2017 MIAC Men's Soccer Schedule

Add to Calendar
Date Away Home Notes Status Links
 
September
Fri., Sep. 01 Concordia 2 St. Scholastica 3 Final
  Gustavus 1 Wis.-Superior 0 Final
  Carleton 1 Minn.-Morris 0 Final
  Augsburg 1 Viterbo 0 Final
  St. Norbert 1 St. Thomas 2 Final - 2OT
  North Central (Minn.) 0 Hamline 3 Final
  Neb. Wesleyan 3 Saint John's 4 Final - OT
  St. Olaf 0 Wheaton (Ill.) 3 Bob Baptista Soccer Invitational Final
  Bethel 1 Northwestern (Minn.) 1 Final - 2OT
  Crown (Minn.) 0 Saint Mary's 6 Final
  Claremont-M-S 1 Macalester 2 Final
Sat., Sep. 02 Aurora 2 St. Olaf 0 @ Wheaton, Ill. Final
  Neb. Wesleyan 0 Carleton 2 Final
  Bethel 0 Crown (Minn.) 2 Final
  Hamline 2 Northwestern (Minn.) 3 Final
Sun., Sep. 03 Concordia 0 Wis.-Superior 7 Final
  Claremont-M-S 0 St. Thomas 1 Final
  St. Norbert 1 Macalester 2 Final
  Augsburg 3 Minn.-Morris 0 Final
  Gustavus 1 St. Scholastica 0 Final
Tue., Sep. 05 Northland 1 Hamline 5 Final
  Northwestern (Minn.) 0 St. Thomas 6 Final
  Augsburg 2 Crown (Minn.) 1 Final
Wed., Sep. 06 Luther 3 St. Olaf 1 Final
  Wis.-Superior 4 Bethel 0 Final
  Viterbo 1 Saint Mary's 2 Final
  Gustavus 2 Martin Luther 1 Final
  Carleton 1 North Central (Ill.) 0 Final
Fri., Sep. 08 Crown (Minn.) 0 Carleton 4 Final
  Macalester 1 Wis.-Superior 2 Final
  Wis.-Platteville 2 Hamline 0 Final
  Wartburg 3 Saint John's 1 Final
  Buena Vista 0 Concordia 1 Final
  St. Thomas 0 Capital 2 Final
  Wis.-Whitewater 4 Augsburg 1 Final
Sat., Sep. 09 Loras 1 St. Olaf 0 Final - OT
  Bethel 1 St. Scholastica 3 Final
  Luther 2 Gustavus 1 Final
  Simpson 2 Carleton 1 Final - OT
  Finlandia 1 Saint Mary's 3 Big Athletics/Adidas Tournament Final
  St. Thomas 2 Ohio Wesleyan 1 Final
  Hamline 2 Crown (Minn.) 0 Final
Sun., Sep. 10 Wis.-Platteville 5 Augsburg 3 Final
  Wis.-Whitewater 1 Macalester 2 Final
  Loras 1 Saint John's 0 Final
  Wartburg 4 Gustavus 1 Final
  Neb. Wesleyan 1 Saint Mary's 2 Big Athletics/Adidas Tournament Final
  Bethel 3 Northland 1 Final
  Minn.-Morris 1 Concordia 0 Final
Tue., Sep. 12 Wis.-Superior 1 Augsburg 2 Final
Wed., Sep. 13 Saint John's * 3 Concordia 3 Final - 2OT
  Gustavus * 0 Carleton 1 Final - OT
  Saint Mary's * 1 St. Thomas 2 Final
  Bethel * 1 St. Olaf 0 Final
  Hamline * 0 Macalester 1 Final
Fri., Sep. 15 Macalester 0 Dubuque 0 Final - 2OT
Sat., Sep. 16 Augsburg * 2 Bethel 1 Final
  Carleton * 0 Hamline 1 Final
  Concordia * 1 Gustavus 2 Final
  St. Olaf * 2 Saint Mary's 1 Final - OT
  St. Thomas * 5 Saint John's 1 Final
Sun., Sep. 17 Coe 1 Concordia 2 Final - 2OT
  North Park 7 Saint Mary's 0 Final
  Macalester 1 Wartburg 0 Final
Tue., Sep. 19 Bethel 3 Bethany Lutheran 2 Final - OT
Wed., Sep. 20 Wartburg 2 St. Olaf 0 Final
  Simpson 4 Bethel 1 Final
  Viterbo 0 Gustavus 6 Final
  Saint Mary's 1 Illinois Tech 2 Final - 2OT
  Hamline 2 Wis.-Superior 1 Final
Fri., Sep. 22 Saint Mary's * 0 Augsburg 1 Final
  Carleton * 1 Macalester 2 Final - OT
Sat., Sep. 23 St. Thomas * 4 Gustavus 1 Final
  Saint John's * 0 St. Olaf 3 Final
  Concordia * 0 Hamline 2 Final
Tue., Sep. 26 Gustavus * 2 St. Olaf 1 Final
  Bethel * 1 Saint Mary's 2 Final
  Augsburg * 1 Saint John's 2 Final - OT
  Macalester * 3 Concordia 1 Final
  Hamline * 1 St. Thomas 2 Final
  Northwestern (Minn.) 0 Carleton 3 Final
Sat., Sep. 30 St. Thomas * 1 Macalester 0 Final - 2OT
  Saint John's * 1 Bethel 1 Final - 2OT
  St. Olaf * 1 Hamline 2 Final
  Concordia * 1 Carleton 0 Final
  Gustavus * 2 Augsburg 1 Final
 
