2003-2004 MIAC Men's Hockey Schedule and Results

NCAA Tournament - Bracket
3/10/04 (Wed)
St. Thomas 2 @ UW-River Falls 3 (ot) (
recap)

MIAC PLAYOFFS
3/7/04 (Sunday) - Championship
#2 St. Thomas 4@ #1 St. John's 3 (ot)

Men's Hockey All-Tournament Team
Zach Zikich, St. Thomas
Dustin Lick, St. Thomas
Dan Krmpotich, St. Thomas
Scott Bjorklund, Saint John's
Ryan Langenbrunner, Saint John's
Joel Ihrie, St. Olaf


3/4/04 - Semifinals
#3 Gustavus 3 @ #2 St. Thomas 6
#5 St. Olaf 0 @ #1 St. John's 5

3/2/04 - Play-In Game
#5 St. Olaf 5 @ #4 St. Mary's 3 (
recap)

2/28/04
St. Olaf 3 @ Hamline 1
Augsburg 0 @ St. John's 4

Bethel 6 @ Concordia 2

2/27/04
St. John's 4 @ Augsburg 0
St. Thomas 4 @ Gustavus 2

Bethel 4 @ Concordia 3

2/26/04
Gustavus 1 @ St. Thomas 3
Hamline 1 @ St. Olaf 6


2/21/04

Concordia 1 @ St. Olaf 3
Gustavus 6 @ Bethel 4
St. Thomas 0 @ St. John's 1
St. Mary's 2 @ Hamline 3
UM-Crookston 2 @ Augsburg 6


2/20/04
St. John's 4 @ St. Thomas 1
Hamline 1 @ St. Mary's 4
Bethel 4 @ Gustavus 5
Concordia 6 @ St. Olaf 4


2/14/04
Bethel 1 @ St. John's 6
St. Olaf 1 @ Gustavus 4
Augsburg 2 @ St. Thomas 7
St. Mary's 2 @ Concordia 3
Northland 3 @ Hamline 9


2/13/04
St. Mary's 4 @ Concordia 3
St. Thomas 5 @ Augsburg 3
Gustavus 3 @ St. Olaf 5
St. John's 4 @ Bethel 1
Northland 2 @ Hamline 11


2/7/04 

Gustavus 1 @ St. Mary's 4
St. Olaf 1 @ St. John's 4
Concordia 2 @ Hamline 1
Bethel 3 @ Augsburg 4 OT

2/6/04
Augsburg 3 @ Bethel 2
St. John's 3 @ St. Olaf 2
St. Mary's 3 @ Gustavus 3 OT
Concordia 4 @ Hamline 3

1/31/04

St. Thomas 3 @ Bethel 1
St. Olaf 4 @ Augsburg 4 OT
St. Johns 4 @ St. Marys 3
Gustavus 9 @ Hamline 1


1/30/04
Bethel 2 @ St. Thomas 4
St. Johns 4 @ St. Marys 1
Augsburg 2 @ St. Olaf 2 OT
Hamline 2 @ Gustavus 3


1/24/04
Concordia 2 @ Gustavus 4
St. Mary's 5 @ Augsburg 0
Hamline 0 @ St. John's 5
St. Olaf 5 @ St. Thomas 6
Finlandia 2 @ Bethel 8

1/23/04
Concordia 1 @ Gustavus 1 OT
St. Thomas 5 @ St. Olaf 5 OT
Augsburg 2 @ St. Mary's 3
St. John's 4 @ Hamline 3 OT
Finlandia 3 @ Bethel 6

1/17/04
Concordia 1 @ St. John's 8
Bethel 2 @ St. Olaf 4
St. Mary's 3 @ St. Thomas 4
Hamline 2 @ Augsburg 5

1/16/04
Concordia 2 @ St. John's 4
St. Olaf 4 @ Bethel 2
St. Thomas 6 @ St. Mary's 4
Augsburg 4 @ Hamline 2

1/14/04

Concordia 5 @ UM-Crookston 5 OT

1/11/04

St. Johns 4 @ Gustavus 3

1/10/04
Augsburg 7 @ Concordia 5
St. Thomas 5 @ Hamline 0
Bethel 4 @ St. Mary's 5
Gustavus 3 @ St. John's 0
Lawrence 3 @ St. Olaf 6

1/9/04
Augsburg 3 @ Concordia 3 OT
Hamline 0 @ St. Thomas 9
St. Mary's 4 @ Bethel 1
Lawrence 0 @ St. Olaf 6

