2017-18 MIAC Men's Basketball Schedule

Add to Calendar
Wednesday November 15, 2017
Martin Luther
75
Wednesday, November 15
Final
Northland
44
Wednesday, November 15
Final
Wis.-Stevens Point
45
Wednesday, November 15
Final
Northwestern (Minn.)
72
Hamline
106
Wednesday, November 15
Final
Minn.-Morris
71
Wednesday, November 15
Final
Friday November 17, 2017
Illinois Tech
70
Friday, November 17
Final - OT
@ North Park Gymnasium Chicago, IL North Park University Invite
Dickinson
68
Friday, November 17
Final
@ Marietta, Ohio - Ban Johnson Arena Great Lakes Invitational
Simpson
70
Bethel
85
Friday, November 17
Final
@ Waukesha, Wis. Pioneer Tip-Off Classic
St. Scholastica
71
Friday, November 17
Final
@ Halenbeck Hall, St. Cloud, Minn.
Saturday November 18, 2017
Beloit
90
Saturday, November 18
Final
Bethany Lutheran
87
Saturday, November 18
Final
Bethel
89
Carroll (Wis.)
72
Saturday, November 18
Final
Wis.-Eau Claire
61
Saturday, November 18
Final
Minn.-Morris
76
Saturday, November 18
Final
Luther
85
Saturday, November 18
Final
Blackburn
73
Saturday, November 18
Final
@ North Park Gymnasium Chicago, IL North Park University Invite
St. Cloud St.
67
Saturday, November 18
Final
Marietta
85
Saturday, November 18
Final - OT
Great Lakes Invitational
Tuesday November 21, 2017
Bethel
85
Martin Luther
56
Tuesday, November 21
Final
Buena Vista
59
Tuesday, November 21
Final
Minn. St. Moorhead
97
Tuesday, November 21
Final
St. Scholastica
56
Tuesday, November 21
Final
Northwestern (Minn.)
66
Tuesday, November 21
Final
Hamline
79
North Central (Minn.)
60
Tuesday, November 21
Final
Wednesday November 22, 2017
Wis.-La Crosse
65
Wednesday, November 22
Final
Colorado Col.
65
Wednesday, November 22
Final
Rocky Mountain Thanksgiving Classic
Friday November 24, 2017
Wis.-Platteville
71
Friday, November 24
Final
@ Colorado Springs, Colo. / Reid Arena
Saturday November 25, 2017
Saturday, November 25
Final
Bethel
72
Wis.-La Crosse
63
Saturday, November 25
Final
Concordia (Ill.)
86
Saturday, November 25
Final
Hamline
60
Wis.-River Falls
68
Saturday, November 25
Final
Central (Iowa)
64
Saturday, November 25
Final
Monday November 27, 2017
Northland
64
Monday, November 27
Final
Wednesday November 29, 2017
Minn.-Morris
79
Wednesday, November 29
Final
Hamline *
60
Wednesday, November 29
Final
Wednesday, November 29
Final
Wednesday, November 29
Final
Augsburg *
87
Bethel
74
Wednesday, November 29
Final
Saturday December 02, 2017
Saturday, December 02
Final
Saturday, December 02
Final
St. Olaf *
62
Saturday, December 02
Final
Saturday, December 02
Final
Saturday, December 02
Final
Wis.-River Falls
72
Saturday, December 02
Final
Monday December 04, 2017
Bethany Lutheran
81
Monday, December 04
Final
Tuesday December 05, 2017
Valley City St.
74
Tuesday, December 05
Final
Wednesday December 06, 2017
Gustavus *
64
Wednesday, December 06
Final
Wednesday, December 06
Final
St. Olaf *
63
Hamline
56
Wednesday, December 06
Final
Wednesday, December 06
Final
St. Thomas *
58
Bethel
73
Wednesday, December 06
Final
Saturday December 09, 2017
Carleton *
101
Saturday, December 09
Final
Hamline *
59
Saturday, December 09
Final
Saturday, December 09
Final
Saturday, December 09
Final
Loras
78
Saturday, December 09
Final
Wis.-River Falls
71
Saturday, December 09
Final
Wednesday December 13, 2017
Wednesday, December 13
Final
Wednesday, December 13
Final
Wednesday, December 13
Final
Augsburg *
64
Wednesday, December 13
Final
Friday December 15, 2017
Wis.-Eau Claire
63
Friday, December 15
Final
Saturday December 16, 2017
Bethel *
90
Saturday, December 16
Final
Wis.-Stevens Point
70
Saturday, December 16
Final
Thursday December 28, 2017
Carroll (Wis.)
69
Thursday, December 28
Final
@ South Point Arena, Las Vegas, Nevada
Hamline
66
Cal Lutheran
61
Thursday, December 28
Final
Cal Lutheran Tournament
Friday December 29, 2017
Wis.-Oshkosh
87
Friday, December 29
Final
@ JustAGame Fieldhouse - Wisconsin Dells
Wis.-River Falls
72
Friday, December 29
Final
@ Eau Claire, Wis. UWEC Holiday Classic
Loras
165
Friday, December 29
Final
Wis.-Superior
67
Friday, December 29
Final
Williams
71
Hamline
73
Friday, December 29
Final
@ Thousand Oaks, Calif. Cal Lutheran Tournament
Saturday December 30, 2017
St. Scholastica
90
Saturday, December 30
Final
Wis.-Platteville
84
Saturday, December 30
Final
@ JustAGame Fieldhouse
Northwestern (Minn.)
