2008-09 Men's Basketball Schedule

Saturday November 15, 2008
Bethany Lutheran
76
Saturday, November 15
Final
Bethel
70
Martin Luther
55
Saturday, November 15
Final
Pacific Lutheran
84
Saturday, November 15
Final
@ Foss High School, Tacoma, Wash. UPS Tipoff Classic
Winona St.
92
Saturday, November 15
Final
Wis.-Stevens Point
97
Saturday, November 15
Final
Sunday November 16, 2008
Puget Sound
87
Sunday, November 16
Final
Tuesday November 18, 2008
Bethany Lutheran
77
Tuesday, November 18
Final
Minn.-Morris
65
Tuesday, November 18
Final
Crown (Minn.)
46
Tuesday, November 18
Final
St. Olaf *
72
Hamline
77
Tuesday, November 18
Final
Friday November 21, 2008
Mt. Vernon Naz.
99
Friday, November 21
Final
@ North Central (Ill.)
Crown (Minn.)
43
Friday, November 21
Final
Saturday November 22, 2008
MacMurray
70
Saturday, November 22
Final
@ North Central College (Ill.)
Hamline
73
Elmhurst
78
Saturday, November 22
Final
St. Cloud St.
85
Saturday, November 22
Final
Grand View
64
Bethel
75
Saturday, November 22
Final
Sunday November 23, 2008
Concordia-St. Paul
91
Sunday, November 23
Final
Simpson
65
Sunday, November 23
Final
Monday November 24, 2008
Luther
59
Monday, November 24
Final
Tuesday November 25, 2008
St. Scholastica
64
Hamline
73
Tuesday, November 25
Final
Minn.-Morris
52
Bethel
76
Tuesday, November 25
Final
Northwestern (Minn.)
78
Tuesday, November 25
Final
Minn. St. Moorhead
73
Tuesday, November 25
Final
Friday November 28, 2008
Chapman
52
Friday, November 28
Final
@ Los Angeles, Calif.
Winona St.
89
Friday, November 28
Final
Western N.M.
70
Friday, November 28
Final
@ Honolulu, HI
Pacific Lutheran
79
Friday, November 28
Final
Northwest Lutheran Invitational
Saturday November 29, 2008
Concordia (Ore.)
85
Saturday, November 29
Final
@ Pacific Lutheran
Occidental
61
Saturday, November 29
Final
@ Caltech Thanksgiving Oxy-Caltech Classic - Whitworth def. Chapman 62-47, UC Santa Cruz def. Caltech 61-46
Winona St.
75
Saturday, November 29
Final
Wis.-La Crosse
72
Saturday, November 29
Final
Monday December 01, 2008
Martin Luther
50
Monday, December 01
Final
Hamline
62
Northwestern (Minn.)
74
Monday, December 01
Final
Chaminade
69
Monday, December 01
Final
Wednesday December 03, 2008
Wednesday, December 03
Final
Hamline *
73
Wednesday, December 03
Final
Wednesday, December 03
Final
Saturday December 06, 2008
Concordia *
67
Gustavus
100
Saturday, December 06
Final
Saturday, December 06
Final
Saturday, December 06
Final
Saturday, December 06
Final
Monday December 08, 2008
Bethel *
73
Monday, December 08
Final
Monday, December 08
Final
Monday, December 08
Final
Wednesday December 10, 2008
Wednesday, December 10
Final
Augsburg *
52
Wednesday, December 10
Final
Carleton *
65
Wednesday, December 10
Final
Saturday December 13, 2008
Northwestern (Minn.)
76
Saturday, December 13
Final
Bethel
80
North Central (Minn.)
52
Saturday, December 13
Final
Hamline *
66
Saturday, December 13
Final
Sunday December 14, 2008
Chicago
61
Sunday, December 14
Final
Monday December 15, 2008
Chicago
61
Monday, December 15
Final
Saturday December 20, 2008
Sunday December 28, 2008
Puget Sound
102
Sunday, December 28
Final
@ Burlingame, CA
Monday December 29, 2008
Whitworth
79
Monday, December 29
Final
@ Burlingame, Calif. Whitworth-Ameriprise Classic
Wis.-River Falls
77
Monday, December 29
Final
Neb. Wesleyan
62
Monday, December 29
Final
Tuesday December 30, 2008
Wis.-La Crosse
66
Tuesday, December 30
Final
South Dakota
77
Tuesday, December 30
Final
Wis.-River Falls
81
Hamline
76
Tuesday, December 30
Final
St. Cloud St.
