas           2:15.98    2:15.68        
     r:+0.77  28.88     1:02.69 (33.81)     1:44.63 (41.94)     2:15.68 (31.05)
 21 Nevin, Sophia             SO St. Olaf             2:22.68    2:16.61        
     r:+0.76  28.64     1:06.01 (37.37)     1:42.34 (36.33)     2:16.61 (34.27)
 22 Rose, Melissa             SR St. Thomas           2:19.47    2:17.12        
     r:+0.80  30.03     1:06.40 (36.37)     1:43.65 (37.25)     2:17.12 (33.47)
 23 Groebner, Ashley          SR Saint Benedict       2:22.99    2:17.42        
     r:+0.66  30.21     1:06.13 (35.92)     1:43.63 (37.50)     2:17.42 (33.79)
 24 Torgrimson, Alexandra     FR Hamline              2:21.17    2:17.78        
     r:+0.76  29.30     1:04.69 (35.39)     1:45.91 (41.22)     2:17.78 (31.87)
 25 Foy, Betsy                FY Macalester           2:23.73    2:18.11        
     r:+0.77  29.88     1:03.98 (34.10)     1:45.57 (41.59)     2:18.11 (32.54)
 26 Speedling, Ellie          FR Gustavus             2:17.48    2:18.18        
     r:+0.78  29.19     1:04.75 (35.56)     1:46.18 (41.43)     2:18.18 (32.00)
 27 Meece, Mikayla            SO St. Catherine        2:19.36    2:18.29        
     r:+0.79  30.13     1:05.41 (35.28)     1:46.78 (41.37)     2:18.29 (31.51)
 28 Christensen, Ashley       JR St. Thomas           2:20.03    2:18.60        
     r:+0.79  28.65     1:07.60 (38.95)     1:45.54 (37.94)     2:18.60 (33.06)
 29 Grossman, Kate            SO Carleton             2:23.51    2:18.91        
     r:+0.75  29.24     1:05.15 (35.91)     1:43.94 (38.79)     2:18.91 (34.97)
 30 Gergely, Anna             SR Carleton             2:20.32    2:19.76        
     r:+0.67  29.49     1:05.32 (35.83)     1:46.40 (41.08)     2:19.76 (33.36)
 31 Benoit, Ella              FR Gustavus             2:24.25    2:19.77        
     r:+0.70  29.54     1:06.36 (36.82)     1:45.55 (39.19)     2:19.77 (34.22)
 32 Borgmann, Liv             SR Macalester           2:25.90    2:20.97        
     r:+0.67  30.28     1:08.19 (37.91)     1:47.74 (39.55)     2:20.97 (33.23)
 33 Mertens, Julia            FR St. Catherine        2:23.61    2:22.23        
     r:+0.72  29.15     1:04.87 (35.72)     1:49.19 (44.32)     2:22.23 (33.04)
 34 Bartosiewski, Abby        FR Concordia            2:26.97    2:22.88        
     r:+0.74  30.47     1:06.07 (35.60)     1:49.00 (42.93)     2:22.88 (33.88)
 35 Boulanger, Mara           SR Hamline              2:31.69    2:25.36        
     r:+0.74  29.98     1:07.98 (38.00)     1:50.43 (42.45)     2:25.36 (34.93)
 36 Svihel, Hannah            FR Saint Benedict       2:29.35    2:25.88        
     r:+0.75  30.43     1:08.59 (38.16)     1:51.66 (43.07)     2:25.88 (34.22)
 37 Marcus, Allison           SO Concordia            2:30.19    2:26.53        
     r:+0.76  31.38     1:07.89 (36.51)     1:50.61 (42.72)     2:26.53 (35.92)
 38 Goldman, Micah            SR St. Catherine        2:34.91    2:28.60        
     r:+0.75  30.33     1:08.95 (38.62)     1:52.99 (44.04)     2:28.60 (35.61)
 39 DeGasperi, Maya           JR Macalester           2:38.33    2:31.48        
     r:+0.75  32.37     1:12.89 (40.52)     1:54.97 (42.08)     2:31.48 (36.51)
 40 Quandt, Emme              SO Saint Mary's MN      2:37.51    2:32.79        
     r:+0.81  31.61     1:11.67 (40.06)     1:57.37 (45.70)     2:32.79 (35.42)
 41 Quinones, Amber           FR St. Olaf             2:36.12    2:34.16        
     r:+0.86  31.10     1:11.02 (39.92)     1:58.30 (47.28)     2:34.16 (35.86)
 42 Camarato, Erica           SO Saint Mary's MN      2:37.91    2:38.93        
     r:+0.77  34.50     1:16.04 (41.54)     2:01.12 (45.08)     2:38.93 (37.81)
 
Event 9  Men 200 Yard IM
===============================================================================
 MIAC Record: & 1:48.54   3/14/2008 Nelson Westby, St. Olaf                    
 MEET Record: ! 1:49.03   2/13/2014 Michael Gratz, St. Olaf                    
NCAA Div III: # 1:44.18   3/15/2017 Andrew Wilson, Emory                       
                1:45.47  A NCAA A Qual
                1:50.66  ST18 Selection Time 2018
                1:51.75  B NCAA B Qual
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals        
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Larson, Nolan             SO Gustavus             1:53.14    1:51.53 B      
     r:+0.77  23.73       52.09 (28.36)     1:24.95 (32.86)     1:51.53 (26.58)
  2 Muntifering, Josh         SO Gustavus             1:54.42    1:53.02        
     r:+0.67  24.03       52.26 (28.23)     1:25.34 (33.08)     1:53.02 (27.68)
  3 Sonnek, Tanner            SR Gustavus             1:54.06    1:53.07        
     r:+0.66  24.25       54.10 (29.85)     1:25.10 (31.00)     1:53.07 (27.97)
  4 Dockendorf, Mitchell      SO St. John's           1:55.40    1:54.60        
     r:+0.62  24.56       53.46 (28.90)     1:26.71 (33.25)     1:54.60 (27.89)
  5 Fairbanks, Riley          SR Gustavus             1:56.93    1:54.80        
     r:+0.68  24.51       54.23 (29.72)     1:26.90 (32.67)     1:54.80 (27.90)
  6 Larson, Max               SR St. Thomas           1:56.64    1:55.73        
     r:+0.61  24.85       54.38 (29.53)     1:28.32 (33.94)     1:55.73 (27.41)
  7 Sklar, Ryan               JR Gustavus             1:56.30    1:56.08        
     r:+0.58  24.12       53.81 (29.69)     1:28.25 (34.44)     1:56.08 (27.83)
  8 Gahnz, John               FR St. Thomas           1:55.94    1:56.45        
     r:+0.78  24.60       52.97 (28.37)     1:27.85 (34.88)     1:56.45 (28.60)
B - Final
  9 Shafer, Logan             FR St. Thomas           1:59.33    1:57.10        
     r:+0.71  25.76       57.49 (31.73)     1:29.28 (31.79)     1:57.10 (27.82)
 10 Greenblat, Eli            SO St. John's           1:58.55    1:57.55        
     r:+0.74  25.77       57.14 (31.37)     1:29.42 (32.28)     1:57.55 (28.13)
 11 Faldet, Noah              FR St. Thomas           1:59.35    1:58.56        
     r:+0.61  24.60       57.94 (33.34)     1:29.50 (31.56)     1:58.56 (29.06)
 12 Manke, Lucas              JR St. Thomas           2:01.15    1:58.80        
     r:+0.74  24.73       56.11 (31.38)     1:29.48 (33.37)     1:58.80 (29.32)
 13 Birklid, Caleb            JR St. John's           2:00.04    1:59.07        
     r:+0.76  25.72       56.75 (31.03)     1:30.83 (34.08)     1:59.07 (28.24)
 14 Chang, Andrew             SO Carleton             2:00.04    2:00.46        
     r:+0.63  25.23       56.71 (31.48)     1:32.19 (35.48)     2:00.46 (28.27)
 15 Altaweel, Will            SO Carleton             2:00.43    2:00.89        
     r:+0.76  25.34       56.92 (31.58)     1:32.24 (35.32)     2:00.89 (28.65)
 16 Hanson, Isaac             SO Hamline              2:00.65    2:01.65        
     r:+0.71  24.62       57.44 (32.82)     1:33.54 (36.10)     2:01.65 (28.11)
 
Event 9  Men 200 Yard IM
===============================================================================
 MIAC Record: & 1:48.54   3/14/2008 Nelson Westby, St. Olaf                    
 MEET Record: ! 1:49.03   2/13/2014 Michael Gratz, St. Olaf                    
NCAA Div III: # 1:44.18   3/15/2017 Andrew Wilson, Emory                       
                1:45.47  A NCAA A Qual
                1:50.66  ST18 Selection Time 2018
                1:51.75  B NCAA B Qual
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Larson, Nolan             SO Gustavus             1:56.30    1:53.14 q      
     r:+0.74  24.33       52.42 (28.09)     1:25.96 (33.54)     1:53.14 (27.18)
  2 Sonnek, Tanner            SR Gustavus             1:57.05    1:54.06 q      
     r:+0.68  24.35       52.63 (28.28)     1:24.97 (32.34)     1:54.06 (29.09)
  3 Muntifering, Josh         SO Gustavus             1:58.85    1:54.42 q      
     r:+5.77  23.86       51.94 (28.08)     1:25.46 (33.52)     1:54.42 (28.96)
  4 Dockendorf, Mitchell      SO St. John's           2:01.32    1:55.40 q      
     r:+0.61  24.41       53.97 (29.56)     1:27.02 (33.05)     1:55.40 (28.38)
  5 Gahnz, John               FR St. Thomas           2:02.42    1:55.94 q      
     r:+0.76  24.75       53.86 (29.11)     1:28.29 (34.43)     1:55.94 (27.65)
  6 Sklar, Ryan               JR Gustavus             2:01.47    1:56.30 q      
     r:+0.58  24.10       53.37 (29.27)     1:28.15 (34.78)     1:56.30 (28.15)
  7 Larson, Max               SR St. Thomas           1:57.77    1:56.64 q      
     r:+0.60  24.24       52.77 (28.53)     1:27.65 (34.88)     1:56.64 (28.99)
  8 Fairbanks, Riley          SR Gustavus             2:02.02    1:56.93 q      
     r:+0.68  24.92       54.37 (29.45)     1:27.71 (33.34)     1:56.93 (29.22)
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Greenblat, Eli            SO St. John's           2:06.96    1:58.55 q      
     r:+0.71  25.82       57.46 (31.64)     1:29.83 (32.37)     1:58.55 (28.72)
 10 Shafer, Logan             FR St. Thomas           2:02.29    1:59.33 q      
     r:+0.73  25.00       56.20 (31.20)     1:30.33 (34.13)     1:59.33 (29.00)
 11 Faldet, Noah              FR St. Thomas           2:05.22    1:59.35 q      
     r:+0.64  24.83       57.85 (33.02)     1:29.72 (31.87)     1:59.35 (29.63)
 12 Birklid, Caleb            JR St. John's           2:04.79    2:00.04 q      
     r:+0.75  25.75       56.54 (30.79)     1:31.66 (35.12)     2:00.04 (28.38)
 12 Chang, Andrew             SO Carleton             2:02.78    2:00.04 q      
     r:+7.47  25.04       56.38 (31.34)     1:31.33 (34.95)     2:00.04 (28.71)
 14 Altaweel, Will            SO Carleton             2:06.00    2:00.43 q      
     r:+0.73  25.51       55.91 (30.40)     1:31.47 (35.56)     2:00.43 (28.96)
 15 Hanson, Isaac             SO Hamline              2:08.36    2:00.65 q      
     r:+0.71  24.79       56.56 (31.77)     1:32.17 (35.61)     2:00.65 (28.48)
 16 Manke, Lucas              JR St. Thomas           1:58.09    2:01.15 q      
     r:+0.76  24.31       55.32 (31.01)     1:30.17 (34.85)     2:01.15 (30.98)
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 17 Atkinson, Spencer         FR St. John's           2:07.70    2:01.62        
     r:+0.59  25.37       55.90 (30.53)     1:32.64 (36.74)     2:01.62 (28.98)
 18 Willmore, Benjamin        FR Carleton             2:05.37    2:02.52        
     r:+0.73  27.04       56.78 (29.74)     1:32.46 (35.68)     2:02.52 (30.06)
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 19 Hansen, CJ                SO St. Thomas           2:06.81    2:03.67        
     r:+0.68  25.92       55.30 (29.38)     1:32.66 (37.36)     2:03.67 (31.01)
 20 Blomquist, Ben            FY Macalester           2:11.87    2:04.66        
     r:+0.69  25.87       57.22 (31.35)     1:34.70 (37.48)     2:04.66 (29.96)
 21 Rades, Griffin            SO Saint Mary's MN      2:06.16    2:04.84        
     r:+0.76  27.36       57.67 (30.31)     1:34.58 (36.91)     2:04.84 (30.26)
 22 Roback, Lee               SO Hamline              2:14.68    2:08.19        
     r:+0.68  25.99       56.86 (30.87)     1:36.12 (39.26)     2:08.19 (32.07)
 23 Quezada, Xander           FR St. Olaf             2:20.68    2:09.38        
     r:+0.73  26.08     1:01.07 (34.99)     1:38.36 (37.29)     2:09.38 (31.02)
 24 Cheng, Sean               SR Macalester           2:14.35    2:09.48        
     r:+0.75  26.74       59.96 (33.22)     1:39.24 (39.28)     2:09.48 (30.24)
 25 Hobar, Andrew             SO Hamline              2:09.12    2:10.82        
     r:+0.85  27.02     1:01.49 (34.47)     1:38.21 (36.72)     2:10.82 (32.61)
 26 Heuchert, Christian       JR Carleton             2:22.42    2:11.87        
     r:+0.73  26.88     1:01.24 (34.36)     1:41.25 (40.01)     2:11.87 (30.62)
 27 Nelson, Trevor            FR St. John's           2:15.68    2:12.03        
     r:+0.79  27.38       59.11 (31.73)     1:39.83 (40.72)     2:12.03 (32.20)
 28 West, Jay                 JR Macalester           2:25.22    2:15.18        
     r:+0.72  28.19     1:03.86 (35.67)     1:43.42 (39.56)     2:15.18 (31.76)
 
Event 10  Women 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
 MIAC Record: & 22.77   3/17/2015 Emma Paulson, St. Thomas                     
 MEET Record: ! 22.78   2/17/2005 Marie Marsman, Carleton                      
NCAA Div III: # 22.66   2/14/2013 Kristen Nitz, Wheaton                        
                22.73  A NCAA A Qual
                23.66  ST18 Selection Time 2018
                23.75  B NCAA B Qual
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals        
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Webster, Maggie           SR Gustavus               23.30      23.37 ST18   
          r:+0.68                                                              
  2 Mather, Caroline          SR Carleton               23.40      23.40 ST18   
          r:+0.73                                                              
  3 Klein, Macy               FR St. Catherine          23.58      23.48 ST18   
          r:+0.70                                                              
  4 Smarjesse, Kate           SR St. Thomas             24.14      24.15        
          r:+0.69                                                              
  5 Martinek, Taylor          SR Hamline                24.58      24.49        
          r:+0.80                                                              
  6 Lokensgard, Alyssa        JR Gustavus               24.34      24.53        
          r:+0.74                                                              
  7 Grohman, Sydney           SO St. Catherine          24.50      24.69        
          r:+0.68                                                              
  8 Henderson, Ella           FR St. Catherine          24.48      24.71        
          r:+0.80                                                              
B - Final
  9 Punyko, Kelly             SR St. Olaf               24.77      24.34        
          r:+0.68                                                              
 10 Kohorst, Alyssa           SO Gustavus               24.69      24.59        
          r:+0.72                                                              
 11 Schroeder, Mira           SR St. Thomas             24.64      24.63        
          r:+0.81                                                              
 12 Allyson, Zoe              SO Saint Benedict         25.07      25.15        
          r:+0.72                                                              
 13 Westendorp, Madeline      JR Gustavus               25.25      25.25        
          r:+0.75                                                              
 14 Von Wahlde, Mikayla       FR Saint Benedict         25.33      25.26        
          r:+0.77                                                              
 15 Neid, Claire              FR Carleton               25.11      25.39        
          r:+0.77                                                              
 16 Pokornowski, Hana         SO Gustavus               25.12      25.41        
          r:+0.68                                                              
 
Event 10  Women 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
 MIAC Record: & 22.77   3/17/2015 Emma Paulson, St. Thomas                     
 MEET Record: ! 22.78   2/17/2005 Marie Marsman, Carleton                      
NCAA Div III: # 22.66   2/14/2013 Kristen Nitz, Wheaton                        
                22.73  A NCAA A Qual
                23.66  ST18 Selection Time 2018
                23.75  B NCAA B Qual
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Webster, Maggie           SR Gustavus               24.37      23.30 qST18  
          r:+0.71                                                              
  2 Mather, Caroline          SR Carleton               23.74      23.40 qST18  
          r:+0.76                                                              
  3 Klein, Macy               FR St. Catherine          24.04      23.58 qST18  
          r:+0.69                                                              
  4 Smarjesse, Kate           SR St. Thomas             24.45      24.14 q      
          r:+0.75                                                              
  5 Lokensgard, Alyssa        JR Gustavus               24.86      24.34 q      
          r:+0.76                                                              
  6 Henderson, Ella           FR St. Catherine          24.81      24.48 q      
          r:+0.76                                                              
  7 Grohman, Sydney           SO St. Catherine          25.44      24.50 q      
          r:+0.66                                                              
  8 Martinek, Taylor          SR Hamline                25.04      24.58 q      
          r:+0.79                                                              
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Schroeder, Mira           SR St. Thomas             24.91      24.64 q      
          r:+0.85                                                              
 10 Kohorst, Alyssa           SO Gustavus               25.81      24.69 q      
          r:+0.70                                                              
 11 Punyko, Kelly             SR St. Olaf               25.32      24.77 q      
          r:+4.34                                                              
 12 Allyson, Zoe              SO Saint Benedict         25.61      25.07 q      
          r:+0.69                                                              
 13 Neid, Claire              FR Carleton               25.66      25.11 q      
          r:+0.76                                                              
 14 Pokornowski, Hana         SO Gustavus               25.56      25.12 q      
          r:+0.75                                                              
 15 Westendorp, Madeline      JR Gustavus               26.25      25.25 q      
          r:+0.71                                                              
 16 Von Wahlde, Mikayla       FR Saint Benedict         25.22      25.33 q      
          r:+0.73                                                              
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 17 Mangel, Morgan            SO Augsburg               25.81      25.34        
          r:+0.79                                                              
 18 Cassens, Haley            SR St. Thomas             26.32      25.56        
          r:+0.75                                                              
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 19 Ortloff, Lillie           FR Gustavus               26.15      25.64        
          r:+0.67                                                              
 20 White, Bryce              JR Hamline                25.24      25.72        
          r:+0.78                                                              
 21 Aylward, Hannah           SR Carleton               26.09      25.74        
          r:+0.77                                                              
 22 Mahoney, Claudia          SO Saint Benedict         27.03      25.90        
          r:+0.70                                                              
 23 Nagaoka, Yuki             FR Carleton               26.44      25.96        
          r:+0.71                                                              
 24 Mark-Ng, Sophie           SO Macalester             27.46      25.98        
          r:+0.70                                                              
 25 Mayer, Morgan             JR Carleton               26.60      26.01        
          r:+0.73                                                              
 26 Clough, Skyler            JR Saint Benedict         26.75      26.08        
          r:+0.72                                                              
 27 Roghair, Ariel            JR Macalester             26.70      26.13        
          r:+0.73                                                              
 28 Green, Charlotte          SO St. Catherine          27.60      26.15        
          r:+0.84                                                              
 29 Prescott, Olivia          JR St. Olaf               26.86      26.21        
          r:+0.64                                                              
 30 Rasmussen, Alex           FR Concordia              27.39      26.55        
          r:+0.74                                                              
 30 White, Ciara              SR Concordia              29.18      26.55        
          r:+0.71                                                              
 32 Crane, Marie              JR Macalester             27.48      26.74        
          r:+0.73                                                              
 33 Metelmann, Solvay         JR St. Olaf               26.73      26.76        
          r:+0.77                                                              
 34 Larson, Lydia             JR Concordia              27.64      26.77        
          r:+0.81                                                              
 35 Beitz, Katie              FR Saint Mary's MN        27.15      26.82        
          r:+0.76                                                              
 36 Smith Sjurseth, Katelynn  FR Concordia              26.77      26.84        
          r:+0.70                                                              
 37 Davis, Madi               SO Saint Benedict         27.98      26.93        
          r:+0.70                                                              
 38 Seifert, Ashlyn           FR Saint Mary's MN        27.26      27.45        
          r:+8.50                                                              
 39 Sperling, Elmira          JR St. Olaf               28.63      27.75        
          r:+0.70                                                              
 40 Wallace, Victoria         FR St. Olaf               28.21      28.25        
          r:+0.80                                                              
 41 Fischer, Lilah            FR Hamline                29.83      28.83        
          r:+0.79                                                              
 42 Caldwell, Lanae           FY Macalester             30.46      29.21        
          r:+7.06                                                              
 
Event 11  Men 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
 MIAC Record: & 19.66   2/14/2013 Erik Klontz, Carleson                        
 MEET Record: ! 19.66   2/14/2013 Erik Klontz, Carleton                        
NCAA Div III: # 19.37   3/21/2018 Oliver Smith, Emory                          
                19.66  A NCAA A Qual
                20.43  ST18 Selection Time 2018
                20.66  B NCAA B Qual
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals        
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Allison, Matt             JR Gustavus               20.53      20.53 B      
          r:+0.62                                                              
  2 Heinzel, Jack             SO Carleton               20.89      20.78        
          r:+0.61                                                              
  3 Negaard, Tom              SR St. Thomas             21.12      21.11        
          r:+0.69                                                              
  4 Clark, Will               JR Gustavus               21.40      21.16        
          r:+0.60                                                              
  5 Peters, Andrew            SR Gustavus               21.34      21.30        
          r:+0.63                                                              
  6 Deyak, Sam                SO Gustavus               21.37      21.31        
          r:+0.65                                                              
  7 Riley, Garrett            FR St. Thomas             21.32      21.44        
          r:+0.68                                                              
  8 Reeves, Nick              JR Carleton               21.37      21.54        
          r:+0.79                                                              
B - Final
  9 Omar, Omar                JR St. Thomas             21.44      21.42        
          r:+0.67                                                              
 10 Foss, Michael             JR St. Thomas             21.46      21.43        
          r:+0.63                                                              
 11 Bergstrom, Luke           FR Gustavus               21.53      21.52        
          r:+0.54                                                              
 12 Froehle, Steven           FR St. John's             21.61      21.68        
          r:+0.68                                                              
 13 Reynolds, Gus             SR St. Olaf               21.87      21.85        
          r:+0.59                                                              
 14 Hoppe, Bryce              SO St. Thomas             21.54      21.86        
          r:+0.66                                                              
 15 Kretzmann, Ian            JR St. Olaf               21.94      21.87        
          r:+0.69                                                              
 16 Hones, Marcel             SO St. Olaf               21.80      21.98        
          r:+0.65                                                              
 
Event 11  Men 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
 MIAC Record: & 19.66   2/14/2013 Erik Klontz, Carleson                        
 MEET Record: ! 19.66   2/14/2013 Erik Klontz, Carleton                        
NCAA Div III: # 19.37   3/21/2018 Oliver Smith, Emory                          
                19.66  A NCAA A Qual
                20.43  ST18 Selection Time 2018
                20.66  B NCAA B Qual
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Allison, Matt             JR Gustavus               21.32      20.53 qB     
          r:+5.07                                                              
  2 Heinzel, Jack             SO Carleton               22.20      20.89 q      
          r:+0.60                                                              
  3 Negaard, Tom              SR St. Thomas             21.47      21.12 q      
          r:+0.70                                                              
  4 Riley, Garrett            FR St. Thomas             21.52      21.32 q      
          r:+0.67                                                              
  5 Peters, Andrew            SR Gustavus               22.10      21.34 q      
          r:+9.82                                                              
  6 Reeves, Nick              JR Carleton               22.48      21.37 q      
          r:+0.79                                                              
  6 Deyak, Sam                SO Gustavus               22.18      21.37 q      
          r:+0.65                                                              
  8 Clark, Will               JR Gustavus               22.00      21.40 q      
          r:+0.61                                                              
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Omar, Omar                JR St. Thomas             21.96      21.44 q      
          r:+0.67                                                              
 10 Foss, Michael             JR St. Thomas             21.29      21.46 q      
          r:+0.63                                                              
 11 Bergstrom, Luke           FR Gustavus               21.47      21.53 q      
          r:+0.53                                                              
 12 Hoppe, Bryce              SO St. Thomas             21.95      21.54 q      
          r:+0.67                                                              
 13 Froehle, Steven           FR St. John's             22.29      21.61 q      
          r:+0.68                                                              
 14 Hones, Marcel             SO St. Olaf               22.81      21.80 q      
          r:+0.60                                                              
 15 Reynolds, Gus             SR St. Olaf               21.55      21.87 q      
          r:+4.57                                                              
 16 Kretzmann, Ian            JR St. Olaf               21.87      21.94 q      
          r:+0.68                                                              
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 17 Larson, Sam               SO St. Thomas             22.52      21.98        
          r:+0.61                                                              
 18 Gergen, Cal               JR St. Olaf               22.55      22.09        
          r:+0.65                                                              
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 19 Neilsen, Hunter           JR St. Thomas             22.33      22.15        
          r:+0.65                                                              
 20 Eyman Casey, Abe          SR St. Olaf               22.32      22.16        
          r:+7.92                                                              
 21 Breheim, Gregory          JR Hamline                22.54      22.20        
          r:+0.66                                                              
 22 Schrick, Blake            FR St. John's             23.48      22.21        
          r:+4.01                                                              
 23 Jacobson, Nick            FY Macalester             23.12      22.39        
          r:+0.71                                                              
 24 Gleason, Samuel           SR Macalester             23.15      22.49        
          r:+0.77                                                              
 25 Odermann, Friedrich       JR St. John's             24.96      22.70        
          r:+0.67                                                              
 26 Clay, Cody                SR Hamline                23.88      22.72        
          r:+9.67                                                              
 27 Conati, Ari               JR Carleton               23.84      22.74        
          r:+0.76                                                              
 28 Valek, Jayson             FR St. John's             23.71      22.94        
          r:+0.72                                                              
 29 Carsen, Max               SO Hamline                23.63      23.57        
          r:+0.72                                                              
 30 Howell, Carter            FR St. John's             24.63      23.61        
          r:+0.69                                                              
 31 Berman, Gabe              SO Macalester             24.41      23.78        
          r:+0.83                                                              
 32 Kennedy, Zachary          JR St. John's             23.78      23.80        
          r:+0.77                                                              
 33 Schwamm, Joseph           SO St. John's             24.76      23.86        
          r:+0.70                                                              
 34 Fleming, Dennis           JR Hamline                24.89      24.32        
          r:+0.66                                                              
 35 Anderson, Ben             SO Hamline                24.92      24.55        
          r:+0.76                                                              
 36 Meagher, Sean             SO St. Olaf               24.68      24.82        
          r:+0.77                                                              
 
Event 12  Women 3 mtr Diving
===============================================================================
 MIAC Record: & 524.65   2/17/2001 Angie Soucek, Carleton                      
 MEET Record: ! 524.65   2/17/2001 Angie Soucek, Carleton                      
NCAA Div III: # 517.10   3/20/2010 Hayley Emerick, Trinity                     
     NCAA 11: $ 410.00                                                         
                410.00  A NCAA A Qual
                265.00  B NCAA B Qual
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals        
===============================================================================
Finals
  1 Eckman, Peyton            FR St. Thomas            432.50     415.70$A      
  2 Jarvi, Mallory            JR Saint Benedict        410.30     412.35$A      
  3 Kirkland, Kapani          FR Carleton              376.05     397.05 B      
  4 Page, Gabby               SR St. Catherine         386.30     395.80 B      
  5 Mueller, Janelle          SR St. Thomas            373.25     392.10 B      
  6 Pruitt, Kellie            SR St. Thomas            402.50     388.50 B      
  7 An, Emily                 SO Gustavus              336.75     349.05 B      
  8 Lehman, Cassie            JR Augsburg              324.25     325.65 B      
 
Event 12  Women 3 mtr Diving
===============================================================================
 MIAC Record: & 524.65   2/17/2001 Angie Soucek, Carleton                      
 MEET Record: ! 524.65   2/17/2001 Angie Soucek, Carleton                      
NCAA Div III: # 517.10   3/20/2010 Hayley Emerick, Trinity                     
     NCAA 11: $ 410.00                                                         
                410.00  A NCAA A Qual
                265.00  B NCAA B Qual
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Eckman, Peyton            FR St. Thomas                NP     432.50$qA     
  2 Jarvi, Mallory            JR Saint Benedict            NP     410.30$qA     
  3 Pruitt, Kellie            SR St. Thomas                NP     402.50 qB     
  4 Page, Gabby               SR St. Catherine             NP     386.30 qB     
  5 Kirkland, Kapani          FR Carleton                  NP     376.05 qB     
  6 Mueller, Janelle          SR St. Thomas                NP     373.25 qB     
  7 An, Emily                 SO Gustavus                  NP     336.75 qB     
  8 Lehman, Cassie            JR Augsburg                  NP     324.25 qB     
  9 Steinberg, Sophia         SO Gustavus                  NP     318.55 B      
 10 Kroschel, Lauren          JR St. Olaf                  NP     318.20 B      
 11 Nietz, Anna               FR Gustavus                  NP     308.44 B      
 12 Walske, Kierra            SR Saint Mary's MN           NP     256.60        
 13 Lance, Emilee             JR St. Catherine             NP     249.65        
 14 Polacek, Karina           SO Macalester                NP     243.20        
 
