2018-19 MIAC Men's Basketball Schedule

Add to Calendar
Date Away Home Notes Status Links
 
November
Thu., Nov. 08 Bethany Lutheran 70 Carleton 61 Final
  St. Olaf 75 Wis.-Eau Claire 80 Final
  Hamline 86 Crown (Minn.) 91 Final
  Macalester 72 North Central (Minn.) 64 Final
Sat., Nov. 10 Saint Mary's 76 Crown (Minn.) 71 Final
  Augsburg 91 Northland 76 Final
  Mayville St. 93 Gustavus 68 Final
Sun., Nov. 11 Saint Mary's 60 Wis.-La Crosse 70 Final
Mon., Nov. 12 Minn.-Morris 54 Saint John's 95 Final
Tue., Nov. 13 Carleton 66 North Central (Minn.) 48 Final
  Wis.-Stevens Point 54 St. Olaf 41 Final
  Wis.-Superior 69 Hamline 75 Final
Thu., Nov. 15 St. Thomas 77 Brooklyn 78 Final
  Concordia 80 Minn.-Morris 81 Final
  Crown (Minn.) 97 Macalester 83 Final
  Hamline 89 Northwestern (Minn.) 91 Final - OT
Fri., Nov. 16 St. Olaf 55 Whitworth 75 @ Wheeler Sports Center Final
  Bethel 72 Wis.-Eau Claire 56 UW-Stout Tournament @ Menomonie, Wis. Johnson Fieldhouse Final
  Saint John's 72 Wis.-Whitewater 83 Final
  Augsburg 87 Ottawa (AZ) 69 University of Redlands Classic @ Currier Gym Final
Sat., Nov. 17 Beloit 74 Macalester 65 Final
  Saint Mary's 79 Martin Luther 63 Final
  Concordia 79 Oak Hills Christian 60 @ Crookston, Minn. (Lysaker Gymnasium) Final
  St. Thomas 83 Emerson 78 Final
  Saint John's 71 Wis.-Platteville 55 Final
  St. Olaf 88 George Fox 91 Final - OT
  Bethel 80 Wis.-Stout 91 Final
  Northwestern (Minn.) 68 Gustavus 71 Final
  Augsburg 82 Redlands 77 Bulldog Tip-Off Classic Final
Sun., Nov. 18 Concordia 65 Minn.-Crookston 94 Final
Tue., Nov. 20 St. Scholastica 72 St. Thomas 98 Final
  Wis.-La Crosse 79 Saint John's 84 Final
  Gustavus 68 Buena Vista 77 Final
  North Central (Minn.) 53 Hamline 80 Final
  Macalester 75 Northwestern (Minn.) 71 Final
  Crown (Minn.) 79 Bethel 100 Final
Wed., Nov. 21 Carleton 59 Caltech 62 Final
Sat., Nov. 24 St. Olaf 81 Bethany Lutheran 68 Final
  Wis.-La Crosse 69 Bethel 64 Final
  Central (Iowa) 75 Gustavus 81 Final
  Luther 72 Saint Mary's 74 Final
Mon., Nov. 26 Concordia 56 St. Scholastica 72 Final
Wed., Nov. 28 Gustavus * 62 Hamline 79 Final
  St. Thomas * 83 Macalester 61 Final
  St. Olaf * 75 Saint Mary's 67 Final
  Bethel * 55 Saint John's 90 Final
  Carleton * 46 Augsburg 74 Final
Fri., Nov. 30 Wis.-River Falls 70 St. Thomas 85 Final
 
December
Sat., Dec. 01 Augsburg * 84 Bethel 90 Final - OT
  Concordia * 68 Hamline 78 Final
  Carleton * 60 Saint Mary's 55 Final
  St. Olaf * 79 Macalester 54 Final
  Saint John's * 83 Gustavus 71 Final
Wed., Dec. 05 Bethel * 65 St. Thomas 68 Final
  Hamline * 65 Augsburg 68 Final
  Gustavus * 87 Macalester 50 Final
  Concordia * 64 Saint Mary's 71 Final
  St. Olaf * 62 Carleton 59 Final
Sat., Dec. 08 Carleton * 50 St. Thomas 99 Final
  Bethel * 77 Macalester 58 Final
  Hamline * 63 Saint John's 92 Final
  Concordia * 71 Augsburg 81 Final
  Saint Mary's * 86 Gustavus 81 Final
Mon., Dec. 10 Carleton 79 Wis.-Eau Claire 74 Final
Tue., Dec. 11 Minn.-Morris 67 Augsburg 99 Final
Wed., Dec. 12 Macalester * 61 Hamline 62 Final
  Wis.-River Falls 81 Carleton 71 Final
  Gustavus * 66 St. Olaf 68 Final
  Saint John's * 87 Saint Mary's 70 Final
  St. Thomas * 79 Concordia 70 Final
Sat., Dec. 15 Carleton * 72 Bethel 73 Final
  Wis.-River Falls 84 Hamline 88 Final - OT
  Wis.-Stevens Point 57 St. Thomas 73 Final
  Augsburg 66 Loras 89 Final
Sat., Dec. 29 Gustavus 74 Minn.-Morris 71 Final - OT
  Bethany Lutheran 74 Concordia 71 Final
  Wis.-Superior 53 Saint John's 94 Final
  Saint Mary's 76 North Park 67 Final
Sun., Dec. 30 Macalester 65 Northland 61 Final
  Wartburg 70 Bethel 78 Final
 
