Licensed to Univ. of Minnesota Aq. Center - Site License
                                   HY-TEK's MEET MANAGER 7.0 2/16/2019 09:10 PM
                   2019 MIAC Swimming & Diving Championships                   
                Jean Freeman Aquatic Center Univ. of Minnesota                 
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 15  Women 400 Yard IM
===============================================================================
 MIAC Record: & 4:28.03   2/17/2017 Maria Wetzel, Carleton College             
 MEET Record: ! 4:28.03   2/17/2017 Maria Wetzel, Carleton                     
NCAA Div III: # 4:13.14   3/22/2012 Caroline Wilson, Williams                  
                4:13.77  A NCAA A Qual
                4:29.37  ST18 Selection Time 2018
                4:30.76  B NCAA B Qual
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals        
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Svendsen, Hannah          FR St. Catherine        4:33.18    4:30.15 B      
     r:+0.71  28.79     1:01.90 (33.11)     1:36.54 (34.64)     2:10.83 (34.29)
        2:49.76 (38.93)     3:28.54 (38.78)     4:00.07 (31.53)     4:30.15 (30.08)
  2 Rizzo, Linnea             SR St. Olaf             4:35.39    4:32.60        
     r:+0.78  29.33     1:02.40 (33.07)     1:38.03 (35.63)     2:12.62 (34.59)
        2:51.53 (38.91)     3:30.75 (39.22)     4:02.28 (31.53)     4:32.60 (30.32)
  3 Birklid, Ana              FR Saint Benedict       4:39.79    4:35.28        
     r:+0.78  28.92     1:02.73 (33.81)     1:37.14 (34.41)     2:11.15 (34.01)
        2:50.97 (39.82)     3:31.59 (40.62)     4:03.51 (31.92)     4:35.28 (31.77)
  4 Jensen, Helen             JR St. Olaf             4:36.10    4:35.86        
     r:+0.75  28.75     1:01.74 (32.99)     1:37.75 (36.01)     2:13.66 (35.91)
        2:52.68 (39.02)     3:32.14 (39.46)     4:04.82 (32.68)     4:35.86 (31.04)
  5 Knutson, Maya             SO St. Olaf             4:39.70    4:36.00        
     r:+0.75  29.50     1:04.02 (34.52)     1:40.86 (36.84)     2:17.77 (36.91)
        2:56.54 (38.77)     3:36.55 (40.01)     4:07.37 (30.82)     4:36.00 (28.63)
  6 Cameron, Alison           FR Carleton             4:41.21    4:37.64        
     r:+0.77  28.52     1:01.12 (32.60)     1:38.64 (37.52)     2:14.79 (36.15)
        2:55.32 (40.53)     3:35.43 (40.11)     4:07.05 (31.62)     4:37.64 (30.59)
  7 Behrens, Gretchen         SO St. Thomas           4:40.12    4:40.63        
     r:+0.81  29.28     1:04.11 (34.83)     1:40.95 (36.84)     2:16.68 (35.73)
        2:56.60 (39.92)     3:37.49 (40.89)     4:09.90 (32.41)     4:40.63 (30.73)
  8 Pesik, Haley              SR Gustavus             4:39.57    4:40.64        
     r:+0.80  29.21     1:05.05 (35.84)     1:42.32 (37.27)     2:18.55 (36.23)
        2:56.22 (37.67)     3:35.57 (39.35)     4:08.63 (33.06)     4:40.64 (32.01)
B - Final
  9 McMahon, Molly            SO St. Catherine        4:46.49    4:41.38        
     r:+0.75  31.06     1:05.27 (34.21)     1:42.07 (36.80)     2:19.33 (37.26)
        2:58.34 (39.01)     3:38.21 (39.87)     4:09.99 (31.78)     4:41.38 (31.39)
 10 Torgrimson, Alexandra     FR Hamline              4:47.07    4:41.51        
     r:+0.73  29.04     1:03.00 (33.96)     1:39.73 (36.73)     2:15.21 (35.48)
        2:56.35 (41.14)     3:37.58 (41.23)     4:10.55 (32.97)     4:41.51 (30.96)
 11 Voss, Deidree             JR St. Thomas           4:44.00    4:44.09        
     r:+0.68  29.77     1:04.65 (34.88)     1:43.06 (38.41)     2:20.41 (37.35)
        2:59.27 (38.86)     3:38.32 (39.05)     4:11.92 (33.60)     4:44.09 (32.17)
 12 Warren, Amy               SO Concordia            4:49.53    4:46.51        
     r:+0.83  30.02     1:04.35 (34.33)     1:41.33 (36.98)     2:18.81 (37.48)
        3:00.06 (41.25)     3:41.32 (41.26)     4:14.44 (33.12)     4:46.51 (32.07)
 13 Brostrom, Katherine       SO Gustavus             4:53.17    4:47.94        
     r:+0.82  30.18     1:05.68 (35.50)     1:42.34 (36.66)     2:17.95 (35.61)
        3:00.40 (42.45)     3:42.79 (42.39)     4:16.06 (33.27)     4:47.94 (31.88)
 14 Melody, Erin              SR St. Thomas           4:50.70    4:48.21        
     r:+0.74  28.99     1:03.37 (34.38)     1:40.20 (36.83)     2:16.68 (36.48)
        2:59.74 (43.06)     3:44.09 (44.35)     4:16.91 (32.82)     4:48.21 (31.30)
 15 Speedling, Ellie          FR Gustavus             4:49.61    4:49.49        
     r:+0.74  29.62     1:04.58 (34.96)     1:42.39 (37.81)     2:18.99 (36.60)
        3:00.65 (41.66)     3:43.56 (42.91)     4:17.06 (33.50)     4:49.49 (32.43)
 16 Foy, Betsy                FY Macalester           4:55.19    4:53.05        
     r:+0.78  30.38     1:05.28 (34.90)     1:42.65 (37.37)     2:19.40 (36.75)
        3:02.14 (42.74)     3:45.65 (43.51)     4:19.37 (33.72)     4:53.05 (33.68)
 
Event 16  Men 400 Yard IM
===============================================================================
 MIAC Record: & 3:54.87   3/19/2009 Chris Bateman, St. Olaf                    
 MEET Record: ! 3:55.70   2/20/2009 Ted Marschall, Carleton                    
NCAA Div III: # 3:46.62   3/19/2015 Harrison Curley, Kenyon                    
                3:47.19  A NCAA A Qual
                3:58.80  ST18 Selection Time 2018
                4:01.49  B NCAA B Qual
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals        
