2001-2002 MIAC Men's Hockey Schedule and Results

NCAA Tournament (Bracket)
3/6/02 - Wed.
Play-In Game
St. Thomas 1 @ UW-Superior 2

MIAC Playoffs (Playoff website)
3/2/02 - Sat.
Finals at Schwan's Ice Rink, Blaine, MN
#1 
St. Thomas 3 vs #2 Gustavus 2

3/1/02 - Fri.
Semifinals at Schwan's Ice Rink, Blaine, MN 
#5 Concordia 1 vs #1 
St. Thomas 5
#3 Augsburg 2 vs #2 
Gustavus 4

2/28/02 - Thur.
Play-In Game 
#5 
Concordia 3 @ #4 Saint John's 2
2/16/02
St. Marys 3 @ 
Concordia 4 OT
Augsburg 3 @ St. Thomas 2 
St. Olaf 1 @ 
Gustavus 5

2/15/02
St. Thomas 4 @ Augsburg 3 
St. John's 7 @ Bethel 1 
Gustavus 2 @ St. Olaf 2 OT 
St. Mary's 3 @ 
Concordia 5 

2/14/02

Bethel 2 @ 
St. Johns 11

2/9/02
Concordia 5 @ Hamline 2 
Bethel 4 @ 
Augsburg 5 
St. Olaf 1 @ 
St. John's 7 
Gustavus 2 @ St. Mary's 2 OT

2/8/02
Concordia 6 @ Hamline 4
Augsburg 4 @ Bethel 2 
St. John's 5 @ St. Olaf 3 
St. Marys 1 @ 
Gustavus 4

2/2/02
St. John's 3 @ 
St. Mary's 4 OT 
Bethel 3 @ 
St. Thomas 6 
Augsburg 4 @ St. Olaf 3 OT 
Hamline 4 @ 
Gustavus 9

2/1/02

St. Olaf 3 @ 
Augsburg 4 
Gustavus 5 @ Hamline 3 
St. Thomas 5 @ Bethel 3 
St. John's 4 @ St. Mary's 2

1/26/02
Hamline 2 @ St. John's 1 
Concordia 2 @ 
Gustavus 3 
Crookston 1 @ Bethel 5
St. Olaf 2 @ 
St. Thomas 5
St. Mary's 1 @ 
Augsburg 4

1/25/02
St. Thomas 8 @ St. Olaf 1 
St. John's 4 @ Hamline 3 
Augsburg 4 @ St. Mary's 2 
Concordia 4 @ Gustavus 2
UM-Crookston 1 @ 
Bethel 6 

1/22/02
St. Olaf 4 @ UW-River Falls 3

1/21/02
Northland 6 @ Bethel 4

1/19/02

Concordia 2 @ 
St. Johns 5
Hamline 4 @ 
Augsburg 5 
St. Mary's 2 @ 
St. Thomas 4 
St. Olaf 3 @ Bethel 2 

1/18/02
Augsburg 4 @ Hamline 4 OT 
Concordia 2 @ 
St. John's 3
Bethel 5 @ St. Olaf 4 
St. Thomas 2 @ 
St. Mary's 6 

1/12/02

Augsburg 0 @ 
Concordia 2
Lawrence 4 @ 
St. Olaf 6 
St. Thomas 2 @ Hamline 1
Bethel 2 @ 
St. Marys 7

1/11/02
Augsburg 7 @ Concordia 5 
Hamline 3 @ 
St. Thomas 8 
St. Mary's 5 @ Bethel 0 
Lawrence 4 @ St. Olaf 8 
St. Johns 2 @ Gustavus 2 OT 

1/10/02
Gustavus 3 @ St. Johns 3 OT 

1/9/02

Concordia 0 @ 
UW-River Falls 2

1/6/02

Lake Forest 1 @ 
St. Johns 2

1/5/02
St. Norbert 7 @ St. John's 3 
UW-Stevens Point 4 @ 
St. Thomas 5 
Lake Forest 5 @ Concordia 3 
UW-Eau Claire 3 @ St. Mary's 3 OT 
Gustavus 3 @ 
UW-River Falls 4 OT 
Hamline 5 @ St. Scholastica 4 OT 
St. Olaf 2 @ UW-Stout 1 OT 

1/4/02
St. Norbert 9 @ Concordia 0 
UW-Eau Claire 2 @ 
St. Thomas 4 
UW-River Falls @ St. Olaf - PPD 
UW-Stout 5 @ Gustavus 3 
Hamline 2 @ 
UW-Superior 10 
UW-Stevens Point 5 @ St. Mary's 2 

12/30/01
St. Thomas 7 vs Johnson & Wales 4 - J&W Tourney
Gustavus 6 vs Elmira 5 - Johnson & Wales Tourney

12/29/01
Gustavus 7 vs Johnson & Wales 2 - J&W Tourney
St. Thomas 1 vs 
Elmire 6 - Johnson & Wales Tourney

12/15/01
Concordia 3 @ Finlandia 3
St. John's 1 @ 
UW-River Falls 6 
Augsburg 2 @ UW-Stout 2 

12/14/01
Concordia 7 @ Finlandia 2
St. Thomas 4 @ UW-Superior 3 
UW-River Falls 4 @ Augsburg 2 

12/12/01

Hamline 1 @ 
Gustavus 5 - Non. Conf.

