Minnesota Intercollegiate Athletic Conference
2019-20 Statistics


 Team Statistics
 

Team  ID
Augsburg University  AUG
Bethel University  BU
Carleton College  CAR
Concordia College  CC
Gustavus Adolphus College  GAC
Macalester College  MAC
Saint John's University  SJU
Saint Mary's University  SMU
St. Olaf College  STO
University of St. Thomas  UST


 Individual Leaders
 

 Minimum 1 rounds
 SCORING AVERAGE   Team     Rounds  Strokes       Avg 
 Emmet Herb University of St. Thomas 7 487 69.6
 Max Ullan Gustavus Adolphus College 4 289 72.3
 Brett Buckingham Augsburg University 6 436 72.7
 Khrystjan Petersen Gustavus Adolphus College 4 294 73.5
 Matthew Raab University of St. Thomas 3 221 73.7
 Jacob Pederson Gustavus Adolphus College 4 295 73.8
 James Berger Carleton College 7 517 73.9
 Ben Frazzini University of St. Thomas 7 518 74.0
 Ben Kisla University of St. Thomas 6 446 74.3
 Peder Larson University of St. Thomas 7 521 74.4
 David Schneider Saint John's University 6 447 74.5
 Harrison Cooper Augsburg University 6 448 74.7
 Bryce Galewski Saint Mary's University 6 448 74.7
 Isaac Burgess Saint John's University 3 226 75.3
 Jon Espe Bethel University 5 377 75.4
 Ben Hauge Gustavus Adolphus College 4 302 75.5
 Jack Nasby University of St. Thomas 4 302 75.5
 Casey Parker St. Olaf College 4 304 76.0
 Preston Kopel Saint John's University 6 457 76.2
 Matt Wahl Saint John's University 6 457 76.2
 Sam Tollette University of St. Thomas 3 229 76.3
 Spencer Kronbeck Bethel University 5 382 76.4
 River Goodmanson Augsburg University 6 459 76.5
 Nate Longtin Concordia College 2 153 76.5
 Gage Stromme Concordia College 2 153 76.5


 Team Leaders
 

 SCORING AVERAGE    Rounds  Strokes       Avg 
 University of St. Thomas 7 2035 290.7
 Gustavus Adolphus College 4 1171 292.8
 Augsburg University 6 1806 301.0
 Saint John's University 6 1818 303.0
 Concordia College 2 616 308.0
 Bethel University 5 1552 310.4
 Saint Mary's University 6 1863 310.5
 St. Olaf College 4 1244 311.0
 Carleton College 7 2196 313.7
 Macalester College 5 1631 326.2


 Team low rounds
 
 1.   274  -  University of St. Thomas, Gustavus-St. Thomas Dual, 08/30/2019 (1st round)
 2.   280  -  Saint Mary's University, Twin Ports Collegiate, 08/30-31/2019 (2nd round)
 3.   284  -  University of St. Thomas, Pioneer Collegiate, 09/07-08/2019 (3rd round)
 4.   286  -  Augsburg University, Pioneer Collegiate, 09/07-08/2019 (3rd round)
 5.   287  -  University of St. Thomas, Pioneer Collegiate, 09/07-08/2019 (1st round)
 6.   290  -  Gustavus Adolphus College, Pioneer Collegiate, 09/07-08/2019 (2nd round)
    290  -  University of St. Thomas, DIII Fall Preview, 09/14-15/2019 (3rd round)
 8.   291  -  Gustavus Adolphus College, Gustavus-St. Thomas Dual, 08/30/2019 (1st round)
 9.   292  -  University of St. Thomas, Pioneer Collegiate, 09/07-08/2019 (2nd round)
 10.   293  -  Gustavus Adolphus College, Pioneer Collegiate, 09/07-08/2019 (3rd round)