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Muntifering, Josh         SO Gustavus             4:03.81    4:03.29        
     r:+0.67  24.82       53.51 (28.69)     1:24.17 (30.66)     1:54.63 (30.46)
        2:29.65 (35.02)     3:05.01 (35.36)     3:34.09 (29.08)     4:03.29 (29.20)
  2 Dawson, Zach              JR Gustavus             4:06.44    4:03.77        
     r:+0.75  26.97       57.69 (30.72)     1:30.10 (32.41)     2:00.96 (30.86)
        2:35.67 (34.71)     3:09.71 (34.04)     3:37.33 (27.62)     4:03.77 (26.44)
  3 Greseth, Sjon             FR St. Olaf             4:11.75    4:07.32        
     r:+0.69  27.22       57.96 (30.74)     1:29.06 (31.10)     1:59.99 (30.93)
        2:36.36 (36.37)     3:13.07 (36.71)     3:40.89 (27.82)     4:07.32 (26.43)
  4 Shafer, Logan             FR St. Thomas           4:07.07    4:09.67        
     r:+0.73  25.86       55.82 (29.96)     1:30.22 (34.40)     2:02.98 (32.76)
        2:37.48 (34.50)     3:11.99 (34.51)     3:41.02 (29.03)     4:09.67 (28.65)
  5 Larson, Max               SR St. Thomas           4:15.42    4:12.69        
     r:+0.65  26.45       57.07 (30.62)     1:30.48 (33.41)     2:03.52 (33.04)
        2:39.16 (35.64)     3:15.13 (35.97)     3:44.42 (29.29)     4:12.69 (28.27)
  6 Manke, Lucas              JR St. Thomas           4:21.64    4:17.16        
     r:+0.77  25.59       56.33 (30.74)     1:30.54 (34.21)     2:04.69 (34.15)
        2:41.05 (36.36)     3:18.15 (37.10)     3:48.64 (30.49)     4:17.16 (28.52)
  7 Fitzloff, Thomas          SO Gustavus             4:17.39    4:17.45        
     r:+0.67  25.90       57.05 (31.15)     1:31.46 (34.41)     2:05.03 (33.57)
        2:41.74 (36.71)     3:19.15 (37.41)     3:49.31 (30.16)     4:17.45 (28.14)
  8 Upton, Jacob              SR St. John's           4:17.70    4:18.35        
     r:+0.77  28.01     1:01.17 (33.16)     1:34.35 (33.18)     2:06.97 (32.62)
        2:42.69 (35.72)     3:18.75 (36.06)     3:48.79 (30.04)     4:18.35 (29.56)
B - Final
  9 Willmore, Benjamin        FR Carleton             4:21.83    4:17.53        
     r:+0.73  27.58       58.42 (30.84)     1:30.09 (31.67)     2:01.87 (31.78)
        2:38.81 (36.94)     3:16.53 (37.72)     3:47.30 (30.77)     4:17.53 (30.23)
 10 Durbin, Taylor            SR Macalester           4:23.12    4:21.79        
     r:+0.81  27.35       58.76 (31.41)     1:31.54 (32.78)     2:03.85 (32.31)
        2:42.53 (38.68)     3:21.45 (38.92)     3:52.48 (31.03)     4:21.79 (29.31)
 11 Wetzel, Ryan              JR Carleton             4:24.58    4:23.16        
     r:+0.84  27.66     1:00.64 (32.98)     1:34.69 (34.05)     2:08.31 (33.62)
        2:44.98 (36.67)     3:22.12 (37.14)     3:54.03 (31.91)     4:23.16 (29.13)
 12 Yuan, Allen               FR Carleton             4:23.65    4:23.58        
     r:+0.77  26.75       57.81 (31.06)     1:32.18 (34.37)     2:06.07 (33.89)
        2:45.84 (39.77)     3:24.58 (38.74)     3:54.91 (30.33)     4:23.58 (28.67)
 13 Reischmann, Paul          SR Macalester           4:24.19    4:26.03        
     r:+0.76  27.98     1:00.73 (32.75)     1:34.27 (33.54)     2:07.64 (33.37)
        2:47.11 (39.47)     3:27.06 (39.95)     3:57.19 (30.13)     4:26.03 (28.84)
 14 Belzer, Tristan           SO Carleton             4:26.80    4:30.35        
     r:+0.78  28.51     1:00.63 (32.12)     1:36.55 (35.92)     2:12.40 (35.85)
        2:50.06 (37.66)     3:28.04 (37.98)     4:00.21 (32.17)     4:30.35 (30.14)
 15 McCarty, Zach             SO St. Olaf             4:32.98    4:30.63        
     r:+0.70  27.93     1:01.25 (33.32)     1:38.09 (36.84)     2:15.03 (36.94)
        2:52.45 (37.42)     3:29.64 (37.19)     4:01.13 (31.49)     4:30.63 (29.50)
 16 Hubbard, Tanner           FY Macalester           4:33.66    4:35.94        
     r:+0.85  28.34     1:00.34 (32.00)     1:36.42 (36.08)     2:11.82 (35.40)
        2:51.89 (40.07)     3:32.65 (40.76)     4:04.99 (32.34)     4:35.94 (30.95)
 
Event 17  Women 100 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
 MIAC Record: & 55.25   2/14/2014 Mariann Kukielka, St. Thomas                 
 MEET Record: ! 55.25   2/14/2014 Mariann Kukielka, St. Thomas                 
NCAA Div III: # 52.64   3/20/2014 Kristen Nitz, Wheaton                        
                52.92  A NCAA A Qual
                56.42  ST18 Selection Time 2018
                56.87  B NCAA B Qual
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals        
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Astrup, Anna              FR St. Thomas             57.39      56.54 B      
     r:+0.80  26.49       56.54 (30.05)                                        
  2 Smarjesse, Kate           SR St. Thomas             57.27      56.64 B      
     r:+0.73  26.70       56.64 (29.94)                                        
  3 Cassens, Haley            SR St. Thomas             58.84      57.79        
     r:+0.75  27.28       57.79 (30.51)                                        
  4 Strauss, Katelyn          SR St. Thomas             57.42      57.90        
     r:+0.73  27.16       57.90 (30.74)                                        
  5 Pawlenty, Paige           JR St. Thomas             59.45      58.43        
     r:+0.76  27.53       58.43 (30.90)                                        
  6 Simms, Michelle           SR Gustavus               58.65      58.52        
