2000-2001 MIAC Men's Hockey Schedule and Results

NCAA Tournament - Tournament Page 
Quarterfinals
3/10/01 - Sat. 

St. John's 0 @ UW-Superior 4 |
Story and Box|

3/9/01 - Fri. 
St. John's 4 @ UW-Superior 5 |
Story and Box

MIAC Playoffs - Championship (2 game series)
3/4/01 - Sun. - 
National Hockey Center
Bethel 3 @ St. John's 3
*Mini-Game: Saint John's 1 - Bethel 0*


3/2/01 - Fri. - 
National Hockey Center
Bethel 4 @ St. John's 4

MIAC Playoffs - Semifinals (2 game series)
2/26/01

#4 Bethel 5 @ #1 St. Thomas 3
*Mini-Game: 
Bethel 1 - St. Thomas 0*
2/25/01

#4 Bethel 3 @ #1 St. Thomas 8
2/23/01

#3 St. John's 4 @ #2 Concordia 2
2/24/01
#3 St. John's 4 @ #2 Concordia 2

2/17/01
Hamline 3 @ Concordia 8
St. Marys 3 @ Gustavus 0
St. Olaf 3 @ St. Johns 5
Bethel 4 @ Augsburg 5

2/16/01
Augsburg 3 @ Bethel 7 
Hamline 1 @ Concordia 4
St. John's 4 @ St. Olaf 2
Gustavus 1 @ St. Mary's 4

2/14/01
UM-Crookston 4 @ Concordia 2

2/11/01
St. Mary's 1 @ St. John's 1 OT

2/10/01
St. Marys 2 @ St. John's 7
St. Olaf 0 @ Augsburg 10
Bethel 5 @ St. Thomas 6
Hamline 4 @ Gustavus 2


2/9/01
St. Thomas 3 @ Bethel 1
Gustavus 3 @ Hamline 4 OT
Augsburg 4 @ St. Olaf 5


2/7/01

UM-Crookston 4 @ Concordia 5

2/4/01

Hamline 1 @ St. John's 3

2/3/01
Gustavus 3 @ Concordia 4
Augsburg 4 @ St. Mary's 1
St. Olaf 2 @ St. Thomas 5
Lawrence 1 @ Bethel 8 


2/2/01
Gustavus 4 @ Concordia 2
St. Thomas 5 @ St. Olaf 2
St. John's 6 @ Hamline 3
St. Mary's 2 @ Augsburg 7


1/27/01
St. John's 2 @ Concordia 4 
St. Mary's 2 @ St. Thomas 5 
Hamline 4 @ Augsburg 6
Bethel 5 @ St. Olaf 4
UM-Crookston 3 @ Gustavus 5

1/26/01

St. Olaf 2 @ Bethel 6
Augsburg 7 @ Hamline 5
St. John's 3 @ Concordia 2
St. Thomas 8 @ St. Mary's 4
UM-Crookston 4 @ Gustavus 1


1/24/01
Concordia 6 @ UM-Crookston 3

1/21/01
St. Olaf 9 @ Lawrence 2

1/20/01
Concordia 1 @ Augsburg 0
Gustavus 4 @ St. Johns 7
St. Thomas 6 @ Hamline 1
Bethel 4 @ St. Mary's 4 OT
St. Olaf 6 @ Milwaukee Sch. Of Eng. 2 

1/19/01

Concordia 4 @ Augsburg 5
St. John's 2 @ Gustavus 0
Hamline 2 @ St. Thomas 8 
St. Mary's 5 @ Bethel 6
St. Olaf 13 @ Milwaukee Sch. of Eng. 2 


1/13/01
Concordia 3 @ St. Thomas 7 
St. Marys 4 @ St. Olaf 4 
Bethel 10 @ Hamline 3 
Augsburg 3 @ Gustavus 3


1/12/01
Hamline 2 @ Bethel 4 
Concordia 2 @ St. Thomas 1 
Gustavus 3 @ Augsburg 1
St. Olaf 7 @ St. Mary's 5

1/6/01
St. Marys 4 @ UW-Stevens Point 6 
Concordia 2 @ UW-Superior 4 
St. Thomas 4 @ UW-Eau Claire 2 
St. Olaf 2 @ UW-River Falls 6 
St. Norbert 4 @ Augsburg 4 OT 
St. Johns 4 @ St. Scholastica 5 OT 
Gustavus 5 @ UW-Stout 2 
Lake Forest 6 @ Bethel 5 