January
Wed., Jan. 02 Hamline * 79 Saint Mary's 57 Final
  St. Olaf * 63 Bethel 54 Final
  Gustavus * 53 St. Thomas 97 Final
  Saint John's * 78 Augsburg 58 Final
  Macalester * 65 Concordia 66 Final
Sat., Jan. 05 Hamline * 58 St. Thomas 80 Final
  Gustavus * 69 Carleton 61 Final
  Concordia * 61 St. Olaf 57 Final
  Augsburg * 88 Saint Mary's 56 Final
  Saint John's * 92 Macalester 50 Final
Mon., Jan. 07 Carleton * 67 Macalester 51 Final
  Saint Mary's * 61 Bethel 87 Final
  Concordia * 44 Saint John's 83 Final
  St. Olaf * 63 St. Thomas 89 Final
  Augsburg * 92 Gustavus 78 Final
Wed., Jan. 09 Bethel * 82 Augsburg 86 Final
  Saint Mary's * 71 Carleton 74 Final
  Macalester * 39 St. Olaf 71 Final
  Gustavus * 54 Saint John's 83 Final
  Hamline * 62 Concordia 68 Final
Sat., Jan. 12 Carleton * 63 Hamline 77 Final
  Bethel * 64 Concordia 56 Final
  St. Thomas * 112 Augsburg 105 Final - 3OT
  Macalester * 75 Saint Mary's 74 Final
  St. Olaf * 60 Saint John's 87 Final
Wed., Jan. 16 St. Thomas * 86 Bethel 75 Final
  Augsburg * 91 Hamline 68 Final
  Macalester * 75 Gustavus 81 Final
  Saint Mary's * 60 Concordia 67 Final
  Carleton * 56 St. Olaf 59 Final
Sat., Jan. 19 Hamline * 62 Bethel 68 Final - OT
  Saint John's * 63 Carleton 66 Final
  Concordia * 74 Gustavus 76 Final - OT
  Augsburg * 96 St. Olaf 89 Final - OT
  Saint Mary's * 64 St. Thomas 87 Final
Mon., Jan. 21 Hamline * 66 St. Olaf 72 Final
  Gustavus * 64 Bethel 83 Final
  Carleton * 54 Concordia 61 Final
  Macalester * 69 Augsburg 71 Final
  Saint John's * 72 St. Thomas 74 Final - OT
Wed., Jan. 23 Hamline * 77 Macalester 64 Final
  Bethel * 90 Carleton 56 Final
  St. Olaf * 70 Gustavus 82 Final
  Saint Mary's * 58 Saint John's 89 Final
  Concordia * 53 St. Thomas 88 Final
Sat., Jan. 26 St. Thomas * 72 Carleton 45 Final
  Saint John's * 74 Hamline 62 Final
  Macalester * 63 Bethel 72 Final
  Gustavus * 64 Saint Mary's 79 Final
  Augsburg * 76 Concordia 79 Final
Thu., Jan. 31 Augsburg * 76 Carleton 69 Final
  Saint John's * 81 Bethel 85 Final
  Macalester * 61 St. Thomas 94 Final
  Hamline * 72 Gustavus 80 Final
  Saint Mary's * 85 St. Olaf 90 Final - OT
 
February
Sat., Feb. 02 St. Thomas * 108 Hamline 58 Final
  Carleton * 61 Gustavus 67 Final
  Saint Mary's * 80 Augsburg 90 Final
  Macalester * 59 Saint John's 80 Final
  St. Olaf * 79 Concordia 58 Final
Mon., Feb. 04 Bethel * 73 St. Olaf 64 Final
  Saint Mary's * 65 Hamline 68 Final
  St. Thomas * 74 Gustavus 66 Final
  Augsburg * 71 Saint John's 82 Final
  Concordia * 63 Macalester 68 Final - OT
Wed., Feb. 06 Macalester * 60 Carleton 57 Final
  Bethel * 88 Saint Mary's 83 Final
  Gustavus * 88 Augsburg 94 Final
  St. Thomas * 85 St. Olaf 78 Final
  Saint John's * 70 Concordia 69 Final
Sat., Feb. 09 Hamline * 71 Carleton 62 Final
  Concordia * 56 Bethel 74 Final
  Saint Mary's * 86 Macalester 69 Final
  Augsburg * 88 St. Thomas 86 Final
  Saint John's * 74 St. Olaf 57 Final
Wed., Feb. 13 Bethel * 84 Gustavus 81 Final
  St. Olaf * 58 Hamline 55 Final
  Augsburg * 77 Macalester 83 Final
  St. Thomas * 75 Saint John's 94 Final
  Concordia * 53 Carleton 58 Final
Sat., Feb. 16 Carleton * 40 Saint John's 78 Final
  Bethel * 89 Hamline 63 Final
  St. Olaf * 86 Augsburg 80 Final
  St. Thomas * 94 Saint Mary's 81 Final
  Gustavus * 81 Concordia 68 Final
Tue., Feb. 19 St. Olaf 64 Augsburg 67 MIAC Quarterfinals Final
  Gustavus 67 Bethel 93 MIAC Quarterfinals Final
Thu., Feb. 21 Bethel 49 Saint John's 82 MIAC Semifinals Final
  Augsburg 84 St. Thomas 81 MIAC Semifinals Final
Sat., Feb. 23 Augsburg 79 Saint John's 82 MIAC Playoff Championship Final
 
March
Fri., Mar. 01 Wis.-La Crosse 66 St. Thomas 80 NCAA Tournament - First Round @ Lincoln, Neb. (Snyder Arena) Final
  Northwestern (Minn.) 93 Saint John's 78 NCAA Tournament - First Round Final
Sat., Mar. 02 St. Thomas 70 Neb. Wesleyan 58 Final
Fri., Mar. 08 Guilford % 80 St. Thomas 73 NCAA Tournament - Sweet 16 @ Kolf Sports Center - Oshkosh, Wis. Final
* Conference
% Post season