 Player low rounds
 
 1.    65  -  Emmet Herb--University of St. Thomas, Gustavus-St. Thomas Dual, 08/30/2019 (1st round)
     65  -  Miles McCarthy--University of St. Thomas, Gustavus-St. Thomas Dual, 08/30/2019 (1st round)
     65  -  Bryce Galewski--Saint Mary's University, Twin Ports Collegiate, 08/30-31/2019 (2nd round)
 4.    68  -  Anderson Murphy--Carleton College, St. Olaf-Carleton-Macalester Triangular, 09/14-15/2019 (2nd round)
 5.    69  -  Charlie Stuck--Saint John's University, Pioneer Collegiate, 09/07-08/2019 (1st round)
     69  -  Preston Kopel--Saint John's University, Pioneer Collegiate, 09/07-08/2019 (1st round)
     69  -  Cooper Craiger--Saint Mary's University, Twin Ports Collegiate, 08/30-31/2019 (2nd round)
     69  -  David Schneider--Saint John's University, DIII Fall Preview, 09/14-15/2019 (1st round)
     69  -  Emmet Herb--University of St. Thomas, Pioneer Collegiate, 09/07-08/2019 (2nd round)
     69  -  Emmet Herb--University of St. Thomas, Pioneer Collegiate, 09/07-08/2019 (3rd round)
 11.    70  -  Ben Hauge--Gustavus Adolphus College, Gustavus-St. Thomas Dual, 08/30/2019 (1st round)
     70  -  Ben Frazzini--University of St. Thomas, Pioneer Collegiate, 09/07-08/2019 (1st round)
     70  -  Emmet Herb--University of St. Thomas, Pioneer Collegiate, 09/07-08/2019 (1st round)
     70  -  Khrystjan Petersen--Gustavus Adolphus College, Pioneer Collegiate, 09/07-08/2019 (2nd round)
     70  -  Max Ullan--Gustavus Adolphus College, Pioneer Collegiate, 09/07-08/2019 (2nd round)
     70  -  Matthew Raab--University of St. Thomas, Pioneer Collegiate, 09/07-08/2019 (2nd round)
     70  -  Jacob Pederson--Gustavus Adolphus College, Pioneer Collegiate, 09/07-08/2019 (3rd round)
     70  -  Ben Frazzini--University of St. Thomas, Pioneer Collegiate, 09/07-08/2019 (3rd round)
     70  -  Brett Buckingham--Augsburg University, Pioneer Collegiate, 09/07-08/2019 (3rd round)
     70  -  Emmet Herb--University of St. Thomas, DIII Fall Preview, 09/14-15/2019 (3rd round)
     70  -  Peder Larson--University of St. Thomas, DIII Fall Preview, 09/14-15/2019 (3rd round)
 22.    71  -  Peder Larson--University of St. Thomas, Gustavus-St. Thomas Dual, 08/30/2019 (1st round)
     71  -  Charlie Stuck--Saint John's University, Pioneer Collegiate, 09/07-08/2019 (3rd round)
     71  -  Brett Buckingham--Augsburg University, Augsburg University Fall Invitational, 08/31-09/01/2019 (2nd round)
     71  -  Matthew Raab--University of St. Thomas, Pioneer Collegiate, 09/07-08/2019 (3rd round)
     71  -  Brett Buckingham--Augsburg University, Pioneer Collegiate, 09/07-08/2019 (1st round)
     71  -  Emmet Herb--University of St. Thomas, DIII Fall Preview, 09/14-15/2019 (2nd round)
     71  -  Billy Peterson--Augsburg University, Pioneer Collegiate, 09/07-08/2019 (3rd round)
 29.    72  -  Isaac Burgess--Saint John's University, Pioneer Collegiate, 09/07-08/2019 (2nd round)
     72  -  Joe Abdo--Saint Mary's University, Twin Ports Collegiate, 08/30-31/2019 (2nd round)
     72  -  Thomas Gutzmer--Saint John's University, Pioneer Collegiate, 09/07-08/2019 (3rd round)
     72  -  Harrison Cooper--Augsburg University, Augsburg University Fall Invitational, 08/31-09/01/2019 (1st round)
     72  -  Bryce Galewski--Saint Mary's University, Frank Wrigglesworth Invitational, 09/09/2019 (1st round)
     72  -  James Berger--Carleton College, Pioneer Collegiate, 09/07-08/2019 (2nd round)
     72  -  Max Ullan--Gustavus Adolphus College, Pioneer Collegiate, 09/07-08/2019 (3rd round)
     72  -  Ben Kisla--University of St. Thomas, Pioneer Collegiate, 09/07-08/2019 (3rd round)
     72  -  James Berger--Carleton College, St. Olaf-Carleton-Macalester Triangular, 09/14-15/2019 (1st round)
     72  -  James Berger--Carleton College, St. Olaf-Carleton-Macalester Triangular, 09/14-15/2019 (2nd round)
     72  -  Harrison Cooper--Augsburg University, Pioneer Collegiate, 09/07-08/2019 (3rd round)
 40.    73  -  21 times