     r:+0.72  27.27       58.52 (31.25)                                        
  7 Lederer, Emma             JR Carleton               58.76      58.96        
     r:+0.79  27.29       58.96 (31.67)                                        
  8 Van Hout, Ann             FR St. Thomas             58.28      59.07        
     r:+0.68  27.03       59.07 (32.04)                                        
B - Final
  9 Klein, Macy               FR St. Catherine          59.80      58.92        
     r:+0.70  26.85       58.92 (32.07)                                        
 10 Ortloff, Lillie           FR Gustavus             1:00.38    1:00.15        
     r:+0.66  28.00     1:00.15 (32.15)                                        
 11 Mertens, Julia            FR St. Catherine        1:02.01    1:01.61        
     r:+0.71  28.70     1:01.61 (32.91)                                        
 12 Chuah, Ruth               SO Gustavus             1:02.13    1:02.04        
     r:+0.70  29.35     1:02.04 (32.69)                                        
 13 Prescott, Olivia          JR St. Olaf             1:01.84    1:02.17        
     r:+0.65  28.78     1:02.17 (33.39)                                        
 14 Lafferty, Natalie         FR Carleton             1:02.46    1:02.19        
     r:+0.73  28.79     1:02.19 (33.40)                                        
 15 Schopick, Zoe             SO Macalester           1:02.07    1:02.60        
     r:+0.69  29.56     1:02.60 (33.04)                                        
 16 Clough, Skyler            JR Saint Benedict       1:02.65    1:02.75        
     r:+0.71  28.73     1:02.75 (34.02)                                        
 
Event 18  Men 100 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
 MIAC Record: & 47.88   2/14/2015 Mike Lanz, St. Thomas                        
 MEET Record: ! 47.97   2/19/2016 Michael Lanz, St. Thomas                     
NCAA Div III: # 46.97   3/19/2015 Reed Dalton, Washington-St. L                
                47.19  A NCAA A Qual
                48.92  ST18 Selection Time 2018
                49.44  B NCAA B Qual
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals        
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Loepfe, John              JR St. Olaf               50.25      49.48        
     r:+0.72  23.17       49.48 (26.31)                                        
  2 Negaard, Tom              SR St. Thomas             49.77      49.57        
     r:+0.68  22.65       49.57 (26.92)                                        
  3 Hones, Marcel             SO St. Olaf               50.94      50.49        
     r:+0.62  23.39       50.49 (27.10)                                        
  4 Sklar, Ryan               JR Gustavus               50.76      51.03        
     r:+0.51  23.33       51.03 (27.70)                                        
  4 Omar, Omar                JR St. Thomas             51.20      51.03        
     r:+0.65  24.03       51.03 (27.00)                                        
  6 Stone, Nate               SO St. Thomas             50.53      51.20        
     r:+0.63  23.53       51.20 (27.67)                                        
  7 Fitch, Stevie             SO Carleton               51.96      51.80        
     r:+0.72  24.09       51.80 (27.71)                                        
  8 Offman, Eli               FR Carleton               51.82      51.99        
     r:+0.72  24.19       51.99 (27.80)                                        
B - Final
  9 Hanson, Isaac             SO Hamline                51.99      51.91        
     r:+0.68  23.91       51.91 (28.00)                                        
 10 Pauley, Ryan              JR St. John's             52.87      52.48        
     r:+0.70  24.29       52.48 (28.19)                                        
 11 Chang, Andrew             SO Carleton               53.08      52.98        
     r:+0.63  24.52       52.98 (28.46)                                        
 12 Torvik, Caleb             SR Gustavus               53.57      53.09        
     r:+0.71  24.59       53.09 (28.50)                                        
 13 Neilsen, Hunter           JR St. Thomas             53.62      53.14        
     r:+0.66  24.19       53.14 (28.95)                                        
 14 Clark, Will               JR Gustavus               53.67      53.59        
     r:+0.63  23.66       53.59 (29.93)                                        
 15 Odermann, Friedrich       JR St. John's             53.95      53.66        
     r:+0.68  25.51       53.66 (28.15)                                        
 -- Brachmann, Mitch          FR St. Olaf               54.06         DQ        
     r:+0.43  26.16          DQ (30.79)                                        
 
Event 19  Women 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
 MIAC Record: & 1:49.09   3/14/2003 Marie Marsman, Carleton College            
 MEET Record: ! 1:50.64   2/16/2019 Maggie Menso, St. Catherine                
NCAA Div III: # 1:44.82   3/24/2011 Kendra Stern, Amherst                      
                1:47.34  A NCAA A Qual
                1:52.20  ST18 Selection Time 2018
                1:52.37  B NCAA B Qual
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals        