1/7/04

UW-Superior 4 @ Concordia 3

1/4/04

Augsburg 5 @ Marian 2
Amherst 4 @ Gustavus 4


1/3/04
Milwaukee School of Engin. 1 @ St. Mary's 6
St. Johns 1 @ #1 Norwich 4 @ Norwich Tournament
Augsburg 5 @ Marian 2

1/2/04
Milwaukee School of Engin. 1 @ St. Mary's 6
Amherst 4 @ St. Thomas 2
St. John's 5 vs. Oswego 3 @ Norwich Tournament

12/13/03
St. John's 3 @ UM-Crookston 3 OT

12/12/03
St. John's 5 @ UM-Crookston 1


12/10/03

Gustavus 5 @ Hamline 0 (n.c.)

12/7/03

Northland 2 @ St. John's 5

12/6/03
St. Thomas 6 @ Concordia 2
Bethel 3 @ Hamline 2
Gustavus 5 @ Augsburg 1
St. Olaf 1 @ St. Mary's 6
Northland 1 @ St. John's 10 


12/5/03
St. Thomas 4 @ Concordia 1
Augsburg 1 @ Gustavus 4
St. Mary's 3 @ St. Olaf 5
Hamline 2 @ Bethel 7


11/29/03

St. Olaf 5 @ Northland 2
St. Thomas 2 @ UW-Superior 2 ot


11/26/03
St. Thomas 1 @ UW-Stevens Point 1 OT
UM-Crookston 4 @ Concordia 2

11/25/03
UW-Stout 4 @ St. John's 3
UW-Eau Claire 5 @ St. Mary's 2
Gustavus 3 @ UW-River Falls 4


11/23/03

St. Scholastica 2 @ St. Thomas 5

11/22/03
UW-Superior 1 @ St. Thomas 4
St. Norbert 5 @ St. Olaf 1
St. John's 10 @ Lawrence 4
St. Scholastica 2 @ St. Mary's 4
UW-River Falls 3 @ Hamline 1
UW-Stevens Point 6 @ Augsburg 1
Lake Forest 3 @ Gustavus 0
Bethel 4 @ UW-Stout 5
UW-Eau Claire 4 @ Concordia 2


11/21/03 

UW-Stout 7 @ Hamline 5
UW River Falls 1 @ Bethel 1 OT
UW-Superior 2 @ St. Mary's 3 OT
Lake Forest 3 @ St. Olaf 2
St. Norbert 3 @ Gustavus 2
St. John's 7 @ Lawrence 2
UW-Eau Claire 4 @ Augsburg 3

UW-Stevens Point 8 @ Concordia 4

11/15/03
St. Thomas 4 @ UW-Stout 7
UW-Superior 12 @ Concordia 2
Hamline 0 @ St. Norbert 9
Bethel 2 @ Lake Forest 9
Gustavus 6 @ UW-Eau Claire 1
St. Olaf 3 @ UW-Stevens Point 6
St. Mary's 2 @ UW-River Falls 4
Augsburg 1 @ St. Scholastica 1 ot 


11/14/03
Hamline 1 @ Lake Forest 7
Augsburg 2 @ UW-Superior 10
UW-Stout 5 @ St. Marys 6
St. Thomas 1 @ UW-River Falls 5
Gustavus 4 @ UW-Stevens Point 3
Bethel 2 @ St. Norbert 9
St. Olaf 2 @ UW-Eau Claire 4
Concordia 0 @ St. Scholastica 5


11/10/03

Bottineau 2 @ Bethel 10 (exhib.)

11/8/03
UW-River Falls 3 @ Concordia 1
Augsburg 2 @ UW-Stout 5
St. Olaf 1 @ St. Scholastica 1 ot
St. Mary's 5 @ Lake Forest 5 ot
St. Thomas 0 @ St. Norbert 8
UW Stevens Point 7 @ Bethel 2
UW-Eau Claire 3 @ Hamline 2
Gustavus 0 @ UW-Superior 6

11/7/03
UW-Stout 2 @ Concordia 6
UW-Eau Claire 5 @ Bethel 1
UW-Stevens Point 3 @ Hamline 2
St. Marys 1 @ St. Norbert 5
Gustavus 2 @ St. Scholastica 3
St. Thomas 3 @ Lake Forest 4
St. Olaf 2 @ UW-Superior 4
Augsburg 3 @ UW-River Falls 6