12/11/01

Bethel 1 @ 
UW-Superior 4

12/8/01

St. Olaf 2 @ 
UW-Eau Claire 5
Northland 2 @ 
Augsburg 11
Bethel 1 @ 
St. Norbert 8
Concordia 3 @ 
UW-Superior 9
St. Marys 0 @ 
UW-River Falls 4
St. Thomas 6 @ UW-Stout 3
Hamline 0 @ 
Lake Forest 4
St. Johns 7 @ St. Scholastica 1
Gustavus 0 @ 
UW-Steven's Point 1 

12/7/01
St. Thomas 5 @ UW-River Falls 4 OT 
Northland 0 @ 
Augsburg 10 
St. Olaf 1 @ 
UW-Steven's Point 2 
Gustavus 3 @ UW-Eau Claire 2 
Hamline 1 @ 
St. Norbert 6 
St. Johns 0 @ 
UW-Superior 3 
Bethel 3 @ Lake Forest 2 
Concordia 7 @ St. Scholastica 4 
St. Marys 3 @ UW-Stout 2 OT 

12/1/01
St. Thomas 3 @ 
Concordia 4 
St. Marys 4 @ St. Olaf 3 
Bethel 4 @ 
Hamline 7 
Gustavus 3 @ Augsburg 0 

11/30/01
St. Thomas 3 @ Concordia 2 OT 
Hamline 4 @ Bethel 2 
St. Olaf 2 @ St. Marys 2 OT 
Augsburg 1 @ 
Gustavus 2 

11/25/01 
St. Johns 8 @ Elmira 7 OT 

11/24/01 
Lawrence 4 @ 
Hamline 7 
St. Olaf 10 @ Northland 1
St. Johns 5 vs Williams 2 @ Elmira 

11/23/01 
Lawrence 4 @ 
Hamline 5 

11/20/01
UW-Superior 8 @ Augsburg 4
St. Marys 7 @ Northland 4

11/18/01
UW-Superior 7 @ St. Thomas 2

11/17/01
UM-Crookston 6 @ Augsburg 5 
St. Norbert 7 @ Gustavus 1 
UW-Eau Claire 6 @ St. Johns 2 
UW-Stout 2 @ Hamline 1 
Lake Forest 2 @ 
St. Olaf 6 
UW-Stevens Point 3 @ 
Concordia 4 
St. Scholastica 0 @ 
St. Thomas 9 
UW-Superior 5 @ St. Marys 1 
UW-River Falls 6 @ Bethel 1

11/16/01
St. Norbert 5 @ St. Olaf 1 
UM-Crookston 7 @ Augsburg 9 
UW-Stevens Point 1 @ 
St. Johns 4 
UW-Eau Claire 6 @ Concordia 3 
UW-River Falls 4 @ Hamline 1 
Lake Forest 5 @ Gustavus 3 
St. Scholastica 1 @ 
St. Marys 3 
Bethel 6 @ 
UW-Stout 8 

11/14/01
Bethel 3 @ St. Scholastica 2

11/11/01
Augsburg 2 @ 
St. John's 3

11/10/01
Bethel 1 @ 
Concordia 7 
St. John's 2 @ 
Augsburg 3 
Gustavus 1 @ 
St. Thomas 2 
Hamline 3 @ 
St. Olaf 7 
Finlandia 0 @ 
St. Mary's 7

11/9/01

St. Olaf 4 @ 
Hamline 6 
St. Thomas 1 @ Gustavus 0 
Bethel 5 @ Concordia 2 
Finlandia 2 @ 
St. Marys 8

11/4/01
Augsburg 3 @ Marian 2

11/3/01
St. Thomas 5 @ St. John's 3 
Concordia 3 @ St. Olaf 3 
St. Marys 5 @ Hamline 2 
Bethel 2 @ 
Gustavus 4
Augsburg 1 @ Marian 1 

11/2/01

St. Johns 2 @ 
St. Thomas 3
Concordia 7 @ St. Olaf 3
Gustavus 7 @ Bethel 4
Hamline 2 @ 
St. Marys 5