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Menso, Maggie             FR St. Catherine        1:52.26    1:50.64!ST18   
     r:+0.72  26.67       55.12 (28.45)     1:23.32 (28.20)     1:50.64 (27.32)
  2 Wolff, Marissa            SO St. Olaf             1:55.11    1:51.30 ST18   
     r:+0.67  26.03       54.28 (28.25)     1:22.83 (28.55)     1:51.30 (28.47)
  3 Howard, Alex              JR St. Thomas           1:54.52    1:53.23        
     r:+0.74  26.49       55.04 (28.55)     1:24.02 (28.98)     1:53.23 (29.21)
  4 Ericson, Kasey            SO St. Thomas           1:54.61    1:54.22        
     r:+0.77  27.24       56.18 (28.94)     1:25.11 (28.93)     1:54.22 (29.11)
  5 Schroeder, Mira           SR St. Thomas           1:56.39    1:54.58        
     r:+0.79  26.15       54.76 (28.61)     1:24.59 (29.83)     1:54.58 (29.99)
  6 Mather, Caroline          SR Carleton             1:55.73    1:54.66        
     r:+0.76  25.96       54.86 (28.90)     1:24.68 (29.82)     1:54.66 (29.98)
  7 Webster, Maggie           SR Gustavus             1:55.44    1:55.14        
     r:+0.68  27.14       57.16 (30.02)     1:25.89 (28.73)     1:55.14 (29.25)
  8 Bjorklund, Amelia         SO Gustavus             1:56.31    1:56.00        
     r:+0.65  27.38       57.15 (29.77)     1:26.69 (29.54)     1:56.00 (29.31)
B - Final
  9 Fraser-Mines, Kyle        SO Carleton             1:56.72    1:56.63        
     r:+0.76  27.05       56.90 (29.85)     1:27.03 (30.13)     1:56.63 (29.60)
 10 Grohman, Sydney           SO St. Catherine        1:56.99    1:56.65        
     r:+0.66  27.29       57.37 (30.08)     1:26.96 (29.59)     1:56.65 (29.69)
 11 Vancil, Molly             SR St. Thomas           1:58.07    1:57.43        
     r:+0.81  27.64       57.20 (29.56)     1:27.52 (30.32)     1:57.43 (29.91)
 12 Croasdell, Caitlin        JR St. Olaf             1:57.02    1:57.51        
     r:+0.76  26.37       55.53 (29.16)     1:26.46 (30.93)     1:57.51 (31.05)
 13 Lokensgard, Alyssa        JR Gustavus             1:57.76    1:57.73        
     r:+0.70  26.85       57.18 (30.33)     1:27.82 (30.64)     1:57.73 (29.91)
 14 Thate, Rachel             JR Gustavus             1:58.28    1:58.54        
     r:+0.61  27.82       57.80 (29.98)     1:28.28 (30.48)     1:58.54 (30.26)
 15 Gerhardt, Morgan          FR Saint Benedict       1:59.98    1:59.93        
     r:+0.74  28.12       58.50 (30.38)     1:29.31 (30.81)     1:59.93 (30.62)
 16 Mahoney, Claudia          SO Saint Benedict       1:59.30    2:00.57        
     r:+0.69  27.65       57.59 (29.94)     1:28.89 (31.30)     2:00.57 (31.68)
 
Event 20  Men 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
 MIAC Record: & 1:38.49   3/19/2009 Matt Sewart, Gustavus                      
 MEET Record: ! 1:39.18   2/14/2014 Tanner Roe, St. Olaf                       
NCAA Div III: # 1:36.42   3/16/2017 Evan Holder, Johns Hopkins                 
                1:36.74  A NCAA A Qual
                1:39.29  ST18 Selection Time 2018
                1:40.11  B NCAA B Qual
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals        
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Larson, Nolan             SO Gustavus             1:40.70    1:39.29 ST18   
     r:+0.76  23.73       48.91 (25.18)     1:13.99 (25.08)     1:39.29 (25.30)
  2 Allison, Matt             JR Gustavus             1:41.73    1:40.17        
     r:+0.66  23.64       49.28 (25.64)     1:14.71 (25.43)     1:40.17 (25.46)
  3 Franko-Dynes, Dutch       FR Gustavus             1:42.89    1:41.77        
     r:+0.65  24.17       50.02 (25.85)     1:16.07 (26.05)     1:41.77 (25.70)
  4 Peters, Andrew            SR Gustavus             1:43.23    1:42.53        
     r:+0.62  24.08       50.15 (26.07)     1:16.46 (26.31)     1:42.53 (26.07)
  5 Boerner, Adam             SO St. Thomas           1:44.38    1:43.11        
     r:+0.71  23.66       49.41 (25.75)     1:15.85 (26.44)     1:43.11 (27.26)
  6 Dalluge, Jack             JR Carleton             1:43.88    1:44.01        
     r:+0.67  24.78       51.00 (26.22)     1:17.58 (26.58)     1:44.01 (26.43)
  7 Johnson, Sam              SO St. Thomas           1:45.14    1:44.32        
     r:+0.61  24.83       51.29 (26.46)     1:17.84 (26.55)     1:44.32 (26.48)
  8 McCullough, Eamonn        FR Gustavus             1:45.30    1:46.18        
     r:+0.71  24.38       51.21 (26.83)     1:18.64 (27.43)     1:46.18 (27.54)
B - Final
  9 Birklid, Caleb            JR St. John's           1:45.76    1:45.29        
     r:+0.76  24.24       50.59 (26.35)     1:17.64 (27.05)     1:45.29 (27.65)
 10 Grivna, Nicholas          SO Hamline              1:45.67    1:45.91        
     r:+0.77  24.64       51.30 (26.66)     1:18.85 (27.55)     1:45.91 (27.06)
 11 Battiste, Alex            SR Carleton             1:46.87    1:46.67        
     r:+0.85  25.36       52.69 (27.33)     1:19.28 (26.59)     1:46.67 (27.39)
 12 Olson, Mick               SO St. John's           1:47.60    1:47.25        
     r:+0.76  24.73       51.78 (27.05)     1:19.61 (27.83)     1:47.25 (27.64)
 13 Reeves, Nick              JR Carleton             1:47.13    1:47.31        
     r:+0.82  24.84       51.59 (26.75)     1:19.02 (27.43)     1:47.31 (28.29)
 14 Foss, Michael             JR St. Thomas           1:47.46    1:48.79        
     r:+0.67  24.76       52.94 (28.18)     1:21.12 (28.18)     1:48.79 (27.67)
