2013 MIAC Men's Soccer Schedule

Add to Calendar
Date Away Home Notes Status Links
 
August
Fri., Aug. 30 Crown (Minn.) 0 Hamline 6 Final
  Simpson 1 Bethel 0 Final
  Minn.-Morris 1 Saint John's 5 Final
  St. Olaf 2 Northwestern (Minn.) 0 Final
  Wartburg 2 St. Thomas 1 Final
  Concordia 0 Wis.-Superior 3 Final
  Viterbo 0 Gustavus 4 Final
  Cornell College 0 Saint Mary's 1 Final
  Macalester 1 Wheaton (Ill.) 4 Final
  Dubuque 2 Augsburg 3 Final - 2OT
Sat., Aug. 31 Concordia (Wis.) 0 Saint John's 1 Final
  Carleton 1 Wooster 0 @ Elmhurst, Ill. Final
  Concordia 1 St. Scholastica 1 Final
  Dubuque 0 St. Thomas 3 Final
  Wartburg 1 Augsburg 1 Final - 2OT
 
September
Sun., Sep. 01 Macalester 1 Augustana (Ill.) 4 @ Wheaton (Ill.) Final
  Carleton 2 Elmhurst 1 Final - 2OT
  Presentation 1 Saint Mary's 11 Final
Tue., Sep. 03 St. Thomas 4 Northwestern (Minn.) 1 Final
Wed., Sep. 04 North Central (Minn.) 1 Hamline 3 Final
  Gustavus 0 St. Scholastica 1 Final
  Wis.-Superior 1 Augsburg 3 Final
Thu., Sep. 05 Lakeland 1 Saint Mary's 1 Final - 2OT
  Wartburg 1 Macalester 0 Final
Fri., Sep. 06 Concordia 0 Minn.-Morris 2 Final
  Bethel 6 Crown (Minn.) 0 Final
Sat., Sep. 07 St. Olaf 3 Berry 1 @ Sewanee, Tenn. Final
  Northwestern (Minn.) 1 Bethel 4 Final
  Saint John's 0 Wartburg 3 Final
  Augsburg 2 Luther 1 Final
  Gustavus 2 Wis.-Superior 1 @ Oshkosh, WI Final - OT
Sun., Sep. 08 Saint Mary's 0 Edgewood 1 Final
  St. Olaf 3 Sewanee 0 Final
  Gustavus 0 Wis.-Oshkosh 0 Final - 2OT
  St. Thomas 2 Lake Forest 1 Final
  Saint John's 2 Luther 3 Final
  Hamline 1 Minn.-Morris 0 Final
  Carleton 0 St. Scholastica 0 Final - 2OT
Mon., Sep. 09 Northwestern (Minn.) 0 Macalester 4 Final
Wed., Sep. 11 Wartburg 1 Carleton 1 Final - 2OT
  Jamestown 5 Concordia 1 Final
  Gustavus 7 Martin Luther 0 Final
  Hamline 1 Wis.-Superior 2 @ Duluth, Minn. Final
Fri., Sep. 13 St. Thomas 1 Wis.-Oshkosh 1 @ Kimberly Final - 2OT
  Wheaton (Ill.) 1 Augsburg 0 Final
  Wis.-Superior 0 Macalester 2 Final
  Robert Morris Lake County 1 Concordia 2 @ Carthage College Final - 2OT
Sat., Sep. 14 Aurora 0 Carleton 1 Final
  Saint John's 0 Wis.-Platteville 0 Final - 2OT
  St. Olaf 4 Minn.-Morris 0 Final
  Wheaton (Ill.) 4 Bethel 0 Final
  Crown (Minn.) 0 Saint Mary's 3 Final
  Concordia 1 Carthage 2 Final
  St. Scholastica 0 Macalester 1 Final - 2OT
Sun., Sep. 15 Saint John's 0 Loras 5 Final
  Aurora 2 Hamline 0 Final
  St. Thomas 4 Concordia (Wis.) 2 Final
  Augsburg 1 Minn.-Morris 0 Final
  Luther 3 St. Olaf 2 Final
Wed., Sep. 18 Saint John's * 2 Hamline 1 Final
  Gustavus * 2 Carleton 1 Final
  Bethel * 2 St. Olaf 4 Final
  Augsburg * 1 Saint Mary's 0 Final - 2OT
  St. Thomas * 1 Macalester 1 Final - 2OT
Sat., Sep. 21 Macalester * 1 Hamline 0 Final
  St. Olaf * 2 Saint John's 1 Final
  Augsburg * 1 Bethel 2 Final
  Saint Mary's * 0 Carleton 2 Final
  Concordia * 0 Gustavus 1 Final
Sun., Sep. 22 Luther 2 St. Thomas 3 Final - 2OT
Tue., Sep. 24 Wis.-Superior 1 Bethel 0 Final
  Bethany Lutheran 0 Carleton 5 Final
  Wartburg 2 Gustavus 1 Final
  Dubuque 1 Macalester 2 Final
Wed., Sep. 25 Concordia * 1 St. Thomas 2 Final
  Luther 2 Saint Mary's 1 Final
Sat., Sep. 28 St. Olaf * 2 Concordia 0 Final
  Saint Mary's * 0 St. Thomas 2 Final
  Carleton * 4 Bethel 1 Final
  Gustavus * 4 Saint John's 0 Final
  Augsburg * 2 Macalester 1 Final
Sun., Sep. 29 Hamline 0 Wartburg 3 Final
 