1/5/01
St. Norbert's 5 @ Bethel 3 
Concordia 9 @ St. Scholastica 0 
UW-Stevens Point 4 @ St. Thomas 2 
UW-Stout 3 @ St. Olaf 2 
Lake Forest 4 @ Augsburg 3 OT 
UW-River Falls 5 @ Gustavus 1 
UW-Eau Claire 6 @ St. Mary's 7 
St. John's 3 @ UW-Superior 4 


12/16/00
St. Johns 6 @ Northland 1
St. Scholastica 5 @ Hamline 7


12/15/00

Augsburg 2 @ UW-River Falls 6
UW-Superior 5 @ St. Thomas 4
Hamline 0 @ St. Scholastica 2

12/10/00
UW-River Falls 1 @ St. Johns 3 
Northland 4 @ Hamline 8

12/9/00
UW-Stout 5 @ St. Johns 1 
St. Scholastica 1 @ Gustavus 2 
St. Norberts 3 @ St. Thomas 3 OT 
UW-Superior 4 @ St. Olaf 0 
UW-River Falls 2 @ Concordia 1 
Northland 4 @ Hamline 7
Lake Forest 4 @ St. Marys 1 
UW-Eau Claire 0 @ Augsburg 1 (Forfeit) |
Story
UW-Stevens Point 7 @ Bethel 5 


12/8/00

Lake Forest 2 @ St. Thomas 3 
UW-Eau Claire 4 @ Bethel 6 
St. Scholastica 2 @ St. Olaf 3 
UW-Stout 2 @ Concordia 2 OT 
UW-Stevens Point 2 @ Augsburg 4 
UW-Superior 5 @ Gustavus 2 
St. Norbert 5 @ St. Marys 1 

12/2/00
Augsburg 4 @ St. John's 2
Concordia 3 @ Bethel 2
St. Olaf 2 @ Hamline 3 
Marian 4 @ St. Marys 7
St. Thomas 6 @ Gustavus 6 OT 


12/1/00
Concordia 5 @ Bethel 3 
St. John's 4 @ Augsburg 3 OT 
Hamline 5 @ St. Olaf 3 
Gustavus 1 @ St. Thomas 8
Marian 2 @ St. Mary's 5 


11/26/00
St. Thomas 6 vs Elmira (NY) 4 - Elmira Tourney 

11/25/00

Bethel 4 @ UM-Crookston 5 
St. Norbert 6 @ St. John's 1 
St. Thomas 2 vs Williams (MA) 4 - Elmira Tourney 


11/24/00

Bethel 2 @ UM-Crookston 5 
St. Norbert 3 @ St. John's 4 


11/20/00

Northland 1 @ St. Mary's 9

11/18/00

St. John's 1 @ UW-Stevens Point 7 
Bethel 2 @ UW-Superior 13 
Concordia 3 @ UW-Eau Claire 9 
St. Thomas 4 @ UW-River Falls 5 
St. Olaf 3 @ Lake Forest 5 
Gustavus 0 @ St. Norbert 7 
Augsburg 6 @ St. Scholastica 2 
St. Mary's 7 @ UW-Stout 5 
Milwaukee School of Eng 1 @ Hamline 4 


11/17/00

St. Olaf 4 @ St. Norbert 10 
Concordia 1 @ UW-Stevens Point 3 
Augsburg 5 @ UW-Superior 7 
St. Mary's 2 @ UW-River Falls 5 
St. John's 2 @ UW-Eau Claire 4 
Bethel 1 @ St. Scholastica 4 
St. Thomas 3 @ UW-Stout 4 
Gustavus 1 @ Lake Forest 1 OT 
Milwaukee School of Eng 3 @ Hamline 9 


11/16/00

Gustavus 0 @ Marian 1 

11/14/00
UW-Stout 5 @ Hamline 3

11/11/00
Augsburg 1 @ Air Force 7

11/11/00
St. Olaf 0 @ Concordia 4 
St. Thomas 3 @ St. Johns 3 OT 
St. Mary's 6 @ Hamline 2 
Bethel 4 @ Gustavus 3 

11/10/00
St. Johns 4 @ St. Thomas 2 
St. Olaf 0 @ Concordia 8 
Augsburg 1 @ Air Force 4 
Gustavus 3 @ Bethel 2 
Hamline 0 @ St. Mary's 4 

11/5/00
Augsburg 1 @ St. Thomas 4

11/4/00
Concordia 5 @ St. Mary's 2 
St. Thomas 3 @ Augsburg 7 
St. John's 2 @ Bethel 6 
Gustavus 1 @ St. Olaf 3 
Hamline 6 @ Northland 5 


11/3/00
St. John's 3 @ Bethel 5 
St. Olaf 3 @ Gustavus 2 OT 
Concordia 3 @ St. Mary's 3 OT 
Hamline 9 @ Northland 2