66
Saturday, December 30
Final
@ Eau Claire, Wis. UWEC Holiday Classic
Minn.-Morris
76
Saturday, December 30
Final
Coe
114
Saturday, December 30
Final
Wartburg
64
Saturday, December 30
Final
@ South Point Arena, Las Vegas, Nevada D3hoops.com Classic
Bethany Lutheran
82
Saturday, December 30
Final
Bethel
84
Wis.-Superior
71
Saturday, December 30
Final
Wednesday January 03, 2018
Wednesday, January 03
Final
Wednesday, January 03
Final
Hamline *
81
Wednesday, January 03
Final
Carleton *
68
Wednesday, January 03
Final
St. Olaf *
83
Bethel
82
Wednesday, January 03
Final
Saturday January 06, 2018
Saturday, January 06
Final
Macalester *
96
Hamline
118
Saturday, January 06
Final
Saturday, January 06
Final
Saturday, January 06
Final
Augsburg *
82
Saturday, January 06
Final
Monday January 08, 2018
Monday, January 08
Final
Bethel *
73
Hamline
63
Monday, January 08
Final
Monday, January 08
Final
Monday, January 08
Final
Wednesday January 10, 2018
Bethel *
78
Wednesday, January 10
Final
Wednesday, January 10
Final
Carleton *
47
Hamline
51
Wednesday, January 10
Final
Wednesday, January 10
Final
Saturday January 13, 2018
Saturday, January 13
Final
Saturday, January 13
Final
Saturday, January 13
Final
Saturday, January 13
Final
Gustavus *
62
Bethel
72
Saturday, January 13
Final
Wednesday January 17, 2018
Hamline *
57
Wednesday, January 17
Final
Wednesday, January 17
Final
Augsburg *
90
Wednesday, January 17
Final
Wednesday, January 17
Final
Saturday January 20, 2018
Saturday, January 20
Final
Saturday, January 20
Final
Bethel *
68
Saturday, January 20
Final
Augsburg *
110
Saturday, January 20
Final
Saturday, January 20
Final
Monday January 22, 2018
Hamline *
65
Monday, January 22
Final
Macalester *
64
Bethel
113
Monday, January 22
Final
Wednesday January 24, 2018
Concordia *
74
Bethel
84
Wednesday, January 24
Final
Wednesday, January 24
Final
Carleton *
77
Wednesday, January 24
Final - OT
Wednesday, January 24
Final
Wednesday, January 24
Final
Saturday January 27, 2018
Saturday, January 27
Final
Gustavus *
57
Saturday, January 27
Final
Saturday, January 27
Final
Saturday, January 27
Final - OT
Saturday, January 27
Final
Monday January 29, 2018
Carleton *
74
Monday, January 29
Final
PPD from 1/22
Monday, January 29
Final
PPD from 1/22
Monday, January 29
Final
PPD from 1/22
Wednesday January 31, 2018
Gustavus *
63
Wednesday, January 31
Final
Bethel *
68
Wednesday, January 31
Final
Wednesday, January 31
Final
Wednesday, January 31
Final
Augsburg *
80
Hamline
60
Wednesday, January 31
Final
Saturday February 03, 2018
Saturday, February 03
Final
Saturday, February 03
Final
Saturday, February 03
Final
Gustavus *
74
Hamline
85
Saturday, February 03
Final
Saturday, February 03
Final
Monday February 05, 2018
Monday, February 05
Final
Monday, February 05
Final
St. Olaf *
68
Monday, February 05
Final
Monday, February 05
Final
Monday, February 05
Final
Wednesday February 07, 2018
Wednesday, February 07
Final
Macalester *
59
Gustavus
103
Wednesday, February 07
Final
Wednesday, February 07
Final
Hamline *
54
Bethel
62
Wednesday, February 07
Final
Wednesday, February 07
Final
Saturday February 10, 2018
Saturday, February 10
Final
Saturday, February 10
Final
Bethel *
70
Saturday, February 10
Final
Saturday, February 10
Final
Saturday, February 10
Final
Wednesday February 14, 2018
Concordia *
71
Hamline
82
Wednesday, February 14
Final
Bethel *
103
Wednesday, February 14
Final
Wednesday, February 14
Final
St. Olaf *
58
Wednesday, February 14
Final
Saturday February 17, 2018
Saturday, February 17
Final
Saturday, February 17
Final
Macalester *
69
Augsburg
109
Saturday, February 17
Final
Carleton *
46
Bethel
62
Saturday, February 17
Final
Wednesday February 21, 2018
Wednesday, February 21
Final
MIAC Quarterfinals
Carleton %
66
Bethel
71
Wednesday, February 21
Final
MIAC Quarterfinals
Friday February 23, 2018
Bethel %
79
Friday, February 23
Final
MIAC Semifinals
Friday, February 23
Final
MIAC Semifinals
Sunday February 25, 2018
Augsburg %
81
Bethel
69
Sunday, February 25
Final
MIAC Championship
Friday March 02, 2018
Hope %
93
Friday, March 02
Final
@ Roy J. Carver Center, Rock Island, Ill.
St. Olaf %
88
Sul Ross St.
75
Friday, March 02
Final
@ UW-Platteville Bo Ryan Court NCAA Championship - First Round
Bethany Lutheran %
102
Friday, March 02
Final
NCAA Tournament, first round
Saturday March 03, 2018
St. Olaf %
68
Wis.-Platteville
74
Saturday, March 03
Final
NCAA Championship - Second Round
* Conference
% Post season