Event 13  Women 400 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
 MIAC Record: & 3:46.97   3/13/2014 Gustavus, Gustavus                         
                         Tinklenberg, Strom, Klunk, Olson                  
 MEET Record: ! 3:47.09   2/13/2014 Gustavus Adolphus College, Gustavus        
                         A Tinklenberg, J Strom, D Klunk, C Olson          
NCAA Div III: # 3:39.57   3/16/2017 Emory, Emory                               
                         Cheng, Kowalsky, Sanchez-Aizcorbe, Muir           
                3:51.38  ST18 Selection Time 2018
                3:51.41  B NCAA B Qual
    School                                               Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Saint Catherine University                        3:53.32    3:49.12 ST18   
              28.81       59.45 (59.45)     1:28.99 (29.54)   2:03.39 (1:03.94)
        2:28.83 (25.44)     2:58.70 (55.31)     3:22.33 (23.63)     3:49.12 (50.42)
  2 Saint Olaf College                                3:59.39    3:50.54 ST18   
              27.03       56.77 (56.77)     1:25.91 (29.14)   2:00.28 (1:03.51)
        2:27.39 (27.11)     2:58.93 (58.65)     3:23.67 (24.74)     3:50.54 (51.61)
  3 University of Saint Thomas                        3:55.85    3:51.45        
              27.45       57.09 (57.09)     1:26.49 (29.40)   2:01.81 (1:04.72)
        2:18.90 (17.09)     2:59.85 (58.04)     3:24.22 (24.37)     3:51.45 (51.60)
  4 Carleton College                                  4:02.41    3:53.85        
              28.19       59.20 (59.20)     1:29.19 (29.99)   2:03.51 (1:04.31)
        2:30.77 (27.26)     3:02.18 (58.67)     3:26.61 (24.43)     3:53.85 (51.67)
  5 Gustavus Adolphus College                         4:05.66    3:56.31        
              28.80   1:00.67 (1:00.67)     1:30.19 (29.52)   2:05.33 (1:04.66)
        2:31.84 (26.51)     3:02.92 (57.59)     3:28.16 (25.24)     3:56.31 (53.39)
  6 College of Saint Benedict                         4:11.86    4:03.90        
              27.83       57.89 (57.89)     1:28.59 (30.70)   2:05.07 (1:07.18)
        2:34.58 (29.51)   3:09.86 (1:04.79)     3:26.52 (16.66)     4:03.90 (54.04)
  7 Hamline University                                4:18.21    4:05.13        
              27.81       56.95 (56.95)     1:30.78 (33.83)   2:10.11 (1:13.16)
        2:38.43 (28.32)   3:11.02 (1:00.91)     3:36.45 (25.43)     4:05.13 (54.11)
  8 Concordia                                         4:19.15    4:09.49        
              30.55   1:02.86 (1:02.86)     1:34.90 (32.04)   2:12.64 (1:09.78)
        2:40.69 (28.05)   3:13.69 (1:01.05)     3:39.80 (26.11)     4:09.49 (55.80)
  9 Saint Mary's University of Min                    4:34.82    4:36.70        
              33.55   1:11.17 (1:11.17)     1:45.84 (34.67)   2:25.96 (1:14.79)
        2:59.70 (33.74)   3:38.98 (1:13.02)     3:54.20 (15.22)     4:36.70 (57.72)
 -- Augsburg College                                  4:41.23         DQ        
              32.69   1:08.64 (1:08.64)     1:42.69 (34.05)   2:22.21 (1:13.57)
        2:49.99 (27.78)   3:25.10 (1:02.89)     3:52.59 (27.49)          DQ (58.94)
 -- Macalester College                                4:16.22         DQ        
              28.89   1:00.52 (1:00.52)     1:33.05 (32.53)   2:10.85 (1:10.33)
        2:39.88 (29.03)   3:13.37 (1:02.52)     3:39.63 (26.26)          DQ (56.55)
 
Event 14  Men 400 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
 MIAC Record: & 3:16.87   3/21/2013 St. Olaf College, St. Olaf                 
                         Gratz, Kubat, Brebrick, Roe                       
 MEET Record: ! 3:19.98   2/18/2016 University of St. Thomas, St. Thomas       
                         T Osmolak, M Hamilton, M Lanz, B Biwer            
NCAA Div III: # 3:10.51   3/16/2017 Emory, Emory                               
                         Ono, Wilson, Baker, Smith                         
                3:20.28  ST18 Selection Time 2018
                3:21.21  B NCAA B Qual
    School                                               Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Gustavus Adolphus College                         3:29.67    3:21.37        
              25.27       52.89 (52.89)     1:17.95 (25.06)     1:47.22 (54.33)
        2:10.02 (22.80)     2:37.11 (49.89)     2:57.86 (20.75)     3:21.37 (44.26)
  2 University of Saint Thomas                        3:30.26    3:22.14        
              25.19       51.42 (51.42)     1:16.67 (25.25)     1:46.60 (55.18)
        2:09.84 (23.24)     2:36.92 (50.32)     2:57.90 (20.98)     3:22.14 (45.22)
  3 Saint Olaf College                                3:23.68    3:25.34        
              24.10       49.96 (49.96)     1:16.28 (26.32)     1:48.09 (58.13)
        2:11.08 (22.99)     2:38.84 (50.75)     3:00.77 (21.93)     3:25.34 (46.50)
  4 Carleton College                                  3:40.11    3:29.84        
              26.04       54.86 (54.86)     1:20.87 (26.01)     1:50.97 (56.11)
        2:15.13 (24.16)     2:43.35 (52.38)     3:05.49 (22.14)     3:29.84 (46.49)
  5 Saint John's University                           3:41.96    3:30.84        
              25.03       52.15 (52.15)     1:19.20 (27.05)     1:50.54 (58.39)
        2:14.65 (24.11)     2:43.11 (52.57)     3:05.70 (22.59)     3:30.84 (47.73)
  6 Hamline University                                3:45.53    3:37.71        
              26.38       55.36 (55.36)     1:23.55 (28.19)   1:57.26 (1:01.90)
        2:20.99 (23.73)     2:49.42 (52.16)     3:12.45 (23.03)     3:37.71 (48.29)
  7 Macalester College                                3:51.24    3:42.46        
              26.77       55.27 (55.27)     1:25.39 (30.12)   2:00.13 (1:04.86)
        2:25.14 (25.01)     2:53.94 (53.81)     3:16.30 (22.36)     3:42.46 (48.52)
 -- Saint Mary's University of Min                    3:56.90         DQ        
              28.41       59.09 (59.09)     1:29.44 (30.35)   2:04.33 (1:05.24)
        2:30.27 (25.94)     3:01.80 (57.47)     3:26.09 (24.29)          DQ (52.96)
 
Event 15  Women 400 Yard IM
===============================================================================
 MIAC Record: & 4:28.03   2/17/2017 Maria Wetzel, Carleton College             
 MEET Record: ! 4:28.03   2/17/2017 Maria Wetzel, Carleton                     
NCAA Div III: # 4:13.14   3/22/2012 Caroline Wilson, Williams                  
                4:13.77  A NCAA A Qual
                4:29.37  ST18 Selection Time 2018
                4:30.76  B NCAA B Qual
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals        
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Svendsen, Hannah          FR St. Catherine        4:33.18    4:30.15 B      
     r:+0.71  28.79     1:01.90 (33.11)     1:36.54 (34.64)     2:10.83 (34.29)
        2:49.76 (38.93)     3:28.54 (38.78)     4:00.07 (31.53)     4:30.15 (30.08)
  2 Rizzo, Linnea             SR St. Olaf             4:35.39    4:32.60        
     r:+0.78  29.33     1:02.40 (33.07)     1:38.03 (35.63)     2:12.62 (34.59)
        2:51.53 (38.91)     3:30.75 (39.22)     4:02.28 (31.53)     4:32.60 (30.32)
  3 Birklid, Ana              FR Saint Benedict       4:39.79    4:35.28        
     r:+0.78  28.92     1:02.73 (33.81)     1:37.14 (34.41)     2:11.15 (34.01)
        2:50.97 (39.82)     3:31.59 (40.62)     4:03.51 (31.92)     4:35.28 (31.77)
  4 Jensen, Helen             JR St. Olaf             4:36.10    4:35.86        
     r:+0.75  28.75     1:01.74 (32.99)     1:37.75 (36.01)     2:13.66 (35.91)
        2:52.68 (39.02)     3:32.14 (39.46)     4:04.82 (32.68)     4:35.86 (31.04)
  5 Knutson, Maya             SO St. Olaf             4:39.70    4:36.00        
     r:+0.75  29.50     1:04.02 (34.52)     1:40.86 (36.84)     2:17.77 (36.91)
        2:56.54 (38.77)     3:36.55 (40.01)     4:07.37 (30.82)     4:36.00 (28.63)
  6 Cameron, Alison           FR Carleton             4:41.21    4:37.64        
     r:+0.77  28.52     1:01.12 (32.60)     1:38.64 (37.52)     2:14.79 (36.15)
        2:55.32 (40.53)     3:35.43 (40.11)     4:07.05 (31.62)     4:37.64 (30.59)
  7 Behrens, Gretchen         SO St. Thomas           4:40.12    4:40.63        
     r:+0.81  29.28     1:04.11 (34.83)     1:40.95 (36.84)     2:16.68 (35.73)
        2:56.60 (39.92)     3:37.49 (40.89)     4:09.90 (32.41)     4:40.63 (30.73)
  8 Pesik, Haley              SR Gustavus             4:39.57    4:40.64        
     r:+0.80  29.21     1:05.05 (35.84)     1:42.32 (37.27)     2:18.55 (36.23)
        2:56.22 (37.67)     3:35.57 (39.35)     4:08.63 (33.06)     4:40.64 (32.01)
B - Final
  9 McMahon, Molly            SO St. Catherine        4:46.49    4:41.38        
     r:+0.75  31.06     1:05.27 (34.21)     1:42.07 (36.80)     2:19.33 (37.26)
        2:58.34 (39.01)     3:38.21 (39.87)     4:09.99 (31.78)     4:41.38 (31.39)
 10 Torgrimson, Alexandra     FR Hamline              4:47.07    4:41.51        
     r:+0.73  29.04     1:03.00 (33.96)     1:39.73 (36.73)     2:15.21 (35.48)
        2:56.35 (41.14)     3:37.58 (41.23)     4:10.55 (32.97)     4:41.51 (30.96)
 11 Voss, Deidree             JR St. Thomas           4:44.00    4:44.09        
     r:+0.68  29.77     1:04.65 (34.88)     1:43.06 (38.41)     2:20.41 (37.35)
        2:59.27 (38.86)     3:38.32 (39.05)     4:11.92 (33.60)     4:44.09 (32.17)
 12 Warren, Amy               SO Concordia            4:49.53    4:46.51        
     r:+0.83  30.02     1:04.35 (34.33)     1:41.33 (36.98)     2:18.81 (37.48)
        3:00.06 (41.25)     3:41.32 (41.26)     4:14.44 (33.12)     4:46.51 (32.07)
 13 Brostrom, Katherine       SO Gustavus             4:53.17    4:47.94        
     r:+0.82  30.18     1:05.68 (35.50)     1:42.34 (36.66)     2:17.95 (35.61)
        3:00.40 (42.45)     3:42.79 (42.39)     4:16.06 (33.27)     4:47.94 (31.88)
 14 Melody, Erin              SR St. Thomas           4:50.70    4:48.21        
     r:+0.74  28.99     1:03.37 (34.38)     1:40.20 (36.83)     2:16.68 (36.48)
        2:59.74 (43.06)     3:44.09 (44.35)     4:16.91 (32.82)     4:48.21 (31.30)
 15 Speedling, Ellie          FR Gustavus             4:49.61    4:49.49        
     r:+0.74  29.62     1:04.58 (34.96)     1:42.39 (37.81)     2:18.99 (36.60)
        3:00.65 (41.66)     3:43.56 (42.91)     4:17.06 (33.50)     4:49.49 (32.43)
 16 Foy, Betsy                FY Macalester           4:55.19    4:53.05        
     r:+0.78  30.38     1:05.28 (34.90)     1:42.65 (37.37)     2:19.40 (36.75)
        3:02.14 (42.74)     3:45.65 (43.51)     4:19.37 (33.72)     4:53.05 (33.68)
 
Event 15  Women 400 Yard IM
===============================================================================
 MIAC Record: & 4:28.03   2/17/2017 Maria Wetzel, Carleton College             
 MEET Record: ! 4:28.03   2/17/2017 Maria Wetzel, Carleton                     
NCAA Div III: # 4:13.14   3/22/2012 Caroline Wilson, Williams                  
                4:13.77  A NCAA A Qual
                4:29.37  ST18 Selection Time 2018
                4:30.76  B NCAA B Qual
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Svendsen, Hannah          FR St. Catherine        4:30.73    4:33.18 q      
     r:+0.72  29.05     1:02.33 (33.28)     1:37.42 (35.09)     2:12.13 (34.71)
        2:51.07 (38.94)     3:30.18 (39.11)     4:02.27 (32.09)     4:33.18 (30.91)
  2 Rizzo, Linnea             SR St. Olaf             4:41.34    4:35.39 q      
     r:+0.78  29.07     1:02.18 (33.11)     1:37.94 (35.76)     2:12.84 (34.90)
        2:52.20 (39.36)     3:32.01 (39.81)     4:04.44 (32.43)     4:35.39 (30.95)
  3 Jensen, Helen             JR St. Olaf             4:36.34    4:36.10 q      
     r:+0.80  29.04     1:02.14 (33.10)     1:38.26 (36.12)     2:13.61 (35.35)
        2:52.50 (38.89)     3:31.69 (39.19)     4:04.50 (32.81)     4:36.10 (31.60)
  4 Pesik, Haley              SR Gustavus             4:53.40    4:39.57 q      
     r:+0.82  29.15     1:04.33 (35.18)     1:42.32 (37.99)     2:18.93 (36.61)
        2:56.23 (37.30)     3:34.44 (38.21)     4:08.06 (33.62)     4:39.57 (31.51)
  5 Knutson, Maya             SO St. Olaf             4:46.97    4:39.70 q      
     r:+0.70  29.50     1:04.51 (35.01)     1:42.31 (37.80)     2:18.43 (36.12)
        2:58.40 (39.97)     3:39.37 (40.97)     4:10.76 (31.39)     4:39.70 (28.94)
  6 Birklid, Ana              FR Saint Benedict       4:55.05    4:39.79 q      
     r:+0.78  29.27     1:03.20 (33.93)     1:37.80 (34.60)     2:12.21 (34.41)
        2:52.83 (40.62)     3:34.18 (41.35)     4:07.26 (33.08)     4:39.79 (32.53)
  7 Behrens, Gretchen         SO St. Thomas           4:50.64    4:40.12 q      
     r:+0.81  29.49     1:03.68 (34.19)     1:40.16 (36.48)     2:15.89 (35.73)
        2:55.98 (40.09)     3:37.05 (41.07)     4:09.71 (32.66)     4:40.12 (30.41)
  8 Cameron, Alison           FR Carleton             4:48.38    4:41.21 q      
     r:+0.73  28.91     1:01.84 (32.93)     1:40.11 (38.27)     2:16.57 (36.46)
        2:57.07 (40.50)     3:37.69 (40.62)     4:09.92 (32.23)     4:41.21 (31.29)
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Voss, Deidree             JR St. Thomas           4:58.72    4:44.00 q      
     r:+0.64  29.97     1:04.31 (34.34)     1:41.94 (37.63)     2:19.65 (37.71)
        2:58.51 (38.86)     3:38.03 (39.52)     4:11.37 (33.34)     4:44.00 (32.63)
 10 McMahon, Molly            SO St. Catherine        4:50.80    4:46.49 q      
     r:+0.76  29.44     1:03.38 (33.94)     1:40.21 (36.83)     2:17.02 (36.81)
        2:57.71 (40.69)     3:39.19 (41.48)     4:13.22 (34.03)     4:46.49 (33.27)
 11 Torgrimson, Alexandra     FR Hamline              4:58.33    4:47.07 q      
     r:+0.77  28.96     1:03.05 (34.09)     1:39.74 (36.69)     2:16.37 (36.63)
        2:58.39 (42.02)     3:40.28 (41.89)     4:14.87 (34.59)     4:47.07 (32.20)
 12 Warren, Amy               SO Concordia            4:56.82    4:49.53 q      
     r:+0.85  29.85     1:04.13 (34.28)     1:40.57 (36.44)     2:17.26 (36.69)
        2:58.92 (41.66)     3:41.79 (42.87)     4:15.96 (34.17)     4:49.53 (33.57)
 13 Speedling, Ellie          FR Gustavus             4:50.75    4:49.61 q      
     r:+0.74  29.46     1:03.41 (33.95)     1:41.79 (38.38)     2:18.84 (37.05)
        3:01.24 (42.40)     3:43.31 (42.07)     4:17.08 (33.77)     4:49.61 (32.53)
 14 Melody, Erin              SR St. Thomas           4:45.32    4:50.70 q      
     r:+0.72  29.39     1:04.18 (34.79)     1:40.55 (36.37)     2:16.65 (36.10)
        2:59.70 (43.05)     3:44.57 (44.87)     4:17.76 (33.19)     4:50.70 (32.94)
 15 Brostrom, Katherine       SO Gustavus             4:50.16    4:53.17 q      
     r:+0.79  30.11     1:05.54 (35.43)     1:42.05 (36.51)     2:18.13 (36.08)
        3:00.96 (42.83)     3:44.91 (43.95)     4:19.72 (34.81)     4:53.17 (33.45)
 16 Foy, Betsy                FY Macalester           5:04.67    4:55.19 q      
     r:+0.81  30.06     1:04.25 (34.19)     1:42.05 (37.80)     2:19.15 (37.10)
        3:02.18 (43.03)     3:45.66 (43.48)     4:20.67 (35.01)     4:55.19 (34.52)
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 17 Meece, Mikayla            SO St. Catherine        4:53.81    4:57.14        
     r:+0.73  30.95     1:07.99 (37.04)     1:45.58 (37.59)     2:23.10 (37.52)
        3:06.09 (42.99)     3:49.65 (43.56)     4:24.19 (34.54)     4:57.14 (32.95)
 18 Shefchik, Brooke          SO Saint Mary's MN      5:11.94    5:00.89        
     r:+0.71  31.52     1:08.93 (37.41)     1:49.44 (40.51)     2:28.67 (39.23)
        3:11.21 (42.54)     3:54.04 (42.83)     4:28.65 (34.61)     5:00.89 (32.24)
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 19 Roghair, Ariel            JR Macalester           5:10.94    5:04.08        
     r:+0.75  31.64     1:08.20 (36.56)     1:46.42 (38.22)     2:24.09 (37.67)
        3:09.61 (45.52)     3:56.25 (46.64)     4:30.65 (34.40)     5:04.08 (33.43)
 20 Molus, Andrea             JR Saint Benedict       5:18.63    5:10.06        
     r:+0.74  31.06     1:08.36 (37.30)     1:45.78 (37.42)     2:22.55 (36.77)
        3:08.42 (45.87)     3:56.62 (48.20)     4:33.69 (37.07)     5:10.06 (36.37)
 21 Dix, Martha               FR St. Olaf             5:33.64    5:22.40        
     r:+0.83  33.67     1:10.97 (37.30)     1:54.10 (43.13)     2:35.69 (41.59)
        3:23.45 (47.76)     4:10.72 (47.27)     4:46.88 (36.16)     5:22.40 (35.52)
 22 DeGasperi, Maya           JR Macalester           5:38.13    5:28.71        
     r:+0.82  33.29     1:12.75 (39.46)     1:55.94 (43.19)     2:38.95 (43.01)
        3:23.83 (44.88)     4:10.29 (46.46)     4:50.11 (39.82)     5:28.71 (38.60)
 23 Bishop, Julia             FR Augsburg             5:27.72    5:29.38        
     r:+0.80  33.62     1:14.37 (40.75)     1:55.92 (41.55)     2:37.51 (41.59)
        3:25.07 (47.56)     4:13.80 (48.73)     4:52.48 (38.68)     5:29.38 (36.90)
 
Event 16  Men 400 Yard IM
===============================================================================
 MIAC Record: & 3:54.87   3/19/2009 Chris Bateman, St. Olaf                    
 MEET Record: ! 3:55.70   2/20/2009 Ted Marschall, Carleton                    
NCAA Div III: # 3:46.62   3/19/2015 Harrison Curley, Kenyon                    
                3:47.19  A NCAA A Qual
                3:58.80  ST18 Selection Time 2018
                4:01.49  B NCAA B Qual
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals        
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Muntifering, Josh         SO Gustavus             4:03.81    4:03.29        
     r:+0.67  24.82       53.51 (28.69)     1:24.17 (30.66)     1:54.63 (30.46)
        2:29.65 (35.02)     3:05.01 (35.36)     3:34.09 (29.08)     4:03.29 (29.20)
  2 Dawson, Zach              JR Gustavus             4:06.44    4:03.77        
     r:+0.75  26.97       57.69 (30.72)     1:30.10 (32.41)     2:00.96 (30.86)
        2:35.67 (34.71)     3:09.71 (34.04)     3:37.33 (27.62)     4:03.77 (26.44)
  3 Greseth, Sjon             FR St. Olaf             4:11.75    4:07.32        
     r:+0.69  27.22       57.96 (30.74)     1:29.06 (31.10)     1:59.99 (30.93)
        2:36.36 (36.37)     3:13.07 (36.71)     3:40.89 (27.82)     4:07.32 (26.43)
  4 Shafer, Logan             FR St. Thomas           4:07.07    4:09.67        
     r:+0.73  25.86       55.82 (29.96)     1:30.22 (34.40)     2:02.98 (32.76)
        2:37.48 (34.50)     3:11.99 (34.51)     3:41.02 (29.03)     4:09.67 (28.65)
  5 Larson, Max               SR St. Thomas           4:15.42    4:12.69        
     r:+0.65  26.45       57.07 (30.62)     1:30.48 (33.41)     2:03.52 (33.04)
        2:39.16 (35.64)     3:15.13 (35.97)     3:44.42 (29.29)     4:12.69 (28.27)
  6 Manke, Lucas              JR St. Thomas           4:21.64    4:17.16        
     r:+0.77  25.59       56.33 (30.74)     1:30.54 (34.21)     2:04.69 (34.15)
        2:41.05 (36.36)     3:18.15 (37.10)     3:48.64 (30.49)     4:17.16 (28.52)
  7 Fitzloff, Thomas          SO Gustavus             4:17.39    4:17.45        
     r:+0.67  25.90       57.05 (31.15)     1:31.46 (34.41)     2:05.03 (33.57)
        2:41.74 (36.71)     3:19.15 (37.41)     3:49.31 (30.16)     4:17.45 (28.14)
  8 Upton, Jacob              SR St. John's           4:17.70    4:18.35        
     r:+0.77  28.01     1:01.17 (33.16)     1:34.35 (33.18)     2:06.97 (32.62)
        2:42.69 (35.72)     3:18.75 (36.06)     3:48.79 (30.04)     4:18.35 (29.56)
B - Final
  9 Willmore, Benjamin        FR Carleton             4:21.83    4:17.53        
     r:+0.73  27.58       58.42 (30.84)     1:30.09 (31.67)     2:01.87 (31.78)
        2:38.81 (36.94)     3:16.53 (37.72)     3:47.30 (30.77)     4:17.53 (30.23)
 10 Durbin, Taylor            SR Macalester           4:23.12    4:21.79        
     r:+0.81  27.35       58.76 (31.41)     1:31.54 (32.78)     2:03.85 (32.31)
        2:42.53 (38.68)     3:21.45 (38.92)     3:52.48 (31.03)     4:21.79 (29.31)
 11 Wetzel, Ryan              JR Carleton             4:24.58    4:23.16        
     r:+0.84  27.66     1:00.64 (32.98)     1:34.69 (34.05)     2:08.31 (33.62)
        2:44.98 (36.67)     3:22.12 (37.14)     3:54.03 (31.91)     4:23.16 (29.13)
 12 Yuan, Allen               FR Carleton             4:23.65    4:23.58        
     r:+0.77  26.75       57.81 (31.06)     1:32.18 (34.37)     2:06.07 (33.89)
        2:45.84 (39.77)     3:24.58 (38.74)     3:54.91 (30.33)     4:23.58 (28.67)
 13 Reischmann, Paul          SR Macalester           4:24.19    4:26.03        
     r:+0.76  27.98     1:00.73 (32.75)     1:34.27 (33.54)     2:07.64 (33.37)
        2:47.11 (39.47)     3:27.06 (39.95)     3:57.19 (30.13)     4:26.03 (28.84)
 14 Belzer, Tristan           SO Carleton             4:26.80    4:30.35        
     r:+0.78  28.51     1:00.63 (32.12)     1:36.55 (35.92)     2:12.40 (35.85)
        2:50.06 (37.66)     3:28.04 (37.98)     4:00.21 (32.17)     4:30.35 (30.14)
 15 McCarty, Zach             SO St. Olaf             4:32.98    4:30.63        
     r:+0.70  27.93     1:01.25 (33.32)     1:38.09 (36.84)     2:15.03 (36.94)
        2:52.45 (37.42)     3:29.64 (37.19)     4:01.13 (31.49)     4:30.63 (29.50)
 16 Hubbard, Tanner           FY Macalester           4:33.66    4:35.94        
     r:+0.85  28.34     1:00.34 (32.00)     1:36.42 (36.08)     2:11.82 (35.40)
        2:51.89 (40.07)     3:32.65 (40.76)     4:04.99 (32.34)     4:35.94 (30.95)
 
Event 16  Men 400 Yard IM
===============================================================================
 MIAC Record: & 3:54.87   3/19/2009 Chris Bateman, St. Olaf                    
 MEET Record: ! 3:55.70   2/20/2009 Ted Marschall, Carleton                    
NCAA Div III: # 3:46.62   3/19/2015 Harrison Curley, Kenyon                    
                3:47.19  A NCAA A Qual
                3:58.80  ST18 Selection Time 2018
                4:01.49  B NCAA B Qual
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Muntifering, Josh         SO Gustavus             4:18.15    4:03.81 q      
     r:+0.67  24.56       52.58 (28.02)     1:22.72 (30.14)     1:52.53 (29.81)
        2:28.25 (35.72)     3:04.77 (36.52)     3:34.63 (29.86)     4:03.81 (29.18)
  2 Dawson, Zach              JR Gustavus             4:20.75    4:06.44 q      
     r:+6.35  27.12       58.34 (31.22)     1:30.63 (32.29)     2:01.13 (30.50)
        2:35.84 (34.71)     3:10.38 (34.54)     3:38.97 (28.59)     4:06.44 (27.47)
  3 Shafer, Logan             FR St. Thomas           4:13.76    4:07.07 q      
     r:+0.72  26.00       56.13 (30.13)     1:30.23 (34.10)     2:02.79 (32.56)
        2:36.40 (33.61)     3:10.08 (33.68)     3:38.53 (28.45)     4:07.07 (28.54)
  4 Greseth, Sjon             FR St. Olaf             4:16.60    4:11.75 q      
     r:15.25  26.80       57.89 (31.09)     1:30.06 (32.17)     2:01.60 (31.54)
        2:38.61 (37.01)     3:15.90 (37.29)     3:45.48 (29.58)     4:11.75 (26.27)
  5 Larson, Max               SR St. Thomas           4:13.47    4:15.42 q      
     r:+0.64  25.93       56.11 (30.18)     1:28.61 (32.50)     2:01.09 (32.48)
        2:38.02 (36.93)     3:15.69 (37.67)     3:46.12 (30.43)     4:15.42 (29.30)
  6 Fitzloff, Thomas          SO Gustavus             4:19.87    4:17.39 q      
     r:+0.63  25.86       55.37 (29.51)     1:30.56 (35.19)     2:04.18 (33.62)
        2:41.50 (37.32)     3:18.64 (37.14)     3:48.86 (30.22)     4:17.39 (28.53)
  7 Upton, Jacob              SR St. John's           4:30.82    4:17.70 q      
     r:+0.79  28.01     1:01.48 (33.47)     1:34.80 (33.32)     2:07.07 (32.27)
        2:42.39 (35.32)     3:18.95 (36.56)     3:48.67 (29.72)     4:17.70 (29.03)
  8 Manke, Lucas              JR St. Thomas           4:16.86    4:21.64 q      
     r:+0.78  26.08       56.71 (30.63)     1:31.25 (34.54)     2:05.15 (33.90)
        2:41.28 (36.13)     3:18.44 (37.16)     3:50.29 (31.85)     4:21.64 (31.35)
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Willmore, Benjamin        FR Carleton             4:43.85    4:21.83 q      
     r:+0.71  28.03       59.69 (31.66)     1:32.01 (32.32)     2:04.18 (32.17)
        2:41.36 (37.18)     3:19.20 (37.84)     3:50.52 (31.32)     4:21.83 (31.31)
 10 Durbin, Taylor            SR Macalester           4:32.32    4:23.12 q      
     r:+0.80  27.06       58.42 (31.36)     1:31.51 (33.09)     2:03.59 (32.08)
        2:42.12 (38.53)     3:21.65 (39.53)     3:53.12 (31.47)     4:23.12 (30.00)
 11 Yuan, Allen               FR Carleton             4:30.89    4:23.65 q      
     r:+0.70  26.51       57.61 (31.10)     1:32.09 (34.48)     2:06.25 (34.16)
        2:45.06 (38.81)     3:24.07 (39.01)     3:54.58 (30.51)     4:23.65 (29.07)
 12 Reischmann, Paul          SR Macalester           4:26.32    4:24.19 q      
     r:+0.78  28.61     1:02.24 (33.63)     1:35.94 (33.70)     2:08.68 (32.74)
        2:47.53 (38.85)     3:26.21 (38.68)     3:56.07 (29.86)     4:24.19 (28.12)
 13 Wetzel, Ryan              JR Carleton             4:30.79    4:24.58 q      
     r:+0.78  28.12     1:00.60 (32.48)     1:34.42 (33.82)     2:07.11 (32.69)
        2:44.35 (37.24)     3:22.41 (38.06)     3:54.50 (32.09)     4:24.58 (30.08)
 14 Belzer, Tristan           SO Carleton             4:49.97    4:26.80 q      
     r:+0.79  29.04     1:00.67 (31.63)     1:36.34 (35.67)     2:11.65 (35.31)
        2:48.75 (37.10)     3:25.91 (37.16)     3:57.07 (31.16)     4:26.80 (29.73)
 15 McCarty, Zach             SO St. Olaf             4:33.58    4:32.98 q      
     r:+0.73  28.70     1:02.18 (33.48)     1:38.59 (36.41)     2:14.72 (36.13)
        2:52.01 (37.29)     3:29.79 (37.78)     4:02.22 (32.43)     4:32.98 (30.76)
 16 Hubbard, Tanner           FY Macalester           4:45.79    4:33.66 q      
     r:+0.83  27.83       59.33 (31.50)     1:35.07 (35.74)     2:10.45 (35.38)
        2:50.68 (40.23)     3:31.15 (40.47)     4:02.89 (31.74)     4:33.66 (30.77)
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 17 Steeves, Nathan           FR Hamline              4:42.05    4:35.28        
     r:+0.82  29.30     1:04.22 (34.92)     1:38.76 (34.54)     2:13.07 (34.31)
        2:52.15 (39.08)     3:32.99 (40.84)     4:04.90 (31.91)     4:35.28 (30.38)
 18 Lekki, Spencer            SO Carleton             4:49.16    4:40.15        
     r:+0.78  29.65     1:03.23 (33.58)     1:39.44 (36.21)     2:15.30 (35.86)
        2:57.42 (42.12)     3:38.78 (41.36)     4:09.85 (31.07)     4:40.15 (30.30)
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 19 Tong, DQ                  SR St. Olaf             4:49.02    4:41.41        
     r:+0.71  28.16     1:00.43 (32.27)     1:37.09 (36.66)     2:13.65 (36.56)
        2:54.88 (41.23)     3:36.52 (41.64)     4:09.11 (32.59)     4:41.41 (32.30)
 20 Morrow, Alex              FR Saint Mary's MN      4:45.78    4:42.81        
     r:+0.77  28.45     1:01.03 (32.58)     1:37.39 (36.36)     2:13.13 (35.74)
        2:55.06 (41.93)     3:36.94 (41.88)     4:10.68 (33.74)     4:42.81 (32.13)
 21 West, Jay                 JR Macalester           5:11.08    4:53.58        
     r:+0.75  29.87     1:05.09 (35.22)     1:44.01 (38.92)     2:22.91 (38.90)
        3:04.03 (41.12)     3:46.61 (42.58)     4:20.97 (34.36)     4:53.58 (32.61)
 
