2000 MIAC Football Schedule and Results

12/16/00 - NCAA Championship - Amos Alonzo Stagg Bowl 
St. John's 7 vs Mount Union 10 | 
Stories |

12/9/00 - 
NCAA Championships - Semifinals 
St. John's 38 @ Hardin Simmons (TX) 14 | 
Story | Box | 

12/2/00 - NCAA Championships - Quarterfinals 
St. John's 21 @ Central 18 | 
Game Story | Box | 

11/25/00 - NCAA Championships 2nd Round 
St. John's 28 @ Pacific Lutheran (WA) 21 OT

11/18/00 - 
NCAA Division III Football Championships
First Round 
Pacific Lutheran 41 @ Bethel 13
St. John's 26 @ UW-Stout 19 

11/11/00
Bethel 25 @ Augsburg 20
Concordia 14 @ St. John’s 35
Hamline 13 @ St. Thomas 19 
St. Olaf 42 @ Carleton 35 
Gustavus 37 @ Macalester 27


11/4/00 - All Games Played at the Metrodome (Sat)

Augsburg 13 vs Concordia 37
St. John's 58 vs Carleton 7
Gustavus 45 vs St. Olaf 28

11/3/00 - All Games Played at the Metrodome (Fri)
Macalester 28 vs Hamline 35
St. Thomas 31 vs Bethel 49


10/28/00

Macalester 10 @ St. Olaf 34
Carleton 14 @ Concordia 38
St. Thomas 34 @ Gustavus 24
St. John's 36 @ Bethel 43
Augsburg 12 @ Hamline 7


10/21/00
St. Olaf 27 @ Concordia 24 
Gustavus 20 @ Augsburg 13--2OT 
Bethel 46 @ Carleton 8 
Macalester 28 @ St. Thomas 38
Hamline 0 @ St. John's 61

10/14/00 
Concordia 21 @ Bethel 60 
Augsburg 20 @ Macalester 17 
St. Thomas 15 @ St. Olaf 24 
St. John's 38 @ Gustavus 17 
Carleton 14 @ Hamline 17

10/7/00
Hamline 9 @ Concordia 26 
St. Thomas 16 @ Augsburg 0 
St. Olaf 3 @ Bethel 32 
Macalester 6 @ St. John's 48 
Gustavus 42 @ Carleton 14 

9/30/00
Concordia 22 @ Gustavus 39
Bethel 24 @ Hamline 20 
Carleton 27 @ Macalester 14 
St. John's 17 @ St. Thomas 0
Augsburg 6 @ St. Olaf 28 

9/23/00
Macalester 14 @ Concordia 24
Augsburg 7 @ St. John's 40
Gustavus 13 @ Bethel 14
St. Olaf 28 @ Hamline 18
St. Thomas 36 @ Carleton 13


9/16/00

Concordia 22 @ St. Thomas 38
Hamline 15 @ Gustavus 32
St. John's 42 @ St. Olaf 6 
Carleton 15 @ Augsburg 24 
Bethel 42 @ Macalester 8

9/9/00 - Non-Conference
Aurora Univ. 7 @ Bethel 34 
St. Olaf 21 @ Martin Luther College 9 
St. Thomas 9 @ Bemidji State 32 
Carleton 21 @ Northwestern-Roseville 28 
St. Norbert (WI) 34 @ Hamline 22 
UW-Eau Claire 17 @ Augsburg 13
Lawrence (WI) 15 @ Macalester 16 
Gustavus 7 @ Trinity (TX) 14 

9/2/00 - Non-Conference
Concordia 20 @ Moorhead St 21
St. John's 49 @ UW-Eau Claire 14