 15 Riley, Garrett            FR St. Thomas           1:47.95    1:49.29        
     r:+0.70  24.84       52.66 (27.82)     1:21.21 (28.55)     1:49.29 (28.08)
 16 Gleason, Samuel           SR Macalester           1:48.41    1:50.85        
     r:+0.81  24.55       52.19 (27.64)     1:21.60 (29.41)     1:50.85 (29.25)
 
Event 21  Women 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
 MIAC Record: & 1:01.75   2/16/2019 Jordyn Wentzel, St. Catherine              
 MEET Record: ! 1:01.75   2/16/2019 Jordyn Wentzel, St. Catherine              
NCAA Div III: # 1:00.50   12/1/2017 KT Kurtritz, Denison                       
                1:01.13  A NCAA A Qual
                1:04.42  ST18 Selection Time 2018
                1:04.79  B NCAA B Qual
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals        
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Wentzel, Jordyn           FR St. Catherine        1:02.48    1:01.75&ST18   
     r:+0.71  28.85     1:01.75 (32.90)                                        
  2 Hernandez-Nietling, Fran  SO St. Catherine        1:04.89    1:04.33 ST18   
     r:+0.72  30.05     1:04.33 (34.28)                                        
  3 Meyer, Ada                JR Carleton             1:04.67    1:04.49 B      
     r:+0.73  30.11     1:04.49 (34.38)                                        
  4 Nevin, Sophia             SO St. Olaf             1:05.01    1:04.72 B      
     r:+0.73  30.25     1:04.72 (34.47)                                        
  5 Westendorp, Madeline      JR Gustavus             1:05.68    1:05.13        
     r:+0.72  30.01     1:05.13 (35.12)                                        
  6 Christensen, Ashley       JR St. Thomas           1:05.53    1:05.51        
     r:+0.73  30.69     1:05.51 (34.82)                                        
  7 Auran, Hailey             SO Gustavus             1:05.48    1:05.69        
     r:+0.76  30.60     1:05.69 (35.09)                                        
  8 Benoit, Ella              FR Gustavus             1:06.29    1:07.72        
     r:+0.70  31.37     1:07.72 (36.35)                                        
B - Final
  9 Groebner, Ashley          SR Saint Benedict       1:07.47    1:06.39        
     r:+0.69  31.05     1:06.39 (35.34)                                        
 10 Rose, Melissa             SR St. Thomas           1:08.62    1:09.01        
     r:+0.76  31.84     1:09.01 (37.17)                                        
 11 Wichmann, Kelly           SO St. Olaf             1:09.07    1:09.10        
     r:+0.74  32.05     1:09.10 (37.05)                                        
 12 Grossman, Kate            SO Carleton             1:08.73    1:09.31        
     r:+0.77  32.45     1:09.31 (36.86)                                        
 13 Mark-Ng, Sophie           SO Macalester           1:10.54    1:09.37        
     r:+0.68  33.02     1:09.37 (36.35)                                        
 14 Aylward, Hannah           SR Carleton             1:09.74    1:09.76        
     r:+0.78  32.71     1:09.76 (37.05)                                        
 15 White, Ciara              SR Concordia            1:09.93    1:09.87        
     r:+0.73  33.16     1:09.87 (36.71)                                        
 16 Mayer, Morgan             JR Carleton             1:10.29    1:10.39        
     r:+0.74  33.46     1:10.39 (36.93)                                        
 
Event 22  Men 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
 MIAC Record: & 54.28   2/16/2019 Tanner Sonnek, Gustavus                      
 MEET Record: ! 54.28   2/16/2019 Tanner Sonnek, Gustavus                      
NCAA Div III: # 50.94   3/17/2017 Andrew Wilson, Emory                         
                52.11  A NCAA A Qual
                55.64  ST18 Selection Time 2018
                56.23  B NCAA B Qual
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals        
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Sonnek, Tanner            SR Gustavus               54.28      54.66 ST18   
     r:+0.66  25.21       54.66 (29.45)                                        
  2 Faldet, Noah              FR St. Thomas             56.59      56.03 B      
     r:+0.61  25.75       56.03 (30.28)                                        
  3 Heinzel, Jack             SO Carleton               55.99      56.23 B      
     r:+0.67  26.64       56.23 (29.59)                                        
  4 Hoppe, Bryce              SO St. Thomas             56.98      57.48        
     r:+0.66  26.36       57.48 (31.12)                                        
  5 Fairbanks, Riley          SR Gustavus               56.85      57.50        
     r:+0.64  26.84       57.50 (30.66)                                        
  6 Reynolds, Gus             SR St. Olaf               58.30      58.72        
     r:+0.61  27.14       58.72 (31.58)                                        
  7 Greenblat, Eli            SO St. John's             58.64      58.97        
     r:+0.71  27.73       58.97 (31.24)                                        
  8 Deyak, Sam                SO Gustavus               59.63      59.13        
     r:+0.67  27.55       59.13 (31.58)                                        
B - Final
  9 Bergstrom, Luke           FR Gustavus             1:00.63      59.82        