Event 17  Women 100 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
 MIAC Record: & 55.25   2/14/2014 Mariann Kukielka, St. Thomas                 
 MEET Record: ! 55.25   2/14/2014 Mariann Kukielka, St. Thomas                 
NCAA Div III: # 52.64   3/20/2014 Kristen Nitz, Wheaton                        
                52.92  A NCAA A Qual
                56.42  ST18 Selection Time 2018
                56.87  B NCAA B Qual
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals        
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Astrup, Anna              FR St. Thomas             57.39      56.54 B      
     r:+0.80  26.49       56.54 (30.05)                                        
  2 Smarjesse, Kate           SR St. Thomas             57.27      56.64 B      
     r:+0.73  26.70       56.64 (29.94)                                        
  3 Cassens, Haley            SR St. Thomas             58.84      57.79        
     r:+0.75  27.28       57.79 (30.51)                                        
  4 Strauss, Katelyn          SR St. Thomas             57.42      57.90        
     r:+0.73  27.16       57.90 (30.74)                                        
  5 Pawlenty, Paige           JR St. Thomas             59.45      58.43        
     r:+0.76  27.53       58.43 (30.90)                                        
  6 Simms, Michelle           SR Gustavus               58.65      58.52        
     r:+0.72  27.27       58.52 (31.25)                                        
  7 Lederer, Emma             JR Carleton               58.76      58.96        
     r:+0.79  27.29       58.96 (31.67)                                        
  8 Van Hout, Ann             FR St. Thomas             58.28      59.07        
     r:+0.68  27.03       59.07 (32.04)                                        
B - Final
  9 Klein, Macy               FR St. Catherine          59.80      58.92        
     r:+0.70  26.85       58.92 (32.07)                                        
 10 Ortloff, Lillie           FR Gustavus             1:00.38    1:00.15        
     r:+0.66  28.00     1:00.15 (32.15)                                        
 11 Mertens, Julia            FR St. Catherine        1:02.01    1:01.61        
     r:+0.71  28.70     1:01.61 (32.91)                                        
 12 Chuah, Ruth               SO Gustavus             1:02.13    1:02.04        
     r:+0.70  29.35     1:02.04 (32.69)                                        
 13 Prescott, Olivia          JR St. Olaf             1:01.84    1:02.17        
     r:+0.65  28.78     1:02.17 (33.39)                                        
 14 Lafferty, Natalie         FR Carleton             1:02.46    1:02.19        
     r:+0.73  28.79     1:02.19 (33.40)                                        
 15 Schopick, Zoe             SO Macalester           1:02.07    1:02.60        
     r:+0.69  29.56     1:02.60 (33.04)                                        
 16 Clough, Skyler            JR Saint Benedict       1:02.65    1:02.75        
     r:+0.71  28.73     1:02.75 (34.02)                                        
 
Event 17  Women 100 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
 MIAC Record: & 55.25   2/14/2014 Mariann Kukielka, St. Thomas                 
 MEET Record: ! 55.25   2/14/2014 Mariann Kukielka, St. Thomas                 
NCAA Div III: # 52.64   3/20/2014 Kristen Nitz, Wheaton                        
                52.92  A NCAA A Qual
                56.42  ST18 Selection Time 2018
                56.87  B NCAA B Qual
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Smarjesse, Kate           SR St. Thomas             59.61      57.27 q      
     r:+0.74  27.05       57.27 (30.22)                                        
  2 Astrup, Anna              FR St. Thomas             58.88      57.39 q      
     r:+0.82  26.32       57.39 (31.07)                                        
  3 Strauss, Katelyn          SR St. Thomas             58.90      57.42 q      
     r:+0.72  26.72       57.42 (30.70)                                        
  4 Van Hout, Ann             FR St. Thomas           1:00.27      58.28 q      
     r:+0.67  26.83       58.28 (31.45)                                        
  5 Simms, Michelle           SR Gustavus             1:00.62      58.65 q      
     r:+0.72  27.23       58.65 (31.42)                                        
  6 Lederer, Emma             JR Carleton             1:01.65      58.76 q      
     r:+0.71  27.22       58.76 (31.54)                                        
  7 Cassens, Haley            SR St. Thomas             59.11      58.84 q      
     r:+0.77  27.22       58.84 (31.62)                                        
  8 Pawlenty, Paige           JR St. Thomas           1:00.77      59.45 q      
     r:+4.49  27.70       59.45 (31.75)                                        
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Klein, Macy               FR St. Catherine        1:00.76      59.80 q      
     r:+5.54  27.63       59.80 (32.17)                                        
 10 Ortloff, Lillie           FR Gustavus             1:00.88    1:00.38 q      
     r:+0.67  28.27     1:00.38 (32.11)                                        
 11 Prescott, Olivia          JR St. Olaf             1:04.58    1:01.84 q      
     r:+0.67  28.86     1:01.84 (32.98)                                        
 12 Mertens, Julia            FR St. Catherine        1:04.20    1:02.01 q      
     r:+0.72  27.94     1:02.01 (34.07)                                        
 13 Schopick, Zoe             SO Macalester           1:04.09    1:02.07 q      
     r:+9.22  29.29     1:02.07 (32.78)                                        
 14 Chuah, Ruth               SO Gustavus             1:05.23    1:02.13 q      
     r:+0.74  28.25     1:02.13 (33.88)                                        
 15 Lafferty, Natalie         FR Carleton             1:05.18    1:02.46 q      
     r:+0.74  28.14     1:02.46 (34.32)                                        
 16 Clough, Skyler            JR Saint Benedict       1:07.52    1:02.65 q      
     r:+0.69  28.61     1:02.65 (34.04)                                        
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 17 Gergely, Anna             SR Carleton             1:04.92    1:03.66        
     r:+4.02  29.43     1:03.66 (34.23)                                        
 18 Bartosiewski, Abby        FR Concordia            1:05.07    1:04.14        
     r:+0.75  29.73     1:04.14 (34.41)                                        
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 19 McSharry, Mary            JR Augsburg             1:05.53    1:04.42        
     r:+0.71  28.57     1:04.42 (35.85)                                        
 20 Bergman, Meredith         SR Carleton             1:08.06    1:04.61        
     r:+0.78  29.88     1:04.61 (34.73)                                        
 20 Livermore, Grace          SR Saint Benedict       1:06.33    1:04.61        
     r:+0.72  29.80     1:04.61 (34.81)                                        
 22 Jones, Olivia             SO St. Olaf             1:05.61    1:04.99        
     r:+0.76  30.35     1:04.99 (34.64)                                        
 23 Martin, Erin              SR St. Olaf             1:07.56    1:05.78        
     r:+0.80  30.00     1:05.78 (35.78)                                        
 24 Davis, Madi               SO Saint Benedict       1:08.34    1:05.87        
     r:+0.76  30.70     1:05.87 (35.17)                                        
 25 Svihel, Hannah            FR Saint Benedict       1:08.14    1:06.39        
     r:+0.73  29.79     1:06.39 (36.60)                                        
 26 Caldwell, Lanae           FY Macalester           1:09.69    1:06.49        
     r:+0.80  30.46     1:06.49 (36.03)                                        
 27 Quandt, Emme              SO Saint Mary's MN      1:08.33    1:07.89        
     r:+0.85  31.69     1:07.89 (36.20)                                        
 28 Quinones, Amber           FR St. Olaf             1:08.77    1:08.29        
     r:+0.90  30.94     1:08.29 (37.35)                                        
 
Event 18  Men 100 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
 MIAC Record: & 47.88   2/14/2015 Mike Lanz, St. Thomas                        
 MEET Record: ! 47.97   2/19/2016 Michael Lanz, St. Thomas                     
NCAA Div III: # 46.97   3/19/2015 Reed Dalton, Washington-St. L                
                47.19  A NCAA A Qual
                48.92  ST18 Selection Time 2018
                49.44  B NCAA B Qual
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals        
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Loepfe, John              JR St. Olaf               50.25      49.48        
     r:+0.72  23.17       49.48 (26.31)                                        
  2 Negaard, Tom              SR St. Thomas             49.77      49.57        
     r:+0.68  22.65       49.57 (26.92)                                        
  3 Hones, Marcel             SO St. Olaf               50.94      50.49        
     r:+0.62  23.39       50.49 (27.10)                                        
  4 Sklar, Ryan               JR Gustavus               50.76      51.03        
     r:+0.51  23.33       51.03 (27.70)                                        
  4 Omar, Omar                JR St. Thomas             51.20      51.03        
     r:+0.65  24.03       51.03 (27.00)                                        
  6 Stone, Nate               SO St. Thomas             50.53      51.20        
     r:+0.63  23.53       51.20 (27.67)                                        
  7 Fitch, Stevie             SO Carleton               51.96      51.80        
     r:+0.72  24.09       51.80 (27.71)                                        
  8 Offman, Eli               FR Carleton               51.82      51.99        
     r:+0.72  24.19       51.99 (27.80)                                        
B - Final
  9 Hanson, Isaac             SO Hamline                51.99      51.91        
     r:+0.68  23.91       51.91 (28.00)                                        
 10 Pauley, Ryan              JR St. John's             52.87      52.48        
     r:+0.70  24.29       52.48 (28.19)                                        
 11 Chang, Andrew             SO Carleton               53.08      52.98        
     r:+0.63  24.52       52.98 (28.46)                                        
 12 Torvik, Caleb             SR Gustavus               53.57      53.09        
     r:+0.71  24.59       53.09 (28.50)                                        
 13 Neilsen, Hunter           JR St. Thomas             53.62      53.14        
     r:+0.66  24.19       53.14 (28.95)                                        
 14 Clark, Will               JR Gustavus               53.67      53.59        
     r:+0.63  23.66       53.59 (29.93)                                        
 15 Odermann, Friedrich       JR St. John's             53.95      53.66        
     r:+0.68  25.51       53.66 (28.15)                                        
 -- Brachmann, Mitch          FR St. Olaf               54.06         DQ        
     r:+0.43  26.16          DQ (30.79)                                        
 
Event 18  Men 100 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
 MIAC Record: & 47.88   2/14/2015 Mike Lanz, St. Thomas                        
 MEET Record: ! 47.97   2/19/2016 Michael Lanz, St. Thomas                     
NCAA Div III: # 46.97   3/19/2015 Reed Dalton, Washington-St. L                
                47.19  A NCAA A Qual
                48.92  ST18 Selection Time 2018
                49.44  B NCAA B Qual
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Negaard, Tom              SR St. Thomas             51.46      49.77 q      
     r:+0.69  22.79       49.77 (26.98)                                        
  2 Loepfe, John              JR St. Olaf               50.04      50.25 q      
     r:+0.72  23.46       50.25 (26.79)                                        
  3 Stone, Nate               SO St. Thomas             52.09      50.53 q      
     r:+0.63  23.14       50.53 (27.39)                                        
  4 Sklar, Ryan               JR Gustavus               52.89      50.76 q      
     r:+0.55  23.54       50.76 (27.22)                                        
  5 Hones, Marcel             SO St. Olaf               50.66      50.94 q      
     r:+0.61  23.39       50.94 (27.55)                                        
  6 Omar, Omar                JR St. Thomas             53.83      51.20 q      
     r:+9.57  24.25       51.20 (26.95)                                        
  7 Offman, Eli               FR Carleton               54.02      51.82 q      
     r:+0.70  24.05       51.82 (27.77)                                        
  8 Fitch, Stevie             SO Carleton               55.10      51.96 q      
     r:+0.73  24.08       51.96 (27.88)                                        
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Hanson, Isaac             SO Hamline                54.58      51.99 q      
     r:+0.70  24.26       51.99 (27.73)                                        
 10 Pauley, Ryan              JR St. John's             56.10      52.87 q      
     r:+0.76  24.45       52.87 (28.42)                                        
 11 Chang, Andrew             SO Carleton               53.07      53.08 q      
     r:+0.66  24.35       53.08 (28.73)                                        
 12 Torvik, Caleb             SR Gustavus               56.02      53.57 q      
     r:+0.71  24.93       53.57 (28.64)                                        
 13 Neilsen, Hunter           JR St. Thomas             53.88      53.62 q      
     r:+0.66  23.95       53.62 (29.67)                                        
 14 Clark, Will               JR Gustavus               55.57      53.67 q      
     r:+0.64  24.03       53.67 (29.64)                                        
 15 Odermann, Friedrich       JR St. John's             57.30      53.95 q      
     r:+0.66  24.77       53.95 (29.18)                                        
 16 Brachmann, Mitch          FR St. Olaf               57.62      54.06 q      
     r:+0.63  24.99       54.06 (29.07)                                        
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 17 Bergstrom, Luke           FR Gustavus               53.16      54.33        
     r:+0.54  23.87       54.33 (30.46)                                        
 18 Jacobson, Nick            FY Macalester             55.62      54.43        
     r:15.72  24.58       54.43 (29.85)                                        
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 19 Froehle, Steven           FR St. John's             57.58      54.46        
     r:+0.70  25.15       54.46 (29.31)                                        
 20 Altaweel, Will            SO Carleton               56.34      54.65        
     r:+0.76  24.95       54.65 (29.70)                                        
 21 Blomquist, Ben            FY Macalester             55.82      54.79        
     r:+0.68  25.64       54.79 (29.15)                                        
 22 Meyer, Eric               JR Carleton               57.40      55.26        
     r:+0.73  25.41       55.26 (29.85)                                        
 23 Valek, Jayson             FR St. John's             59.32      55.44        
     r:+0.78  25.38       55.44 (30.06)                                        
 24 Anderson, Ben             SO Hamline                57.46      55.82        
     r:+6.36  26.27       55.82 (29.55)                                        
 25 Heuchert, Christian       JR Carleton               59.03      56.12        
     r:+5.52  26.53       56.12 (29.59)                                        
 26 Cheng, Sean               SR Macalester             58.51      57.25        
     r:+0.69  26.29       57.25 (30.96)                                        
 27 Howell, Carter            FR St. John's             59.19      57.28        
     r:11.66  26.18       57.28 (31.10)                                        
 28 Fleming, Dennis           JR Hamline              1:00.52      57.83        
     r:+0.68  26.65       57.83 (31.18)                                        
 29 Stepanovich, Cole         FR Saint Mary's MN        57.62      58.19        
     r:+0.74  26.71       58.19 (31.48)                                        
 30 Anes Dy Quiangco, Darren  JR Saint Mary's MN        58.29      58.56        
     r:+0.71  26.70       58.56 (31.86)                                        
 31 Dyer, Sam                 SR Macalester           1:00.51      58.80        
     r:+0.79  26.91       58.80 (31.89)                                        
 32 Moktan, Rahab             SO St. Olaf             1:01.97    1:01.11        
     r:+0.78  27.61     1:01.11 (33.50)                                        
 33 Kennedy, Zachary          JR St. John's           1:04.74    1:03.23        
     r:+0.78  26.39     1:03.23 (36.84)                                        
 
Event 19  Women 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
 MIAC Record: & 1:49.09   3/14/2003 Marie Marsman, Carleton College            
 MEET Record: ! 1:49.96   2/14/2019 Jordyn Wetzel, St. Catherine               
NCAA Div III: # 1:44.82   3/24/2011 Kendra Stern, Amherst                      
                1:47.34  A NCAA A Qual
                1:52.20  ST18 Selection Time 2018
                1:52.37  B NCAA B Qual
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals        
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Menso, Maggie             FR St. Catherine        1:52.26    1:50.64 ST18   
     r:+0.72  26.67       55.12 (28.45)     1:23.32 (28.20)     1:50.64 (27.32)
  2 Wolff, Marissa            SO St. Olaf             1:55.11    1:51.30 ST18   
     r:+0.67  26.03       54.28 (28.25)     1:22.83 (28.55)     1:51.30 (28.47)
  3 Howard, Alex              JR St. Thomas           1:54.52    1:53.23        
     r:+0.74  26.49       55.04 (28.55)     1:24.02 (28.98)     1:53.23 (29.21)
  4 Ericson, Kasey            SO St. Thomas           1:54.61    1:54.22        
     r:+0.77  27.24       56.18 (28.94)     1:25.11 (28.93)     1:54.22 (29.11)
  5 Schroeder, Mira           SR St. Thomas           1:56.39    1:54.58        
     r:+0.79  26.15       54.76 (28.61)     1:24.59 (29.83)     1:54.58 (29.99)
  6 Mather, Caroline          SR Carleton             1:55.73    1:54.66        
     r:+0.76  25.96       54.86 (28.90)     1:24.68 (29.82)     1:54.66 (29.98)
  7 Webster, Maggie           SR Gustavus             1:55.44    1:55.14        
     r:+0.68  27.14       57.16 (30.02)     1:25.89 (28.73)     1:55.14 (29.25)
  8 Bjorklund, Amelia         SO Gustavus             1:56.31    1:56.00        
     r:+0.65  27.38       57.15 (29.77)     1:26.69 (29.54)     1:56.00 (29.31)
B - Final
  9 Fraser-Mines, Kyle        SO Carleton             1:56.72    1:56.63        
     r:+0.76  27.05       56.90 (29.85)     1:27.03 (30.13)     1:56.63 (29.60)
 10 Grohman, Sydney           SO St. Catherine        1:56.99    1:56.65        
     r:+0.66  27.29       57.37 (30.08)     1:26.96 (29.59)     1:56.65 (29.69)
 11 Vancil, Molly             SR St. Thomas           1:58.07    1:57.43        
     r:+0.81  27.64       57.20 (29.56)     1:27.52 (30.32)     1:57.43 (29.91)
 12 Croasdell, Caitlin        JR St. Olaf             1:57.02    1:57.51        
     r:+0.76  26.37       55.53 (29.16)     1:26.46 (30.93)     1:57.51 (31.05)
 13 Lokensgard, Alyssa        JR Gustavus             1:57.76    1:57.73        
     r:+0.70  26.85       57.18 (30.33)     1:27.82 (30.64)     1:57.73 (29.91)
 14 Thate, Rachel             JR Gustavus             1:58.28    1:58.54        
     r:+0.61  27.82       57.80 (29.98)     1:28.28 (30.48)     1:58.54 (30.26)
 15 Gerhardt, Morgan          FR Saint Benedict       1:59.98    1:59.93        
     r:+0.74  28.12       58.50 (30.38)     1:29.31 (30.81)     1:59.93 (30.62)
 16 Mahoney, Claudia          SO Saint Benedict       1:59.30    2:00.57        
     r:+0.69  27.65       57.59 (29.94)     1:28.89 (31.30)     2:00.57 (31.68)
 
Event 19  Women 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
 MIAC Record: & 1:49.09   3/14/2003 Marie Marsman, Carleton College            
 MEET Record: ! 1:49.96   2/14/2019 Jordyn Wetzel, St. Catherine               
NCAA Div III: # 1:44.82   3/24/2011 Kendra Stern, Amherst                      
                1:47.34  A NCAA A Qual
                1:52.20  ST18 Selection Time 2018
                1:52.37  B NCAA B Qual
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Menso, Maggie             FR St. Catherine        1:51.22    1:52.26 qB     
     r:+0.74  25.99       54.22 (28.23)     1:23.29 (29.07)     1:52.26 (28.97)
  2 Howard, Alex              JR St. Thomas           1:55.45    1:54.52 q      
     r:+0.75  26.88       55.69 (28.81)     1:25.08 (29.39)     1:54.52 (29.44)
  3 Ericson, Kasey            SO St. Thomas           1:57.07    1:54.61 q      
     r:+0.78  27.12       55.78 (28.66)     1:24.82 (29.04)     1:54.61 (29.79)
  4 Wolff, Marissa            SO St. Olaf             1:55.87    1:55.11 q      
     r:+0.71  27.02       56.43 (29.41)     1:25.97 (29.54)     1:55.11 (29.14)
  5 Webster, Maggie           SR Gustavus             1:58.06    1:55.44 q      
     r:+0.73  27.20       56.87 (29.67)     1:25.77 (28.90)     1:55.44 (29.67)
  6 Mather, Caroline          SR Carleton             2:00.41    1:55.73 q      
     r:+0.75  25.83       54.69 (28.86)     1:24.92 (30.23)     1:55.73 (30.81)
  7 Bjorklund, Amelia         SO Gustavus             2:00.54    1:56.31 q      
     r:+0.66  27.29       56.48 (29.19)     1:25.92 (29.44)     1:56.31 (30.39)
  8 Schroeder, Mira           SR St. Thomas           2:01.07    1:56.39 q      
     r:+0.84  26.50       55.09 (28.59)     1:25.48 (30.39)     1:56.39 (30.91)
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Fraser-Mines, Kyle        SO Carleton             2:01.64    1:56.72 q      
     r:+0.72  27.33       57.00 (29.67)     1:27.30 (30.30)     1:56.72 (29.42)
 10 Grohman, Sydney           SO St. Catherine        1:57.52    1:56.99 q      
     r:+0.69  27.77       58.21 (30.44)     1:27.89 (29.68)     1:56.99 (29.10)
 11 Croasdell, Caitlin        JR St. Olaf             2:00.88    1:57.02 q      
     r:+0.75  27.30       57.03 (29.73)     1:27.18 (30.15)     1:57.02 (29.84)
 12 Lokensgard, Alyssa        JR Gustavus             2:00.71    1:57.76 q      
     r:+0.73  26.60       56.19 (29.59)     1:26.86 (30.67)     1:57.76 (30.90)
 13 Vancil, Molly             SR St. Thomas           2:00.85    1:58.07 q      
     r:+0.77  27.53       56.99 (29.46)     1:27.37 (30.38)     1:58.07 (30.70)
 14 Thate, Rachel             JR Gustavus             2:04.39    1:58.28 q      
     r:+0.60  27.57       57.66 (30.09)     1:27.95 (30.29)     1:58.28 (30.33)
 15 Mahoney, Claudia          SO Saint Benedict       2:05.21    1:59.30 q      
     r:+0.71  27.57       57.59 (30.02)     1:28.34 (30.75)     1:59.30 (30.96)
 16 Gerhardt, Morgan          FR Saint Benedict       2:05.62    1:59.98 q      
     r:+0.76  27.63       57.56 (29.93)     1:28.50 (30.94)     1:59.98 (31.48)
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 17 Smith, Madison            FR Carleton             2:05.53    2:00.01        
     r:+0.70  27.49       57.67 (30.18)     1:28.85 (31.18)     2:00.01 (31.16)
 18 Kohorst, Alyssa           SO Gustavus             2:05.95    2:00.20        
     r:+0.68  26.94       57.63 (30.69)     1:28.96 (31.33)     2:00.20 (31.24)
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 19 Newhouse, Jacque          FR Saint Benedict       2:00.58    2:00.63        
     r:+0.76  27.80       58.15 (30.35)     1:29.14 (30.99)     2:00.63 (31.49)
 20 Lee, Serena               FR Carleton             2:06.13    2:00.70        
     r:+0.73  27.83       58.54 (30.71)     1:29.94 (31.40)     2:00.70 (30.76)
 21 Peterson, McKenna         JR St. Catherine        2:04.11    2:02.67        
     r:+0.78  28.61       59.68 (31.07)     1:31.52 (31.84)     2:02.67 (31.15)
 22 Dowling, Eveline          SR Carleton             2:07.97    2:02.69        
     r:+8.05  27.26       58.40 (31.14)     1:30.78 (32.38)     2:02.69 (31.91)
 23 Nagaoka, Yuki             FR Carleton             2:07.95    2:02.83        
     r:+0.73  27.74       58.29 (30.55)     1:30.22 (31.93)     2:02.83 (32.61)
 24 Crum, Allie               JR Saint Benedict       2:06.35    2:03.83        
     r:+0.74  28.36       59.04 (30.68)     1:30.77 (31.73)     2:03.83 (33.06)
 25 Neid, Claire              FR Carleton             2:09.48    2:03.85        
     r:+0.73  27.55       58.81 (31.26)     1:30.61 (31.80)     2:03.85 (33.24)
 26 Sonday, Isabelle          FR Saint Benedict       2:09.48    2:04.36        
     r:+0.75  28.70       59.59 (30.89)     1:31.74 (32.15)     2:04.36 (32.62)
 27 Lefebvre, Nicole          FR Saint Benedict       2:09.99    2:05.49        
     r:+0.75  28.68     1:00.50 (31.82)     1:33.64 (33.14)     2:05.49 (31.85)
 28 Backes, Anna              SO Concordia            2:08.04    2:05.65        
     r:+0.92  28.16       59.83 (31.67)     1:32.79 (32.96)     2:05.65 (32.86)
 29 Seifert, Ashlyn           FR Saint Mary's MN      2:07.33    2:05.88        
     r:+0.78  29.07     1:01.09 (32.02)     1:33.33 (32.24)     2:05.88 (32.55)
 30 Henderson, Ella           FR St. Catherine        2:02.88    2:06.35        
     r:+0.77  28.01       58.84 (30.83)     1:32.03 (33.19)     2:06.35 (34.32)
 31 Stewart, Kinsey           FY Macalester           2:10.60    2:07.34        
     r:+0.87  29.40     1:01.84 (32.44)     1:34.89 (33.05)     2:07.34 (32.45)
 32 Laurie, Mykayla           SO St. Catherine        2:05.30    2:08.29        
     r:+0.87  29.42     1:01.24 (31.82)     1:34.53 (33.29)     2:08.29 (33.76)
 33 Smith Sjurseth, Katelynn  FR Concordia            2:12.58    2:09.08        
     r:+0.69  27.71     1:00.41 (32.70)     1:34.64 (34.23)     2:09.08 (34.44)
 34 Beitz, Katie              FR Saint Mary's MN      2:12.50    2:11.12        
     r:+0.80  30.01     1:03.22 (33.21)     1:37.51 (34.29)     2:11.12 (33.61)
 35 Crane, Marie              JR Macalester           2:16.18    2:11.81        
     r:+0.75  28.15     1:00.77 (32.62)     1:36.76 (35.99)     2:11.81 (35.05)
 36 Takashima, Sena           FY Macalester           2:14.72    2:12.07        
     r:+0.64  29.74     1:02.61 (32.87)     1:37.22 (34.61)     2:12.07 (34.85)
 37 Wallace, Victoria         FR St. Olaf             2:15.76    2:12.59        
     r:+0.81  30.95     1:04.21 (33.26)     1:38.56 (34.35)     2:12.59 (34.03)
 38 King, Claire              SO Saint Mary's MN      2:15.48    2:13.28        
     r:+0.90  30.86     1:04.22 (33.36)     1:38.73 (34.51)     2:13.28 (34.55)
 39 Hansen, Amanda            SO Saint Mary's MN      2:13.36    2:13.95        
     r:+0.73  31.16     1:04.91 (33.75)     1:39.30 (34.39)     2:13.95 (34.65)
 40 Fischer, Lilah            FR Hamline              2:16.82    2:17.25        
     r:+0.81  31.77     1:05.97 (34.20)     1:41.59 (35.62)     2:17.25 (35.66)
 41 Larson, Lydia             JR Concordia            2:20.78    2:20.69        
     r:+0.83  28.48     1:05.64 (37.16)     1:43.93 (38.29)     2:20.69 (36.76)
 
Event 20  Men 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
 MIAC Record: & 1:38.49   3/19/2009 Matt Sewart, Gustavus                      
 MEET Record: ! 1:39.18   2/14/2014 Tanner Roe, St. Olaf                       
NCAA Div III: # 1:36.42   3/16/2017 Evan Holder, Johns Hopkins                 
                1:36.74  A NCAA A Qual
                1:39.29  ST18 Selection Time 2018
                1:40.11  B NCAA B Qual
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals        
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Larson, Nolan             SO Gustavus             1:40.70    1:39.29 ST18   
     r:+0.76  23.73       48.91 (25.18)     1:13.99 (25.08)     1:39.29 (25.30)
  2 Allison, Matt             JR Gustavus             1:41.73    1:40.17        
     r:+0.66  23.64       49.28 (25.64)     1:14.71 (25.43)     1:40.17 (25.46)
  3 Franko-Dynes, Dutch       FR Gustavus             1:42.89    1:41.77        
     r:+0.65  24.17       50.02 (25.85)     1:16.07 (26.05)     1:41.77 (25.70)
  4 Peters, Andrew            SR Gustavus             1:43.23    1:42.53        
     r:+0.62  24.08       50.15 (26.07)     1:16.46 (26.31)     1:42.53 (26.07)
  5 Boerner, Adam             SO St. Thomas           1:44.38    1:43.11        
     r:+0.71  23.66       49.41 (25.75)     1:15.85 (26.44)     1:43.11 (27.26)
  6 Dalluge, Jack             JR Carleton             1:43.88    1:44.01        
     r:+0.67  24.78       51.00 (26.22)     1:17.58 (26.58)     1:44.01 (26.43)
  7 Johnson, Sam              SO St. Thomas           1:45.14    1:44.32        
     r:+0.61  24.83       51.29 (26.46)     1:17.84 (26.55)     1:44.32 (26.48)
  8 McCullough, Eamonn        FR Gustavus             1:45.30    1:46.18        
     r:+0.71  24.38       51.21 (26.83)     1:18.64 (27.43)     1:46.18 (27.54)
B - Final
  9 Birklid, Caleb            JR St. John's           1:45.76    1:45.29        
     r:+0.76  24.24       50.59 (26.35)     1:17.64 (27.05)     1:45.29 (27.65)
 10 Grivna, Nicholas          SO Hamline              1:45.67    1:45.91        
     r:+0.77  24.64       51.30 (26.66)     1:18.85 (27.55)     1:45.91 (27.06)
 11 Battiste, Alex            SR Carleton             1:46.87    1:46.67        
     r:+0.85  25.36       52.69 (27.33)     1:19.28 (26.59)     1:46.67 (27.39)
 12 Olson, Mick               SO St. John's           1:47.60    1:47.25        
     r:+0.76  24.73       51.78 (27.05)     1:19.61 (27.83)     1:47.25 (27.64)
 13 Reeves, Nick              JR Carleton             1:47.13    1:47.31        
     r:+0.82  24.84       51.59 (26.75)     1:19.02 (27.43)     1:47.31 (28.29)
 14 Foss, Michael             JR St. Thomas           1:47.46    1:48.79        
     r:+0.67  24.76       52.94 (28.18)     1:21.12 (28.18)     1:48.79 (27.67)
 15 Riley, Garrett            FR St. Thomas           1:47.95    1:49.29        
     r:+0.70  24.84       52.66 (27.82)     1:21.21 (28.55)     1:49.29 (28.08)
 16 Gleason, Samuel           SR Macalester           1:48.41    1:50.85        
     r:+0.81  24.55       52.19 (27.64)     1:21.60 (29.41)     1:50.85 (29.25)
 