October
Sun., Oct. 01 Minn.-Morris 0 Saint Mary's 3 Final
  Saint John's 0 Wis.-Whitewater 2 Final
  Carleton 0 Luther 2 Final
Tue., Oct. 03 Gustavus 4 Presentation 0 Final
  St. Thomas 2 Augsburg 0 Final
Wed., Oct. 04 Hamline 3 Viterbo 2 Final
Fri., Oct. 06 Saint Mary's * 1 Saint John's 4 Final
Sat., Oct. 07 Hamline * 1 Augsburg 1 Final - 2OT
  Carleton * 0 St. Thomas 2 Final
  Bethel * 0 Gustavus 4 Final
  Macalester * 2 St. Olaf 0 Final
Sun., Oct. 08 Concordia 1 Simpson 3 Final
  Wis.-Whitewater 1 St. Olaf 0 Final
  Minn.-Morris 0 Saint John's 1 Final
  St. Scholastica 0 St. Thomas 1 Final
  Wis.-Superior 2 Saint Mary's 3 Final
Wed., Oct. 11 Hamline * 1 Bethel 0 Final
  St. Olaf * 0 Carleton 1 Final - OT
  St. Thomas * 3 Concordia 1 Final
  Saint John's 4 Wis.-Superior 3 Final
  Gustavus * 0 Saint Mary's 2 Final
  Augsburg * 0 Macalester 3 Final
Sat., Oct. 14 Concordia * 1 St. Olaf 1 Final - 2OT
  Macalester * 4 Bethel 0 Final
  Saint Mary's * 0 Hamline 2 Final
  Saint John's * 0 Gustavus 2 Final
  Carleton * 1 Augsburg 0 Final
Sun., Oct. 15 St. Thomas 3 Wis.-Platteville 0 Final
  Luther 0 Macalester 0 Final - 2OT
Mon., Oct. 16 Carleton 4 St. Scholastica 0 Final
  Martin Luther 0 Augsburg 6 Final
Tue., Oct. 17 Gustavus 5 Dakota Wesleyan 0 Final
Thu., Oct. 19 Bethany Lutheran 1 St. Olaf 3 Final
  Concordia 2 Northwestern (Minn.) 1 Final
Fri., Oct. 20 Hamline * 1 Saint John's 0 Final - OT
  Macalester * 2 Saint Mary's 0 Final
Sat., Oct. 21 Bethel * 0 Carleton 1 Final
  St. Olaf * 0 St. Thomas 1 Final
  Augsburg * 3 Concordia 2 Final
Sun., Oct. 22 St. Olaf 1 Carthage 3 Final
Tue., Oct. 24 Augsburg * 0 St. Thomas 2 Final
  Bethel * 2 Concordia 1 Final - OT
  Gustavus * 1 Hamline 0 Final - OT
  Saint Mary's * 0 Carleton 0 Final - 2OT
  Saint John's * 2 Macalester 1 Final
Sat., Oct. 28 Carleton * 0 Saint John's 1 St. Joseph, Minn. @ St. Joseph, Minn. Final
  St. Thomas * 1 Bethel 0 Final
  Concordia * 2 Saint Mary's 1 Final
  Macalester * 0 Gustavus 2 Final
  St. Olaf * 1 Augsburg 0 Final
Tue., Oct. 31 Carleton % 0 Macalester 1 MIAC Quarterfinal Final
  Saint John's % 1 Hamline 2 MIAC Quarterfinal Final - OT
 
November
Wed., Nov. 01 Hamline % 0 St. Thomas 3 MIAC Playoff Semifinal Final
  Macalester % 1 Gustavus 0 MIAC Playoff Semifinal Final
Sat., Nov. 04 Macalester % 2 St. Thomas 5 MIAC Playoff Championship Final
Sat., Nov. 11 Wis.-Superior % 3 St. Thomas 4 NCAA DIII Tournament First Round Final
Sun., Nov. 12 Loras 0 St. Thomas 1 NCAA DIII Tournament Second Round Final
Sat., Nov. 18 Otterbein % 0 St. Thomas 3 NCAA DIII Tournament Third Round @ Chicago, Ill. Final
Sun., Nov. 19 St. Thomas % 0 North Park 1 NCAA DIII Tournament Quarterfinal Final
* Conference
% Post season