82
Tuesday, December 30
Final
Saturday January 03, 2009
Hamline *
66
Saturday, January 03
Final
Bethel *
75
Saturday, January 03
Final
St. Olaf *
57
Saturday, January 03
Final
Saturday, January 03
Final
Monday January 05, 2009
Monday, January 05
Final
Monday, January 05
Final
Monday, January 05
Final - OT
Bethel *
90
Hamline
75
Monday, January 05
Final
Monday, January 05
Final
Wednesday January 07, 2009
Gustavus *
81
Wednesday, January 07
Final
Wednesday, January 07
Final
Wednesday, January 07
Final
Wednesday, January 07
Final
Saturday January 10, 2009
St. Olaf *
72
Bethel
81
Saturday, January 10
Final
Saturday, January 10
Final
Saturday, January 10
Final
Gustavus *
82
Hamline
64
Saturday, January 10
Final
Wednesday January 14, 2009
Augsburg *
64
Wednesday, January 14
Final
Bethel *
50
Wednesday, January 14
Final
Wednesday, January 14
Final
Wednesday, January 14
Final
Saturday January 17, 2009
Saturday, January 17
Final
Saturday, January 17
Final
Saturday, January 17
Final
Augsburg *
81
Bethel
76
Saturday, January 17
Final
Monday January 19, 2009
Monday, January 19
Final
Monday, January 19
Final
Monday, January 19
Final
Bethel *
76
Monday, January 19
Final
Wednesday January 21, 2009
Wednesday, January 21
Final
Wednesday, January 21
Final - OT
Augsburg *
83
Hamline
67
Wednesday, January 21
Final
Gustavus *
67
Wednesday, January 21
Final
Saturday January 24, 2009
Saturday, January 24
Final
Saturday, January 24
Final
Saturday, January 24
Final
Saturday, January 24
Final
Wednesday January 28, 2009
Wednesday, January 28
Final
Bethel *
73
Wednesday, January 28
Final
Hamline *
60
Wednesday, January 28
Final
Wednesday, January 28
Final
Saturday January 31, 2009
Augsburg *
65
Saturday, January 31
Final
Concordia *
59
Bethel
67
Saturday, January 31
Final
Saturday, January 31
Final
Carleton *
73
Hamline
64
Saturday, January 31
Final
Sunday February 01, 2009
Concordia *
56
Hamline
68
Sunday, February 01
Final
Monday February 02, 2009
St. Olaf *
66
Monday, February 02
Final
Monday, February 02
Final
Gustavus *
58
Monday, February 02
Final
Wednesday February 04, 2009
Wednesday, February 04
Final
Wednesday, February 04
Final
Hamline *
87
Bethel
78
Wednesday, February 04
Final
Wednesday, February 04
Final
Wednesday, February 04
Final - OT
Saturday February 07, 2009
Saturday, February 07
Final
Saturday, February 07
Final
Hamline *
70
Saturday, February 07
Final
Bethel *
74
Saturday, February 07
Final
Monday February 09, 2009
Carleton *
53
Monday, February 09
Final
Wednesday February 11, 2009
St. Olaf *
55
Wednesday, February 11
Final
Wednesday, February 11
Final
Wednesday, February 11
Final
Wednesday, February 11
Final
Saturday February 14, 2009
Saturday, February 14
Final
Saturday, February 14
Final
Saturday, February 14
Final
Bethel *
56
Saturday, February 14
Final
Monday February 16, 2009
Hamline
60
North Dakota
77
Monday, February 16
Final
Wednesday February 18, 2009
Carleton *
54
Wednesday, February 18
Final
Gustavus *
72
Bethel
87
Wednesday, February 18
Final
Wednesday, February 18
Final
Wednesday, February 18
Final
Saturday February 21, 2009
Saturday, February 21
Final - OT
Saturday, February 21
Final
Saturday, February 21
Final
Carleton *
51
Bethel
64
Saturday, February 21
Final
Monday February 23, 2009
Monday, February 23
Final
MIAC first round
Monday, February 23
Final
MIAC Playoff Quarterfinals
Wednesday February 25, 2009
Wednesday, February 25
Final
MIAC Playoff Semifinals
Saturday February 28, 2009
Friday March 06, 2009
Saturday March 07, 2009
Friday March 13, 2009
Saturday March 14, 2009
* Conference
% Post season