Event 20  Men 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
 MIAC Record: & 1:38.49   3/19/2009 Matt Sewart, Gustavus                      
 MEET Record: ! 1:39.18   2/14/2014 Tanner Roe, St. Olaf                       
NCAA Div III: # 1:36.42   3/16/2017 Evan Holder, Johns Hopkins                 
                1:36.74  A NCAA A Qual
                1:39.29  ST18 Selection Time 2018
                1:40.11  B NCAA B Qual
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Larson, Nolan             SO Gustavus             1:43.91    1:40.70 q      
     r:+0.77  24.51       50.83 (26.32)     1:14.87 (24.04)     1:40.70 (25.83)
  2 Allison, Matt             JR Gustavus             1:46.11    1:41.73 q      
     r:+0.68  23.69       49.43 (25.74)     1:15.91 (26.48)     1:41.73 (25.82)
  3 Franko-Dynes, Dutch       FR Gustavus             1:46.85    1:42.89 q      
     r:+0.66  24.40       50.62 (26.22)     1:16.90 (26.28)     1:42.89 (25.99)
  4 Peters, Andrew            SR Gustavus             1:48.52    1:43.23 q      
     r:+8.76  24.04       50.44 (26.40)     1:16.81 (26.37)     1:43.23 (26.42)
  5 Dalluge, Jack             JR Carleton             1:47.85    1:43.88 q      
     r:+0.66  24.39       50.80 (26.41)     1:17.13 (26.33)     1:43.88 (26.75)
  6 Boerner, Adam             SO St. Thomas           1:47.39    1:44.38 q      
     r:15.60  24.28       51.18 (26.90)     1:17.93 (26.75)     1:44.38 (26.45)
  7 Johnson, Sam              SO St. Thomas           1:45.80    1:45.14 q      
     r:+0.64  25.03       51.43 (26.40)     1:18.25 (26.82)     1:45.14 (26.89)
  8 McCullough, Eamonn        FR Gustavus             1:47.63    1:45.30 q      
     r:+0.69  24.06       50.29 (26.23)     1:17.45 (27.16)     1:45.30 (27.85)
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Grivna, Nicholas          SO Hamline              1:47.58    1:45.67 q      
     r:+0.76  24.81       51.65 (26.84)     1:18.45 (26.80)     1:45.67 (27.22)
 10 Birklid, Caleb            JR St. John's           1:47.29    1:45.76 q      
     r:+0.73  24.65       51.48 (26.83)     1:18.74 (27.26)     1:45.76 (27.02)
 11 Battiste, Alex            SR Carleton             1:53.16    1:46.87 q      
     r:+0.81  25.72       53.29 (27.57)     1:19.64 (26.35)     1:46.87 (27.23)
 12 Reeves, Nick              JR Carleton             1:58.70    1:47.13 q      
     r:+0.82  24.17       50.76 (26.59)     1:18.41 (27.65)     1:47.13 (28.72)
 13 Foss, Michael             JR St. Thomas           1:47.64    1:47.46 q      
     r:+0.68  25.09       52.51 (27.42)     1:20.08 (27.57)     1:47.46 (27.38)
 14 Olson, Mick               SO St. John's           1:52.75    1:47.60 q      
     r:+0.82  25.41       52.79 (27.38)     1:20.47 (27.68)     1:47.60 (27.13)
 15 Riley, Garrett            FR St. Thomas           1:48.27    1:47.95 q      
     r:+0.69  24.37       52.04 (27.67)     1:19.83 (27.79)     1:47.95 (28.12)
 16 Gleason, Samuel           SR Macalester           1:52.89    1:48.41 q      
     r:+0.76  24.55       51.52 (26.97)     1:19.71 (28.19)     1:48.41 (28.70)
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 17 Breheim, Gregory          JR Hamline              1:52.26    1:48.44        
     r:+0.71  24.45       51.87 (27.42)     1:20.43 (28.56)     1:48.44 (28.01)
 18 Ruegemer, Nate            FR St. Thomas           1:50.18    1:48.60        
     r:+0.86  25.20       52.70 (27.50)     1:20.79 (28.09)     1:48.60 (27.81)
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 19 Greenvall, Ben            SR Carleton             1:54.92    1:49.08        
     r:+0.74  25.02       52.07 (27.05)     1:20.67 (28.60)     1:49.08 (28.41)
 20 Schrick, Blake            FR St. John's           1:57.66    1:51.20        
     r:+0.67  25.99       54.20 (28.21)     1:22.33 (28.13)     1:51.20 (28.87)
 21 Berg, Ice                 SR Hamline              1:57.86    1:52.07        
     r:+0.74  25.88       54.39 (28.51)     1:23.64 (29.25)     1:52.07 (28.43)
 22 Pelutis, Dmitriy          SR St. Olaf             1:57.61    1:53.27        
     r:+0.83  25.18       53.28 (28.10)     1:23.06 (29.78)     1:53.27 (30.21)
 23 Clay, Cody                SR Hamline              2:21.05    1:54.20        
     r:+0.67  25.23       53.92 (28.69)     1:23.58 (29.66)     1:54.20 (30.62)
 24 Arquin, Kiran             FY Macalester           2:00.83    2:02.34        
     r:+0.75  28.52       59.46 (30.94)     1:31.09 (31.63)     2:02.34 (31.25)
 25 Meagher, Sean             SO St. Olaf             2:08.05    2:09.30        
     r:+0.77  28.51     1:00.77 (32.26)     1:34.68 (33.91)     2:09.30 (34.62)
 
Event 21  Women 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
 MIAC Record: & 1:01.75   2/16/2019 Jordyn Wentzel, St. Catherine              
 MEET Record: ! 1:01.75   2/16/2019 Jordyn Wentzel, St. Catherine              
NCAA Div III: # 1:00.50   12/1/2017 KT Kurtritz, Denison                       
                1:01.13  A NCAA A Qual
                1:04.42  ST18 Selection Time 2018
                1:04.79  B NCAA B Qual
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals        
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Wentzel, Jordyn           FR St. Catherine        1:02.48    1:01.75&ST18   
     r:+0.71  28.85     1:01.75 (32.90)                                        
  2 Hernandez-Nietling, Fran  SO St. Catherine        1:04.89    1:04.33 ST18   
     r:+0.72  30.05     1:04.33 (34.28)                                        
  3 Meyer, Ada                JR Carleton             1:04.67    1:04.49 B      
     r:+0.73  30.11     1:04.49 (34.38)                                        
  4 Nevin, Sophia             SO St. Olaf             1:05.01    1:04.72 B      
     r:+0.73  30.25     1:04.72 (34.47)                                        
  5 Westendorp, Madeline      JR Gustavus             1:05.68    1:05.13        
     r:+0.72  30.01     1:05.13 (35.12)                                        
  6 Christensen, Ashley       JR St. Thomas           1:05.53    1:05.51        
     r:+0.73  30.69     1:05.51 (34.82)                                        
  7 Auran, Hailey             SO Gustavus             1:05.48    1:05.69        
     r:+0.76  30.60     1:05.69 (35.09)                                        
  8 Benoit, Ella              FR Gustavus             1:06.29    1:07.72        
     r:+0.70  31.37     1:07.72 (36.35)                                        
B - Final
  9 Groebner, Ashley          SR Saint Benedict       1:07.47    1:06.39        
     r:+0.69  31.05     1:06.39 (35.34)                                        
 10 Rose, Melissa             SR St. Thomas           1:08.62    1:09.01        
     r:+0.76  31.84     1:09.01 (37.17)                                        
 11 Wichmann, Kelly           SO St. Olaf             1:09.07    1:09.10        
     r:+0.74  32.05     1:09.10 (37.05)                                        
 12 Grossman, Kate            SO Carleton             1:08.73    1:09.31        
     r:+0.77  32.45     1:09.31 (36.86)                                        
 13 Mark-Ng, Sophie           SO Macalester           1:10.54    1:09.37        
     r:+0.68  33.02     1:09.37 (36.35)                                        
 14 Aylward, Hannah           SR Carleton             1:09.74    1:09.76        
     r:+0.78  32.71     1:09.76 (37.05)                                        
 15 White, Ciara              SR Concordia            1:09.93    1:09.87        
     r:+0.73  33.16     1:09.87 (36.71)                                        
 16 Mayer, Morgan             JR Carleton             1:10.29    1:10.39        
     r:+0.74  33.46     1:10.39 (36.93)                                        
 
Event 21  Women 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
 MIAC Record: & 1:01.75   2/16/2019 Jordyn Wentzel, St. Catherine              
 MEET Record: ! 1:01.75   2/16/2019 Jordyn Wentzel, St. Catherine              
NCAA Div III: # 1:00.50   12/1/2017 KT Kurtritz, Denison                       
                1:01.13  A NCAA A Qual
                1:04.42  ST18 Selection Time 2018
                1:04.79  B NCAA B Qual
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Wentzel, Jordyn           FR St. Catherine        1:01.79    1:02.48 qST18  
     r:+6.22  28.90     1:02.48 (33.58)                                        
  2 Meyer, Ada                JR Carleton             1:06.11    1:04.67 qB     
     r:+0.71  30.26     1:04.67 (34.41)                                        
  3 Hernandez-Nietling, Fran  SO St. Catherine        1:05.83    1:04.89 q      
     r:+0.75  30.32     1:04.89 (34.57)                                        
  4 Nevin, Sophia             SO St. Olaf             1:06.15    1:05.01 q      
     r:+0.74  30.40     1:05.01 (34.61)                                        
  5 Auran, Hailey             SO Gustavus             1:08.54    1:05.48 q      
     r:+0.75  30.59     1:05.48 (34.89)                                        
  6 Christensen, Ashley       JR St. Thomas           1:05.74    1:05.53 q      
     r:+0.74  30.63     1:05.53 (34.90)                                        
  7 Westendorp, Madeline      JR Gustavus             1:10.20    1:05.68 q      
     r:+7.59  30.46     1:05.68 (35.22)                                        
  8 Benoit, Ella              FR Gustavus             1:08.86    1:06.29 q      
     r:+0.72  30.82     1:06.29 (35.47)                                        
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Groebner, Ashley          SR Saint Benedict       1:09.30    1:07.47 q      
     r:+0.76  32.07     1:07.47 (35.40)                                        
 10 Rose, Melissa             SR St. Thomas           1:08.56    1:08.62 q      
     r:+0.77  31.65     1:08.62 (36.97)                                        
 11 Grossman, Kate            SO Carleton             1:10.08    1:08.73 q      
     r:+0.71  31.83     1:08.73 (36.90)                                        
 12 Wichmann, Kelly           SO St. Olaf             1:09.53    1:09.07 q      
     r:+0.76  32.31     1:09.07 (36.76)                                        
 13 Aylward, Hannah           SR Carleton             1:10.92    1:09.74 q      
     r:+0.75  32.56     1:09.74 (37.18)                                        
 14 White, Ciara              SR Concordia            1:12.32    1:09.93 q      
     r:+0.70  32.52     1:09.93 (37.41)                                        
 15 Mayer, Morgan             JR Carleton             1:15.54    1:10.29 q      
     r:+0.74  33.09     1:10.29 (37.20)                                        
 16 Mark-Ng, Sophie           SO Macalester           1:13.07    1:10.54 q      
     r:+0.69  33.07     1:10.54 (37.47)                                        
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 17 Borgmann, Liv             SR Macalester           1:11.94    1:11.41        
     r:+0.67  32.92     1:11.41 (38.49)                                        
 18 Goldman, Micah            SR St. Catherine        1:12.13    1:12.19        
     r:+0.75  33.68     1:12.19 (38.51)                                        
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 19 Rasmussen, Alex           FR Concordia            1:15.77    1:13.71        
     r:+0.75  33.75     1:13.71 (39.96)                                        
 20 Boulanger, Mara           SR Hamline              1:17.43    1:14.70        
     r:+0.70  34.60     1:14.70 (40.10)                                        
 21 Marcus, Allison           SO Concordia            1:18.75    1:16.05        
     r:+0.81  35.08     1:16.05 (40.97)                                        
 22 Camarato, Erica           SO Saint Mary's MN      1:19.36    1:19.82        
     r:+0.77  36.77     1:19.82 (43.05)                                        
 
Event 22  Men 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
 MIAC Record: & 54.28   2/16/2019 Tanner Sonnek, Gustavus                      
 MEET Record: ! 54.28   2/16/2019 Tanner Sonnek, Gustavus                      
NCAA Div III: # 50.94   3/17/2017 Andrew Wilson, Emory                         
                52.11  A NCAA A Qual
                55.64  ST18 Selection Time 2018
                56.23  B NCAA B Qual
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals        
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Sonnek, Tanner            SR Gustavus               54.28      54.66 ST18   
     r:+0.66  25.21       54.66 (29.45)                                        
  2 Faldet, Noah              FR St. Thomas             56.59      56.03 B      
     r:+0.61  25.75       56.03 (30.28)                                        
  3 Heinzel, Jack             SO Carleton               55.99      56.23 B      
     r:+0.67  26.64       56.23 (29.59)                                        
  4 Hoppe, Bryce              SO St. Thomas             56.98      57.48        
     r:+0.66  26.36       57.48 (31.12)                                        
  5 Fairbanks, Riley          SR Gustavus               56.85      57.50        
     r:+0.64  26.84       57.50 (30.66)                                        
  6 Reynolds, Gus             SR St. Olaf               58.30      58.72        
     r:+0.61  27.14       58.72 (31.58)                                        
  7 Greenblat, Eli            SO St. John's             58.64      58.97        
     r:+0.71  27.73       58.97 (31.24)                                        
  8 Deyak, Sam                SO Gustavus               59.63      59.13        
     r:+0.67  27.55       59.13 (31.58)                                        
B - Final
  9 Bergstrom, Luke           FR Gustavus             1:00.63      59.82        
     r:+0.54  26.98       59.82 (32.84)                                        
 10 Upton, Jacob              SR St. John's           1:00.62    1:00.50        
     r:+0.77  28.20     1:00.50 (32.30)                                        
 11 Wetzel, Ryan              JR Carleton             1:01.07    1:00.73        
     r:+0.65  27.99     1:00.73 (32.74)                                        
 12 Schwamm, Joseph           SO St. John's           1:00.63    1:01.40        
     r:+0.68  28.38     1:01.40 (33.02)                                        
 13 Hobar, Andrew             SO Hamline              1:01.68    1:01.60        
     r:+0.82  28.46     1:01.60 (33.14)                                        
 14 Quezada, Xander           FR St. Olaf             1:01.88    1:01.63        
     r:+0.69  28.73     1:01.63 (32.90)                                        
 15 Kretzmann, Ian            JR St. Olaf             1:01.89    1:01.92        
     r:+0.69  28.11     1:01.92 (33.81)                                        
 16 Rades, Griffin            SO Saint Mary's MN      1:03.13    1:03.56        
     r:+0.75  29.42     1:03.56 (34.14)                                        
 
Event 22  Men 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
 MIAC Record: & 54.28   2/16/2019 Tanner Sonnek, Gustavus                      
 MEET Record: ! 54.28   2/16/2019 Tanner Sonnek, Gustavus                      
NCAA Div III: # 50.94   3/17/2017 Andrew Wilson, Emory                         
                52.11  A NCAA A Qual
                55.64  ST18 Selection Time 2018
                56.23  B NCAA B Qual
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Sonnek, Tanner            SR Gustavus               55.83      54.28&qST18  
     r:+0.66  25.19       54.28 (29.09)                                        
  2 Heinzel, Jack             SO Carleton             1:02.57      55.99 qB     
     r:+0.68  26.56       55.99 (29.43)                                        
  3 Faldet, Noah              FR St. Thomas             58.05      56.59 q      
     r:+0.62  26.21       56.59 (30.38)                                        
  4 Fairbanks, Riley          SR Gustavus               59.76      56.85 q      
     r:+0.66  27.05       56.85 (29.80)                                        
  5 Hoppe, Bryce              SO St. Thomas             59.58      56.98 q      
     r:+0.68  26.33       56.98 (30.65)                                        
  6 Reynolds, Gus             SR St. Olaf               57.23      58.30 q      
     r:11.32  27.03       58.30 (31.27)                                        
  7 Greenblat, Eli            SO St. John's           1:01.77      58.64 q      
     r:+0.74  27.73       58.64 (30.91)                                        
  8 Deyak, Sam                SO Gustavus             1:03.48      59.63 q      
     r:+0.66  27.96       59.63 (31.67)                                        
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Upton, Jacob              SR St. John's           1:02.41    1:00.62 q      
     r:+0.81  28.41     1:00.62 (32.21)                                        
 10 Schwamm, Joseph           SO St. John's           1:04.75    1:00.63 q      
     r:+0.69  28.29     1:00.63 (32.34)                                        
 10 Bergstrom, Luke           FR Gustavus             1:00.89    1:00.63 q      
     r:+0.56  27.63     1:00.63 (33.00)                                        
 12 Wetzel, Ryan              JR Carleton             1:02.38    1:01.07 q      
     r:+0.72  27.97     1:01.07 (33.10)                                        
 13 Hobar, Andrew             SO Hamline              1:03.20    1:01.68 q      
     r:+0.81  28.91     1:01.68 (32.77)                                        
 14 Quezada, Xander           FR St. Olaf             1:05.24    1:01.88 q      
     r:+0.66  28.87     1:01.88 (33.01)                                        
 15 Kretzmann, Ian            JR St. Olaf             1:02.37    1:01.89 q      
     r:+0.67  28.48     1:01.89 (33.41)                                        
 16 Rades, Griffin            SO Saint Mary's MN      1:06.61    1:03.13 q      
     r:+0.78  29.45     1:03.13 (33.68)                                        
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 17 Carsen, Max               SO Hamline              1:04.40    1:03.27        
     r:+0.74  29.27     1:03.27 (34.00)                                        
 18 Belzer, Tristan           SO Carleton             1:09.98    1:05.47        
     r:+0.77  31.11     1:05.47 (34.36)                                        
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 19 Anes Dy Quiangco, Darren  JR Saint Mary's MN      1:06.87    1:07.84        
     r:+0.74  32.43     1:07.84 (35.41)                                        
 
Event 23  Women 100 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
 MIAC Record: & 54.86   2/14/2015 Emma Paulson, Univ. St. Thomas               
 MEET Record: ! 55.26   2/14/2014 Alissa Tinklenberg, Gustavus                 
NCAA Div III: # 53.46   3/22/2013 Celia Oberholzer, Kenyon                     
                54.12  A NCAA A Qual
                56.49  ST18 Selection Time 2018
                57.00  B NCAA B Qual
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals        
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Punyko, Kelly             SR St. Olaf               57.24      56.92 B      
              27.24       56.92 (29.68)                                        
  2 Martinek, Taylor          SR Hamline                56.83      56.98 B      
              27.86       56.98 (29.12)                                        
  3 Von Wahlde, Mikayla       FR Saint Benedict         58.06      57.22        
              27.69       57.22 (29.53)                                        
  4 Nelson, Kirsten           JR St. Thomas             58.81      57.99        
              28.11       57.99 (29.88)                                        
  5 Fraser-Mines, Kyle        SO Carleton               59.50      59.88        
              29.03       59.88 (30.85)                                        
  6 Rudd, Erin                FR St. Thomas             59.72    1:00.03        
              28.83     1:00.03 (31.20)                                        
  7 Lederer, Emma             JR Carleton               59.64    1:00.57        
              28.76     1:00.57 (31.81)                                        
  8 Christiansen, Lauren      JR Saint Benedict         59.43    1:00.66        
              29.21     1:00.66 (31.45)                                        
B - Final
  9 Boyum, Lydia              FR Carleton             1:00.37      59.92        
              29.14       59.92 (30.78)                                        
 10 Pokornowski, Hana         SO Gustavus             1:00.37      59.95        
              28.76       59.95 (31.19)                                        
 11 Thompson, Ana             JR Macalester           1:00.49    1:00.26        
              29.14     1:00.26 (31.12)                                        
 12 Rising, Katie             SR St. Catherine        1:00.43    1:00.37        
              29.57     1:00.37 (30.80)                                        
 13 Green, Charlotte          SO St. Catherine          59.90    1:00.61        
              29.63     1:00.61 (30.98)                                        
 14 Van Hout, Ann             FR St. Thomas           1:00.17    1:01.17        
     r:+0.92  29.28     1:01.17 (31.89)                                        
 15 Lafferty, Natalie         FR Carleton             1:01.35    1:02.53        
              29.75     1:02.53 (32.78)                                        
 16 Simms, Michelle           SR Gustavus             1:01.89    1:02.68        
              30.76     1:02.68 (31.92)                                        
 
Event 23  Women 100 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
 MIAC Record: & 54.86   2/14/2015 Emma Paulson, Univ. St. Thomas               
 MEET Record: ! 55.26   2/14/2014 Alissa Tinklenberg, Gustavus                 
NCAA Div III: # 53.46   3/22/2013 Celia Oberholzer, Kenyon                     
                54.12  A NCAA A Qual
                56.49  ST18 Selection Time 2018
                57.00  B NCAA B Qual
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Martinek, Taylor          SR Hamline                59.35      56.83 qB     
              27.75       56.83 (29.08)                                        
  2 Punyko, Kelly             SR St. Olaf               59.53      57.24 q      
              27.30       57.24 (29.94)                                        
  3 Von Wahlde, Mikayla       FR Saint Benedict         59.32      58.06 q      
              27.77       58.06 (30.29)                                        
  4 Nelson, Kirsten           JR St. Thomas             59.45      58.81 q      
              28.31       58.81 (30.50)                                        
  5 Christiansen, Lauren      JR Saint Benedict       1:03.85      59.43 q      
              29.25       59.43 (30.18)                                        
  6 Fraser-Mines, Kyle        SO Carleton             1:02.33      59.50 q      
              29.09       59.50 (30.41)                                        
  7 Lederer, Emma             JR Carleton             1:02.64      59.64 q      
              28.67       59.64 (30.97)                                        
  8 Rudd, Erin                FR St. Thomas           1:00.20      59.72 q      
              28.74       59.72 (30.98)                                        
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Green, Charlotte          SO St. Catherine        1:01.68      59.90 q      
              29.02       59.90 (30.88)                                        
 10 Van Hout, Ann             FR St. Thomas           1:01.27    1:00.17 q      
              29.15     1:00.17 (31.02)                                        
 11 Boyum, Lydia              FR Carleton             1:02.82    1:00.37 q      
              29.24     1:00.37 (31.13)                                        
 11 Pokornowski, Hana         SO Gustavus             1:04.27    1:00.37 q      
              28.52     1:00.37 (31.85)                                        
 13 Rising, Katie             SR St. Catherine        1:02.77    1:00.43 q      
              29.58     1:00.43 (30.85)                                        
 14 Thompson, Ana             JR Macalester           1:02.51    1:00.49 q      
              29.26     1:00.49 (31.23)                                        
 15 Lafferty, Natalie         FR Carleton             1:04.76    1:01.35 q      
              29.29     1:01.35 (32.06)                                        
 16 Simms, Michelle           SR Gustavus             1:04.65    1:01.89 q      
              30.11     1:01.89 (31.78)                                        
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 17 Dehnke, Alaina            SR Concordia            1:04.26   J1:01.89        
              30.27     1:01.89 (31.62)                                        
 18 Cassens, Haley            SR St. Thomas           1:02.12    1:01.94        
              30.33     1:01.94 (31.61)                                        
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 19 Hagstrom, Tori            SO St. Catherine        1:03.41    1:02.15        
              29.96     1:02.15 (32.19)                                        
 20 Allyson, Zoe              SO Saint Benedict       1:06.33    1:03.41        
              30.41     1:03.41 (33.00)                                        
 21 Bartosiewski, Abby        FR Concordia            1:06.10    1:03.66        
              30.62     1:03.66 (33.04)                                        
 22 Cucchiaro, Shannon        FR St. Olaf             1:07.27    1:04.68        
              31.04     1:04.68 (33.64)                                        
 23 Jones, Olivia             SO St. Olaf             1:07.38    1:05.73        
              31.38     1:05.73 (34.35)                                        
 24 Livermore, Grace          SR Saint Benedict       1:08.86    1:07.35        
              32.40     1:07.35 (34.95)                                        
 25 Sperling, Elmira          JR St. Olaf             1:08.55    1:07.52        
              31.48     1:07.52 (36.04)                                        
 
Event 24  Men 100 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
 MIAC Record: & 48.63   3/18/2010 Peter Mullee, Univ. St. Thomas               
 MEET Record: ! 48.69   2/19/2010 Peter Mullee, St. Thomas                     
NCAA Div III: # 46.62   3/17/2017 Benjamin Lin, Williams                       
                47.27  A NCAA A Qual
                49.49  ST18 Selection Time 2018
                50.13  B NCAA B Qual
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals        
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Loepfe, John              JR St. Olaf               50.23      49.75 B      
              23.91       49.75 (25.84)                                        
  2 Eyman Casey, Abe          SR St. Olaf               50.51      51.17        
              24.58       51.17 (26.59)                                        
  3 Gahnz, John               FR St. Thomas             51.74      51.51        
              24.98       51.51 (26.53)                                        
  4 Dockendorf, Mitchell      SO St. John's             52.22      52.08        
              25.04       52.08 (27.04)                                        
  5 Larson, Sam               SO St. Thomas             53.31      53.62        
              25.74       53.62 (27.88)                                        
  6 Zobitz, Frankie           SR Gustavus               53.31      53.64        
              26.21       53.64 (27.43)                                        
  7 Hansen, CJ                SO St. Thomas             53.56      53.71        
              25.73       53.71 (27.98)                                        
  8 Atkinson, Spencer         FR St. John's             53.71      54.00        
              25.73       54.00 (28.27)                                        
B - Final
  9 Torvik, Caleb             SR Gustavus               54.15      54.60        
              26.22       54.60 (28.38)                                        
 10 Gergen, Cal               JR St. Olaf               55.02      55.62        
              26.34       55.62 (29.28)                                        
 11 Roback, Lee               SO Hamline                55.49      55.71        
              26.56       55.71 (29.15)                                        
 12 Conati, Ari               JR Carleton               55.21      56.07        
              26.91       56.07 (29.16)                                        
 13 Durbin, Taylor            SR Macalester             55.54      56.18        
              27.48       56.18 (28.70)                                        
 14 Nelson, Trevor            FR St. John's             58.81      58.54        
              28.03       58.54 (30.51)                                        
 15 Stepanovich, Cole         FR Saint Mary's MN        58.68      58.87        
              28.42       58.87 (30.45)                                        
 16 Offman, Eli               FR Carleton               55.01      59.55        
              29.10       59.55 (30.45)                                        
 
Event 24  Men 100 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
 MIAC Record: & 48.63   3/18/2010 Peter Mullee, Univ. St. Thomas               
 MEET Record: ! 48.69   2/19/2010 Peter Mullee, St. Thomas                     
NCAA Div III: # 46.62   3/17/2017 Benjamin Lin, Williams                       
                47.27  A NCAA A Qual
                49.49  ST18 Selection Time 2018
                50.13  B NCAA B Qual
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Loepfe, John              JR St. Olaf               50.18      50.23 q      
              24.24       50.23 (25.99)                                        
  2 Eyman Casey, Abe          SR St. Olaf               51.79      50.51 q      
              24.51       50.51 (26.00)                                        
  3 Gahnz, John               FR St. Thomas             54.14      51.74 q      
              24.85       51.74 (26.89)                                        
  4 Dockendorf, Mitchell      SO St. John's             52.64      52.22 q      
              24.99       52.22 (27.23)                                        
  5 Zobitz, Frankie           SR Gustavus               56.58      53.31 q      
              25.50       53.31 (27.81)                                        
  5 Larson, Sam               SO St. Thomas             54.38      53.31 q      
              25.36       53.31 (27.95)                                        
  7 Hansen, CJ                SO St. Thomas             54.91      53.56 q      
              25.82       53.56 (27.74)                                        
  8 Atkinson, Spencer         FR St. John's             55.76      53.71 q      
              25.94       53.71 (27.77)                                        
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Torvik, Caleb             SR Gustavus               56.36      54.15 q      
              26.11       54.15 (28.04)                                        
 10 Offman, Eli               FR Carleton               56.63      55.01 q      
              26.68       55.01 (28.33)                                        
 11 Gergen, Cal               JR St. Olaf               58.27      55.02 q      
              25.86       55.02 (29.16)                                        
 12 Conati, Ari               JR Carleton               57.60      55.21 q      
     r:+7.49  26.23       55.21 (28.98)                                        
 13 Roback, Lee               SO Hamline                58.03      55.49 q      
              26.26       55.49 (29.23)                                        
 14 Durbin, Taylor            SR Macalester             56.24      55.54 q      
              26.98       55.54 (28.56)                                        
 15 Stepanovich, Cole         FR Saint Mary's MN        59.57      58.68 q      
              28.35       58.68 (30.33)                                        
 16 Nelson, Trevor            FR St. John's             59.67      58.81 q      
              28.03       58.81 (30.78)                                        
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 17 Brachmann, Mitch          FR St. Olaf             1:00.25      58.92        
              28.31       58.92 (30.61)                                        
 18 Berman, Gabe              SO Macalester           1:01.44    1:00.07        
     r:+0.96  28.99     1:00.07 (31.08)                                        
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 19 Dyer, Sam                 SR Macalester           1:01.94    1:00.81        
              29.07     1:00.81 (31.74)                                        
 20 Hanlon, Nicholas          JR Hamline              1:03.59    1:01.45        
              29.39     1:01.45 (32.06)                                        
 21 Moktan, Rahab             SO St. Olaf             1:05.09    1:05.15        
              31.86     1:05.15 (33.29)                                        
 
Event 25  Men 1 mtr Diving
===============================================================================
 MIAC Record: & 600.40   3/14/2000 Gabe Korteum, St. Olaf                      
 MEET Record: ! 578.95   2/15/2001 Gabe Kortuem, St. Olaf                      
NCAA Div III: # 578.70   2/14/2014 Connor Dignan, Denison                      
     NCAA 11: $ 425.00                                                         
                425.00  A NCAA A Qual
                275.00  B NCAA B Qual
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals        
===============================================================================
Finals
  1 Bican, Logan              JR Gustavus              415.70     461.95$A      
  2 Jorgensen Duus, Leif      SR St. Olaf              426.20     452.15$A      
  3 Cuddy, Kieran             SO Macalester            414.55     450.70$A      
  4 Bovee, Jonathan           SR Gustavus              396.85     430.50$A      
  5 Serleth, Sam              FR St. Thomas            394.80     419.90 B      
  6 Godfrey, Andrew           SO St. Thomas            360.20     402.70 B      
  7 Scholberg, Carson         SR Gustavus              413.75     401.40 B      
  8 Theis, Josh               JR Gustavus              387.75     390.05 B      
 
Event 25  Men 1 mtr Diving
===============================================================================
 MIAC Record: & 600.40   3/14/2000 Gabe Korteum, St. Olaf                      
 MEET Record: ! 578.95   2/15/2001 Gabe Kortuem, St. Olaf                      
NCAA Div III: # 578.70   2/14/2014 Connor Dignan, Denison                      
     NCAA 11: $ 425.00                                                         
                425.00  A NCAA A Qual
                275.00  B NCAA B Qual
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Jorgensen Duus, Leif      SR St. Olaf                  NP     426.20$qA     
  2 Bican, Logan              JR Gustavus                  NP     415.70 qB     
  3 Cuddy, Kieran             SO Macalester                NP     414.55 qB     
  4 Scholberg, Carson         SR Gustavus                  NP     413.75 qB     
  5 Bovee, Jonathan           SR Gustavus                  NP     396.85 qB     
  6 Serleth, Sam              FR St. Thomas                NP     394.80 qB     
  7 Theis, Josh               JR Gustavus                  NP     387.75 qB     
  8 Godfrey, Andrew           SO St. Thomas                NP     360.20 qB     
  9 Braun, Leo                FR St. John's                NP     307.95 B      
 10 Kramer, Harris               St. Olaf                  NP     302.85 B      
 11 Wells, Jack               SO Saint Mary's MN           NP     240.00        
 
