2003 MIAC Football Schedule and Results

NCAA Tournament (bracket)
Championship
Dec. 20, 2003
Saint John's 24 vs Mount Union 6 
SJU - NCAA NATIONAL CHAMPIONS

NCAA Tournament (bracket)
Semifinals
Dec. 13, 2003
RPI 10 @ Saint John's 38

NCAA Tournament (bracket)
Quarterfinals
Dec. 6, 2003
Linfeild 25 @ Saint John's 31

NCAA Tournament (bracket)
Second Round
Nov. 29, 2003
St. Norbert 13 @ Saint John's 38

NCAA Tournament (bracket)
First Round
Nov. 22, 2003
Bethel 7 @ Wartburg 21

Nov. 15, 2003 - 1:00pm
Crown 0 @ Saint John's 50 (N.C.)
Carleton 43 @ Colorado College 40 (N.C.)
Concordia 41 @ Menlo (CA) 44 (N.C.)

Nov. 8, 2003 - 1:00pm 
Bethel 26 @ Saint John's 29
*John Gagliardi becomes the wininngest coach in college football history
Concordia 34 @ St. Thomas 20
St. Olaf 41 @ Gustavus 27
Carleton 45 @ Macalester 13 (N.C.) 

Nov. 6, 2003 - 7:00pm
Hamline 6 @ Augsburg 23 - METRODOME 

Nov. 1, 2003 - 1:00pm
Saint John's 15 @ St. Thomas 12
St. Olaf 14 @ Concordia 47
Augsburg 10 @ Bethel 44
Carleton 31 @ Hamline 7
Azusa Pacific 23 @ Gustavus 10

Oct. 25, 2003 - 1:00pm
Concordia 12 @ Saint John's 24
St. Thomas 14 @ Augsburg 17
Hamline 7 @ Gustavus 28
Bethel 41 @ Carleton 14
Macalester 14 @ St. Olaf 47 (N.C.) 

Oct. 18, 2003 - 1:00pm
Augsburg 9 @ Saint John's 63
St. Olaf 43 @ Hamline 13
Carleton 13 @ St. Thomas 35
Gustavus 26 @ Bethel 40
BYE - Concordia

Oct. 11, 2003 - 1:00pm
Concordia 32 @ Augsburg 13
Saint John's 44 @ Carleton 0
Bethel 33 @ St. Olaf 7
St. Thomas 0 @ Gustavus 21
Hamline 40 @ Macalester 0 (N.C.)

Oct. 4, 2003 - 1:00pm
Hamline 14 @ Concordia 57
Carleton 0 @ Augsburg 19
Gustavus 13 @ Saint John's 35
St. Olaf 9 @ St. Thomas 27
Bethel 45 @ UW-Eau Claire 42 (N.C.) 

Sept. 27, 2003 - 1:00pm
Concordia 45 @ Carleton 7
Bethel 50 @ Hamline 6
Augsburg 7 @ Gustavus 28
St. John's 45 @ St. Olaf 6
St. Thomas 3 @ UW-Stout 51 (N.C.)

Sept. 20, 2003 - 1:00pm
Bethel 36 @ Concordia 19
Gustavus 24 @ Carleton 14
Hamline 0 @ St. Thomas 54
St. Olaf 24 @ Augsburg 31
UW-Eau Claire 10 @ Saint John's 24 (N.C.) 

Sept. 13, 2003 - 1:00pm
Concordia 24 @ Gustavus 2
St. Thomas 7 @ Bethel 40
Carleton 16 @ St. Olaf 40
Saint John's 74 @ Hamline 7
Augsburg 20 @ UW-Eau Claire 52 (N.C.)

Sept. 6, 2003 - 1:00pm
St. Thomas 19 @ St. Norbert 21 (N.C.)
St. Olaf 10 @ Luther 23 (N.C.)
Augsburg 20 @ Jamestown 19 (N.C.)
Whitworth 10 @ Bethel 25 (N.C.)
MSU-Moorhead 28 @ Concordia 42 (N.C.)
Gustavus 34 @ Buena Vista 37 - 2OT (N.C.)
Northwestern 6 @ Hamline 30 (N.C.)