     r:+0.54  26.98       59.82 (32.84)                                        
 10 Upton, Jacob              SR St. John's           1:00.62    1:00.50        
     r:+0.77  28.20     1:00.50 (32.30)                                        
 11 Wetzel, Ryan              JR Carleton             1:01.07    1:00.73        
     r:+0.65  27.99     1:00.73 (32.74)                                        
 12 Schwamm, Joseph           SO St. John's           1:00.63    1:01.40        
     r:+0.68  28.38     1:01.40 (33.02)                                        
 13 Hobar, Andrew             SO Hamline              1:01.68    1:01.60        
     r:+0.82  28.46     1:01.60 (33.14)                                        
 14 Quezada, Xander           FR St. Olaf             1:01.88    1:01.63        
     r:+0.69  28.73     1:01.63 (32.90)                                        
 15 Kretzmann, Ian            JR St. Olaf             1:01.89    1:01.92        
     r:+0.69  28.11     1:01.92 (33.81)                                        
 16 Rades, Griffin            SO Saint Mary's MN      1:03.13    1:03.56        
     r:+0.75  29.42     1:03.56 (34.14)                                        
 
Event 23  Women 100 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
 MIAC Record: & 54.86   2/14/2015 Emma Paulson, Univ. St. Thomas               
 MEET Record: ! 55.26   2/14/2014 Alissa Tinklenberg, Gustavus                 
NCAA Div III: # 53.46   3/22/2013 Celia Oberholzer, Kenyon                     
                54.12  A NCAA A Qual
                56.49  ST18 Selection Time 2018
                57.00  B NCAA B Qual
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals        
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Punyko, Kelly             SR St. Olaf               57.24      56.92 B      
              27.24       56.92 (29.68)                                        
  2 Martinek, Taylor          SR Hamline                56.83      56.98 B      
              27.86       56.98 (29.12)                                        
  3 Von Wahlde, Mikayla       FR Saint Benedict         58.06      57.22        
              27.69       57.22 (29.53)                                        
  4 Nelson, Kirsten           JR St. Thomas             58.81      57.99        
              28.11       57.99 (29.88)                                        
  5 Fraser-Mines, Kyle        SO Carleton               59.50      59.88        
              29.03       59.88 (30.85)                                        
  6 Rudd, Erin                FR St. Thomas             59.72    1:00.03        
              28.83     1:00.03 (31.20)                                        
  7 Lederer, Emma             JR Carleton               59.64    1:00.57        
              28.76     1:00.57 (31.81)                                        
  8 Christiansen, Lauren      JR Saint Benedict         59.43    1:00.66        
              29.21     1:00.66 (31.45)                                        
B - Final
  9 Boyum, Lydia              FR Carleton             1:00.37      59.92        
              29.14       59.92 (30.78)                                        
 10 Pokornowski, Hana         SO Gustavus             1:00.37      59.95        
              28.76       59.95 (31.19)                                        
 11 Thompson, Ana             JR Macalester           1:00.49    1:00.26        
              29.14     1:00.26 (31.12)                                        
 12 Rising, Katie             SR St. Catherine        1:00.43    1:00.37        
              29.57     1:00.37 (30.80)                                        
 13 Green, Charlotte          SO St. Catherine          59.90    1:00.61        
              29.63     1:00.61 (30.98)                                        
 14 Van Hout, Ann             FR St. Thomas           1:00.17    1:01.17        
     r:+0.92  29.28     1:01.17 (31.89)                                        
 15 Lafferty, Natalie         FR Carleton             1:01.35    1:02.53        
              29.75     1:02.53 (32.78)                                        
 16 Simms, Michelle           SR Gustavus             1:01.89    1:02.68        
              30.76     1:02.68 (31.92)                                        
 
Event 24  Men 100 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
 MIAC Record: & 48.63   3/18/2010 Peter Mullee, Univ. St. Thomas               
 MEET Record: ! 48.69   2/19/2010 Peter Mullee, St. Thomas                     
NCAA Div III: # 46.62   3/17/2017 Benjamin Lin, Williams                       
                47.27  A NCAA A Qual
                49.49  ST18 Selection Time 2018
                50.13  B NCAA B Qual
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals        
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Loepfe, John              JR St. Olaf               50.23      49.75 B      
              23.91       49.75 (25.84)                                        
  2 Eyman Casey, Abe          SR St. Olaf               50.51      51.17        
              24.58       51.17 (26.59)                                        
  3 Gahnz, John               FR St. Thomas             51.74      51.51        
              24.98       51.51 (26.53)                                        
  4 Dockendorf, Mitchell      SO St. John's             52.22      52.08        