Event 26  Women 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
 MIAC Record: & 1:33.49   2/16/2017 St. Thomas, St. Thomas                     
                         Molitor, Paulson, Strauss, Howard                 
 MEET Record: ! 1:33.49   2/16/2017 University of St. Thomas, St. Thomas       
                         T Molitor, E Paulson, K Strauss, A Howard         
NCAA Div III: # 1:30.52   3/16/2017 Emory, Emory                               
                         Muir, Sanchez-Aizcorbe, taylor, Bergh             
                1:35.15  ST18 Selection Time 2018
                1:35.63  B NCAA B Qual
    School                                               Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 University of Saint Thomas                        1:39.42    1:35.86        
     r:+0.71  24.18       48.35 (24.17)     1:11.90 (23.55)     1:35.86 (23.96)
  2 Gustavus Adolphus College                         1:38.61    1:36.08        
     r:14.91  23.60       47.87 (24.27)     1:11.81 (23.94)     1:36.08 (24.27)
  3 Saint Catherine University                        1:36.14    1:36.45        
     r:13.20  23.64       48.17 (24.53)     1:13.08 (24.91)     1:36.45 (23.37)
  4 Carleton College                                  1:39.39    1:37.26        
     r:11.60  23.69       48.52 (24.83)     1:13.10 (24.58)     1:37.26 (24.16)
  5 Saint Olaf College                                1:41.01    1:39.67        
     r:+0.69  24.73       49.33 (24.60)     1:14.99 (25.66)     1:39.67 (24.68)
  6 College of Saint Benedict                         1:43.65    1:40.71        
     r:13.23  24.78       50.43 (25.65)     1:15.78 (25.35)     1:40.71 (24.93)
  7 Concordia                                         1:47.86    1:43.74        
     r:14.98  27.44       52.77 (25.33)     1:18.50 (25.73)     1:43.74 (25.24)
  8 Macalester College                                1:46.37    1:43.95        
     r:14.77  26.21       52.60 (26.39)     1:18.23 (25.63)     1:43.95 (25.72)
  9 Hamline University                                1:46.10    1:44.46        
     r:13.82  28.62       53.20 (24.58)     1:19.69 (26.49)     1:44.46 (24.77)
 10 Augsburg College                                  1:47.89    1:44.90        
     r:14.45  26.12       53.81 (27.69)     1:20.29 (26.48)     1:44.90 (24.61)
 11 Saint Mary's University of Min                    1:49.05    1:48.00        
     r:+2.16  27.19       53.74 (26.55)     1:20.72 (26.98)     1:48.00 (27.28)
 
Event 27  Men 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
 MIAC Record: & 1:21.44   2/15/2018 St. Thomas, St. Thomas                     
                         Negaard, Biwer, Neilsen, Hynes                    
 MEET Record: ! 1:21.44   2/15/2018 St. Thomas, St. Thomas                     
                         Negaard, Biwer, Neilsen, Hynes                    
NCAA Div III: # 1:18.06   3/22/2012 Kenyon, Kenyon                             
                         Somers, Turk, Richardson, Ramsey                  
                1:22.18  ST18 Selection Time 2018
                1:22.44  B NCAA B Qual
    School                                               Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Gustavus Adolphus College                         1:26.07    1:22.73        
     r:+8.49  20.55       41.32 (20.77)     1:01.96 (20.64)     1:22.73 (20.77)
  2 University of Saint Thomas                        1:25.07    1:23.12        
     r:14.53  20.91       41.52 (20.61)     1:02.54 (21.02)     1:23.12 (20.58)
  3 Carleton College                                  1:28.33    1:24.94        
     r:14.11  21.03       42.17 (21.14)     1:03.88 (21.71)     1:24.94 (21.06)
  4 Saint Olaf College                                1:27.13    1:26.02        
     r:10.22  21.57       43.06 (21.49)     1:04.71 (21.65)     1:26.02 (21.31)
  5 Saint John's University                           1:29.92    1:27.50        
     r:15.39  21.59       43.71 (22.12)     1:05.71 (22.00)     1:27.50 (21.79)
  6 Hamline University                                1:32.86    1:29.28        
     r:+4.55  22.30       44.88 (22.58)     1:07.64 (22.76)     1:29.28 (21.64)
  7 Macalester College                                1:33.88    1:31.33        
     r:14.18  22.73       45.77 (23.04)     1:09.35 (23.58)     1:31.33 (21.98)
  8 Saint Mary's University of Min                    1:38.52    1:39.36        
     r:+0.86  26.66       50.81 (24.15)     1:15.03 (24.22)     1:39.36 (24.33)
 
Event 28  Women 1650 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
 MIAC Record: & 16:47.83   12/2/2018 Maggie Menso, St. Catherine               
 MEET Record: ! 16:52.62   2/17/2019 Maggie Menso, St. Catherine               
NCAA Div III: # 16:21.44   3/21/2015 Sarah Thompson, Williams                  
                16:27.52  A NCAA A Qual
                17:18.18  ST18 Selection Time 2018
                17:33.72  B NCAA B Qual
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Menso, Maggie             FR St. Catherine       16:47.83   16:52.62!ST18   
     r:+0.71  27.43       56.92 (29.49)     1:26.93 (30.01)     1:57.70 (30.77)
        2:28.14 (30.44)     2:58.95 (30.81)     3:30.04 (31.09)     4:00.95 (30.91)
        4:31.84 (30.89)     5:02.95 (31.11)     5:34.06 (31.11)     6:04.92 (30.86)
        6:35.86 (30.94)     7:06.80 (30.94)     7:37.77 (30.97)     8:08.66 (30.89)
        8:39.97 (31.31)     9:10.79 (30.82)     9:42.08 (31.29)    10:12.99 (30.91)
       10:43.80 (30.81)    11:15.09 (31.29)    11:46.20 (31.11)    12:17.50 (31.30)
       12:48.57 (31.07)    13:19.70 (31.13)    13:50.74 (31.04)    14:21.55 (30.81)
       14:52.55 (31.00)    15:23.46 (30.91)    15:54.17 (30.71)    16:24.62 (30.45)
       16:52.62 (28.00)
  2 Behrens, Gretchen         SO St. Thomas          17:48.10   17:19.14 B      
     r:+0.79  28.25       58.61 (30.36)     1:29.99 (31.38)     2:01.40 (31.41)
        2:33.03 (31.63)     3:04.53 (31.50)     3:36.42 (31.89)     4:08.12 (31.70)
        4:40.11 (31.99)     5:11.71 (31.60)     5:42.99 (31.28)     6:14.44 (31.45)
        6:46.03 (31.59)     7:17.75 (31.72)     7:49.29 (31.54)     8:20.61 (31.32)
        8:52.10 (31.49)     9:23.66 (31.56)     9:55.39 (31.73)    10:27.06 (31.67)
       10:58.95 (31.89)    11:30.47 (31.52)    12:02.15 (31.68)    12:33.69 (31.54)
       13:05.56 (31.87)    13:37.34 (31.78)    14:09.12 (31.78)    14:41.01 (31.89)
       15:13.31 (32.30)    15:45.34 (32.03)    16:17.33 (31.99)    16:48.99 (31.66)
       17:19.14 (30.15)
  3 Croasdell, Caitlin        JR St. Olaf            18:25.23   17:24.05 B      
     r:+0.75  28.38       59.41 (31.03)     1:30.91 (31.50)     2:02.82 (31.91)
        2:34.73 (31.91)     3:06.65 (31.92)     3:38.60 (31.95)     4:10.38 (31.78)
        4:42.29 (31.91)     5:14.25 (31.96)     5:46.14 (31.89)     6:18.02 (31.88)
        6:49.96 (31.94)     7:21.72 (31.76)     7:53.43 (31.71)     8:25.19 (31.76)
        8:57.19 (32.00)     9:29.08 (31.89)    10:00.70 (31.62)    10:32.19 (31.49)
       11:04.07 (31.88)    11:35.76 (31.69)    12:07.33 (31.57)    12:39.25 (31.92)
       13:11.21 (31.96)    13:42.84 (31.63)    14:14.54 (31.70)    14:46.27 (31.73)
       15:18.26 (31.99)    15:50.24 (31.98)    16:22.13 (31.89)    16:53.49 (31.36)
       17:24.05 (30.56)
  4 Ericson, Kasey            SO St. Thomas          17:43.10   17:33.81        
     r:+0.77  28.36       59.22 (30.86)     1:30.46 (31.24)     2:01.97 (31.51)
        2:33.68 (31.71)     3:05.63 (31.95)     3:37.77 (32.14)     4:09.64 (31.87)
        4:41.56 (31.92)     5:13.51 (31.95)     5:45.46 (31.95)     6:17.41 (31.95)
        6:49.43 (32.02)     7:21.74 (32.31)     7:54.00 (32.26)     8:26.25 (32.25)
        8:58.55 (32.30)     9:30.83 (32.28)    10:03.06 (32.23)    10:35.63 (32.57)
       11:07.90 (32.27)    11:40.33 (32.43)    12:12.81 (32.48)    12:45.12 (32.31)
       13:17.48 (32.36)    13:49.89 (32.41)    14:21.95 (32.06)    14:54.38 (32.43)
       15:26.88 (32.50)    15:59.13 (32.25)    16:31.35 (32.22)    17:03.41 (32.06)
       17:33.81 (30.40)
  5 Rizzo, Linnea             SR St. Olaf            18:06.39   17:37.51        
     r:+0.77  29.22     1:00.83 (31.61)     1:32.78 (31.95)     2:04.99 (32.21)
        2:37.20 (32.21)     3:09.33 (32.13)     3:41.44 (32.11)     4:13.53 (32.09)
        4:45.64 (32.11)     5:17.68 (32.04)     5:49.80 (32.12)     6:21.91 (32.11)
        6:54.27 (32.36)     7:26.47 (32.20)     7:58.74 (32.27)     8:31.08 (32.34)
        9:03.20 (32.12)     9:35.46 (32.26)    10:07.68 (32.22)    10:39.82 (32.14)
       11:12.30 (32.48)    11:44.31 (32.01)    12:16.77 (32.46)    12:48.87 (32.10)
       13:21.08 (32.21)    13:53.42 (32.34)    14:25.38 (31.96)    14:57.96 (32.58)
       15:30.03 (32.07)    16:02.35 (32.32)    16:34.67 (32.32)    17:06.70 (32.03)
       17:37.51 (30.81)
  6 Hallmark, Sydney          SR Gustavus            18:34.98   17:53.68        
     r:+0.69  28.99     1:00.63 (31.64)     1:32.64 (32.01)     2:04.82 (32.18)
        2:37.04 (32.22)     3:09.43 (32.39)     3:41.84 (32.41)     4:14.41 (32.57)
        4:47.02 (32.61)     5:19.55 (32.53)     5:52.06 (32.51)     6:24.40 (32.34)
        6:56.91 (32.51)     7:29.71 (32.80)     8:02.59 (32.88)     8:35.59 (33.00)
        9:08.72 (33.13)     9:41.72 (33.00)    10:14.72 (33.00)    10:47.67 (32.95)
       11:20.69 (33.02)    11:53.79 (33.10)    12:26.82 (33.03)    12:59.81 (32.99)
       13:32.85 (33.04)    14:05.71 (32.86)    14:38.57 (32.86)    15:11.66 (33.09)
       15:44.60 (32.94)    16:17.62 (33.02)    16:50.39 (32.77)    17:23.02 (32.63)
       17:53.68 (30.66)
  7 Mayfield, Allie           JR Gustavus            18:42.60   18:08.70        
     r:+0.70  30.50     1:02.84 (32.34)     1:35.81 (32.97)     2:09.15 (33.34)
        2:42.10 (32.95)     3:15.09 (32.99)     3:47.87 (32.78)     4:20.73 (32.86)
        4:53.50 (32.77)     5:26.31 (32.81)     5:58.82 (32.51)     6:31.64 (32.82)
        7:04.66 (33.02)     7:37.63 (32.97)     8:11.05 (33.42)     8:44.22 (33.17)
        9:17.26 (33.04)     9:50.62 (33.36)    10:24.03 (33.41)    10:57.27 (33.24)
       11:30.23 (32.96)    12:03.66 (33.43)    12:36.68 (33.02)    13:09.94 (33.26)
       13:43.20 (33.26)    14:16.52 (33.32)    14:50.13 (33.61)    15:23.56 (33.43)
       15:56.97 (33.41)    16:30.07 (33.10)    17:03.29 (33.22)    17:36.56 (33.27)
       18:08.70 (32.14)
  8 Vancil, Molly             SR St. Thomas          18:18.35   18:09.02        
     r:+0.81  29.35     1:00.73 (31.38)     1:32.69 (31.96)     2:04.49 (31.80)
        2:36.90 (32.41)     3:09.56 (32.66)     3:42.16 (32.60)     4:14.89 (32.73)
        4:47.63 (32.74)     5:20.49 (32.86)     5:53.18 (32.69)     6:26.28 (33.10)
        6:59.22 (32.94)     7:32.54 (33.32)     8:05.65 (33.11)     8:39.09 (33.44)
        9:12.47 (33.38)     9:45.58 (33.11)    10:19.04 (33.46)    10:52.38 (33.34)
       11:25.66 (33.28)    11:59.58 (33.92)    12:33.30 (33.72)    13:07.04 (33.74)
       13:40.53 (33.49)    14:14.26 (33.73)    14:47.80 (33.54)    15:21.62 (33.82)
       15:55.24 (33.62)    16:28.58 (33.34)    17:02.63 (34.05)    17:36.30 (33.67)
       18:09.02 (32.72)
  9 Smith, Madison            FR Carleton            19:01.82   18:15.59        
     r:+0.71  28.55     1:00.44 (31.89)     1:33.43 (32.99)     2:06.64 (33.21)
        2:39.74 (33.10)     3:13.24 (33.50)     3:46.40 (33.16)     4:19.83 (33.43)
        4:53.50 (33.67)     5:26.82 (33.32)     6:00.04 (33.22)     6:33.76 (33.72)
        7:07.36 (33.60)     7:40.70 (33.34)     8:14.10 (33.40)     8:47.55 (33.45)
        9:21.63 (34.08)     9:55.49 (33.86)    10:29.26 (33.77)    11:02.80 (33.54)
       11:36.90 (34.10)    12:10.55 (33.65)    12:44.47 (33.92)    13:18.06 (33.59)
       13:51.85 (33.79)    14:25.46 (33.61)    14:58.97 (33.51)    15:32.80 (33.83)
       16:05.99 (33.19)    16:39.06 (33.07)    17:11.88 (32.82)    17:44.08 (32.20)
       18:15.59 (31.51)
 10 Peterson, McKenna         JR St. Catherine       18:49.60   18:19.31        
     r:+0.81  29.49     1:01.17 (31.68)     1:33.75 (32.58)     2:06.74 (32.99)
        2:39.75 (33.01)     3:12.96 (33.21)     3:46.40 (33.44)     4:19.75 (33.35)
        4:53.22 (33.47)     5:26.83 (33.61)     6:00.27 (33.44)     6:33.82 (33.55)
        7:07.74 (33.92)     7:41.68 (33.94)     8:15.61 (33.93)     8:49.63 (34.02)
        9:23.58 (33.95)     9:57.27 (33.69)    10:31.24 (33.97)    11:04.95 (33.71)
       11:38.25 (33.30)    12:11.84 (33.59)    12:45.20 (33.36)    13:18.79 (33.59)
       13:52.06 (33.27)    14:25.67 (33.61)    14:59.05 (33.38)    15:32.39 (33.34)
       16:05.86 (33.47)    16:39.93 (34.07)    17:13.49 (33.56)    17:46.99 (33.50)
       18:19.31 (32.32)
 11 McMahon, Molly            SO St. Catherine       18:31.69   18:29.71        
     r:+0.76  30.38     1:02.98 (32.60)     1:36.19 (33.21)     2:09.02 (32.83)
        2:42.25 (33.23)     3:15.15 (32.90)     3:48.42 (33.27)     4:21.86 (33.44)
        4:55.11 (33.25)     5:28.37 (33.26)     6:02.06 (33.69)     6:35.65 (33.59)
        7:08.84 (33.19)     7:41.91 (33.07)     8:15.25 (33.34)     8:48.76 (33.51)
        9:21.62 (32.86)     9:55.39 (33.77)    10:28.91 (33.52)    11:02.56 (33.65)
       11:36.48 (33.92)    12:10.83 (34.35)    12:45.05 (34.22)    13:19.26 (34.21)
       13:53.44 (34.18)    14:27.98 (34.54)    15:02.58 (34.60)    15:37.32 (34.74)
       16:12.16 (34.84)    16:46.87 (34.71)    17:21.31 (34.44)    17:55.88 (34.57)
       18:29.71 (33.83)
 12 Brostrom, Katherine       SO Gustavus            19:47.80   18:33.65        
     r:+0.80  30.12     1:02.60 (32.48)     1:35.54 (32.94)     2:08.81 (33.27)
        2:42.10 (33.29)     3:15.46 (33.36)     3:48.95 (33.49)     4:22.83 (33.88)
        4:57.12 (34.29)     5:31.09 (33.97)     6:05.35 (34.26)     6:39.83 (34.48)
        7:14.22 (34.39)     7:48.78 (34.56)     8:22.81 (34.03)     8:56.98 (34.17)
        9:31.73 (34.75)    10:05.78 (34.05)    10:40.04 (34.26)    11:14.43 (34.39)
       11:48.78 (34.35)    12:23.08 (34.30)    12:57.30 (34.22)    13:31.69 (34.39)
       14:05.77 (34.08)    14:39.71 (33.94)    15:13.99 (34.28)    15:48.34 (34.35)
       16:22.28 (33.94)    16:55.56 (33.28)    17:28.96 (33.40)    18:02.12 (33.16)
       18:33.65 (31.53)
 13 Gerhardt, Morgan          FR Saint Benedict      19:16.13   18:34.36        
     r:+0.74  30.35     1:03.48 (33.13)     1:37.28 (33.80)     2:11.02 (33.74)
        2:45.10 (34.08)     3:18.94 (33.84)     3:53.10 (34.16)     4:27.39 (34.29)
        5:01.70 (34.31)     5:35.87 (34.17)     6:09.78 (33.91)     6:43.99 (34.21)
        7:18.18 (34.19)     7:52.07 (33.89)     8:25.90 (33.83)     8:59.92 (34.02)
        9:33.76 (33.84)    10:07.90 (34.14)    10:41.92 (34.02)    11:16.02 (34.10)
       11:50.03 (34.01)    12:24.17 (34.14)    12:58.14 (33.97)    13:32.13 (33.99)
       14:06.34 (34.21)    14:40.18 (33.84)    15:14.30 (34.12)    15:48.33 (34.03)
       16:22.63 (34.30)    16:56.54 (33.91)    17:30.26 (33.72)    18:03.55 (33.29)
       18:34.36 (30.81)
 14 Hagstrom, Tori            SO St. Catherine       19:02.21   18:42.50        
     r:+0.69  30.77     1:04.50 (33.73)     1:38.78 (34.28)     2:13.24 (34.46)
        2:47.52 (34.28)     3:22.10 (34.58)     3:56.71 (34.61)     4:31.21 (34.50)
        5:05.31 (34.10)     5:39.60 (34.29)     6:13.96 (34.36)     6:48.57 (34.61)
        7:22.91 (34.34)     7:57.58 (34.67)     8:32.18 (34.60)     9:06.47 (34.29)
        9:40.54 (34.07)    10:14.39 (33.85)    10:48.70 (34.31)    11:22.66 (33.96)
       11:56.93 (34.27)    12:31.10 (34.17)    13:05.38 (34.28)    13:39.52 (34.14)
       14:13.67 (34.15)    14:48.18 (34.51)    15:22.62 (34.44)    15:56.60 (33.98)
       16:30.20 (33.60)    17:04.32 (34.12)    17:38.12 (33.80)    18:10.82 (32.70)
       18:42.50 (31.68)
 15 Sonday, Isabelle          FR Saint Benedict      21:06.90   18:48.64        
     r:+0.79  30.45     1:03.81 (33.36)     1:37.75 (33.94)     2:12.11 (34.36)
        2:46.47 (34.36)     3:20.81 (34.34)     3:54.94 (34.13)     4:29.55 (34.61)
        5:03.85 (34.30)     5:38.14 (34.29)     6:12.27 (34.13)     6:46.41 (34.14)
        7:20.46 (34.05)     7:54.85 (34.39)     8:29.84 (34.99)     9:03.76 (33.92)
        9:38.27 (34.51)    10:12.22 (33.95)    10:46.90 (34.68)    11:21.43 (34.53)
       11:55.64 (34.21)    12:29.99 (34.35)    13:04.39 (34.40)    13:38.90 (34.51)
       14:13.48 (34.58)    14:48.35 (34.87)    15:23.32 (34.97)    15:58.40 (35.08)
       16:33.00 (34.60)    17:07.54 (34.54)    17:41.67 (34.13)    18:15.57 (33.90)
       18:48.64 (33.07)
 16 Crum, Allie               JR Saint Benedict      19:57.89   18:58.63        
     r:+0.77  30.93     1:04.88 (33.95)     1:39.60 (34.72)     2:14.31 (34.71)
        2:49.18 (34.87)     3:24.12 (34.94)     3:58.40 (34.28)     4:32.88 (34.48)
        5:07.48 (34.60)     5:42.32 (34.84)     6:17.27 (34.95)     6:52.67 (35.40)
        7:27.65 (34.98)     8:03.09 (35.44)     8:38.75 (35.66)     9:14.51 (35.76)
        9:50.02 (35.51)    10:25.36 (35.34)    11:01.08 (35.72)    11:36.28 (35.20)
       12:11.67 (35.39)    12:46.77 (35.10)    13:21.47 (34.70)    13:56.19 (34.72)
       14:30.80 (34.61)    15:05.42 (34.62)    15:39.98 (34.56)    16:14.08 (34.10)
       16:47.91 (33.83)    17:21.29 (33.38)    17:54.75 (33.46)    18:27.84 (33.09)
       18:58.63 (30.79)
 17 Backes, Anna              SO Concordia           20:01.87   18:58.66        
     r:+0.88  30.60     1:05.03 (34.43)     1:39.86 (34.83)     2:14.73 (34.87)
        2:49.72 (34.99)     3:24.83 (35.11)     3:59.07 (34.24)     4:33.58 (34.51)
        5:08.59 (35.01)     5:42.75 (34.16)     6:17.48 (34.73)     6:52.67 (35.19)
        7:27.12 (34.45)     8:01.64 (34.52)     8:36.43 (34.79)     9:11.56 (35.13)
        9:46.18 (34.62)    10:20.99 (34.81)    10:56.30 (35.31)    11:31.34 (35.04)
       12:06.74 (35.40)    12:42.15 (35.41)    13:17.52 (35.37)    13:52.43 (34.91)
       14:26.89 (34.46)    15:01.70 (34.81)    15:36.68 (34.98)    16:11.14 (34.46)
       16:45.52 (34.38)    17:19.42 (33.90)    17:54.18 (34.76)    18:28.05 (33.87)
       18:58.66 (30.61)
 18 Shefchik, Brooke          SO Saint Mary's MN     19:30.97   19:03.31        
     r:+0.75  31.60     1:06.19 (34.59)     1:40.96 (34.77)     2:15.71 (34.75)
        2:50.70 (34.99)     3:25.87 (35.17)     4:00.95 (35.08)     4:36.20 (35.25)
        5:11.63 (35.43)     5:47.25 (35.62)     6:22.76 (35.51)     6:58.22 (35.46)
        7:33.05 (34.83)     8:07.57 (34.52)     8:41.86 (34.29)     9:16.79 (34.93)
        9:51.54 (34.75)    10:25.89 (34.35)    11:00.19 (34.30)    11:34.61 (34.42)
       12:09.35 (34.74)    12:44.52 (35.17)    13:19.30 (34.78)    13:54.84 (35.54)
       14:30.03 (35.19)    15:04.86 (34.83)    15:39.56 (34.70)    16:14.18 (34.62)
       16:48.76 (34.58)    17:23.29 (34.53)    17:57.27 (33.98)    18:30.80 (33.53)
       19:03.31 (32.51)
 19 Le Bris, Jade             FR St. Catherine       19:52.36   19:47.24        
     r:+1.14  33.44     1:09.52 (36.08)     1:45.61 (36.09)     2:22.17 (36.56)
        2:58.83 (36.66)     3:34.93 (36.10)     4:11.32 (36.39)     4:48.09 (36.77)
        5:24.16 (36.07)     6:00.79 (36.63)     6:37.81 (37.02)     7:14.30 (36.49)
        7:51.20 (36.90)     8:27.22 (36.02)     9:03.68 (36.46)     9:39.87 (36.19)
       10:15.40 (35.53)    10:51.55 (36.15)    11:27.66 (36.11)    12:03.98 (36.32)
       12:39.94 (35.96)    13:15.79 (35.85)    13:51.40 (35.61)    14:27.07 (35.67)
       15:02.58 (35.51)    15:38.14 (35.56)    16:13.48 (35.34)    16:49.50 (36.02)
       17:25.45 (35.95)    18:01.54 (36.09)    18:37.22 (35.68)    19:12.94 (35.72)
       19:47.24 (34.30)
 20 Dix, Martha               FR St. Olaf            20:15.59   19:54.63        
     r:+0.82  32.13     1:06.55 (34.42)     1:41.66 (35.11)     2:17.03 (35.37)
        2:52.27 (35.24)     3:27.91 (35.64)     4:03.98 (36.07)     4:40.21 (36.23)
        5:16.82 (36.61)     5:52.95 (36.13)     6:28.93 (35.98)     7:04.80 (35.87)
        7:40.56 (35.76)     8:16.56 (36.00)     8:52.70 (36.14)     9:28.91 (36.21)
       10:05.65 (36.74)    10:41.71 (36.06)    11:17.76 (36.05)    11:53.66 (35.90)
       12:30.06 (36.40)    13:06.34 (36.28)    13:42.49 (36.15)    14:19.30 (36.81)
       14:56.05 (36.75)    15:32.92 (36.87)    16:09.54 (36.62)    16:47.41 (37.87)
       17:23.40 (35.99)    18:00.61 (37.21)    18:38.00 (37.39)    19:14.17 (36.17)
       19:54.63 (40.46)
 21 Stewart, Kinsey           FY Macalester          21:20.64   19:56.45        
     r:+0.93  32.03     1:08.19 (36.16)     1:44.97 (36.78)     2:21.94 (36.97)
        2:59.06 (37.12)     3:36.06 (37.00)     4:12.96 (36.90)     4:49.86 (36.90)
        5:26.50 (36.64)     6:03.10 (36.60)     6:39.52 (36.42)     7:16.42 (36.90)
        7:53.29 (36.87)     8:29.48 (36.19)     9:05.92 (36.44)     9:42.41 (36.49)
       10:18.99 (36.58)    10:55.45 (36.46)    11:32.37 (36.92)    12:09.11 (36.74)
       12:45.56 (36.45)    13:22.06 (36.50)    13:58.58 (36.52)    14:34.95 (36.37)
       15:11.53 (36.58)    15:47.97 (36.44)    16:23.80 (35.83)    16:59.74 (35.94)
       17:35.77 (36.03)    18:11.36 (35.59)    18:47.02 (35.66)    19:22.52 (35.50)
       19:56.45 (33.93)
 22 Hansen, Amanda            SO Saint Mary's MN     20:56.51   20:56.00        
     r:+0.83  33.23     1:10.57 (37.34)     1:48.84 (38.27)     2:27.38 (38.54)
        3:06.34 (38.96)     3:44.92 (38.58)     4:23.87 (38.95)     5:02.49 (38.62)
        5:41.11 (38.62)     6:19.26 (38.15)     6:57.09 (37.83)     7:35.25 (38.16)
        8:13.55 (38.30)     8:52.21 (38.66)     9:30.77 (38.56)    10:09.22 (38.45)
       10:47.27 (38.05)    11:25.58 (38.31)    12:03.66 (38.08)    12:41.94 (38.28)
       13:20.33 (38.39)    13:58.32 (37.99)    14:36.09 (37.77)    15:14.36 (38.27)
       15:52.32 (37.96)    16:30.96 (38.64)    17:09.27 (38.31)    17:47.33 (38.06)
       18:25.41 (38.08)    19:03.57 (38.16)    19:41.30 (37.73)    20:19.02 (37.72)
       20:56.00 (36.98)
 