October
Tue., Oct. 01 Northwestern (Minn.) 0 Carleton 2 Final
  St. Thomas * 7 Bethel 1 Final
  Bethany Lutheran 1 St. Olaf 6 Final
  Saint John's * 1 Macalester 0 Final
Wed., Oct. 02 Concordia * 1 Augsburg 4 Final
  Gustavus * 3 Saint Mary's 1 Final
Sat., Oct. 05 Augsburg 0 Wis.-Oshkosh 3 Final
  Saint Mary's * 1 Concordia 2 @ Fargo Shanley HS Final - 2OT
  Hamline * 1 St. Thomas 1 Final - 2OT
  St. Olaf * 1 Gustavus 2 Final
  Saint John's * 1 Carleton 1 Final - 2OT
  Macalester * 4 Bethel 2 Final
Mon., Oct. 07 Northwestern (Minn.) 0 Augsburg 1 Final
Tue., Oct. 08 Coe 0 Bethel 3 Final
  Wis.-Superior 2 Saint John's 1 Final
Wed., Oct. 09 St. Olaf * 1 Hamline 0 Final
  Loras 5 Saint Mary's 0 Final
  Carleton 3 Luther 2 Final
Fri., Oct. 11 St. Olaf * 0 Macalester 0 Final - 2OT
Sat., Oct. 12 Bethel * 1 Saint John's 4 Final
  Gustavus * 1 St. Thomas 0 Final
  Concordia * 2 Hamline 1 Final
  Carleton * 3 Augsburg 1 Final
Sun., Oct. 13 St. Olaf 1 Wis.-Superior 0 Final
  Bethel 1 Wartburg 2 Final
  Saint Mary's 0 Buena Vista 1 Final
Tue., Oct. 15 Bethel * 3 Concordia 2 Final
Wed., Oct. 16 St. Thomas * 2 Saint John's 2 Final - 2OT
  Macalester * 0 Carleton 2 Final
  St. Olaf * 4 Saint Mary's 1 Final
  Hamline * 0 Augsburg 1 Final
Sat., Oct. 19 UC Santa Cruz 0 St. Olaf 4 Final
  Hamline * 0 Carleton 2 Final
  Bethel * 0 Saint Mary's 1 Final
  Macalester * 0 Gustavus 2 Final
  Saint John's * 1 Augsburg 0 Final
Sun., Oct. 20 UC Santa Cruz 0 St. Thomas 3 Final
  Concordia 5 Presentation 0 Final
Mon., Oct. 21 Concordia 1 Buena Vista 0 Final
Wed., Oct. 23 Presentation 0 Hamline 11 Final
  Jamestown 2 Bethel 0 Final
  Luther 2 Macalester 0 Final
Sat., Oct. 26 Bethel * 0 Hamline 1 Final
  Carleton * 1 Concordia 0 Final - OT
  Augsburg * 0 Gustavus 2 Final
  St. Thomas * 0 St. Olaf 1 Final
  Saint Mary's * 0 Saint John's 2 Final
Tue., Oct. 29 Macalester * 2 Concordia 0 Final
  Gustavus * 4 Bethel 1 Final
  Carleton * 2 St. Thomas 1 Final - OT
  Augsburg * 1 St. Olaf 0 Final
Wed., Oct. 30 Saint Mary's * 1 Hamline 2 Final
 
November
Sat., Nov. 02 Macalester * 1 Saint Mary's 0 Final - OT
  Hamline * 0 Gustavus 2 Final
  Carleton * 0 St. Olaf 2 Final
  Saint John's * 5 Concordia 0 Final
  St. Thomas * 3 Augsburg 1 Final
Wed., Nov. 06 Saint John's 2 Gustavus 1 Game 2 - MIAC Semifinals Final
Thu., Nov. 07 Carleton 1 St. Olaf 0 Game 1 - MIAC Semifinals Final
Sat., Nov. 09 Saint John's 1 Carleton 2 Game 3 - MIAC Championship Final
Sat., Nov. 16 St. Scholastica % 1 Gustavus 2 NCAA Tournament - First Round Final - OT
  Westminster (MO) % 1 Carleton 0 NCAA Tournament - First Round @ St. Peter, Minn. Final
Sun., Nov. 17 Westminster (MO) % 1 Gustavus 0 NCAA Division III Tournament - Second Round Final
* Conference
% Post season