              25.04       52.08 (27.04)                                        
  5 Larson, Sam               SO St. Thomas             53.31      53.62        
              25.74       53.62 (27.88)                                        
  6 Zobitz, Frankie           SR Gustavus               53.31      53.64        
              26.21       53.64 (27.43)                                        
  7 Hansen, CJ                SO St. Thomas             53.56      53.71        
              25.73       53.71 (27.98)                                        
  8 Atkinson, Spencer         FR St. John's             53.71      54.00        
              25.73       54.00 (28.27)                                        
B - Final
  9 Torvik, Caleb             SR Gustavus               54.15      54.60        
              26.22       54.60 (28.38)                                        
 10 Gergen, Cal               JR St. Olaf               55.02      55.62        
              26.34       55.62 (29.28)                                        
 11 Roback, Lee               SO Hamline                55.49      55.71        
              26.56       55.71 (29.15)                                        
 12 Conati, Ari               JR Carleton               55.21      56.07        
              26.91       56.07 (29.16)                                        
 13 Durbin, Taylor            SR Macalester             55.54      56.18        
              27.48       56.18 (28.70)                                        
 14 Nelson, Trevor            FR St. John's             58.81      58.54        
              28.03       58.54 (30.51)                                        
 15 Stepanovich, Cole         FR Saint Mary's MN        58.68      58.87        
              28.42       58.87 (30.45)                                        
 16 Offman, Eli               FR Carleton               55.01      59.55        
              29.10       59.55 (30.45)                                        
 
Event 25  Men 1 mtr Diving
===============================================================================
 MIAC Record: & 600.40   3/14/2000 Gabe Korteum, St. Olaf                      
 MEET Record: ! 578.95   2/15/2001 Gabe Kortuem, St. Olaf                      
NCAA Div III: # 578.70   2/14/2014 Connor Dignan, Denison                      
     NCAA 11: $ 425.00                                                         
      NCAA 6: % 275.00                                                         
                425.00  A NCAA A Qual
                275.00  B NCAA B Qual
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals        
===============================================================================
Finals
  1 Bican, Logan              JR Gustavus              415.70     461.95$A      
  2 Jorgensen Duus, Leif      SR St. Olaf              426.20     452.15$A      
  3 Cuddy, Kieran             SO Macalester            414.55     450.70$A      
  4 Bovee, Jonathan           SR Gustavus              396.85     430.50$A      
  5 Serleth, Sam              FR St. Thomas            394.80     419.90%B      
  6 Godfrey, Andrew           SO St. Thomas            360.20     402.70%B      
  7 Scholberg, Carson         SR Gustavus              413.75     401.40%B      
  8 Theis, Josh               JR Gustavus              387.75     390.05%B      
 
Event 26  Women 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
 MIAC Record: & 1:33.49   2/16/2017 St. Thomas, St. Thomas                     
                         Molitor, Paulson, Strauss, Howard                 
 MEET Record: ! 1:33.49   2/16/2017 University of St. Thomas, St. Thomas       
                         T Molitor, E Paulson, K Strauss, A Howard         
NCAA Div III: # 1:30.52   3/16/2017 Emory, Emory                               
                         Muir, Sanchez-Aizcorbe, taylor, Bergh             
                1:35.15  ST18 Selection Time 2018
                1:35.63  B NCAA B Qual
    School                                                        Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 University of Saint Thomas                                  1:35.86        
     1) Smarjesse, Kate SR              2) r:0.23 Strauss, Katelyn SR     
     3) r:0.03 Howard, Alex JR          4) r:0.28 Schroeder, Mira SR      
     r:+0.71  24.18       48.35 (24.17)     1:11.90 (23.55)     1:35.86 (23.96)
  2 Gustavus Adolphus College                                   1:36.08        
     1) Webster, Maggie SR              2) r:0.40 Lokensgard, Alyssa JR   
     3) r:0.37 Kohorst, Alyssa SO       4) r:0.38 Pesik, Haley SR         
     r:14.91  23.60       47.87 (24.27)     1:11.81 (23.94)     1:36.08 (24.27)
  3 Saint Catherine University                                  1:36.45        
     1) Klein, Macy FR                  2) r:0.25 Henderson, Ella FR      
     3) r:0.19 Grohman, Sydney SO       4) r:0.25 Wentzel, Jordyn FR      
     r:13.20  23.64       48.17 (24.53)     1:13.08 (24.91)     1:36.45 (23.37)
  4 Carleton College                                            1:37.26        
     1) Mather, Caroline SR             2) r:0.43 Neid, Claire FR         
     3) r:0.10 Dowling, Eveline SR      4) r:0.34 Fraser-Mines, Kyle SO   
     r:11.60  23.69       48.52 (24.83)     1:13.10 (24.58)     1:37.26 (24.16)