Event 29  Men 1650 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
 MIAC Record: & 15:36.96   2/19/2011 Whitaker Davis, Gustavus                  
 MEET Record: ! 15:36.96   2/19/2011 Whitaker Davis, Gustavus                  
NCAA Div III: # 14:56.54   12/1/2016 Arthur Conover, Kenyon                    
                15:02.59  A NCAA A Qual
                15:51.89  ST18 Selection Time 2018
                16:16.65  B NCAA B Qual
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Boerner, Adam             SO St. Thomas          17:04.29   16:10.93 B      
     r:+0.74  25.27       53.98 (28.71)     1:23.00 (29.02)     1:52.16 (29.16)
        2:21.57 (29.41)     2:51.14 (29.57)     3:20.62 (29.48)     3:50.36 (29.74)
        4:19.80 (29.44)     4:49.44 (29.64)     5:19.03 (29.59)     5:48.75 (29.72)
        6:18.69 (29.94)     6:48.77 (30.08)     7:18.66 (29.89)     7:48.71 (30.05)
        8:18.87 (30.16)     8:48.80 (29.93)     9:18.71 (29.91)     9:48.59 (29.88)
       10:18.31 (29.72)    10:48.11 (29.80)    11:17.95 (29.84)    11:47.57 (29.62)
       12:17.40 (29.83)    12:47.18 (29.78)    13:16.76 (29.58)    13:46.11 (29.35)
       14:15.55 (29.44)    14:44.96 (29.41)    15:14.15 (29.19)    15:43.27 (29.12)
       16:10.93 (27.66)
  2 Dawson, Zach              JR Gustavus            17:12.09   16:18.45        
     r:+0.76  27.06       56.76 (29.70)     1:26.81 (30.05)     1:56.78 (29.97)
        2:26.57 (29.79)     2:56.49 (29.92)     3:26.54 (30.05)     3:56.60 (30.06)
        4:26.66 (30.06)     4:56.80 (30.14)     5:26.98 (30.18)     5:57.18 (30.20)
        6:27.18 (30.00)     6:57.25 (30.07)     7:26.92 (29.67)     7:56.91 (29.99)
        8:26.39 (29.48)     8:56.11 (29.72)     9:25.99 (29.88)     9:55.50 (29.51)
       10:25.27 (29.77)    10:54.81 (29.54)    11:24.69 (29.88)    11:54.60 (29.91)
       12:24.52 (29.92)    12:54.33 (29.81)    13:23.96 (29.63)    13:53.82 (29.86)
       14:23.30 (29.48)    14:53.02 (29.72)    15:22.62 (29.60)    15:51.47 (28.85)
       16:18.45 (26.98)
  3 Reischmann, Paul          SR Macalester          16:40.43   16:19.87        
     r:+0.85  27.05       56.73 (29.68)     1:26.45 (29.72)     1:55.91 (29.46)
        2:25.59 (29.68)     2:55.39 (29.80)     3:25.14 (29.75)     3:54.94 (29.80)
        4:24.67 (29.73)     4:54.48 (29.81)     5:24.12 (29.64)     5:53.73 (29.61)
        6:23.43 (29.70)     6:53.21 (29.78)     7:23.22 (30.01)     7:52.66 (29.44)
        8:22.50 (29.84)     8:51.98 (29.48)     9:21.78 (29.80)     9:51.51 (29.73)
       10:21.35 (29.84)    10:51.50 (30.15)    11:21.46 (29.96)    11:51.29 (29.83)
       12:21.49 (30.20)    12:51.26 (29.77)    13:21.25 (29.99)    13:51.50 (30.25)
       14:21.55 (30.05)    14:51.57 (30.02)    15:21.54 (29.97)    15:51.17 (29.63)
       16:19.87 (28.70)
  4 Greseth, Sjon             FR St. Olaf            16:53.01   16:24.70        
     r:+0.83  27.54       58.18 (30.64)     1:27.72 (29.54)     1:57.82 (30.10)
        2:27.77 (29.95)     2:58.21 (30.44)     3:27.79 (29.58)     3:57.90 (30.11)
        4:27.86 (29.96)     4:57.84 (29.98)     5:27.94 (30.10)     5:58.18 (30.24)
        6:28.00 (29.82)     6:58.02 (30.02)     7:27.91 (29.89)     7:57.63 (29.72)
        8:27.55 (29.92)     8:57.21 (29.66)     9:27.06 (29.85)     9:56.93 (29.87)
       10:26.59 (29.66)    10:56.25 (29.66)    11:26.29 (30.04)    11:56.35 (30.06)
       12:26.37 (30.02)    12:56.58 (30.21)    13:26.60 (30.02)    13:56.71 (30.11)
       14:26.93 (30.22)    14:57.19 (30.26)    15:27.23 (30.04)    15:56.78 (29.55)
       16:24.70 (27.92)
  5 Ruegemer, Nate            FR St. Thomas          17:08.48   16:31.07        
     r:+0.96  27.01       56.85 (29.84)     1:27.63 (30.78)     1:58.12 (30.49)
        2:28.81 (30.69)     2:59.13 (30.32)     3:29.50 (30.37)     3:59.98 (30.48)
        4:30.33 (30.35)     5:00.17 (29.84)     5:30.12 (29.95)     6:00.38 (30.26)
        6:30.13 (29.75)     7:00.11 (29.98)     7:29.99 (29.88)     7:59.85 (29.86)
        8:29.85 (30.00)     8:59.40 (29.55)     9:29.19 (29.79)     9:59.02 (29.83)
       10:28.72 (29.70)    10:58.74 (30.02)    11:28.91 (30.17)    11:58.88 (29.97)
       12:28.97 (30.09)    12:59.43 (30.46)    13:29.95 (30.52)    14:00.19 (30.24)
       14:30.52 (30.33)    15:01.08 (30.56)    15:31.85 (30.77)    16:02.05 (30.20)
       16:31.07 (29.02)
  6 Johnson, Sam              SO St. Thomas          17:23.68   16:31.57        
     r:+0.70  27.09       56.66 (29.57)     1:26.68 (30.02)     1:57.48 (30.80)
        2:27.77 (30.29)     2:58.38 (30.61)     3:28.73 (30.35)     3:59.18 (30.45)
        4:29.27 (30.09)     4:59.50 (30.23)     5:29.79 (30.29)     5:59.97 (30.18)
        6:30.21 (30.24)     7:00.25 (30.04)     7:30.24 (29.99)     8:00.22 (29.98)
        8:30.07 (29.85)     9:00.08 (30.01)     9:30.23 (30.15)    10:00.10 (29.87)
       10:30.19 (30.09)    11:00.25 (30.06)    11:30.48 (30.23)    12:00.61 (30.13)
       12:30.82 (30.21)    13:01.29 (30.47)    13:31.45 (30.16)    14:01.92 (30.47)
       14:32.44 (30.52)    15:02.57 (30.13)    15:33.00 (30.43)    16:03.15 (30.15)
       16:31.57 (28.42)
  7 McCullough, Eamonn        FR Gustavus            17:09.29   16:55.44        
     r:+0.77  26.02       55.88 (29.86)     1:26.38 (30.50)     1:57.32 (30.94)
        2:28.31 (30.99)     2:59.79 (31.48)     3:31.26 (31.47)     4:03.04 (31.78)
        4:34.48 (31.44)     5:05.44 (30.96)     5:36.47 (31.03)     6:07.52 (31.05)
        6:38.56 (31.04)     7:09.51 (30.95)     7:40.62 (31.11)     8:11.94 (31.32)
        8:43.45 (31.51)     9:14.62 (31.17)     9:45.28 (30.66)    10:16.20 (30.92)
       10:47.11 (30.91)    11:18.18 (31.07)    11:49.16 (30.98)    12:19.83 (30.67)
       12:50.71 (30.88)    13:21.50 (30.79)    13:52.53 (31.03)    14:23.48 (30.95)
       14:54.13 (30.65)    15:24.86 (30.73)    15:55.62 (30.76)    16:26.35 (30.73)
       16:55.44 (29.09)
  8 Fitzloff, Thomas          SO Gustavus            17:38.93   16:56.37        
     r:+0.62  26.33       56.82 (30.49)     1:27.88 (31.06)     1:58.86 (30.98)
        2:29.38 (30.52)     3:00.12 (30.74)     3:31.46 (31.34)     4:03.06 (31.60)
        4:34.64 (31.58)     5:05.81 (31.17)     5:37.03 (31.22)     6:08.27 (31.24)
        6:39.46 (31.19)     7:10.72 (31.26)     7:41.96 (31.24)     8:13.34 (31.38)
        8:44.79 (31.45)     9:15.76 (30.97)     9:46.71 (30.95)    10:18.12 (31.41)
       10:49.26 (31.14)    11:20.38 (31.12)    11:51.49 (31.11)    12:22.62 (31.13)
       12:53.67 (31.05)    13:24.51 (30.84)    13:55.35 (30.84)    14:26.29 (30.94)
       14:57.11 (30.82)    15:27.31 (30.20)    15:58.04 (30.73)    16:27.87 (29.83)
       16:56.37 (28.50)
  9 Darwish, Sam              JR Carleton            17:57.70   17:03.25        
     r:+0.68  27.97       58.42 (30.45)     1:29.88 (31.46)     2:00.98 (31.10)
        2:31.69 (30.71)     3:02.89 (31.20)     3:33.73 (30.84)     4:04.35 (30.62)
        4:35.33 (30.98)     5:06.16 (30.83)     5:37.26 (31.10)     6:08.36 (31.10)
        6:39.49 (31.13)     7:10.47 (30.98)     7:41.51 (31.04)     8:12.78 (31.27)
        8:44.12 (31.34)     9:15.32 (31.20)     9:46.73 (31.41)    10:17.91 (31.18)
       10:49.23 (31.32)    11:20.65 (31.42)    11:51.94 (31.29)    12:22.98 (31.04)
       12:54.27 (31.29)    13:25.29 (31.02)    13:56.39 (31.10)    14:27.63 (31.24)
       14:59.09 (31.46)    15:30.20 (31.11)    16:01.13 (30.93)    16:32.48 (31.35)
       17:03.25 (30.77)
 10 Steeves, Nathan           FR Hamline             17:40.99   17:08.54        
     r:+0.90  27.02       56.84 (29.82)     1:27.21 (30.37)     1:57.91 (30.70)
        2:28.77 (30.86)     3:00.05 (31.28)     3:31.40 (31.35)     4:02.90 (31.50)
        4:34.43 (31.53)     5:05.75 (31.32)     5:36.70 (30.95)     6:07.78 (31.08)
        6:38.83 (31.05)     7:10.21 (31.38)     7:41.60 (31.39)     8:12.96 (31.36)
        8:43.70 (30.74)     9:15.39 (31.69)     9:47.02 (31.63)    10:18.62 (31.60)
       10:50.03 (31.41)    11:21.47 (31.44)    11:52.76 (31.29)    12:24.17 (31.41)
       12:56.33 (32.16)    13:28.40 (32.07)    14:00.61 (32.21)    14:32.11 (31.50)
       15:04.09 (31.98)    15:36.29 (32.20)    16:08.08 (31.79)    16:39.01 (30.93)
       17:08.54 (29.53)
 11 Greenvall, Ben            SR Carleton            17:43.66   17:13.45        
     r:+0.77  27.57       58.03 (30.46)     1:29.08 (31.05)     2:00.08 (31.00)
        2:31.21 (31.13)     3:02.51 (31.30)     3:33.92 (31.41)     4:05.28 (31.36)
        4:36.49 (31.21)     5:07.62 (31.13)     5:38.86 (31.24)     6:10.10 (31.24)
        6:41.25 (31.15)     7:12.61 (31.36)     7:44.07 (31.46)     8:15.59 (31.52)
        8:47.03 (31.44)     9:18.62 (31.59)     9:50.11 (31.49)    10:21.54 (31.43)
       10:53.14 (31.60)    11:24.59 (31.45)    11:56.42 (31.83)    12:27.71 (31.29)
       12:59.29 (31.58)    13:31.39 (32.10)    14:03.38 (31.99)    14:35.28 (31.90)
       15:07.20 (31.92)    15:39.26 (32.06)    16:11.17 (31.91)    16:42.65 (31.48)
       17:13.45 (30.80)
 12 Pelutis, Dmitriy          SR St. Olaf            18:52.61   17:15.40        
     r:+0.84  27.68       57.52 (29.84)     1:28.53 (31.01)     1:59.68 (31.15)
        2:30.55 (30.87)     3:01.95 (31.40)     3:32.99 (31.04)     4:04.07 (31.08)
        4:35.08 (31.01)     5:06.31 (31.23)     5:37.49 (31.18)     6:09.04 (31.55)
        6:39.88 (30.84)     7:11.79 (31.91)     7:43.19 (31.40)     8:14.97 (31.78)
        8:46.81 (31.84)     9:18.71 (31.90)     9:50.69 (31.98)    10:22.54 (31.85)
       10:54.86 (32.32)    11:26.33 (31.47)    11:58.27 (31.94)    12:30.38 (32.11)
       13:02.46 (32.08)    13:34.59 (32.13)    14:07.45 (32.86)    14:39.27 (31.82)
       15:11.33 (32.06)    15:43.73 (32.40)    16:16.02 (32.29)    16:47.70 (31.68)
       17:15.40 (27.70)
 13 Yuan, Allen               FR Carleton            17:44.63   17:29.06        
     r:+0.89  26.82       56.89 (30.07)     1:27.67 (30.78)     1:58.67 (31.00)
        2:30.05 (31.38)     3:01.48 (31.43)     3:32.97 (31.49)     4:05.27 (32.30)
        4:37.51 (32.24)     5:09.09 (31.58)     5:40.88 (31.79)     6:12.71 (31.83)
        6:44.46 (31.75)     7:16.42 (31.96)     7:48.19 (31.77)     8:20.22 (32.03)
        8:52.03 (31.81)     9:24.20 (32.17)     9:56.42 (32.22)    10:28.64 (32.22)
       11:01.00 (32.36)    11:33.19 (32.19)    12:05.71 (32.52)    12:38.30 (32.59)
       13:11.18 (32.88)    13:43.59 (32.41)    14:16.02 (32.43)    14:48.42 (32.40)
       15:21.05 (32.63)    15:53.58 (32.53)    16:25.96 (32.38)    16:58.01 (32.05)
       17:29.06 (31.05)
 14 Berg, Ice                 SR Hamline             18:34.47   17:30.07        
     r:+0.72  26.92       56.76 (29.84)     1:28.34 (31.58)     2:00.25 (31.91)
        2:32.36 (32.11)     3:04.40 (32.04)     3:36.19 (31.79)     4:07.93 (31.74)
        4:39.94 (32.01)     5:12.00 (32.06)     5:43.97 (31.97)     6:16.31 (32.34)
        6:48.47 (32.16)     7:20.79 (32.32)     7:53.37 (32.58)     8:25.76 (32.39)
        8:58.46 (32.70)     9:31.12 (32.66)    10:03.31 (32.19)    10:35.45 (32.14)
       11:07.94 (32.49)    11:40.44 (32.50)    12:13.10 (32.66)    12:45.66 (32.56)
       13:18.10 (32.44)    13:50.62 (32.52)    14:23.28 (32.66)    14:55.33 (32.05)
       15:27.01 (31.68)    15:58.85 (31.84)    16:30.40 (31.55)    17:01.48 (31.08)
       17:30.07 (28.59)
 15 McCarty, Zach             SO St. Olaf            17:34.35   17:40.91        
     r:+0.83  28.61     1:00.68 (32.07)     1:32.79 (32.11)     2:05.07 (32.28)
        2:37.10 (32.03)     3:09.47 (32.37)     3:41.83 (32.36)     4:14.16 (32.33)
        4:46.35 (32.19)     5:18.54 (32.19)     5:50.94 (32.40)     6:23.44 (32.50)
        6:56.19 (32.75)     7:28.01 (31.82)     8:00.16 (32.15)     8:32.84 (32.68)
        9:04.98 (32.14)     9:37.43 (32.45)    10:09.77 (32.34)    10:42.25 (32.48)
       11:14.63 (32.38)    11:47.24 (32.61)    12:19.96 (32.72)    12:52.39 (32.43)
       13:24.75 (32.36)    13:57.12 (32.37)    14:29.51 (32.39)    15:01.99 (32.48)
       15:34.34 (32.35)    16:06.66 (32.32)    16:38.62 (31.96)    17:10.24 (31.62)
       17:40.91 (30.67)
 16 Hubbard, Tanner           FY Macalester          18:55.42   17:41.50        
     r:+0.84  29.16     1:00.89 (31.73)     1:33.19 (32.30)     2:05.38 (32.19)
        2:37.84 (32.46)     3:10.15 (32.31)     3:42.21 (32.06)     4:14.50 (32.29)
        4:46.78 (32.28)     5:18.86 (32.08)     5:51.08 (32.22)     6:23.43 (32.35)
        6:55.61 (32.18)     7:27.92 (32.31)     8:00.00 (32.08)     8:31.88 (31.88)
        9:03.70 (31.82)     9:35.40 (31.70)    10:07.50 (32.10)    10:39.67 (32.17)
       11:11.59 (31.92)    11:43.86 (32.27)    12:15.94 (32.08)    12:48.57 (32.63)
       13:21.10 (32.53)    13:53.85 (32.75)    14:26.47 (32.62)    14:59.09 (32.62)
       15:31.86 (32.77)    16:04.90 (33.04)    16:37.60 (32.70)    17:09.99 (32.39)
       17:41.50 (31.51)
 17 Lekki, Spencer            SO Carleton            18:43.98   17:59.18        
     r:+0.82  29.43     1:01.68 (32.25)     1:34.19 (32.51)     2:06.66 (32.47)
        2:39.37 (32.71)     3:11.59 (32.22)     3:43.85 (32.26)     4:16.27 (32.42)
        4:48.85 (32.58)     5:21.48 (32.63)     5:53.56 (32.08)     6:25.92 (32.36)
        6:58.40 (32.48)     7:31.05 (32.65)     8:03.56 (32.51)     8:36.80 (33.24)
        9:09.79 (32.99)     9:42.94 (33.15)    10:16.46 (33.52)    10:50.17 (33.71)
       11:23.29 (33.12)    11:56.69 (33.40)    12:30.13 (33.44)    13:02.95 (32.82)
       13:36.27 (33.32)    14:09.43 (33.16)    14:42.71 (33.28)    15:15.94 (33.23)
       15:49.18 (33.24)    16:22.66 (33.48)    16:55.70 (33.04)    17:28.32 (32.62)
       17:59.18 (30.86)
 18 Tong, DQ                  SR St. Olaf            19:11.61   18:05.69        
     r:+0.71  28.36       59.21 (30.85)     1:30.60 (31.39)     2:02.46 (31.86)
        2:34.28 (31.82)     3:06.13 (31.85)     3:38.53 (32.40)     4:10.82 (32.29)
        4:43.28 (32.46)     5:15.90 (32.62)     5:48.61 (32.71)     6:21.84 (33.23)
        6:54.97 (33.13)     7:28.03 (33.06)     8:01.17 (33.14)     8:34.67 (33.50)
        9:07.69 (33.02)     9:41.15 (33.46)    10:14.39 (33.24)    10:47.91 (33.52)
       11:21.51 (33.60)    11:55.09 (33.58)    12:28.79 (33.70)    13:02.50 (33.71)
       13:36.32 (33.82)    14:10.10 (33.78)    14:44.14 (34.04)    15:18.14 (34.00)
       15:52.03 (33.89)    16:25.92 (33.89)    16:59.60 (33.68)    17:32.99 (33.39)
       18:05.69 (32.70)
 19 Morrow, Alex              FR Saint Mary's MN     18:24.24   18:49.85        
     r:+0.79  30.43     1:04.49 (34.06)     1:39.33 (34.84)     2:13.61 (34.28)
        2:47.53 (33.92)     3:21.09 (33.56)     3:54.89 (33.80)     4:29.12 (34.23)
        5:02.96 (33.84)     5:37.19 (34.23)     6:11.42 (34.23)     6:45.31 (33.89)
        7:19.60 (34.29)     7:53.94 (34.34)     8:28.43 (34.49)     9:02.89 (34.46)
        9:37.57 (34.68)    10:12.60 (35.03)    10:47.07 (34.47)    11:21.89 (34.82)
       11:57.19 (35.30)    12:31.61 (34.42)    13:06.30 (34.69)    13:41.56 (35.26)
       14:16.10 (34.54)    14:50.70 (34.60)    15:25.15 (34.45)    16:00.13 (34.98)
       16:34.59 (34.46)    17:08.73 (34.14)    17:42.80 (34.07)    18:16.89 (34.09)
       18:49.85 (32.96)
 20 Hanlon, Nicholas          JR Hamline             20:18.90   19:44.52        
     r:+0.82  30.59     1:04.77 (34.18)     1:39.42 (34.65)     2:16.02 (36.60)
        2:51.54 (35.52)     3:27.56 (36.02)     4:04.49 (36.93)     4:41.02 (36.53)
        5:17.62 (36.60)     5:53.65 (36.03)     6:29.67 (36.02)     7:05.97 (36.30)
        7:42.49 (36.52)     8:18.75 (36.26)     8:54.98 (36.23)     9:30.35 (35.37)
       10:07.08 (36.73)    10:42.72 (35.64)    11:19.57 (36.85)    11:56.62 (37.05)
       12:32.52 (35.90)    13:09.07 (36.55)    13:45.49 (36.42)    14:22.12 (36.63)
       14:58.72 (36.60)    15:34.78 (36.06)    16:12.35 (37.57)    16:48.47 (36.12)
       17:23.93 (35.46)    17:59.49 (35.56)    18:34.79 (35.30)    19:09.97 (35.18)
       19:44.52 (34.55)
 
Event 30  Women 200 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
 MIAC Record: & 1:57.51   3/16/2015 Emma Paulson, St. Thomas                   
 MEET Record: ! 1:58.80   2/18/2017 Emma Paulson, St. Thomas                   
NCAA Div III: # 1:55.83   3/18/2017 Olivia Jackson, Williams                   
                1:55.94  A NCAA A Qual
                2:03.09  ST18 Selection Time 2018
                2:03.61  B NCAA B Qual
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals        
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Howard, Alex              JR St. Thomas           2:06.99    2:04.68        
              29.52     1:00.71 (31.19)     1:32.49 (31.78)     2:04.68 (32.19)
  2 Von Wahlde, Mikayla       FR Saint Benedict       2:06.39    2:05.00        
              28.72       59.85 (31.13)     1:32.25 (32.40)     2:05.00 (32.75)
  3 Martinek, Taylor          SR Hamline              2:07.98    2:05.98        
              29.40     1:02.57 (33.17)     1:35.59 (33.02)     2:05.98 (30.39)
  4 Svendsen, Hannah          FR St. Catherine        2:06.78    2:06.63        
              29.34     1:01.49 (32.15)     1:34.20 (32.71)     2:06.63 (32.43)
  5 Nelson, Kirsten           JR St. Thomas           2:08.57    2:07.04        
              28.79     1:00.78 (31.99)     1:34.57 (33.79)     2:07.04 (32.47)
  6 Punyko, Kelly             SR St. Olaf             2:09.53    2:07.13        
              28.74     1:00.86 (32.12)     1:34.76 (33.90)     2:07.13 (32.37)
  7 Birklid, Ana              FR Saint Benedict       2:08.08    2:07.45        
              30.06     1:01.70 (31.64)     1:34.05 (32.35)     2:07.45 (33.40)
  8 Rising, Katie             SR St. Catherine        2:08.89    2:11.51        
              30.63     1:03.59 (32.96)     1:37.87 (34.28)     2:11.51 (33.64)
B - Final
  9 Rudd, Erin                FR St. Thomas           2:11.10    2:07.72        
              30.48     1:03.00 (32.52)     1:35.52 (32.52)     2:07.72 (32.20)
 10 Boyum, Lydia              FR Carleton             2:09.65    2:10.38        
              30.57     1:03.17 (32.60)     1:36.45 (33.28)     2:10.38 (33.93)
 11 Van Hout, Ann             FR St. Thomas           2:11.48    2:10.47        
              30.30     1:03.32 (33.02)     1:36.93 (33.61)     2:10.47 (33.54)
 12 Thate, Rachel             JR Gustavus             2:11.42    2:11.25        
              30.85     1:04.07 (33.22)     1:37.54 (33.47)     2:11.25 (33.71)
 13 Bjorklund, Amelia         SO Gustavus             2:10.06    2:11.33        
              30.49     1:03.28 (32.79)     1:37.18 (33.90)     2:11.33 (34.15)
 14 Christiansen, Lauren      JR Saint Benedict       2:12.20    2:12.65        
              30.81     1:03.22 (32.41)     1:37.61 (34.39)     2:12.65 (35.04)
 15 Thompson, Ana             JR Macalester           2:12.08    2:13.96        
              31.38     1:05.05 (33.67)     1:39.29 (34.24)     2:13.96 (34.67)
 16 Green, Charlotte          SO St. Catherine        2:11.93    2:14.56        
              32.10     1:06.70 (34.60)     1:41.40 (34.70)     2:14.56 (33.16)
 
Event 30  Women 200 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
 MIAC Record: & 1:57.51   3/16/2015 Emma Paulson, St. Thomas                   
 MEET Record: ! 1:58.80   2/18/2017 Emma Paulson, St. Thomas                   
NCAA Div III: # 1:55.83   3/18/2017 Olivia Jackson, Williams                   
                1:55.94  A NCAA A Qual
                2:03.09  ST18 Selection Time 2018
                2:03.61  B NCAA B Qual
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Von Wahlde, Mikayla       FR Saint Benedict       2:09.39    2:06.39 q      
     r:+3.37  28.52     1:00.03 (31.51)     1:32.73 (32.70)     2:06.39 (33.66)
  2 Svendsen, Hannah          FR St. Catherine        2:09.16    2:06.78 q      
              29.43     1:01.32 (31.89)     1:34.35 (33.03)     2:06.78 (32.43)
  3 Howard, Alex              JR St. Thomas           2:09.28    2:06.99 q      
              29.63     1:01.09 (31.46)     1:33.72 (32.63)     2:06.99 (33.27)
  4 Martinek, Taylor          SR Hamline              2:11.87    2:07.98 q      
              29.17     1:02.49 (33.32)     1:35.96 (33.47)     2:07.98 (32.02)
  5 Birklid, Ana              FR Saint Benedict       2:16.53    2:08.08 q      
              30.35     1:02.60 (32.25)     1:35.23 (32.63)     2:08.08 (32.85)
  6 Nelson, Kirsten           JR St. Thomas           2:12.57    2:08.57 q      
              29.30     1:02.08 (32.78)     1:36.11 (34.03)     2:08.57 (32.46)
  7 Rising, Katie             SR St. Catherine        2:14.00    2:08.89 q      
              30.46     1:03.05 (32.59)     1:36.06 (33.01)     2:08.89 (32.83)
  8 Punyko, Kelly             SR St. Olaf             2:12.61    2:09.53 q      
              29.17     1:01.84 (32.67)     1:35.83 (33.99)     2:09.53 (33.70)
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Boyum, Lydia              FR Carleton             2:13.54    2:09.65 q      
              30.37     1:02.91 (32.54)     1:36.11 (33.20)     2:09.65 (33.54)
 10 Bjorklund, Amelia         SO Gustavus             2:15.23    2:10.06 q      
              30.17     1:02.50 (32.33)     1:35.87 (33.37)     2:10.06 (34.19)
 11 Rudd, Erin                FR St. Thomas           2:10.16    2:11.10 q      
              29.75     1:01.74 (31.99)     1:35.69 (33.95)     2:11.10 (35.41)
 12 Thate, Rachel             JR Gustavus             2:19.84    2:11.42 q      
              30.65     1:03.97 (33.32)     1:37.71 (33.74)     2:11.42 (33.71)
 13 Van Hout, Ann             FR St. Thomas           2:13.59    2:11.48 q      
              30.13     1:02.84 (32.71)     1:37.21 (34.37)     2:11.48 (34.27)
 14 Green, Charlotte          SO St. Catherine        2:14.14    2:11.93 q      
              30.66     1:04.05 (33.39)     1:37.88 (33.83)     2:11.93 (34.05)
 15 Thompson, Ana             JR Macalester           2:17.58    2:12.08 q      
              30.92     1:04.44 (33.52)     1:38.68 (34.24)     2:12.08 (33.40)
 16 Christiansen, Lauren      JR Saint Benedict       2:16.09    2:12.20 q      
              30.82     1:03.48 (32.66)     1:37.48 (34.00)     2:12.20 (34.72)
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 17 Dehnke, Alaina            SR Concordia            2:18.18    2:13.06        
              30.74     1:03.37 (32.63)     1:38.06 (34.69)     2:13.06 (35.00)
 18 Melody, Erin              SR St. Thomas           2:15.58    2:15.19        
              31.11     1:04.81 (33.70)     1:39.93 (35.12)     2:15.19 (35.26)
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 19 Chuah, Ruth               SO Gustavus             2:19.31    2:16.29        
              31.24     1:04.82 (33.58)     1:40.17 (35.35)     2:16.29 (36.12)
 20 Molus, Andrea             JR Saint Benedict       2:26.99    2:16.44        
              32.12     1:06.26 (34.14)     1:41.38 (35.12)     2:16.44 (35.06)
 21 Lafferty, Natalie         FR Carleton             2:21.06    2:16.70        
              31.04     1:04.73 (33.69)     1:39.99 (35.26)     2:16.70 (36.71)
 22 Jensen, Helen             JR St. Olaf             2:10.86    2:17.40        
              30.70     1:05.19 (34.49)     1:41.47 (36.28)     2:17.40 (35.93)
 23 Bergman, Meredith         SR Carleton             2:28.05    2:17.63        
              31.79     1:06.25 (34.46)     1:41.90 (35.65)     2:17.63 (35.73)
 24 Roghair, Ariel            JR Macalester           2:21.18    2:18.79        
              32.45     1:07.75 (35.30)     1:43.39 (35.64)     2:18.79 (35.40)
 25 Cucchiaro, Shannon        FR St. Olaf             2:23.01    2:18.93        
              31.97     1:06.51 (34.54)     1:43.02 (36.51)     2:18.93 (35.91)
 26 Pokornowski, Hana         SO Gustavus             2:27.58    2:20.17        
              32.44     1:08.17 (35.73)     1:44.40 (36.23)     2:20.17 (35.77)
 27 Lefebvre, Nicole          FR Saint Benedict       2:23.31    2:20.81        
              33.32     1:09.48 (36.16)     1:45.55 (36.07)     2:20.81 (35.26)
 28 Le Bris, Jade             FR St. Catherine        2:34.26    2:32.94        
              36.15     1:14.72 (38.57)     1:53.83 (39.11)     2:32.94 (39.11)
 29 Hansen, Amanda            SO Saint Mary's MN      2:35.30    2:35.92        
              34.98     1:14.06 (39.08)     1:55.07 (41.01)     2:35.92 (40.85)
 
Event 31  Men 200 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
 MIAC Record: & 1:46.85   3/21/2009 Peter Mullee, Univ. St. Thomas             
 MEET Record: ! 1:47.34   2/20/2010 Peter Mullee, St. Thomas                   
NCAA Div III: # 1:43.49   3/21/2015 H. Curley, Kenyon                          
                1:44.47  A NCAA A Qual
                1:49.04  ST18 Selection Time 2018
                1:50.04  B NCAA B Qual
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals        
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Eyman Casey, Abe          SR St. Olaf             1:50.62    1:51.15        
              25.73       53.67 (27.94)     1:22.22 (28.55)     1:51.15 (28.93)
  2 Gahnz, John               FR St. Thomas           1:52.50    1:51.71        
              26.16       54.40 (28.24)     1:22.97 (28.57)     1:51.71 (28.74)
  3 Loepfe, John              JR St. Olaf             1:51.63    1:52.41        
              25.77       53.51 (27.74)     1:21.95 (28.44)     1:52.41 (30.46)
  4 Muntifering, Josh         SO Gustavus             1:52.42    1:52.87        
              26.11       54.20 (28.09)     1:23.49 (29.29)     1:52.87 (29.38)
  5 Olson, Mick               SO St. John's           1:56.62    1:54.79        
              27.10       55.86 (28.76)     1:25.13 (29.27)     1:54.79 (29.66)
  6 Torvik, Caleb             SR Gustavus             1:57.15    1:57.19        
              27.57       56.82 (29.25)     1:26.86 (30.04)     1:57.19 (30.33)
  7 Durbin, Taylor            SR Macalester           1:58.68    1:58.91        
              27.82       57.88 (30.06)     1:28.37 (30.49)     1:58.91 (30.54)
  8 Hansen, CJ                SO St. Thomas           1:58.46    1:59.43        
              27.04       57.21 (30.17)     1:28.26 (31.05)     1:59.43 (31.17)
B - Final
  9 Atkinson, Spencer         FR St. John's           1:59.98    1:58.88        
              28.34       58.99 (30.65)     1:29.48 (30.49)     1:58.88 (29.40)
 10 Zobitz, Frankie           SR Gustavus             1:59.77    1:58.93        
              28.05       58.29 (30.24)     1:28.64 (30.35)     1:58.93 (30.29)
 11 Willmore, Benjamin        FR Carleton             2:01.19    2:00.01        
              28.86       59.25 (30.39)     1:29.71 (30.46)     2:00.01 (30.30)
 12 Conati, Ari               JR Carleton             2:01.23    2:00.06        
              27.67       57.50 (29.83)     1:28.34 (30.84)     2:00.06 (31.72)
 13 Offman, Eli               FR Carleton             2:04.45    2:02.85        
              28.23       58.88 (30.65)     1:30.77 (31.89)     2:02.85 (32.08)
 14 Battiste, Alex            SR Carleton             2:05.16    2:05.59        
              29.33     1:00.70 (31.37)     1:32.65 (31.95)     2:05.59 (32.94)
 15 Gergen, Cal               JR St. Olaf             2:06.70    2:06.84        
              28.39     1:00.65 (32.26)     1:34.28 (33.63)     2:06.84 (32.56)
 16 Roback, Lee               SO Hamline              2:06.82    2:06.94        
              28.86     1:00.86 (32.00)     1:33.95 (33.09)     2:06.94 (32.99)
 
Event 31  Men 200 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
 MIAC Record: & 1:46.85   3/21/2009 Peter Mullee, Univ. St. Thomas             
 MEET Record: ! 1:47.34   2/20/2010 Peter Mullee, St. Thomas                   
NCAA Div III: # 1:43.49   3/21/2015 H. Curley, Kenyon                          
                1:44.47  A NCAA A Qual
                1:49.04  ST18 Selection Time 2018
                1:50.04  B NCAA B Qual
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Eyman Casey, Abe          SR St. Olaf             1:53.70    1:50.62 q      
              25.52       53.35 (27.83)     1:21.71 (28.36)     1:50.62 (28.91)
  2 Loepfe, John              JR St. Olaf             1:52.95    1:51.63 q      
              25.12       52.45 (27.33)     1:21.24 (28.79)     1:51.63 (30.39)
  3 Muntifering, Josh         SO Gustavus             1:59.48    1:52.42 q      
              25.99       54.23 (28.24)     1:23.27 (29.04)     1:52.42 (29.15)
  4 Gahnz, John               FR St. Thomas           1:57.28    1:52.50 q      
     r:+8.99  26.52       54.99 (28.47)     1:23.60 (28.61)     1:52.50 (28.90)
  5 Olson, Mick               SO St. John's           2:02.32    1:56.62 q      
              27.86       57.95 (30.09)     1:27.50 (29.55)     1:56.62 (29.12)
  6 Torvik, Caleb             SR Gustavus             2:02.69    1:57.15 q      
              26.87       55.71 (28.84)     1:25.47 (29.76)     1:57.15 (31.68)
  7 Hansen, CJ                SO St. Thomas           1:59.70    1:58.46 q      
              26.97       56.65 (29.68)     1:27.25 (30.60)     1:58.46 (31.21)
  8 Durbin, Taylor            SR Macalester           2:04.55    1:58.68 q      
     r:+0.92  27.87       57.88 (30.01)     1:28.51 (30.63)     1:58.68 (30.17)
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Zobitz, Frankie           SR Gustavus             2:06.62    1:59.77 q      
              28.46       59.18 (30.72)     1:29.38 (30.20)     1:59.77 (30.39)
 10 Atkinson, Spencer         FR St. John's           2:06.12    1:59.98 q      
              27.29       57.31 (30.02)     1:28.75 (31.44)     1:59.98 (31.23)
 11 Willmore, Benjamin        FR Carleton             2:05.75    2:01.19 q      
              28.37       58.70 (30.33)     1:29.45 (30.75)     2:01.19 (31.74)
 12 Conati, Ari               JR Carleton             2:07.47    2:01.23 q      
              27.59       57.85 (30.26)     1:29.31 (31.46)     2:01.23 (31.92)
 13 Offman, Eli               FR Carleton             2:08.55    2:04.45 q      
              28.71       59.98 (31.27)     1:32.34 (32.36)     2:04.45 (32.11)
 14 Battiste, Alex            SR Carleton             2:11.95    2:05.16 q      
              29.50     1:01.14 (31.64)     1:33.12 (31.98)     2:05.16 (32.04)
 15 Gergen, Cal               JR St. Olaf             2:10.53    2:06.70 q      
              27.64       58.90 (31.26)     1:32.79 (33.89)     2:06.70 (33.91)
 16 Roback, Lee               SO Hamline              2:12.10    2:06.82 q      
              28.95     1:00.71 (31.76)     1:33.42 (32.71)     2:06.82 (33.40)
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 17 Rades, Griffin            SO Saint Mary's MN      2:07.63    2:07.20        
              29.27     1:00.88 (31.61)     1:34.16 (33.28)     2:07.20 (33.04)
 18 Nelson, Trevor            FR St. John's           2:12.87    2:08.53        
              30.01     1:01.59 (31.58)     1:34.28 (32.69)     2:08.53 (34.25)
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 19 Dyer, Sam                 SR Macalester           2:18.60    2:13.18        
              30.75     1:03.29 (32.54)     1:38.19 (34.90)     2:13.18 (34.99)
 20 Hanlon, Nicholas          JR Hamline              2:23.26    2:16.24        
     r:10.77  32.00     1:06.40 (34.40)     1:41.97 (35.57)     2:16.24 (34.27)
 21 Moktan, Rahab             SO St. Olaf             2:21.73    2:19.93        
              31.73     1:06.35 (34.62)     1:43.37 (37.02)     2:19.93 (36.56)
 -- Larson, Sam               SO St. Thomas           2:04.57         DQ        
              27.50       58.20 (30.70)     1:29.63 (31.43)          DQ (31.94)
 
Event 32  Women 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
 MIAC Record: & 49.46   3/15/2005 Marie Marsman, Carleton                      
 MEET Record: ! 49.73   2/22/2003 Marie Marsman, Carleton                      
NCAA Div III: # 48.98   3/20/2010 K. Stern, Amherst                            
                49.49  A NCAA A Qual
                51.59  ST18 Selection Time 2018
                51.78  B NCAA B Qual
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals        
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Klein, Macy               FR St. Catherine          51.32      51.08 ST18   
     r:+0.66  24.22       51.08 (26.86)                                        
  2 Webster, Maggie           SR Gustavus               51.82      51.55 ST18   
     r:+0.70  25.16       51.55 (26.39)                                        
  3 Mather, Caroline          SR Carleton               52.53      51.68 B      
     r:+0.75  24.66       51.68 (27.02)                                        
  4 Wolff, Marissa            SO St. Olaf               52.64      52.08        
     r:+0.66  25.22       52.08 (26.86)                                        
  5 Smarjesse, Kate           SR St. Thomas             52.56      52.20        
     r:+0.73  25.20       52.20 (27.00)                                        
  6 Knutson, Maya             SO St. Olaf               53.44      53.23        
     r:+0.75  25.83       53.23 (27.40)                                        
  7 Lokensgard, Alyssa        JR Gustavus               53.90      53.36        
     r:+0.76  25.67       53.36 (27.69)                                        
  8 Kohorst, Alyssa           SO Gustavus               53.83      54.15        
     r:+0.70  26.33       54.15 (27.82)                                        
B - Final
  9 Grohman, Sydney           SO St. Catherine          54.70      53.56        
     r:+0.69  25.55       53.56 (28.01)                                        
 10 Schroeder, Mira           SR St. Thomas             54.00      54.10        
     r:+0.82  25.79       54.10 (28.31)                                        
 11 Fraser-Mines, Kyle        SO Carleton               53.93      54.36        
     r:+0.69  26.08       54.36 (28.28)                                        
 12 White, Bryce              JR Hamline                55.37      54.47        
     r:+0.72  26.46       54.47 (28.01)                                        
 13 Henderson, Ella           FR St. Catherine          55.15      54.67        
     r:+0.70  25.82       54.67 (28.85)                                        
 14 Mangel, Morgan            SO Augsburg               55.83      55.46        
     r:+0.77  26.07       55.46 (29.39)                                        
 15 Allyson, Zoe              SO Saint Benedict         55.65      55.69        
     r:+0.72  26.16       55.69 (29.53)                                        
 16 Mahoney, Claudia          SO Saint Benedict         55.87      55.83        
     r:+0.69  26.84       55.83 (28.99)                                        
 
Event 32  Women 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
 MIAC Record: & 49.46   3/15/2005 Marie Marsman, Carleton                      
 MEET Record: ! 49.73   2/22/2003 Marie Marsman, Carleton                      
NCAA Div III: # 48.98   3/20/2010 K. Stern, Amherst                            
                49.49  A NCAA A Qual
                51.59  ST18 Selection Time 2018
                51.78  B NCAA B Qual
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Klein, Macy               FR St. Catherine          51.66      51.32 qST18  
     r:+0.68  24.42       51.32 (26.90)                                        
  2 Webster, Maggie           SR Gustavus               53.94      51.82 q      
     r:+0.72  24.76       51.82 (27.06)                                        
  3 Mather, Caroline          SR Carleton               53.11      52.53 q      
     r:+0.74  24.96       52.53 (27.57)                                        
  4 Smarjesse, Kate           SR St. Thomas             53.39      52.56 q      
     r:+0.72  25.25       52.56 (27.31)                                        
  5 Wolff, Marissa            SO St. Olaf               53.64      52.64 q      
     r:+0.66  25.33       52.64 (27.31)                                        
  6 Knutson, Maya             SO St. Olaf               55.13      53.44 q      
     r:+6.79  25.86       53.44 (27.58)                                        
  7 Kohorst, Alyssa           SO Gustavus               56.20      53.83 q      
     r:+0.76  26.31       53.83 (27.52)                                        
  8 Lokensgard, Alyssa        JR Gustavus               54.19      53.90 q      
     r:+0.71  25.47       53.90 (28.43)                                        
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Fraser-Mines, Kyle        SO Carleton               55.63      53.93 q      
     r:+0.70  26.18       53.93 (27.75)                                        
 10 Schroeder, Mira           SR St. Thomas             53.90      54.00 q      
     r:+0.83  25.78       54.00 (28.22)                                        
 11 Grohman, Sydney           SO St. Catherine          54.01      54.70 q      
     r:+0.69  25.58       54.70 (29.12)                                        
 12 Henderson, Ella           FR St. Catherine          54.87      55.15 q      
     r:+0.79  25.77       55.15 (29.38)                                        
 13 White, Bryce              JR Hamline                56.88      55.37 q      
     r:+0.72  26.83       55.37 (28.54)                                        
 14 Allyson, Zoe              SO Saint Benedict         59.40      55.65 q      
     r:+0.69  25.81       55.65 (29.84)                                        
 15 Mangel, Morgan            SO Augsburg               56.09      55.83 q      
     r:+0.79  26.38       55.83 (29.45)                                        
 16 Mahoney, Claudia          SO Saint Benedict         57.29      55.87 q      
     r:+4.44  26.68       55.87 (29.19)                                        
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 17 Lee, Serena               FR Carleton               56.85      56.23        
     r:+0.74  27.00       56.23 (29.23)                                        
 18 Newhouse, Jacque          FR Saint Benedict         56.08      56.34        
     r:+5.61  26.91       56.34 (29.43)                                        
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 19 Clough, Skyler            JR Saint Benedict         58.55      56.43        
     r:+0.70  27.07       56.43 (29.36)                                        
 20 Nagaoka, Yuki             FR Carleton               56.95      56.55        
     r:+0.73  26.92       56.55 (29.63)                                        
 21 Dowling, Eveline          SR Carleton               57.14      56.61        
     r:+0.63  25.98       56.61 (30.63)                                        
 22 Neid, Claire              FR Carleton               57.09      56.73        
     r:+0.70  26.49       56.73 (30.24)                                        
 23 Rasmussen, Alex           FR Concordia              59.12      57.83        
     r:+0.75  27.09       57.83 (30.74)                                        
 24 Smith Sjurseth, Katelynn  FR Concordia              59.22      58.27        
     r:+0.78  27.66       58.27 (30.61)                                        
 25 Metelmann, Solvay         JR St. Olaf               58.08      58.48        
     r:+0.75  27.43       58.48 (31.05)                                        
 26 Beitz, Katie              FR Saint Mary's MN        59.33      59.02        
     r:+0.79  28.71       59.02 (30.31)                                        
 27 Crane, Marie              JR Macalester           1:01.99      59.22        
     r:+0.74  27.98       59.22 (31.24)                                        
 28 Larson, Lydia             JR Concordia            1:02.84      59.95        
     r:+8.20  28.61       59.95 (31.34)                                        
 29 Laurie, Mykayla           SO St. Catherine          59.57    1:00.08        
     r:+0.88  28.95     1:00.08 (31.13)                                        
 30 Seifert, Ashlyn           FR Saint Mary's MN        57.37    1:00.10        
     r:+4.71  28.47     1:00.10 (31.63)                                        
 31 Quinones, Amber           FR St. Olaf             1:01.82    1:00.47        
     r:+0.86  29.10     1:00.47 (31.37)                                        
 32 King, Claire              SO Saint Mary's MN      1:01.06    1:01.14        
     r:+0.90  29.02     1:01.14 (32.12)                                        
 33 Sperling, Elmira          JR St. Olaf             1:01.13    1:01.17        
     r:+0.73  28.91     1:01.17 (32.26)                                        
 34 Wallace, Victoria         FR St. Olaf             1:02.76    1:01.50        
     r:+0.85  29.33     1:01.50 (32.17)                                        
 35 Takashima, Sena           FY Macalester           1:00.86    1:01.91        
     r:+0.69  29.71     1:01.91 (32.20)                                        
 36 Fischer, Lilah            FR Hamline              1:04.88    1:03.62        
     r:+0.75  31.01     1:03.62 (32.61)                                        
 
Event 33  Men 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
 MIAC Record: & 44.52   2/16/2013 Erik Klontz, Carleton                        
 MEET Record: ! 44.52   2/16/2013 Erik Klontz, Carleton                        
NCAA Div III: # 43.16   3/24/2012 Z. Turk, Kenyon                              
                43.34  A NCAA A Qual
                44.88  ST18 Selection Time 2018
                45.33  B NCAA B Qual
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals        
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Allison, Matt             JR Gustavus               45.14      45.00 B      
     r:+0.62  21.57       45.00 (23.43)                                        
  2 Negaard, Tom              SR St. Thomas             46.30      46.03        
     r:+0.70  21.65       46.03 (24.38)                                        
  3 Franko-Dynes, Dutch       FR Gustavus               46.15      46.08        
     r:+0.64  22.36       46.08 (23.72)                                        
  4 Heinzel, Jack             SO Carleton               46.29      46.43        
     r:+0.64  22.00       46.43 (24.43)                                        
  5 Peters, Andrew            SR Gustavus               46.79      46.93        
     r:+0.62  22.44       46.93 (24.49)                                        
  6 Dockendorf, Mitchell      SO St. John's             47.35      47.26        
     r:+0.62  22.40       47.26 (24.86)                                        
  7 Reeves, Nick              JR Carleton               47.10      47.34        
     r:+0.76  22.47       47.34 (24.87)                                        
  8 Riley, Garrett            FR St. Thomas             47.38      47.63        
     r:+0.68  22.82       47.63 (24.81)                                        
B - Final
  9 Froehle, Steven           FR St. John's             47.39      47.33        
     r:+0.66  22.60       47.33 (24.73)                                        
 10 Omar, Omar                JR St. Thomas             47.83      47.52        
     r:+0.66  22.82       47.52 (24.70)                                        
 11 Foss, Michael             JR St. Thomas             47.69      47.56        
     r:+0.66  22.55       47.56 (25.01)                                        
 12 Clark, Will               JR Gustavus               47.39      47.88        
     r:+0.62  22.38       47.88 (25.50)                                        
 13 Pauley, Ryan              JR St. John's             48.07      48.00        
     r:+0.69  23.16       48.00 (24.84)                                        
 14 Dalluge, Jack             JR Carleton               47.83      48.12        
     r:+0.67  23.30       48.12 (24.82)                                        
 15 Breheim, Gregory          JR Hamline                48.43      48.52        
     r:+0.68  22.98       48.52 (25.54)                                        
 16 Brachmann, Mitch          FR St. Olaf               48.48      49.73        
     r:+0.65  23.70       49.73 (26.03)                                        
 
Event 33  Men 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
 MIAC Record: & 44.52   2/16/2013 Erik Klontz, Carleton                        
 MEET Record: ! 44.52   2/16/2013 Erik Klontz, Carleton                        
NCAA Div III: # 43.16   3/24/2012 Z. Turk, Kenyon                              
                43.34  A NCAA A Qual
                44.88  ST18 Selection Time 2018
                45.33  B NCAA B Qual
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Allison, Matt             JR Gustavus               47.47      45.14 qB     
     r:+0.61  21.89       45.14 (23.25)                                        
  2 Franko-Dynes, Dutch       FR Gustavus               48.75      46.15 q      
     r:+4.29  22.28       46.15 (23.87)                                        
  3 Heinzel, Jack             SO Carleton               48.03      46.29 q      
     r:+0.65  22.11       46.29 (24.18)                                        
  4 Negaard, Tom              SR St. Thomas             46.97      46.30 q      
     r:+0.66  22.13       46.30 (24.17)                                        
  5 Peters, Andrew            SR Gustavus               48.73      46.79 q      
     r:+0.60  22.53       46.79 (24.26)                                        
  6 Reeves, Nick              JR Carleton               50.82      47.10 q      
     r:+0.79  22.54       47.10 (24.56)                                        
  7 Dockendorf, Mitchell      SO St. John's             48.54      47.35 q      
     r:+8.72  22.49       47.35 (24.86)                                        
  8 Riley, Garrett            FR St. Thomas             47.16      47.38 q      
     r:+0.67  22.62       47.38 (24.76)                                        
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Froehle, Steven           FR St. John's             49.23      47.39 q      
     r:+0.67  22.42       47.39 (24.97)                                        
  9 Clark, Will               JR Gustavus               49.15      47.39 q      
     r:+0.62  22.51       47.39 (24.88)                                        
 11 Foss, Michael             JR St. Thomas             47.23      47.69 q      
     r:+5.62  22.50       47.69 (25.19)                                        
 12 Omar, Omar                JR St. Thomas             48.21      47.83 q      
     r:+0.66  22.84       47.83 (24.99)                                        
 12 Dalluge, Jack             JR Carleton               48.99      47.83 q      
     r:+0.65  23.23       47.83 (24.60)                                        
 14 Pauley, Ryan              JR St. John's             51.32      48.07 q      
     r:+0.72  23.35       48.07 (24.72)                                        
 15 Breheim, Gregory          JR Hamline                49.93      48.43 q      
     r:+0.68  22.71       48.43 (25.72)                                        
 16 Brachmann, Mitch          FR St. Olaf               52.77      48.48 q      
     r:+0.61  23.10       48.48 (25.38)                                        
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 17 Neilsen, Hunter           JR St. Thomas             48.82      48.77        
     r:+0.66  22.63       48.77 (26.14)                                        
 18 Kretzmann, Ian            JR St. Olaf               49.22      48.90        
     r:+0.69  22.94       48.90 (25.96)                                        
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 19 Schrick, Blake            FR St. John's             52.37      49.61        
     r:+0.67  23.86       49.61 (25.75)                                        
 20 Jacobson, Nick            FY Macalester             50.89      49.77        
     r:+0.74  23.16       49.77 (26.61)                                        
 21 Gleason, Samuel           SR Macalester             51.37      49.82        
     r:+0.75  23.83       49.82 (25.99)                                        
 22 Cheng, Sean               SR Macalester             52.47      50.33        
     r:+0.69  24.08       50.33 (26.25)                                        
 23 Clay, Cody                SR Hamline                54.12      50.61        
     r:+4.18  23.71       50.61 (26.90)                                        
 24 Valek, Jayson             FR St. John's             52.39      51.12        
     r:+0.76  23.89       51.12 (27.23)                                        
 25 Berman, Gabe              SO Macalester             55.23      51.65        
     r:+0.86  24.67       51.65 (26.98)                                        
 26 Kennedy, Zachary          JR St. John's             53.27      51.75        
     r:+0.76  24.29       51.75 (27.46)                                        
 27 Howell, Carter            FR St. John's             55.16      52.59        
     r:+0.73  24.94       52.59 (27.65)                                        
 28 Fleming, Dennis           JR Hamline                57.39      55.12        
     r:+0.71  25.94       55.12 (29.18)                                        
 29 Arquin, Kiran             FY Macalester             58.97      55.91        
     r:+0.78  26.78       55.91 (29.13)                                        
 30 Meagher, Sean             SO St. Olaf               56.64      55.96        
     r:+9.16  26.49       55.96 (29.47)                                        
 
Event 34  Women 200 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
 MIAC Record: & 2:12.85   2/17/2019 Jordyn Wentzel, St. Catherine              
 MEET Record: ! 2:12.85   2/17/2019 Jordyn Wentzel, St. Catherine              
NCAA Div III: # 2:12.20   2/20/2016 S. Senczyszyn, UW Eau Claire               
                2:12.91  A NCAA A Qual
                2:21.68  ST18 Selection Time 2018
                2:21.91  B NCAA B Qual
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals        
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Wentzel, Jordyn           FR St. Catherine        2:16.99    2:12.85&A      
     r:+0.72  29.84     1:03.79 (33.95)     1:38.35 (34.56)     2:12.85 (34.50)
  2 Meyer, Ada                JR Carleton             2:21.41    2:21.45 ST18   
     r:+0.72  31.79     1:07.24 (35.45)     1:43.80 (36.56)     2:21.45 (37.65)
  3 Auran, Hailey             SO Gustavus             2:21.70    2:22.55        
     r:+0.78  32.24     1:08.84 (36.60)     1:45.57 (36.73)     2:22.55 (36.98)
  4 Nevin, Sophia             SO St. Olaf             2:20.77    2:22.75        
     r:+0.74  31.30     1:06.76 (35.46)     1:44.19 (37.43)     2:22.75 (38.56)
  5 Pesik, Haley              SR Gustavus             2:22.13    2:23.07        
     r:+0.79  32.43     1:08.89 (36.46)     1:45.69 (36.80)     2:23.07 (37.38)
  6 Hernandez-Nietling, Fran  SO St. Catherine        2:24.63    2:23.38        
     r:+0.69  31.43     1:07.13 (35.70)     1:44.65 (37.52)     2:23.38 (38.73)
  7 Christensen, Ashley       JR St. Thomas           2:25.72    2:25.44        
     r:+0.76  32.40     1:09.01 (36.61)     1:47.20 (38.19)     2:25.44 (38.24)
  8 Benoit, Ella              FR Gustavus             2:26.11    2:28.39        
     r:+0.71  33.78     1:11.66 (37.88)     1:50.24 (38.58)     2:28.39 (38.15)
B - Final
  9 Groebner, Ashley          SR Saint Benedict       2:27.78    2:26.10        
     r:+0.68  32.78     1:10.52 (37.74)     1:48.33 (37.81)     2:26.10 (37.77)
 10 Voss, Deidree             JR St. Thomas           2:27.63    2:27.38        
     r:+0.64  33.29     1:10.16 (36.87)     1:48.74 (38.58)     2:27.38 (38.64)
 11 Westendorp, Madeline      JR Gustavus             2:27.39    2:27.85        
     r:+0.75  33.03     1:10.46 (37.43)     1:49.06 (38.60)     2:27.85 (38.79)
 12 Rose, Melissa             SR St. Thomas           2:33.72    2:28.10        
     r:+0.78  33.09     1:10.69 (37.60)     1:49.27 (38.58)     2:28.10 (38.83)
 13 Wichmann, Kelly           SO St. Olaf             2:30.81    2:30.09        
     r:+0.74  33.18     1:10.64 (37.46)     1:49.84 (39.20)     2:30.09 (40.25)
 14 Grossman, Kate            SO Carleton             2:30.23    2:31.02        
     r:+0.75  34.13     1:11.66 (37.53)     1:50.90 (39.24)     2:31.02 (40.12)
 15 White, Ciara              SR Concordia            2:32.98    2:33.72        
     r:+0.72  34.13     1:13.34 (39.21)     1:53.82 (40.48)     2:33.72 (39.90)
 15 Mayer, Morgan             JR Carleton             2:32.73    2:33.72        
     r:+0.77  34.82     1:13.28 (38.46)     1:53.08 (39.80)     2:33.72 (40.64)
 
Event 34  Women 200 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
 MIAC Record: & 2:12.85   2/17/2019 Jordyn Wentzel, St. Catherine              
 MEET Record: ! 2:12.85   2/17/2019 Jordyn Wentzel, St. Catherine              
NCAA Div III: # 2:12.20   2/20/2016 S. Senczyszyn, UW Eau Claire               
                2:12.91  A NCAA A Qual
                2:21.68  ST18 Selection Time 2018
                2:21.91  B NCAA B Qual
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Wentzel, Jordyn           FR St. Catherine        2:17.92    2:16.99 qST18  
     r:+6.53  30.80     1:06.17 (35.37)     1:41.45 (35.28)     2:16.99 (35.54)
  2 Nevin, Sophia             SO St. Olaf             2:26.45    2:20.77 qST18  
     r:+0.76  31.11     1:06.38 (35.27)     1:43.00 (36.62)     2:20.77 (37.77)
  3 Meyer, Ada                JR Carleton             2:25.76    2:21.41 qST18  
     r:+0.72  31.44     1:07.28 (35.84)     1:44.05 (36.77)     2:21.41 (37.36)
  4 Auran, Hailey             SO Gustavus             2:31.14    2:21.70 qB     
     r:+0.77  32.40     1:08.89 (36.49)     1:45.57 (36.68)     2:21.70 (36.13)
  5 Pesik, Haley              SR Gustavus             2:29.31    2:22.13 q      
     r:+0.83  32.05     1:07.58 (35.53)     1:44.42 (36.84)     2:22.13 (37.71)
  6 Hernandez-Nietling, Fran  SO St. Catherine        2:25.20    2:24.63 q      
     r:+0.73  31.49     1:07.49 (36.00)     1:45.53 (38.04)     2:24.63 (39.10)
  7 Christensen, Ashley       JR St. Thomas           2:25.82    2:25.72 q      
     r:+0.73  32.43     1:08.50 (36.07)     1:46.58 (38.08)     2:25.72 (39.14)
  8 Benoit, Ella              FR Gustavus             2:32.87    2:26.11 q      
     r:+0.71  33.12     1:10.37 (37.25)     1:47.86 (37.49)     2:26.11 (38.25)
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Westendorp, Madeline      JR Gustavus             2:33.49    2:27.39 q      
     r:+0.75  32.40     1:09.17 (36.77)     1:47.71 (38.54)     2:27.39 (39.68)
 10 Voss, Deidree             JR St. Thomas           2:35.19    2:27.63 q      
     r:+9.21  33.30     1:10.79 (37.49)     1:49.06 (38.27)     2:27.63 (38.57)
 11 Groebner, Ashley          SR Saint Benedict       2:33.36    2:27.78 q      
     r:+0.67  33.02     1:10.80 (37.78)     1:49.25 (38.45)     2:27.78 (38.53)
 12 Grossman, Kate            SO Carleton             2:35.84    2:30.23 q      
     r:+0.77  34.22     1:12.49 (38.27)     1:51.45 (38.96)     2:30.23 (38.78)
 13 Wichmann, Kelly           SO St. Olaf             2:34.77    2:30.81 q      
     r:+0.74  34.15     1:12.42 (38.27)     1:51.30 (38.88)     2:30.81 (39.51)
 14 Mayer, Morgan             JR Carleton             2:41.46    2:32.73 q      
     r:+0.76  34.18     1:12.57 (38.39)     1:52.03 (39.46)     2:32.73 (40.70)
 15 White, Ciara              SR Concordia            2:37.58    2:32.98 q      
     r:+0.71  33.56     1:12.70 (39.14)     1:53.10 (40.40)     2:32.98 (39.88)
 16 Rose, Melissa             SR St. Thomas           2:33.19    2:33.72 q      
     r:+0.79  33.14     1:11.32 (38.18)     1:51.73 (40.41)     2:33.72 (41.99)
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 17 Foy, Betsy                FY Macalester           2:50.05    2:35.46        
     r:+0.80  35.16     1:14.35 (39.19)     1:54.30 (39.95)     2:35.46 (41.16)
 18 Goldman, Micah            SR St. Catherine        2:36.82    2:36.83        
     r:+0.77  34.89     1:14.27 (39.38)     1:55.63 (41.36)     2:36.83 (41.20)
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 19 Borgmann, Liv             SR Macalester           2:37.82    2:36.93        
     r:+0.67  34.44     1:13.89 (39.45)     1:55.27 (41.38)     2:36.93 (41.66)
 20 Mark-Ng, Sophie           SO Macalester           2:45.31    2:38.71        
     r:+0.69  35.13     1:15.48 (40.35)     1:57.16 (41.68)     2:38.71 (41.55)
 21 Aylward, Hannah           SR Carleton             2:37.44    2:39.17        
     r:+0.79  34.32     1:14.10 (39.78)     1:56.46 (42.36)     2:39.17 (42.71)
 22 Marcus, Allison           SO Concordia            2:49.01    2:43.65        
     r:+0.77  35.83     1:16.80 (40.97)     1:59.73 (42.93)     2:43.65 (43.92)
 23 DeGasperi, Maya           JR Macalester           2:53.80    2:50.43        
     r:+0.78  36.43     1:18.63 (42.20)     2:03.29 (44.66)     2:50.43 (47.14)
 24 Camarato, Erica           SO Saint Mary's MN      2:53.25    2:53.69        
     r:+0.76  37.30     1:20.57 (43.27)     2:06.76 (46.19)     2:53.69 (46.93)
 
Event 35  Men 200 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
 MIAC Record: & 1:58.86  12/21/2008 Nelson Westby, St. Olaf College            
 MEET Record: ! 1:59.82   2/17/2019 Tanner Sonnek, Gustavus                    
NCAA Div III: # 1:50.80   3/18/2017 A. Wilson, Emory                           
                1:53.85  A NCAA A Qual
                2:02.55  ST18 Selection Time 2018
                2:04.80  B NCAA B Qual
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals        
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Sonnek, Tanner            SR Gustavus             2:02.48    1:59.82!ST18   
     r:+0.69  26.81       56.64 (29.83)     1:27.93 (31.29)     1:59.82 (31.89)
  2 Shafer, Logan             FR St. Thomas           2:04.98    2:04.82        
     r:+0.72  27.58       59.73 (32.15)     1:32.05 (32.32)     2:04.82 (32.77)
  3 Faldet, Noah              FR St. Thomas           2:08.36    2:05.97        
     r:+0.61  27.36       59.06 (31.70)     1:32.18 (33.12)     2:05.97 (33.79)
  4 Fairbanks, Riley          SR Gustavus             2:06.99    2:06.90        
     r:+0.67  28.21     1:00.16 (31.95)     1:33.12 (32.96)     2:06.90 (33.78)
  5 Greenblat, Eli            SO St. John's           2:10.82    2:10.26        
     r:+0.73  29.08     1:01.68 (32.60)     1:35.21 (33.53)     2:10.26 (35.05)
  6 Hoppe, Bryce              SO St. Thomas           2:09.63    2:10.45        
     r:+0.67  28.25     1:01.31 (33.06)     1:35.42 (34.11)     2:10.45 (35.03)
  7 Birklid, Caleb            JR St. John's           2:11.48    2:11.40        
     r:+0.74  29.47     1:02.83 (33.36)     1:36.96 (34.13)     2:11.40 (34.44)
  8 Upton, Jacob              SR St. John's           2:12.68    2:14.31        
     r:+0.79  29.67     1:02.53 (32.86)     1:36.54 (34.01)     2:14.31 (37.77)
B - Final
  9 Reynolds, Gus             SR St. Olaf             2:13.08    2:11.47        
     r:+0.61  28.17     1:01.37 (33.20)     1:35.88 (34.51)     2:11.47 (35.59)
 10 Wetzel, Ryan              JR Carleton             2:17.05    2:13.12        
     r:+0.69  29.46     1:03.75 (34.29)     1:38.70 (34.95)     2:13.12 (34.42)
 11 Schwamm, Joseph           SO St. John's           2:14.47    2:15.47        
     r:+0.67  29.27     1:03.60 (34.33)     1:39.13 (35.53)     2:15.47 (36.34)
 12 Deyak, Sam                SO Gustavus             2:15.91    2:15.79        
     r:+0.63  29.46     1:03.61 (34.15)     1:39.59 (35.98)     2:15.79 (36.20)
 13 Quezada, Xander           FR St. Olaf             2:18.10    2:16.67        
     r:+0.66  29.78     1:04.58 (34.80)     1:39.87 (35.29)     2:16.67 (36.80)
 14 Hobar, Andrew             SO Hamline              2:20.72    2:17.45        
     r:+0.85  30.03     1:04.42 (34.39)     1:40.11 (35.69)     2:17.45 (37.34)
 15 Altaweel, Will            SO Carleton             2:19.50    2:19.59        
     r:+0.73  30.17     1:05.03 (34.86)     1:41.47 (36.44)     2:19.59 (38.12)
 16 Belzer, Tristan           SO Carleton             2:23.07    2:21.76        
     r:+0.73  32.17     1:08.60 (36.43)     1:45.28 (36.68)     2:21.76 (36.48)
 