  5 Saint Olaf College                                          1:39.67        
     1) Punyko, Kelly SR                2) r:0.52 Knutson, Maya SO        
     3) r:0.22 Nevin, Sophia SO         4) r:0.28 Jensen, Helen JR        
     r:+0.69  24.73       49.33 (24.60)     1:14.99 (25.66)     1:39.67 (24.68)
  6 College of Saint Benedict                                   1:40.71        
     1) Allyson, Zoe SO                 2) r:0.22 Von Wahlde, Mikayla FR  
     3) r:0.18 Newhouse, Jacque FR      4) r:0.46 Birklid, Ana FR         
     r:13.23  24.78       50.43 (25.65)     1:15.78 (25.35)     1:40.71 (24.93)
  7 Concordia                                                   1:43.74        
     1) White, Ciara SR                 2) r:0.51 Backes, Anna SO         
     3) r:0.39 Rasmussen, Alex FR       4) r:0.18 Warren, Amy SO          
     r:14.98  27.44       52.77 (25.33)     1:18.50 (25.73)     1:43.74 (25.24)
  8 Macalester College                                          1:43.95        
     1) Roghair, Ariel JR               2) r:0.56 Crane, Marie JR         
     3) r:0.33 Mark-Ng, Sophie SO       4) r:0.38 Borgmann, Liv SR        
     r:14.77  26.21       52.60 (26.39)     1:18.23 (25.63)     1:43.95 (25.72)
  9 Hamline University                                          1:44.46        
     1) Peterson, Rachael               2) r:0.14 Martinek, Taylor SR     
     3) r:0.27 Boulanger, Mara SR       4) r:0.43 White, Bryce JR         
     r:13.82  28.62       53.20 (24.58)     1:19.69 (26.49)     1:44.46 (24.77)
 10 Augsburg College                                            1:44.90        
     1) McSharry, Mary JR               2) r:0.37 Bishop, Julia FR        
     3) r:0.38 Friesz, Kathryn FR       4) r:0.46 Mangel, Morgan SO       
     r:14.45  26.12       53.81 (27.69)     1:20.29 (26.48)     1:44.90 (24.61)
 11 Saint Mary's University of Min                              1:48.00        
     1) Beitz, Katie FR                 2) r:0.44 Seifert, Ashlyn FR      
     3) r:0.15 King, Claire SO          4) r:0.27 Shefchik, Brooke SO     
     r:+2.16  27.19       53.74 (26.55)     1:20.72 (26.98)     1:48.00 (27.28)
 
Event 27  Men 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
 MIAC Record: & 1:21.44   2/15/2018 St. Thomas, St. Thomas                     
                         Negaard, Biwer, Neilsen, Hynes                    
 MEET Record: ! 1:21.44   2/15/2018 St. Thomas, St. Thomas                     
                         Negaard, Biwer, Neilsen, Hynes                    
NCAA Div III: # 1:18.06   3/22/2012 Kenyon, Kenyon                             
                         Somers, Turk, Richardson, Ramsey                  
                1:22.18  ST18 Selection Time 2018
                1:22.44  B NCAA B Qual
    School                                                        Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Gustavus Adolphus College                                   1:22.73        
     1) Allison, Matt JR                2) r:0.41 Larson, Nolan SO        
     3) r:0.15 Peters, Andrew SR        4) r:0.08 Sonnek, Tanner SR       
     r:+8.49  20.55       41.32 (20.77)     1:01.96 (20.64)     1:22.73 (20.77)
  2 University of Saint Thomas                                  1:23.12        
     1) Negaard, Tom SR                 2) r:0.12 Riley, Garrett FR       
     3) r:0.07 Foss, Michael JR         4) r:0.01 Omar, Omar JR           
     r:14.53  20.91       41.52 (20.61)     1:02.54 (21.02)     1:23.12 (20.58)
  3 Carleton College                                            1:24.94        
     1) Heinzel, Jack SO                2) r:0.38 Reeves, Nick JR         
     3) r:0.25 Fitch, Stevie SO         4) r:0.22 Dalluge, Jack JR        
     r:14.11  21.03       42.17 (21.14)     1:03.88 (21.71)     1:24.94 (21.06)
  4 Saint Olaf College                                          1:26.02        
     1) Greseth, Sjon FR                2) r:0.16 Reynolds, Gus SR        
     3) r:0.21 Eyman Casey, Abe SR      4) r:0.12 Kretzmann, Ian JR       
     r:10.22  21.57       43.06 (21.49)     1:04.71 (21.65)     1:26.02 (21.31)
  5 Saint John's University                                     1:27.50        
     1) Froehle, Steven FR              2) r:0.41 Birklid, Caleb JR       
     3) r:0.38 Schrick, Blake FR        4) r:0.28 Atkinson, Spencer FR    
     r:15.39  21.59       43.71 (22.12)     1:05.71 (22.00)     1:27.50 (21.79)
  6 Hamline University                                          1:29.28        
     1) Grivna, Nicholas SO             2) r:0.07 Carsen, Max SO          
     3) r:0.24 Steeves, Nathan FR       4) r:0.13 Breheim, Gregory JR     
     r:+4.55  22.30       44.88 (22.58)     1:07.64 (22.76)     1:29.28 (21.64)
  7 Macalester College                                          1:31.33        
     1) Gleason, Samuel SR              2) r:0.29 Blomquist, Ben FY       
     3) r:0.19 Cheng, Sean SR           4) r:0.29 Jacobson, Nick FY       
     r:14.18  22.73       45.77 (23.04)     1:09.35 (23.58)     1:31.33 (21.98)
  8 Saint Mary's University of Min                              1:39.36        
     1) Sawchuck, Nick SR               2) r:0.35 Anes Dy Quiangco, Darren
     3) r:0.28 Morrow, Alex FR          4) r:0.32 Hanson, Casey           
     r:+0.86  26.66       50.81 (24.15)     1:15.03 (24.22)     1:39.36 (24.33)