Event 35  Men 200 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
 MIAC Record: & 1:58.86  12/21/2008 Nelson Westby, St. Olaf College            
 MEET Record: ! 1:59.82   2/17/2019 Tanner Sonnek, Gustavus                    
NCAA Div III: # 1:50.80   3/18/2017 A. Wilson, Emory                           
                1:53.85  A NCAA A Qual
                2:02.55  ST18 Selection Time 2018
                2:04.80  B NCAA B Qual
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Sonnek, Tanner            SR Gustavus             2:04.98    2:02.48 qST18  
     r:+0.65  26.94       57.65 (30.71)     1:29.88 (32.23)     2:02.48 (32.60)
  2 Shafer, Logan             FR St. Thomas           2:08.24    2:04.98 q      
     r:+8.06  28.33     1:00.59 (32.26)     1:33.02 (32.43)     2:04.98 (31.96)
  3 Fairbanks, Riley          SR Gustavus             2:13.89    2:06.99 q      
     r:+0.68  28.33       59.70 (31.37)     1:32.76 (33.06)     2:06.99 (34.23)
  4 Faldet, Noah              FR St. Thomas           2:13.83    2:08.36 q      
     r:+0.61  27.87     1:00.01 (32.14)     1:33.87 (33.86)     2:08.36 (34.49)
  5 Hoppe, Bryce              SO St. Thomas           2:16.66    2:09.63 q      
     r:+0.69  28.31     1:01.82 (33.51)     1:35.75 (33.93)     2:09.63 (33.88)
  6 Greenblat, Eli            SO St. John's           2:19.15    2:10.82 q      
     r:+0.73  29.84     1:02.39 (32.55)     1:35.54 (33.15)     2:10.82 (35.28)
  7 Birklid, Caleb            JR St. John's           2:17.62    2:11.48 q      
     r:+0.75  29.86     1:03.22 (33.36)     1:37.38 (34.16)     2:11.48 (34.10)
  8 Upton, Jacob              SR St. John's           2:18.35    2:12.68 q      
     r:+0.76  29.62     1:02.69 (33.07)     1:36.67 (33.98)     2:12.68 (36.01)
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Reynolds, Gus             SR St. Olaf             2:17.10    2:13.08 q      
     r:+0.63  28.56     1:01.73 (33.17)     1:36.16 (34.43)     2:13.08 (36.92)
 10 Schwamm, Joseph           SO St. John's           2:26.02    2:14.47 q      
     r:+0.70  29.84     1:03.94 (34.10)     1:38.80 (34.86)     2:14.47 (35.67)
 11 Deyak, Sam                SO Gustavus             2:22.98    2:15.91 q      
     r:+0.67  30.18     1:04.70 (34.52)     1:39.62 (34.92)     2:15.91 (36.29)
 12 Wetzel, Ryan              JR Carleton             2:15.15    2:17.05 q      
     r:+0.71  29.67     1:04.57 (34.90)     1:41.20 (36.63)     2:17.05 (35.85)
 13 Quezada, Xander           FR St. Olaf             2:27.00    2:18.10 q      
     r:+0.66  30.04     1:04.71 (34.67)     1:41.05 (36.34)     2:18.10 (37.05)
 14 Altaweel, Will            SO Carleton             2:26.35    2:19.50 q      
     r:+0.75  30.12     1:05.34 (35.22)     1:41.81 (36.47)     2:19.50 (37.69)
 15 Hobar, Andrew             SO Hamline              2:18.87    2:20.72 q      
     r:+0.82  30.18     1:04.92 (34.74)     1:42.42 (37.50)     2:20.72 (38.30)
 16 Belzer, Tristan           SO Carleton             2:31.30    2:23.07 q      
     r:+0.80  32.71     1:09.08 (36.37)     1:46.01 (36.93)     2:23.07 (37.06)
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 17 Carsen, Max               SO Hamline              2:26.64    2:25.76        
     r:+0.73  31.22     1:06.85 (35.63)     1:45.20 (38.35)     2:25.76 (40.56)
 18 Anes Dy Quiangco, Darren  JR Saint Mary's MN      2:29.38    2:29.87        
     r:+0.74  32.72     1:09.39 (36.67)     1:49.02 (39.63)     2:29.87 (40.85)
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 19 West, Jay                 JR Macalester           2:44.44    2:36.46        
     r:+0.72  33.83     1:13.41 (39.58)     1:54.56 (41.15)     2:36.46 (41.90)
 
Event 36  Women 200 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
 MIAC Record: & 2:03.61   2/18/2017 Katelyn Strauss, St. Thomas                
 MEET Record: ! 2:03.61   2/18/2017 Katelyn Strauss, St. Thomas                
NCAA Div III: # 1:55.66   3/23/2012 L. Todhunter, Williams                     
                1:56.90  A NCAA A Qual
                2:05.11  ST18 Selection Time 2018
                2:05.85  B NCAA B Qual
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals        
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Astrup, Anna              FR St. Thomas           2:08.12    2:06.83        
     r:+0.80  27.93       59.28 (31.35)     1:31.91 (32.63)     2:06.83 (34.92)
  2 Pawlenty, Paige           JR St. Thomas           2:10.91    2:08.14        
     r:+0.80  28.65     1:01.30 (32.65)     1:34.41 (33.11)     2:08.14 (33.73)
  3 Cameron, Alison           FR Carleton             2:09.97    2:09.20        
     r:+0.76  28.63     1:00.88 (32.25)     1:34.35 (33.47)     2:09.20 (34.85)
  4 Strauss, Katelyn          SR St. Thomas           2:10.03    2:09.94        
     r:+0.76  29.61     1:02.83 (33.22)     1:35.87 (33.04)     2:09.94 (34.07)
  5 Nelson, Kirsten           JR St. Thomas           2:13.71    2:12.89        
     r:+0.76  28.59     1:02.46 (33.87)     1:37.88 (35.42)     2:12.89 (35.01)
  6 Hallmark, Sydney          SR Gustavus             2:13.55    2:15.53        
     r:+0.69  30.06     1:03.99 (33.93)     1:39.72 (35.73)     2:15.53 (35.81)
  7 Warren, Amy               SO Concordia            2:16.28    2:19.09        
     r:+0.86  30.58     1:05.61 (35.03)     1:42.20 (36.59)     2:19.09 (36.89)
  8 Schopick, Zoe             SO Macalester           2:16.32    2:19.37        
     r:+0.70  30.25     1:05.11 (34.86)     1:41.77 (36.66)     2:19.37 (37.60)
B - Final
  9 Torgrimson, Alexandra     FR Hamline              2:17.98    2:14.33        
     r:+0.74  28.93     1:03.35 (34.42)     1:39.26 (35.91)     2:14.33 (35.07)
 10 Simms, Michelle           SR Gustavus             2:18.04    2:15.51        
     r:+0.73  29.65     1:04.72 (35.07)     1:40.19 (35.47)     2:15.51 (35.32)
 11 Ortloff, Lillie           FR Gustavus             2:18.11    2:17.02        
     r:+0.66  30.06     1:05.19 (35.13)     1:41.24 (36.05)     2:17.02 (35.78)
 12 Speedling, Ellie          FR Gustavus             2:18.18    2:19.72        
     r:+0.76  30.18     1:05.77 (35.59)     1:42.57 (36.80)     2:19.72 (37.15)
 13 Mertens, Julia            FR St. Catherine        2:21.58    2:21.43        
     r:+0.79  31.41     1:06.79 (35.38)     1:44.26 (37.47)     2:21.43 (37.17)
 14 Bergman, Meredith         SR Carleton             2:22.71    2:23.04        
     r:+0.78  31.79     1:08.25 (36.46)     1:45.16 (36.91)     2:23.04 (37.88)
 15 Mayfield, Allie           JR Gustavus             2:20.96    2:25.43        
     r:+0.69  31.66     1:07.62 (35.96)     1:46.24 (38.62)     2:25.43 (39.19)
 16 Gergely, Anna             SR Carleton             2:21.72    2:25.65        
     r:+0.66  31.23     1:08.20 (36.97)     1:46.15 (37.95)     2:25.65 (39.50)
 
Event 36  Women 200 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
 MIAC Record: & 2:03.61   2/18/2017 Katelyn Strauss, St. Thomas                
 MEET Record: ! 2:03.61   2/18/2017 Katelyn Strauss, St. Thomas                
NCAA Div III: # 1:55.66   3/23/2012 L. Todhunter, Williams                     
                1:56.90  A NCAA A Qual
                2:05.11  ST18 Selection Time 2018
                2:05.85  B NCAA B Qual
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Astrup, Anna              FR St. Thomas           2:13.36    2:08.12 q      
     r:+0.78  28.20     1:00.15 (31.95)     1:33.47 (33.32)     2:08.12 (34.65)
  2 Cameron, Alison           FR Carleton             2:14.26    2:09.97 q      
     r:+0.76  28.86     1:01.64 (32.78)     1:35.95 (34.31)     2:09.97 (34.02)
  3 Strauss, Katelyn          SR St. Thomas           2:06.45    2:10.03 q      
     r:+0.75  28.49     1:00.47 (31.98)     1:33.69 (33.22)     2:10.03 (36.34)
  4 Pawlenty, Paige           JR St. Thomas           2:13.03    2:10.91 q      
     r:+0.81  28.56     1:01.59 (33.03)     1:35.53 (33.94)     2:10.91 (35.38)
  5 Hallmark, Sydney          SR Gustavus             2:14.90    2:13.55 q      
     r:+0.67  28.99     1:02.45 (33.46)     1:37.39 (34.94)     2:13.55 (36.16)
  6 Nelson, Kirsten           JR St. Thomas           2:14.54    2:13.71 q      
     r:+0.79  30.33     1:04.08 (33.75)     1:39.09 (35.01)     2:13.71 (34.62)
  7 Warren, Amy               SO Concordia            2:25.42    2:16.28 q      
     r:+0.84  30.24     1:04.12 (33.88)     1:39.42 (35.30)     2:16.28 (36.86)
  8 Schopick, Zoe             SO Macalester           2:19.63    2:16.32 q      
     r:+0.69  29.80     1:03.51 (33.71)     1:40.01 (36.50)     2:16.32 (36.31)
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Torgrimson, Alexandra     FR Hamline              2:24.55    2:17.98 q      
     r:+0.76  29.71     1:05.04 (35.33)     1:41.91 (36.87)     2:17.98 (36.07)
 10 Simms, Michelle           SR Gustavus             2:22.44    2:18.04 q      
     r:+0.71  30.37     1:06.15 (35.78)     1:41.54 (35.39)     2:18.04 (36.50)
 11 Ortloff, Lillie           FR Gustavus             2:19.84    2:18.11 q      
     r:+0.67  30.15     1:05.55 (35.40)     1:41.43 (35.88)     2:18.11 (36.68)
 12 Speedling, Ellie          FR Gustavus             2:18.74    2:18.18 q      
     r:+0.72  30.16     1:05.64 (35.48)     1:42.06 (36.42)     2:18.18 (36.12)
 13 Mayfield, Allie           JR Gustavus             2:28.83    2:20.96 q      
     r:+0.68  30.92     1:05.75 (34.83)     1:42.54 (36.79)     2:20.96 (38.42)
 14 Mertens, Julia            FR St. Catherine        2:22.62    2:21.58 q      
     r:+0.75  31.78     1:06.48 (34.70)     1:43.45 (36.97)     2:21.58 (38.13)
 15 Gergely, Anna             SR Carleton             2:21.83    2:21.72 q      
     r:+0.66  30.85     1:06.14 (35.29)     1:43.15 (37.01)     2:21.72 (38.57)
 16 Bergman, Meredith         SR Carleton             2:27.74    2:22.71 q      
     r:+0.75  31.98     1:08.24 (36.26)     1:44.87 (36.63)     2:22.71 (37.84)
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 17 Jones, Olivia             SO St. Olaf             2:29.66    2:24.53        
     r:+0.77  31.85     1:07.86 (36.01)     1:45.29 (37.43)     2:24.53 (39.24)
 18 Meece, Mikayla            SO St. Catherine        2:27.16    2:26.02        
     r:+0.79  30.65     1:07.30 (36.65)     1:46.21 (38.91)     2:26.02 (39.81)
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 19 Chuah, Ruth               SO Gustavus             2:27.27    2:26.47        
     r:+0.74  31.81     1:08.13 (36.32)     1:46.07 (37.94)     2:26.47 (40.40)
 20 Martin, Erin              SR St. Olaf             2:28.65    2:26.84        
     r:+0.82  31.81     1:09.06 (37.25)     1:48.04 (38.98)     2:26.84 (38.80)
 21 Davis, Madi               SO Saint Benedict       2:33.27    2:30.14        
     r:+0.78  32.09     1:09.69 (37.60)     1:48.82 (39.13)     2:30.14 (41.32)
 22 Svihel, Hannah            FR Saint Benedict       2:32.20    2:30.29        
     r:+0.73  31.69     1:08.01 (36.32)     1:47.65 (39.64)     2:30.29 (42.64)
 23 McSharry, Mary            JR Augsburg             2:34.91    2:30.59        
     r:+0.71  30.26     1:07.29 (37.03)     1:48.11 (40.82)     2:30.59 (42.48)
 24 Livermore, Grace          SR Saint Benedict       2:38.06    2:31.75        
     r:+0.74  31.80     1:09.01 (37.21)     1:48.19 (39.18)     2:31.75 (43.56)
 25 Quandt, Emme              SO Saint Mary's MN      2:33.12    2:31.93        
     r:+0.84  32.47     1:10.21 (37.74)     1:50.10 (39.89)     2:31.93 (41.83)
 26 Dix, Martha               FR St. Olaf             2:33.20    2:35.03        
     r:+0.84  34.22     1:12.55 (38.33)     1:53.54 (40.99)     2:35.03 (41.49)
 27 Caldwell, Lanae           FY Macalester           2:39.63    2:35.49        
     r:+0.84  33.01     1:11.45 (38.44)     1:52.55 (41.10)     2:35.49 (42.94)
 28 Bishop, Julia             FR Augsburg             2:37.77    2:37.36        
     r:+0.80  33.05     1:12.41 (39.36)     1:54.22 (41.81)     2:37.36 (43.14)
 
Event 37  Men 200 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
 MIAC Record: & 1:45.76   2/16/2015 Mike Lanz, St. Thomas                      
 MEET Record: ! 1:48.73   2/16/2015 Mike Lanz, St. Thomas                      
NCAA Div III: # 1:44.56   3/17/2017 Brandon Lum, Wash-St. Louis                
                1:45.59  A NCAA A Qual
                1:49.30  ST18 Selection Time 2018
                1:50.85  B NCAA B Qual
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals        
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Stone, Nate               SO St. Thomas           1:52.80    1:52.94        
     r:+0.63  24.25       52.49 (28.24)     1:21.88 (29.39)     1:52.94 (31.06)
  2 Larson, Nolan             SO Gustavus             1:55.07    1:53.11        
     r:+0.76  24.60       52.51 (27.91)     1:22.66 (30.15)     1:53.11 (30.45)
  3 Sklar, Ryan               JR Gustavus             1:53.87    1:53.76        
     r:+0.61  25.63       54.46 (28.83)     1:23.57 (29.11)     1:53.76 (30.19)
  4 Grivna, Nicholas          SO Hamline              1:56.24    1:55.40        
     r:+0.77  25.43       54.50 (29.07)     1:24.57 (30.07)     1:55.40 (30.83)
  5 Hones, Marcel             SO St. Olaf             1:55.87    1:56.13        
     r:+0.68  26.08       55.87 (29.79)     1:25.73 (29.86)     1:56.13 (30.40)
  6 Larson, Max               SR St. Thomas           1:57.18    1:57.28        
     r:+0.65  26.42       56.76 (30.34)     1:26.68 (29.92)     1:57.28 (30.60)
  7 Fitch, Stevie             SO Carleton             1:57.43    1:57.56        
     r:+0.74  25.32       54.02 (28.70)     1:24.62 (30.60)     1:57.56 (32.94)
  8 Zobitz, Frankie           SR Gustavus             1:58.08    2:01.41        
     r:+0.70  26.92       57.57 (30.65)     1:29.04 (31.47)     2:01.41 (32.37)
B - Final
  9 Manke, Lucas              JR St. Thomas           1:58.18    1:57.27        
     r:+0.77  25.81       55.62 (29.81)     1:25.93 (30.31)     1:57.27 (31.34)
 10 Blomquist, Ben            FY Macalester           2:00.67    1:59.48        
     r:+0.70  26.53       56.79 (30.26)     1:28.09 (31.30)     1:59.48 (31.39)
 11 Meyer, Eric               JR Carleton             2:00.43    2:00.37        
     r:+0.74  26.64       56.33 (29.69)     1:27.75 (31.42)     2:00.37 (32.62)
 12 Hanson, Isaac             SO Hamline              2:00.01    2:01.35        
     r:+0.69  25.02       54.61 (29.59)     1:24.96 (30.35)     2:01.35 (36.39)
 13 Darwish, Sam              JR Carleton             2:01.76    2:01.54        
     r:+0.67  27.47       58.79 (31.32)     1:30.52 (31.73)     2:01.54 (31.02)
 14 Chang, Andrew             SO Carleton             2:01.13    2:01.97        
     r:+0.65  26.26       56.81 (30.55)     1:28.86 (32.05)     2:01.97 (33.11)
 15 Heuchert, Christian       JR Carleton             2:06.29    2:02.65        
     r:+0.73  27.18       58.15 (30.97)     1:29.98 (31.83)     2:02.65 (32.67)
 16 Morrow, Alex              FR Saint Mary's MN      2:09.54    2:10.25        
     r:+0.74  27.85     1:00.34 (32.49)     1:34.23 (33.89)     2:10.25 (36.02)
 
Event 37  Men 200 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
 MIAC Record: & 1:45.76   2/16/2015 Mike Lanz, St. Thomas                      
 MEET Record: ! 1:48.73   2/16/2015 Mike Lanz, St. Thomas                      
NCAA Div III: # 1:44.56   3/17/2017 Brandon Lum, Wash-St. Louis                
                1:45.59  A NCAA A Qual
                1:49.30  ST18 Selection Time 2018
                1:50.85  B NCAA B Qual
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Stone, Nate               SO St. Thomas           1:55.63    1:52.80 q      
     r:+0.64  24.36       52.45 (28.09)     1:21.69 (29.24)     1:52.80 (31.11)
  2 Sklar, Ryan               JR Gustavus             1:59.64    1:53.87 q      
     r:+0.59  25.38       54.27 (28.89)     1:23.27 (29.00)     1:53.87 (30.60)
  3 Larson, Nolan             SO Gustavus             1:57.54    1:55.07 q      
     r:+0.77  25.22       54.97 (29.75)     1:25.17 (30.20)     1:55.07 (29.90)
  4 Hones, Marcel             SO St. Olaf             2:01.27    1:55.87 q      
     r:+0.67  26.13       56.01 (29.88)     1:25.57 (29.56)     1:55.87 (30.30)
  5 Grivna, Nicholas          SO Hamline              2:01.11    1:56.24 q      
     r:+0.74  25.61       55.14 (29.53)     1:24.59 (29.45)     1:56.24 (31.65)
  6 Larson, Max               SR St. Thomas           1:57.97    1:57.18 q      
     r:+0.63  25.96       55.38 (29.42)     1:25.87 (30.49)     1:57.18 (31.31)
  7 Fitch, Stevie             SO Carleton             2:02.59    1:57.43 q      
     r:+0.75  26.24       55.42 (29.18)     1:26.07 (30.65)     1:57.43 (31.36)
  8 Zobitz, Frankie           SR Gustavus             2:04.31    1:58.08 q      
     r:11.55  25.72       55.30 (29.58)     1:25.77 (30.47)     1:58.08 (32.31)
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Manke, Lucas              JR St. Thomas           1:56.64    1:58.18 q      
     r:14.97  25.87       55.88 (30.01)     1:26.71 (30.83)     1:58.18 (31.47)
 10 Hanson, Isaac             SO Hamline              2:05.49    2:00.01 q      
     r:+0.70  25.93       56.52 (30.59)     1:28.05 (31.53)     2:00.01 (31.96)
 11 Meyer, Eric               JR Carleton             2:04.29    2:00.43 q      
     r:+0.75  26.73       56.24 (29.51)     1:27.08 (30.84)     2:00.43 (33.35)
 12 Blomquist, Ben            FY Macalester           2:05.85    2:00.67 q      
     r:+0.65  26.32       56.24 (29.92)     1:27.32 (31.08)     2:00.67 (33.35)
 13 Chang, Andrew             SO Carleton             2:01.22    2:01.13 q      
     r:+0.64  25.96       56.66 (30.70)     1:28.28 (31.62)     2:01.13 (32.85)
 14 Darwish, Sam              JR Carleton             2:07.20    2:01.76 q      
     r:+0.69  26.31       56.68 (30.37)     1:27.71 (31.03)     2:01.76 (34.05)
 15 Heuchert, Christian       JR Carleton             2:12.21    2:06.29 q      
     r:+0.74  28.20       59.89 (31.69)     1:32.94 (33.05)     2:06.29 (33.35)
 16 Morrow, Alex              FR Saint Mary's MN      2:08.78    2:09.54 q      
     r:+0.78  28.68     1:01.38 (32.70)     1:34.92 (33.54)     2:09.54 (34.62)
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 17 Odermann, Friedrich       JR St. John's           2:19.98    2:11.25        
     r:+0.69  28.93     1:02.96 (34.03)     1:39.23 (36.27)     2:11.25 (32.02)
 18 Tong, DQ                  SR St. Olaf             2:11.04    2:13.02        
     r:+0.70  28.29     1:00.07 (31.78)     1:34.01 (33.94)     2:13.02 (39.01)
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 19 Anderson, Ben             SO Hamline              2:17.46    2:13.12        
     r:+0.76  28.41     1:00.44 (32.03)     1:34.71 (34.27)     2:13.12 (38.41)
 20 Stepanovich, Cole         FR Saint Mary's MN      2:09.35    2:17.07        
     r:+0.73  29.69     1:04.69 (35.00)     1:40.17 (35.48)     2:17.07 (36.90)
 
Event 38  Women 1 mtr Diving
===============================================================================
 MIAC Record: & 485.40   12/6/2013 Renee Jordan, Macalester                    
 MEET Record: ! 457.24   2/15/2001 Angie Soucek, Carleton                      
NCAA Div III: # 515.90   3/25/2011 D. Roskos, TCNJ                             
     NCAA 11: $ 395.00                                                         
                395.00  A NCAA A Qual
                255.00  B NCAA B Qual
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals        
===============================================================================
Finals
  1 Page, Gabby               SR St. Catherine         423.10     463.45!A      
  2 Steinberg, Sophia         SO Gustavus              414.50     427.65$A      
  3 Pruitt, Kellie            SR St. Thomas            343.35     401.30$A      
  4 Kirkland, Kapani          FR Carleton              405.80     397.15$A      
  5 Eckman, Peyton            FR St. Thomas            379.45     390.45 B      
  6 Mueller, Janelle          SR St. Thomas            363.05     375.30 B      
  7 Pomerenke, Maggie         JR Saint Benedict        367.25     360.05 B      
  8 Jarvi, Mallory            JR Saint Benedict        361.05     358.55 B      
 
Event 38  Women 1 mtr Diving
===============================================================================
 MIAC Record: & 485.40   12/6/2013 Renee Jordan, Macalester                    
 MEET Record: ! 457.24   2/15/2001 Angie Soucek, Carleton                      
NCAA Div III: # 515.90   3/25/2011 D. Roskos, TCNJ                             
     NCAA 11: $ 395.00                                                         
                395.00  A NCAA A Qual
                255.00  B NCAA B Qual
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Page, Gabby               SR St. Catherine             NP     423.10$qA     
  2 Steinberg, Sophia         SO Gustavus                  NP     414.50$qA     
  3 Kirkland, Kapani          FR Carleton                  NP     405.80$qA     
  4 Eckman, Peyton            FR St. Thomas                NP     379.45 qB     
  5 Pomerenke, Maggie         JR Saint Benedict            NP     367.25 qB     
  6 Mueller, Janelle          SR St. Thomas                NP     363.05 qB     
  7 Jarvi, Mallory            JR Saint Benedict            NP     361.05 qB     
  8 Pruitt, Kellie            SR St. Thomas                NP     343.35 qB     
  9 An, Emily                 SO Gustavus                  NP     337.90 B      
 10 Nietz, Anna               FR Gustavus                  NP     335.25 B      
 11 Pahr, Lisa                SO Saint Benedict            NP     323.65 B      
 12 Lehman, Cassie            JR Augsburg                  NP     320.90 B      
 13 Kroschel, Lauren          JR St. Olaf                  NP     310.85 B      
 14 Tartaglia, Andrea         FR Carleton                  NP     310.75 B      
 15 Lance, Emilee             JR St. Catherine             NP     289.10 B      
 16 Egger, Kylie              FR Saint Benedict            NP     289.00 B      
 17 Song, Ye Won Esther       SR St. Olaf                  NP     276.15 B      
 18 Walske, Kierra            SR Saint Mary's MN           NP     258.85 B      
 19 Polacek, Karina           SO Macalester                NP     209.00        
 
Event 39  Women 400 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
 MIAC Record: & 3:25.84   3/15/2015 Gustavus, Gustavus                         
                         Campeau, Anderson, Reily, Olson                   
 MEET Record: ! 3:26.77   2/15/2014 Gustavus Adolphus College, Gustavus        
                         Olson, Anderson, Klunk, Tinklenberg               
NCAA Div III: # 3:19.56   3/18/2017 Emory, Emory                               
                         Muir, Sanchez-Aizcorbe, Olson, Bergh              
                3:29.41  ST18 Selection Time 2018
                3:29.60  B NCAA B Qual
    School                                               Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Saint Catherine University                        3:29.50    3:26.96 ST18   
     r:+0.71  24.37       51.09 (51.09)     1:16.25 (25.16)     1:44.26 (53.17)
        2:09.10 (24.84)     2:35.89 (51.63)     3:00.37 (24.48)     3:26.96 (51.07)
  2 University of Saint Thomas                        3:35.78    3:30.69        
     r:+4.14  25.00       52.48 (52.48)     1:17.74 (25.26)     1:45.95 (53.47)
        2:11.31 (25.36)     2:38.93 (52.98)     3:03.52 (24.59)     3:30.69 (51.76)
  3 Gustavus Adolphus College                         3:39.50    3:33.14        
     r:+0.75  25.89       53.87 (53.87)     1:20.01 (26.14)     1:48.21 (54.34)
        2:13.59 (25.38)     2:41.34 (53.13)     3:06.10 (24.76)     3:33.14 (51.80)
  4 Saint Olaf College                                3:39.63    3:34.04        
     r:+3.85  25.61       52.77 (52.77)     1:18.18 (25.41)     1:45.72 (52.95)
        2:11.61 (25.89)     2:41.00 (55.28)     3:05.98 (24.98)     3:34.04 (53.04)
  5 Carleton College                                  3:42.54    3:38.22        
     r:+2.94  26.31       55.10 (55.10)     1:21.75 (26.65)     1:50.98 (55.88)
        2:16.76 (25.78)     2:46.02 (55.04)     3:10.82 (24.80)     3:38.22 (52.20)
  6 College of Saint Benedict                         3:45.18    3:41.28        
     r:+0.73  26.07       56.00 (56.00)     1:21.82 (25.82)     1:51.49 (55.49)
        2:17.95 (26.46)     2:46.77 (55.28)     3:12.33 (25.56)     3:41.28 (54.51)
  7 Hamline University                                3:56.22    3:44.10        
     r:+0.79  25.94       54.25 (54.25)     1:22.15 (27.90)     1:52.23 (57.98)
        2:19.76 (27.53)     2:49.84 (57.61)     3:15.82 (25.98)     3:44.10 (54.26)
  8 Macalester College                                3:56.18    3:45.92        
     r:+0.65  27.03       57.28 (57.28)     1:23.54 (26.26)     1:53.72 (56.44)
        2:20.39 (26.67)     2:49.80 (56.08)     3:16.63 (26.83)     3:45.92 (56.12)
  9 Concordia                                         3:55.11    3:46.23        
     r:+4.79  27.23       57.84 (57.84)     1:24.16 (26.32)     1:53.94 (56.10)
        2:20.45 (26.51)     2:50.28 (56.34)     3:16.97 (26.69)     3:46.23 (55.95)
 10 Augsburg College                                  4:08.54    3:53.82        
     r:+0.71  27.26       58.46 (58.46)     1:27.38 (28.92)   1:59.61 (1:01.15)
        2:27.67 (28.06)     2:58.59 (58.98)     3:24.83 (26.24)     3:53.82 (55.23)
 11 Saint Mary's University of Min                    3:56.89    3:55.14        
     r:+0.77  27.74       58.23 (58.23)     1:15.66 (17.43)     1:56.05 (57.82)
        2:24.63 (28.58)   2:56.48 (1:00.43)     3:24.27 (27.79)     3:55.14 (58.66)
 
Event 40  Men 400 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
 MIAC Record: & 3:00.98   2/17/2007 Gustavus Adolphus College, Gustavus        
                         M Stewart, B Hanson, B Amundson, S Hagemeyer      
 MEET Record: ! 3:02.21   2/17/2007 Gustavus Adolphus College, Gustavus        
                         M Stewart, B Hanson, B Amundson, S Hagemeyer      
NCAA Div III: # 2:53.59   3/24/2012 Kenyon, Kenyon                             
                         Somers, Turk, Ramsey, Richardson                  
                3:02.64  ST18 Selection Time 2018
                3:03.29  B NCAA B Qual
    School                                               Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Gustavus Adolphus College                         3:11.26    3:02.92 B      
     r:+5.80  22.58       46.66 (46.66)     1:08.39 (21.73)     1:32.68 (46.02)
        1:54.34 (21.66)     2:18.64 (45.96)     2:39.47 (20.83)     3:02.92 (44.28)
  2 University of Saint Thomas                        3:09.26    3:07.92        
     r:+0.67  22.74       48.10 (48.10)     1:10.41 (22.31)     1:35.40 (47.30)
        1:57.08 (21.68)     2:21.30 (45.90)     2:43.11 (21.81)     3:07.92 (46.62)
  3 Saint Olaf College                                3:11.50    3:08.62        
     r:+0.64  22.45       47.25 (47.25)     1:09.38 (22.13)     1:34.49 (47.24)
        1:57.09 (22.60)     2:22.27 (47.78)     2:44.47 (22.20)     3:08.62 (46.35)
  4 Carleton College                                  3:18.57    3:09.17        
     r:+0.65  21.77       45.84 (45.84)     1:07.85 (22.01)     1:32.72 (46.88)
        1:55.58 (22.86)     2:21.80 (49.08)     2:44.49 (22.69)     3:09.17 (47.37)
  5 Saint John's University                           3:17.50    3:10.51        
     r:+7.38  22.44       47.19 (47.19)     1:09.71 (22.52)     1:34.66 (47.47)
        1:57.30 (22.64)     2:22.76 (48.10)     2:45.10 (22.34)     3:10.51 (47.75)
  6 Hamline University                                3:22.04    3:15.93        
     r:+3.53  23.81       49.49 (49.49)     1:12.80 (23.31)     1:39.41 (49.92)
        2:02.04 (22.63)     2:27.80 (48.39)     2:50.78 (22.98)     3:15.93 (48.13)
  7 Macalester College                                3:24.49    3:18.23        
     r:+0.78  23.84       49.70 (49.70)     1:12.78 (23.08)     1:38.85 (49.15)
        2:02.37 (23.52)     2:28.43 (49.58)     2:51.72 (23.29)     3:18.23 (49.80)
  8 Saint Mary's University of Min                    3:36.94    3:35.10        
     r:+0.74  24.49       51.30 (51.30)     1:16.69 (25.39)     1:44.62 (53.32)
        2:10.90 (26.28)     2:40.74 (56.12)     3:06.06 (25.32)     3:35.10 (54.36)
 
Event 65  Women 100 Yard Backstroke Swim-off
===============================================================================
                54.12  A NCAA A Qual
                56.49  ST18 Selection Time 2018
                57.00  B NCAA B Qual
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  - Swim-off
  1 Simms, Michelle           SR Gustavus                  NT    1:00.48        
              29.91     1:00.48 (30.57)                                        
  2 Dehnke, Alaina            SR Concordia                 NT    1:01.27        
              29.99     1:01.27 (31.28)